IPS ENTERPRISES INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IPS ENTERPRISES INC (EIN 84-4633153)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-04
IRS object ID
202621249349301142
Schema version
2024v5.5
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-04T14:17:59-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN760269860PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Blazek & VetterlingBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12900 Weslayan Suite 200AddressLine1Txt
CityHoustonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP77027ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN844633153EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IPS Enterprises IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlIPSEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9563778000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12115 West Pike BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityWeslacoCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP78596ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAdam MillerPersonNm
Person TitleNational Executive Dir. of IPSPersonTitleTxt
Phone9563778000PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBarbara MurphyPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01386215PTIN
Phone7134395739PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-04PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJeffrey CottrillPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12115 West Pike BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityWeslacoCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP78596ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$136,336,082GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2019FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionIPS Enterprises provides public charter school management services to IDEA managed organizations.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1464TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers106TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$31,191,320PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$21,903,188CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$86,558,549PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$92,024,273CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,991,571PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$773,366CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$119,741,440PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$114,700,827CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$31,174,938PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$19,466,950CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$59,097,877PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$65,203,419CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$12,450CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$23,422,506PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$24,711,370CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$113,695,321PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$109,381,739CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,046,119PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,319,088CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$318,579,025TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$293,460,088TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$318,824,165TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$288,386,140TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$245,140NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$5,073,948NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionIPS Enterprises provides grades K-12 public charter school management services to IDEA managed organizations. IPS supports these organizations by providing expertise and personnel and by owning and leasing school buildings and equipment.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$102,535,262ExpenseAmt
Grant$19,466,950GrantAmt
Revenue$92,024,273RevenueAmt
DescSee Schedule ODesc
Total Program Service Expenses$102,535,262TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document45IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1464EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Adam MillerBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9563778000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12115 West Pike BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityWeslacoCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP78596ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Collin Sewell
Chair2.502.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ed Rivera
Vice-Chair2.502.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Erich Holmsten
Treasurer1.002.50Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Anthony Ryan Vaughan
Secretary2.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Marcia Aaron
Member1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Theresa Barrera-Shaw
Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Nanette Cocero
Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gary Lindgren
Member1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jeffrey Cottrill
Superintendent & CEO5.0035.00Yes (X)$0$398,926$2,728
Kathleen Zimmermann
Chief Financial Officer5.0035.00Yes (X)$0$196,141$43,995
Adam Miller
National Executive Director of IPS40.000.00Yes (X)$81,504$0$11,364
Layne Fisher
Chief Operating Officer5.0035.00Yes (X)$0$315,729$46,000
James Hartman
Executive Dir. - Tampa Bay, FL0.0040.00$198,359$0$22,192Yes (X)
Simaran Bakshi
Executive Dir. - Jacksonville, FL0.0040.00$200,986$0$20,226Yes (X)
Clifford Wallace
Executive Dir. - Louisiana0.0040.00$173,180$0$10,845Yes (X)
Matthew Robinson
Executive Dir. - Greater Cincinnati0.0040.00$174,370$0$7,440Yes (X)
Debra Schoeninger
Sr. Regional Dir. - Special Programs0.0040.00$118,846$0$12,258Yes (X)
Jamelle Goodwin
Regional VP of Schools - Florida0.0040.00$140,164$0$15,852Yes (X)
Janine Valentin
Regional Director of Ops - Florida0.0040.00$136,235$0$12,943Yes (X)
Lauren Shockley
Principal - Greater Cincinnati0.0040.00$139,296$0$7,440Yes (X)
Katrice Terrance
VP of Organizational Mgmt -Louisiana0.0040.00$132,780$0$5,337Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,495,720TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$910,796TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$218,620TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K27IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
IDEA Public Schools
2115 West Pike BlvdWeslacoTX78596Support services$5,474,120
HGR Construction Inc
499 Montgomery PlaceAltamonte SpringsFL32714Construction$4,687,017
Springer Voss Construction Inc
2622 Longhorn AveLakelandFL33801Construction$2,790,952
Turner Construction Company
375 Hudson StNew YorkNY10014Construction$568,014
Rowe Architects Inc
100 E Madison St Ste 200TampaFL33602Construction$548,806
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K17CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$19,466,950GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,436,238AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$21,903,188TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Management fees611600$70,718,408$70,718,408
Auxiliary services611600$21,305,865$21,305,865
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$92,024,273TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$288,998TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$288,998ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,595,159TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,595,159ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$20,524,464OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$21,635,255OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$1,110,791OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,110,791TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$1,110,791ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$114,700,827TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$92,024,273RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$773,366ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,466,950TotalAmt
Program Services$19,466,950ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,302,240TotalAmt
Program Services$1,256,308ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$45,932ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,191,137TotalAmt
Program Services$51,312,365ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,878,772ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,004,397TotalAmt
Program Services$952,079ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,318ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,109,100TotalAmt
Program Services$5,906,512ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$202,588ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,596,545TotalAmt
Program Services$3,476,310ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$120,235ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,215,278TotalAmt
Program Services$587,488ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,620,652ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,138FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,219,445TotalAmt
Management And General$1,219,445ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$140,202TotalAmt
Management And General$140,202ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$779,353TotalAmt
Program Services$43,135ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$731,494ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,724FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$80,572TotalAmt
Management And General$80,572ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$284,264TotalAmt
Program Services$15,250ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$268,426ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$588FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,706TotalAmt
Management And General$52,706ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,997TotalAmt
Program Services$479ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$57,518ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,157,215TotalAmt
Program Services$12,125,971ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,244ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,568,837TotalAmt
Program Services$7,392,415ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$176,422ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$155,501TotalAmt
Management And General$155,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,381,739TotalAmt
Program Services$102,535,262ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,834,027ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,450FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,431,749BOYAmt
EOY$12,185,566EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,636,402BOYAmt
EOY$25,601,628EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,904,733BOYAmt
EOY$13,073,962EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$347,389BOYAmt
EOY$15,838EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,868,778BOYAmt
EOY$1,297,381EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$252,803,569LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$19,679,209LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$240,042,871BOYAmt
EOY$233,124,360EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,347,103BOYAmt
EOY$8,161,353EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$318,579,025BOYAmt
EOY$293,460,088EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,846,343BOYAmt
EOY$15,508,693EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,651,776BOYAmt
EOY$1,651,776EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$165,283,908BOYAmt
EOY$164,975,326EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,873,714BOYAmt
EOY$101,687,286EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,680,163BOYAmt
EOY$3,085,570EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,488,261BOYAmt
EOY$1,477,489EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$318,824,165BOYAmt
EOY$288,386,140EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$268,344BOYAmt
EOY$4,518,728EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,204BOYAmt
EOY$555,220EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$245,140BOYAmt
EOY$5,073,948EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$318,579,025BOYAmt
EOY$293,460,088EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,319,088ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
Supported Organizations5SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (5 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
IDEA Public Schools
7429483392Yes (1)$2,215,278$0
IDEA Public Schools Louisiana Inc
813194334100$21,603,718$0
IDEA Florida Inc
84351927120$68,475,142$0
IDEA Greater Cincinnati Inc
85361667520$14,037,781$0
IDEA Public Schools Arkansas Inc
87093691320$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total5SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$106,331,919SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing Doc0ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (1)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org0OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part IV, Section A, Line 1:The supported organizations that are not designated in the organization's governing documents specifically by name are designated in the governing documents of the organization by class and purpose as "other charter schools and educational organizations located in Texas, Louisiana, Florida, Ohio, and Arkansas". They are supported by the organization in order to (I) promote education by developing school models, educational services, and products for the purposes of replicating the IDEA model, (II) facilitate charter school campus development projects, including design, financing, and leasing the developments, and (III) facilitate the attainment of higher education by providing college tuition assistance in the form of scholarships and grants for charter school graduates.
Part I, Line 12g, Column iv:IDEA Public Schools Louisiana, Inc. - see explanation above for Part IV, Section A, Line 1.
Part I, Line 12g, Column iv:IDEA Florida, Inc. - see explanation above for Part IV, Section A, Line 1.
Part I, Line 12g, Column iv:IDEA Greater Cincinnati, Inc. - see explanation above for Part IV, Section A, Line 1.
Part I, Line 12g, Column iv:IDEA Public Schools Arkansas, Inc. - see explanation above for Part IV, section A, Line 1.

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$27,748,250OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$27,748,250BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$189,943,277OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,118,612DepreciationAmt
Book Value$170,824,665BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$781,282OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$560,597DepreciationAmt
Book Value$220,685BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$34,330,760OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$34,330,760BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$233,124,360TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Taxable bonds$773,290
Due to affiliates$704,199
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,477,489TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$116,116,114TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$304,496DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$304,496RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$115,811,618RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$1,110,791OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$1,110,791RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$114,700,827TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$109,686,235TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$304,496DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$304,496ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$109,381,739ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$109,381,739TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:Management has evaluated its material tax positions, which include such matters as potential sources of unrelated business income. As of June 30, 2025, there were no uncertain tax benefits. No such provision has been made in the accompanying financial statements.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Realized loss on sale of assets -1,110,791.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IDEA Florida IncBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1c/o IDEA Hope 5050 E 10th AveAddressLine1Txt
CityTampaCityNm
State AbbreviationFLStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP33619ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN843519271RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$19,466,950CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$0NonCashAssistanceAmt
Purpose Of GrantExpansion, student recruitment, and general supportPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationIPS Enterprises, Inc. only makes grants to its supported organizations. The close relationships among the organizations serves to monitor the use of the funds.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Jeffrey Cottrill
Superintendent & CEO$0$338,045$0$49,481$0$11,400$0$0$0$2,728$0$401,654$0$0
Layne Fisher
Chief Operating Officer$0$247,041$0$68,688$0$0$0$46,000$0$0$0$361,729$0$0
Kathleen Zimmermann
Chief Financial Officer$0$185,941$0$10,200$0$0$0$41,951$0$2,044$0$240,136$0$0
Simaran Bakshi
Executive Dir. - Jacksonville, FL$176,006$0$22,430$0$2,550$0$8,226$0$12,000$0$221,212$0$0$0
James Hartman
Executive Dir. - Tampa Bay, FL$186,159$0$12,200$0$0$0$7,942$0$14,250$0$220,551$0$0$0
Clifford Wallace
Executive Dir. - Louisiana$173,180$0$0$0$0$0$6,970$0$3,875$0$184,025$0$0$0
Matthew Robinson
Executive Dir. - Greater Cincinnati$155,320$0$19,050$0$0$0$0$0$7,440$0$181,810$0$0$0
Jamelle Goodwin
Regional VP of Schools - Florida$131,679$0$8,485$0$0$0$5,652$0$10,200$0$156,016$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 3The officers of IDEA Public Schools also serve as officers of IPS Enterprises, Inc. The officers' compensation is determined by the board of directors of IDEA Public Schools. An independent consultant was contracted to conduct a survey of similar roles in comparable non-profit organizations as defined by the third party's market assessment. Based on the analysis, the board of directors approved contracts for the officers within the identified reasonable total compensation range.
Part I, Line 7IPS Enterprises, Inc. has a performance and recognition program based on attainment of certain criteria. Payments are contingent on active employment and financial health of the organization.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
Port of Greater Cin Dev Auth 2021
A31175236873421LAA92021-12-17$28,100,000Campus construction000
Florida Dev Fin Corp 2022
B59327058434061VAA42022-07-28$22,600,000Campus construction000
Capital Projects Finance Auth 2023A
C65107056014043FAE62023-11-14$32,790,000Campus construction/refi000
Capital Trust Auth 2023A
D88353700614054WAM72023-12-21$86,069,594Campus construction/refi000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtUnspentUnspentAmtRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt
A$28,280,427$1,975,187$1,222,545$554,593$23,628,880$949,607000Yes (1)
B$23,147,609$448,900$19,970,531$2,180,569000Yes (1)
C$33,391,889$3,531,054$2,594,964$647,684$20,818,638$5,249,4960Yes (1)0Yes (1)$200,217
D$86,104,100$6,719,381$1,692,155$3,690,036$339,2850Yes (1)0Yes (1)$74,082,980

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000
C0000000
D0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A0Yes (1)0000000
B0Yes (1)0000000
C0Yes (1)0000000
D0Yes (1)0000000

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
A0
B0
C0
D0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule K, Part II, Column A, Lines 3, 4 and 12Total proceeds of issue, gross proceeds in reserve funds, and other unspent proceeds amounts include investment proceeds from interest income earned.
Schedule K, Part II, Column B, Lines 3, 4 and 12.Total proceeds of issue, gross proceeds in reserve funds, and other unspent proceeds amounts include investment proceeds from interest income earned.
Schedule K, Part II, Column C, Lines 3, 4 and 12Total proceeds of issue, gross proceeds in reserve funds, and other unspent proceeds amounts include investment proceeds from interest income earned.
Schedule K, Part II, Column D, Lines 3, 4 and 12Total proceeds of issue, gross proceeds in reserve funds, and other unspent proceeds amounts include investment proceeds from interest income earned.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4aIPS Enterprises provides grades K-12 public charter school management services via management services agreements with schools in the IDEA network. Through these services, IPS Enterprises carries out its exempt purposes by developing school models, educational services, and products for the purposes of replicating the IDEA model, facilitating charter school campus development, including designing, financing, and leasing charter school sites, buildings and certain equipment facilitating the attainment of higher education. These activities are properly within the scope of IPS Enterprises' exempt purposes because they are functions that are reasonably and customarily necessary in order for IDEA to operate schools and to expand its network of charter schools both through its own expansion and by working with other educational organizations described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Code. IDEA accomplishes this component of its exempt purposes by and through IPS Enterprises, primarily through various lease and financing arrangements, through Management Services Agreements with the IDEA managed organizations, and through a Shared Services Agreement with IDEA. Pursuant to management arrangements and agreements, IDEA, through IPS Enterprises, makes available its charter school expertise, intellectual property, management and staffing services, charter school buildings, sites, certain equipment and other property and services to the IDEA managed organizations. IDEA Public Schools operates public, tuition-free charter schools in the State of Texas (the "IDEA Schools"). Due to interest in expanding the IDEA curriculum and school concept to states outside of Texas, IDEA formed IDEA Public Schools Louisiana, Inc. (EIN: 81-3194334), IDEA Florida, Inc. (EIN: 84-3519271), and IDEA Greater Cincinnati, Inc. (EIN: 85-3616675). The IDEA Schools, together with the charter schools operated or to be operated by the IDEA managed organizations, are referred to herein collectively as the "Schools." All of the Schools are or will be public, tuition-free charter schools operated pursuant to charter contracts with the relevant charter-issuing authorities (the "Charter Contracts").
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6IDEA Public Schools is the Sole Member.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aIDEA Public Schools, as the Sole Member of the organization, has the power to elect or appoint all members of the governing body.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bIDEA Public Schools, as the Sole Member of the organization, has the power to exercise any and all rights or powers granted to the Sole Member pursuant to the express terms of the Bylaws and the Texas Business Organizations Code (TBOC). The approval or consent of the Sole Member will not be required to authorize the taking of any action by the organization unless, and then only to the extent that: (i) the Bylaws expressly provides therefor; or (ii) such approval or consent is required by non-waivable provisions of the TBOC. The Sole Member has the right to take any action with respect to the organization necessary, in its sole discretion, to protect the Sole Member's status as an exempt entity under section 501(c)(3) of the Code.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bThe finance committee will review the Form 990 prior to filing. Points raised by this review are resolved between key financial personnel, other management personnel (if needed) and the organization's outside tax preparer before filing. In addition, the 990 will be presented and emailed to the Board prior to filing with the IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe management and board of IPS Enterprises, Inc. monitor potential conflicts of interest.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15For Superintendent/CEO compensation, the board of directors of IDEA Public Schools contracted an independent consultant to conduct a survey of Superintendents/CEOs in comparable non-profit organizations as defined by the third party's market assessment. Based on the analysis, the board of directors approved a contract for the Superintendent/CEO within the identified reasonable total remuneration range. For other executives, compensation was determined using a similar process of industry benchmarking based on data aggregated by an independent consultant that specialized in non-profit compensation reports.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Financial statements are audited separately for IPS Enterprises, Inc. and consolidated with IDEA Public Schools financial statements. The consolidated audited financial statements are available on the IDEA Public Schools website. Other documents are available upon request.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
IPS Cincinnati LLC
2115 West Pike BlvdWeslacoTX78596874017522Support servicesTX$1,900,279$28,697,026IPS Enterprises Inc
IPS Florida LLC
2115 West Pike BlvdWeslacoTX78596883404181Support servicesTX$2,416,294$35,183,298IPS Enterprises Inc
IPS Innovation LLC
2115 West Pike BlvdWeslacoTX78596207604160Support servicesTX$1,642,477$15,803,770IPS Enterprises Inc

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
IDEA Public Schools
2115 West Pike BlvdWeslacoTX78596742948339EducationTX501(c)(3)Line 2N/A0
IDEA Public Schools Louisiana Inc
804 Main StBaton RougeLA70802813194334EducationLA501(c)(3)Line 10N/A0
IDEA Florida Inc
c/o IDEA Hope 5050 E 10th AveTampaFL33619843519271EducationFL501(c)(3)Line 2N/A0
IDEA Greater Cincinnati Inc
2700 Glenway AveCincinnatiOH45204853616675EducationOH501(c)(3)Line 2N/A0
IDEA Public Schools Arkansas Inc
3350 S Pinnacle Hills Pkwy Ste 301RogersAR72758870936913EducationAR501(c)(3)Line 2N/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.