FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

EDGEWATER PLACE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
EDGEWATER PLACE INC (EIN 82-3596152)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-05-15
IRS object ID
202611359349313076
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-05-15T15:20:01+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 E Wayne Street Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN823596152EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Edgewater Place IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlEDGEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5745374000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111351 LAFAYETTE PLAIN CITY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityPLAIN CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43064ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPAM ALEXANDERPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5745374000PhoneNum
Signature2026-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLauren DentonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01571860PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum
Preparation2026-05-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PAM ALEXANDERBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11721 GREENCROFT BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityGOSHENCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46526ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$6,300,000GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.EDGEWATERPLACE.USWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2017FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE OActivityOrMissionDesc
Contract TerminationYes (X)ContractTerminationInd
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee42TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers8TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$69,858PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$2,004,875PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$14,360PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$208,138CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$726PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,089,819PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue-$208,138CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,443,909PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,098,599PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$0CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$2,542,508PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$0CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$452,689PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$208,138CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$7,614,491TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$231,296TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$7,406,353TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$231,296TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$208,138NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$0NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionSEE SCHEDULE OMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangeYes (true)SignificantChangeInd
DescEDGEWATER PLACE IS A FIFTY-SIX (56) UNIT ASSISTED LIVING BUILDING. WE HAVE A COMMON DINING ROOM THAT PROVIDES THREE MEALS A DAY TO OUR RESIDENTS. THERE ARE SEVERAL COMMON SPACES FOR RESIDENTS TO USE INCLUDING: AN ACTIVITY ROOM, OUTSIDE PORCHES, LAUNDRY ROOMS, COMMON GATHERING ROOMS, ETC. WE ARE LICENSED TO SERVE 80 RESIDENTS. OUR ROOMS CAN BE SINGLE OCCUPANCY OR DOUBLE OCCUPANCY, IF A MARRIED COUPLE. WE HAVE 32 RESIDENTS LIVING IN OUR COMMUNITY AS OF JUNE 30, 2025.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$0TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationYes (true)PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee42EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PAM ALEXANDERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5745374000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11721 GREENCROFT BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityGOSHENCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46526ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
DIANE WOODWORTH
BOARD VICE CHAIR1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE CROSSLEY
BOARD CHAIR1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM EVANS
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM RIDENOUR
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE CAFFEE
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONATHAN GEISER
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE GARBODEN
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WES HERSCHBERGER
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
AIMEE RIEMKE
ASSISTANT SECRETARY1.044.0Yes (X)$0$162,518$31,415
ERIC HERSHBERGER LEFT 0425
ASSISTANT TREASURER1.044.0Yes (X)$0$89,803$5,564
JENNIFER STARKEY LEFT 0725
PRESIDENT45.00.0Yes (X)$0$64,914$45,186
LYNDA OLINSKI
TREASURER1.044.0Yes (X)$0$286,917$14,689
RYDELL BONTRAGER
SECRETARY1.044.0Yes (X)$0$160,883$43,366
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$765,035TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$140,220TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDesc
DEDICATED NURSING ASSOCIATES
3535 FISHINGER BLVDHILLIARDOH43026AGENCY STAFFING
SHIFTKEY LLC
5221 NO CONNOR BLVDIRVINGTX75039AGENCY STAFFING
CONNECT RN INC
203 CRESCENT ST STE 403WALTHAMMA02453AGENCY STAFFING
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$6,300,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$6,508,138OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other-$208,138OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$208,138TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$208,138ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$208,138TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$208,138ExclusionAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,482BOYAmt
EOY$231,296EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,371,437BOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,889BOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,771BOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,094,912BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,614,491BOYAmt
EOY$231,296EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$191,396BOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,674,001BOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,540,956BOYAmt
EOY$231,296EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,406,353BOYAmt
EOY$231,296EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$208,138BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$208,138BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,614,491BOYAmt
EOY$231,296EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$208,138ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$225,341CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$109,122CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$69,858CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$404,321TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,300,816CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,542,881CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,510,091CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,005,601CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,359,389TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,526,157CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,652,003CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,510,091CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,075,459CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,763,710TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,030,551CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,089,657CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,319,938CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,440,146TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,030,551CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,089,657CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,319,938CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,440,146TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$6,323,564PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,724CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,407CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,768CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,360CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$33,259TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$8,724CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,407CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,768CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,360CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$33,259TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,534,881CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,657,410CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,514,859CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,089,819CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,796,969TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.64546PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.62173PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.0InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
DUE TO AFFILIATES$231,296
LONG-TERM SUBORDINATED DEBT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$231,296TotalLiabilityAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X ASC 740 FOOTNOTEFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LYNDA OLINSKI
TREASURER$0$286,917$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$14,689$0$301,606$0$0
RYDELL BONTRAGER
SECRETARY$0$160,883$0$0$0$0$0$7,137$0$36,229$0$204,249$0$0
AIMEE RIEMKE
ASSISTANT SECRETARY$0$162,518$0$0$0$0$0$7,317$0$24,098$0$193,933$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHIS ENTITY RELIED ON A RELATED ORGANIZATION THAT USED THE FOLLOWING METHODS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT/CEO: 1.) COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY 2.) APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEEExplanationTxt

Schedule N IRS990ScheduleN

Liquidation Of Assets Table LiquidationOfAssetsTableGrp

Liquidation Of Assets Detail LiquidationOfAssetsDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Distri Or Expnss PaidASSETSAssetsDistriOrExpnssPaidDesc
Distribution2024-07-23DistributionDt
Fair Market Value Of Asset$6,094,912FairMarketValueOfAssetAmt
Method Of FMV DeterminationBOOK VALUEMethodOfFMVDeterminationTxt
EIN923414243EIN
PersonNEW LEAF TITLE LLCPersonNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13821 NORTH HIGH STAddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43214ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRC SectionDOMESTIC LLCIRCSectionTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Director Of SuccessorfalseDirectorOfSuccessorInd
Employee Of SuccessorfalseEmployeeOfSuccessorInd
Owner Of SuccessorfalseOwnerOfSuccessorInd
Receive CompensationfalseReceiveCompensationInd
Assets DistributedYes (true)AssetsDistributedInd
Required To Notify AGfalseRequiredToNotifyAGInd
Liabilities PaidYes (true)LiabilitiesPaidInd
Bonds OutstandingfalseBondsOutstandingInd

Disposition Of Assets Detail DispositionOfAssetsDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Distri Or Expnss PaidFIXED ASSETSAssetsDistriOrExpnssPaidDesc
Distribution2024-07-23DistributionDt
Fair Market Value Of Asset$6,094,912FairMarketValueOfAssetAmt
Method Of FMV DeterminationPURCHASEMethodOfFMVDeterminationTxt
EIN992816678EIN
PersonSEVA SENIOR LIVING OF PLAINPersonNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111351 LAFAYETTE PLAIN CITY ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityPLAIN CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43064ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Director Of Successor2falseDirectorOfSuccessor2Ind
Employee Of Successor2falseEmployeeOfSuccessor2Ind
Owner Of Successor2falseOwnerOfSuccessor2Ind
Receive Compensation2falseReceiveCompensation2Ind

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 1EDGEWATER PLACE, INC. IS A NON-PROFIT ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY, LOCATED IN PLAIN CITY, OHIO. IT SERVES RESIDENTS IN THE CENTRAL OHIO AREA, INCLUDING NEARBY DUBLIN, DELAWARE, HILLIARD, LONDON, POWELL, WESTERVILLE AND MARYSVILLE. IT IS AFFILIATED WITH GREENCROFT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC., ("GRC") A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION. THE FOCUS OF EDGEWATER PLACE IS TO PROVIDE HOUSING, ASSISTED LIVING, AND CARE TO THE ELDERLY ON A NON-PROFIT BASIS.
Form 990, Part III, Line 3 Significant changes in program servicesDURING THE FISCAL YEAR, THE ORGANIZATION SOLD ITS FACILITY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15Greencroft Communities' (GC) and all related affiliate organization's philosophy is to compensate team members in a fair manner for the worth of work provided within the current market value range for each position in the organization. GC will conduct periodic review of the market to develop average wages for positions within Greencroft Communities. Greencroft Communities and its affiliates will start team members that meet the minimum requirements for the position at/or near the starting wage. Team members with experience in a job are hired higher up in the wage scale. A hiring grid is used for up to eleven years of experience. Our compensation philosophy for team members of our organization is based on the various tiers. The first tier is general team members. We have hired an outside consultant to develop a compensation system for all of Greencroft Communities' positions. The consultants developed a system with wage scales that use the marketplace average for key positions as the starting point for the scales. The wage scales have a minimum, a 25th percentile, a 50th percentile (average) a 75th percentile and a maximum. We strive to keep the average pay in the marketplace for positions at the mid-point of our pay range for a position developed by our consultants. Periodically we hire a consultant to update the marketplace average for several key positions. The consultant will use area marketplace data, LeadingAge data, and other industry data to develop the average. Our compensation philosophy for Management and Executive Team members (Directors, Vice Presidents and above) of our organization is slightly different. The second tier is Management team members and vice presidents. The wage scale system is the same for our team members. However, our policy states that the management positions can earn up to the 100th percentile of the range for their position based on market conditions and experience. Our third tier is Senior Vice Presidents and CEO team members. The Board has also designed a qualified deferred compensation program for this tier of employee. Annually the board sets aside up to 5% of these team members' wages in this program. Annually the Board reviews the salary and wage comparisons for each executive team members member. The overall compensation policy, the VPs compensation policies and the CEO compensation policy are approved by the Greencroft Communities (GC) Board of Directors. The various affiliates in the GC structure review the compensation policies. Annually the GC Board and its affiliate Boards review the compensation of their respective Executive Teams. They compare base wages and variable pay plan with national data provided by LeadingAge (formerly the American Association of Homes and Services for the Aging - AAHSA). The Boards review the current wage, the percentile ranking of the employee in his/her respective range and the median of the marketplace compared to the mid-point of the employee's range. The Boards document these meetings and actions taken in their Board minutes. The GC Board has reviewed the base wage and the variable pay for the President and CEO of Greencroft Communities for fiscal year 2025.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 3 Delegation of management dutiesTHE ORGANIZATION IS UNDER A MANAGEMENT/AFFILIATION CONTRACT WITH GREENCROFT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC. (GRC), A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. ACCORDING TO THE AGREEMENT, GRC HAS THE SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE RIGHT TO SUPERVISE, MANAGE, AND OPERATE THE ORGANIZATION'S FACILITY ("THE FACILITY"). IN ADDITION, GRC HAS THE SOLE CONTROL AND DISCRETION WITH REGARD TO THE OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE FACILITY FOR ALL CUSTOMARY PURPOSES, AS WELL AS THE RIGHT TO DETERMINE ALL OPERATING POLICIES AFFECTING OR CONCERNING THE APPEARANCE AND MAINTENANCE STANDARDS OF OPERATION, AND ANY OTHER MATTER AFFECTING THE FACILITY OR THE OPERATION THEREOF. THE AGREEMENT TERMINATES IN JUNE 2028, WITH AN OPTION FOR ANNUAL EXTENSIONS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersTHE ORGANIZATION HAS ONE MEMBER, GREENCROFT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC (GRC), THAT IS ALSO A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. THE RESERVED POWERS OF THE SOLE MEMBER ARE AS FOLLOWS: 1. APPROVAL TO ANY CHANGES IN CORPORATE MISSION, WHICH MAY BE PROPOSED BY THE ORGANIZATION, BUT WHICH SHALL BECOME EFFECTIVE ONLY UPON APPROVAL OF GRC 2. APPROVAL OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES TO SERVE AS DIRECTOR OF THE ORGANIZATION 3. THE CREATION OR DISCONTINUATION OF PROGRAMS OR SERVICES OFFERED BY THE ORGANIZATION 4. AMENDMENTS TO THE BYLAWS AND ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION 5. APPROVAL OR THE ADOPTION OF THE ANNUAL BUDGET 6. APPROVAL OF NON BUDGETED CONTRACTS AND/OR NON-BUDGETED PURCHASES OF OVER $50,000 7. THE INCURRENCE OF INDEBTEDNESS OF OVER $500,000 8. THE SALE OF REAL ESTATE 9. THE DONATION OR TRANSFER OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ASSETS 10. ANY MERGER OR CONSOLIDATION WITH ANYOTHER ORGANIZATION, OR THE PARTIAL OR TOTAL DISSOLUTION OF THE ORGANIZATION 11. THE CREATION OF SUBSIDIARY CORPORATIONS, LLCS, PARTNERSHIPS, OR OTHER ENTERPRISES 12. THE ACQUISITION OF CONTROLLING INTERESTS IN ANOTHER ENTITY 13. THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO, CFO, SECRETARY, AND TREASURER OF THE CORPORATION (BUT NOT THE OFFICERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS) 14. THE REMOVAL OF THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WITH OR WITHOUT 13. THE APPOINTMENT OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO, CFO, SECRETARY, AND TREASURER OF THE CORPORATION (BUT NOT THE OFFICERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS) 15. THE REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE NOTWITHSTANDING THESE RESERVED POWERS, THE MEMBER HAS NO FINANCIAL OBLIGATIONS OR RESPONSIBILITIES FOR ANY ACTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION BY REASON OF SERVING AS A MEMBER.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodySEE NARRATIVE FOR PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersSEE NARRATIVE FOR PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyA FINAL DRAFT OF THE FULL FORM 990, INCLUDING ALL APPLICABLE SCHEDULES, IS PRESENTED BY OUR TAX ADVISORS TO THE ORGANIZATION'S AUDIT COMMITTEE AT A REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING. A COPY OF THE FINAL DRAFT IS THEN PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER PRIOR TO ITS FILING. THIS ALLOWS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND MANAGEMENT TO REVIEW AND PROVIDE COMMENTS AND EXPLANATIONS REGARDING THE FORM.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyBOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THEY MAY HAVE WITH THE ORGANIZATION. THE TREASURER REVIEWS EACH POLICY STATEMENT SIGNED BY THESE INDIVIDUALS TO DETERMINE IF ANY CONFLICTS HAVE OCCURRED AND NEED TO BE BROUGHT TO THE ATTENTION OF THE BOARD. IF CONFLICT ARISES, THE RESPECTIVE BOARD MEMBER WILL ABSTAIN HIM/HERSELFFROM ANY RELATED DISCUSSION, VOTE OR SIMILAR ACTION ON THE MATTER.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicGOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE NOT REQUIRED DISCLOSURES PURSUANT TO INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) SECTION 6104. THESE DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC AT THIS TIME.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2cTHE AUDIT PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (13 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
GREENCROFT CENTRAL MANOR INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527356047318HOUSINGIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
GREENCROFT COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527237126990FUNDRAISINGIN501(c)(3)7GRCfalse
GREENCROFT GOSHEN INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527351270709HEALTHCAREIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
GREENCROFT HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527351606010HOME HEALTHIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
GREENCROFT MANOR II INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527351377430HOUSINGIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
GREENCROFT MANOR III INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527351431475HOUSINGIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
GREENCROFT MIDDLEBURY INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527300036865HOUSINGIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
GREENCROFT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES INC
PO BOX 819GOSHENIN46527300036587MANAGEMENTIN501(c)(3)Type IINAfalse
HAVEN HUBBARD HOMES INC
31869 CHICAGO TRAILNEW CARLISLEIN46552350870110HEALTHCAREIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
OAK GROVE CHRISTIAN RETIREMENT VILLAGE
221 WEST DIVISION ROADDEMOTTEIN46310351986767HEALTHCAREIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
SOUTHFIELD VILLAGE INC
6450 MIAMI CIRCLESOUTH BENDIN46614351866553HEALTHCAREIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
WALNUT HILLS RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES INC
PO BOX 129WALNUT CREEKOH44687351317338HEALTHCAREIN501(c)(3)10GRCfalse
CHICAGO TRAIL VILLAGE INC
31869 CHICAGO TRAILNEW CARLISLEIN46552310990629HOUSINGIN501(c)(3)10HAVEN HUBBARfalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREENCROFT MANAGEMENT INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 819AddressLine1Txt
CityGOSHENCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46527ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN270259652EIN
Primary ActivitiesMANAGEMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorporationEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$0ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$0ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership0OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule R, Part IVFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNAME OF RELATED ORGANIZATION: GREENCROFT MANAGEMENT, INC. DIRECT CONTROLLING ENTITY: GREENCROFT RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES, INC.ExplanationTxt