AMERICAN ARMED FORCES MUTUAL AID ASSOCIATION: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- AMERICAN ARMED FORCES MUTUAL AID ASSOCIATION (EIN 53-0213841)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-04-23
- IRS object ID
- 202631139349300703
- Schema version
- 2025v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-04-23T07:22:52-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 882730877 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHERRY BEKAERT ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 SOUTH 10TH ST STE 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RICHMOND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 23219 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 530213841 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AMERICAN ARMED FORCES MUTUAL AID | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | ASSOCIATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | AMER | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 7037074600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 102 SHERIDAN AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT MYER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22211 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MICHAEL J MEESE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 7037074600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-22 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | BREE-ANN WEIDNER | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01319397 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8046735700 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL J MEESE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 102 SHERIDAN AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT MYER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22211 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $278,493,858 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.AAFMAA.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Assoc | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationAssocInd |
| Formation | 1879 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | VA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 173 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $79,369,522 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $78,261,113 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $36,385,967 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $37,847,453 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $11,649,764 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $26,659,288 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $127,405,253 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $142,767,854 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $93,833,225 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $94,844,070 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,383,038 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $21,444,254 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $28,990,430 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $28,047,345 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $144,206,693 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $144,335,669 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$16,801,440 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,567,815 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $1,275,946,668 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $1,263,544,055 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $90,714,347 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $86,059,947 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $1,185,232,321 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $1,177,484,108 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | AAFMAA'S MISSION IS TO HELP ENSURE THE FINANCIAL SECURITY AND INDEPENDENCE OF THE MEMBERS OF THE AMERICAN ARMED FORCES COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING INSURANCE AND OTHER BENEFITS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | AAFMAA'S PRIMARY ACTIVITY IS TO PROVIDE LIFE INSURANCE FOR THOSE INDIVIDUALS WHO QUALIFY UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) SECTION 501(C)(23) DEFINITION, WHICH MEANS THEY MUST BE PRESENT OR PAST MEMBERS OF THE UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES OR THEIR FAMILY MEMBERS. IN ADDITION, AAFMAA PROVIDES ASSISTANCE TO MEMBERS WITH MILITARY BENEFITS, RETIREMENT PLANNING, VETERANS ADMINISTRATION (VA) CLAIM PROCESSING, AND DOCUMENT STORAGE IN BOTH ITS PHYSICAL AND DIGITAL VAULTS. IT ALSO PROVIDES SURVIVOR ASSISTANCE FOR FAMILIES OF MILITARY MEMBERS TO ENSURE THAT SURVIVING FAMILY MEMBERS OBTAIN THEIR LIFE INSURANCE BENEFITS, SOCIAL SECURITY BENEFITS, VA BENEFITS, AND ALL OTHER APPROPRIATE ENTITLEMENTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | AAFMAA WEALTH MANAGEMENT & TRUST LLC, A WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY FORMED IN 2012 AS A NORTH CAROLINA TRUST COMPANY AND REGULATED BY THE NORTH CAROLINA COMMISSIONER OF BANKS, PROVIDES FINANCIAL PLANNING, INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, AND TRUST SERVICES TO THOSE QUALIFIED FOR AAFMAA SERVICES UNDER IRC SECTION 501(C)(23). | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | AAFMAA MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC, A WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY FORMED IN 2016 AND REGULATED BY THE NORTH CAROLINA COMMISSIONER OF BANKS, OFFERS VETERAN ADMINISTRATION (VA), FEDERAL HOUSING ADMINISTRATION (FHA), CONVENTIONAL, AND OTHER RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE PRODUCTS TO THOSE QUALIFIED FOR AAFMAA SERVICES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(23). | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 1635 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 173 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NIRA SERPA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7037074637 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 102 SHERIDAN AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT MYER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22211 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (33 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL J MEESE | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $359,844 | $0 | $39,726 | ||
| GEN DENNIS J REIMER | |||||||||
| CHAIR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MG WILLIAM M MATZ | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LTG JOHN A DUBIA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHAIR MEMBERSHIP | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MG JOHN G FERRARI | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHAIR FINANCE | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CW3 ROBIN H BOUDIETTE JR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CMSGT LEWIS E MONROE III | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| COL ELISABETH J STRINES | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LTG GUY C SWAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BGEN DAVID G REIST | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MG RODNEY O ANDERSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LTG KEITH C WALKER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRIG GEN JONATHAN D GEORGE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 6/10/25) | 2.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| GERALD T QUINN | |||||||||
| COO & SECRETARY | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $349,208 | $0 | $46,865 | |||
| MARK MATSUURA | |||||||||
| CFO & TREASURER | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $257,018 | $0 | $25,683 | |||
| CHARLENE G WILDE | |||||||||
| SR VICE PRESIDENT & ASST SECRETARY | 40.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $186,537 | $0 | $14,458 | |||
| JAMES J HAVENER | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT, AMS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $415,959 | $0 | $39,405 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEPHEN C MANNELL | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT, AWMT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $347,123 | $0 | $17,995 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROBERT GREENBAUM | |||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER, AMS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $330,716 | $0 | $46,837 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHARLES B BETANCOURT | |||||||||
| COO, AP | 40.00 | 0.00 | $326,749 | $0 | $14,696 | Yes (X) | |||
| AMARISH PATHAK | |||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFFICER, AMS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $318,473 | $0 | $14,319 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANIEL J MCLAUGHLIN | |||||||||
| CFO, AWMT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $274,007 | $0 | $15,191 | Yes (X) | |||
| STEVEN J SCHNIPPEL | |||||||||
| CONTROLLER, AP | 40.00 | 0.00 | $241,120 | $0 | $48,334 | Yes (X) | |||
| MITCHELL KR TURNER | |||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $234,844 | $0 | $48,085 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN J SHIVAR | |||||||||
| SVP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, AWMT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $215,010 | $0 | $36,100 | Yes (X) | |||
| KEVIN KINCAID | |||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $214,102 | $0 | $60,387 | Yes (X) | |||
| NIRA P SERPA | |||||||||
| CONTROLLER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $197,347 | $0 | $46,321 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHARON GROSSMAN | |||||||||
| CONTROLLER, AMS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $166,557 | $0 | $34,389 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSHUA M SCHNELLE | |||||||||
| SR. RELATIONSHIP MANAGER, AWMT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $293,774 | $0 | $40,618 | Yes (X) | |||
| COREY K RIGGS | |||||||||
| BRANCH MANAGER, AMS (THRU 10/14/25) | 40.00 | 0.00 | $293,464 | $0 | $41,638 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANTHONY E NEMANIC | |||||||||
| SR. RELATIONSHIP MANAGER, AWMT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $266,116 | $0 | $44,015 | Yes (X) | |||
| PAUL E JABLANSKY | |||||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER, AWMT | 40.00 | 0.00 | $244,013 | $0 | $31,134 | Yes (X) | |||
| DANIELLE J NUXOLL | |||||||||
| SR RELATIONSHIP MANAGER | 40.00 | 0.00 | $228,964 | $0 | $10,299 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $5,760,945 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $716,495 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 64 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METROSTAR SYSTEMS INC | |||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVE SUITE 100 | RESTON | VA | 20190 | IT SERVICES | $3,924,124 |
| SAPIENS AMERICAS CORP | |||||
| PO BOX 17182 | PALATINE | IL | 60055 | IT SERVICES | $917,805 |
| SILVERBACK STRATEGIES INC | |||||
| 1310 N COURTHOUSE RD STE 870 | ARLINGTON | VA | 22201 | MARKETING | $641,492 |
| RED RIVER TECHNOLOGY LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 780924 | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19178 | IT SERVICES | $490,133 |
| MOLE STREET PRODUCTIONS LLC | |||||
| 2 W MARKET ST STE 17 | WEST CHESTER | PA | 19382 | MARKETING | $389,415 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMIUM REVENUE | 524113 | $48,723,420 | $48,723,420 |
| AMORTIZATION OF RESERV | 524113 | $19,492,561 | $19,492,561 |
| PROGRAM RELATED INVEST | 523000 | $9,513,036 | $9,513,036 |
| LOAN FEES | 524113 | $477,280 | $477,280 |
| MEMBERSHIP FEE FOR SVC | 524113 | $54,816 | $54,816 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $78,261,113 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $34,909,059 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $34,909,059 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $34,778,681 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $15,410,378 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $19,368,303 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,368,303 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,368,303 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $123,254,020 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $120,315,626 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,938,394 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,938,394 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,938,394 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | WEALTH MGMT INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 523940 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $7,290,985 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $7,290,985 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $7,290,985 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $142,767,854 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $85,552,098 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $57,215,756 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,844,070 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,091,632 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,764,138 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $376,000 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,328,402 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $884,082 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $107,721 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $143,167 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,078,226 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,338,045 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,821,460 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,738,626 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,657,292 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $928,163 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $222,886 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $214,061 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,313,814 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,090,803 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $271,163 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| BAD DEBT ON LOANS | $2,311,011 |
| PROGRAM MANAGEMENT | $219,566 |
| MEMBERSHIPS/SPONSORSHIP | $161,610 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $100,593 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $329,138 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,335,669 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,274,611 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,964,060 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,169,765 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,480,629 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,549,548 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,299,922 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $206,307,964 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $205,547,060 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $423,528 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $403,771 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $371,251,466 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $75,106,722 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $318,888,557 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $296,144,744 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $517,662,669 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $526,690,333 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $185,945,828 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $188,167,217 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,724,198 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,846,319 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,275,946,668 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,263,544,055 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,221,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,116,331 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,887,312 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,766,516 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,666,293 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,911,352 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $75,939,344 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $73,265,748 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,714,347 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $86,059,947 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,185,232,321 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,177,484,108 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,185,232,321 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,177,484,108 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,275,946,668 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,263,544,055 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,567,815 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $8,075,441 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$14,255,839 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $140,516,764 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $140,516,764 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $221,720,180 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,564,578 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $73,566,577 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $149,718,181 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $21,210 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $21,210 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $361,796 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $338,762 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $23,034 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $5,710,115 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,356,823 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,201,383 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,865,555 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $296,144,744 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| MEZZANINE REAL ESTATE LOANS | $7,500,000 | C |
| MORTGAGE LOANS | $138,093,029 | C |
| POLICY LOANS | $42,574,188 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $188,167,217 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| CUSTOMER AND TENANT DEPOSITS | $1,638,654 |
| DEATH BENEFITS PAYABLE | $37,813,777 |
| LEASE LIABILITIES | $376,085 |
| OTHER LIABILITIES | $120,242 |
| SETTLEMENT OPTIONS PAYABLE | $33,316,990 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $73,265,748 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $114,755,489 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $8,075,441 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$19,894,931 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$11,819,490 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $126,574,979 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $6,078,226 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $10,114,649 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $16,192,875 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $142,767,854 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $101,059,673 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | -$17,302,839 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | -$17,302,839 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $118,362,512 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $6,078,226 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $19,894,931 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $25,973,157 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $144,335,669 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | AAFMAA IS A TAX-EXEMPT, NON-PROFIT ASSOCIATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(23) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE ("IRC"). THE INCOME AND EXPENSES OF AAFMAA, ALONG WITH ITS LLCS, ARE REPORTED ON ITS CONSOLIDATED FEDERAL INFORMATIONAL RETURN. ALTHOUGH AAFMAA IS TAX-EXEMPT, IT STILL EVALUATES UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAX POSITIONS BASED ON A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT RECOGNITION STANDARD. IF THAT THRESHOLD IS MET, THE TAX POSITION IS THEN MEASURED AT THE LARGEST AMOUNT THAT IS GREATER THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED UPON ULTIMATE SETTLEMENT. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025 AND 2024, AAFMAA HAS EVALUATED ITS MATERIAL TAX POSITIONS AND DETERMINED THAT NO ACCRUALS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS ARE REQUIRED ON ITS STATUTORY-BASIS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE IN FS -19,894,931. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | REVENUE NETTED AGAINST EXPENSES IN FS 10,114,649. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | REVENUE NETTED AGAINST EXPENSES IN FS -17,302,839. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | EXPENSES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE IN FS 19,894,931. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES J HAVENER | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT, AMS | $340,413 | $0 | $75,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,750 | $0 | $23,655 | $0 | $455,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL J MEESE | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $359,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $4,726 | $0 | $399,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GERALD T QUINN | ||||||||||||||
| COO & SECRETARY | $349,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,750 | $0 | $31,115 | $0 | $396,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ROBERT GREENBAUM | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER, AMS | $281,019 | $0 | $49,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,295 | $0 | $31,542 | $0 | $377,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHEN C MANNELL | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT, AWMT | $344,123 | $0 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,624 | $0 | $2,371 | $0 | $365,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLES B BETANCOURT | ||||||||||||||
| COO, AP | $167,580 | $0 | $159,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $341,445 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| COREY K RIGGS | ||||||||||||||
| BRANCH MANAGER, AMS (THRU 10/14/25) | $33,908 | $0 | $259,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,516 | $0 | $28,122 | $0 | $335,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOSHUA M SCHNELLE | ||||||||||||||
| SR. RELATIONSHIP MANAGER, AWMT | $55,872 | $0 | $237,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,581 | $0 | $27,037 | $0 | $334,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMARISH PATHAK | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFFICER, AMS | $268,776 | $0 | $49,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $332,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTHONY E NEMANIC | ||||||||||||||
| SR. RELATIONSHIP MANAGER, AWMT | $48,298 | $0 | $217,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,542 | $0 | $31,473 | $0 | $310,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN J SCHNIPPEL | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER, AP | $144,591 | $0 | $96,529 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,287 | $0 | $37,047 | $0 | $289,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL J MCLAUGHLIN | ||||||||||||||
| CFO, AWMT | $270,007 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,366 | $0 | $2,825 | $0 | $289,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MITCHELL KR TURNER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | $234,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,038 | $0 | $37,047 | $0 | $282,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK MATSUURA | ||||||||||||||
| CFO & TREASURER | $257,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $11,813 | $0 | $13,870 | $0 | $282,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| PAUL E JABLANSKY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENT OFFICER, AWMT | $232,513 | $0 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,479 | $0 | $23,655 | $0 | $275,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN KINCAID | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER | $205,898 | $0 | $8,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,590 | $0 | $37,797 | $0 | $274,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN J SHIVAR | ||||||||||||||
| SVP BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, AWMT | $179,597 | $0 | $35,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,045 | $0 | $26,055 | $0 | $251,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NIRA P SERPA | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER | $197,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,374 | $0 | $36,947 | $0 | $243,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIELLE J NUXOLL | ||||||||||||||
| SR RELATIONSHIP MANAGER | $66,696 | $0 | $162,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $239,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHARLENE G WILDE | ||||||||||||||
| SR VICE PRESIDENT & ASST SECRETARY | $186,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,567 | $0 | $5,891 | $0 | $200,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHARON GROSSMAN | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER, AMS | $151,557 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,871 | $0 | $26,518 | $0 | $200,946 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1, DESCRIPTION OF ORGANIZATION MISSION: | THE ORGANIZATION'S PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO AID ITS MEMBERS AND FAMILIES BY PROVIDING INSURANCE AND OTHER BENEFITS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERSHIP IS LIMITED TO: (I) ALL ACTIVE DUTY, GUARD, RESERVE OR RETIRED OR HONORABLY DISCHARGED MEMBERS OF THE UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES; (II) ATTENDEES AT ARMED FORCES SERVICE ACADEMIES; (III) RESERVE OFFICERS' TRAINING CORPS (ROTC) CADETS UNDER CONTRACT; OR (IV) AS FURTHER RESTRICTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FROM TIME-TO-TIME FOR ANY OR ALL STATES, DISTRICTS, OR POSSESSIONS. MEMBERSHIP ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS MAY VARY AMONG JURISDICTIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE AAFMAA CONSTITUTION SPECIFIES THAT THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED FROM AND BY THE MEMBERS OF THE ASSOCIATION AT THE ANNUAL MEETING, EACH OF WHOM ARE ELECTED FOR FOUR-YEAR TERMS (WITH ROUGHLY ONE-FOURTH OF THE DIRECTORS BEING ELECTED EACH YEAR). BETWEEN ANNUAL MEETINGS, THE AAFMAA CONSTITUTION SPECIFIES THAT ANY VACANCY MAY BE FILLED BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE BOARD. ANY PERSON SO APPOINTED BY THE BOARD WOULD ONLY SERVE UNTIL THE NEXT ANNUAL MEETING, UNLESS HE OR SHE IS ELECTED BY THE MEMBERS AT THAT MEETING. IN PRACTICE, SUGGESTIONS FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD CAN COME FROM ANY MEMBER. THEY ARE CONSIDERED BY A NOMINATING COMMITTEE, CONSISTING OF MEMBERS, WHO WOULD THEN NOMINATE PERSONS TO BE VOTED UPON BY THE ENTIRE MEMBERSHIP AT THE ANNUAL MEETING (OR BY PROXY). |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE AAFMAA CONSTITUTION MAY ONLY BE ALTERED OR AMENDED BY A TWO-THIRDS VOTE OF THE MEMBERS PRESENT OR PROPERLY REPRESENTED BY PROXY OR BALLOT OR OTHER MEANS GENERALLY AVAILABLE TO THE MEMBERS AT ANY MEETING OF THE MEMBERS OF THE ASSOCIATION, EXCEPT FOR AN AMENDMENT WHICH ONLY CHANGES THE DOMICILE OR NAME OF THE ASSOCIATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT, CFO/TREASURER, VP OF HR, COO/SECRETARY, AND CONTROLLER BEFORE IT IS APPROVED AND SUBMITTED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | AAFMAA MAINTAINS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STANDARD AND POLICY FOR DIRECTORS, CONSISTENT WITH THE VIRGINIA NONSTOCK CORPORATION ACT. TO RETAIN THEIR LIABILITY PROTECTION AND INDEMNIFICATION, DIRECTORS MAY NOT PARTICIPATE IN A "CONFLICT OF INTEREST TRANSACTION" AS A "NON-DISINTERESTED DIRECTOR". ANY DIRECTOR WHO BECOMES NON-DISINTERESTED MUST ADVISE THE OTHER DIRECTORS THAT HE OR SHE IS NON-DISINTERESTED WITH RESPECT TO THE APPLICABLE MATTER AND RECUSE HIMSELF OR HERSELF FROM VOTING IN ANY BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETING ON ANY ACTION REGARDING AAFMAA AND THE APPLICABLE MATTER. THIS POLICY IS PROVIDED TO DIRECTORS AT EVERY DECEMBER BOARD MEETING THROUGH A MEMORANDUM FROM AAFMAA'S GENERAL COUNSEL. WITHIN THE MEMORANDUM THE GENERAL COUNSEL PROVIDES SPECIFIC GUIDANCE ON THE POLICY SO THAT DIRECTORS CAN RELY ON IT AS LEGAL ADVICE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE PRESIDENT'S SALARY IS BASED ON AN EXTERNAL, INDEPENDENT ASSESSMENT OF COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN SIMILAR SIZE ORGANIZATIONS. IT IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD CHAIR. FOR ALL OTHER EMPLOYEES, THE PROCESS INCLUDES ANNUAL, WRITTEN REVIEWS AND PAY INCREASES DEPENDING UPON PERFORMANCE APPRAISALS. PAY INCREASES ARE WITHIN RANGES INITIALLY ESTABLISHED BY EXTERNAL COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. RANGES ARE UPDATED ANNUALLY FOR INFLATION BUT NOT ANNUALLY FOR COMPARABILITY. RATINGS ARE COMPLETED CONTEMPORANEOUSLY AND FILED IN INDIVIDUAL PERSONNEL RECORDS. THIS PROCESS APPLIES TO ALL, NOT JUST OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ASSOCIATION'S ORGANIZING DOCUMENTS ARE PROVIDED TO MEMBERS ONLY. THE ASSOCIATION'S ANNUAL REPORT (INCLUDING AUDITED FINANCIAL INFORMATION) IS MADE AVAILABLE ON ITS WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | CHANGE IN RESERVE -14,255,839. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (33 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 900927867 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $19,368,303 | $376,538,463 | AMERICAN ARMED FORCES MUTUAL AID ASSOCIATION |
| AAFMAA WEALTH MANAGEMENT & TRUST LLC | |||||||||
| 2501 BRAGG BLVD PMB 167 | FAYETTEVILLE | NC | 28303 | 460886762 | WEALTH MANAGEMENT | NC | $8,211,141 | $25,887,429 | AMERICAN ARMED FORCES MUTUAL AID ASSOCIATION |
| AMERICAN MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 2000 REGENCY PARKWAY STE 140 | CARY | NC | 27518 | 475054706 | MORTGAGE SERVICES | NC | $12,749,567 | $157,213,758 | AMERICAN ARMED FORCES MUTUAL AID ASSOCIATION |
| AP ANNAPOLIS ADMIRAL LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 364738654 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $2,783,533 | $19,051,143 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP ASSET SERVICES LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 854382990 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $1,565,629 | $429,165 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP BALTIMORE RAVEN LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 883150696 | REAL ESTATE | DE | $0 | $7,590,895 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP CHANTILLY MEADOWS LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 473039055 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $3,500,241 | $20,557,527 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP CHANTILLY RIDGEWOOD LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 814425536 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $3,199,649 | $13,087,552 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP CHANTILLY VICTORY LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 844072304 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $4,724,918 | $37,952,994 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP DC EQVITABLE LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 331950437 | REAL ESTATE | DC | $1,025,228 | $10,628,886 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP DC SCHAEFFER LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 332047469 | REAL ESTATE | DC | $292,367 | $30,803,232 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP DC SQUARE 4268 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 853593312 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $2,663,057 | $35,327,573 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP DC TOMATO'S LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 331996550 | REAL ESTATE | DC | $4,648,156 | $56,179,249 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP FAIR LAKES FEDERAL LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 853587501 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $475,224 | $7,430,629 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP FAYETTEVILLE EXECUTIVE LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 800857637 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $253,262 | $1,523,951 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP LORTON TERMINAL LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 920257505 | REAL ESTATE | DE | $0 | $6,263,682 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT CERRITO LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 465078635 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $555,856 | $3,704,072 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT ENTREPRENEUR LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 844841900 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $25,726 | $579 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT MONTANAS LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 465088283 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $392,130 | $4,050,143 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE 34100 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 811060240 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $139,734 | $82,164 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE 34130 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 811216654 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $180,536 | $74,881 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE 34160 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 811122512 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $110,603 | $39,901 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE 34190 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 811176730 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $37,989 | $41,314 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE 34220 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 811241422 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $24,452 | $22,782 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE 34250 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 811198784 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $137,964 | $49,272 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE 34280 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 811183197 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $27,829 | $50,676 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT POINTE INDUSTRIAL LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 843271153 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $565,320 | $7,324,468 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT RETAIL LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 474063055 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $826,307 | $8,786,798 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT VILLAGE LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 462529759 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $836,203 | $6,387,412 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT VILLAGE5 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 832701479 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $148,639 | $2,695,002 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PALM DESERT VILLAGE6 LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 832714113 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $307,293 | $3,199,836 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP PG KENILWORTH LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 332060284 | REAL ESTATE | MD | $748,057 | $6,580,508 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
| AP RESTON CAMPUS LLC | |||||||||
| 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | RESTON | VA | 20190 | 264249351 | REAL ESTATE | VA | $1,448,822 | $20,347,788 | AAFMAA PROPERTY LLC |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Predominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | Disproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsInd | General Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd | OwnershipOwnershipPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2700 LR HOLDINGS LLC | |||||||||||||
| 4421 EAST WEST HWY | BETHESDA | MD | 20814 | 882823965 | REAL ESTATE | DE | AP BALTIMORE RAVEN LLC | EXCLUDED | -$226,314 | $6,933,458 | 0 | 0 | 0.97060 |
| 8219 TERMINAL RD HOLDINGS LLC | |||||||||||||
| 4421 EAST WEST HWY | BETHESDA | MD | 20814 | 883589640 | REAL ESTATE | DE | AP LORTON TERMINAL LLC | EXCLUDED | $437,453 | $7,554,162 | 0 | 0 | 0.96270 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AP RESTON TH LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1856 OLD RESTON AVENUE STE 300W | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RESTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 20190 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 335028830 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | REAL ESTATE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | VA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | AP RESTON CAMPUS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | T | EntityTypeTxt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $569,819 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Ownership | 1.00000 | OwnershipPct |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 2700 LR HOLDINGS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | B | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $259,938 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | CASH | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |