LOS BARRIOS UNIDOS COMMUNITY CLINIC INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- LOS BARRIOS UNIDOS COMMUNITY CLINIC INC (EIN 75-1378664)
- Tax period
- 2024-06-01 to 2025-05-31
- Filed
- 2026-04-02
- IRS object ID
- 202620929349300812
- Schema version
- 2024v5.5
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-04-02T09:26:55-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-05-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 333709623 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1301 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10019 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-06-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 751378664 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LOS BARRIOS UNIDOS COMMUNITY CLINIC INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | LOSB | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2145400302 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 809 SINGLETON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75212 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | LEONOR MARQUEZ | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2145400302 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-04-01 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LORI ROTHE YOKOBOSKY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01273422 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2122970400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-03-30 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | LEONOR MARQUEZ | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 809 SINGLETON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75212 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,972,123 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.LOSBARRIOSUNIDOS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY HEALTH AND DENTAL SERVICES TO THE POPULATION OF DALLAS COUNTY, TEXAS TO THOSE WHO OTHERWISE COULD NOT AFFORD SUCH CARE. THESE PROGRAMS ARE FUNDED PRIMARILY BY A GRANT FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 284 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 13 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $14,302,329 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $10,205,517 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $12,447,952 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,596,930 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $146,720 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $129,633 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $6,521 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $40,043 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $26,903,522 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $22,972,123 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,100,155 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,228,983 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $369,844 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $7,789,754 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $7,304,556 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $25,889,909 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $24,533,539 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,013,613 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,561,416 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $19,397,026 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $17,468,230 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,236,634 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,869,254 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $15,160,392 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $13,598,976 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY HEALTH AND DENTAL SERVICES TO THE POPULATION OF DALLAS COUNTY, TEXAS TO THOSE WHO OTHERWISE COULD NOT AFFORD SUCH CARE. THESE PROGRAMS ARE FUNDED PRIMARILY BY A GRANT FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $18,627,586 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $12,636,973 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEDICAL & DENTAL CARE_- THROUGH EMPLOYEE PRIMARY CARE PHYSICIANS; NURSE PRACTITIONERS AND MID-LEVELS; THE CLINIC PROVIDED APPROXIMATELY 79,507 FACE-TO-FACE ENCOUNTERS WITH PHYSICIANS OR MID-LEVEL PRACTITIONERS TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND DENTAL SERVICES TO THE UNDER-SERVED POPULATION OF DALLAS COUNTY, TEXAS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $928,994 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDED EDUCATION TO MOTHERS WITH YOUNG CHILDREN AND FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE THROUGH THE WOMEN INFANT AND CHILDREN'S (WIC) FEDERAL FOOD NUTRITION PROGRAM. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $19,556,580 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 48 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 284 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DEBRA GLORIA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2145400302 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 809 SINGLETON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75212 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA BAXTER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| KATHERINE SANCHEZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MAGDALENA WOLTERS-WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MARGARET HINGUANZO-DAUGHERTY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| MARIA SAAVEDRA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| SHEEHAN RAHMAN | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| SHERLYN SAMMUEL-CHIBUZOR | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| SOFIA GARCIA | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| STEVE SALAZAR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.10 | |||
| TREY MATHIS | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| VICKIE CANO | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| WILLIAMS PFAFF | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT ELECT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| YESENIA BANDA | |||||||||
| PAST PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| DEBRA GLORIA | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $117,711 | $0 | $9,060 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LEONOR MARQUEZ | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 39.90 | $283,253 | $0 | $19,180 | Yes (X) | 0.10 | |||
| SHARON DAVIS | |||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $299,973 | $0 | $21,751 | Yes (X) | ||||
| EDUARDO TORRES | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN & OBGYN | 40.00 | $287,862 | $0 | $18,348 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JILL STRACHAN-BATSON | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $248,017 | $0 | $18,973 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LOAN NGUYEN | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN & OB/GYN | 40.00 | $305,775 | $0 | $8,264 | Yes (X) | ||||
| LIZ LINDSEY | |||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.00 | $134,531 | $0 | $6,727 | Yes (X) | ||||
| JOLEEN BAGWELL | |||||||||
| CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 40.00 | $131,914 | $0 | $14,375 | Yes (X) | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,809,036 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $116,678 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 27 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LABCORP | |||||
| PO BOX 12140 | BURLINGTON | NC | 27216 | LAB DIAGNOSTICS | $587,614 |
| NEXTGEN HEALTHCARE | |||||
| PO BOX 511449 | LOS ANGELES | CA | 90051 | IT SERVICES | $345,630 |
| CANNENTA CENTER FOR HEALING | |||||
| 15851 DALLAS PKWY STE 600 | ADDISON | TX | 75001 | BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES | $227,251 |
| OSIS | |||||
| PO BOX 772851 | CHICAGO | IL | 60677 | IT SERVICES | $179,352 |
| PHREESIA | |||||
| PO BOX 347810 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 15251 | IT SERVICES | $172,543 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $690,594 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $8,375,357 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,139,566 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $435,797 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $10,205,517 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAID MANAGED CARE | 621400 | $7,074,507 | $7,074,507 |
| CHILDREN'S HEALTH INSURANCE PROGR | 621400 | $2,183,515 | $2,183,515 |
| SELF-PAY | 621400 | $1,520,076 | $1,520,076 |
| OTHER THIRD PARTY | 621400 | $1,126,191 | $1,126,191 |
| 340B PHARMACY | 621400 | $561,704 | $561,704 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $130,937 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $130,937 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,596,930 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $129,633 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $129,633 | ExclusionAmt |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $40,043 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $40,043 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $40,043 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $22,972,123 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,636,973 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $129,633 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $781,177 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $632,859 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $138,850 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $9,468 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,360,700 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,823,955 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,374,807 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $161,938 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $586,441 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $475,096 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $104,237 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,108 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,512,394 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,225,240 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $268,823 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $18,331 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $988,271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $800,632 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175,661 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $11,978 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,013 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $13,013 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,109 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $18,109 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,276,998 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,075,813 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $201,185 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $178,821 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,075 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,261 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $150,485 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $643,635 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $474,072 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $162,578 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,985 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,040,181 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,002,156 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,025 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $468,677 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $354,210 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $114,467 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,610 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,607 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $96,568 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $435 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $102,244 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $102,244 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,307,033 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $774,136 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $532,897 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $204,991 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $164,153 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,838 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES, PHARMACY, AND | $1,058,399 | $962,279 | $93,830 | $2,290 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $391,516 | $391,466 | $50 | |
| DONATED PHARMACY ITEMS | $346,725 | $346,725 | ||
| EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENT | $60,838 | $8,834 | $51,178 | $826 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $56,766 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,272 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $54,494 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,533,539 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,556,580 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,607,115 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $369,844 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $896,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,186,902 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,226,408 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,298,030 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $240,850 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $202,417 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $524,140 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $685,443 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $686,629 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $564,536 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $326,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $295,919 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $26,948,090 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $13,974,133 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,824,759 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,973,957 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $671,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $261,026 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,397,026 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,468,230 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,016,712 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,824,120 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $621,314 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $443,772 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $923,594 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,346,876 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $675,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $254,486 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,236,634 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,869,254 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,059,903 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,545,121 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $100,489 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,855 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,160,392 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,598,976 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,397,026 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,468,230 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,561,416 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,458,021 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,303,919 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,706,391 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,302,329 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,205,517 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $67,976,177 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,458,021 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,303,919 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,706,391 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,302,329 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,205,517 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $67,976,177 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $67,976,177 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $41,848 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $48,274 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $78,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $146,720 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $129,633 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $445,236 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $792 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,603 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $31,492 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $6,521 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $40,043 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $97,451 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $68,518,864 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $57,054,426 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99210 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99270 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,416,736 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,416,736 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $20,898,438 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,018,645 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,879,793 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,628,040 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,955,488 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $672,552 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,876 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,876 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $12,973,957 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| FINANCE LEASE LIABILITIES | $237,357 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $17,129 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $254,486 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,972,123 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $22,972,123 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $22,972,123 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $24,533,539 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $24,533,539 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $24,533,539 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY LBUCC AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF MAY 31, 2025, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. LBUCC'S FEDERAL AND STATE INFORMATION RETURNS PRIOR TO FISCAL YEAR 2022 ARE CLOSED, AND MANAGEMENT CONTINUALLY EVALUATES EXPIRING STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, AUDITS, PROPOSED SETTLEMENTS, CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON DAVIS | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $297,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,980 | $0 | $13,942 | $0 | $7,809 | $0 | $321,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LOAN NGUYEN | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN & OB/GYN | $305,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $300 | $0 | $8,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $314,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| EDUARDO TORRES | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN & OBGYN | $287,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $450 | $0 | $14,423 | $0 | $3,925 | $0 | $306,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LEONOR MARQUEZ | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $281,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,980 | $0 | $11,371 | $0 | $7,809 | $0 | $302,433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JILL STRACHAN-BATSON | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $246,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,290 | $0 | $12,989 | $0 | $5,984 | $0 | $266,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CERTAIN INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A DISCRETIONARY PERFORMANCE BONUS WAS AWARDED BASED ON THE RESULTS OF AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $435,797 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FMV | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | 0 | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COLUMN B REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | A COPY OF THE 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FINANCE COMMITTEE PRIOR TO FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ALL STAFF AND BOARD MEMBERS MUST DISCLOSE IN WRITING ALL POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, TO INCLUDE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS THAT MAY CREATE CONFLICT AND SHOULD BE DONE UPON HIRE OR CONTRACTUAL RENEWAL, AND AT ANY TIME A POTENTIAL CONFLICT ARISES. EMPLOYEES ARE ASKED TO ACKNOWLEDGE SUCH POLICY AS STATED AND REPORT ANY CONFLICTS TO MANAGEMENT. ALL EXECUTIVE OFFICERS, LEADERSHIP STAFF, AND BOARD MEMBERS MUST UPDATE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ANNUALLY (AT THE BEGINNING OF EACH CALENDAR YEAR) AND PROMPTLY NOTIFY THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER OR THE EXECUTIVE OFFICER WHO WILL FURTHER REVIEW WITH THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | BY TACHC'S SALARY SURVEY AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LBU HOLDINGS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 809 SINGLETON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75212 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 475414163 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | SUPPORT LOS BARRIOS UNIDOS COMMUNITY CLINIC, INC | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | LINE 12A, I | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LOS BARRIOS UNIDOS COMMUNITY CLINIC INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |