NATIONAL-LOUIS UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NATIONAL-LOUIS UNIVERSITY (EIN 36-2167804)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2026-03-27
IRS object ID
202610869349300311
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-03-27T11:33:00+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN440160260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Forvis Mazars LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1111 E Wayne Street Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN362167804EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1National Louis UniversityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNATIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8479475580PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1122 S MICHIGAN AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityCHICAGOCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60603ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNIVINE MEGAHEDPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone8479475580PhoneNum
Signature2026-03-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLauren DentonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01571860PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum
Preparation2026-03-27PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NIVINE MEGAHEDBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 CAPITOL DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityWHEELINGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60090ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$156,404,744GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NL.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1912FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNLU IS AN INCLUSIVE COMMUNITY PROVIDING EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES TO INSPIRE & EMPOWER LEARNERS TO PREPARE FOR & ADVANCE IN MEANINGFUL LIVES AND PRODUCTIVE CAREERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent19VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1912TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers19TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$21,570,341PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$18,686,339CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$118,653,359PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$129,776,102CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$4,672,922PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,436,244CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,383,950PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,343,089CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$146,280,572PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$156,241,774CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$11,227,104PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$9,542,723CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$80,866,218PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$89,761,438CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,801,801CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$37,854,575PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$40,560,388CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$129,947,897PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$139,864,549CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$16,332,675PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$16,377,225CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$164,911,952TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$204,585,293TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$39,978,555TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$60,664,247TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$124,933,397NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$143,921,046NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionNATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY IS AN INCLUSIVE, INNOVATIVE COMMUNITY PROVIDING EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES THAT INSPIRE AND EMPOWER ALL LEARNERS AS THEY PREPARE FOR AND ADVANCE IN MEANINGFUL LIVES AND PRODUCTIVE CAREERS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$113,158,179ExpenseAmt
Grant$9,542,723GrantAmt
Revenue$131,119,191RevenueAmt
DescINSTRUCTION - THE UNIVERSITY SERVED 12,700 STUDENTS IN ITS VARIOUS PROGRAMS OF INSTRUCTION.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$10,779,811ExpenseAmt
DescPUBLIC SERVICE - THE UNIVERSITY PROVIDES A NUMBER OF EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL PROGRAMS FOR THE GENERAL COMMUNITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,525,127ExpenseAmt
DescRESEARCH - THE UNIVERSITY RECEIVES A NUMBER OF GRANTS THAT FUNDS RESEARCH PERFORMED TO FIND NEW WAYS TO HELP THE COMMUNITY BY INFORMING FUTURE INSTRUCTION AND EDUCATIONAL PRACTICES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$126,463,117TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document158IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee1912EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member19IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MARTY MICKEYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8479475580PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11000 CAPITOL DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityWHEELINGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60090ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
ANDREA SAENZ
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRUCE HAMPTON
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CELENA SARILLO
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CORNELIUS GRIGGS
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
IAN G ROSS
TRUSTEE, CHAIR OF THE BOARD4.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
J MICHAEL LOCKE
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK D FURST
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES A FLOYD JR
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUAN C AVILA
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE CHAVEZ
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUSTIN T MARQUARDT
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOUISE L PERRIN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHELLE L COLLINS
TRUSTEE4.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NATASHA GALAVOTTI
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
OLIVER R MERRILL
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PENNY BROWN
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER A KADENS
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER B CHERECWICH
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS J FORMOLO
TRUSTEE1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANE TRAUSCH
SEC. AND DIR. OF BOARD RELATIONS50.00.0$94,349$0$30,774Yes (X)
EDDIE PHILLIPS
PROVOST50.00.0$336,103$0$17,574Yes (X)
MARTY MICKEY
TREASURER AND VP, FINANCE50.00.0$226,818$0$59,587Yes (X)
NIVINE MEGAHED
PRESIDENT50.00.0$643,552$0$148,878Yes (X)
CAROLYN THEARD-GRIGGS
DEAN OF NCE50.00.0$202,808$0$43,114Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER CHANTSON
VP, INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT50.00.0$207,491$0$22,364Yes (X)
John Mazariegos
Executive Director of Information Security50.00.0$220,629$0$18,970Yes (X)
RICHARD YACONIS
VP. ENROLLMENT AND MARKETING50.00.0$239,433$0$36,127Yes (X)
THOMAS BERGMANN
VP, HUMAN RESOURCES50.00.0$216,489$0$14,470Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,387,672TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$391,858TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K117IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Google LLC
1600 AMPITHEATRE PKWYMOUNTAIN VIEWCA94043MARKETING SERVICES$3,416,189
O'Malley Construction Company
55 W SEEGERS RDARLINGTON HEIGHTSIL60006CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$1,397,149
Marketing Partnerships International
1 N FRANKLIN STCHICAGOIL60606MARKETING SERVICES$765,217
Akademos
PO BOX 746759ATLANTAGA30374INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS$764,850
Howell Management Services LLC
173 N 830 ESMITHFIELDUT84335ENROLLMENT SERVICES$761,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K63CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$14,783,570GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,902,769AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$25,219NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$18,686,339TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$124,939,528$124,939,528
SALES AND SERVICES OF EDUCATIONAL ACTIVITES611710$2,616,034$2,616,034
AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES721000$2,220,540$2,220,540

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$129,776,102TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,469,814TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,469,814ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$80,952RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$162,970RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$82,018RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$82,018TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$82,018RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,966,430SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,966,430SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,966,430TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,966,430ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHERDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,425,107TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,425,107RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,425,107OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$156,241,774TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$131,119,191RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$6,436,244ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,542,723TotalAmt
Program Services$9,542,723ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,457,644TotalAmt
Program Services$867,298ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$437,293ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$153,053FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,865,872TotalAmt
Program Services$62,526,659ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,392,478ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$946,735FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,367,712TotalAmt
Program Services$2,119,195ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$216,459ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$32,058FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,950,685TotalAmt
Program Services$9,799,541ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,002,650ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$148,494FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,119,525TotalAmt
Program Services$4,582,176ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$468,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$69,316FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,098TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$88,098ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,402TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,402ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,307TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,307ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$246,184TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$246,184ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,839,669TotalAmt
Program Services$6,180,289ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$557,921ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$101,459FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,952,943TotalAmt
Program Services$7,755,098ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$78,381ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$119,464FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,555,566TotalAmt
Program Services$1,123,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$430,522ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,217FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,609,987TotalAmt
Program Services$2,336,041ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$238,608ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35,338FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,012,898TotalAmt
Program Services$6,461,662ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$480,128ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$71,108FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$952,902TotalAmt
Program Services$906,760ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,468ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,674FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,564,861TotalAmt
Program Services$1,422,105ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$128,776ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,980FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$825,747TotalAmt
Program Services$738,344ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$76,128ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,275FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,657,800TotalAmt
Program Services$2,376,477ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$245,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,290FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$575,347TotalAmt
Program Services$514,959ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,598ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,790FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
BAD DEBT$3,722,567$3,722,567$0$0
INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS$1,293,985$1,269,963$15,649$8,373
UTILITIES$1,115,502$998,418$101,981$15,103
(MISCELLANEOUS)$1,383,623$1,219,015$145,534$19,074

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$139,864,549TotalAmt
Program Services$126,463,117ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,599,631ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,801,801FundraisingAmt

Total Joint Costs TotalJointCostsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,099,508BOYAmt
EOY$25,590,974EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$210,000BOYAmt
EOY$134,000EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,403,369BOYAmt
EOY$30,917,223EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$231,775BOYAmt
EOY$140,846EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,465,517BOYAmt
EOY$2,345,507EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$95,789,060LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$38,402,751LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$56,572,034BOYAmt
EOY$57,386,309EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$62,190,937BOYAmt
EOY$74,488,766EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,209,298BOYAmt
EOY$6,252,463EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,529,514BOYAmt
EOY$7,329,205EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$164,911,952BOYAmt
EOY$204,585,293EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,683,445BOYAmt
EOY$4,841,195EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,097,228BOYAmt
EOY$27,678,602EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,958,557BOYAmt
EOY$19,910,731EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,239,325BOYAmt
EOY$8,233,719EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$39,978,555BOYAmt
EOY$60,664,247EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$105,444,035BOYAmt
EOY$123,215,259EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,489,362BOYAmt
EOY$20,705,787EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,933,397BOYAmt
EOY$143,921,046EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$164,911,952BOYAmt
EOY$204,585,293EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$16,377,225ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,813,852NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$203,428OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementYes (true)PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$64,307DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesfalseOtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$64,307TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule C, Part II-B, Line 1 DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LOBBYING ACTIVITYFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDURING 2024-25, THE UNIVERSITY INCURRED $64,307 TO UTILIZE THE SERVICES OF THE PUBLIC STRATEGIES FIRM OF CONLON PUBLIC STRATEGIES INC., TO ASSIST IN ARRANGING MEETINGS WITH VARIOUS LEGISLATORS IN THE STATE OF ILLINOIS FOR THE PURPOSE OF INFORMING SUCH LEGISLATORS ABOUT PROPOSED EDUCATION LEGISLATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$73,182,745BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,349,946ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,967,806InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,766,280GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$88,734,217EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$59,249,889BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,104,400ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$7,133,766InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$2,305,310GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$73,182,745EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$45,738,448BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$10,528,088ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,738,200InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,754,847GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$59,249,889EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$44,899,294BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$7,767,844ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$5,295,083InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,633,607GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$45,738,448EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$34,585,380BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,607,481ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$7,974,369InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,267,936GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$44,899,294EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.78BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.22PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,598,774OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,598,774BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$70,902,288OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$24,119,750DepreciationAmt
Book Value$46,782,538BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,539,522OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,163,320DepreciationAmt
Book Value$376,202BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,502,314OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,210,269DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,292,045BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,246,162OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,909,412DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,336,750BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$57,386,309TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Federal Income Taxes
LEASE LIABILITY - OPERATING$7,795,968
LEASE LIABILITY - FINANCE
PERKINS LOAN$437,751
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$8,233,719TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$149,429,689TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,813,852NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$162,970OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,976,822RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$146,452,867RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$246,184InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$9,542,723OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$9,788,907RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$156,241,774TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$130,238,612TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$162,970OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$162,970ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$130,075,642ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$246,184InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$9,542,723OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$9,788,907ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$139,864,549TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 1gOF THE $88,734,217 ENDING ENDOWMENT FUND BALANCE AT JUNE 30, 2025, $68,850,442 OF THIS AMOUNT IS UNRESTRICTED QUASI-ENDOWMENT.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE UNIVERSITY'S ENDOWMENT ASSETS INCLUDE ASSETS THAT ARE CHARACTERIZED AS PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED AND QUASI-ENDOWMENT. SPENDING OF INCOME FROM THE PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT IS RESTRICTED TO THOSE DESIGNATIONS AS PROVIDED BY THE DONOR OF THE PERMANENTLY RESTRICTED FUNDS. SPENDING OF INCOME FROM THE QUASI-ENDOWMENT IS DESIGNATED BY THE UNIVERSITY'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND HELPS TO FUND THE OPERATIONS OF THE UNIVERSITY.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990RENTAL EXPENSES - 162970
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 4(b) Other revenues in form 990 not in audited financial statementsSTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS - 9542723
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990RENTAL EXPENSE - 162970
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 4(b) Other expenses in form 990 not in audited financial statementsSTUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS - 9542723

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Part I, Line 3 RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICYTHE UNIVERSITY CUSTOMARILY DRAWS THE MAJORITY OF ITS STUDENTS FROM THE LOCAL COMMUNITIES IT SERVES AND IT FOLLOWS A RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO STUDENTS WHICH IS INCLUDED IN THE UNIVERSITY'S CATALOG AND ADMISSION AND APPLICATION INFORMATION. FURTHER, THE UNIVERSITY'S PROMOTION ACTIVITIES AND RECRUITING EFFORTS ARE REASONABLY DESIGNED TO INFORM STUDENTS OF ALL RACIAL SEGMENTS OF THE PROGRAMS IT HAS AVAILABLE.
Schedule E, Part I, Line 6(a) FINANCIAL AID OR ASSISTANCE FROM A GOVERNMENTTHE UNIVERSITY PARTICIPATES IN STUDENT AID PROGRAMS PROVIDED BY THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (2 entries)

RegionRegionTxtType Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxtSpecific Services ProvidedSpecificServicesProvidedTxtRegion Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt
South AmericaProgram ServicesCONTRIBUTION REVENUE$5,000
North America (Canada & Mexico only)Program ServicesCONTRIBUTION REVENUE$30,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$35,000SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$35,000TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule F, Part I, Line 3 Method used to account for expenditures on org's financial statementsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNORTH AMERICA (CANADA & MEXICO ONLY)-Accrual; SOUTH AMERICA-AccrualExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient4019RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$9,542,723CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationEACH FISCAL YEAR, A SCHOLARSHIP BUDGET IS APPROVED IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE APPROVAL OF THE UNIVERSITY'S OVERALL BUDGET BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. ACTUAL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS ARE BASED ON DIFFERENT CRITERIA AND ARE TRACKED WITHIN THE APPROVED BUDGET. SCHOLARSHIPS ARE MANAGED BY THE UNIVERSITY'S STUDENT FINANCE OFFICE. EACH STUDENT APPLIES FOR SCHOLARSHIPS BY COMPLETING AN APPLICATION. SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS ARE BASED ON INFORMATION PROVIDED IN THIS APPLICATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MARTY MICKEY
TREASURER AND VP, FINANCE$194,535$0$31,887$0$396$0$12,673$0$46,914$0$286,405$0$0$0
EDDIE PHILLIPS
PROVOST$300,038$0$36,005$0$60$0$17,364$0$210$0$353,677$0$0$0
NIVINE MEGAHED
PRESIDENT$542,790$0$100,000$0$762$0$120,800$0$28,078$0$792,430$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER CHANTSON
VP, INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT$184,798$0$22,603$0$90$0$11,247$0$11,117$0$229,855$0$0$0
CAROLYN THEARD-GRIGGS
DEAN OF NCE$174,455$0$18,746$0$9,607$0$9,980$0$33,134$0$245,922$0$0$0
THOMAS BERGMANN
VP, HUMAN RESOURCES$196,230$0$19,863$0$396$0$11,860$0$2,610$0$230,959$0$0$0
RICHARD YACONIS
VP. ENROLLMENT AND MARKETING$206,731$0$32,306$0$396$0$12,860$0$23,267$0$275,560$0$0$0
John Mazariegos
Executive Director of Information Security$201,539$0$19,000$0$90$0$11,129$0$7,841$0$239,599$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 1a Health or social club dues or initiation feesTHE UNIVERSITY HAS A MEMBERSHIP IN A LOCAL SOCIAL CLUB THAT IS IN THE PRESIDENT'S NAME WHICH IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF HELPING PROMOTE AND CONDUCT BUSINESS ON BEHALF OF THE UNIVERSITY. THE SOCIAL CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS USED 100 PERCENT FOR BUSINESS AND THE PRESIDENT USES THE ACCOUNTABLE PLAN RULES FOR DOCUMENTING THE BUSINESS USE.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHE UNIVERSITY CURRENTLY HAS A 457(F) DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN IN PLACE WITH THE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT WHEREBY THE UNIVERSITY MAKES AN ANNUAL CONTRIBUTION INTO THE PLAN WHERE THE FUNDS ARE INVESTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PLAN GUIDELINES. FOR CALENDAR YEAR 2024, THE UNIVERSITY CONTRIBUTED $100,000 INTO THE PLAN. $100,000 OF DEFERRED COMPENSATION IS REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J PART II COLUMN C. THE PLAN CURRENTLY PROVIDES THAT IF THE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT REMAINS EMPLOYED BY THE UNIVERSITY FOR THREE YEARS AND ACHIEVES CERTAIN OBJECTIVES, THE BALANCE IN THE PLAN AT THE END OF SUCH THREE-YEAR PERIOD VESTS AND IS PAID TO THE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT AT THAT TIME. THERE WERE NO DISTRIBUTIONS FROM THE PLAN IN THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED 6/30/25.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN861091967BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2019-05-07BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$26,500,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeSEE PART VIPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$6,360,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$26,500,000TotalProceedsAmt
Capitalized Interest$125,000CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$17,624,383RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$301,331IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$8,449,286CapitalExpendituresAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsfalseEngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Engage Bond Counsel ResearchfalseEngageBondCounselResearchInd
Private Bus Use By Others0PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.0TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropPct
Remedial Action TakenfalseRemedialActionTakenInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (true)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (true)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PNC BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge8.0TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated HedgefalseSuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge TerminatedfalseHedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Term Of GIC0TermOfGICPct
Regulatory Safe Harbor StsfdfalseRegulatorySafeHarborStsfdInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule K, Part I, Column (f)THE BONDS ISSUED ON MAY 7, 2019 WERE USED TO (I) REFUND ALL OF THE THEN OUTSTANDING BONDS FROM THE ILLINOIS EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY VARIABLE RATE DEMAND REVENUE BONDS, NATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY SERIES 1999A&B (THE SERIES 1999 BONDS);(II)FINANCE, REFINANCE AND REIMBURSE CERTAIN COSTS OF THE CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF THE UNIVERSITY'S EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT 18 S. MICHIGAN, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS; AND PAY CERTAIN EXPENSES INCURRED IN CONNECTION WITH THE ISSUANCE OF THE ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY $26,500,000 SERIES 2019 BONDS AND THE REFUNDING OF THE SERIES 1999 BONDS.
Schedule K, Part IV, Line 2c COLUMN AIssuer name: ILLINOIS FINANCE AUTHORITY The calculation for computing no rebate due was performed on 06/30/2023

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescKITCHEN EQUIPMENTDesc
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$25,219NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesMarket valueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule M, Part I Explanations of reporting method for number of contributionsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOther - KITCHEN EQUIPMENT THE AMOUNTS LISTED IN PART I, COLUMN B ARE BASED ON THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS FOR EACH TYPE OF PROPERTY CONTRIBUTEDExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE PREPARATION AND REVIEW PROCESS FOLLOWED BY THE UNIVERSITY WITH RESPECT TO THE FORM 990 IS AS FOLLOWS: THE 990 INFORMATION IS ACCUMULATED BY THE UNIVERSITY'S ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT AND THEN THE 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM. A DRAFT COPY IS FIRST REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND THEN IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW AND COMMENT PRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE UNIVERSITY HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY UNDER WHICH THE UNIVERSITY'S TRUSTEES, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE TO THE PRESIDENT'S OFFICE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT THEY MAY HAVE WITH THE UNIVERSITY. IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST WAS DISCLOSED, THE PERSON WITH THE CONFLICT WOULD RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM ANY DISCUSSION REGARDING THE PERTINENT ITEM.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management officialTHE UNIVERSITY'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WHO HAS THE RESPONSIBILITY AND AUTHORITY TO REVIEW AND APPROVE ALL CURRENT AND FUTURE COMPENSATION MATTERS FOR THE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO BASE PAY, BONUS OR INCENTIVE PAY, DEFERRED COMPENSATION AND FRINGE BENEFITS. THE BOARD SETS COMPENSATION GUIDELINES FOR VICE PRESIDENTS AND DEANS AND REGULARLY REVIEWS UPDATED COMPENSATION RANGES OF SUCH. THE COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS PERFORMED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DURING ITS 2025 AUGUST EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BOARD MEETING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b Process to establish compensation of other employeesTHE UNIVERSITY'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES HAS AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WHO HAS THE RESPONSIBILITY AND AUTHORITY TO REVIEW AND APPROVE ALL CURRENT AND FUTURE COMPENSATION MATTERS FOR THE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO BASE PAY, BONUS OR INCENTIVE PAY, DEFERRED COMPENSATION AND FRINGE BENEFITS. THE BOARD SETS COMPENSATION GUIDELINES FOR VICE PRESIDENTS AND DEANS AND REGULARLY REVIEWS UPDATED COMPENSATION RANGES OF SUCH. THE COMPENSATION REVIEW WAS PERFORMED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DURING ITS 2025 AUGUST EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BOARD MEETING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicNATIONAL LOUIS UNIVERSITY MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesCHANGE IN INTEREST RATE VALUATION - -203428; Total - -203428;
Schedule F, Part VDURING FISCAL YEAR 2025, THE UNIVERSITY RECEIVED CONSIDERATION TOTALING $47,696 FROM HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS IN MEXICO AND CHILE UNDER AGREEMENTS WHEREBY EACH INSTITUTION UTILIZED CERTAIN CULINARY CURRICULUM OF THE UNIVERSITY AND THE UNIVERSITY PROVIDED CERTAIN OVERSIGHT OVER THE CULINARY INSTRUCTION AT EACH INSTITUTION. IN CONNECTION WITH SUCH AGREEMENTS, THE UNIVERSITY INCURRED PERSONNEL AND TRAVEL EXPENSES BY CERTAIN MEMBERS OF ITS CULINARY FACULTY TO VALIDATE THE APPROPRIATE UTILIZATION OF SUCH CURRICULUM.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (1)BusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesCRTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NLUBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeTrustEntityTypeTxt
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.