HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2025
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION (EIN 41-0845733)
- Tax period
- 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
- Filed
- 2026-09-22
- IRS object ID
- 202612659349300906
- Schema version
- 2025v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule M
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-09-22T08:14:07-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 121 WEST BRIDGE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OWATONNA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55060 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2025-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 410845733 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | HENN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6129634857 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 701 PARK AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55415 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | THERESA PESCH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6129634857 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2026-09-21 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JUSTIN HARTERT | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02236744 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5074467100 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-09-21 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2025 | TaxYr |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | THERESA PESCH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 701 PARK AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55415 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $16,160,206 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.HENNEPINHEALTHCARE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1958 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO RAISE AND ADMINISTER PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT FOR HENNPEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM, INC. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 26 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 20 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 46 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $18,865,730 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $14,172,134 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $275,247 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $195,832 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,319,107 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,792,033 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $62,990 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $20,523,074 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $16,159,999 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $4,772,838 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $6,435,109 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,343,076 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,476,932 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $2,395,937 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,643,700 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,655,888 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,759,614 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $11,567,929 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $10,763,460 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,592,070 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $54,312,742 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $61,987,782 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $576,204 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,198,581 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $53,736,538 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $60,789,201 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | HHF SUPPORTS THE MISSION OF HHS: WE PARTNER WITH OUR COMMUNITY, OUR PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES TO ENSURE ACCESS TO OUTSTANDING CARE FOR EVERYONE, WHILE IMPROVING HEALTH AND WELLNESS THROUGH TEACHING, PATIENT AND COMMUNITY EDUCATION, AND RESEARCH. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $4,709,039 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $6,380,278 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $195,832 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | INNOVATIONS IN PATIENT CARE: PROGRAMS FUNDED IN THIS AREA HELP TO IMPROVE THE PATIENT AND FAMILY EXPERIENCE, REDUCE BARRIERS TO HEALTH CARE ACCESS, ASSIST WITH SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH AND LAUNCH INNOVATIONS IN CARE DELIVERY. EXAMPLES OF FUNDED ACTIVITIES INCLUDE VOLUNTEER SERVICES, INSPIRE ARTS PROGRAM, CHILDREN'S LITERACY, REDLEAF CENTER FOR FAMILY HEALING, RENOVATIONS TO PATIENT AND FAMILY WAITING AREAS, AND A VARIETY OF SPECIFIC DEPARTMENT FUNDS FOR URGENT PATIENT NEEDS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,377,021 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $52,538 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | EDUCATING THE WORKFORCE OF TOMORROW: HHS IS THE STATE'S PRIMARY TRAINING CENTER FOR PHYSICIANS, NURSES, ANCILLARY CARE, PRE-HOSPITAL EMERGENCY PERSONNEL AND OTHER HEALTH PROFESSIONS. FUNDED PROGRAMS INCLUDE: TALENT GARDEN PROGRAM WITH YOUTH SUMMITS EXPOSING YOUTH TO FUTURE CAREERS IN MEDICINE, A SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM TO ASSIST EMPLOYEES IN NONPATIENT CARE AREAS IN ENTERING HEALTH CAREERS, VARIOUS ONGOING TRAINING FUNDS FOR HOSPITAL DEPARTMENTS AND CLINICS, A FUND TO SUPPORT EMERGENCY MEDICINE RESIDENCY EDUCATION AND HENNEPIN MEDICAL HISTORY CENTER WHICH COLLECTS, PRESERVES AND INTERPRETS THE HISTORY OF HHS, METROPOLITAN MEDICAL CENTER AND ITS ORGANIZATIONAL PREDECESSORS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,468,329 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,293 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TRAUMA AND CRITICAL CARE: PROVIDES FUNDING TO PATIENT CARE SERVICES RELATED TO HHS'S LEVEL 1 TRAUMA DESIGNATION. FUNDED PROGRAMS INCLUDE PATIENT COMFORT IN TRAUMATIC BRAIN INJURY, THE BURN UNIT, STROKE, HEART HEALTH, POISON CONTROL AND TOXICOLOGY CARE, CARE DURING AND AFTER TRANSPLANT, AND CARE IN DEALING WITH THE EFFECTS OF DOMESTIC VIOLENCE, SEXUAL ASSAULT, AND CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT. OPERATING THE LARGEST MULTI-CHAMBER HYPERBARIC OXYGEN (HBO) CHANGER IN THE STATE, THE HBO PROVIDED OVER 5,100 TREATMENTS IN 2025. THE MINNESOTA REGIONAL POISON CENTER, NORTH AND SOUTH DAKOTA, MANAGED AT HHS, HANDLED OVER 61,800 CALLS IN 2025. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $248,426 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $0 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CLINICAL RESEARCH: INSIGHTS PROVIDED BY MEDICAL RESEARCH AT HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE LOOK TO LESSEN THE IMPACT OF TODAY'S HEALTH PROBLEMS. RESEARCH PRIORITIES INCLUDE: ADDICTION, COVID-19, HEALTH SERVICES, INFECTIOUS DISEASE/HIV, AND ACUTE CARE/TRAUMA. FINANCIAL SUPPORT CAN IMPACT THE SUCCESS OF THIS RESEARCH DIRECTED BY HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE RESEARCH INSTITUTE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $248,426 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $7,802,815 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | Yes (1) | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (1) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | Yes (1) | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 2 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 26 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 20 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Own Website | Yes (X) | OwnWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARK WILLMERT | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6129634857 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 701 PARK AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55415 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (35 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA ANDERSON | ||||||||
| CHAIR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ADRIENNE JORDAN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DOMINIC CIRESI | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| NATALIE MCGRADY | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RYAN ANTKOWIAK | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALLYSON BROTHERSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR/SENIOR MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $396,986 | $50,096 | ||
| LAURA CHIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALEXIS FRALEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR/IMPATIENT APPLICATIONS MANAGER | 5.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $129,882 | $39,995 | ||
| COURTNEY GODFREY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AILEEN GUINEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TODD GUSTIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANTZE HALEY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LILI HALL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GABRIEL KELLER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR/PARAMEDIC | 5.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $78,785 | $42,826 | ||
| COURTNEY KIERNAT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NATHAN KRISHNAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| AMY KING | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR/RN | 5.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $62,088 | $15,920 | ||
| LYNNE REDLEAF | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CRAIG SAMITT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALISSA SCHNEIDER | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATIE SEVERT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUMMRA SHARIFF | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRIS SHERMAN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MEGHAN WALSH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHIEF ACADEMIC & RESEARCH OFFICER | 5.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $501,412 | $64,324 | ||
| THOMAS WYATT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHAIR-EMERGENCY MEDICINE | 5.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $585,878 | $61,911 | ||
| MARIAH OWENS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 5.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| THOMAS KLEMOND | ||||||||
| INTERIM CEO | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $690,091 | $76,057 | ||
| JENNIFER DECUBELLUS | ||||||||
| CEO (THRU 05/2025) | 1.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $962,713 | $64,827 | ||
| THERESA PESCH | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $459,062 | $64,324 | ||
| MARK WILLMERT | ||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE | 20.00 | 20.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $217,907 | $34,414 | ||
| MARCY LUEDTKE | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $172,204 | $21,738 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHAD BOYSEN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PLANNED GIVING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $138,082 | $21,528 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMY CARLSON | ||||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $177,251 | $20,286 | Yes (X) | ||
| MEGHAN TIMMEL | ||||||||
| ADVANCEMENT DATA OPERATION DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $129,734 | $39,551 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATIE ZAMAN | ||||||||
| GRANTS DIRECTOR | 40.00 | 0.00 | $0 | $132,643 | $21,398 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $4,834,718 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $639,195 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $2,514,649 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $11,657,485 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $262,722 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $14,172,134 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONS | 900099 | $113,878 | $113,878 |
| FEES | 900099 | $81,954 | $81,954 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $195,832 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,792,240 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,792,240 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $207 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$207 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$207 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$207 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $16,159,999 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $195,832 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,792,033 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,435,109 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,435,109 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,673,461 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $185,643 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $793,637 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,694,181 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $196,099 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,617 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $58,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $124,268 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $399,701 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,755 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $118,654 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $253,292 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $207,671 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,420 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,649 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $131,602 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $734,557 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $499,618 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $149,504 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $85,435 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,003 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,410 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,196 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,397 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $243 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $42 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $24,865 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,912 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,061 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,892 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $169,161 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $115,057 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $34,429 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $19,675 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $118,300 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $80,463 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,078 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $13,759 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,759 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,557 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $765 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $437 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $389,242 | $264,748 | $79,222 | $45,272 |
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $63,033 | $42,873 | $12,829 | $7,331 |
| STAFF DEVELOPMENT | $51,478 | $35,014 | $10,477 | $5,987 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $32,823 | $22,325 | $6,680 | $3,818 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,309 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,051 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,709 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $1,549 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,567,929 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,802,815 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,369,177 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $2,395,937 | FundraisingAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,784,433 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,171,987 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $105,512 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $77,540 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $19,257 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $19,257 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,616,423 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,889,648 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,090,386 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,272,898 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,715,988 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,575,709 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,312,742 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,987,782 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $90,415 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $58,276 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $446,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $835,049 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $38,888 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $305,256 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $576,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,198,581 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,184,815 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,026,931 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,551,723 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,762,270 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $53,736,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $60,789,201 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,312,742 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,987,782 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,592,070 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $2,460,593 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,760,828 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,842,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,264,507 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,865,730 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,172,134 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $72,905,536 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,760,828 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $14,842,337 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $15,264,507 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,865,730 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $14,172,134 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $72,905,536 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $9,213,523 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $63,692,013 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $616,371 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $551,183 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $939,017 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,318,883 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,792,240 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $5,217,694 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,040 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,391 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $129,305 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $165,736 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $983 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,430 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,501 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,163 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $11,077 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $78,300,043 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $471,080 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.81340 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.81730 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE A, PART II, LINE 10, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MISCELLANEOUS INCOME - 2021 AMOUNT: $ 983. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 1,430. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 7,501. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 1,163. 2025 AMOUNT: $ 0. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Art Public Exhibition Amounts ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenues Included | $77,250 | RevenuesIncludedAmt |
| Assets Included | $1,504,946 | AssetsIncludedAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Collection Used Pub Exhibition | Yes (X) | CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd |
| Solicited Assets Sale | 0 | SolicitedAssetsSaleInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $6,201,451 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,605,802 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,127,716 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $293,890 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $8,641,079 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $5,315,515 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $476,540 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $565,286 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $155,890 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $6,201,451 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,710,990 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,184,865 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $575,956 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $156,296 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $5,315,515 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,493,208 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $29,425 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$653,264 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $158,379 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,710,990 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,127,972 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $43,240 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $471,050 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $149,054 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,493,208 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $19,257 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $19,257 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FUNDS HELD AT HENNEPIN COUNTY | Desc |
| Book Value | $27,272,898 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $27,272,898 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PAYABLE TO RELATED PARTIES | Desc |
| Amt | $305,256 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $305,256 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $18,824,604 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $2,460,593 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $204,012 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $2,664,605 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $16,159,999 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $16,159,999 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,771,941 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $204,012 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $204,012 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,567,929 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $11,567,929 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART III, LINE 4: | THE FOUNDATION'S ART COLLECTION IS DISPLAYED ACROSS HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM IN ORDER TO PROVIDE A HEALING ENVIRONMENT. |
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE FOUNDATION MAINTAINS THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS TO SUPPORT OR PROMOTE PROGRAMS THROUGHOUT HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM, INC. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION (HHF) HAS A TAX-EXEMPT STATUS UNDER 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND MINNESOTA STATUTE AND CORRESPONDING TAX CODES AND, THEREFORE, THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS DO NOT INCLUDE A PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES. IT HAS BEEN CLASSIFIED AS AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION UNDER THE IRC AND CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS BY DONORS ARE TAX DEDUCTIBLE. HHF'S 2022 TO 2025 TAX YEARS ARE OPEN FOR EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES. HHF FILES AS A TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, SHOULD THAT STATUS BE CHALLENGED IN THE FUTURE, ALL YEARS SINCE INCEPTION WOULD BE SUBJECT TO REVIEW BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | ||||||||
| 701 PARK AVENUE | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55145 | 421707837 | 501(C)(3) | $6,186,683 | $0 | FUNDING OF VARIOUS PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES WITHIN HHS. |
| HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE RESEARCH INSTITUTE | ||||||||
| 701 PARK AVENUE | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55145 | 411677920 | 501(C)(3) | $248,426 | $0 | FUNDING OF VARIOUS PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES INCLUDING RESEARCH AND EDUCATION. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM IS REIMBURSED FOR ACTUAL PROGRAM EXPENSES. HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE RESEARCH INSTITUTE RECEIVES TRANSFERS OF DONATIONS TO SUPPORT THEIR MISSION AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS. BECAUSE BOTH ARE RELATED PARTY ORGANIZAITONS, THE FOUNDATION IS AWARE AND MONITORS HOW FUNDS ARE BEING USED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER DECUBELLUS | ||||||||||||||
| CEO (THRU 05/2025) | $0 | $962,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $199 | $0 | $52,500 | $0 | $12,327 | $0 | $1,027,540 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS KLEMOND | ||||||||||||||
| INTERIM CEO | $0 | $689,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $516 | $0 | $46,737 | $0 | $29,320 | $0 | $766,148 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS WYATT | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHAIR-EMERGENCY MEDICINE | $0 | $583,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,826 | $0 | $30,800 | $0 | $31,111 | $0 | $647,789 | $0 | $0 |
| MEGHAN WALSH | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/CHIEF ACADEMIC & RESEARCH O | $0 | $500,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,271 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $29,324 | $0 | $565,736 | $0 | $0 |
| THERESA PESCH | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $0 | $384,965 | $0 | $70,793 | $0 | $3,304 | $0 | $35,000 | $0 | $29,324 | $0 | $523,386 | $0 | $0 |
| ALLYSON BROTHERSON | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/SENIOR MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $0 | $392,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,472 | $0 | $30,800 | $0 | $19,296 | $0 | $447,082 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK WILLMERT | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF FINANCE | $0 | $217,631 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $276 | $0 | $21,943 | $0 | $12,471 | $0 | $252,321 | $0 | $0 |
| AMY CARLSON | ||||||||||||||
| SENIOR DIRECTOR OF MARKETING | $0 | $159,498 | $0 | $17,753 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,869 | $0 | $9,417 | $0 | $197,537 | $0 | $0 |
| MARCY LUEDTKE | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROJECTS | $0 | $158,352 | $0 | $13,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,446 | $0 | $11,292 | $0 | $193,942 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEXIS FRALEY | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR/IMPATIENT APPLICATIONS MANA | $0 | $129,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,595 | $0 | $29,400 | $0 | $169,877 | $0 | $0 |
| MEGHAN TIMMEL | ||||||||||||||
| ADVANCEMENT DATA OPERATION DIRECTOR | $0 | $120,034 | $0 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,205 | $0 | $29,346 | $0 | $169,285 | $0 | $0 |
| CHAD BOYSEN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PLANNED GIVING | $0 | $127,166 | $0 | $10,916 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,296 | $0 | $11,232 | $0 | $159,610 | $0 | $0 |
| KATIE ZAMAN | ||||||||||||||
| GRANTS DIRECTOR | $0 | $128,093 | $0 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $10,177 | $0 | $11,221 | $0 | $154,041 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM, INC. (HHS) - HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION (HHF) HAS NO EMPLOYEES. HHS, THE SOLE MEMBER OF HHF, DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT, OTHER HHF OFFICERS AND BOARD MEMBERS, AND ALL HHF EMPLOYEES. THE HHS BOARD OF DIRECTORS ENGAGED AN INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM TO EVALUATE THE BASE AND TOTAL CASH COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO AND OTHER QUALIFIED EXECUTIVES. THE FIRM GATHERED COMPARABILITY DATA ACCORDING TO THE ASSUMPTIONS OUTLINED IN HHS COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY, INCLUDING DATA RELEVANT TO OTHER ACADEMIC AND PUBLIC HOSPITALS. THE DATA TOOK INTO CONSIDERATION THE SCOPE OF THE COMPARISON GROUP, INCLUDING FACTORS SUCH AS REVENUE, EMPLOYEE SIZE AND GEOGRAPHIC REGION. THE PRESIDENT OF HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION IS ALSO THE VICE PRESIDENT OF PHILANTHROPY FOR HHS; THEREFORE, HER COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED USING THIS METHOD. HHF HAS NO OTHER COMPENSATED OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES, HHS USED THE FOLLOWING TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION OF HHF'S PRESIDENT: 1. COMPENSATION COMMITTEE 2. COMPENSATION SURVEY OR STUDY 3. APPROVAL BY THE BOARD OR COMPENSATION COMMITTEE 4. INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
Works Of Art WorksOfArtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 106 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $77,250 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $100,309 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Intellectual Property IntellectualPropertyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 18 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $68,786 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Contribution | 14 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $16,377 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form8283 Received | 0 | Form8283ReceivedCnt |
| Any Property That Must Be Held | 0 | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (1) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | 0 | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, COLUMN (B): | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | COLUMN (B) REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART I, ITEM C | DBA: HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS COMPOSED OF THE CHAIR, VICE CHAIRS, SECRETARY, TREASURER, AND SUCH OTHER PERSONS, IF ANY, ELECTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS THE AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IN THE MANAGEMENT OF THE BUSINESS IN THE INTERVAL BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS AT ALL TIMES SUBJECT OT THE CONTROL AND DIRECTION OF THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | DURING 2025, THE FOUNDATION AMENDED ITS BYLAWS TO REMOVE PROVISIONS RELATED TO THE YOUNG PROFESSIONAL DIRECTOR POSITION, INCLUDING THE ASSOCIATED BOARD MEMBERSHIP AND TERM PROVISIONS. NO OTHER MATERIAL CHANGES WERE MADE TO THE FOUNDATION'S GOVERNANCE STRUCTURE, BOARD AUTHORITY, OFFICER ROLES, COMMITTEE STRUCTURE, MEMBER RIGHTS, FISCAL POLICIES, OR AMENDMENT PROCEDURES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE SOLE MEMBER OF HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION IS HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM, INC., A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION MAY NOT TAKE ANY OF THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS WITHOUT RECEIVING APPROVAL BY THE SOLE MEMBER, HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM, INC., 1) INCUR LONG-TERM DEBT 2) MORTGAGE OR ENCUMBER ANY ASSETS OF THE FOUNDATION 3) SELL, LEASE, OR OTHERWISE DISPOSE OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF ITS PROPERTY AND ASSETS 4) ADD OR DELETE MAJOR SERVICES 5) VOLUNTARILY DISSOLVE 6) PURCHASE OR ACQUIRE SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE ASSETS OF ANOTHER ENTITY 7) MERGE, CONSOLIDATE WITH ANY DOMESTIC OR FOREIGN ORGANIZATION, OR LEASE OR SELL MORE THAN FIFTY PERCENTOF HE FOUNDATION'S PROPERTY AND ASSETS TO ANY ENTITY IN ANY ONE TRANSACTION OR SERIES OF RELATED TRANSACTIONS 8) PREPAY ANY INDEBTEDNESS PRIOR TO THE TIME FOR PAYMENT THEREOF AS PROVIDED IN THE CONTRACT EVIDENCING OR CREATING SUCH INDEBTEDNESS 9) LOAN MONEY OR OTHER ASSETS TO OR GUARANTEE THE OBLIGATIONS OF ANY PERSON OR ENTITY 10) APPROVE ANNUAL OPERATING BUDGETS, ANNUAL OR LONG-RANGE CAPITAL BUDGETS, AND INTENDED NATURE OF THE FOUNDATION'S OPERATIONS 12) APPROVE ANY EXTRAORDINARY COMPENSATION OR BONUS TO ANY EMPLOYEE 13) AMEND THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR BYLAWS, EXCEPT THAT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAY ALTER, AMEND, OR RESTATE ARTICLE II, SECTIONS 2-5 AND 10, AND ARTICLE V WITHOUT APPROVAL FROM THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FULL HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION (HHF) BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL REVIEW FORM 990 AT A MONTHLY MEETING PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. THE BOARD RECEIVES A COPY FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO THE SCHEDULED MEETING. THE VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE WILL DISCUSS ANY QUESTIONS/COMMENTS AT THE MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY APPLIES TO ALL OFFICERS, BOARD MEMBERS, AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS. DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY REVIEW THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS. INDIVIDUALS WITH ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE THE RELEVANT FACTS TO THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE CONSIDERING THE TRANSACTION. AFTER PRESENTING THE RELEVANT FACTS TO THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE, THE INTERESTED HENNEPIN HEALTH FOUNDATION PERSON LEAVES THE ROOM FOR THE SUBSEQUENT DISCUSSION AND VOTE ON THE TRANSACTION. THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE MAY SEEK ALTERNATIVE TRANSACTIONS THAT DO NOT INVOLVE A CONFLICT. ALL SUCH SITUATIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE FOUNDATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST FOR THE SAME PERIOD OF DISCLOSURE AS SET FORTH IN SECTION 6104(D). THEY ARE ALSO AVAILABLE ON HHF'S WEBSITE. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | |||||||||||
| 701 PARK AVENUE | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 421707837 | HOSPITAL | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 3 | N/A | 0 | |
| HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE RESEARCH INSTITUTE | |||||||||||
| 701 PARK AVENUE | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55415 | 411677920 | MEDICAL RESEARCH | MN | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | 0 | HENNEPIN HEALTHCARE SYSTEM INC | |
| HENNEPIN COUNTY | |||||||||||
| 300 SOUTH 6TH STREET | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55487 | 416005801 | COUNTY OPERATIONS | MN | 115 | N/A | N/A | 0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments