PRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP (EIN 57-1004971)
Tax period
2024-10-01 to 2025-09-30
Filed
2026-08-12
IRS object ID
202642249349301619
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-08-12T10:29:29+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN346565596PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ERNST & YOUNG US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11020 SPRING STREET NWAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30309ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN571004971EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUPBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRISBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8647977805PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1300 EAST MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500AddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMATTHEW ELSEYPersonNm
Person TitleEVP-CFO PRISMA HEALTHPersonTitleTxt
Phone8647977611PhoneNum
Signature2026-08-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAERRIAL M ORRPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01598400PTIN
Phone4048748300PhoneNum
Preparation2026-08-04PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MATTHEW ELSEYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1300 EAST MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500AddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$925,799,575GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1994FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINSPIRE HEALTH. SERVE WITH COMPASSION. BE THE DIFFERENCE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body5VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee5711TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$1,976,673TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$893,575,813PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$925,763,970CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$209,638PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$14,061CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$23,787PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$21,544CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$893,389,962PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$925,799,575CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,068,890,670PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,106,352,868CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$277,234,497PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$276,041,926CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$1,346,125,167PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$1,382,394,794CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$452,735,205PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$456,595,219CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$149,631,443TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$132,722,372TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$125,117,533TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$131,563,011TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$24,513,910NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,159,361NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionINSPIRE HEALTH. SERVE WITH COMPASSION. BE THE DIFFERENCE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,195,910,742ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$925,763,970RevenueAmt
DescPRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP IS A MEDICAL GROUP THAT OPERATES MEDICAL OFFICES. THERE ARE HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS SPECIALIZING IN PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION, SPORTS MEDICINE, OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY, INFECTIOUS DISEASE, INTERNAL MEDICINE, GENERAL SURGERY, DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY, FAMILY PRACTICE, CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY), EMERGENCY SERVICES, ANESTHESIA AND MORE, BEING REPORTED AS MEMBERS OF THE MEDICAL GROUP. MEDICAL TAXONOMIES WHICH ARE COVERED BY PRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP INCLUDE PEDIATRIC, ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY, REGISTERED NURSE, GYNECOLOGY, CLINICAL CHILD & ADOLESCENT, ORTHOPEDIC TRAUMA, CLINICAL CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY, CLINICAL NUCLEAR RADIOLOGY, PSYCHOANALYSIS, AND MANY MORE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,195,910,742TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee5711EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members5GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldSCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PRISMA HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8647977805PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1300 EAST MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500AddressLine1Txt
CityGREENVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29601ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
JONATHAN L GLEASON MD
EVP CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER (CHAIR)1.046.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,569,605$275,322
MATTHEW M ELSEY
EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER1.046.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,747,050$279,395
WILLIAM R HALL
SVP COO PRISMA HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP (VICE CHAIR)1.041.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$718,061$123,902
CLARENCE M SEVILLIAN II
EVP CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (SECRETARY)1.046.0Yes (X)$0$924,582$308,092
JASON MARX MD
PRESIDENT OF PRISMA HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP (START 3/17/25)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALEXANDER D GLADNEY
EVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER1.046.0Yes (X)$0$788,387$93,414
AMY E LINSIN
EVP CHIEF HR AND DIVERSITY OFFICER1.046.0$0$1,111,674$170,830Yes (X)
JAMES H LUCAS
SVP GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS (UNTIL 10/11/24)1.046.0$0$627,545$65,819Yes (X)
MALCOLM W ISLEY
EVP CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER (UNTIL 1/21/25)1.046.0$0$765,767$211,359Yes (X)
MARK S O'HALLA
PRESIDENT AND CEO OF PRISMA HEALTH1.046.0$0$3,807,923-$433,472Yes (X)
RICHARD J ROGERS
SVP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER1.046.0$0$1,474,984$25,833Yes (X)
WILLIAM C GERARD MD
EVP VALUE BASED CARE/CMO PRISMA HEALTH PLANS/CEO INVIO HEALTH NETWORKS1.046.0$0$788,775$153,635Yes (X)
ADRIAN C TERRY
PHYSICIAN40.00$1,380,413$0$26,636Yes (X)
CHARLES C KANOS
PHYSICIAN40.00$1,610,195$0$70,585Yes (X)
JAKE J DAVENPORT
PHYSICIAN40.00$1,379,646$0$85,422Yes (X)
RYAN P WERNTZ
PHYSICIAN40.00$1,359,741$0$76,501Yes (X)
THOMAS BAUMGARTEN
PHYSICIAN40.00$1,417,308$0$100,394Yes (X)
ELIZABETH TIBBS
FRMR SVP CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, MEDICAL GROUP (VICE CHAIR UNTIL 10/4/23)0.00.0$0$600,485$9,900Yes (X)
JEAN M MEYER
FRMR SVP-ACUTE CARE SVCS & CHIEF NURSING EXEC (UNTIL 9/30/23)0.00.0$0$166,493$9,900Yes (X)
LARRY D GOSNELL
FRMR SVP AND TREASURER (UNTIL 12/28/22)0.041.0$0$593,909$131,231Yes (X)
MATTHEW RM FOWLER
FRMR SVP-DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL (UNTIL 3/29/24)0.00.0$0$711,600$27,670Yes (X)
WILLIAM S COBB IV
FRMR CMO-MEDICAL GROUP UPSTATE (UNTIL 12/28/22)0.040.0$0$1,020,638$138,125Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$7,147,303TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$17,417,478TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,950,493TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2295IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
QUALIVIS LLC
PO BOX 674913DALLASTX75267CLINICAL STAFFING SERVICES$22,732,279
WEATHERBY LOCUMS INC
PO BOX 972633DALLASTX75397PHYSICIAN PLACEMENT SERVICES$8,109,794
1MAC ANESTHESIA INC
284 LIMESTONE ROADCHAPINSC29036CLINICAL STAFFING SERVICES$6,238,301
MANAGEMENT SERVICES NETWORK
717 20TH STCOLUMBUSGA31904MEDICAL BILLING SERVICES$3,468,733
NATIONWIDE ANESTHESIA SERVICES
PO BOX 490968LAWRENCEVILLEGA30049ANESTHESIA SERVICES$2,606,001
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K68CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Total Contributions$0TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE621400$827,830,874$825,854,201$1,976,673$0
MEDICAL EDUCATION REVENUE900099$33,024,346$33,024,346$0$0
SERVICE CONTRACT REVENUE621110$20,438,254$20,438,254$0$0
SHARED SAVINGS900099$4,198,154$4,198,154$0$0
MEDICAL DIRECTOR FEES621110$7,617,072$7,617,072$0$0

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$32,655,270TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$32,655,270RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$925,763,970TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$21,544RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$21,544RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,544TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$21,544ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$14,061OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$14,061OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,061TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$14,061ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$925,799,575TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$923,787,297RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$1,976,673UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$35,605ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$999,527,590TotalAmt
Program Services$859,593,727ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$139,933,863ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,825,278TotalAmt
Program Services$91,869,739ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,955,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$214,091TotalAmt
Program Services$184,118ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,973ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$583TotalAmt
Program Services$501ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$82ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,418,178TotalAmt
Program Services$31,319,633ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,098,545ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,680,456TotalAmt
Program Services$4,025,192ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$655,264ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,215,417TotalAmt
Program Services$1,045,259ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$170,158ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,394,441TotalAmt
Program Services$33,019,219ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,375,222ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,965,547TotalAmt
Program Services$1,690,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$275,177ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,519,210TotalAmt
Program Services$5,606,521ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$912,689ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,697TotalAmt
Program Services$8,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,358ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,306,185TotalAmt
Program Services$5,423,319ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$882,866ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,515,565TotalAmt
Program Services$10,763,386ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,752,179ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
CORPORATE ALLOCATIONS$114,536,629$98,501,501$16,035,128
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$50,365,852$50,365,852
UBIT EXPENSE$22,000$18,920$3,080

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,878,075TotalAmt
Program Services$2,475,146ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$402,929ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,382,394,794TotalAmt
Program Services$1,195,910,742ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$186,484,052ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,716BOYAmt
EOY$32,542EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,127,795BOYAmt
EOY$3,979,167EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,714,891BOYAmt
EOY$68,136,029EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,748,166BOYAmt
EOY$2,135,787EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$144,409,969LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$87,708,395LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,529,111BOYAmt
EOY$56,701,574EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,477,764BOYAmt
EOY$1,737,273EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,631,443BOYAmt
EOY$132,722,372EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,672,217BOYAmt
EOY$110,677,375EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,237,452BOYAmt
EOY$15,205,268EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,207,864BOYAmt
EOY$5,680,368EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$125,117,533BOYAmt
EOY$131,563,011EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,513,910BOYAmt
EOY$1,159,361EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,513,910BOYAmt
EOY$1,159,361EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,631,443BOYAmt
EOY$132,722,372EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$456,595,219ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$433,240,670OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$24,938,575CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$24,938,575TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$629,650,433CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$858,308,218CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$851,851,490CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$891,000,960CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$923,787,297CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,154,598,398TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$654,589,008CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$858,308,218CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$851,851,490CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$891,000,960CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$923,787,297CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,179,536,973TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$4,179,536,973PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,008CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,697CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,858CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,787CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,544CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$72,894TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,008CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,697CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,858CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,787CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,544CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$72,894TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$396,276CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$446,407CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$336,835CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$45,082CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,224,600TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,057CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,057TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$655,001,292CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$858,763,379CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$852,193,183CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$891,069,829CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$923,808,841CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,180,836,524TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99969PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99953PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12 OTHER INCOMEFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - GAIN ON JOINT VENTURE, COLUMN A - 0.0, COLUMN B - 2057.0, COLUMN C - 0.0, COLUMN D - 0.0, COLUMN E - 0.0, COLUMN F - 2057.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,891,901OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,891,901BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$54,912,812OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$24,417,058DepreciationAmt
Book Value$30,495,754BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,282,404OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,659,251DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,623,153BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$71,200,592OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$57,700,980DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,499,612BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,122,260OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,931,106DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,191,154BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$56,701,574TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
FEDERAL INCOME TAXES
OTHER LIABILITIES$532,078
DUE TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS$5,148,290
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,680,368TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) FOOTNOTEFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP IS INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF PRISMA HEALTH AND SUBSIDIARIES. PRISMA HEALTH QUALIFIES AS AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3). AS OF SEPTEMBER 30, 2025, PRISMA HEALTH HAS DETERMINED THAT IT DOES NOT HAVE ANY MATERIAL UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS OR OBLIGATIONS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentYes (true)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
ELIZABETH TIBBS
FRMR SVP CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, MEDICAL GROUP (VICE CHAIR UNTIL 10/4/23)$0$0$0$81,282$0$519,203$0$9,900$0$0$0$610,385$0$120,871
MATTHEW M ELSEY
EVP CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0$1,044,632$0$687,537$0$14,881$0$247,747$0$31,648$0$2,026,445$0$0
JONATHAN L GLEASON MD
EVP CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER (CHAIR)$0$871,035$0$684,115$0$14,455$0$239,795$0$35,527$0$1,844,927$0$0
WILLIAM R HALL
SVP COO PRISMA HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP (VICE CHAIR)$0$424,013$0$274,534$0$19,514$0$94,445$0$29,457$0$841,963$0$2,397
CLARENCE M SEVILLIAN II
EVP CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (SECRETARY)$0$879,776$0$29,892$0$14,914$0$283,188$0$24,904$0$1,232,674$0$0
WILLIAM S COBB IV
FRMR CMO-MEDICAL GROUP UPSTATE (UNTIL 12/28/22)$0$733,280$0$285,470$0$1,888$0$103,293$0$34,832$0$1,158,763$0$0
MATTHEW RM FOWLER
FRMR SVP-DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL (UNTIL 3/29/24)$0$113,162$0$124,579$0$473,859$0$18,830$0$8,840$0$739,270$0$84,376
LARRY D GOSNELL
FRMR SVP AND TREASURER (UNTIL 12/28/22)$0$334,016$0$213,895$0$45,998$0$101,263$0$29,968$0$725,140$0$13,708
ALEXANDER D GLADNEY
EVP CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER$0$557,559$0$175,943$0$54,885$0$59,583$0$33,831$0$881,801$0$0
JEAN M MEYER
FRMR SVP-ACUTE CARE SVCS & CHIEF NURSING EXEC (UNTIL 9/30/23)$0$0$0$0$0$166,493$0$9,900$0$0$0$176,393$0$149,058
WILLIAM C GERARD MD
EVP VALUE BASED CARE/CMO PRISMA HEALTH PLANS/CEO INVIO HEALTH NETWORKS$0$721,011$0$30,000$0$37,764$0$147,346$0$6,289$0$942,410$0$0
MALCOLM W ISLEY
EVP CHIEF STRATEGY OFFICER (UNTIL 1/21/25)$0$427,944$0$183,716$0$154,107$0$185,586$0$25,773$0$977,126$0$41,382
AMY E LINSIN
EVP CHIEF HR AND DIVERSITY OFFICER$0$620,126$0$362,908$0$128,640$0$148,257$0$22,573$0$1,282,504$0$33,330
JAMES H LUCAS
SVP GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS (UNTIL 10/11/24)$0$300,625$0$266,493$0$60,427$0$51,796$0$14,023$0$693,364$0$0
MARK S O'HALLA
PRESIDENT AND CEO OF PRISMA HEALTH$0$2,265,036$0$0$0$1,542,887$0-$461,785$0$28,313$0$3,374,451$0$687,030
RICHARD J ROGERS
SVP CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER$0$679,224$0$464,927$0$330,833$0$3,169$0$22,664$0$1,500,817$0$69,692
THOMAS BAUMGARTEN
PHYSICIAN$1,406,661$0$0$0$10,647$0$63,400$0$36,994$0$1,517,702$0$0$0
JAKE J DAVENPORT
PHYSICIAN$1,342,892$0$25,872$0$10,882$0$55,900$0$29,522$0$1,465,068$0$0$0
CHARLES C KANOS
PHYSICIAN$1,602,745$0$0$0$7,450$0$41,243$0$29,342$0$1,680,780$0$0$0
ADRIAN C TERRY
PHYSICIAN$1,343,435$0$25,940$0$11,038$0$9,900$0$16,736$0$1,407,049$0$0$0
RYAN P WERNTZ
PHYSICIAN$1,358,633$0$0$0$1,108$0$42,728$0$33,773$0$1,436,242$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1A HOUSING ALLOWANCE FOR PERSONAL USEPRISMA HEALTH PROVIDES TEMPORARY HOUSING ALLOWANCES TO EXECUTIVES FOR THE PURPOSES OF RELOCATION ASSISTANCE. THE VALUE IS CALCULATED UNDER APPLICABLE TAX LAWS AND IS INCLUDED IN THE INCOME REPORTED ON FORM 990.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1A FIRST-CLASS OR CHARTER TRAVELPRISMA HEALTH PROVIDES CHARTER TRAVEL FOR EXECUTIVES FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES. THE VALUE IS NOT TAXABLE TO EXECUTIVES AND NOT INCLUDED IN COMPENSATION ON FORM 990.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3 ARRANGEMENT USED TO ESTABLISH THE TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL'S COMPENSATIONPRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP IS AN INTEGRAL PART OF PRISMA HEALTH, A SOUTH CAROLINA HEALTHCARE SYSTEM AND RELIES UPON PRISMA HEALTH TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY OF THE ORGANIZATION'S CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. THE ORGANIZATION'S CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER IS PAID BY A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, PRISMA HEALTH, AND IS DISCLOSED AS A PERSON PAID BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION. SEE SCHEDULE O, PART VI, LINE 15A FOR THE PROCESS USED BY PRISMA HEALTH.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4A SEVERANCE OR CHANGE-OF-CONTROL PAYMENTTHE FOLLOWING EMPLOYEES RECEIVED A SEVERANCE PAYMENT UPON TERMINATION OF THEIR EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT: ELIZABETH TIBBS - $389,376 MATTHEW RM FOWLER - $286,084
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLANTHE 457(F) PLAN IS PROVIDED TO A SELECT GROUP OF MANAGEMENT OR HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES (WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTIONS 201(2), 301(A)(3) AND 401(A)(1) OF ERISA) OF PRISMA HEALTH AND SUBSIDIARIES WHO CONTRIBUTE SIGNIFICANTLY TO THE FUTURE BUSINESS SUCCESS OF THE COMPANY WITH SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT INCOME THROUGH COMPANY CONTRIBUTIONS. EMPLOYEES ELIGIBLE FOR THE PROGRAM ARE APPROVED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THOSE ELIGIBLE RECEIVE A 13-23 PERCENT CONTRIBUTION ON AN ANNUAL BASIS BASED ON PRIOR FISCAL YEAR BASE COMPENSATION. THE FOLLOWING EMPLOYEES RECEIVED DISTRIBUTIONS FROM THEIR 457(F) PLANS: MATTHEW RM FOWLER - $216,730 MARK S O'HALLA - $687,030 RICHARD J ROGERS - $69,692 AMY E LINSIN - $33,330 MALCOLM W ISLEY - $41,382 ELIZABETH TIBBS - $129,826 LARRY D GOSNELL - $13,708 WILLIAM R HALL - $2,397 JEAN M MEYER - $166,493 BENEFITS ACCRUING UNDER THE PRISMA HEALTH PENSION PLAN ARE FROZEN. THE ACCRUAL AMOUNTS REPORTED IN SCH. J, PART II, COLUMN C, REFLECT THE CHANGE IN ACTUARIAL VALUE DURING THE YEAR AND HAVE RESULTED IN NEGATIVE AMOUNTS FOR RETIREMENT AND OTHER DEFERRED COMPENSATION IN SOME INSTANCES. SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE PARTICIPANTS ARE MALCOLM W ISLEY, AMY E LINSIN, MARK S O'HALLA, CLARENCE M SEVILLIAN, II, MATTHEW M ELSEY, WILLIAM C GERARD, MD, ALEXANDER D GLADNEY, AND THOMAS BAUMGARTEN. THE ORGANIZATION DEPOSITED FUNDS INTO LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES ON THE PARTICIPANT'S LIFE. DURING LIFE, AND SUBJECT TO THE POLICIES GENERATING SUFFICIENT VALUES, THE PARTICIPANT CAN BORROW FROM ONE OF THE POLICIES. THE BORROWING IS MONITORED AND LIMITED SO THE POLICIES DO NOT LAPSE. AT THE PARTICIPANT'S DEATH, THE ORGANIZATION RECOVERS AN AMOUNT GENERALLY EQUAL TO ITS PREMIUMS PLUS INTEREST. PARTICIPANTS IN THE PLAN HAVE SIGNED WRITTEN REPRESENTATIONS UNDER REG. 1.78782.15(D)(2) AND THOSE REPRESENTATIONS ARE MAINTAINED ON FILE BY PRISMA HEALTH.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15 A & B PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALPRISMA HEALTH IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ESTABLISHING THE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY. AS PART OF THIS UNDERTAKING, THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF PRISMA HEALTH, WHICH IS COMPOSED SOLELY OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTORS OF PRISMA HEALTH, SETS THE COMPENSATION PAYABLE TO THE EXECUTIVES AND MANAGEMENT LEADERS EMPLOYED BY PRISMA HEALTH AND ITS RELATED ORGANIZATIONS WHO ARE CONSIDERED AS DISQUALIFIED PERSONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH SECTION 4958 OF THE CODE AND THE APPLICABLE COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY TO MANAGERS, DIRECTORS, AND EMPLOYEES. THIS PROCESS OF INDEPENDENT ESTABLISHMENT AND REVIEW OF COMPENSATION BY THE PARENT ORGANIZATION FOR THE SYSTEM IS CONSISTENT WITH THAT UTILIZED BY THE MAJORITY OF LARGE, MULTI-INSTITUTIONAL HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS. THE EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE UTILIZES AN EXPERT INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT RETAINED BY THE COMMITTEE TO PROVIDE AND EVALUATE COMPENSATION BASED ON COMPARABILITY DATA, MARKET CONDITIONS, COMPETITION FOR TALENT, AND OTHER SIGNIFICANT FACTORS. BASE COMPENSATION, VARIABLE INCENTIVE COMPENSATION, AND BENEFITS ARE ALL ESTABLISHED AND SET AFTER REVIEW BY THE COMMITTEE OF THIS DATA AND THE PERFORMANCE OF THE ORGANIZATION, AND REPORTS FROM THE INDEPENDENT CONSULTANT ARE INCLUDED IN THE MINUTES OF THE DELIBERATION BY THE COMMITTEE. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST COMPLETED IN SEPTEMBER 2025.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICYTHE DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THESE ARE REVIEWED BY CORPORATE COMPLIANCE AND WHEN APPROPRIATE BY THE LEGAL DEPARTMENTS OF PRISMA HEALTH. ADDITIONALLY, CORPORATE COMPLIANCE COMPARES ANNUAL DISCLOSURES BY EMPLOYED PHYSICIANS TO THOSE DISCLOSED BY VENDORS THROUGH THE OPEN PAYMENTS SYSTEMS. ANY EXCEPTIONS ARE REVIEWED AND COMMUNICATED TO THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST COMMITTEE AND THE DEPARTMENT CHAIRPERSON. IF PRISMA HEALTH DETERMINES THAT A PRISMA HEALTH TEAM MEMBER OR MEDICAL GROUP MEMBER COVERED BY THIS POLICY DID NOT COMPLY WITH THE TERMS OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST ANNUAL DISCLOSURE POLICY, OR IF PRISMA HEALTH DISCOVERS THAT ONE OF THESE INDIVIDUALS HAD A SIGNIFICANT FINANCIAL OR ORGANIZATIONAL INTEREST THAT WAS NOT DISCLOSED IN A TIMELY MANNER PURSUANT TO THIS POLICY, PRISMA HEALTH WILL CONDUCT A RETROSPECTIVE REVIEW, AND IF, UPON CONCLUSION OF THE REVIEW, THE PRISMA HEALTH CONFLICT OF INTEREST COMMITTEE FINDS THAT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTED THAT COULD HAVE AFFECTED THE DECISION-MAKING AND/OR INDEPENDENT JUDGEMENT OF THE INDIVIDUAL, PRISMA HEALTH WILL TAKE APPROPRIATE STEPS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS POLICY TO MANAGE OR ELIMINATE THE CONFLICT AND REPORT ITS FINDING TO THE APPROPRIATE PRISMA HEALTH ADMINISTRATIVE BODY. A TRANSACTION IN WHICH A DIRECTOR OF THE CORPORATION HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST MAY BE AUTHORIZED, APPROVED, OR RATIFIED BY THE PRISMA HEALTH CONFLICT OF INTEREST COMMITTEE IF THE MATERIAL FACTS OF THE TRANSACTION AND THE DIRECTOR'S INTEREST ARE DISCLOSED OR KNOWN TO THE COMMITTEE, AND THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS APPROVING THE TRANSACTION IN GOOD FAITH REASONABLY BELIEVE THAT THE TRANSACTION IS FAIR TO THE CORPORATION. A CONFLICT OF INTEREST TRANSACTION IS AUTHORIZED, APPROVED, OR RATIFIED IF IT RECEIVES THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF MEMBERS ON THE COMMITTEE WHO HAVE NO DIRECT OR INDIRECT INTEREST IN THE TRANSACTION, BUT A TRANSACTION MAY NOT BE AUTHORIZED, APPROVED, OR RATIFIED UNDER THIS SECTION BY A SINGLE MEMBER OF PRISMA HEALTH MANAGEMENT OR A SINGLE MEMBER OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST COMMITTEE. A RESOLUTION OF THE COMMITTEE MAY IMPOSE ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS ON CONFLICT OF INTEREST TRANSACTIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1A DELEGATE BROAD AUTHORITY TO A COMMITTEETHE ORGANIZATION IS A SUBSIDIARY OF PRISMA HEALTH, A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THIS ORGANIZATION FAILS TO HAVE A MAJORITY OF INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBERS PER THE DEFINITION PROVIDED BY THE IRS. PLEASE NOTE, HOWEVER, THAT PRISMA HEALTH HAS A MAJORITY INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND PROVIDES GOVERNANCE OVERSIGHT OVER THE FILING ORGANIZATION. PLEASE SEE THE RESPONSES TO FORM 990, PART VI, LINES 6 THROUGH 7B FOR FURTHER DETAILS.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7A MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS ELECTING MEMBERS OF GOVERNING BODYTHE PERSONS OCCUPYING THE FOLLOWING OFFICES SHALL SERVE AS DESIGNATED DIRECTORS: (I) CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH; (II) CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH; (III) CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH MEDICAL GROUPS; (IV) CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH; AND (V) SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, AMBULATORY AND MEDICAL GROUP OPERATIONS (OR THE PERSONS FULFILLING SUCH ROLES). UP TO SIX (6) DIRECTORS MAY BE APPOINTED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF PRISMA HEALTH.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7B DECISIONS REQUIRING APPROVAL BY MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERSTHE PERSONS OCCUPYING THE FOLLOWING OFFICES SHALL SERVE AS DESIGNATED DIRECTORS: (I) CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH; (II) CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH; (III) CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH MEDICAL GROUPS; (IV) CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRISMA HEALTH; AND (V) SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT, AMBULATORY AND MEDICAL GROUP OPERATIONS (OR THE PERSONS FULFILLING SUCH ROLES). UP TO SIX (6) DIRECTORS MAY BE APPOINTED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF PRISMA HEALTH.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B REVIEW OF FORM 990 BY GOVERNING BODYTHE RETURN WAS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM WITH ASSISTANCE AND OVERSIGHT BY PRISMA HEALTH MANAGEMENT. THE RETURN WAS REVIEWED BY PRISMA HEALTH MANAGEMENT AND IN-HOUSE LEGAL COUNSEL PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS. IN ADDITION, A COPY OF THE RETURN WAS PROVIDED TO THE PRISMA HEALTH-UNIVERSITY MEDICAL GROUP BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLICTHE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 2F OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUEOTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE - TOTAL REVENUE: 32655270, RELATED OR EXEMPT FUNCTION REVENUE: 32655270, UNRELATED BUSINESS REVENUE: 0, REVENUE EXCLUDED FROM TAX UNDER SECTIONS 512, 513, OR 514: 0;
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCESEQUITY TRANSFERS FROM RELATED ORGANIZATIONS - XXX-XX-XXXX; OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS - 5221716; TOTAL - XXX-XX-XXXX;

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
PRISMA HEALTH
300 E MCBEE AVE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601822595551HEALTHCARESC501(C)(3)TYPE III-FINAfalse
PRISMA HEALTH-UPSTATE
300 E MCBEE AVE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601811723202HOSPITALSC501(C)(3)3PRISMA HEALTHfalse
PRISMA HEALTH-MIDLANDS
300 E MCBEE AVE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601582296052HOSPITALSC501(C)(3)3PRISMA HEALTHfalse
PRISMA HEALTH TUOMEY
300 E MCBEE AVE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601474914917HOSPITALSC501(C)(3)3PRISMA HEALTH - MIDLANDSfalse
GREENVILLE HEALTH CORPORATION
300 E MCBEE AVE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601570835816HEALTHCARESC501(C)(3)10PRISMA HEALTH-UPSTATEfalse
PRISMA HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP-MIDLANDS
300 E MCBEE AVE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601471345819PHYSICIAN PRACTICESSC501(C)(3)10PRISMA HEALTH - MIDLANDSfalse
PRISMA HEALTH - UPSTATE FOUNDATION
300 EAST MCBEE AVENUEGREENVILLESC29601932009608FUNDRAISINGSC501(C)(3)7PRISMA HEALTH-UPSTATEfalseSUITE 500
PRISMA HEALTH EASTERN TENNESSEE
300 E MCBEE AVE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601994621196HEALTHCARETN501(C)(3)TYPE III-FIPRISMA HEALTHfalse
PRISMA HEALTH BAPTIST EASLEY FOUNDATION
200 FLEETWOOD DRIVEEASLEYSC29640570880538FUNDRAISINGSC501(C)(3)TYPE IPRISMA HEALTH-UPSTATEfalse
PRISMA HEALTH BLOUNT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
300 E MCBEE AVEGREENVILLESC29601620505512HOSPITALTN501(C)(3)3PRISMA HEALTH EASTERN TENNESSEEfalseSTE 500
BLOUNT MEMORIAL PHYSICIAN GROUP INC
300 E MCBEE AVEGREENVILLESC29601621866708PHYSICIAN PRACTICESTN501(C)(3)10PRISMA HEALTHfalseSTE 500
PRISMA HEALTH LTACH - BAPTIST
300 E MCBEE AVEGREENVILLESC29601332454250HOSPITALSC501(C)(3)3PRISMA HEALTHfalseSTE 500

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
PRISMA HEALTH URGENT CARE BY WELLSTREET LLC
3330 CUMBERLAND BLVD SE SUITE 825ATLANTAGA30339921035147HEALTHCAREGANAN/Afalsefalse
PRISMA ATLAS JV LLC
300 E MCBEE AVEGREENVILLESC29601392304972HEALTHCARESCNAN/AfalsefalseSTE 500

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
HEALTHSOURCE INC
300 E MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601570938686HEALTHCARESCNAC CORPORATIONfalse
PHCA INC
300 E MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601883421661HEALTHCARESCNAC CORPORATIONfalse
PHVPHIC INC
300 E MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601883279433HEALTHCARESCNAC CORPORATIONfalse
PROMISE HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY SC INC
300 E MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601882888859INSURANCESCNAC CORPORATIONfalse
PROMISE FIRST INC
300 E MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601884158136INSURANCESCNAC CORPORATIONfalse
MCBEE HOLDINGS INC
300 E MCBEE AVENUE SUITE 500GREENVILLESC29601921216043HEALTHCARESCNAC CORPORATIONfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangeYes (true)AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
PRISMA HEALTH-UPSTATE
K$1,501,623BOOK BASIS
PRISMA HEALTH
K$6,602,651BOOK BASIS
PRISMA HEALTH-UPSTATE PRISMA HEALTH
I$32,571,229BOOK BASIS

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE R, PART V, LINE 1QFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationENTRIES ARE MADE TO TRANSFER EXPENSES BETWEEN RELATED ENTITIES TO THE APPROPRIATE ENTITY; HOWEVER, NO EXCHANGE OF CASH OCCURS.ExplanationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.