AZURA CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2025

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
AZURA CREDIT UNION (EIN 48-0625190)
Tax period
2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
Filed
2026-08-24
IRS object ID
202612369349301301
Schema version
2025v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2026-08-24T13:48:23-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN810781371PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1J TENBRINK & ASSOCIATESBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111272 S RIDGEVIEW RDAddressLine1Txt
CityOLATHECityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP660616454ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2025-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN480625190EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AZURA CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlAZURBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7852335556PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1610 SW 10TH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityTOPEKACityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP666121673ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGREG WINKLERPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT/CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7852335556PhoneNum
Signature2026-08-24SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonGERALD TENBRINKPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00638199PTIN
Phone9138946214PhoneNum
Preparation2026-08-23PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2025TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerGREG WINKLERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1610 SW 10TH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityTOPEKACityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP666121673ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$63,343,387GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.AZURACU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1974FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionAZURA IS ENHANCING LIVES BY DELIVERING INNOVATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICE, EDUCATION, AND VALUE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee233TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers16TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$208,745TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$51,244,405PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$52,905,689CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$6,934,581PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,154,953CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$60,583PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$63,637CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$58,239,569PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$59,124,279CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$261,707PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$332,030CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,084,208PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$18,296,707CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$40,579,333PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$37,715,484CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$56,925,248PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$56,344,221CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,314,321PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,780,058CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$806,120,563TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$830,258,206TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$724,495,481TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$745,321,140TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$81,625,082NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$84,937,066NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionAZURA IS ENHANCING LIVES BY DELIVERING INNOVATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICE, EDUCATION, AND VALUE THROUGH PERSONAL AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcYes (1)SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPROVIDES FINANCIAL AND FINANCIALLY RELATED SERVICES TO 60,228 MEMBERS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPROVIDES A SOURCE OF CREDIT TO MEMBERS AT A FAIR AND REASONABLE RATE OF INTEREST. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2025, THERE WERE 41,655 LOANS OUTSTANDING TOTALING $580,904,858, INCLUDING LOAN PARTICIPATIONS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPAID DIVIDENDS ON MEMBER DEPOSITS TOTALING $13,670,394 FOR THE YEAR.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document21426IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee233EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (1)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (1)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAVID LINDERMANBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7852335556PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1610 SW 10TH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityTOPEKACityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP666121673ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
BRAD DEITER
CHAIRMAN2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHIRLEY MARTIN
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARCIA DECHAND
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT BALSTERS
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN MCINTOSH
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDY PACHOSA
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRYAN VARGAS
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASON FISHER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAGGIE SULLIVAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG WINKLER
PRESIDENT/CEO40.00$410,727$0$31,608Yes (X)
BRENTT MOON
SVP-OPERATIONS & INFO SYST40.00$280,150$0$25,728Yes (X)
SHERYL DICK
SVP-MEMBER SERVICE/CRO40.00$146,675$0$16,113Yes (X)
LISA BROWN
SVP-ADMINISTRATION/CAO40.00$231,272$0$24,301Yes (X)
HANNAH ANDERSON
SVP-LENDING/CLO40.00$209,517$0$22,371Yes (X)
JENNIFER KEIM
SVP-COMPLIANCE/CCO40.00$237,887$0$22,799Yes (X)
DAVID LINDERMAN
SVP-FINANCE/CFO40.00$212,451$0$23,103Yes (X)
BROOKE HAMILTON
VP-DIGITAL MEMBER EXPERIEN40.00$89,826$0$5,662Yes (X)
MARY MUNGER
VP-MEMBER EXPERIENCE40.00$175,845$0$20,483Yes (X)
KURTIS SCOTT
VP-DIGITAL SERVICES40.00$194,591$0$21,152Yes (X)
CASSANDRA OWEN
VP-PROJECT MANAGEMENT40.00$172,172$0$18,333Yes (X)
VALERIE TAYLOR
VP-MARKETING40.00$157,758$0$17,889Yes (X)
CHRISTY CAMPBELL
VP-HUMAN RESOURCES40.00$150,259$0$19,866Yes (X)
COURTNEY STILLINGS
VP-RISK MANAGEMENT40.00$150,997$0$17,637Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,820,127TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$287,045TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K13IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$40,709,666$40,709,666
FEES & OTHER INCOME522100$12,137,510$11,987,278$150,232
WARRANTY SALES & OTHER INSURANCE524298$58,513$58,513
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$52,905,689TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,269,963TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,269,963RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$63,637TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$63,637RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,504,098SecuritiesAmt
Other$600,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,513,936SecuritiesAmt
Other$705,172OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$9,838SecuritiesAmt
Other-$105,172OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$115,010TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$115,010RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$59,124,279TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$58,915,534RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$208,745UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$308,851TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,179TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,768,408TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,998,398TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$355,286TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,215,525TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$959,090TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,358TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,144TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$744,951TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$878,582TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,258,443TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,627,661TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,329,369TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,925TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,064TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$878,767TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,609,382TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$187,300TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
MEMBER DIVIDENDS$13,670,394
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$7,475,740
LOAN SERVICING$1,623,102
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$67,180

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,122TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,344,221TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,256,428BOYAmt
EOY$12,747,157EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,544,653BOYAmt
EOY$68,508,111EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,453,251BOYAmt
EOY$1,859,190EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,111,684BOYAmt
EOY$11,739,197EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$588,071,069BOYAmt
EOY$569,194,050EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,822,611BOYAmt
EOY$1,732,959EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$33,609,468LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$10,782,462LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,275,895BOYAmt
EOY$22,827,006EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$107,807,088BOYAmt
EOY$124,327,211EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,777,884BOYAmt
EOY$17,323,325EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$806,120,563BOYAmt
EOY$830,258,206EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,729,564BOYAmt
EOY$8,645,948EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,766,510BOYAmt
EOY$15,777,865EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$693,999,407BOYAmt
EOY$720,897,327EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$724,495,481BOYAmt
EOY$745,321,140EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,625,082BOYAmt
EOY$84,937,066EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,625,082BOYAmt
EOY$84,937,066EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$806,120,563BOYAmt
EOY$830,258,206EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,780,058ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$531,926NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS Audited0FSAuditedInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CREDIT UNION PAC OF KANSASBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1901 SW TOPEKA BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityTOPEKACityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP66612ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN480949548EIN

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,940,808OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,940,808BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,215,520OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,511,929DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,703,591BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,443,440OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,270,533DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,172,907BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,700OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,700BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$22,827,006TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (8 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
HTM-FED AGENCY SEC$14,500,000C
AFS-MORTGAGE BACKED/CMO$57,829,041F
HTM-MORTGAGE BACKED/CMO$49,087,139C
FHLB CLASS A STOCK$600,000C
MEMBERS MORT SVCS, LLC$192,963C
CROCO CUSO, LLC$1,005C
FHLB CLASS B STOCK$276,400C
PERPETUAL CONTRIBUTED CAPITAL$1,840,663C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$124,327,211TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBER SHARE DEPOSITSDesc
Amt$720,897,327Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$720,897,327TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$59,124,281TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$2OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$59,124,279RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$59,124,279TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$56,344,224TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$3OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$3ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$56,344,221ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$56,344,221TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:MANY NEW ACCOUNT OFFICERS ARE TRAINED WITH CUNA'S CERTIFIED FINANCIAL COUNSELOR PROGRAM, AND HAVE THAT DESIGNATION. THEY MEET WITH MEMBERS AS NEEDED.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CREDIT UNION IS EXEMPT BY STATUTE FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 501 OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) OF 1954; HOWEVER, THE CREDIT UNION'S UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME AND SUBSIDIARIES ARE SUBJECT TO FEDERAL INCOME TAXES. THERE WERE NO SIGNIFICANT INCOME TAXES FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND DECEMBER 31, 2022. ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES PRESCRIBE A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE CREDIT UNION HAD NO UNRECOGNIZED TAX POSITIONS AT DECEMBER 31, 2023 AND DECEMBER 31, 2022. IT IS THE CREDIT UNION'S POLICY TO RECORD ANY PENALTIES OR INTEREST ARISING FROM FEDERAL OR STATE TAXES AS A COMPONENT OF NONINTEREST EXPENSE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ROUNDING DIFFERENCES 2.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:ROUNDING DIFFERENCES 3.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (13 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
GREATER TOPEKA PARTNERSHIP FOUNDATION
719 S KANSAS AVE SUITE 100TOPEKAKS66603800077427501(C)3$0$10,000BETTERMENT OF THE TOPEKA AREA
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF TOPEKA
550 SE 27TH STREETTOPEKAKS66605480636732501(C)3$0$17,946YOUTH PROGRAMS
HARVESTERS-THE COMMUNITY FOOD NETWORK
215 SE QUINCYTOPEKAKS66603431208665501(C)3$0$19,572FOOD PANTRY
MILITARY VETERAN PROJECT INC
PO BOX 3926TOPEKAKS66604460877378501(C)3$0$41,854PREVENTION OF MILITARY SUICIDE THROUGH TREATMENT AND RESEARCH
SUPPORTING KIDS FOUNDATION
PO BOX 15171LENEXAKS66285272386653501(C)3$0$16,240FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR FAMILIES BATTLING CHILDHOOD CANCER
TARC INC
2701 SW RANDOLPH AVETOPEKAKS66611486086732501(C)3$0$34,085SERVICES AND SUPPORT FOR PEOPLE WITH INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES
TOPEKA RESCUE MISSION
PO BOX 8350TOPEKAKS66608480688068501(C)3$0$19,220HOMELESS SHELTER AND ASSISTANCE
STORMONT-VAIL HEALTHCARE INC
1500 SW 10TH AVENUETOPEKAKS66604450543789501(C)3$0$14,713IMPROVE HEALTH-CARE OF OUR COMMUNITY
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS PUBLIC SCHOOLS
4401 SW SHAWNEE HEIGHTS RDTECUMSEHKS66542480723971$0$13,487COMMUNITY STUDENT AND TEACHER EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT
HELPING HANDS HUMANE SOCIETY
5720 SW 21ST STTOPEKAKS66604480597124501(C)3$0$34,350CARE FOR ANIMALS WITHOUT HOMES AND SUPPORT FOR PET ADOPTION
WASHBURN UNIVERSITY
1700 SW COLLEGE AVETOPEKAKS66621486030115$0$7,750SUPPORT HIGHER EDUCATION
DESOTO SCHOOLS #232
35200 W 91ST STDESOTOKS66018832320141$0$8,040USED TO SUPPORT THE GREATER KC AREA SCHOOLS, SPECIFICALLY OUR OLATHE AREA BRANCH
TOPEKA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
624 W 24TH STTOPEKAKS66611$0$7,817USED TO SUPPORT THE GREATER TOPEKA AREA SCHOOLS, ALL OF TOPEKA CITY LIMITS

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
SCHOLARSHIPS2$6,000
TEACHER MINI GRANTS62$16,179

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION AWARDS TWO SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS WHO WILL BE ATTENDING AN ACCREDITED HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTE WITHIN THE STATE OF KANSAS, OR WITHIN 80 MILES OF AN AZURA CREDIT UNION. APPLICATIONS ARE REVIEWED BY A SELECTION COMMITTEE AND WINNERS ARE AWARDED $3,000 WITH PROCEEDS PAID DIRECTLY TO THE COLLEGE/UNIVERSITY OR TECHNICAL SCHOOL. IN ADDITION, TEACHERS MAY APPLY FOR MINI-GRANTS OF UP TO $300 TO HELP COVER THE COST OF VARIOUS CLASSROOM PROJECTS. APPLICATIONS ARE REVIEWED BY AZURA'S BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT STAFF AND FUNDS ARE PAID TO THE VENDOR SUPPLIER OR TO THE SCHOOL.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
GREG WINKLER
PRESIDENT/CEO$402,462$0$8,091$0$174$0$22,980$0$8,628$0$442,335$0$0$0
BRENTT MOON
SVP-OPERATIONS & INFO SYST$221,581$0$58,367$0$202$0$15,511$0$10,217$0$305,878$0$0$0
JENNIFER KEIM
SVP-COMPLIANCE/CCO$196,998$0$40,687$0$202$0$13,790$0$9,009$0$260,686$0$0$0
LISA BROWN
SVP-ADMINISTRATION/CAO$218,347$0$12,723$0$202$0$15,284$0$9,017$0$255,573$0$0$0
DAVID LINDERMAN
SVP-FINANCE/CFO$201,291$0$10,958$0$202$0$14,090$0$9,013$0$235,554$0$0$0
HANNAH ANDERSON
SVP-LENDING/CLO$198,912$0$10,403$0$202$0$11,860$0$10,511$0$231,888$0$0$0
KURTIS SCOTT
VP-DIGITAL SERVICES$158,577$0$35,828$0$186$0$11,100$0$10,052$0$215,743$0$0$0
MARY MUNGER
VP-MEMBER EXPERIENCE$165,581$0$10,062$0$202$0$11,591$0$8,892$0$196,328$0$0$0
CASSANDRA OWEN
VP-PROJECT MANAGEMENT$142,060$0$29,910$0$202$0$9,944$0$8,389$0$190,505$0$0$0
VALERIE TAYLOR
VP-MARKETING$151,269$0$6,287$0$202$0$9,076$0$8,813$0$175,647$0$0$0
CHRISTY CAMPBELL
VP-HUMAN RESOURCES$142,615$0$7,442$0$202$0$9,983$0$9,883$0$170,125$0$0$0
COURTNEY STILLINGS
VP-RISK MANAGEMENT$134,856$0$15,939$0$202$0$9,287$0$8,350$0$168,634$0$0$0
SHERYL DICK
SVP-MEMBER SERVICE/CRO$135,944$0$10,607$0$124$0$10,177$0$5,936$0$162,788$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 3THE PRESIDENT/CEO'S COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, APPROVED BY THE FULL BOARD AND IS PURSUANT TO A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT. MANY EXTERNAL SOURCES FOR COMPARISON ARE REVIEWED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO COMPEASE SALARY SURVEYS, OTHER CREDIT UNION 990S, PEER SALARY DATA WHERE AVAILABLE, AND PREVIOUS YEAR'S COMPENSATION DATA.
PART I, LINE 4BTHE CREDIT UNION HAS COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE INSURANCE ARRANGEMENTS WITH THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS: - GREG WINKLER, PRESIDENT/CEO - LISA BROWN, SVP-ADMINISTRATION/CAO - BRENTT MOON, SVP-OPERATIONS & INFORMATION SYSTEMS/CIO - SHERYL DICK, SVP-RETAIL SERVICES/CRO - DAVID LINDERMAN - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER - HANNAH ANDERSON - SVP-LENDING/CLO - JENNIFER KEIM - SVP-COMPLIANCE/CCO SEE SCHEDULE L FOR FURTHER DETAILS, INCLUDING THE RELATED LOANS OUTSTANDING AT YEAR END.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (7 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
GREG WINKLER
PRESIDENT/CEOPURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE - NONRECOURSE SPLIT DOLLAR LOANYes (X)$2,600,000$2,985,5600Yes (1)Yes (1)
LISA BROWN
SVP-ADMINISTRATION/CAOPURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE - NONRECOURSE SPLIT DOLLAR LOANYes (X)$800,000$905,8220Yes (1)Yes (1)
BRENTT MOON
SVP-OPERATIONS & INFORMATION SYSTEMS/CIOPURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE - NONRECOURSE SPLIT DOLLAR LOANYes (X)$650,000$659,5520Yes (1)Yes (1)
SHERYL DICK
SVP-RETAIL SERVICES/CROPURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE - NONRECOURSE SPLIT DOLLAR LOANYes (X)$1,800,000$832,4270Yes (1)Yes (1)
DAVID LINDERMAN
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE - NONRECOURSE SPLIT DOLLAR LOANYes (X)$2,000,000$2,001,8380Yes (1)Yes (1)
HANNAH ANDERSON
SVP-LENDING/CLOPURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE - NONRECOURSE SPLIT DOLLAR LOANYes (X)$2,350,000$2,352,1600Yes (1)Yes (1)
JENNIFER KEIM
SVP-COMPLIANCE/CCOPURCHASE OF CASH VALUE LIFE INSURANCE - NONRECOURSE SPLIT DOLLAR LOANYes (X)$2,000,000$2,001,8380Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$11,739,197TotalBalanceDueAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE L, PART II, LOANS TO AND FROM INTERESTED PERSONS:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION PROVIDES SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS THROUGH AN ARRANGEMENT THE IRS REFERS TO AS "COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT SPLIT DOLLAR" (CASD). WHILE THE IRS REQUIRES REPORTING IN PART II, ABOVE, FOR LOANS TO INTERESTED PERSONS, CASD IS IS NOT AN ACTUAL LOAN. THERE IS NEITHER A TRANSFER OF FUNDS TO THE EXECUTIVE NOR AN OBLIGATION FOR THE EXECUTIVE TO PAY THOSE FUNDS BACK. INSTEAD, THE CREDIT UNION RECOVERS ITS OUTLAYS PLUS INTEREST FROM THE UNDERLYING INSURANCE POLICY.IN CASD, THE CREDIT UNION DEPOSITS DOLLARS DIRECTLY INTO A LIFE INSURANCE POLICY OWNED BY THE EXECUTIVE AND HOLDS A LIEN ON THE POLICY TO ENSURE REPAYMENT. AT SPECIFIED TIMES AND SUBJECT TO VESTING REQUIREMENTS, THE EXECUTIVE MAY BORROW FROM THE CASH VALUE OF THE POLICY TO SUPPLEMENT RETIREMENT INCOME (PROVIDED THERE ARE SUFFICIENT POLICY VALUES). BORROWING IS CAREFULLY MONITORED AND LIMITED TO ASSURE THE POLICY WILL REMAIN IN EFFECT UNTIL THE EXECUTIVE'S DEATH AND WILL PAY A DEATH BENEFIT AT LEAST SUFFICIENT TO REPAY THE CREDIT UNION'S OUTLAYS PLUS INTEREST.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2AZURA CREDIT UNION COMPLETED A FULL CORE OPERATING SYSTEM CONVERSION IN 2025. THE CORE SYSTEM WAS CHANGED FROM FISERV'S CUNIFY TO JACK HENRY'S SYMITAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE CREDIT UNION IS MUTUALLY OWNED BY MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED BY THE CREDIT UNION MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BCERTAIN SIGNIFICANT CHANGES ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE CREDIT UNION MEMBERS; HOWEVER, NO SUCH CHANGES WERE MADE DURING THE YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 990 TAX RETURN IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON DATA PROVIDED BY THE CREDIT UNION. UPON COMPLETION, IT IS REVIEWED BY THE CFO AND CEO, UPDATED AS NEEDED, FORMALLY APPROVED BY THE CEO, AND PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FINAL APPROVAL.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CON AN ANNUAL BASIS, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, DISCLOSE ANY INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS, AND SUBMIT A SIGNED STATEMENT TO THAT EFFECT. THESE STATEMENTS ARE MAINTAINED ON FILE AT THE CREDIT UNION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PRESIDENT/CEO'S COMPENSATION IS SET BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, APPROVED BY THE FULL BOARD AND IS PURSUANT TO A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT. MANY EXTERNAL SOURCES FOR COMPARISON ARE REVIEWED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO COMPEASE SALARY SURVEYS, OTHER CREDIT UNION 990S, PEER SALARY DATA WHERE AVAILABLE, AND PREVIOUS YEAR'S COMPENSATION DATA. FOR OTHER EXECUTIVE POSITIONS, COMPEASE ALLOWS FOR SALARY RANGES, ALONG WITH ASSET SIZES AND REGIONALIZED AREAS. OTHER EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS BASED ON COMPEASE PEER DATA AS WELL.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PRESENTED AT THE ANNUAL MEETING, POSTED QUARTERLY ON THE CREDIT UNION'S WEBSITE, AND ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. IN ADDITION, THE NCUA WEBSITE POSTS FINANCIAL INFORMATION AS PART OF THE QUARTERLY CALL REPORTS. OTHER DOCUMENTS, POLICIES AND PROCEDURES ARE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST OF THE SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROCO CUSO LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1610 SW 10TH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityTOPEKACityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP66612ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN920192646EIN
Primary ActivitiesCREDIT UNION SERVICE ORGANIZATION (DORMANT)PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.