FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

HAWKINS FAMILY FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HAWKINS FAMILY FOUNDATION (EIN 41-1925282)
Tax period
2010-01-01 to 2010-12-31
Filed
2011-05-16
IRS object ID
201121369349101617
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-05-16T17:06:28-05:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2010-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BOMBERG ROACH & HANSON PLLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19800 SHELARD PARKWAY SUITE 208AddressLine1
CityMINNEAPOLISCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55441ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411925282EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HAWKINS FAMILY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlHAWKNameControl
Phone6514297791Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11801 E COUNTY ROAD FAddressLine1
CityWHITE BEAR LAKECity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55110ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameBLANCHE HAWKINSName
TitleDIRECTORTitle
Phone6514297791Phone
Date Signed2011-05-09DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameJAMES D BOMBERG CPAName
Phone7632770303Phone
Date Prepared2011-05-09DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY593575FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss45464ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Dividends Rev And Expnss13926DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm13926DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss-581NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price113500GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses58809TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income13926TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss350TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm0TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss2OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm0OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss352TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss85050ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps85050ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss85402TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm0TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps85050TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-26593ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income13926NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY2219SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY45227SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV45227SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY572664InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY548348InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV548348InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY574883TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY593575TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV593575TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY574883UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY593575UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY574883TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY593575TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY574883TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY593575TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY574883TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-26593ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases45285OtherIncreases
Subtotal593575Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY593575TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
CURIANP2010-11-182010-11-303508838392-3304-3304
AMERICAN FUNDSP2002-01-082010-06-07200001812718731873
BLACKROCK GLOBALP2008-02-272010-04-143000032150-2150-2150
CREDIT SUISSIEP2008-03-262010-09-21275892500025892589
EATON VANCEP2008-11-192010-12-01722412310310
DB COMMODITY INDEXP2010-01-012010-12-31101101101
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income-581CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1107600QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1554729NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.193969DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year249300QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2768540NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.064148DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3168454QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3547248NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.307820DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4108721QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4455917NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.238467DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5158829QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5502211NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.316260DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio1.120664TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.224133AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets552585NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets123853AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income139OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One123992AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions85050QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax279InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal279Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income279TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due279TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithMNStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors1NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameBLANCHE HAWKINSBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number6514297791BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11801 E COUNTY ROAD FAddressLine1
CityWHITE BEAR LAKECity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55110ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
BLANCHE HAWKINS
126 DELLWOOD AVEDELLWOODMN55110DIRECTOR/CEO/SECRETARY0.00000
THANE E HAWKINS II
126 DELLWOOD AVEDELLWOODMN55110DIRECTOR/CFO0.00000
LISA A HAWKINS
126 DELLWOOD AVEDELLWOODMN55110DIRECTOR0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1ORGANIZED EXCLUSIVELY FOR EDUCATIONAL, CHARITABLE, LITERARY AND SCIENTIFIC PURPOSES AND TO MAKE DISTRIBUTIONS TO SECTION 501(C) ORGANIZATIONS.Description1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities554628AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances6372AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets561000TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets561000AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable8415CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets552585NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return27629MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return27629MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income279TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax279TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj27350DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded27350DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted27350DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions85050ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions85050QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions85050AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted27350DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year5134010ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year486433ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year3141964ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year211376ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year180104ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover453887TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions85050QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year27350AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus57700RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus511587TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year5134010ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year377577ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year486433ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year3141964ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year211376ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year180104ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year57700ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameBLANCHE HAWKINSRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11801 E COUNTY ROAD FAddressLine1
CityWHITE BEAR LAKECity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55110ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number6512245721RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsIN WRITING, STATING PURPOSE OF ORGANIZATION AND INTENDED USEFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNONESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNONERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (25 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
ANIMAL HUMANE SOCIETY
1115 BEULAH LNST PAULMN55108NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$100
ARC AMERICAN REFUGEE COMM
430 OAK GROVE STMINNEAPOLISMN55403NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$7,000
BOOKS FOR AFRICA
253 E 4TH STST PAULMN55101NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
BRYAN MCDONOUGH AMERICAN HEROES
9637 ANDERSON LAEKS PKWY 102EDEN PRAIRIEMN55344NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
CENTER FOR GRIEF LOSS
1133 GRAND AVENUEST PAULMN55105NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
FAIR VOTE MN
PO BOX 19440MINNEAPOLISMN55419NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
GREY WOLF PRESS
250 THIRD AVE NORTHMINNEAPOLISMN55401NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
GUTHRIE THEATER
818 S 2ND STMINNEAPOLISMN55415NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
HOPE ACADEMY
720 PAYNE AVEST PAULMN55130NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,800
JUNGLE THEATER
2951 S LYNDALE AVEMINNEAPOLISMN55408NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
LOFT LITERARY CENTER
1011 WASHINGTON AV SMINNEAPOLISMN55415NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$25,000
MCEA
13750 LAKE BLVDLINDSTROMMN55045NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
MINNEAPOLIS INSTITUTUE OF ARTS
2400 3RD AVENUE SOUTHMINNEAPOLISMN55404NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
NORTH METRO PEDIATRIC CLINIC
10081 DOGWOOD ST NWCOON RAPIDSMN55448NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$100
PLANNED PARENTHOOD
1921 CHICAGO AVENEUE SOUTHMINNEAPOLISMN55403NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$10,000
PROJECT SUCCESS
ONE GROVELAND TERRACE SUITE 300MINNEAPOLISMN55403NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$10,000
SCIENCE MUSEUM OF MN
120 KELLOGG BLVD WST PAULMN55102NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$300
STARKY HEARING FOUNDATION
6700 WASHINGTON AVE SOUTHEDEN PRAIRIEMN55344NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$5,000
SUMMIT ACADEMY OIC
935 OLSON MEMORIAL HIGHWAYMINNEAPOLISMN55405NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
TPT
172 4TH ST EST PAULMN55101NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,000
USNA FDN
291 WOOD RDANNAPOLISMD21402NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,000
WALDORF SCHOOL PROGRAM
70 COUNTY ROAD B EMAPLEWOODMN55117NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$500
WALKER ART CENTER
1750 HENNEPIN AVEMINNEAPOLISMN55403NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$250
WHITE BEAR COMM CTR YMCA
2100 ORCHARD LANEWHITE BEAR LAKEMN55110NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$1,000
WOMEN'S FDN OF MN
155 5TH AVE SMINNEAPOLISMN55401NONEPUBLIC CHARITYGENERAL$2,500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year85050TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$13,926ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$581ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$13,345ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA13345TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization501c3 Exempt PFXOrganization501c3ExemptPF
General RuleXGeneralRule

Contributor Info ContributorInfo (2 entries)

Contributor NumberContributorNumberContributor Name IndividualContributorNameIndividualAddress Line1ContributorAddressUS/AddressLine1CityContributorAddressUS/CityStateContributorAddressUS/StateZIP CodeContributorAddressUS/ZIPCodeAggregate ContributionsAggregateContributionsNoncash Contribution TypeNoncashContributionTypePerson Contribution TypePersonContributionType
1THANE BLANCHE HAWKINS126 DELLWOOD AVEDELLWOODMN5511038293X
2THANE BLANCHE HAWKINS126 DELLWOOD AVEDELLWOODMN551107171X

Noncash Property NoncashProperty

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributor Number From Part I1ContributorNumberFromPartI
Noncash Property DescriptionSECURIIESNoncashPropertyDescription
Fair Market Value38923FairMarketValue
Date Received2010-11-18DateReceived

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockUBSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value548348EOYBookValue
EOYFMV548348EOYFMV

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionINVESTMENT FEESDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books2RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionUNREALIZED GAINSDescription
Amount$45,285Amount

Substantial Contributors Sch SubstantialContributorsSch

Substantial Contributor SubstantialContributor

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person NameBLANCHE HAWKINSPersonName

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11801 E COUNTY ROAD FAddressLine1
CityST PAULCity
StateMNState
ZIP Code55110ZIPCode

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
MN FEE$2500
US TREASURY$24000
FOREIGN TAXES$8500