FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

The Walter Foundation: Form 990PF, tax year 2010

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
The Walter Foundation (EIN 59-6205802)
Tax period
2010-09-01 to 2011-08-31
Filed
2011-10-03
IRS object ID
201112769349100051
Schema version
2010v3.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2011-10-03T13:30:13-07:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-08-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GORDON MYERS & BROWNBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113623 N FLORIDA AVEAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33613ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2010-09-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN596205802EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE WALTER FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlWALTNameControl
Phone8139610530Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113623 N FLORIDA AVEAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33613ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameW K BAKERName
TitleTRUSTEETitle
Phone8139610530Phone
Date Signed2011-09-21DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameSTEVEN L MYERSName
Phone8139610530Phone
Date Prepared2011-10-03DatePrepared
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2010TaxYear
Build TS2016-03-07 17:11:31ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY15579667FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss236571InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm236571InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss185927DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm185927DividendsNetInvstIncm
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm0CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss2453OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm2453OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses424951TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income424951TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss15418AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps15418AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss137351OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm137351OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Rev And Expnss9818TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm9818TaxesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss162587TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm147169TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps15418TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss796000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps796000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss958587TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm147169TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps811418TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-533636ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income277782NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY24732CashBOY
Cash EOY13570CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV13570CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY1501263SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1904858SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1904858SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY12578133InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY13027953InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV13661239InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY14104128TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY14946381TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV15579667TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY14104128CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY14946381CapitalStockEOY
Total Net Assets BOY14104128TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY14946381TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY14104128TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY14946381TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY14104128TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-533636ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases1375889OtherIncreases
Subtotal14946381Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY14946381TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1713725QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year114598332NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.048891DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year2642025QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year217040049NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.037677DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year3417259QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year318309067NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.022790DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year4415991QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year418536007NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.022442DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year5317307QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year515557081NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.020396DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.152196TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.030439AverageDistributionRatio
One Percent Net Investment Income2778OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One2778AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions811418QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Date Of Ruling Letter1966-07-26DateOfRulingLetter
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax2778InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal2778Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income2778TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment12781EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments12781TotalCreditsAndPayments
Original Return Overpayment-12781OriginalReturnOverpayment
Overpayment10003Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year10003AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508efalseRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrfalseComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1W K BAKER TRUSTEEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number8139610530BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113623 N FLORIDA AVEAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code336133216ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Undistr Income4942a2 Not AppliedfalseUndistrIncome4942a2NotApplied
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
W K BAKER
2145 CARROLL GDN LANETAMPAFL33612TRUSTEE2.00000
R A WALTER ONE HARBOR PL
777 SO HARBOR ISLANDTAMPAFL33602TRUSTEE2.00000
S L MYERS
13623 N FLA AVETAMPAFL33613TRUSTEE2.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities0AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances0AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets0TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets0AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable0CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets0NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return0MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Based On Investment Income2778TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax2778TotalTax
Distributable Amount As Adjusted0DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions811418ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions811418QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm2778OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions808640AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted0DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year726953UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Excess Distri Carryover Year2655118ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year1716689ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover1371807TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions811418QualifyingDistributions
Remaining Distri From Corpus811418RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus2183225TotalCorpus
Taxable Amount2726953TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year2183225ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year2655118ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year1716689ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year811418ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNONEContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameW K BAKER TRUSTEERecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113263 N FLORIDA AVEAddressLine1
CityTAMPACity
StateFLState
ZIP Code336133216ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number8139610530RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsNO SPECIAL FORMS MUST BE RECOGNIZED AS A QUALIFIED CHARITYFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNOSubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsNORestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (41 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
TAMPA GENERAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1289TAMPAFL33601501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$30,000
EASTER SEALS
7402 N 56TH ST STE 906TEMPLE TERRACEFL33617501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$35,000
KELLY GREEN EVANGELISTIC ASSOCIATION
PO BOX 949BRANDONFL335090949501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$12,500
TAMPA METRO YMCA
110 EAST OAK AVENUETAMPAFL33602501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
DOCTORS WITHOUT BORDERS
333 7TH AVETAMPAFL33602501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
CONSTRUCTION FOR WORLDWIDE EVANGELISM
4301 WEST SOUTH AVENUETAMPAFL33614501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$35,000
ST JOHNS EPISCOPAL DAY SCHOOL
240 PLANT AVENUETAMPAFL33606501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
CAMPUS CRUSADE FOR CHRIST
100 LAKE HART DRIVEORLANDOFL32832501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$5,000
IDLEWILD BAPTIST CHURCH
PO BOX 44LUTZFL33548501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$37,000
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF TAMPA
3020 W LAUREL STREETTAMPAFL33607501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
CRISIS CENTER OF TAMPA
1 CRISIS CENTER PLAZATAMPAFL33613501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$20,000
FLORIDA AQUARIUM INC
701 CHANNELSIDE DRIVETAMPAFL33602501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
COMPETITIVE ENTERPRISE INSTITUTE
293 PENNSYLVANIA AVE 9EWASHINGTONDC20003501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$5,000
FLORIDA MUSEUM OF PHOTOGRAPHIC ART
200 NORTH TAMPA STREET 130TAMPAFL33602501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
MACDONALD TRAINING CENTER
5420 W CYPRESS STREETTAMPAFL33607501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
MEALS ON WHEELS TAMPA
550 W HILLSBOROUGH AVETAMPAFL33603501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$20,000
SALVATION ARMY
PO BOX 24048TAMPAFL33623501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
TAMPA LIGHTHOUSE FOR THE BLIND
1106 W PLATT STREETTAMPAFL33606501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
USF FOUNDATION
4202 EAST FOWLER AVENUETAMPAFL33620501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$15,000
HARC
PO BOX 9537TAMPAFL33674501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
LIFEPATH HOSPICE
3010 W AZEELE STREETTAMPAFL33609501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
THE FLORIDA ORCHESTRA
244 SECOND AVENUE SUITE 421ST PETERSBURGFL33701501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$75,000
METROPOLITAN MINISTRIES
2002 N FLORIDA AVENUETAMPAFL33602501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
THE NAVIGATORS
PO BOX 6000COLORADO SPRINGSCO80934501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$5,000
SENIORS IN SERVICE TAMPA BAY
1306 W SLIGH AVETAMPAFL33604501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$5,000
SOUTH TAMPA FELLOWSHIP CHURCH
97 W BISCAYNE AVETAMPAFL33606501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$41,000
TAMPA BAY HISTORY CENTER
PO BOX 948TAMPAFL33601501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$25,000
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
2201 WEST END AVENASHVILLETN37235501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
HOPE CHILDREN'S HOME
11415 HOPE INTERNATIONAL DRIVETAMPAFL33625501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$20,000
JUDEO CHRISTIAN HEALTH CLINIC
4120 1/2 N MACDILL AVETAMPAFL33607501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$2,500
UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA
401 W KENNEDY BLVDTAMPAFL33606501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$100,000
PEDIATRIC CANCER FOUNDATION
5550 WEST EXECUTIVE DRIVE SUITE 300TAMPAFL33609501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$5,000
FOCUS ON FEMALE EDUCATION
3001 W SWANN AVENUETAMPAFL33609501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$20,000
TAMPA PREPATORY SCHOOL
625 NORTH BLVDTAMPAFL33606501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
ZENON MINISTRIES
2823 LAKE SAXON DRIVELAND O LAKESFL34639501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$5,000
BRIGHTER TOMORROWS
3111 W MARTIN LUTHER JR BLVDTAMPAFL33607501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$2,500
FLORIDA FAITH FORUM
2530 WILSON ROADLAND O LAKESFL34638501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$2,500
JUVENILE DIABETES RESEARCH FOUNDATION
26 BROADWAYNEW YORKNY10004501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$1,000
NEW HORIZONS SERVICE DOGS
1590 LAUREL PARK CTORANGE CITYFL32763501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$2,000
THE IDLEWILD FOUNDATION
PO BOX 1757LUTZFL33548501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$120,000
BOY SCOUTS OF AM- GULF RIDGE
13228 N CENTRAL AVENUETAMPAFL33612501(c)(3)501(c)(3)$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year796000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Code900001BusinessCode
Unrelated Business Income$236,571UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion Code2ExclusionCode

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Code900001BusinessCode
Unrelated Business Income$185,927UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion Code32ExclusionCode

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMiscellaneousDescription
Business Code900099BusinessCode
Unrelated Business Income$2,453UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion Code3ExclusionCode

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$424,951UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA424951TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
Gordon, Myers, & Brown Tax preparation$4,4184418
Walter Properties Bookkeeping$11,00011000

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (12 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
Comerica Borkerage Acount1430431035
Captrust Metwest22580792104395
Captrust 407515460491579403
Captrust 416223405602535411
Wells Fargo24883652809616
Wells Fargo - Snow Capital706991689839
Wells Fargo Neuberger Berman17073011882918
Wells Fargo Eagle Management909440920974
Wells Fargo Tactical Group539290567427
Wells Fargo Trading142747111291
NFP Securities374827423981
Calpine Corp4949

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionMiscellaneousDescription
Revenue And Expenses Per Books2453RevenueAndExpensesPerBooks
Net Investment Income2453NetInvestmentIncome

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
Short term capital gains$314,721
Long term capital gains$1,061,168

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
Various Brokerages Investment services$137,186137186
Bank of America Collection fees$165165

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryForeign taxes paidCategory
Amount$9,818Amount
Net Investment Income9818NetInvestmentIncome