PIEDMONT ACCESS TO HEALTH SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PIEDMONT ACCESS TO HEALTH SERVICES INC (EIN 54-2026502)
- Tax period
- 2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
- Filed
- 2026-02-03
- IRS object ID
- 202640349349301119
- Schema version
- 2024v5.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2026-02-03T13:30:04-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2025-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 541896113 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ROBINSON FARMER COX ASSOCIATES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 401 SOUTHLAKE BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | RICHMOND | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 23236 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 542026502 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PIEDMONT ACCESS TO HEALTH SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PIED | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4347913630 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 705 MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DANVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 24541 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARSHA MENDENHALL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4347913630 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-21 | SignatureDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | false | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | AARON B HAWKINS | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01458736 | PTIN |
| Phone | 8043784200 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2026-02-03 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARSHA MENDENHALL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 705 MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DANVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 24541 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $54,182,860 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PATHSINC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2001 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | VA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ASSISTING UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY THROUGH TREATMENT AT THE ORGANIZATINS COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE CENTERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 404 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,658,495 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $6,233,619 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $40,762,165 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $44,330,042 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $186,657 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $191,315 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $20,127 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $29,477 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $46,627,444 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $50,784,453 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $29,219,670 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $31,880,410 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $20,630,464 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $22,515,501 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $49,850,134 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $54,395,911 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,222,690 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$3,611,458 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $51,957,790 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $48,586,587 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $8,664,763 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $8,820,143 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $43,293,027 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $39,766,444 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY HEALTHCARE TO CITIZENS THAT ARE UNINSURED OR UNDERINSURED. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $50,216,464 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $44,330,042 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TREATMENT OF FREE OR REDUCED HEALTH CARE FOR UNINSURED OR UNDERINSURED INDIVIDUALS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY AT COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE CENTERS, INCLUDING FREE MEDICATION AND OUT OF AREA TRANSPORTATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $50,216,464 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (true) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 20 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 404 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TORI LESTER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4347913630 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 705 MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DANVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 24541 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS POTTINGER | |||||||
| MD | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $512,196 | $0 | $27,751 | ||
| FATIMA GUZMAN-GAWEL | |||||||
| MD | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $404,654 | $0 | $24,504 | ||
| CHRISTOPHER MARANGO | |||||||
| MD | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $335,210 | $0 | $22,403 | ||
| CARLOS WILLIAMS | |||||||
| MD | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $331,807 | $0 | $23,089 | ||
| WILLIAM TROST | |||||||
| MD | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $326,421 | $0 | $19,546 | ||
| JAMES MILAM | |||||||
| CMO | 40.00 | $282,688 | $0 | $13,548 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARSHA MENDENHALL | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $220,168 | $0 | $18,189 | Yes (X) | ||
| TONY PRATT | |||||||
| COO | 40.00 | $188,132 | $0 | $18,009 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMY BOWLES | |||||||
| CCO | 40.00 | $187,018 | $0 | $18,189 | Yes (X) | ||
| TORI LESTER | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | $156,691 | $0 | $16,795 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOANIE LITTLETON | |||||||
| CHRO | 40.00 | $151,285 | $0 | $16,315 | Yes (X) | ||
| RACHEL BOYER | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| GREGORY BRAUND | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.75 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| KATHLEEN BULLANO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.75 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| RITA CHILDRESS | |||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | 1.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| JAMES DANIEL | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.75 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ASHLEY JONES | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.75 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JOANIE KEESEE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.75 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRANDIE KING | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| DR CLARENCE KIRBY | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.25 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | |
| DR LAURA LUFFMAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.75 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BARRY MAYO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.75 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,096,270 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $218,338 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 41 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | Address Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY CARE NETWORK OF VA INC | ||||||
| 3831 WESTERRE PKWY | SUITE 1 | HENRICO | VA | 23233 | BILLING | $660,878 |
| ECLINICAL WORKS | ||||||
| 2 TECHNOLOGY DR | WESTBOROUGH | MA | 01581 | BILLING SERVICE | $349,321 | |
| MED TECH SOLUTIONS | ||||||
| 24307 MAGIC MOUNTAIN PKWY | VALENCIA | CA | 91355 | IT SERVICES | $172,052 | |
| HENDERSON'S CLEANING SERVICE LLC | ||||||
| 112 DUBLIN CT | DANVILLE | VA | 24541 | JANITORIAL | $169,064 | |
| TOTAL CLEANING SOLUTIONS INC | ||||||
| 6974 SWEET CHERRY CT | ROANOKE | VA | 24019 | JANITORIAL | $145,925 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $4,994,225 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,239,394 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $6,233,619 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | $39,673,932 | $39,673,932 |
| MEDICAID WRAP | $3,486,353 | $3,486,353 |
| PRESCRIPTION DISPENSING FEES | $1,167,308 | $1,167,308 |
| MEDICARE COST REPORT | $2,449 | $2,449 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $44,330,042 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $212,018 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $212,018 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,377,704 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $3,398,407 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$20,703 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$20,703 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | -$20,703 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RENTAL INCOME | Desc |
| Total Revenue Column | $29,477 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $29,477 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $29,477 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $50,784,453 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $44,550,834 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,178,982 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,101,211 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $77,771 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,213,704 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $23,286,215 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,927,489 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $441,527 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $401,443 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $40,084 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,208,740 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,969,545 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $239,195 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,837,457 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,692,180 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $145,277 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $175 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,403 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,600 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,500 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,100 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $845,278 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $200,159 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $645,119 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,795 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,407 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $388 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $894,433 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $754,633 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $139,800 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $914,755 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $736,677 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $178,078 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $814,584 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $732,151 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $82,433 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $193,669 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $109,267 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,402 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $302,868 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $275,249 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,163,882 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,064,777 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $99,105 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $216,358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $194,620 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,738 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL, DENTAL, PHARM EX | $14,694,851 | $14,622,983 | $71,868 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $330,162 | $262,347 | $67,815 |
| BUSINESS LICENSES | $320,957 | $240,002 | $80,955 |
| OTHER EXPENSES | $242,584 | $187,839 | $54,745 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $528,147 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $367,084 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $161,063 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $54,395,911 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,216,464 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,179,447 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,379,358 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,699,228 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,028,269 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,453,026 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,257,064 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,347,745 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $208,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $222,178 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $37,464,392 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $8,864,090 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,062,095 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,600,302 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,004,242 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,263,183 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,189 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $925 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,957,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,586,587 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,781,639 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,155,413 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,883,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,664,730 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,664,763 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,820,143 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,293,027 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,766,444 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,293,027 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,766,444 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,957,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,586,587 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$3,611,458 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $109,772 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Investment Expense | -$25,643 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $746 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,422,216 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,556,445 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,158,661 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,658,495 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,233,619 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $36,029,436 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,422,216 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,556,445 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $8,158,661 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,658,495 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $6,233,619 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $36,029,436 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total170 | $36,029,436 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $7,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,899 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $36,705 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $198,330 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $212,018 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $457,222 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $36,486,658 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $119,696,217 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98750 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99240 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,004,242 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $258,941 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,263,183 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $3,733,113 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $271,129 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,004,242 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $954,679 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $2,670,678 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $107,756 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $3,733,113 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $1,071,863 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$117,184 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $954,679 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributions | $1,000,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $71,863 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,071,863 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $393,889 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $393,889 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $31,235,448 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,727,934 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $25,507,514 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,835,055 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,136,156 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,698,899 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $28,600,302 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $50,868,582 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $109,772 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $109,772 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $50,758,810 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $25,643 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $25,643 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $50,784,453 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $54,395,165 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $17,265 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $17,265 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $54,377,900 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $18,011 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $18,011 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $54,395,911 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 2, PART V, LINE 4 | TO FUND THE PROVISION OF MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE SERVICES TO UNINSURED AND UNDERINSURED INDIVIDUALS RESIDING IN DANVILLE AND PITTSYLVANIA COUNTIES, KNOWN AS "THE FREE CLINIC OF DANVILLE". |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2D | AMORTIZATION EXPENSE 17,265 |
| SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4B | LEASE INTEREST -241 RENT EXPENSE 3,633 EQUIPMENT LEASE 14,619 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLOS POTTINGER | |||||
| MD | $511,596 | $600 | $27,366 | $385 | $539,947 |
| FATIMA GUZMAN-GAWEL | |||||
| MD | $404,054 | $600 | $24,120 | $384 | $429,158 |
| CHRISTOPHER MARANGO | |||||
| MD | $334,960 | $250 | $22,018 | $385 | $357,613 |
| CARLOS WILLIAMS | |||||
| MD | $330,407 | $1,400 | $22,710 | $379 | $354,896 |
| WILLIAM TROST | |||||
| MD | $325,721 | $700 | $19,161 | $385 | $345,967 |
| JAMES MILAM | |||||
| CMO | $281,538 | $1,150 | $13,163 | $385 | $296,236 |
| MARSHA MENDENHALL | |||||
| CEO | $218,918 | $1,250 | $17,805 | $384 | $238,357 |
| TONY PRATT | |||||
| COO | $186,982 | $1,150 | $17,624 | $385 | $206,141 |
| AMY BOWLES | |||||
| CCO | $185,768 | $1,250 | $17,805 | $384 | $205,207 |
| TORI LESTER | |||||
| CFO | $155,541 | $1,150 | $16,516 | $279 | $173,486 |
| JOANIE LITTLETON | |||||
| CHRO | $150,235 | $1,050 | $16,036 | $279 | $167,600 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11B | FORM 990 IS SENT TO BOARD MEMBERS VIA EMAIL PRIOR TO THE BOARD MEETING. ANY QUESTIONS THE BOARD MAY HAVE ARE EXPLAINED AND ANSWERED BEFORE THE 990 IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY AND IS MONITORED BY THE BOARD. EACH BOARD MEMBER, STAFF, AND CONTRACTOR MUST SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15A | SALARY RANGES ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY. THE BOARD ESTABLISHES THE THE PAY OF THE CEO BASED ON THE INFORMATION GATHERED FROM THE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS IN VIRGINIA WITH SIMILAR INFRASTRUCTURE. INFORMATION FROM THE VEC ON SALARY WAGES AND ALSO THE SALARY SURVEY PROVIDED BY THE COMMUNITY CARE NETWORK OF VIRGINIA ALSO PROVIDES THE GUIDELINES FOR THE ESTABLISHED SALARY RANGE. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15B | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE SALARY SCALE FOR ALL OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES. COMPENSATION IS BASED ON COMPARABILITY DATA. BOARD MEMBERS ARE NOT COMPENSATED. |
| FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19 | COPIES OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ON FILE AT 705 MAIN STREET, DANVILLE, VA AND ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | AMORTIZATION EXPENSE -17,265 LEASE INTEREST -241 RENT EXPENSE 3,633 EQUIPMENT LEASE 14,619 TOTAL 746 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATHS MANAGER LLC | ||||||
| 705 MAIN STREET | DANVILLE | VA | 24541 | 831842134 | MANAGEMENT | PIEDMONT A |
| PATHS DEVELOPMENT LLC | ||||||
| 705 MAIN STREET | DANVILLE | VA | 24541 | 831664877 | DEVELOP. | PIEDMONT A |