FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

IRMA CEUNIS AND SIMONE C WYNANT FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2011

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IRMA CEUNIS AND SIMONE C WYNANT FOUNDATION (EIN 68-0441999)
Tax period
2011-01-01 to 2011-12-31
Filed
2012-11-15
IRS object ID
201203209349102210
Schema version
2011v1.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2012-11-15T16:48:38-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2011-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ULLRICH DELEVATI CPASBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1433 2ND ST STE 106AddressLine1
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code956954065ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2011-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN680441999EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE IRMA CEUNIS ANDBusinessNameLine1
Business Name Line2SIMONE C WYNANT FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine2
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlIRMANameControl
Phone5306666671Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1433 SECOND STREET SUITEAddressLine1
Address Line2ROOM/SUITE 106AddressLine2
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code95695ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANTHONY DELEVATIName
TitleTREASURERTitle
Phone5306666671Phone
Date Signed2012-11-15DateSigned

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameANTHONY J DELEVATI CPAName
Phone5306666671Phone
Date Prepared2012-11-15DatePrepared
Self EmployedXSelfEmployed
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2011TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4030343FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Interest On Savings Rev And Expnss282InterestOnSavingsRevAndExpnss
Interest On Savings Net Invst Incm282InterestOnSavingsNetInvstIncm
Dividends Rev And Expnss242878DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm242878DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss-13904NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss6163NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price46373GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm6163CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses249323TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income249323TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Taxes Rev And Expnss1990TaxesRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss5847DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Deprec And Depletion Net Invst Incm5847DeprecAndDepletionNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Rev And Expnss6557OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm6557OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss23331OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm1500OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Adj Net Incm21831OtherExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss37725TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm13904TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm21831TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss213000ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps213000ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss250725TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm13904TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm21831TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps213000TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-1402ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income235419NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY190054SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY57610SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV57610SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Other Notes And Loans Receivable2690000OtherNotesAndLoansReceivable
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl BOY3372000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblBOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOY2690000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOY
Other Notes And Loans Rcvbl EOYFMV2570000OtherNotesAndLoansRcvblEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY1230082InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY1230095InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV772401InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY84711InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY82982InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV82982InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis820605LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip5847AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment EOY814758LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV547350LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4876847TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY4875445TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4030343TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY4876847UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY4875445UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4876847TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY4875445TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4876847TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY4875445TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4876847TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-1402ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Subtotal4875445Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY4875445TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (6 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMSP2011-04-112011-04-2030922681411411
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMSP2011-04-112011-04-2030922681411411
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMSP2011-04-112011-04-2030912680411411
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMSP2011-04-112011-04-2030922681411411
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMSP2011-04-112011-04-20154571340320542054
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMSP2011-04-112011-04-20185491608424652465
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income6163CapitalGainNetIncome
Net Short Term Capital Gain Or Loss6163NetShortTermCapitalGainOrLoss

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxtrueLiableFor4942Tax

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax4708InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal4708Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income4708TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment6000EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments6000TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Penalty For Underpayment115PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment1177Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year1177AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000falseUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithCAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameERIC WAISBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number5306686650BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1446 THIRD STREETAddressLine1
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code95695ZIPCode

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersonfalsePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2USAddress/AddressLine2CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ERIC WAIS
433 SECOND STREETSUITE 106WOODLANDCA95695PRESIDENT0.00000
ANTHONY DELEVATI
433 SECOND STREETSUITE 106WOODLANDCA95695TREASURER0.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1N/ADescription1

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities899413AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances174224AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets3080069FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4153706TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4153706AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable62306CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4091400NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return204570MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return204570MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income4708TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax4708TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj199862DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded199862DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted199862DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions213000ExpensesAndContributions
Qualifying Distributions213000QualifyingDistributions
Adj Qualifying Distributions213000AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted199862DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year211354UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Qualifying Distributions213000QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year1211354AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year1646AppliedToCurrentYear
Undistributed Income CY198216UndistributedIncomeCY

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient NameERIC WAISRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1446 THIRD STREETAddressLine1
CityWOODLANDCity
StateCAState
ZIP Code95695ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Phone Number5306686650RecipientPhoneNumber
Form And Info And MaterialsAPPLICATIONS MUST BE IN WRITING AND INCLUDE PURPOSE FOR REQUEST, WHO, WHAT, WHERE AND HOW IT WILL SERVE. IT MUST INCLUDE TAX EXEMPTION LETTER AND COMPANY FINANCIALS.FormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesNO SUBMISSION DEADLINES. SUBMISSIONS ACCEPTED YEAR ROUND.SubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsMUST BE 501(C)(3)ORGANIZATIONS WITH EMPHASIS ON CHILDREN AND ANIMALS.RestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (12 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
NATIONAL WRESTLING HALL O
405 W HALL OF FAMESTILLWATEROK74075NONEGOODATHLETIC DEPARTMENT$20,000
CENTER FOR LAND BASED LEA
5265 PUTAH CREEK ROADWINTERSCA95694NONEGOODYOUTH ACTIVITY$15,000
CHILDREN'S HOPE
PO BOX 901GRIDLEYCA95948NONEGOODYOUTH$36,000
FFA BOOSTER
222 COURT STWOODLANDCA95695NONEGOODYOUTH$5,000
MARINE TOYS FOR TOTS FOUN
18351 QUANTICO GATEWAY DRTRIANGLEVA22172NONEGOODYOUTH$5,000
ONE VOICE
1228 15TH STREETSANTA MONICACA90404NONEGOODYOUTH$25,000
WOODLAND POLYTECHNIC ACADEMY
1250 EAST GUM AVEWOODLANDCA95776NONEGOODYOUTH$35,000
WOODLAND MUSIC BOOSTER
PO BOX 417WOODLANDCA95776NONEGOODYOUTH$20,000
NATIVE SONS OF THE GOLDEN WEST
PO BOX 394LINCOLNCA95648NONEGOODYOUTH PROGRAM$10,000
RMEF
5705 GRANT CREEKMISSOULAMT59808NONEGOODYOUTH$22,000
TULEYOME
607 NORTH STREETWOODLANDCA95695NONEGOODYOUTH PROGRAM$10,000
CAFF
36355 RUSSELL BLVDDAVISCA95616NONEGOODYOUTH$10,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year213000TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Int On Savings And Temp Cash Invst IntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$282ExclusionAmount

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$242,878ExclusionAmount

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code16ExclusionCode
Exclusion-$13,904ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income6163RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion$229,256ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income6163RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA235419TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Compensation Explanation CompensationExplanation

Compensation Compensation (2 entries)

ERIC WAIS
ANTHONY DELEVATI

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (33 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyDate AcquiredDateAcquiredCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpenseNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
102 MAIN ST - LAND2011-10-01140000
102 MAIN ST - BUILDING2011-10-01120000S/L39.0000641641
102 MAIN ST - BASIS ADJ2011-09-15325000S/L39.0000
OFFICE FURNITURE2011-10-011200S/L7.00004343
(25) BAR STOOLS2011-10-015000S/L5.0000250250
BACK BAR SHELVING2011-10-017500S/L5.0000375375
(25) BAR CHAIRS2011-10-011500S/L5.00007575
(20) BAR TABLES2011-10-012300S/L5.0000115115
6' FLOLDING TABLE2011-10-01400S/L5.00002020
(7) SONY BRAVIA 55" LED TV2011-10-0117000S/L5.0000850850
PANASONIC HI DEFINITION PROJECTOR2011-10-013500S/L7.0000125125
9' HI DEFINITION SCREEN2011-10-01600S/L7.00002121
LORAN VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTESM2011-10-014000S/L5.0000200200
SECURITY ALARM SYSTEM2011-10-013300S/L5.0000165165
(2) YAMAHA 3 WAY MONITORS2011-10-011200S/L5.00006060
(2) BOSE 3 WAY MONITORS2011-10-011100S/L5.00005555
AMERICAN AUDIO DUAL CD PLAYER2011-10-01600S/L5.00003030
KARAOKE SYSTEM2011-10-018000S/L5.0000400400
YAMAHA EMX66 PROCESSOR/MIXER2011-10-011000S/L5.00005050
(2) 2 DOOR GLASS BACK BAR COOLER2011-10-015700S/L5.0000285285
SINGLE GLASS DOOR BACK BAR COOLER2011-10-012300S/L5.0000115115
SOLID 2 DOOR BACK BAR COOLER2011-10-012000S/L5.0000100100
SLIDING GLASS DOOR REACH IN REFRIGERATOR2011-10-014500S/L5.0000225225
120LBS WATER COOLED ICE MAKER2011-10-015300S/L5.0000265265
UNDER COUNTER HIGH TEMP BAR DISHWASHER2011-10-018000S/L5.0000400400
(2) JOCKEY BOXS W/ 18" WELL2011-10-012250S/L5.0000113113
(2) 36" STAINLESS DRAIN BOARDS2011-10-01950S/L5.00004848
(4) STAINLESS DEEP WELL HAND SINKS2011-10-011200S/L5.00006060
60 GAL WATER HEATER2011-10-011500S/L5.00007575
BUILDING REMODLE2011-10-0198100S/L39.0000524524
ACQUISITION COST- LAND2011-10-0115259
ACQUISITION COSTS - BUILDING2011-10-0113079S/L39.00007070
CONSTRUCTION CARRYING COSTS2011-10-0117267S/L39.00009292

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockCHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENTSNameOfStock
EOY Book Value1230095EOYBookValue
EOYFMV772401EOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (2 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
CHARLES SCHWAB CASH ACCOUNT8298282982
INVESTMENT IN BIG MAC

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (3 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
BUILDING6653465847659499320000
FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT87350
155259155259140000

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (8 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeAdjusted Net IncomeAdjustedNetIncome
102 MAIN STREET, WOODLAND
SECURITY15001500
EXPENSES
OFFICE EXPENSE116116
INSURANCE16341634
BANK FEES6565
LEGAL FEES75167516
COLLECTION COST1250012500

Other Notes Loans Rcvbl Short Sch2 OtherNotesLoansRcvblShortSch2

Other Notes Loans Rcvbl Short OtherNotesLoansRcvblShort

Name Of501c3 Organization NameOf501c3Organization

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MORTGAGE NOTES RECEIVABLEBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Balance Due2690000BalanceDue

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (4 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmount
CALIFORNIA FRANCHISE TAX BOARD$10
INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE$1,885
STATE FILING FEE$20
CA ATTORNEY GENERAL REGISTRY$75