FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

DYSON FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DYSON FOUNDATION (EIN 13-6084888)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-04
IRS object ID
201333089349100003
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-04T08:37:21-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EISNERAMPER LLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1750 THIRD AVENUEAddressLine1
CityNEW YORKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code100172703ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN136084888EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DYSON FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of Name% DIANA M GURIEVAInCareOfName
Name ControlDYSONameControl
Phone8456770644Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line125 HALCYON ROADAddressLine1
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2
CityMILLBROOKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code12545ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameDIANA M GURIEVAName
TitleEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENTTitle
Phone8456770644Phone
Date Signed2013-11-01DateSigned
Authorize Third PartytrueAuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameMARIE ARRIGOName
Phone2129498700Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY245981354FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting AccrualXMethodOfAccountingAccrual

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss3652756DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm3652756DividendsNetInvstIncm
Gross Rents Rev And Expnss19322GrossRentsRevAndExpnss
Gross Rents Net Invst Incm19322GrossRentsNetInvstIncm
Net Rental Income Or Loss982NetRentalIncomeOrLoss
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss3193082NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price42226941GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm3339736CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Other Income Rev And Expnss63832OtherIncomeRevAndExpnss
Other Income Net Invst Incm-32832OtherIncomeNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses6928992TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income6978982TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss296143CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps307306CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss787968OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm224263OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps673813OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Pension Empl Bnft Rev And Expnss539505PensionEmplBnftRevAndExpnss
Pension Empl Bnft Net Invst Incm91936PensionEmplBnftNetInvstIncm
Pension Empl Bnft Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps448261PensionEmplBnftDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss9832LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm5024LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Adj Net Incm0LegalFeesAdjNetIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6911LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss88100AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm44050AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Adj Net Incm0AccountingFeesAdjNetIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps43050AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss1986674OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm1808920OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps231528OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss224177TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm49611TaxesNetInvstIncm
Deprec And Depletion Rev And Expnss73742DeprecAndDepletionRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Rev And Expnss57710OccupancyRevAndExpnss
Occupancy Net Invst Incm1120OccupancyNetInvstIncm
Occupancy Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps47988OccupancyDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss31205TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps31205TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Printing And Pub Rev And Expnss1354PrintingAndPubRevAndExpnss
Printing And Pub Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1354PrintingAndPubDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss176221OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps186648OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss4272631TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm2224924TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotOprExpensesAdjNetIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps1978064TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss14907587ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps18667714ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss19180218TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm2224924TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Adj Net Incm0TotalExpensesAdjNetIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps20645778TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-12251226ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income4754058NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY7818681CashBOY
Cash EOY4191939CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV4191939CashEOYFMV
Savings And Temp Cash Invst BOY1282004SavingsAndTempCashInvstBOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOY1090822SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOY
Savings And Temp Cash Invst EOYFMV1090822SavingsAndTempCashInvstEOYFMV
Prepaid Expenses BOY302775PrepaidExpensesBOY
Prepaid Expenses EOY346730PrepaidExpensesEOY
Prepaid Expenses EOYFMV346730PrepaidExpensesEOYFMV
Investments Govt Oblig BOY28103707InvestmentsGovtObligBOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOY40797867InvestmentsGovtObligEOY
Investments Govt Oblig EOYFMV40797867InvestmentsGovtObligEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY54363843InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY49298902InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV49298902InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY149802365InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY140259906InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV140259906InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Land Building And Equipment Basis3544906LandBuildingAndEquipmentBasis
Accum Deprec Land Bldg And Equip442592AccumDeprecLandBldgAndEquip
Land Building And Equipment BOY2046446LandBuildingAndEquipmentBOY
Land Building And Equipment EOY3102314LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOY
Land Building And Equipment EOYFMV3102314LandBuildingAndEquipmentEOYFMV
Other Assets BOY366405OtherAssetsBOY
Other Assets EOY6892874OtherAssetsEOY
Other Assets EOYFMV6892874OtherAssetsEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY244086226TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY245981354TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV245981354TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable BOY445562AccountsPayableBOY
Accounts Payable EOY110194AccountsPayableEOY
Grants Payable BOY23209773GrantsPayableBOY
Grants Payable EOY19449646GrantsPayableEOY
Mortgages And Notes Payable BOY1476564MortgagesAndNotesPayableBOY
Mortgages And Notes Payable EOY1399859MortgagesAndNotesPayableEOY
Other Liabilities BOY269454OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY635825OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY25401353TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY21595524TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Follow SFAS117XOrgThatFollowSFAS117
Unrestricted BOY218684873UnrestrictedBOY
Unrestricted EOY224385830UnrestrictedEOY
Total Net Assets BOY218684873TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY224385830TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY244086226TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY245981354TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY218684873TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-12251226ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases17952183OtherIncreases
Subtotal224385830Subtotal
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY224385830TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (40 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
REALIZED GAINS FROM SECURITIES384938873470081637930713793071
BENNETT RESTRUCTURING FUND (PASS THROUGH)748317483174831
DAVIDSON KEMPNER INST PTNRS FND (PASS THROUGH)170308170308170308
CHILTON GLOBAL (PASS THROUGH)800739-800739-800739
HIGHFIELDS CAPITAL IV (PASS THROUGH)148138148138148138
GOLDENTREE (PASS THROUGH)180770180770180770
ROYAL CAP (PASS THROUGH)290600-290600-290600
SATELLITE OVERSEAS FUND, LTD (PASS THROUGH)134913491349
SCP ATLANTIC FUND, LTD (PASS THROUGH)121612161216
TREMBLANT PARTNERS LTD (PASS THROUGH)184737-184737-184737
DFA EMERGING MARKETS VALUE FUND (MUTUAL FUND)235867-235867-235867
DODGE AND COX INTERNATIONAL STOCK FUND (MUTUAL FUND)362429-362429-362429
COLUMBIA FUNDS MARSICO INTL OPPORTUNITIES FUND CL Z (MUTUAL FUND)330330330
FIRST STATE GLOBAL EMERGING MARKETS LEADERS (MUTUAL FUND)518042518042518042
ISHARES R1000 (FKA WELLS FKA WACHOVIA) MUTUAL FUND534232534232534232
JPM STRATEGIC INCOME (MUTUAL FUND)4814-4814-4814
WELLINGTON (MUTUAL FUND)1049787-1049787-1049787
AG ASIA (PASS THROUGH)412170412170412170
AG CORE PLUS REALTY FUND II LP (PASS THROUGH)127757127757127757
AP EUROPE VII PRIVATE INVESTORS (PASS THROUGH)290182901829018
APOLLO INVESTMENT FUND (PASS THROUGH)657026570265702
CENTERBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS (PASS THROUGH)773577735777357
CENTERBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS II (PASS THROUGH)308303083030830
ENERTECH CAPITAL (PASS THROUGH)413250-413250-413250
GREENHILL CAPITAL PARTNERS EUROPE (PASS THROUGH)294585-294585-294585
GREENHILL CAPITAL PARTNERS II (PASS THROUGH)429655429655429655
GREENHILL CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP (PASS THROUGH)664196641966419
GS CAPITAL PARTNERS V INSTNL AIV (PASS THROUGH)313131313131
GS CAPITAL PARTNERS V INSTNL LP (PASS THROUGH)471721471721471721
GS VINTAGE FUND (PASS THROUGH)692916929169291
GS MEZZANINE PARTNERS FUND (PASS THROUGH)162903-162903-162903
LC ASIA PRIVATE INVESTORS (PASS THROUGH)753075307530
INTERMEDIA PARTNERS (PASS THROUGH)312980-312980-312980
RIVERSTONE CARLYLE GLOBAL ENERGY (PASS THROUGH)249821249821249821
JP MORGAN STRUCTURED DEBT (PASS THROUGH)72987-72987-72987
ROCKLAND POWER PARTNERS (PASS THROUGH)739473947394
TRIBECA (FKA GSAV, LP) PASS THROUGH880880880
WHITEHALL PARALLEL GLOBAL REAL ESTATE 2001 LP (PASS THROUGH)410554105541055
WHITEHALL PARALLEL GLOBAL REAL ESTATE 2007 LP (PASS THROUGH)141071410714107
NORTHERN TRUST - PE GLOBAL (PASS THROUGH)711-711-711
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income3339736CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 TaxfalseLiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year121902748QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1262086531NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.083571DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year221005194QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2258642516NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.081213DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year317156755QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3235824250NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.072752DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year418143562QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4312541014NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.058052DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year528497452QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5351766570NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.081012DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.3766TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.07532AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets240302896NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets18099614AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income47541OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One18147155AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions21785459QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax47541InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Subtotal47541Subtotal
Tax Based On Investment Income47541TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment191141EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Total Credits And Payments191141TotalCreditsAndPayments
Form2220 AttachedXForm2220Attached
Overpayment143600Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year143600AmountCreditedToNextYear

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political ActivitiesfalseLegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 SpentfalseMoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL FiledfalseForm1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev ReportedfalseActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or BylawsfalseChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over1000trueUnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Form990 T FiledtrueForm990TFiled
Termination EtcfalseTerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508etrueRequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In AssetstrueAtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithDEStatesFiledWith
States Filed WithNYStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AGtrueForm990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating FoundationfalsePrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial ContributorsfalseNewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled EntityfalseInterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance ContractfalseApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection RqrtrueComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressWWW.DYSONFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DIANA M GURIEVABusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number8456770644BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line125 HALCYON ROADAddressLine1
CityMILLBROOKCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code12545ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign BankfalseForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly PersonfalseSaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly PersonfalseBorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly PersonfalseFurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly PersontruePayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly PersonfalseTransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government OfficalfalsePaymentToGovernmentOffical
Acts Fail To Qualify As ExceptionsfalseActsFailToQualifyAsExceptions
Uncorrected Prior ActsfalseUncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior YearsfalseUndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business HoldingsfalseBusinessHoldings
Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseJeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy InvestmentsfalseUncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence LegislationfalseInfluenceLegislation
Influence ElectionfalseInfluenceElection
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividuals
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable PurposefalseNoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft ContractfalseRcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft ContractfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransactnfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (9 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT R DYSON
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR3.0000
JOHN H FITZSIMONS
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545SECRETARY1.0000
LYNN A MCCLUSKEY
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545ASST TREASURER/ASST SECRETARY3.0000
CHRISTOPHER C DYSON
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545Treasurer & Director3.0000
MOLLY DYSON
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545DIRECTOR1.0000
RAYMOND A LAMONTAGNE
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545DIRECTOR1.0000
TIMMIAN C MASSIE
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545DIRECTOR1.0000
JODI MILLMAN
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545DIRECTOR1.0000
DIANA M GURIEVA
25 HALCYON ROADMILLBROOKNY12545EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT / CEO40.0307306562680

Compensation Of Highest Paid Empl CompensationOfHighestPaidEmpl (5 entries)

NameNameAddress Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekCompensationCompensationEmployee BenefitsEmployeeBenefitsExpense AccountExpenseAccount
MICHELL SPEIGHTC/O THE DYSON FOUNDATIONMILLBROOKNY12545SR. PROGRAM OFFICER40.0134644525990
TIMOTHY O'LEARYC/O THE DYSON FOUNDATIONMILLBROOKNY12545IT MANAGER40.0101374285140
JEANINNE CARUSOC/O THE DYSON FOUNDATIONMILLBROOKNY12545CHIEF INVEST OFFICER40.087500379810
CECILIA STANCELLC/O THE DYSON FOUNDATIONMILLBROOKNY12545PROGRAM OFFICER40.085206230750
VIVIAN WALSHC/O THE DYSON FOUNDATIONMILLBROOKNY12545DIRECTOR OF FINANCE40.077362220020
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k3TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k

Compensation Of Hghst Paid Cntrct CompensationOfHghstPaidCntrct (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeType Of ServiceTypeOfServiceCompensationCompensation
Wellington
75 state streetBOSTONMA02109management fees191634
Goldman Sachs & Co
200 West StreetNEW YORKNY10282management fees144161
Cambridge Associates LLC
100 Summer StreetBOSTONMA02110management fees285107
Tinkelman Architecture PLLC
25 Van Wagner RoadPOUGHKEEPSIENY12603Architect fees153477
Northern Trust
50 La Salle StreetCHICAGOIL60603Management fees143661
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k6TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Summary Of Direct Charitable ActySummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NORTHEAST COMMUNITY COUNCIL, INC. P.O. BOX 35 MILLERTON, NEW YORK 12546 CASH FLOW LOAN PROVIDED TO THE ABOVE PUBLIC CHARITYDescription1
Amount125000Amount1
All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Total200000AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsTotal
Total225000Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities234116015AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances7605231AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets2241085FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets243962331TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets243962331AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable3659435CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets240302896NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return12015145MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return12015145MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income47541TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax47541TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj11967604DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Distributable Amount Before Ded11967604DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Distributable Amount As Adjusted11967604DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions20645778ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total225000ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Amounts Paid Acq Charitable Assets914681AmountsPaidAcqCharitableAssets
Amounts Set Aside Suitability Test0AmountsSetAsideSuitabilityTest
Amounts Set Aside Cash Distri Test0AmountsSetAsideCashDistriTest
Qualifying Distributions21785459QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm47541OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions21737918AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted11967604DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Prior Year12010PriorYear1
Prior Year22009PriorYear2
Prior Year32008PriorYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year511953951ExcessDistriCarryoverYear5
Excess Distri Carryover Year42533437ExcessDistriCarryoverYear4
Excess Distri Carryover Year35411089ExcessDistriCarryoverYear3
Excess Distri Carryover Year28265134ExcessDistriCarryoverYear2
Excess Distri Carryover Year19033501ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover37197112TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions21785459QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Current Year11967604AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus9817855RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Total Corpus47014967TotalCorpus
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Excess Distri Cyov From Year511953951ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year35061016ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year42533437ExcessFromYear4
Excess From Year35411089ExcessFromYear3
Excess From Year28265134ExcessFromYear2
Excess From Year19033501ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year9817855ExcessFromCurrentYear
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Private Operating FoundationsPrivateOperatingFoundations

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributing ManagerNONEContributingManager
Shareholder ManagerNONEShareholderManager

Appication Submission Info AppicationSubmissionInfo

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Namesee attached footnoteRecipientName

Recipient US Address RecipientUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1c/o The Dyson FoundationAddressLine1
CityMillbrookCity
StateNYState
ZIP Code12545ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient Email Addressdysonfoundation.orgRecipientEmailAddress
Form And Info And MaterialsSEE ATTACHED FOOTNOTEFormAndInfoAndMaterials
Submission DeadlinesSEE ATTACHED FOOTNOTESubmissionDeadlines
Restrictions On AwardsSEE ATTACHED FOOTNOTERestrictionsOnAwards

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (272 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
Abbott House
100 North BroadwayIrvingtonNY10533NONE501(c)(3)Services Program$75,000
Abilities First Inc
70 Overocker RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)consultancy to enhance development and fundraising skills for board and staff$3,600
Ali Forney Center
224 West 35th StreetNew YorkNY10001NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
American Agora Foundation Inc
33 Irving Place 8th floorNew YorkNY10003NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$10,000
American Museum Of Natural History
Central Park West at 79th StreetNew YorkNY10024NONE501(c)(3)Toward general operating support$200,000
Angel Food East Inc
PO Box 3813KingstonNY12402NONE501(c)(3)hot meals delivery program for persons with HIV/AIDS$12,000
Angel Food East Inc
PO Box 3813KingstonNY12402NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$2,000
Arlington Central School District
144 Todd Hill RoadLaGrangevilleNY12540NONE501(c)(3)towards the Admirals Educational Baseball/Softball Initiative$115,000
Astor Services For Children & Families
6339 Mill StreetBox 5005RhinebeckNY12572NONE501(c)(3)Enhanced Childhood Coordinated Services Initiative (ECCSI)$45,000
Autism Directory Service Inc
4 Dillon CourtWappingers FallsNY12590NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$10,000
Ballet Theatre Foundation Inc (American Ballet
TheatreNew YorkNY10003NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$50,000890 Broadway 3rd Floor
Bannermans Castle Trust Inc
PO Box 843GlenhamNY12527NONE501(c)(3)organizational assessment and program planning$10,000
Bard College
PO Box 5000Annadale on HudonNY12504NONE501(c)(3)scholarships for students from the Mid-Hudson Valley$100,000
Bardavon 1869 Opera House Inc
35 Market StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$150,000
Bardavon 1869 Opera House Inc
35 Market StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Bardavon/UPAC Matinee & Music Senior Citizens Programs$10,000
Bardavon 1869 Opera House Inc
35 Market StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)toward educational programs$5,000
Benedictine Health Foundation Inc
105 Marys AvenueKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)support of the Rosemary D. Gruner Memorial Cancer Fund$25,000
Best Friends Animal Society
5001 Angel Canyon RoadKanabUT84741NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$2,500
Bindlestiff Family Variety Arts Inc
210 Tanners LaneHudsonNY12534NONE501(c)(3)New Year's Eve in Millbrook$3,200
Breast Cancer Options Inc
101 Hurley Ave Suite 10KingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)Peer-Led Breast Cancer Support Groups$19,000
Browning School
52 East 62nd StreetNew YorkNY10021NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Camphill Village U S A Inc
84 Camphill RoadCopakeNY12516NONE501(c)(3)board development$7,000
Careers For People With Disabilites Inc
45 Fair StreetCarmelNY10512NONE501(c)(3)Putnam County School-to-Work Transition Program$10,000
Cary Institute Of Ecosystem Studies Inc
PO Box AB 2801 Sharon TurnpikeMillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)Ecology Camp scholarships$3,000
Catharine Street Community Center Inc
69 Catharine StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)The Bridge Program$60,000
Catharine Street Community Center Inc
69 Catharine StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$1,500
Catskill-Hudson Area Health Education Center
598 Route 299HighlandNY12528NONE501(c)(3)Board of Directors Retreat; Organizational Assessment and Planning for the Future of Catskill Hudson AHEC$3,400
Center For Creative Education
20 Thomas Street PO Box 5000KingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$100,000
Center For Governmental Research Inc
One South Washington Street Suite 4RochesterNY14614NONE501(c)(3)research and development of a community indicators website for Dutchess, Orange, and Ulster counties$38,500
Center For Governmental Research Inc
One South Washington Street Suite 4RochesterNY14614NONE501(c)(3)enhancements to the Mid-Hudson Valley Community Profiles website, including additional indicators, Drupal platform upgrade, and quarterly newsletter coordination$21,400
Child Abuse Prevention Center Inc
249 Hooker AvePoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)Teen Parenting and Parent Empowerment Programs$65,000
Child Care Council Of Dutchess And Putnam Inc
70 Overocker RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)Child Care Tuition Scholarship Program$100,000
Childrens Home Of Poughkeepsie Ny
10 Childrens WayPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Board and Agency Assessment & Planning$8,500
Childrens Home Of Poughkeepsie Ny
10 Childrens WayPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Christmas Wish List$4,000
Childrens Home Of Poughkeepsie Ny
10 Childrens WayPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$30,000
Childrens Media Project
42 Catharine Street Carriage HousePoughkeepsieNY12401NONE501(c)(3)towards the Reels on Wheels Youth Film$5,000
Church Of St Ignatius Loyola
980 Park AvenueNew YorkNY10028NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Citizens For Responsibility And Ethics In
Washington IncWashingtonDC20005NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$200,0001400 Eye Street NW
Columbia Memorial Hospital
71 Prospect AveHudsonNY12534NONE501(c)(3)Safety Matters$67,000
Committee For Charlotte 2012
400 South Tyron Street Suite 500CharlotteNC28285NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$100,000
Common Ground Dispute Resolution Inc
11 William StCatskillNY12414NONE501(c)(3)Elder Decisions and Adult Family Mediation$15,000
Community Action Of Green County Inc
53 S Jefferson AveCatskillNY12414NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$45,000
Community Family Development Inc
269 Mill StPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)board development$4,700
Community Family Development Inc
269 Mill StPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)scholarships for children$5,000
Community Foundation Of Orange County
30 Scotts Corners Drive Suite 202MontgomeryNY12549NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$37,500
Community Foundation Of Orange County
30 Scotts Corners Drive Suite 202MontgomeryNY12549NONE501(c)(3)strategic planning$8,750
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Building a Sustainable Nonprofit Organization Workshop$3,500
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)2012-2013 Dutchess and Ulster CountyPublic School Field Trip Grants$100,000
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)towards the Friends of Little Italy Poughkeepsie (FLIP) mural project$1,000
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)waterfront master planning for the City and Town of Poughkeepsie$87,100
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)fiscal sponsorship for the fourth annual Poughkeepsie Old Time Industrial Fair$500
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)towards the Arlington Community Educational Sports (ACES) program$20,000
Community Resources & Service
126 E Main St PO Box 331PawlingNY12564NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Community Services Programs Inc
5 Givans AvenueWappingers FallsNY12590NONE501(c)(3)Highland Meadows Senior Residence aka redevelopment of St. Francis Hospital, Beacon, New York$300,000
Community Voices Heard Inc
115 E 106th Street 3rd FloorNew YorkNY10029NONE501(c)(3)Newburgh/Poughkeepsie Chapters Work$100,000
Cooperative Extension Assoc In The State Of New
YorkMillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)Green Teen Community Gardening$50,0002715 Route 44 Suite 1
Cooperative Extension Assoc In The State Of New
YorkMillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)toward 4H youth programs$10,0002715 Route 44 Suite 1
Cooperative Extension Assoc In The State Of New
YorkMiddletownNY10940NONE501(c)(3)The Gleaning Program$75,00018 Seward Avenue Suite 300
Cooperative Extension Assoc In The State Of New
YorkKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)Relatives As Parents Program$60,00010 Westbrook Lane
Cornell University
130 East Seneca Street Suite 400IthacaNY14850NONE501(c)(3)A 50th Anniversary Grant for the creation of the Dyson Scholars Endowment in the Department of Applied Economics and Management in the College of Agriculture and Life Sciences.$500,000
Cornell University
130 East Seneca Street Suite 400IthacaNY14850NONE501(c)(3)scholarship support for the 2010-2012 academic years for students of Dutchess County$150,000
Cornell University (Weill Medical College)
1300 York Avenue Room F105New YorkNY10021NONE501(c)(3)to endow the Anne E. Dyson Professorship$500,000
Council On Addiction Prevention And Education Of
Dutchess CountyfishkillNY12524NONE501(c)(3)The Marathon Project: Connecting with Mid-Hudson Youth Through Running$50,000807 Route 52 Room 028
Council On Foundations Inc
2121 Crystal Drive Suite 700ArlingtonVA22202NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership support$29,760
Culinary Institute Of America
1946 Campus DriveHyde ParkNY12538NONE501(c)(3)Dyson Foundation Expendable Scholarship$45,000
Culinary Institute Of America
1946 Campus DriveHyde ParkNY12538NONE501(c)(3)Toward the J. Frances Massie Endowed Scholarship$10,000
Dia Center For The Arts Inc
535 West 22nd StreetNew YorkNY10011NONE501(c)(3)Education Programs for the City of Beacon and Dutchess County and Community Engagement Initiatives at Dia:Beacon$70,000
Dispute Resolution Center Inc
PO Box 510GoshenNY10924NONE501(c)(3)strategic planning$8,700
Dorothy E Albertson Foundation For Little People
Inc c/o Traver Road Primary SchoolPleasant ValleyNY12569NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$1,000801 Traver Road
Dutchess Community College
53 Pendell RoadPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)toward scholarships$3,000
Dutchess County Arts Council Inc
9 Vassar StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)a feasibility study for a Poughkeepsie Community Art Museum$16,000
Dutchess County Spca Inc
636 Violet AvenueHyde ParkNY12538NONE501(c)(3)capital improvements to ameliorate existing animal quarters in the current shelter facility$35,000
Dutchess Day School
415 Route 343MillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)annual fund$30,000
Dutchess Outreach Inc
29 North Hamilton St Suite 222PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Dutchess Outreach Inc
29 North Hamilton St Suite 222PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)towards the Lunch Box and other food programs$30,000
Easter Seals New York Inc
40 W 37th Street Suite 503New YorkNY10018NONE501(c)(3)community programs for children and families with disabilities$55,000
Eleanor Roosevelt Center At Val Kill Inc
PO Box 255Hyde ParkNY12538NONE501(c)(3)Girls' Leadership Worldwide$16,500
Elmira College
One Park PlaceElmiraNY14901NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Empire State College Fdn Inc
28 Union AveSaratoga SpringsNY12866NONE501(c)(3)Dyson Foundation Nursing Scholars Program$40,000
Family Of Woodstock Inc
PO Box 3516KingstonNY12402NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$150,000
Family Services Inc
29 North Hamilton StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$250,000
Family Services Inc
29 North Hamilton StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)towards John Flowers' community programs$2,500
Family Services Inc
29 North Hamilton StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Farmworker Legal Services Of New York Inc (Workers
Justice Center of NYKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)High Impact Litigation, Advocacy, and Worker Organizing.$33,000101 Hurley Avenue Suite 5
First Presbyterian Church of Millerton
PO Box 427 58 Main StreetMilltertownNY12546NONE501(c)(3)English as a Second Language program$10,000
Food Bank For New York City Food For Survival
39 BroadwayNew YorkNY10006NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Foundation Center
79 Fifth AvenueNew YorkNY10003NONE501(c)(3)general operating support for 2012$5,000
Foundation Financial Officers Group Inc
216 W Jackson Blvd Ste 625ChicagoIL60606NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating support$1,500
Foundation For Morristown Medical Center Inc
475 South StreetMorristownNJ079606459NONE501(c)(3)general operating support or the hospital's nutrition education program$5,000
Friends Of Seniors Of Dutchess County
42 Catharine St Second FloorPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)financial management assessment$1,900
Friends Of Seniors Of Dutchess County
42 Catharine St Second FloorPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Mileage Reimbursement for Volunteer Drivers$12,000
Gateway To Entrepreneurial Tomorrows
309 main St PO Box 8PoughkeepsieNY12602NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Gift of Hope
8 Kimball DrPoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$2,000
Girl Scouts Heart Of The Hudson Inc
2 Great Oak LanePleasantvilleNY10570NONE501(c)(3)Girl Scouts Flexible Delivery Outreach for Girls - Diversity Enrichment$180,000
Glenn E Hines Memorial Boys & Girls Club Of
Newburgh IncNewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$100,000285 Liberty Street
Grace Church
Franklin Avenue PO Box 366MillbrookNY12545NONEReligiousFunding to underwrite annual rent and related activities of the Millbrook Senior Citizen's Club$1,200
Grace Church
Franklin Avenue PO Box 366MillbrookNY12545NONEReligiousgeneral operating support$60,000
Grace Church
Franklin Avenue PO Box 366MillbrookNY12545NONEReligiousMillbrook Community Preschool at Grace Church: Scholarship and Enrichment Program$10,000
Grace Church
Franklin Avenue PO Box 366MillbrookNY12545NONEReligiousgeneral operating support$4,000
Grace Smith House Inc
1 Brookside AvenuePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Ensuring Availability of Services to Child Survivors of Domestic Violence$50,000
Grace Smith House Inc
1 Brookside AvenuePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Grantmakers For Effective Organizations
1725 DeSales Street NW Suite 404WashingtonDC20036NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating support$5,750
Grantmakers Forum Of New York
75 College AvenueRochesterNY14607NONE501(c)(3)2012 - 2013 membership / general operating support$5,600
Grants Managers Network Inc
1666 K Street NW Suite 440WashingtonDC20006NONE501(c)(3)membership / general operating support$2,000
Green Chimneys Childrens Services Inc
400 Doansburg Road Box 719BrewsterNY10509NONE501(c)(3)the Community Outreach Center$25,000
Greene County Rural Health Network
159 Jefferson Heights Suite A112CatskillNY12414NONE501(c)(3)Healthy Weight Initiative School-Based$25,000
Greystone Programs Inc
36 Violet AvenuePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)A Shared Administrative Services Partnership$30,000
Guidestar Usa Inc
4801 Courthouse Street Suite 220WilliamsburgVA23188NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating$15,000
Hand In Hand Early Childhood Center Inc
5780 Brookside CircleLowvilleNY13367NONE501(c)(3)towards an organizational capacity building project$8,800
Harlem Academy
1330 Fifth AvenueNew YorkNY10026NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$50,000
Health Alliance Inc
396 BroadwayKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)medical interpreter program$125,000
Health Quest Systems Inc
1351 Route 55 Suite 200LaGrangevilleNY12540NONE501(c)(3)funding to enhance and upgrade medical information technology throughout the Health Quest system$500,000
Hearts Speak Inc
533 Salt Point TurnpikePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$2,500
Hearts Speak Inc
533 Salt Point TurnpikePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$2,500
Heifer Project International
1 World AveLittle RockAR72202NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$2,500
High Mowing School Inc
222 Isaac Frye HighwayWiltonNH030865813NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Hillside Food Outreach Inc
17 Gramercy PlaceThornwoodNY10594NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$6,000
Hole In The Wall Gang Fund Inc
555 Long Wharf DriveNew HavenCT065116107NONE501(c)(3)towards camperships$4,000
Hole In The Wall Gang Fund Inc
555 Long Wharf DriveNew HavenCT065116107NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$80,000
HONORehg Inc
38 Seward AvenueMiddletownNY10940NONE501(c)(3)Orange County Ten Year Plan To End$30,000
Hopewell Reformed Church
143 Beekman RoadHopewell JunctionNY12533NONE501(c)(3)Community Maintenance Program$3,000
Horizons National Student Enrichment Program Inc
One Park StreetNorwalkCT068514841NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Hospice Of Orange & Sullivan Counties
800 Stony Brook CourtNewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$70,000
House Of Faith Ministry Inc
PO Box 1326Wappingers FallsNY12590NONE501(c)(3)life skills programming for victims of domestic violence$25,000
House Of Faith Ministry Inc
PO Box 1326Wappingers FallsNY12590NONE501(c)(3)life skills programming for victims of domestic violence$27,000
Hudson Opera House Inc
327 Warren StreetHudsonNY12534NONE501(c)(3)Children's Services$75,000
Hudson River Housing
313 Mill StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$125,000
Hudson River Housing
313 Mill StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$62,500
Hudson River Playback Theatre Inc
137 Hasbrouck RoadNew PaltzNY12561NONE501(c)(3)Immigrant Stories$12,000
Hudson Valley Lgbtq Community Center
300 Wall St PO Box 3994KingstonNY12042NONE501(c)(3)Safe Schools Initiatives: Enhancing the Safety and Well Being of School Aged LGBTQ and Allied Youth$10,000
Independent Sector
1602 L Street NW Suite 900WashingtonDC20036NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating$10,000
Inner-City Scholarship Fund Inc
1011 First AvenueNew YorkNY10022NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Innovations For Poverty Action A New Jersey
Nonprofit CorporationNew HavenCT065101256NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000101 Whitney Avenue
Jewish Family Service Of Orange County
720 Route 17MMiddletownNY10940NONE501(c)(3)SafetyNet$55,000
Josephine-Louise Public Library
5 Scofield StreetWaldenNY12586NONE501(c)(3)architectural assessment and master plan$5,000
Kildonan School
425 Morse Hill RoadAmeniaNY12501NONE501(c)(3)Creation of an endowment fund for scholarships for students from Dutchess and adjacent counties$50,000
Kildonan School
425 Morse Hill RoadAmeniaNY12501NONE501(c)(3)Scholarship grant for students with dyslexia in Dutchess and other MidHudson Valley counties$50,000
Legal Services Of The Hudson Valley
90 Maple AvenueWhite PlainsNY10601NONE501(c)(3)LSHV Children's Advocacy & Family Stability Program$100,000
Literacy Connections-Dutchess County Inc
325 Main StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Project Forward: Columbia/Greene$50,000
Literacy Connections-Dutchess County Inc
325 Main StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)ESL programming in Columbia and Greene counties$35,000
Lyall Memorial Federated Church
PO Box 426 West Maple AvenueMillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$4,000
March of Dimes Foundation
1275 Mamaroneck AveWhite PlainsNY10605NONE501(c)(3)towards general operating expenses or education programs in the Buffalo area$10,000
Marietta College
215 Fifth StreetMariettaOH45750NONE501(c)(3)the Dr. Jean A. Scott Endowment$300,000
Marietta College
215 Fifth StreetMariettaOH45750NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Marist College
3399 North RoadPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)board room enhancements in the new Hancock Center$87,250
Media Matters For America
455 Massachusetts Avenue NW SuiteWashingtonDC20001NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$250,000
Mediation Center Of Dutchess County Inc
147 Union St Suite 102PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Mental Health America Of Dutchess County Inc
253 Mansion StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Mental Health America Of Dutchess County Inc
253 Mansion StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Young Adult Transition Program$60,000
Mental Health Association Of Columbia-Greene
Counties IncHudsonNY12534NONE501(c)(3)after-school program for elementary school children in the Catskill Central School District$13,600713 Union Street
Mental Health Association Of Morris County Inc
100 Route 46 East Building CMountain LakesNJ070461745NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Michael J Fox Foundation For Parkinsons Research
Grand Central Station PO Box 4777New YorkNY10163NONE501(c)(3)general operating support, through the efforts of Ciao Parkinson's (Millbrook's Team Fox)$10,000
Mid Hudson Addiction Recovery Centers Inc
51 Cannon stPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Sober Supported Housing Program (SSHP) - Renovation to Creata Additional Units$35,000
Mid Hudson Valley Aids Task Force Inc (Aids
Related Community ServicesHawthorneNY10532NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,00040 Saw Mill River Rd
Middletown Young Mens Christian Assoc
81 Highland AveMiddletownNY10940NONE501(c)(3)Beat the Streets$40,000
Mid-Hudson Childrens Museum
75 North Water StPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)executive transition$325,000
Mid-Hudson Childrens Museum
75 North Water StPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Board Training Workshop$2,400
Miles Of Hope Breast Cancer Foundation
PO Box 405LaGrangevilleNY12540NONE501(c)(3)Strategic Plan Seminar with a Facilitator$5,000
Mill Street Loft Inc
45 Pershing AvenuePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)support for outreach programs for economically disadvantaged youth$50,000
Mill Street Loft Inc
45 Pershing AvenuePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)youth outreach programs$50,000
Millay Colony for the Arts Inc
454 East Hill RoadAusterlitzNY12017NONE501(c)(3)board development$8,000
Millbrook Central School District Educational
Foundation IncMillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)technology enhancements to support the district's technology program$50,000PO Box 453
Millbrook Central School District Educational
Foundation IncMillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)Toward general operating support$25,000PO Box 453
Millbrook Engine & Hook & Ladder Company 1
PO Box 202MillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)for a boundary and topographic survey of the Company's property$1,500
Millbrook Free Library
3 Friendly LaneMillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Mohawk And Hudson River Humane Society
3 Oakland AveMenandsNY12204NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$2,500
Motorsports Ministries Inc
PO Box 7188Santa RosaCA95407NONE501(c)(3)non-denominational chapel services and chaplaincy for the American Le Mans Series$15,000
Mount Saint Mary College
330 Powell AvenueNewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)Construction of a Mathematics, Science & Technology Center and new Nursing Learning Resource Center$45,000
Mount Saint Mary College
330 Powell AvenueNewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)Enhancing Student Success for First Generation and Underserved Students$200,000
National Association For The Dually Diagnosed
132 Fair StreetKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)fundraising capacity development$8,500
National Center For Family Philanthropy
1101 Connecticut Ave NW Suite 220WashingtonDC20036NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating$5,000
National Center For Family Philanthropy
1101 Connecticut Ave NW Suite 220WashingtonDC20036NONE501(c)(3)towards work on the CEO Initiative and the Center's work on issues related to mature family foundations ($10,000) and towards GOS ($10,000)$20,000
National Committee For Responsive Philanthropy
1331 H Street NW Suite 200WashingtonDC20005NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating$4,500
Neighborhood Economic And Cultural Activity
Program IncPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)after-school and summer programming for youth for 2011-2012 and 2012-2013$52,5004 Howard Street
New York City Center Inc
130 West 56th StreetNew YorkNY10019NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$35,000
New York City Opera Inc
75 Broad Street Suite 1010New YorkNY10004NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$25,000
New York Council Of Nonprofits Inc
272 BroadwayAlbanyNY12204NONE501(c)(3)Mid-Hudson Valley Technical Assistance center$85,000
New York Restoration Project
254 West 31st Street 10th FloorNew YorkNY10001NONE501(c)(3)toward educational programs$4,000
New York Stage And Film Company Inc
214 West 29th Street Suite 1001New YorkNY10001NONE501(c)(3)toward the Powerhouse Theater Apprentice Training Program$4,500
Newburgh Loaves & Fishes
PO Box 2844NewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Newburgh Young Mens Christian Association
377 BroadwayNewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)Implementation of Strategic Restructuring for Greater Newburgh YMCA (GNY) and Rainbow's End Child Development Center (RE)$20,000
North Country Prenatal-Perinatal Council
200 Washington St Suite 300WatertownNY13601NONE501(c)(3)Lowville Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention Program$150,000
North Country Transitional Living Services Inc
482 Black River ParkwayWatertownNY13601NONE501(c)(3)Harrisville Advantage After School Program$25,000
Northeast Community Council Inc
PO Box 35 51 South Center StreetMilltertownNY12546NONE501(c)(3)NECC After-School Connection after-school programming for grades K through 8 in the Webutuck Central School District.$75,000
Northeast Community Council Inc
PO Box 35 51 South Center StreetMilltertownNY12546NONE501(c)(3)fund development planning and related board training$5,000
Northern New York Community Foundation Inc
120 Washington St Suite 400WatertownNY13601NONE501(c)(3)Lewis County Youth Empowerment and Development Initiative$50,000
Northern New York Community Foundation Inc
120 Washington St Suite 400WatertownNY13601NONE501(c)(3)Operation Snowstorm, which provides coats and other winter clothing for children in Northern New York$12,500
NYU Hospitals Center
1 Park Avenue 17th FloorNew YorkNY10016NONE501(c)(3)toward breast cancer clinical studies at the NYU Clinical Cancer Institute$10,000
Oakwood Friends School Inc
22 Spackenkill RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)2012-2013 Summer Youth Advocacy$5,000
Omega Institute For Holistic Studies Inc
150 Lake DriveRhinebeckNY12572NONE501(c)(3)Service Week 2012$25,000
Open Space Conservancy Inc
1350 Broadway Suite 201New YorkNY10018NONE501(c)(3)support for the Alliance for New York State Parks (a charitable and advocacy program of OSC)$175,000
Open Space Conservancy Inc
1350 Broadway Suite 201New YorkNY10018NONE501(c)(3)towards the Alliance for New York State Parks' study of utilization of NYS parks, including the Walkway Over the Hudson$35,000
Osborne Association Inc
809 Westchester AveBronzNY10455NONE501(c)(3)Dutchess Reentry Project$75,000
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School
131 Boardman RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)construction of new athletic fields$20,000
Pace University
One Pace Plaza Dyson College of ArNew YorkNY10038NONE501(c)(3)A Dyson Foundation 50th Anniversary Grant to: fund scholarships; to create the Dyson Student Opportunities Fund; and for the renovation of the Dyson School laboratories.$1,000,000
Pan American Dance Foundation Inc
120 Schildknecht RoadHurleyNY12443NONE501(c)(3)Energy Efficient Lighting System for the Woodstock Playhouse$52,000
Partners In Health A Nonprofit Corporation
888 Commonwealth Avenue 3rd FloorBostonMA022151205NONE501(c)(3)support for the MASS Design Group (Model of Architecture Serving Society)$150,000
People Projects To Empower & Organize The Psy
Labeled IncPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000126 Innis Avenue
Philanthropy New York Inc
79 Fifth Avenue Fourth FloorNew YorkNY10003NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating$5,000
Philipstown Performing Arts Development
CorporationGarrisonNY10524NONE501(c)(3)marketing and development planning$10,000PO Box 221
Pine Hill Community Center Ltd
PO Box 647Pine HillNY12465NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Planned Parenthood Federation Of America
434 West 33rd StreetNew YorkNY10001NONE501(c)(3)General Operating Support$325,000
Planned Parenthood Federation Of America
434 West 33rd StreetNew YorkNY10001NONE501(c)(3)improving reproductive health outcomes among low-income and immigrant women in America's Southern states$250,000
Planned Parenthood Hudson Peconic Inc
4 Skyline Drive Suite 7HawthorneNY10532NONE501(c)(3)Building Bridges for Reproductive Health in Putnam County$60,000
Planned Parenthood Of The Mid-Hudson Valley Inc
178 Church StPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$100,000
Planned Parenthood Of The Mid-Hudson Valley Inc
178 Church StPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$10,000
Pleasant Valley Free Library
1584 Main St PO Box 633Pleasant ValleyNY12569NONE501(c)(3)educational programs for adults$3,000
Port Chester Carver Center Inc
400 Westchester AvenuePort ChesterNY10573NONE501(c)(3)toward teen related programs$5,000
Poughkeepsie Farm Project
PO Box 3143PoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)strategic planning$7,000
Poughkeepsie Farm Project
PO Box 3143PoughkeepsieNY12603NONE501(c)(3)Food Share program$23,000
Poughkeepsie Public Library District
93 Market StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Public Computer Center$100,000
Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church
2381 New Hackensack RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603NONEReligiousHarriet Tubman Academic Skills Center 2012-2013 and 2013-2014 after-school and summer programs$37,500
Poughkeepsie-Highland Railroad Bridge Co Inc
PO Box 889PoughkeepsieNY12602NONE501(c)(3)towards paying off the Walkway's loan from M&T Bank for construction costs$2,252,379
Poughkeepsie-Highland Railroad Bridge Co Inc
PO Box 889PoughkeepsieNY12602NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$305,000
Poughkeepsie-Highland Railroad Bridge Co Inc
PO Box 889PoughkeepsieNY12602NONE501(c)(3)towards the purchase of land from CSXT that will connect the Walkway Over the Hudson to the Dutchess County Rail Trail$500,000
Poughkeepsie-Highland Railroad Bridge Co Inc
PO Box 889PoughkeepsieNY12602NONE501(c)(3)board development$1,500
Poughkeepsie-Highland Railroad Bridge Co Inc
PO Box 889PoughkeepsieNY12602NONE501(c)(3)general operating support (in lieu of sponsorship for gala event)$7,500
Prasad Childrens Dental Health Program
465 Brickman RoadHurleyvilleNY12747NONE501(c)(3)Children's Dental Program$6,000
Prescott College Inc
220 Grove AvePrescottAZ86301NONE501(c)(3)towards PRAXIS: a youth activist conference$4,000
Pro Publica Inc
One Exchange Plaza 23rd FloorNew YorkNY10006NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$250,000
Putnam Family And Community Services
1808 Route 6CarmelNY10512NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$50,000
Queens Galley
254 Washington AvenueKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$6,000
R E A L Skills Network Inc
29 N Hamilton StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)R.E.A.L. Skills Youth Leadership Initiative$25,000
Ramapo For Children Inc
PO Box 266 Route 52 Salisbury TurnRhinebeckNY12572NONE501(c)(3)support for economically disadvantaged children to attend Camp Ramapo 2012$50,000
Regional Food Bank Of N E Ny Inc
195 Hudson StreetCornwall on HudsonNY12520NONE501(c)(3)towards the Adopt-a-Program fund$6,000
Regis High School
55 East 84th StreetNew YorkNY10028NONE501(c)(3)general operating support, in memory of John F. FitzSimons, class of 1925$5,000
Resource Center For Accessible Living Inc
727 Ulster AveKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)Ulster County Special Education Advocacy$50,000
Rhinebeck Connections Inc
PO Box 590RhinebeckNY12572NONE501(c)(3)Life, Learning & Language (LLL) Extended School Day/Year Project$12,000
River Valley Rep Inc
3399 North Rd Marist College MSC 1PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$10,000
Rural & Migrant Ministries
PO Box 4757PoughkeepsieNY12602NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$100,000
Safe Harbors Of The Hudson Inc
111 BroadwayNewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$125,000
Saint Joseph's Church
PO Box 439MillbrookNY12545NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$4,000
Saint Thomas Episcopal Church
50 Leedsville Road Food of Life FoAmeniaNY12501NONE501(c)(3)Food of Life/Comida de Vida Food Pantry$17,000
Scenic Hudson Inc
One Civic Center Plaza Suite 200PoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Walkway as Gateway to Success: Phase II$150,000
Southeastern New York Library Resources Council
21 South Elting Corners RoadHighlandNY12528NONE501(c)(3)strategic planning$5,000
Southeastern New York Library Resources Council
21 South Elting Corners RoadHighlandNY12528NONE501(c)(3)an exploration of the possibilities for collaboration and/or consolidation with other organizations$8,000
St Francis Hospital
241 North RoadPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Monsignor John J. Brinn Emergency Psychiatric Center expansion$500,000
Susie Reizod Foundation
PO Box 816New PaltzNY12561NONE501(c)(3)toward the purchase of shoes$4,500
Syracuse University
900 S Crouse AveSyracuseNY13244NONE501(c)(3)toward the Law Library at Syracuse University College of Law$2,500
The Chamber Foundation Inc
One Civic Center PlazaPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)Implementation and Post Restructuring Support$50,000
The Funders Network On Population Reproductive
Health and Rights IncRockvilleMD20851NONE501(c)(3)2012 membership / general operating$1,7251215 Veirs Mill Road
The Greater Hudson Valley Family Health Center Inc
2570 Route 9W Suite 10CornwallNY12524NONE501(c)(3)behavioral health services for older adults & seniors$90,000
The Greater Newburgh Partnership Inc
70 Dubois Street c/o St Lukes CorNewburghNY12550NONE501(c)(3)Zoning Laws Rewrite$250,000
The New School
66 West 12th StreetNew YorkNY10011NONE501(c)(3)Towards the Center for New York City Affairs' Campaign Roundtable Series to be held at Milano The New School for International Affairs, Management, and Urban Policy.$35,000
The Seeing Eye Inc
PO Box 375MorristownNJ079630000NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Third Way Institute
1025 Connecticut Ave NW Suite 501WashingtonDC20036NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$300,000
Thoroughbred Retirement Foundation
450 Shrewsbury Plaza Ste 351ShrewburyNJ077024325NONE501(c)(3)toward general operating support$2,500
Trevor Project Inc
80 Maiden Lane Suite 1504New YorkNY10038NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Triform Enterprises Limited
20 Triform RoadHudsonNY12534NONE501(c)(3)Development Staff Training and Education$5,000
Trustees Of Columbia University In The City Of New
YorkNew YorkNY10027NONE501(c)(3)toward scholarship support for the 2012 Summer Program for High School Students$5,000622 West 113th Street
Trustees Of Columbia University In The City Of New
YorkNew YorkNY10027NONE501(c)(3)research program in ophthalmic ultrasound at the Harkness Eye Institute of Columbia University Medical Center$100,000622 West 113th Street
Ulster County Community Action Committee Inc
70 Lindsley AveKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)rental assistance$17,000
Ulster County Society For The Prevention Of
Cruelty To AnimalsKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$12,50020 Wiedy Road
Ulster Home Care Inc (Always There Family Home
CareKingstonNY12402NONE501(c)(3)financial assistance for seniors attending the Dutchess County Adult Day Program$5,000PO Box 1850
Ulster Literacy Association Inc
480 Aaron CourtKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)Literacy Center$12,500
Ulster Literacy Association Inc
480 Aaron CourtKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$30,000
United Way Of Mid-Hudson Valley Inc
75 Market StPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$60,000
United Way Of Ulster County Inc
450 Albany AvenueKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)Project Hope$22,500
United Way of Washtenaw County
2305 Platt RdAnn ArborMI48104NONE501(c)(3)towards the Dexter Area Tornado Recovery Fund$5,000
Upstate Films Limited
PO Box 324RhinebeckNY12572NONE501(c)(3)towards a digital projection system$25,000
Vassar Brothers Hospital Foundation
Reade PlacePoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)ambulatory surgery facility$500,000
Vassar-Warner Home
52 S Hamilton StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$60,000
Verbank United Methodist Church on the Green
PO Box 25VerbankNY12585NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$4,000
Vineyard Community Church
609 Rte 82Hopewell JunctionNY12533NONE501(c)(3)the No Strings Attached Food Pantry$2,000
Visiting Nurse Association Of Hudson Valley
540 White Plains Rd Suite 300TarrytownNY10591NONE501(c)(3)Home Health Aide Training in Putnam County$28,000
Voluntary Action Center Of Dutchess County Inc
Hands On The Hudson ValleyHyde ParkNY12538NONE501(c)(3)Volunteer Ombudsman Program$30,0007 Pine Woods Road Suite 3C
Washington and Lee University
204 West Washington StreetLexingtonVA24450NONE501(c)(3)general operating support$50,000
Ymca Camp Ockanickon Inc
1303 Stokes AveMedfordNJ080558632NONE501(c)(3)towards the dam rebuilding project$7,500
YMCA of the Capital District
465 New Karner Road 2nd FloorAlbanyNY12205NONE501(c)(3)Capital Campaign for a new YMCA facility in Greene County$250,000
Young Womens Christian Association Of Ulster
County IncKingstonNY12401NONE501(c)(3)Girls Inc programming in Ulster County$19,000209 Clinton Avenue
Zion Episcopal Church
12 Saterlee PlaceWappingers FallsNY12590NONEReligioustowards the Food Pantry$2,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year18667714TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear

Grant Or Contri Approved For Future GrantOrContriApprovedForFuture (80 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1Address Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
Ballet Theatre Foundation Inc (American Ballet
Theatre890 Broadway 3rd FloorNew YorkNY10003None501(c)(3)general operating support$25,000
Bard College
PO Box 5000Annadale on HudonNY12504None501(c)(3)scholarships for students from the Mid-Hudson Valley$200,000
Bardavon 1869 Opera House Inc
35 Market StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)general operating support$450,000
Benedictine Health Foundation Inc
105 Marys AvenueKingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)support of the Rosemary D. Gruner Memorial Cancer Fund$25,000
Careers For People With Disabilites Inc
45 Fair StreetCarmelNY10512None501(c)(3)Putnam County School-to-Work Transition Program$10,000
Center For Creative Education
20 Thomas Street PO Box 5000KingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)general operating support$100,000
Center For Governmental Research Inc
One South Washington Street Suite 4RochesterNY14614None501(c)(3)research and development of a community indicators website for Dutchess, Orange, and Ulster counties$77,000
Child Abuse Prevention Center Inc
249 Hooker AvePoughkeepsieNY12603None501(c)(3)Teen Parenting and Parent Empowerment Programs$65,000
Childrens Media Project
42 Catharine Street Carriage HousePoughkeepsieNY12401None501(c)(3)2013 Media Lab after-school and summer program$50,000
Common Ground Dispute Resolution Inc
11 William StCatskillNY12414None501(c)(3)Elder Decisions and Adult Family Mediation$10,000
Community Action Of Green County Inc
53 S Jefferson AveCatskillNY12414None501(c)(3)general operating support$45,000
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)for the relocation of the Pleasant Valley train station to the Dutchess County Fairgrounds$112,500
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)waterfront master planning for the City and Town of Poughkeepsie$125,000
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Community Foundations Of The Hudson Valley
80 Washington Street Suite 201PoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)towards the Arlington Community Educational Sports (ACES) program$110,000
Community Resources & Service
126 E Main St PO Box 331PawlingNY12564None501(c)(3)general operating support$20,000
Cooperative Extension Assoc In The State Of New
York2715 Route 44 Suite 1MillbrookNY12545None501(c)(3)Green Teen Community Gardening$50,000
Cooperative Extension Assoc In The State Of New
York18 Seward Avenue Suite 300MiddletownNY10940None501(c)(3)The Gleaning Program$75,000
Cooperative Extension Assoc In The State Of New
York10 Westbrook LaneKingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)Relatives As Parents Program$60,000
Cornell University
130 East Seneca Street Ste 400IthacaNY14850None501(c)(3)A 50th Anniversary Grant for the creation of the Dyson Scholars Endowment in the Department of Applied Economics and Management in the College of Agriculture and Life Sciences.$500,000
Cornell University (Weill Medical College)
1300 York Avenue Room F105New YorkNY10021None501(c)(3)to endow the Anne E. Dyson Professorship$1,250,000
Council On Addiction Prevention And Education Of
Dutchess County807 Route 52 Room 028fishkillNY12524None501(c)(3)The Marathon Project: Connecting with Mid-Hudson Youth Through Running$100,000
County of Ulster
PO Box 1800KingstonNY12402None501(c)(3)the S.T.R.I.V.E. Project: Strategic Taxpayer Relief Through Innovative Visions in Education$500,000
Culinary Institute Of America
1946 Campus DriveHyde ParkNY12538None501(c)(3)Dyson Foundation Expendable Scholarship$157,500
Easter Seals New York Inc
40 W 37th Street Suite 503New YorkNY10018None501(c)(3)community programs for children and families with disabilities$50,000
Empire State College Fdn Inc
28 Union AveSaratoga SpringsNY12866None501(c)(3)Dyson Foundation Nursing Scholars Program$20,000
Family Of Woodstock Inc
PO Box 3516KingstonNY12402None501(c)(3)general operating support$150,000
Farmworker Legal Services Of New York Inc (Workers
Justice Center of NY101 Hurley Avenue Suite 5KingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)High Impact Litigation, Advocacy, and Worker Organizing$67,000
Gift of Hope
8 Kimball DrPoughkeepsieNY12603None501(c)(3)general operating support$5,500
Grace Church
Franklin Avenue PO Box 366MillbrookNY12545NoneReligiousgeneral operating support$120,000
Grace Church
Franklin Avenue PO Box 366MillbrookNY12545NoneReligiousMillbrook Community Preschool at Grace Church: Scholarship and Enrichment Program$20,000
Grace Smith House Inc
1 Brookside AvenuePoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)Ensuring Availability of Services to Child Survivors of Domestic Violence$50,000
Health Alliance Inc
396 BroadwayKingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)medical interpreter program$125,000
Health Quest Systems Inc
1351 Route 55 Suite 200LaGrangevilleNY12540None501(c)(3)funding to enhance and upgrade medical information technology throughout the Health Quest system$500,000
Hospice Of Orange & Sullivan Counties
800 Stony Brook CourtNewburghNY12550None501(c)(3)general operating support$130,000
Hudson River Housing
313 Mill StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)general operating support$62,500
Hudson Valley Lgbtq Community Center
300 Wall St PO Box 3994KingstonNY12042NONE501(c)(3)Safe Schools Initiatives: Enhancing the Safety and Well Being of School Age LGBTQ and Allied Youth$85,000
Jewish Family Service Of Orange County
720 Route 17MMiddletownNY10940None501(c)(3)SafetyNet$75,000
Kildonan School
425 Morse Hill RoadAmeniaNY12501None501(c)(3)Creation of an endowment fund for scholarships for students from Dutchess and adjacent counties$250,000
Kildonan School
425 Morse Hill RoadAmeniaNY12501None501(c)(3)Scholarship grant for students with dyslexia in Dutchess and other MidHudson Valley counties$50,000
Legal Services Of The Hudson Valley
90 Maple AvenueWhite PlainsNY10601None501(c)(3)LSHV Children's Advocacy & Family Stability Program$200,000
Literacy Connections-Dutchess County Inc
325 Main StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)ESL programming in Columbia and Greene counties$65,000
Marietta College
215 Fifth StreetMariettaOH45750None501(c)(3)additional support for the Dr. Jean A. Scott Endowment$200,000
Mediation Center Of Dutchess County Inc
147 Union St Suite 102PoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)general operating support$50,000
Mental Health America Of Dutchess County Inc
253 Mansion StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)Young Adult Transition Program$60,000
Mental Health Association Of Columbia-Greene
Counties Inc713 Union StreetHudsonNY12534None501(c)(3)after-school program for elementary school children in the Catskill Central School District$13,600
Mid Hudson Valley Aids Task Force Inc (Aids
Related Community Services40 Saw Mill River RdHawthorneNY10532None501(c)(3)general operating support$75,000
Mill Street Loft Inc
45 Pershing AvenuePoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)youth outreach programs$50,000
Millbrook Central School District Educational
Foundation IncPO Box 453MillbrookNY12545None501(c)(3)technology enhancements to support the district's technology program$50,000
Mount Saint Mary College
330 Powell AvenueNewburghNY12550None501(c)(3)Enhancing Student Success for First Generation and Underserved Students$800,000
New York City Opera Inc
75 Broad Street Suite 1010New YorkNY10004None501(c)(3)general operating support$25,000
North Country Transitional Living Services Inc
482 Black River ParkwayWatertownNY13601None501(c)(3)Harrisville Advantage After School Program$25,000
Oakwood Friends School Inc
22 Spackenkill RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603None501(c)(3)2012-2013 Summer Youth Advocacy$5,000
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School
131 Boardman RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603None501(c)(3)construction of new athletic fields$60,000
Pine Hill Community Center Ltd
PO Box 647Pine HillNY12465None501(c)(3)general operating support$5,000
Planned Parenthood Federation Of America
434 West 33rd StreetNew YorkNY10001None501(c)(3)General Operating Support$325,000
Planned Parenthood Federation Of America
434 West 33rd StreetNew YorkNY10001None501(c)(3)improving reproductive health outcomes among low-income and immigrant women in America's Southern states$750,000
Planned Parenthood Hudson Peconic Inc
4 Skyline Drive Suite 7HawthorneNY10532None501(c)(3)Building Bridges for Reproductive Health in Putnam County$60,000
Poughkeepsie Farm Project
PO Box 3143PoughkeepsieNY12603None501(c)(3)Food Share program$52,000
Poughkeepsie United Methodist Church
2381 New Hackensack RoadPoughkeepsieNY12603None501(c)(3)Harriet Tubman Academic Skills Center 2012-2013 and 2013-2014 after-school and summer programs$37,500
Poughkeepsie-Highland Railroad Bridge Co Inc
PO Box 889PoughkeepsieNY12602None501(c)(3)towards paying off the Walkway's loan from M&T Bank for construction costs$6,569,439
Poughkeepsie-Highland Railroad Bridge Co Inc
PO Box 889PoughkeepsieNY12602None501(c)(3)general operating support$280,000
Prasad Childrens Dental Health Program
465 Brickman RoadHurleyvilleNY12747None501(c)(3)Children's Dental Program$12,000
Putnam Family And Community Services
1808 Route 6CarmelNY10512None501(c)(3)general operating support$50,000
R E A L Skills Network Inc
29 N Hamilton StreetPoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)R.E.A.L. Skills Youth Leadership Initiative$25,000
Resource Center For Accessible Living Inc
727 Ulster AveKingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)Ulster County Special Education Advocacy$50,000
Rhinebeck Connections Inc
PO Box 590RhinebeckNY12572None501(c)(3)Facility Expansion$50,000
Rural and Migrant Ministries
PO Box 4757PoughkeepsieNY12602None501(c)(3)general operating support$100,000
Safe Harbors Of The Hudson Inc
111 BroadwayNewburghNY12550None501(c)(3)general operating support$125,000
The Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation Inc
800 North Main Street PO Box 400SheffieldMA012570400None501(c)(3)general operating support$50,000
The Greater Hudson Valley Family Health Center Inc
2570 Route 9W Suite 10CornwallNY12524None501(c)(3)behavioral health services for older adults and seniors$45,000
The New School
66 West 12th StreetNew YorkNY10011None501(c)(3)Towards the Center for New York City Affairs' Campaign Roundtable Series to be held at Milano The New School for International Affairs, Management, and Urban Policy.$70,000
Ulster Home Care Inc (Always There Family Home
CarePO Box 1850KingstonNY12402None501(c)(3)financial assistance for seniors attending the Dutchess County Adult Day Program$5,000
Ulster Literacy Association Inc
480 Aaron CourtKingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)general operating support$45,000
United Way Of Ulster County Inc
450 Albany AvenueKingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)Project Hope$22,500
Vassar Brothers Hospital Foundation
Reade PlacePoughkeepsieNY12601None501(c)(3)ambulatory surgery facility$1,000,000
Voluntary Action Center Of Dutchess County Inc
Hands On The Hudson Valley7 Pine Woods Road Suite 3CHyde ParkNY12538None501(c)(3)Volunteer Ombudsman Program$80,000
Washington and Lee University
204 West Washington StreetLexingtonVA24450None501(c)(3)towards the Center for Global Learning, which will enhance international education at the university$2,500,000
YMCA of the Capital District
465 New Karner Road 2nd FloorAlbanyNY12205None501(c)(3)Capital Campaign for a new YMCA facility in Greene County$250,000
Young Womens Christian Association Of Ulster
County Inc209 Clinton AvenueKingstonNY12401None501(c)(3)Girls Inc programming in Ulster County$15,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future20204039TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fees Contracts From Govt AgenciesFeesContractsFromGovtAgencies
Membership Dues And AssessmentsMembershipDuesAndAssessments
Int On Savings And Temp Cash InvstIntOnSavingsAndTempCashInvst

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,652,756ExclusionAmount

Net Rental Incm Re Debt Fincd Prop NetRentalIncmReDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income-228RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome

Net Rntl Incm Re Not Debt Fincd Prop NetRntlIncmReNotDebtFincdProp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Related Or Exempt Function Income1210RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Rental Incm Personal PropertyNetRentalIncmPersonalProperty
Other Investment Income Part VIIOtherInvestmentIncomePartVII

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Code525990BusinessCode
Unrelated Business Income-$146,654UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$3,339,736ExclusionAmount
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Net Income Loss From Special EventsNetIncomeLossFromSpecialEvents
Gross Profit Loss Sales Of InvntryGrossProfitLossSalesOfInvntry

Other Revenue Described OtherRevenueDescribed (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionExclusion CodeExclusionCodeExclusionExclusionAmountRelated Or Exempt Function IncomeRelatedOrExemptFunctionIncomeBusiness CodeBusinessCodeUnrelated Business IncomeUnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
OIL AND GAS ROYALTIES15$2,118
INSURANCE PROCEEDS FOR HURRICANE DAMAGE52182
PASS THROUGH INCOME FROM LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS01-$34,950525990$44,482

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income-$102,172UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$6,959,660ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income53164RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA6910652TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EOfalseTrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of AssetsfalseSalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EOfalsePurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities EtcfalseRentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement ArrangementsfalseReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan GuaranteesfalseLoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services EtcfalsePerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities EtcfalseSharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E OsfalseRelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryAUDIT AND TAX PREPARATION FEESCategory
Amount$88,100Amount
Net Investment Income44050NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps43050DisbursementsCharitablePrps

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments Sch AllOthProgRltdInvestmentsSch

All Oth Prog Rltd Investments AllOthProgRltdInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionPOUGHKEEPSIE-HIGHLAND RAILROAD BRIDGE CO., INC. PO BOX 889, POUGHKEEPSIE, NY 12602 CASH FLOW LOAN PROVIDED TO THE ABOVE PUBLIC CHARITYDescription
Amount$200,000Amount

Depreciation Schedule DepreciationSchedule

Depreciation Depreciation (5 entries)

Description Of PropertyDescriptionOfPropertyCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisPrior Years DepreciationPriorYearsDepreciationComputation MethodComputationMethodLifeLifeCurrent Year ExpenseCurrentYearExpense
Land7450000L
Building/Improvemt2235493175389SL3055418
Furniture/Equipmnt212797140529SL1015415
Computer Software5787552932SL52909
Construction2937410

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (872 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
3M CO COM
AAR CORP COM3773437734
AARON S INC CLASS A4524845248
ABBOTT LABORATORIES9890598905
ABIOMED INC COM
ABOVENET INC COM CASH MERGER E
ACCENTURE PLC SHS CL A NEW
ACE LTD COM STK234612234612
ACI WORLDWIDE INC COM STK
ACTIVISION BLIZZARD INC COM ST
ACTUANT CORP CL A NEW4892648926
ADOBE SYS INC COM9016890168
ADR ANHEUSER BUSCH5777857778
ADR ASML HOLDING1880818808
ADR CHINA MOBILE LTD210805210805
ADR ECOPETROL S A SPONSORED AD112180112180
ADR NICE SYS LTD SPONSORED ADR
ADR RIO TINTO PLC SPONSORED AD
ADR SAP AG SPONSORED ADR164779164779
ADR SBERBANK RUSSIA SPONSORED7912879128
ADR SOCIEDAD QUIMICA Y MINERA172632172632
ADR TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS
ADR UNILEVER N V NEW YORK SHS
ADTRAN INC COM
ADVANCE AUTO PTS INC COM
ADVENT SOFTWARE INC COM STK
AECOM TECHNOLOGY CORP DELAWARE4998049980
AES CORP COMMON STOCK
AETNA INC5963459634
AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INC
AFLAC INC COMMON STOCK
AFREN ORD GBP0.01151303151303
AGCO CORP COMMON STOCK
AGL RES INC COM
AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS, IN161318161318
AIRGAS INC COM
AKZO NOBEL NV EUR2264040264040
ALASKA AIR GROUP INC COM116343116343
ALBEMARLE CORP COM
ALCATEL-LUCENT EUR2
ALCOA INC COM STK
ALLERGAN INC COM STOCK
ALLIANCE DATA SYS CORP COM5500955009
ALLIANT ENERGY CORP COM
ALLIANT TECHSYSTEMS INC COM2168621686
ALLSTATE CORP COMMON STOCK
ALTERA CORP COM5785357853
ALTERA CORP COM8796087960
AMAZON COM INC COM148173148173
AMCOL INTL CORP COM
AMERCO COM5833358333
AMERICAN CAMPUS CMNTYS INC COM6919569195
AMERICAN CAP LTD COM STK4800048000
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC4102041020
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER CO, IN7699576995
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.9024490244
AMERICAN FINL GROUP INC OHIO C8299282992
AMERICAN GREETINGS CORP, CLASS
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP I100676100676
AMERICAN TOWER CORP5123051230
AMERIGON INC COM
AMERIGROUP CORP COM
AMERIPRISE FINL INC COM3908139081
AMERIPRISE FINL INC COM117118117118
AMETEK INC NEW COM1502815028
AMGEN INC COMMON STOCK
AMLIN ORD GBP0.28125258735258735
AMSURG CORP COM3271132711
AMTRUST FINL SVCS INC COM5987659876
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP8218782187
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV NPV VVPR1111
ANHEUSER-BUSCH INBEV NV219799219799
ANN INC COM3384033840
ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC
ANSYS INC COM
APACHE CORP, COMMON STOCK, 1.
APARTMENT INVT AND MGMT CO CL
APOLLO INVT CORP COM SH BEN IN4012840128
APPLE INC COM STK673750673750
APPLIED MATERIALS, INC, COMMON
ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO.3012930129
ARIBA INC COM NEW
ARKEMA EUR10227658227658
ARRIS GROUP INC4580645806
ARROW ELECTRONICS, INC, COMMON
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC CO4634746347
ASCENA RETAIL GROUP INC COM
ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP.1443214432
ASSOCIATED ESTATES RLTY CORP C2940329403
ASSURANT INC COM2082020820
ATANDT INC COM9408594085
ATANDT INC COM7072470724
ATHENAHEALTH INC COM MON STOCK
ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC2658626586
ATMEL CORP COMMON STOCK
ATMOS ENERGY CORP COM
AUTOLIV INC COM STK121302121302
AUTOZONE INC COMMON STOCK6734267342
AVALONBAY CMNTYS REIT7104971049
AVALONBAY CMNTYS REIT1898318983
AVNET, INC, COMMON STOCK, 1 P
AXIS CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD COM3429434294
B E AEROSPACE INC COM
BAKER HUGHES INC, COMMON STOCK
BAKER HUGHES INC, COMMON STOCK
BALLY TECHNOLOGIES INC COM STK8942089420
BANCORP INC DEL COM STK3071630716
BANCORPSOUTH INC COM5536855368
BANK HAWAII CORP COM
BANK HAWAII CORP COM
BANK MANDIRI PERSERO IDR500126154126154
BANK OF AMERICA CORP156878156878
BANK OF AMERICA CORP251105251105
BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA COM NPV126958126958
BANNER CORP COM NEW COM NEW3380333803
BAXTER INTL INC COMMON STOCK
BECTON, DICKINSON AND CO, COMM
BED BATH BEYOND INC COM9392993929
BELO CORP4016840168
BEMIS CO, INC, COMMON STOCK,4015240152
BENCHMARK ELECTRS INC COM5418154181
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B
BERRY PETE CO CL A CL A
BEZEQ-ISRAELI TELECOMUNICATION126460126460
BG GROUP ORD GBP0.10141294141294
BHP BILLITON PLC USD0.50185017185017
BIOGEN IDEC INC COM STK183338183338
BIOMED RLTY TR INC COM
BLOCK, H. AND R, INC, COMMON S8727987279
BOB EVANS FARMS INC COM
BOEING CO COM119973119973
BOK FINL CORP COM NEW
BORG WARNER INC COM
BOSTON PPTYS INC10581058
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP COM2300623006
BRENNTAG AG NPV220884220884
BRIDGESTONE CORP NPV
BRINKER INTL INC COM
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COMMON
BROADCOM CORP CL A9069790697
BROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INC1144011440
BROCADE COMMUNICATIONS SYS INC7035670356
BROTHER INDUSTRIES NPV
BROWN-FORMAN INC, CLASS B, NON
BUCKEYE TECHNOLOGIES INC2934229342
BUFFALO WILD WINGS INC COM STK
BUNZL PLC ORD GBP0.32142857228814228814
C R BARD4681746817
CACI INTL INC CL A CL A2201222012
CADENCE DESIGN SYS INC COM116051116051
CAIRN ENERGY PLC ORD GBP0.01369092990929
CAMDEN PPTY TR SH BEN INT4365443654
CAMERON INTL CORP COM STK5420254202
CAMPBELL SOUP CO COM
CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL COMMON S
CARDINAL FINL CORP COM3013230132
CARDINAL HEALTH INC8812588125
CAREFUSION CORP COM6401964019
CARNIVAL CORP COM PAIRED2463624636
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP COM3474734747
CARTER INC FORMERLY CARTER HLD100170100170
CASEYS GEN STORES INC COM
CATALYST HEALTH CASH AND STOCK
CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP INC COM9945099450
CBL AND ASSOC PPTYS INC COM8484084840
CBS CORP NEW CL B143449143449
CBS CORP NEW CL B6426664266
CEC ENTMT INC COM3886538865
CELGENE CORP COM116348116348
CENOVUS ENERGY INC COM NPV111903111903
CENTERPOINT ENERGY INC COM
CENTRAL PAC FINL CORP COM NEW5540755407
CERADYNE INC DEL COM
CERNER CORP COM1475214752
CEVA INC COM
CF INDS HLDGS INC COM
CHARLES RIV LABORATORIES INTL2997629976
CHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECHNOLOG235103235103
CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC COM3599235992
CHENIERE ENERGY INC COM NEW5089450894
CHEVRON CORP COM120035120035
CHEVRON CORP COM8748587485
CHICAGO BRDG AND IRON CO N V C6025560255
CHICOS FAS INC COM1292212922
CHILDRENS PL RETAIL STORES INC2715027150
CHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC COM6692966929
CHUBB CORP, COMMON STOCK, 1 P
CHURCH AND DWIGHT INC COM7071270712
CIENA CORP COM NEW2410024100
CIGNA CORPORATION1603816038
CIMAREX ENERGY CO COM
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COMMON STOCK
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COMMON STOCK7193971939
CISCO SYSTEMS INC COMMON STOCK273960273960
CIT GROUP INC NEW COM NEW COM1468314683
CITIGROUP INC COM NEW COM NEW138895138895
CITIGROUP INC COM NEW COM NEW4933149331
CITRIX SYS INC COMMON STOCK5983359833
CITY NATIONAL CORP, COMMON STO1683716837
CLARCOR INC COM
CLECO CORP NEW COM
CLECO CORP NEW COM3080830808
CLIFFS NAT RES INC COM STK
CME GROUP INC COM STK244929244929
CNO FINL GROUP INC COM3638736387
COACH INC COM4607346073
COCA COLA CO COM191400191400
COCA-COLA ENTERPRISES INC NEW
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS171056171056
COLGATE-PALMOLIVE CO.5436154361
COLLECTIVE BRANDS INC COM STK
COLONIAL PPTYS TR SH BEN INT S2825128251
COMCAST CORP NEW-CL A175312175312
COMMERCE BANCSHARES, INC.1412914129
COMMERCIAL METALS CO COM3269232692
COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC COM
COMPLETE PRODTN CSH AND STK ME
COMPUWARE CORP COMMON3261032610
CONAGRA FOODS INC
CONOCOPHILLIPS COM5335153351
CONSOLIDATED GRAPHICS INC COM2612026120
CONSTELLATION BRANDS INC CL A
CONTINENTAL AG NPV171486171486
COOPER COS INC COM NEW
COOPER TIRE AND RUBBER CO.3804038040
COPART INC COM59005900
CORE LABORATORIES NV NLG003
CORELOGIC INC-W I COM STK2692026920
CORN PRODS INTL NAME CHANGE WI
CORNERSTONE ONDEMAND INC
CORNING INC COMMON STOCK
CORPORATE EXECUTIVE BRD CO COM47464746
CORRECTIONS CORP AMER
COVANCE INC COMMON STOCK
COVIDIEN PLC USD020 POST CONSO106819106819
CRANE CO, COMMON STOCK, 6.25
CREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH COM3050430504
CREDIT SUISSE GROUP AG CHF0.049897798977
CREE INC COM3737837378
CROCS INC COM
CSL LTD ORD NPV144094144094
CSX CORP, COMMON STOCK, 1 PAR196116196116
CUBESMART5584755847
CULLEN FROST BANKERS INC COM
CUMMINS INC
CURTISS WRIGHT CORP COM
CVS CAREMARK CORP COM STK
CVS CAREMARK CORP COM STK
D R HORTON INC COM
DAIKIN INDUSTRIES NPV176932176932
DANA HLDG CORP COM1404914049
DANA HLDG CORP COM2978429784
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC COM
DAVITA HEALTHCARE PARTNERS INC9395193951
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO COM
DEAN FOODS CO NEW COM
DELL INC COM STK
DELUXE CORP, COMMON STOCK5480854808
DELUXE CORP, COMMON STOCK3930139301
DEUTSCHE BOERSE AG NPV REGD270317270317
DEUTSCHE MANDATORY EXCHANGE DE
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG NPV REGD155470155470
DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW COM159711159711
DIAGEO PLC SPONSORED ADR NEW5141251412
DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO COM5205652056
DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC OC-CO
DIEBOLD INC, COMMON STOCK, 1.8264782647
DILLARDS INC CL A COMMON STOCK9466094660
DIODES INC COM
DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP5417154171
DIRECTV COM9023890238
DISCOVER FINL SVCS COM STK
DISH NETWORK CORP CL A COM STK3035830358
DISH NETWORK CORP CL A COM STK3749237492
DNB ASA NOK10200818200818
DOMINION RES INC VA NEW COM
DOMTAR CORP COM NEW COM NEW1503415034
DONNELLEY R R, AND SONS CO COM
DOW CHEMICAL CO COM6011560115
DR PEPPER SNAPPLE GROUP INC CO
DST SYSTEMS INC COMMON STOCK8302283022
DSW INC CL A CL A
DTE ENERGY CO COMMON STOCK
DU PONT E I DE NEMOURS AND CO4811848118
DUKE ENERGY CORP8702387023
DUKE RLTY CORP COM NEW REIT1109611096
DUN AND BRADSTREET CORP DEL N2438224382
DYCOM INDS INC COM4542145421
EAST WEST BANCORP INC COM1353913539
EAST WEST BANCORP INC COM42984298
EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO COMMON STO5450854508
EATON CORP PLC COM USD0.501842818428
EDISON INTL COM1355713557
EDUCATION RLTY TR INC COM REIT4524145241
EL PASO ELEC CO COM NEW3593135931
ELEKTA SER B NPV255002255002
ELI LILLY AND CO COM7314273142
EMC CORP COM105071105071
EMCOR GROUP INC COM5610356103
EMERSON ELECTRIC CO COM216606216606
ENDO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC
ENERGEN CORP COM45094509
ENERGIZER HLDGS INC COM9517695176
ENERGY XXI BERMUDA COM STK U7403774037
ENSCO PLC SHS CLASS A COM8714287142
ENTEGRIS INC COM3029430294
EOG RESOURCES INC COM147364147364
EPR PPTYS COM SH BEN INT COM S1383313833
ERICSSON SER B NPV200790200790
ESTERLINE TECHNOLOGIES CORP CO6997169971
ETABLISSEMENTEN COLRUYT ORDSHR218525218525
EUTELSAT COMMUNICATIONS EUR1162746162746
EVEREST RE GROUP COM9279892798
EVEREST RE GROUP COM106652106652
EVEREST RE GROUP COM
EXELON CORP COM3006730067
EXELON CORP COM7613476134
EXPEDIA INC DEL COM NEW5038950389
EXPERIAN ORD USD0.10226348226348
EXPRESS INC COM3018030180
EXPRESS SCRIPTS INC STOCK MERG
EXXON MOBIL CORP COM
EXXON MOBIL CORP COM207720207720
EXXON MOBIL CORP COM262939262939
EZCHIP SEMICONDUCTOR LTD
FACTSET RESH SYS INC COM STK4667246672
FAIR ISAAC CORPORATION COM5463954639
FAIRCHILD SEMICONDUCTOR INTL I5784557845
FANUC CORP NPV220945220945
FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR SH BEN IN
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP, COMMON ST
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP, COMMON ST
FINANCIAL ENGINES INC COM
FIRST AMERN FINL CORP COM STK3854438544
FIRST COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL C3478234782
FIRST FINL BANCORP OHIO COM2932829328
FIRST HORIZON NATL CORP COM6797367973
FIRSTMERIT CORP COM
FLUOR CORP NEW COM
FLUOR CORP NEW COM145088145088
FOOT LOCKER INC COM3854438544
FOOT LOCKER INC COM
FORD MTR CO DEL COM PAR 0.01
FOREST LABORATORIES INC COM CO
FORTUNE BRANDS HOME AND SEC IN4090840908
FORUM ENERGY TECH COM USD0.013630836308
FOSSIL INC COM
FRACTIONAL FIRST HORIZON NATIO
FRANKLIN RES INC. COMMON STOCK
FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER AND GO3837238372
FREESCALE SEMICONDUCTOR, LTD2202022020
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE AG AND167931167931
FULLER H B CO COM3865038650
FULTON FINL CORP PA COM3440434404
GAMESTOP CORP NEW CL A3261732617
GARDNER DENVER INC COM
GARTNER INC COM
GAYLORD ENTMT CO NEW COM
GDR NOVATEK JT STK CO SPONSORE5405454054
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP.6414464144
GENERAL ELECTRIC CO253853253853
GENERAL MILLS INC COM6849568495
GENERAL MTRS CO COM403591403591
GENESCO INC COM3542035420
GENESEE AND WYO INC CL A CL A5348453484
GENPACT LIMITED COM STK USD0.0
GEORGIA GULF CORP3673936739
GIVAUDAN AG CHF10.00316669316669
GLACIER BANCORP INC NEW COM3568635686
GOLDCORP INC COM NPV
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC COM178329178329
GOOGLE INC CL A CL A425622425622
GRAINGER, W. W, INC, COMMON ST4654546545
GRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG CO COM71067106
GREAT PLAINS ENERGY INC COM
GREENBRIER COS INC COM STK
GREIF INC.44504450
GULFPORT ENERGY CORP COM NEW C6375163751
HAEMONETICS CORP MASS COM
HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC COM3833438334
HALLIBURTON CO COM146114146114
HANCOCK HLDG CO COM
HANESBRANDS INC COM STK103878103878
HANOVER INS GROUP INC COM
HARRIS TEETER SUPERMARKETS INC3566835668
HARTFORD FINL SVCS GROUP INC C5049050490
HARTFORD FINL SVCS GROUP INC C2086920869
HAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC COM6536465364
HAYNES INTL INC COM NEW COM NE
HEALTH MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES I3928439284
HEALTH NET INC COM
HEALTHSOUTH CORP COM NEW STK5389453894
HEICO CORP NEW COM
HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GROUP I145718145718
HESS CORP COM STK
HEWLETT PACKARD CO COM3377333773
HEXCEL CORP NEW COM4354043540
HIGHWOODS PPTYS INC COM
HILL ROM HLDGS INC COM STK4275042750
HITTITE MICROWAVE CORP COM STK
HMS HLDGS CORP COM
HOLLYFRONTIER CORP COM154546154546
HOME DEPOT INC, COMMON STOCK,157099157099
HONEYWELL INTL INC COM STK214529214529
HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION COMMO
HOSPITALITY PPTYS TR COM SH BE
HRT PARTICIPACOES EM PETROLE C
HUB GROUP INC CL A
HUBBELL, INC, CLASS B, COMMON1692616926
HUMAN GENOME SCIENCES INC COM
HUMANA INC. COMMON STOCK, .16106377106377
HUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC COM
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC COM56875687
HUNTSMAN CORP COM STK2067020670
HYUNDAI MOBIS KRW5000208217208217
ICAP ORD GBP0.10151505151505
IAC INTERACTIVECORP COM PAR
ICU MED INC COM2821128211
IDACORP INC COM6069060690
IDACORP INC COM5371153711
IDEX CORP COM111672111672
IDEXX LABS INC
II-VI INC COM
ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC COM
ILUKA RESOURCES NPV107318107318
IMPAX LABORATORIES INC COM2940329403
INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL BANK125599125599
INFORMA PLC ORD GBP0.001223312223312
INFORMATICA CORP COM
INLAND REAL ESTATE CORP COM NE3706537065
INNOPHOS HLDGS INC COM STK
INTEGRATED DEVICE TECHNOLOGY I5673656736
INTEGRYS ENERGY GROUP INC COM
INTEL CORP COM
INTERACTIVE INTELLIGENCE GROUP
INTERCONTINENTALEXCHANGE INC C6462964629
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS C
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS C
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO. COMMON
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO. COMMON
INTERNATIONAL RECTIFIER CORP C
INTERSIL CORP3721437214
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM NEW1471114711
INVACARE CORP COM
INVESCO LTD COM STK USD0.109392493924
INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY GROUP IN2791827918
IPC THE HOSPITALIST CO INC STK
IPG PHOTONICS CORP COM
ISLE CAPRI CASINOS INC COM1321613216
ITT EDL SVCS INC COM100878100878
JACOBS ENGR GROUP INC COM42574257
JDA SOFTWARE GROUP INC COMMON
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COM USD16666566665
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON COM USD1229227229227
JOHNSON CONTROLS INC. COMMON S249898249898
JOHNSON CONTROLS INC. COMMON S
JONES LANG LASALLE INC COM STK
JOY GLOBAL INC COM
JPMORGAN CHASE AND CO COM240384240384
JUNIPER NETWORKS INC COM9917699176
JUPITER TELECOMMUNICATIONS NPV464220464220
JYSKE BANK AS DKK10132140132140
KAISER ALUM CORP4139441394
KANSAI PAINT CO NPV173682173682
KANSAS CITY SOUTHN
KBR INC COM3590435904
KDDI CORPORATION NPV
KELLOGG CO COM USD0.255529255292
KENNAMETAL INC. CAPITAL STOCK
KEY ENERGY SVCS INC
KEYCORP NEW COMMON STOCK
KEYENCE CORP NPV193246193246
KIMCO REALTY CORP COMMON STOCK
KINDER MORGAN INC DEL COM7313373133
KINDRED HEALTHCARE INC COM STK1728017280
KIRBY CORP COM
KITE RLTY GROUP TR COM1453414534
KLA-TENCOR CORP4871548715
KODIAK OIL AND GAS CORP COM4543645436
KOHLS CORP COMMON STOCK
KOMERCNI BANKA ORD CZK5003581335813
KONINKLIJKE AHOLD NV EUR 0.3231096231096
KRAFT FOODS INC CL A9344193441
KROGER CO, COMMON STOCK, 1 PA
LA Z BOY INC COM2264022640
LAM RESH CORP COM244456244456
LANDSTAR SYS INC COM3672236722
LASALLE HOTEL PPTYS COM SH BEN
LENDER PROCESSING SVCS INC COM9281792817
LENNAR CORP CL A CL A1508115081
LENNOX INTL INC COM8928489284
LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST COM4834248342
LIBERTY GLOBAL INC COM SER A
LIBERTY INTERACTIVE CORP INTER
LIBERTY PPTY TR SH BEN INT4650146501
LIFEPOINT HOSPS INC COM ISIN U
LINCARE HLDGS INC COM
LINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC COM116832116832
LINDE AG NPV250079250079
LINKEDIN CORP CL A2411224112
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INC3444734447
LKQ CORP COM LKQ CORP
LMI AEROSPACE INC COM
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COM
LOWES COS INC COMMON STOCK .58418284182
LOWES COS INC COMMON STOCK .5104251104251
LSI CORP COM STK7630876308
LTC PPTYS INC COM2846928469
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC COM3735337353
LVMH MOET HENNESSY LOUIS VUITT
LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES4184741847
MACERICH CO REIT1521615216
MACK CALI RLTY CORP COM REIT8041980419
MACYS INC COM STK
MAGELLAN HEALTH SVCS INC COM N5056850568
MANPOWER INC COM
MARATHON OIL CORP COM
MARATHON PETE CORP COM5670056700
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW COM STK
MARSH AND MCLENNAN CO S INC, C
MASCO CORP. COMMON STOCK, 1 P4953049530
MASCO CORP. COMMON STOCK, 1 P5214652146
MASIMO CORP COM STK
MASTERCARD INC CL A
MASTERCARD INC CL A4912849128
MATTEL INC COM STOCK 1.00 PAR
MATTHEWS INTL CORP CL A
MAXIM INTEGRATED PRODS INC COM2352023520
MAXIMUS INC COM
MB FINL INC NEW COM2834128341
MCKESSON CORP
MEDCO HEALTH CSH AND STK MERGE
MEDICIS PHARMACEUTICAL CORP CL
MEDICAL PPTYS TR INC COM REIT3827238272
MEDNAX INC COM
MEDTRONIC, INC, COMMON STOCK,
MENTOR GRAPHICS CORP COM8467584675
MERCK AND CO INC NEW COM100508100508
MERCK AND CO INC NEW COM386883386883
MERCK AND CO INC NEW COM
MEREDITH CORP COM
MERITAGE HOMES CORP COM5550255502
METLIFE INC COM191184191184
METROPCS COMMUNICATIONS INC CO
METTLER-TOLEDO INTL INC COM144975144975
MFC PROSHARES TR II248742248742
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL COM6468364683
MICROS SYS INC COM
MICROSEMI CORP COM
MICROSOFT CORP COM363528363528
MIDDLEBY CORP COM
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC COM2858328583
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC COM4311443114
MODINE MFG CO COM STK1746317463
MONDELEZ INTL INC COM5623856238
MONDELEZ INTL INC COM140798140798
MONSANTO CO NEW COM
MORGAN STANLEY COM STK USD0.016615566155
MORGAN STANLEY COM STK USD0.015818258182
MOSAIC CO THE
MTN GROUP LTD ZAR0.0001 MTN GR
MURPHY OIL CORP. COMMON STOCK,
MWI VETERINARY SUPPLY INC COM
MYLAN INC2140721407
MYRIAD GENETICS INC COM
N V R INC COMMON STOCK6440064400
NABORS INDUSTRIES COM USD0.10
NASDAQ OMX GROUP
NATIONAL OILWELL VARCO COM STK3212532125
NATIONAL PENN BANCSHARES INC C3905139051
NATIONAL RETAIL PPTYS INC COM
NAVIGATORS GROUP INC COM2553525535
NESTLE SA CHF0.10 REGD250875250875
NETAPP INC COM STK63756375
NEW GOLD INC COM NPV215622215622
NEW JERSEY RES CORP COM
NEWMARKET CORP COM110124110124
NEXTERA ENERGY INC COM8579685796
NIKE INC CL B CL B
NISOURCE INC COM4480244802
NORANDA ALUM HLDG CORP COM STK2224022240
NORDEA BANK AB EUR0.39632 SEK121662121662
NORDSON CORP COM
NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP COM
NORTHEAST UTILITIES7491674916
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP COM
NORTHSTAR RLTY FIN CORP COM5518755187
NORTHWESTERN CORP COM NEW COM3473034730
NOVARTIS AG CHF0.50 REGD211260211260
NOVATEK OAO GDR EACH REPR 10 S4792047920
NOVELLUS SYS INC STOCK MERGER
NOVO-NORDISK AS DKK1 SER B161952161952
NTT DOCOMO INC NPV
NU SKIN ENTERPRISES INC CL A C
NUCOR CORP. COMMON STOCK, .40
NV ENERGY INC COM105212105212
NVIDIA CORP COM
O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC NEW CO
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP329423329423
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP9361793617
OCEANEERING INTL INC COM125869125869
OGE ENERGY CORP COMMON STOCK
OIL STS INTL INC COM ISIN US67
OLD DOMINION FGHT LINE INC COM5553455534
OMNICARE INC, COMMON STOCK2888028880
OMNICOM GROUP INC, COMMON STOC
ONYX PHARMACEUTICALS INC DEL C5362653626
ORACLE CORPORATION COM228575228575
ORIENT-EXPRESS HOTELS COM
ORIENTAL FINL GROUP INC2803528035
OXFORD INDS INC COM
OYO GEOSPACE COM
PACCAR INC, COMMON STOCK, 12168633168633
PACIFIC CONTL CORP COM
PACWEST BANCORP DEL COM2822428224
PANERA BREAD CO CL A1429514295
PARAMETRIC TECHNOLOGY6629266292
PAREXEL INTL CORP COM5030350303
PARTNERS GROUP HLG182278182278
PDC ENERGY INC COM5326953269
PENN NATL GAMING INC COM
PENTAIR LTD SHS3322533225
PEOPLES UTD FINL INC COM
PEPCO HLDGS INC COM
PEPSICO INC COM112225112225
PERNOD RICARD NPV127962127962
PETROFAC ORD240471240471
PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT NAME CHA
PETSMART INC COMMON STOCK9430994309
PEYTO EXPL AND DEV CORP NEW CO
PFIZER INC COM214133214133
PFIZER INC COM235501235501
PGAND E CORP COMMON STOCK
PGAND E CORP COMMON STOCK
PHILIP MORRIS INTL COM STK NPV163098163098
PHILIP MORRIS INTL COM STK NPV9819398193
PHILLIPS 66 COM6053460534
PHOTRONICS INC COM3170131701
PINNACLE ENTMT INC COM
PINNACLE WEST CAPITAL CORP COM
PIONEER ENERGY SVCS CORP COM2747927479
PIPER JAFFRAY COS COM
PITNEY BOWES INC, COMMON STOCK
PLANTRONICS INC NEW COM5014350143
PLEXUS CORP COM3044430444
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP C3382033820
PNM RES INC COM6493564935
POLARIS INDS INC COM
POLYONE CORP COM4304543045
POLYPORE INTL INC COM
POOL CORP COM STK
PORTLAND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO3556835568
POTASH CORP OF SASKATCHEWAN CO
POWER INTEGRATIONS INC COM
PPG INDUSTRIES INC, COMMON STO
PPL CORP COM ISIN US69351T10607884778847
PRECISION DRILLING CORPORATION
PRIMORIS SVCS CORP COM2789927899
PRINCIPAL FINL GROUP INC COM S
PROASSURANCE CORP COM4522845228
PROCTER AND GAMBLE COM NPV4161741617
PROCTER AND GAMBLE COM NPV164497164497
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP COM3862238622
PROTECTIVE LIFE CORP, COMMON S4572845728
PRUDENTIAL FINL INC COM37333733
PRUDENTIAL FINL INC COM139725139725
PULTE GROUP INC1107811078
QLOGIC CORP COM
QUAKER CHEM CORP COM4384243842
QUALCOMM INC COM199456199456
QUEST SOFTWARE INC COM ISIN US
QUESTAR CORP, COMMON STOCK, 5
QUESTCOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC C2404824048
RADIAN GROUP INC COM4399243992
RAIT FINL TR COM NEW3446534465
RAYONIER INC REIT3472634726
RAYTHEON CO USD001
REALPAGE INC COM STK
REED ELSEVIER GBP01444133556133556
REGIONS FINL CORP NEW COM
REINSURANCE GROUP AMER INC COM5566155661
RENAISSANCE RE HLDGS LTD COMMO
RESMED INC COM127620127620
REXEL EUR5270736270736
RIO TINTO ORD GBP010176946176946
RLI CORP COM4739647396
RLJ LODGING TR COM REIT4455144551
ROBBINS AND MYERS INC2734727347
ROCHE HOLDINGS AG GENUSSCHEINE357406357406
ROCKWOOD HLDGS INC COM
ROSS STORES INC COM4332043320
ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES COM ST6460064600
ROYAL IMTECH NV EUR080
RPC INC COM
RSC HLDGS INC CASH MERGER 5 1
RTI INTL METALS INC COM3017830178
RUBY TUESDAY INC COM2438224382
RUDDICK CORP NAME, CUSIP CHANG
RYDER SYSTEM, INC, COMMON STOC
RYLAND GROUP, INC7139471394
RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC CO4770347703
SAGE GROUP
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO KRW5000386693386693
SANDERSON FARMS INC COM
SANDISK CORP COM1132611326
SAPIENT CORP COM
SAUER-DANFOSS INC COM
SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP CL A C
SBERBANK OF RUSSIA8118081180
SCHLUMBERGER LTD COM COM286861286861
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC EUR4.00258935258935
SCHOLASTIC CORP COM7005770057
SEACOR HLDGS INC COM
SEALED AIR CORP NEW COM STK
SEI INVTS CO COM117400117400
SEMPRA ENERGY INC. COM STK3405134051
SGS SA CHF1 REGD400618400618
SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO LTD141527141527
SHOE CARNIVAL INC COM2719027190
SIKA AG CHF45 BR225903225903
SILVER WHEATON CORPORATION COM226894226894
SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC COM6402664026
SIRONA DENTAL SYS INC COM STK
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC COM3857038570
SL GREEN RLTY CORP COM STK5135651356
SLM CORP COM8027180271
SMC CORP NPV233944233944
SMITHFIELD FOODS INC COM
SMUCKER J M CO COM NEW COM NEW6114461144
SODEXHO EUR4297306297306
SOFTBANK CORP NPV9078890788
SOLAZYME INC COM
SOTHEBYS HLDGS INC CL A DELAW
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO COM6164161641
SPLUNK INC COMSTK COM USD0.0011509015090
SPRINT NEXTEL CORP
SPX CORP COM5331453314
STAGE STORES INC COM NEW COM N4606646066
STANCORP FINL GROUP INC COM99019901
STANDEX INTL CORP COM2323423234
STARWOOD HOTELS AND RESORTS WO
STATE STR CORP COM
STEEL DYNAMICS INC COM
STERLING FINL CORP WASH COM NE4593645936
SUBSEA 7 SA COM USD2230126230126
SULZER AG-REG COMSTK375934375934
SUN TRUST BANKS, INC, COMMON S7921079210
SUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC4789547895
SUPERIOR ENERGY SVCS INC COM
SUSQUEHANNA BANCSHARES INC PA5613156131
SUSSER HLDGS CORP COM STK2414324143
SVB FINL GROUP COM
SXC HEALTH NAME CHANGE CATAMAR
SYMANTEC CORP COM STOCK
SYNNEX CORP COM STK4892348923
SYNOPSYS INC COM3980039800
SYNOVUS FINL CORP COMMON STOCK3857338573
TARGET CORP COM STK130174130174
TAUBMAN CTRS INC COM55105510
TD AMERITRADE HLDG CORP COM ST5194351943
TECH DATA CORP, COMMON STOCK7603576035
TECHNE CORP COM13671367
TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC COM
TELEPHONE RECLASSIFICATION TEL
TENNECO INC
TESCO CORP COM
TESCO ORD GBP08339483394
TESORO CORP
TETRA TECH INC NEW COM
TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC COM
TEXTRON, INC, COMMON STOCK, .4987749877
THE JONES GROUP INC COMMON STO
THERMO FISHER CORP
THOMAS AND BETTS CORP COM CASH
THORATEC CORP105056105056
TIDEWATER, INC, COMMON STOCK,89368936
TIME WARNER CABLE INC COM8941589415
TIME WARNER INC USD0.01471173471173
TIMKEN CO. COMMON STOCK, NO PA8752987529
TITAN INTL INC ILL COMMON STOC
TJX COS INC COMMON NEW8235382353
TOOTSIE ROLL INDS INC COM1176811768
TOTAL SYS SVCS INC COM8139681396
TOWERS WATSON AND CO CL A COM
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP NPV185277185277
TRANSOCEAN LTD7264672646
TRAVELERS COS INC COM STK105001105001
TREEHOUSE FOODS INC COM2861928619
TRIPADVISOR INC COM COM STK
TRIQUINT SEMICONDUCTOR INC COM2952429524
TRUSTMARK CORP, COMMON STOCK
TRYG A S DKK25276289276289
TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC COM3326733267
TULLOW OIL PLC ORD GBP0.10202557202557
TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPORATION
TYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD SWITZER7517375173
TYSON FOODS, INC, CLASS A COMM
UIL HLDGS CORP COM3273032730
UNILEVER NV CVA EUR0335188335188
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD NPV178395178395
UNITED PARCEL SVC INC CL B
UNITED STS STL CORP NEW COM2339323393
UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORP COM280474280474
UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL C6730967309
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COM173568173568
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COM8868288682
UNIVERSAL CORP VA COM5490154901
UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICES, INC111205111205
URBAN OUTFITTERS INC COM6447264472
URS CORP NEW COM
US BANCORP8087280872
VF CORP, COMMON STOCK, NO PAR8605386053
VALASSIS COMMUNICATIONS INC CO9796497964
VALERO ENERGY CORP COM STK NEW3650836508
VALIDUS HOLDING LTD COM STK US
VARIAN MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC2353023530
VECTREN CORP COM3830838308
VECTREN CORP COM1470014700
VERIFONE SYSTEMS INC COM
VERINT SYS INC COM
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS COM103848103848
VERMILION ENERGY INC COM NPV
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM110722110722
VIACOM INC NEW CL B5648556485
VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP AG WIEN
VIROPHARMA INC COM STK2048420484
VISA INC COM CL A STK103074103074
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC COM5167251672
VITAMIN SHOPPE INC COM
VMWARE INC CL A COM CL A COM
VODAFONE GROUP ORD USD0.114285197427197427
VOLTERRA SEMICONDUCTOR CORP CO
WABASH NATL CORP COM
WABTEC CORP COM35023502
WADDELL AND REED FINL INC4749447494
WADDELL AND REED FINL INC CL A5257852578
WALGREEN CO. COMMON STOCK, 1.9108291082
WALGREEN CO. COMMON STOCK, 1.2294622946
WAL-MART STORES, INC. COMMON S
WALT DISNEY CO
WALTER ENERGY INC3875038750
WARNACO GROUP INC4294242942
WARNER CHILCOTT PLC COM5056850568
WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVT TR
WASTE CONNECTIONS INC COM
WATSCO INC COM
WASTE MGMT INC. DEL COM STK4754047540
WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP. WATERB5754057540
WEINGARTEN RLTY INVS COM5621756217
WELLCARE HEALTH PLANS INC COM3164931649
WELLS FARGO AND CO NEW COM STK401957401957
WERNER ENTERPRISES INC COM3025130251
WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPORATIO4129941299
WESTERN REFNG INC COM1973319733
WILLIAMS COMPANY INC COMMON ST7451674516
WILLIAMS SONOMA INC COM2757527575
WILLIS GROUP HOLDINGS COM USD0197827197827
WINTRUST FINL CORP COM2370823708
WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC COM
WOODWARD INC COM
WORLD ACCEP CORP S C NEW COM
WORTHINGTON INDS INC COM8576785767
WORTHINGTON INDS INC COM4397543975
XCEL ENERGY INC COM7641776417
XILINX INC COMMON STOCK
XL GROUP PLC ORD USD0.01
YAMANA GOLD INC COMMON STOCK
YUM BRANDS INC COM7768877688
ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORP CL A
ZIONS BANCORP COMMON STOCK1712017120
ZOLL MED CORP CASH MERGER 4 30
ZYNGA INC

Investments Govt Obligations Sch InvestmentsGovtObligationsSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
US Govt Securities EOY Book Value40797867USGovtSecuritiesEOYBookValue
US Govt Securities EOYFMV40797867USGovtSecuritiesEOYFMV

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther (64 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemListed At Cost Or FMVListedAtCostOrFMVBook ValueBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
FIRST STATE INVESMENTS GLOBALFMV77387037738703
CF WTC-CTF DIVERSIFIED INFLATIFMV2106188421061884
MFO DFA EMERGING MARKETS VALUEFMV55500825550082
MFO DODGE AND COX INTERNATLFMV26747532674753
MFC ISHARES TR RUSSELL 1000FMV40690094069009
CF GS MAGMT INTL MF GS CHINAFMV10559641055964
MFO FPA FDS TR FPA CRESCENTFMV45401524540152
BENNETT RESTRUCTURING FUND LPFMV12661801266180
JPM BLACKROCK OPPORTUNISTICFMV36979723697972
CF CHILTON GLOBAL NATURAL RESFMV
CF CONATUS CAPITAL OVERSEASFMV16738651673865
CF CONATUS CAPL OVERSEAS A1 08FMV582895582895
CF CONATUS CAPL OVERSEAS A1 11FMV10339201033920
CF FRESHFORD LTD CL A SER AFMV321605321605
CF FRESHFORD LTD CL A SER BFMV28981742898174
CF GREENLIGHT CAP OFFSHORE LTDFMV38842503884250
CF HIGHLINE CAPITAL INTERNATLFMV21753862175386
CF HIGHLINE CAPITAL INTERNATLFMV15803941580394
CF PENTA ASIA LONG SHORT LTDFMV771113771113
CF PENTA ASIA LONG SHORT C/18FMV236613236613
CF ROYAL CAP VALUE CL A SER32FMV
CF SCOUT CAPITAL LTD CL A(11)FMV31227653122765
CF SCOUT CAPITAL CL A SERIES3FMV530195530195
CF TREMBLANT PARTNERS LTDFMV
HIGHFIELDS CAPITAL IV, LPFMV194047194047
JPM GOLDENTREE CLO DEBT OFFSHOFMV166507166507
CF FIR TREE INTERNATIONL CL AFMV27957962795796
CF FIR TREE INTL CL A NON RESTFMV
CF MASON CAP CL F INITIAL SERIFMV38368073836807
DAVIDSON KEMPNER INSTITUTIONALFMV33579613357961
OZ OVERSEAS FUND II LTDFMV27787602778760
CF ANCHORAGE CAPITAL PARTNERSFMV38047113804711
CF LITESPEED OFFSHORE LTDFMV32657123265712
CF OCTAVIAN OFFSHORE GROUP IIFMV23978582397858
COVALENT CAPITAL PARTNERS OFFSFMV28414812841481
CF AURELIUS CAP INTL CL AFMV37877253787725
SHEPHERD INVESTMENTS FDFMV4194441944
CF SHEPHERD SELECT ASSET LTDFMV4902949029
PIRA 8 PERCENT DUE 12/30/2040FMV21751132175113
JPM STRUCTURED DEBT FUNDFMV27570502757050
AG ASIA REALTY HOLDINGS LPFMV12577891257789
AG CORE PLUS REALTY FUND IIFMV12007711200771
AG PRIV EQUITY PARTNERS IV LPFMV18957271895727
APAX EUROPE VII BFMV18261271826127
APOLLO INVESTMENT FUND IV LPFMV8200782007
CENTERBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERSFMV94094249409424
CENTERBRIDGE CAP PARTNERS IIFMV17523651752365
ENERTECH CAPITAL PARTNERS IIFMV838017838017
GREENHILL CAP PARTNR EUROPE LPFMV14288511428851
GREENHILL CAP PARTNERS II LPFMV27560072756007
GREENHILL CAP PARTNERS III LPFMV624013624013
GREENHILL CAPITAL PARTNERS LPFMV249510249510
GS CAPITAL PARTNERS VFMV14211411421141
GS MEZZANINE PARTNERS 2006FMV924450924450
GS SPECIAL OPP ASIA FUNDFMV2380023800
INTERMEDIA PARTNERS VII LPFMV24959282495928
LC ASIA PRIV INVEST OFFSHOREFMV14318481431848
RIVERSTONE/CARLYLE GLOBAL ENERFMV21617462161746
ROCKLAND POWER PARTNERSFMV644941644941
SPORTS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPFMV9511195111
TRIBECA VENTURE FUND IFMV13664271366427
VINTAGE I LPFMV549682549682
WHITEHALL PARALLEL GLOB 2001FMV516352516352
WHITEHALL PARALLEL GLOB 2007FMV591497591497

Land Etc Schedule2 LandEtcSchedule2

Land Etc LandEtc (5 entries)

Category Or ItemCategoryOrItemCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisAccumulated DepreciationAccumulatedDepreciationBook ValueBookValue
Land7450000745000
Building/ImprovemtB22354932308072004686
Furniture/Equipmnt21279715594456853
Computer Software57875558412034
Construction2937410293741

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryMISCELLANEOUS LEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$9,832Amount
Net Investment Income5024NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps6911DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Mortgages And Notes Payable Sch MortgagesAndNotesPayableSch

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Mortgage$1,399,859TotalMortgageAmount

Note Payable NotePayable

Lenders Name LendersName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IndividualMANUFACTURERS AND TRADERS TRUST COIndividual
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Original Amount Of Loan1550000OriginalAmountOfLoan
Balance Due1399859BalanceDue
Date Of Note2010-12DateOfNote
Maturity Date2015-12MaturityDate
Repayment Terms59 MONTHLY PYMTS, WITH ONE FINAL BALLOON PYMTRepaymentTerms
Interest Rate4.55InterestRate
Security Provided By BorrowerINT. IN ALL PERSONAL PROP. ON PREMISES (FIXTURES)SecurityProvidedByBorrower
Purpose Of LoanBUY BUILDING OCCUPIED BY CHILDREN'S MUSEUMPurposeOfLoan

Other Assets Schedule OtherAssetsSchedule

Other Assets OtherAssets (3 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionBOY Book ValueBOYBookValueEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
PROGRAM RELATED INVESTMENTS200000225000225000
DUE FROM INVESTMENT MANAGER16492466673466667346
OTHER RECEIVABLES1481528528

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (10 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
EVENTS AND MEETINGS1521515215
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE82152100969
INSURANCE2187613486
TELEPHONE1070510705
DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS62666266
SUPPLIES18371837
POSTAGE AND DELIVERY11521152
FILING FEES29562956
OTHER EXPENSES1572234062
Rent and Royalty Expense18340

Other Income Schedule2 OtherIncomeSchedule2

Other Income OtherIncome (5 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
NET UNDISTRIBUTED SHARE OF ORDINARY-32333-76815
Losses FROM PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENTS
OTHER INVESTMENT INCOME4186541865
OIL AND GAS ROYALTY INCOME21182118
INSURANCE PROCEEDS FROM HURRICANE DAMAGE52182

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases (2 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionAmountAmount
UNREALIZED GAIN ON INVESTMENTS NET OF$17,952,183
DEFERRED TAX EXPENSE OF $366,371$0

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDEFERRED EXCISE TAX PAYABLEDescription
BOY Book Value269454BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value635825EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees (6 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AND
CUSTODIAL FEES$1,070,3761070376
INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND
ADMINISTRATION FEES$285,107285107
PROGRAM CONSULTING FEES$177,754231528
OTHER INVESTMENT RELATED FEES$453,437453437

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncome
FEDERAL AND STATE EXCISE TAXES$174,566
FOREIGN WITHHOLDING TAXES$49,61149611