FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

LOIS POPE LIFE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LOIS POPE LIFE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 27-3158367)
Tax period
2012-01-01 to 2012-12-31
Filed
2013-11-15
IRS object ID
201323199349102617
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-15T18:13:28-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2012-12-31TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN201651907EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELSA G JOHNSON PABusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 YAMATO ROAD SUITE 3120AddressLine1
CityBOCA RATONCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33431ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN273158367EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LOIS POPE LIFE FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlLOISNameControl
Phone5618650955Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16274 LINTON BOULEVARDAddressLine1
CityDELRAY BEACHCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33484ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameLOIS POPEName
TitleCHAIRMANTitle
Phone5618650955Phone
Date Signed2013-11-15DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameELSA G JOHNSONName
PTINP00327217PTIN
Phone5613628300Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY4032904FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contri Received Rev And Expnss0ContriReceivedRevAndExpnss
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss152897DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm148676DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss84113NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price1148735GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm84113CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses237010TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income232789TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Rev And Expnss41600OthEmplSlrsWgsRevAndExpnss
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Net Invst Incm10400OthEmplSlrsWgsNetInvstIncm
Oth Empl Slrs Wgs Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps31200OthEmplSlrsWgsDsbrsChrtblPrps
Legal Fees Rev And Expnss163265LegalFeesRevAndExpnss
Legal Fees Net Invst Incm24490LegalFeesNetInvstIncm
Legal Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps138775LegalFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Accounting Fees Rev And Expnss15551AccountingFeesRevAndExpnss
Accounting Fees Net Invst Incm7776AccountingFeesNetInvstIncm
Accounting Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7775AccountingFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss101558OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm0OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps101558OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss7385TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm999TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps2286TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Trav Conf Meeting Rev And Expnss7610TravConfMeetingRevAndExpnss
Trav Conf Meeting Net Invst Incm0TravConfMeetingNetInvstIncm
Trav Conf Meeting Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps7610TravConfMeetingDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Expenses Rev And Expnss6392OtherExpensesRevAndExpnss
Other Expenses Net Invst Incm25OtherExpensesNetInvstIncm
Other Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps6367OtherExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss343361TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm43690TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps295571TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss650250ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps650250ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss993611TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm43690TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps945821TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-756601ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income189099NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY139226CashBOY
Cash EOY158583CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV158583CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY3754906InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY3249773InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV3489853InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Investments Corp Bonds BOY511513InvestmentsCorpBondsBOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOY256905InvestmentsCorpBondsEOY
Investments Corp Bonds EOYFMV285148InvestmentsCorpBondsEOYFMV
Investments Other BOY97293InvestmentsOtherBOY
Investments Other EOY106844InvestmentsOtherEOY
Investments Other EOYFMV99320InvestmentsOtherEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY4502938TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY3772105TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV4032904TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Accounts Payable EOY-1107AccountsPayableEOY
Total Liabilities BOY0TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY-1107TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY4502938RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY3773212RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY4502938TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY3773212TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY4502938TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY3772105TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY4502938TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses-756601ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases27000OtherIncreases
Subtotal3773337Subtotal
Other Decreases125OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY3773212TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (21 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLossesHow AcquiredHowAcquired
FLOWSERVE CORP2012-01-132012-02-16827399
AQUA AMERICA INC2011-06-282012-02-013326732637630630
FLOWSERVE CORP2012-02-161831453838
PUBLIC STORAGE2012-01-04398239295353
WACHOVIA2012-03-2078717893-22-22
BOEING2007-06-192012-02-163179841105-9307-9307
BRISTOL MYERS89032611702786227862
CHEVRON CORP2012-02-0145881296271625416254
CHINA MOBILE2009-12-10692646156876967696
ENDO HEALTH SOLUTIONS2008-05-082012-02-01262751690593709370
FLOWSERVE CORP2012-02-16265631931472497249
HEWLETT-PACKARD CO2012-02-011565818868-3210-3210
IBM89856427824707447074
MERRILL LYNCH2007-01-052012-01-0497494126000-28506-28506
NCR CORP2008-12-022012-08-1444424277881663616636
PFIZER2012-02-163512445818-10694-10694
PUBLIC STORAGE2010-04-072012-01-04835487500085488548
TENN VALLEY AUTH2011-04-132012-07-16250000254608-4608-4608
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS2012-02-163513836177-1039-1039
WACHOVIA2007-04-022012-03-20162982163215-233-233
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDS313313313P
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income84113CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year1785356QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year14671771NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.168107DistributionRatioYear1
Total Distribution Ratio0.168107TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.168107AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets4033499NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets678059AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income1891OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One679950AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions945821QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Domestic Org Meeting Sect4940eXDomesticOrgMeetingSect4940e
Investment Income Excise Tax1891InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal1891Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income1891TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Est Tax Payments And Overpayment1583EstTaxPaymentsAndOverpayment
Tax Paid With Extension4500TaxPaidWithExtension
Total Credits And Payments6083TotalCreditsAndPayments
Penalty For Underpayment3PenaltyForUnderpayment
Overpayment4189Overpayment
Amount Credited To Next Year4189AmountCreditedToNextYear
Amount To Be Refunded0AmountToBeRefunded

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithFLStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressLIFE-EDU.ORGWebsiteAddress

Books In Care Of Business Name BooksInCareOfBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Books In Care Of Phone Number5618650955BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16274 LINTON BOULEVARDAddressLine1
CityDELRAY BEACHCity
StateFLState
ZIP Code33484ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
LOIS B POPE
6274 LINTON BLVD 103DELRAY BEACHFL33484CHAIRMAN20.00000
ROBERT C MILLER
60 EAST 42 STREETNEW YORKNY10165SECRETARY5.00000
ELSA JOHNSON
301 YAMATO ROAD 3120BOCA RATONFL33431TREASURER5.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities3952388AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances142535AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets4094923TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets4094923AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable61424CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets4033499NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return201675MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return201675MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income1891TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax1891TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj199784DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded199784DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted199784DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions945821ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions945821QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm1891OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions943930AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted199784DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year0UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Excess Distri Carryover Year1554027ExcessDistriCarryoverYear1
Total Excess Distri Carryover554027TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions945821QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year10AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year199784AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus746037RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus1300064TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY0UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year1300064ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear
Excess From Year1554027ExcessFromYear1
Excess From Current Year746037ExcessFromCurrentYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (19 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmountAddress Line2RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine2
AMERICAN HUMANE ASSOCIATION
1400 16TH ST NW SUITE 360WASHINGTONDC20036NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANIMAL WELFARE$200,000
LEADERS IN FURTHERING EDUCATION INC
6274 LINTON BLVD 103DELRAY BEACHFL33484NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$250,000
AMERICAN DOG RESCUE
10062 STONE MOUNTAIN COVESANDYUT84092NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANIMAL WELFARE$5,000
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY
235 SOUTH COUNTY ROADPALM BEACHFL33480NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$25,000
AMERICAN FRIENDS OF MAGEN DAVID ADOM
3300 PGA BOULEVARD 510PALM BEACH GARDENSFL33410NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$10,000
AMERICAN RED CROSS
825 FERN STREETWEST PALM BEACHFL33401NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$15,000
THE CEDARS OF MARIN
PO BOX 947ROSSCA94957NONEPUBLIC CHARITYEDUCATION$50,000
BUSCH WILDLIFE SANCTUARY
2500 JUPITER PARK DRIVEJUPITERFL33458NONEPUBLIC CHARITYWILDLIFE WELFARE$500
CENTER FOR GREAT APES
PO BOX 488WAUCHULAFL33873NONEPUBLIC CHARITYANIMAL WELFARE$1,500
THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF PALM BEACH
44 COCOANUT ROWPALM BEACHFL33481NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$500
DANA FARBER CANCER INSTITUTE
220 SUNRISE AVENUE SUITE 204PALM BEACHFL33480NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMEDICAL WELFARE$15,000
DANA'S ANGELS RESEARCH TRUST
15 EAST PUTNAM AVENUE 117GREENWICHCT06830NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$5,000
FOOD FOR THE POOR
6401 LYONS ROADCOCONUT CREEKFL33073NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$5,000
ISRAEL CANCER ASSOCIATION USA
525 SOUTH FLAGLER DRIVEWEST PALM BEACHFL33401NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMEDICAL$25,000
LEUKEMIA & LYMPHOMA SOCIETY
4360 NORTHLAKE BLVDPALM BEACH GARDENSFL33410NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMEDICAL$15,000
RICHARD DAVID KANN MELANOMA FOUNDATION
621 CLEARWATER PARK RDWEST PALM BEACHFL33401NONEPUBLIC CHARITYMEDICAL$1,500
PALM BEACH SYMPHONY
44 COCOANUT ROWPALM BEACHFL33480NONEPUBLIC CHARITYARTS$25,000
VITA NOVA INC
1800 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN AVENUE SUITEWEST PALM BEACHFL33409NONEPUBLIC CHARITYPUBLIC WELFARE$500301
HEART & SOUL
PO BOX 526142SALT LAKE CITYUT84152NONEPUBLIC CHARITYARTS$750
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year650250TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$152,897ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$84,113ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$237,010ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA237010TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Accounting Fees Schedule AccountingFeesSchedule

Accounting Fees AccountingFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryACCOUNTING FEESCategory
Amount$15,551Amount
Net Investment Income7776NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps7775DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Investments Corp Bonds Schedule InvestmentsCorpBondsSchedule

Investments Corp Bonds InvestmentsCorpBonds

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of BondCORPORATE BONDSNameOfBond
EOY Book Value256905EOYBookValue
EOYFMV285148EOYFMV

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock (2 entries)

Name Of StockNameOfStockEOY Book ValueEOYBookValueEOYFMVEOYFMV
STOCKS AND ETFS23899482619743
PREFERREDS/FIXED RATE CAP SECURITIES859825870110

Investments Other Schedule2 InvestmentsOtherSchedule2

Investments Other InvestmentsOther

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Category Or ItemMUTUAL FUNDSCategoryOrItem
Listed At Cost Or FMVAT COSTListedAtCostOrFMV
Book Value106844BookValue
EOYFMV99320EOYFMV

Legal Fees Schedule LegalFeesSchedule

Legal Fees LegalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryLEGAL FEESCategory
Amount$163,265Amount
Net Investment Income24490NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps138775DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Other Decreases Schedule OtherDecreasesSchedule

Other Decreases OtherDecreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCORRECTION TO OPENING ASSETSDescription
Amount$125Amount

Other Expenses Schedule OtherExpensesSchedule

Other Expenses OtherExpenses (4 entries)

DescriptionDescriptionRevenue And Expenses Per BooksRevenueAndExpensesPerBooksNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
PERMITS & LICENSES1410141
BANK CHARGES25250
INSURANCE589405894
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE3320332

Other Increases Schedule OtherIncreasesSchedule

Other Increases OtherIncreases

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionCORRECTION TO OPENING ASSETSDescription
Amount$27,000Amount

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryPUBLIC RELATIONS FEESCategory
Amount$101,558Amount
Net Investment Income0NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps101558DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (3 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FOREIGN TAX WITHHELD$2032030
TAX ON INVESTMENT INCOME$4,00000
PAYROLL TAX$3,1827962286