FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROBERT M AND JOYCE A JOHNSON FOUNDATION: Form 990PF, tax year 2012

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ROBERT M AND JOYCE A JOHNSON FOUNDATION (EIN 74-2887331)
Tax period
2012-07-01 to 2013-06-30
Filed
2013-11-12
IRS object ID
201303169349100890
Schema version
2012v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Timestamp2013-11-12T15:41:34-06:00Timestamp
Tax Period End Date2013-06-30TaxPeriodEndDate

Preparer Firm PreparerFirm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752873095EIN

Preparer Firm Business Name PreparerFirmBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TOLLESON PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer Firm US Address PreparerFirmUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15500 PRESTON ROAD SUITE 250AddressLine1
CityDALLASCity
StateTXState
ZIP Code75205ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990PFReturnType
Tax Period Begin Date2012-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDate

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN742887331EIN

Name Name

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT M AND JOYCE A JOHNSON FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name ControlROBENameControl
Phone3016547555Phone

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11176 ORLO DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMCLEANCity
StateVAState
ZIP Code221021706ZIPCode

Officer Officer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameROBERT M JOHNSONName
TitlePRESIDENTTitle
Phone3016547555Phone
Date Signed2013-11-12DateSigned
Authorize Third Party1AuthorizeThirdParty

Preparer Preparer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
NameAMY ARMSTRONGName
PTINP00364648PTIN
Phone2142523250Phone
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax Year2012TaxYear
Build TS2016-02-24 21:20:13ZBuildTS

Form 990-PF IRS990PF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exempt PFXExemptPF
FMV Assets EOY207823FMVAssetsEOY
Method Of Accounting CashXMethodOfAccountingCash

Analysis Of Revenue And Expenses AnalysisOfRevenueAndExpenses

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Not Required To Attach Schedule BXNotRequiredToAttachScheduleB
Dividends Rev And Expnss7105DividendsRevAndExpnss
Dividends Net Invst Incm7136DividendsNetInvstIncm
Net Gain Sale Assets Rev And Expnss4046NetGainSaleAssetsRevAndExpnss
Gross Sales Price240795GrossSalesPrice
Capital Gain Net Incm Net Invst Incm4046CapitalGainNetIncmNetInvstIncm
Total Revenue And Expenses11151TotalRevenueAndExpenses
Total Net Investment Income11182TotalNetInvestmentIncome
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Rev And Expnss0CompOfcrDirTrstRevAndExpnss
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Net Invst Incm0CompOfcrDirTrstNetInvstIncm
Comp Ofcr Dir Trst Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0CompOfcrDirTrstDsbrsChrtblPrps
Other Prof Fees Rev And Expnss1236OtherProfFeesRevAndExpnss
Other Prof Fees Net Invst Incm1236OtherProfFeesNetInvstIncm
Other Prof Fees Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0OtherProfFeesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Taxes Rev And Expnss570TaxesRevAndExpnss
Taxes Net Invst Incm51TaxesNetInvstIncm
Taxes Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TaxesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Tot Opr Expenses Rev And Expnss1806TotOprExpensesRevAndExpnss
Tot Opr Expenses Net Invst Incm1287TotOprExpensesNetInvstIncm
Tot Opr Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps0TotOprExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Contri Gifts Paid Rev And Expnss5500ContriGiftsPaidRevAndExpnss
Contri Gifts Paid Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5500ContriGiftsPaidDsbrsChrtblPrps
Total Expenses Rev And Expnss7306TotalExpensesRevAndExpnss
Total Expenses Net Invst Incm1287TotalExpensesNetInvstIncm
Total Expenses Dsbrs Chrtbl Prps5500TotalExpensesDsbrsChrtblPrps
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses3845ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Net Investment Income9895NetInvestmentIncome

Balance Sheets BalanceSheets

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cash BOY2941CashBOY
Cash EOY1341CashEOY
Cash EOYFMV1341CashEOYFMV
Investments Corp Stock BOY202714InvestmentsCorpStockBOY
Investments Corp Stock EOY204614InvestmentsCorpStockEOY
Investments Corp Stock EOYFMV206482InvestmentsCorpStockEOYFMV
Total Assets BOY205655TotalAssetsBOY
Total Assets EOY205955TotalAssetsEOY
Total Assets EOYFMV207823TotalAssetsEOYFMV
Other Liabilities BOY3545OtherLiabilitiesBOY
Other Liabilities EOY0OtherLiabilitiesEOY
Total Liabilities BOY3545TotalLiabilitiesBOY
Total Liabilities EOY0TotalLiabilitiesEOY
Org That Do Not Follow SFAS117XOrgThatDoNotFollowSFAS117
Capital Stock BOY0CapitalStockBOY
Capital Stock EOY0CapitalStockEOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus BOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusBOY
Paid In Or Capital Surplus EOY0PaidInOrCapitalSurplusEOY
Retained Earnings BOY202110RetainedEarningsBOY
Retained Earnings EOY205955RetainedEarningsEOY
Total Net Assets BOY202110TotalNetAssetsBOY
Total Net Assets EOY205955TotalNetAssetsEOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets BOY205655TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsBOY
Total Liabilities Net Assets EOY205955TotalLiabilitiesNetAssetsEOY

Changes In Net Assets Fund Balances ChangesInNetAssetsFundBalances

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Net Assets Fund Balances BOY202110TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesBOY
Excess Of Revenue Over Expenses3845ExcessOfRevenueOverExpenses
Other Increases0OtherIncreases
Subtotal205955Subtotal
Other Decreases0OtherDecreases
Total Net Assets Fund Balances EOY205955TotalNetAssetsFundBalancesEOY

Capital Gains And Losses CapitalGainsAndLosses

Capital Gains And Losses Info CapitalGainsAndLossesInfo (59 entries)

Description Of AssetDescriptionOfAssetHow AcquiredHowAcquiredDate AcquiredDateAcquiredDate SoldDateSoldGross Sales PriceGrossSalesPriceCost Or Other BasisCostOrOtherBasisGain Or LossGainOrLossGains Minus Excess Or LossesGainsMinusExcessOrLosses
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2012-07-022012-07-1010210200
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2011-10-172012-07-106276762105662662
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2011-10-182012-07-10464600
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2012-10-012012-11-13959500
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2012-08-012012-11-13686800
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2012-09-042012-11-139899-1-1
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2012-11-012012-11-139899-1-1
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPTP2012-07-012012-11-1321412148-7-7
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2012-09-282012-11-21133137-4-4
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2012-04-022012-11-2126526144
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2012-07-022012-11-2127026466
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2012-01-032012-11-213153011414
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2011-11-112012-11-2184177935482482
NUVEEN TRADEWINDS INTERNATIONAL VALUE IP2011-11-112012-11-21922110450-1229-1229
NUVEEN TRADEWINDS INTERNATIONAL VALUE IP2011-12-302012-11-21209216-7-7
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPT ADMP2012-07-102012-11-2120500204623838
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2013-03-282013-06-2517217200
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2012-12-312013-06-251801671313
WHG INCOME OPPORTUNITY INSTLP2011-11-112013-06-25221481929028582858
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2013-04-012013-06-25145146-1-1
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2012-10-012013-06-251009733
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2012-04-052013-06-251039855
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2012-12-242013-06-2514413688
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2012-11-272013-06-2546674400267267
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2012-07-032013-06-251181081010
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2011-11-112013-06-25264062300034063406
DREYFUS APPRECIATION FUNDP2011-12-272013-06-253753264949
PIMCO ALL ASSET ALL AUTHORITY INSTP2012-11-272013-06-251606518000-1935-1935
PIMCO ALL ASSET ALL AUTHORITY INSTP2012-12-282013-06-2511651293-128-128
PIMCO ALL ASSET ALL AUTHORITY INSTP2012-09-212013-06-25183203-20-20
PIMCO ALL ASSET ALL AUTHORITY INSTP2013-01-022013-06-25315346-31-31
PIMCO ALL ASSET ALL AUTHORITY INSTP2013-03-222013-06-25347376-29-29
PIMCO ALL ASSET ALL AUTHORITY INSTP2011-11-112013-06-251092411621-697-697
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2013-05-022013-06-25149155-6-6
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-11-272013-06-2560946300-206-206
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2013-02-042013-06-25168173-5-5
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-12-042013-06-25176182-6-6
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2013-01-022013-06-25177182-5-5
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2013-03-042013-06-25169174-5-5
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2013-04-022013-06-25160164-4-4
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-11-052013-06-25166170-4-4
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-10-022013-06-25165170-5-5
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2013-06-042013-06-25151155-4-4
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-09-052013-06-25167169-2-2
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-08-022013-06-25167168-1-1
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-06-042013-06-2516816622
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-05-022013-06-2517617422
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-07-032013-06-2516916722
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-04-032013-06-2518418133
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-03-022013-06-2518318033
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2011-11-112013-06-253207631300776776
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-02-022013-06-2518317944
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2011-12-022013-06-2518217666
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-01-032013-06-25333211
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-01-032013-06-25424022
TCW TOTAL RETURN BOND IP2012-01-032013-06-2518417777
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPT ADMP2012-12-032013-06-258385-2-2
VANGUARD LIMITED-TERM TAX EXEMPT ADMP2012-07-102013-06-251091711163-246-246
CAPITAL GAINS DIVIDENDSP444
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Capital Gain Net Income4046CapitalGainNetIncome

Qlfy Und Sect4940e For Reduced Tax QlfyUndSect4940eForReducedTax

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Liable For4942 Tax0LiableFor4942Tax
Qualifying Distributions Year17500QualifyingDistributionsYear1
Noncharitable Assets Year1197366NoncharitableAssetsYear1
Distribution Ratio Year10.038000DistributionRatioYear1
Qualifying Distributions Year211335QualifyingDistributionsYear2
Noncharitable Assets Year2215025NoncharitableAssetsYear2
Distribution Ratio Year20.052715DistributionRatioYear2
Qualifying Distributions Year317095QualifyingDistributionsYear3
Noncharitable Assets Year3214708NoncharitableAssetsYear3
Distribution Ratio Year30.079620DistributionRatioYear3
Qualifying Distributions Year413461QualifyingDistributionsYear4
Noncharitable Assets Year4212648NoncharitableAssetsYear4
Distribution Ratio Year40.063302DistributionRatioYear4
Qualifying Distributions Year513800QualifyingDistributionsYear5
Noncharitable Assets Year5277961NoncharitableAssetsYear5
Distribution Ratio Year50.049647DistributionRatioYear5
Total Distribution Ratio0.283284TotalDistributionRatio
Average Distribution Ratio0.056657AverageDistributionRatio
Net Noncharitable Assets211043NetNoncharitableAssets
Adjusted Noncharitable Assets11957AdjustedNoncharitableAssets
One Percent Net Investment Income99OnePercentNetInvestmentIncome
Adj Nonchrtbl Assets And One12056AdjNonchrtblAssetsAndOnePct
Qualifying Distributions5500QualifyingDistributions

Excise Tax Based On Investment Incm ExciseTaxBasedOnInvestmentIncm

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Income Excise Tax198InvestmentIncomeExciseTax
Tax Under Section5110TaxUnderSection511
Subtotal198Subtotal
Subtitle A Tax0SubtitleATax
Tax Based On Investment Income198TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Credits And Payments0TotalCreditsAndPayments
Tax Due198TaxDue

Statements Regarding Activities StatementsRegardingActivities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Legislative Political Activities0LegislativePoliticalActivities
More Than100 Spent0MoreThan100Spent
Form1120 POL Filed0Form1120POLFiled
Sect4955 Tax On Organization0Sect4955TaxOnOrganization
Sect4955 Tax On Managers0Sect4955TaxOnManagers
Reimbursement Of Tax0ReimbursementOfTax
Activities Not Prev Reported0ActivitiesNotPrevReported
Changes To Articles Or Bylaws0ChangesToArticlesOrBylaws
Unrelated Bus Income Over10000UnrelatedBusIncomeOver1000
Termination Etc0TerminationEtc
Requirements Of Sect508e1RequirementsOfSect508e
At Least5000 In Assets1AtLeast5000InAssets
States Filed WithVAStatesFiledWith
Form990 PF Filed With AG1Form990PFFiledWithAG
Private Operating Foundation0PrivateOperatingFoundation
New Substantial Contributors0NewSubstantialContributors
Interest In Controlled Entity0InterestInControlledEntity
Applicable Insurance Contract0ApplicableInsuranceContract
Comply With Public Inspection Rqr1ComplyWithPublicInspectionRqr
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddress
Books In Care Of Person NameROBERT M JOHNSONBooksInCareOfPersonName
Books In Care Of Phone Number3016547555BooksInCareOfPhoneNumber

Books In Care Of US Address BooksInCareOfUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11176 ORLO DRIVEAddressLine1
CityMCLEANCity
StateVAState
ZIP Code221021706ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Foreign Bank0ForeignBank

Statements Regarding Acty4720 StatementsRegardingActy4720

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Sale Or Exchange With Dsqfly Person0SaleOrExchangeWithDsqflyPerson
Borrow Or Lend With Dsqfly Person0BorrowOrLendWithDsqflyPerson
Furnished Goods With Dsqfly Person0FurnishedGoodsWithDsqflyPerson
Pay Compensation To Dsqfly Person0PayCompensationToDsqflyPerson
Transfer Assets To Dsqfly Person0TransferAssetsToDsqflyPerson
Payment To Government Offical0PaymentToGovernmentOffical
Uncorrected Prior Acts0UncorrectedPriorActs
Undistributed Income Prior Years0UndistributedIncomePriorYears
Business Holdings0BusinessHoldings
Jeopardy Investments0JeopardyInvestments
Uncorrected Jeopardy Investments0UncorrectedJeopardyInvestments
Influence Legislation0InfluenceLegislation
Influence Election0InfluenceElection
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividuals
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizations
Noncharitable Purpose0NoncharitablePurpose
Rcv Funds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Contract0RcvFundsToPayPrsnlBnftContract
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Contract0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftContract
Prohibited Tax Shelter Transactn0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransactn

Ofcr Dir Trustees Key Employee Info OfcrDirTrusteesKeyEmployeeInfo

Ofcr Dir Trustees Or Key Employee OfcrDirTrusteesOrKeyEmployee (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1CityUSAddress/CityStateUSAddress/StateZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCodeTitleTitleAvg Hours Per Wk Devoted To PositionAvgHoursPerWkDevotedToPositionCompensationCompensationContri To Empl Benefit Plans EtcContriToEmplBenefitPlansEtcExpense Account Other AllowancesExpenseAccountOtherAllowances
ROBERT M JOHNSON
1176 ORLO DRIVEMCLEANVA221021706PRESIDENT1.00000
JOYCE A JOHNSON
1176 ORLO DRIVEMCLEANVA221021706DIRECTOR1.00000
KATE M DIMMITT
6707 NAPLES DRIVETEMPLETX76502DIRECTOR1.00000
MARTHA GARRISON
328 CORDILLERA TRACEBOERNETX78006DIRECTOR1.00000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Comp Of Highest Paid Empl NONENONECompOfHighestPaidEmplNONE
Tot Number Of Oth Empl Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfOthEmplPaidOver50k
Comp Of Hghst Paid Cntrct NONENONECompOfHghstPaidCntrctNONE
Tot Number Of Cntrct Paid Over50k0TotNumberOfCntrctPaidOver50k

Summary Of Direct Charitable Acty SummaryOfDirectCharitableActy

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Description1NOT APPLICABLEDescription1
Expenses10Expenses1

Sum Of Program Related Investments SumOfProgramRelatedInvestments

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total0Total

Minimum Investment Return MinimumInvestmentReturn

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Avg Monthly FMV Of Securities212849AvgMonthlyFMVOfSecurities
Avg Monthly Cash Balances1408AvgMonthlyCashBalances
FMV All Other Noncharitable Assets0FMVAllOtherNoncharitableAssets
Total FMV Of Unused Assets214257TotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Reduction Claimed0ReductionClaimed
Acquisition Indebtedness0AcquisitionIndebtedness
Adj Total FMV Of Unused Assets214257AdjTotalFMVOfUnusedAssets
Cash Deemed Charitable3214CashDeemedCharitable
Net Noncharitable Assets211043NetNoncharitableAssets
Minimum Investment Return10552MinimumInvestmentReturn

Distributable DistributableAmount

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Minimum Investment Return10552MinimumInvestmentReturn
Tax Based On Investment Income198TaxBasedOnInvestmentIncome
Total Tax198TotalTax
Distributable Amount Before Adj10354DistributableAmountBeforeAdj
Recoveries Qlfy Distributions0RecoveriesQlfyDistributions
Distributable Amount Before Ded10354DistributableAmountBeforeDed
Deduction Fr Distributable$0DeductionFrDistributableAmount
Distributable Amount As Adjusted10354DistributableAmountAsAdjusted

Qualifying Distributions QualifyingDistributions

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expenses And Contributions5500ExpensesAndContributions
Program Related Investments Total0ProgramRelatedInvestmentsTotal
Qualifying Distributions5500QualifyingDistributions
One Pct Sect4940e Org Net Invst Incm0OnePctSect4940eOrgNetInvstIncm
Adj Qualifying Distributions5500AdjQualifyingDistributions

Undistributed Income UndistributedIncome

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Distributable Amount As Adjusted10354DistributableAmountAsAdjusted
Undistributed Income Prior Year5270UndistributedIncomePriorYear
Total For Prior Years0TotalForPriorYears
Total Excess Distri Carryover0TotalExcessDistriCarryover
Qualifying Distributions5500QualifyingDistributions
Applied To Year15270AppliedToYear1
Applied To Prior Years0AppliedToPriorYears
Treated As Distri From Corpus0TreatedAsDistriFromCorpus
Applied To Current Year230AppliedToCurrentYear
Remaining Distri From Corpus0RemainingDistriFromCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov App CY Corpus0ExcessDistriCyovAppCYCorpus
Excess Distri Cyov Applied CY0ExcessDistriCyovAppliedCY
Total Corpus0TotalCorpus
Prior Year Undistributed Income0PriorYearUndistributedIncome
Prior Year Deficiency Or Tax0PriorYearDeficiencyOrTax
Taxable Amount10TaxableAmount1
Taxable Amount20TaxableAmount2
Undistributed Income CY10124UndistributedIncomeCY
Distri From Corpus170b1 E Or4942g30DistriFromCorpus170b1EOr4942g3
Excess Distri Cyov From Year50ExcessDistriCyovFromYear5
Excess Distri Cyov To Next Year0ExcessDistriCyovToNextYear

Supplementary Information SupplementaryInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Only Contributes To PreselectedXOnlyContributesToPreselected

Grant Or Contri Paid During Year GrantOrContriPaidDuringYear (10 entries)

Address Line1RecipientUSAddress/AddressLine1CityRecipientUSAddress/CityStateRecipientUSAddress/StateZIP CodeRecipientUSAddress/ZIPCodeRecipient RelationshipRecipientRelationshipRecipient Foundation StatusRecipientFoundationStatusPurpose Of Grant Or ContributionPurposeOfGrantOrContributionAmountAmount
JILL'S HOUSE
9011 LEESBURG PIKEVIENNAVA22182NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
GUIDEPOST FOUNDATION
39 OLD RIDGEBURY ROAD SUITE 2ABDANBURYCT06810NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
CHRISTIAN APPALACHIAN PROJECT
PO BOX 55911LEXINGTONKY405555911NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
MILAM COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
PO BOX 714CAMERONTX765200714NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
JOSEPH'S HOUSE
1730 LANIER PLACE NWWASHINGTONDC20009NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
CENTRAL UNION MISSION
PO BOX 96763WASHINGTONDC200906763NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
2924 BROOOK ROADRICHMONDVA23220NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
JEWISH FOUNDATION FOR GROUP HOMES
1500 EAST JEFFERSON STREETROCKVILLEMD20852NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
ALICE LLOYD COLLEGE
100 PURPOSE ROADPIPPA PASSESKY41844NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$1,000
THE CHILDREN'S INN AT NIH
7 WEST DRIVEBETHESDAMD208141509NONE501(C)3CHARITABLE$500
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Grant Or Contri Paid During Year5500TotGrantOrContriPaidDuringYear
Tot Grant Or Contri Approved Future0TotGrantOrContriApprovedFuture

Analysis Income Producing Acty AnalysisIncomeProducingActy

Dividends And Int From Sec Part VII DividendsAndIntFromSecPartVII

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code14ExclusionCode
Exclusion$7,105ExclusionAmount

Gain Sales Assets Oth Than Invntry GainSalesAssetsOthThanInvntry

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Exclusion Code18ExclusionCode
Exclusion$4,046ExclusionAmount

Subtotals Part XVIA SubtotalsPartXVIA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Unrelated Business Income$0UnrelatedBusinessIncomeAmount
Exclusion$11,151ExclusionAmount
Related Or Exempt Function Income0RelatedOrExemptFunctionIncome
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Part XVIA11151TotalPartXVIA

Trnsfr Tr Rln With Noncharitable EO TrnsfrTrRlnWithNoncharitableEO

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trnsfr Of Cash To Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOfCashToNoncharitableEO
Trnsfr Oth Assets Noncharitable EO0TrnsfrOthAssetsNoncharitableEO
Sales Or Exchanges Of Assets0SalesOrExchangesOfAssets
Purchase Assets Noncharitable EO0PurchaseAssetsNoncharitableEO
Rental Of Facilities Etc0RentalOfFacilitiesEtc
Reimbursement Arrangements0ReimbursementArrangements
Loans Or Loan Guarantees0LoansOrLoanGuarantees
Performance Of Services Etc0PerformanceOfServicesEtc
Sharing Of Facilities Etc0SharingOfFacilitiesEtc
Relationships Noncharitable E Os0RelationshipsNoncharitableEOs

Investments Corp Stock Schedule InvestmentsCorpStockSchedule

Investments Corp Stock InvestmentsCorpStock

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Name Of StockPERSHING MUTUAL FUND ACCOUNT - 026069NameOfStock
EOY Book Value204614EOYBookValue
EOYFMV206482EOYFMV

Other Liabilities Schedule OtherLiabilitiesSchedule

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilities

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescriptionDUE TO OFFICERDescription
BOY Book Value3545BOYBookValue
EOY Book Value0EOYBookValue

Other Professional Fees Schedule OtherProfessionalFeesSchedule

Other Professional Fees OtherProfessionalFees

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
CategoryMANAGEMENT FEESCategory
Amount$1,236Amount
Net Investment Income1236NetInvestmentIncome
Disbursements Charitable Prps0DisbursementsCharitablePrps

Taxes Schedule TaxesSchedule

Taxes Taxes (2 entries)

CategoryCategoryAmountAmountNet Investment IncomeNetInvestmentIncomeDisbursements Charitable PrpsDisbursementsCharitablePrps
FEDERAL INCOME TAXES$51900
FOREIGN TAXES$51510