FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR INC: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR INC (EIN 84-0503809)
Tax period
2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Filed
2014-10-30
IRS object ID
201423039349300817
Schema version
2013v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2014-10-30T09:14:07-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN461497033PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EKS&H LLLPBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17979 E TUFTS AVENUE SUITE 400AddressLine1
CityDENVERCity
StateCOState
ZIP Code802372521ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840503809EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR INCBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFRASBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3034994888PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 PONCA PLACEAddressLine1
CityBOULDERCity
StateCOState
ZIP Code80303ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPATRICK MCATEERPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3034994888PhoneNum
Signature2014-10-29SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCRAIG R CHOUNPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00173718PTIN
Phone3037409400PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2015-11-30 17:44:51ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FRASIER MEADOWS RETIREMENT COMMUNITYBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTIMOTHY A JOHNSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 PONCA PLACEAddressLine1
CityBOULDERCity
StateCOState
ZIP Code80303ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$21,920,366GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressFRASIERMEADOWS.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1956FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE HOUSING, HEALTHCARE, AND RELATED SERVICES TO SENIOR CITIZENS THROUGH A RETIREMENT FACILITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee406TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers280TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$257,957PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$455,309CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$24,132,032PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$20,405,661CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$819,609PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$966,426CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$72,885PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$92,970CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$25,282,483PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$21,920,366CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$12,696PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,770,969PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,473,432CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$215,872CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$12,877,055PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,420,312CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$24,660,720PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$22,893,744CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$621,763PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$973,378CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$104,778,971TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$100,323,751TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$81,238,234TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$79,071,092TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$23,540,737NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$21,252,659NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionFRASIER MEADOWS MANOR IS A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT PRINCIPALLY PROVIDES HOUSING, HEALTHCARE, AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES TO SENIOR CITIZENS THROUGH THE OPERATION OF A RETIREMENT FACILITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$13,311,187ExpenseAmt
Revenue$20,405,661RevenueAmt
DescRESIDENT AND PATIENT CARE FOR THE ELDERLY, RETIRED, AND INFIRM(STATISTICAL INFORMATION AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST).Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$13,311,187TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document42IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee406EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PATRICK MCATEERBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3034994888PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1350 PONCA PLACEAddressLine1
CityBOULDERCity
StateCOState
ZIP Code80303ZIPCode

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JON KOTTKE
VICE CHAIR3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BEAU REZENDES
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH REASONER
SECRETARY3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEAN BOAL
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
REV WILLIAM MOORE
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT MEHLER
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TED MANNING
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIM WATSON
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA MINGHELLA
CHAIR3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOANN JOSELYN
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDY SCRIMSHIRE
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES TOPPING
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
COCO DUGHI
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANE ENGEL
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN FRISBIE
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STU WRIGHT
TRUSTEE3.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GAIL HOYT
PAST CHAIR3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICK MCATEER
TREASURER & CFO40.00Yes (X)$154,347$0$28,263
TIMOTHY JOHNSON
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)$232,622$0$82,258
MAUREEN BEITH
VP OF OPERATIONS40.00Yes (X)$148,713$0$7,680
CHARLES WELLMAN
FACILITIES DIRECTOR40.00$110,529$0$9,170Yes (X)
PAMELA DEVINE
HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATOR40.00$104,465$0$5,080Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$750,676TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$132,451TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityStateContractorAddress/USAddress/StateZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCodeServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SERVPRO
697 S PIERCE AVELOUISVILLECO80027FLOOD CLEAN-UP$2,860,970
PINKARD CONSTRUCTION
9195 W 6TH AVELAKEWOODCO80215FLOOD CLEAN-UP AND REPAIR$1,102,026
HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP
3220 TILLMAN DR GLENVIEW CORP STEBENSALEMPA19020CONTRACTED HOUSEKEEPING$735,304
HAYNES MECHANICAL SYSTEMS
LOCKBOX 5243DENVERCO80217CONTRACTED MAINTENANCE$448,724
OTIS ELEVATOR CO
PS BOX 73579CHICAGOIL60673CONTRACTED ELEVATOR MAINT & REPAIR$441,854
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K16CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$455,309AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$455,309TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENU623000$7,106,648$7,106,648
MANOR RESIDENT REVENUE623000$6,703,515$6,703,515
EARNED ENTRANCE FEES623000$3,312,407$3,312,407
ASSISTED LIVING RESIDE623000$1,639,623$1,639,623
MANOR FOOD SERVICE REV623000$1,002,062$1,002,062

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$641,406TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$641,406RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$20,405,661TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$966,426TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$966,426ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$92,970RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$92,970RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$92,970TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$92,970ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,920,366TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,405,661RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,059,396ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$498,435TotalAmt
Management And General$498,435ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,984,528TotalAmt
Program Services$6,597,899ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,246,194ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$140,435FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,056TotalAmt
Program Services$67,558ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,610ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,888FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,274,771TotalAmt
Program Services$929,395ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$323,409ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,967FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$623,642TotalAmt
Program Services$500,927ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$112,493ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,222FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,791TotalAmt
Management And General$109,791ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,598TotalAmt
Management And General$53,598ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$131,062TotalAmt
Management And General$131,062ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$430,252TotalAmt
Program Services$54,607ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$375,645ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$92,553TotalAmt
Program Services$4,582ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,173ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,798FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$415,784TotalAmt
Program Services$235,025ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$175,784ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,975FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,784TotalAmt
Management And General$94,475ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,309FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,248,536TotalAmt
Program Services$3,035,535ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$213,001ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,511TotalAmt
Program Services$45,218ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,153ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,140FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,312TotalAmt
Program Services$25,390ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,662ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,260FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,966,986TotalAmt
Management And General$1,966,986ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,206,097TotalAmt
Management And General$3,206,097ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$216,924TotalAmt
Management And General$216,924ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD$865,170$865,170$0
SUPPLIES$424,112$424,112$0
RESIDENT ACTIVITIES$351,171$351,171$0
TOOLS & EQUIPMENT$151,267$89,329$61,938

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$517,402TotalAmt
Program Services$85,269ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$426,255ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,878FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,893,744TotalAmt
Program Services$13,311,187ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,366,685ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$215,872FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,573,872BOYAmt
EOY$2,215,827EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,359,969BOYAmt
EOY$7,730,227EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$820,277BOYAmt
EOY$425,284EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,364BOYAmt
EOY$42,234EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,320BOYAmt
EOY$81,466EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$84,941,063LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$30,762,656LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,057,226BOYAmt
EOY$54,178,407EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,059,588BOYAmt
EOY$34,903,730EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$799,355BOYAmt
EOY$746,576EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,778,971BOYAmt
EOY$100,323,751EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,491,029BOYAmt
EOY$1,872,231EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,291,055BOYAmt
EOY$25,292,213EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,550,000BOYAmt
EOY$41,225,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,906,150BOYAmt
EOY$10,681,648EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$81,238,234BOYAmt
EOY$79,071,092EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,344,489BOYAmt
EOY$20,014,802EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,047,627BOYAmt
EOY$1,074,671EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$148,621BOYAmt
EOY$163,186EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,540,737BOYAmt
EOY$21,252,659EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,778,971BOYAmt
EOY$100,323,751EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$973,378ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$5,874,319NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$7,189,019OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$231,547CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$289,161CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$804,148CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$257,957CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$455,309CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,038,122TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$21,531,214CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$22,310,148CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$23,355,925CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,132,032CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,405,661CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$111,734,980TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$21,762,761CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$22,599,309CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,160,073CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,389,989CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,860,970CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$113,773,102TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,340CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$114,506CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,900CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$125,746TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,340CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$114,506CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,900CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$125,746TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$113,647,356PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$465,212CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$628,133CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$711,335CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$892,494CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,059,396CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,756,570TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$465,212CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$628,133CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$711,335CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$892,494CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,059,396CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,756,570TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,227,973CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,227,442CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$24,871,408CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$25,282,483CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,920,366CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$117,529,672TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96700PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97150PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.03200InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02750InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,547,556BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$18,065ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$686,879InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$10,086OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,242,414EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$3,172,738BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,600ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$380,618InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$7,400OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,547,556EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,980,388BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$206,825ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$14,123InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$352OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$3,172,738EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,333,178BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,163ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$647,805InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,758OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,980,388EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,041,378BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$28,398ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$263,402InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$2,333,178EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.94040BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.03850PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.02110TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$84,338OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$84,338BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$78,761,477OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$27,742,739DepreciationAmt
Book Value$51,018,738BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,740,529OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,105,786DepreciationAmt
Book Value$634,743BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,354,719OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,914,131DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,440,588BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$54,178,407TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ANNUITIES PAYABLE$72,219
APPLICANTS DEPOSITS$242,000
REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES$8,934,502
DEFERRED CHARGE-SWAP AGREEMENT$1,432,927
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$10,681,648TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$27,794,685TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$5,874,319NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$5,874,319RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$21,920,366RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$21,920,366TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,893,744TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$22,893,744ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$22,893,744TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS CONSIST OF VARIOUS FUNDS ESTABLISHED TO HELP ACCOMPLISH THE ORGANIZATION'S PROGRAM SERVICES.
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION APPLIES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT MEASUREMENT METHODOLOGY TO REFLECT THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT IMPACT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN, IN A TAX RETURN. AFTER EVALUATING THE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, NONE ARE CONSIDERED TO BE UNCERTAIN; THEREFORE, NO AMOUNTS HAVE BEEN RECOGNIZED AS OF JUNE 30, 2014 AND 2013. IF INCURRED, INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSOCIATED WITH TAX POSITIONS ARE RECORDED IN THE PERIOD ASSESSED AS GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE. NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES HAVE BEEN ASSESSED AS OF JUNE 30, 2014 OR 2013. TAX YEARS THAT REMAIN SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION INCLUDE 2011 THROUGH THE CURRENT YEAR FOR THE FEDERAL RETURN, AND 2010 THROUGH THE CURRENT YEAR FOR THE COLORADO RETURN.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PATRICK MCATEER
TREASURER & CFO$154,347$0$0$0$0$0$23,183$0$5,080$0$182,610$0$0$0
TIMOTHY JOHNSON
PRESIDENT & CEO$232,622$0$0$0$0$0$70,428$0$11,830$0$314,880$0$0$0
MAUREEN BEITH
VP OF OPERATIONS$148,713$0$0$0$0$0$2,600$0$5,080$0$156,393$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTIMOTHY JOHNSON AND PATRICK MCATEER PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN. THERE WAS $47,938 AND $23,183 PAID INTO THE PLAN ON BEHALF OF EACH RESPECTIVELY.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIESBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN840752932BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP19648ANA9CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2008-11-06BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$30,000,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeFUTURE CAPITAL EXPENDITURESPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$30,000,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$707,500IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$29,292,500CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2010SubstantialCompletionYr
Current Refunding0CurrentRefundingInd
Advance Refunding0AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsYes (1)AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00800PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Total Private Business Use0.00800TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (1)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JP MORGAN CHASE NABusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge3.000000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IS COMPOSED OF THE CHAIR, VICE-CHAIR, SECRETARY, TREASURER, IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR, TWO ELECTED TRUSTEES, AND ONE RESIDENT MEMBER. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL ACT FOR THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD; ESTABLISH THE AGENDA FOR THE BOARD MEETINGS ASSURING FULL DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION AND FULL CONSIDERATION OF ALL MATTERS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD; AND NO LESS OFTEN THAN ANNUALLY, CONDUCT A CONFIDENTIAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW OF THE PRESIDENT/CEO AND SET HIS OR HER COMPENSATION FOR THE ENSUING YEAR IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE POLICIES DEVELOPED BY THE BOARD. ALL ACTIONS TAKEN BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE DISCLOSED IN MINUTES OF ITS MEETINGS AND THEREAFTER RATIFIED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEE AT ITS NEXT MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS THE FORM 990 DURING A BOARD MEETING PRIOR TO IT BEING FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH TRUSTEE OR OFFICER SIGNS A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AT THE INITIATION OF HIS OR HER TERM OF OFFICE, ANNUALLY THEREAFTER, AND AT THE TIME OF ANY SIGNIFICANT CHANGE OF DUTIES. DURING THE YEAR, CONFLICTS ARE BROUGHT UP AND RECORDED IN THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MINUTES. IF ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EXIST, THE BOARD MEMBERS RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM VOTING ON ANY MATTER PERTAINING TO THE CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ACTS AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO AND OTHER OFFICERS OF FRASIER MEADOWS MANOR. AT LEAST EVERY FOUR YEARS, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE COMMISSIONS A QUALIFIED INDEPENDENT CONSULTING FIRM TO EVALUATE THE ORGANIZATION'S EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAM. USING THE DATA FROM THE COMPENSATION STUDY, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND SETS THE COMPENSATION PACKAGES OF THE CEO AND OTHER EXECUTIVE POSITIONS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAINTAINS THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTATION OF THE PROCESS IN THE MINUTES OF ITS MEETINGS, WHICH INCLUDES, AMONG OTHER INFORMATION, THE TERMS OF THE COMPENSATION PACKAGES AND THE COMPARABILITY DATA USED IN DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION PACKAGES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:FLOODING-RELATED LOSSES -7,189,019.