FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CONGREGATIONAL HOME: Form 990, tax year 2013

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CONGREGATIONAL HOME (EIN 48-0669554)
Tax period
2013-01-01 to 2013-12-31
Filed
2014-08-11
IRS object ID
201402239349300890
Schema version
2013v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2014-08-11T11:31:23-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2013-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN481026809PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Wendling Noe Nelson & Johnson LLCBusinessNameLine1

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1534 S Kansas Ave Suite 1500AddressLine1
CityTopekaCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code666033491ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2013-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN480669554EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Congregational HomeBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCONGBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7852671666PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11205 SW 29th StreetAddressLine1
CityTopekaCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code66611ZIPCode

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDavid BeckPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7852671666PhoneNum
Signature2014-07-31SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonEric L OttingPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00298454PTIN
Phone7852334226PhoneNum
Preparation2014-08-01PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2013TaxYr
Build TS2015-11-30 17:44:51ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BrewsterBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDavid BeckPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11205 SW 29th StreetAddressLine1
CityTopekaCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code66611ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$21,603,110GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.brewsterplace.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1958FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo provide residential and health care services: retirement apartments, assisted living facilities, licensed nursing facilities, post-acute rehabilitation, and home and community-based services.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent19VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee410TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers50TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$76,652PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$144,173CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$16,928,857PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,953,003CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$320,797PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$535,518CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$20,000CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$17,326,306PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$18,652,694CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$20,000CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,766,017PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,400,355CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,815,059PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,282,727CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$17,581,076PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$18,703,082CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$254,770PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$50,388CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$35,811,280TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$39,613,801TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$35,047,251TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$39,042,436TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$764,029NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$571,365NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionBrewster provides continuing care retirement community and community based services for seniors to enable them to have opportunities for an optimal quality of life.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$16,601,844ExpenseAmt
Grant$20,000GrantAmt
Revenue$17,973,003RevenueAmt
DescProvide residential and health care services: retirement apartments, assisted living facilities, licensed nursing facilities, post-acute rehabilitation, and home and community-based services.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$16,601,844TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document67IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee410EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member19IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Larry RigginsBusinessNameLine1
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7852671666PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11205 SW 29th StreetAddressLine1
CityTopekaCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code66611ZIPCode

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Gary Alexander
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Clutter
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jerry Cordill
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Becky Dickinson
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles Engel
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dr Max Halley
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Cynthia Hornberger PhD
Chairperson1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Jones
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Land
Director/Chairperson Elect1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Melissa Masoner
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dwight Parman CPA
Director/Past Chairperson1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elizabeth Ross
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Salisbury
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gayle Vernon
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Maria Wilson
Secretary1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Glenda Bower
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Terry Harbert
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dean Ferrell
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tobias Schlingensiepen
Director1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
David M Beck
President and CEO40.00$157,404$0$17,971Yes (X)
Larry D Riggins
Vice President and CFO40.00$98,356$0$13,335Yes (X)
Angela S Dailey
Vice President and CAO40.00$97,590$0$9,132Yes (X)
Bryan McDaniel
Vice President and COO40.00$113,331$0$8,724Yes (X)
Elizabeth Ott
Rehab Program Manager40.00$104,282$0$14,277Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$570,963TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$63,439TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityStateContractorAddress/USAddress/StateZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCodeServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PDQ Construction Inc
531 NW Tyler CourtTopekaKS66608Construction$263,975
Sunflower Eldercare Services LLC dba Ho
2900 SW Wanamaker Dr Ste 103TopekaKS66614Elder care services$163,826
Reed's Remodeling
3208 SE Wisconsin AveTopekaKS66605Construction$141,081
Lawntech Lawn and Landscape LLC
2525 N Topeka BlvdTopekaKS66617Ground maintenance$132,367
Comfort Keepers
2016 SW 37th StreetTopekaKS66611Elder care services$123,557
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$139,219RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,954AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$144,173TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescResident servicesDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$17,953,003TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,953,003RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,953,003TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$209,151TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$209,151ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,252,591SecuritiesAmt
Other$24,192OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,950,416SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$302,175SecuritiesAmt
Other$24,192OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$326,367TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$326,367ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellaneousDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$20,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$20,000ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$20,000OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,652,694TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,953,003RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$555,518ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,000TotalAmt
Program Services$20,000ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$515,844TotalAmt
Program Services$122,055ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$393,789ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,096,200TotalAmt
Program Services$7,453,919ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$642,281ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$194,692TotalAmt
Program Services$179,247ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,445ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$908,083TotalAmt
Program Services$813,410ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,673ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$685,536TotalAmt
Program Services$605,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$79,709ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,692TotalAmt
Management And General$54,692ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$187,229TotalAmt
Program Services$81,439ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$105,790ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,226TotalAmt
Program Services$48ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,178ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$724,324TotalAmt
Program Services$629,851ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,473ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$183,751TotalAmt
Program Services$45,087ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$138,664ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$878,589TotalAmt
Program Services$866,866ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,723ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,905TotalAmt
Program Services$50,072ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,833ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,311TotalAmt
Management And General$19,311ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$958,524TotalAmt
Program Services$958,524ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,606,575TotalAmt
Program Services$2,606,575ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$178,814TotalAmt
Program Services$161,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Food expense$871,010$871,010
Housekeeping and mainte$423,769$419,148$4,621
Companion expense$292,650$292,650
Miscellaneous$256,161$39,141$217,020

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$521,197TotalAmt
Program Services$385,973ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$135,224ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,703,082TotalAmt
Program Services$16,601,844ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,101,238ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,687BOYAmt
EOY$505,863EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,889,052BOYAmt
EOY$7,946,050EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,236,144BOYAmt
EOY$1,001,260EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$138,248BOYAmt
EOY$257,200EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$57,849,745LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$32,845,481LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,325,868BOYAmt
EOY$25,004,264EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,011,687BOYAmt
EOY$3,162,123EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,202,594BOYAmt
EOY$1,737,041EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,811,280BOYAmt
EOY$39,613,801EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,157,257BOYAmt
EOY$1,921,969EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,085,206BOYAmt
EOY$5,261,003EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,035,000BOYAmt
EOY$18,525,000EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$204,036BOYAmt
EOY$1,120,159EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,565,752BOYAmt
EOY$12,214,305EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,047,251BOYAmt
EOY$39,042,436EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$634,709BOYAmt
EOY$436,664EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,320BOYAmt
EOY$134,701EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$764,029BOYAmt
EOY$571,365EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,811,280BOYAmt
EOY$39,613,801EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$50,388ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$142,276NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$74,869CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,801CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$40,718CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,166CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,954CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$125,508TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,642,350CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,186,866CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,224,020CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,928,857CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,977,196CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$79,959,289TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,717,219CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,188,667CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,264,738CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,932,023CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,982,150CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$80,084,797TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$80,084,797PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$40,363CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$146,508CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$195,582CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$320,797CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$511,325CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,214,575TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$289,986CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years-$205,294CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total-$495,280TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years-$249,623CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years-$58,786CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$195,582CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$320,797CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$511,325CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$719,295TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$14,467,596CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$15,129,881CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$15,460,320CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$17,252,820CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,493,475CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$80,804,092TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99110PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99730PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00890InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00270InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,110,900OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$3,110,900BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,439,582OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$29,218,396DepreciationAmt
Book Value$20,221,186BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,454,319OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,363,489DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,090,830BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$844,944OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$263,596DepreciationAmt
Book Value$581,348BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$25,004,264TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
Investments held by Topeka Community Foundation$60,997F
Corporate bonds and notes$2,997,201F
U.S. government agency bonds$103,925F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$3,162,123TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Refundable accommodation fees$11,193,531
Terminated contracts payable$656,241
Investment in Brewster at Home$343,306
Security deposit$21,227
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$12,214,305TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,553,569TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$4,905OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$4,905RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$18,548,664RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$104,030OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$104,030RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$18,652,694TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,683,082TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$18,683,082ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$20,000OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$20,000ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$18,703,082TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:Management is not aware of any issues that would affect the tax exempt status of the entity and is unaware of any uncertainties in income tax positions.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Net assets released from restriction used for operations 4,905.
Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Net assets released from restriction used for capital 84,030. Transfer to Foundation, netted on Brewster books 20,000.
Part XII, Line 4b - Other Adjustments:Transfer of income to Foundation, netted on Brewster books 20,000.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Congregational Home Foundation DBA Brewster FoundationBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11205 SW 29th StreetAddressLine1
CityTopekaCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code66611ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN237067253RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$20,000CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantTo further the mission of Brewster its residents, programs, staff and facilities.PurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgYes (1)CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDavid M BeckPersonNm
TitlePresident and CEOTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$157,404BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$12,000DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$5,971NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$175,375TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 4bA 457 Top Hat Plan is maintained primarily for the purpose of providing deferred compensation for a select group of management or highly compensated employees. Contributions to the Plan may also include any excess aggregate contribution (due to the failure of the ACP test) to The Congregational Home 403(b) Church Plan for which a member of this group elects to defer their refund to this Plan. Only excess aggregate contribution deferrals have been transferred to the Plan since its adoption on August 8, 2005. The Plan FMV at 12/31/13 was $11,479.
Part I, Line 6In lieu of raises being given, an end of the year payment is made to each person employed since January 1 of the current year. The compensation pool is based on approximately 2% of total budgeted wages and is paid solely upon approval by the governing body after determining that projected net operating margin and days cash on hand ratios would meet budgeted targets subsequent to such payments.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
City of Topeka Kansas
A486028701890594BQ62010-07-28$9,765,000Capital Impr. and Refunding Existing Debt000
City of Topeka Kansas
B4860287012013-03-21$10,000,000Capital Impr. and Refunding Existing Debt000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndUnspentUnspentAmt
A$545,000$9,784,736$558,913$377,523$195,300$6,043,998$2,609,00220120Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$695,000$10,000,155$143,643$201,170$7,988,1750Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)$1,668,168

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
AYes (1)0000Yes (1)
BYes (1)0000Yes (1)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
A0
B0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule K Supplental InformationFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPart II, Proceeds, Line 3, Columns A and B: The difference in total proceeds and the total issue amount reported in Part I is accummulated investment earnings on bond proceeds.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11The Board of Directors has appointed an Audit Committee to review the Form 990 prior to filing on its behalf. One member on the committee is to have tax expertise. A synopsis of key Form 990 information is electronically sent to all board members prior to filing along with notice that the full Form 990 is available in paper or electronic form upon request. An Audit Committee report is made to the Board of Directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cThe conflict of interest policy is reviewed and signed by each individual. Board members are given a copy of the conflict of interest policy during the board meetings and must sign a statement agreeing to comply with the policy annually.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The Board of Directors has formed an independent Compensation Committee to annually approve the CEO's and other officers' and key employees' salaries based upon performance of the organization as well as comparability of salaries with peers in similar organizations.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19The organization files its governing documents with the Kansas Secretary of State. The financial statements are filed on the Municipal Securities Rulemaking Board website at www.emma.msrb.org. The governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and the financial statements are all available from the organization upon request.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2cThe Audit committee oversees the review of the audited financial statements.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Brewster at Home LLCBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11205 SW 29th StAddressLine1
CityTopekaCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code66611ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN262799290EIN
Primary ActivitiesInvestmentPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$22,878TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$19,705EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Congregational HomeBusinessNameLine1

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Congregational Home FoundationBusinessNameLine1

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11205 SW 29th StreetAddressLine1
CityTopekaCity
StateKSState
ZIP Code66611ZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237067253EIN
Primary ActivitiesTo provide funds for the benefit of The Congregational Home, Inc.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status170(b)(1)PublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd