CHRISTUS TRINITY CLINIC TEXAS: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CHRISTUS TRINITY CLINIC TEXAS (EIN 75-2616977)
- Tax period
- 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
- Filed
- 2015-05-14
- IRS object ID
- 201531349349302643
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-05-14T10:48:31-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 14241 DALLAS PKWY STE 1100 | AddressLine1 |
| City | DALLAS | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 75254 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 752616977 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Trinity Clinic | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % MOTHER FRANCES HOSP ACCT DEP | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | TRIN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9035315764 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1315 Doctors Drive | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | Suite | AddressLine2 |
| City | Tyler | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 75701 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JOYCE HESTER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9036065783 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Jeanette Verrelli | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00742631 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9036065783 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-02-25 16:41:14Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | STEVEN KEUER md | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E HOUSTON | AddressLine1 |
| City | TYLER | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 75701 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $169,705,243 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TMFHc.ORG/trinityclinic | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1995 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE PHYSICIAN SERVICES WITH A FULL range of comprehensive health care services without regard to race, creed, sex, national origin, handicap, age, or ability to pay. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 694 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 26 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $45,998 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $161,528,332 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $166,762,561 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,678,504 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,896,684 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$182,669 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | -$583 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $163,024,167 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $169,704,660 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $43,571,561 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $43,086,747 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $151,639,641 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $155,474,932 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $195,211,202 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $198,561,679 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$32,187,035 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$28,857,019 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $50,748,541 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $42,788,352 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $80,503,891 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $84,792,323 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$29,755,350 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$42,003,971 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE PHYSICIAN SERVICES WITH A FULL RANGE OF COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH CARE SERVICES WITHOUT REGARD TO RACE, CREED, SEX, NATIONAL ORIGIN, HANDICAP, AGE, OR ABILITY TO PAY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $189,988,227 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $166,762,561 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OUR COMMITMENT TO OUR COMMUNITY EXTENDS TO FREE OR SUBSIDIZED INDIVIDUAL CARE, SUBSIDIZED EDUCATION OF HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS, DISCOUNTED FEES FOR PARTICIPANTS IN GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS, COMMUNITY HEALTH EDUCATION, AND DONATIONS TO OTHER COMMUNITY AGENCIES. SPECIFIC COMMUNITY SERVICES AND PROGRAMS INCLUDE: WELLNESS AND PREVENTION EDUCATION PROGRAMS, COMMUNITY DIAGNOSTIC SCREENING PROGRAMS, SENIOR CITIZEN HEALTH AWARENESS PROGRAMS, AWARENESS PROGRAMS FOR YOUTH AT RISK, AWARENESS PROGRAMS FOR PERSONS WITH SPECIAL PHYSICAL OR MENTAL NEEDS, CHILDREN WITH DIABETES SUMMER CAMP, SPORTS CARE PROGRAMS, SAFETY TRAINING FOR LOCAL BUSINESSES, AND RESEARCH PROGRAMS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $189,988,227 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (true) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | false | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 103 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 694 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MOTHER FRANCES HOSP ACCT DEP | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9036065783 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | AddressLine1 |
| City | TYLER | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 75701 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN KEUER MD | |||||||||
| SYSTEM PRESIDENT/CMO/DIRECTOR | 20.0 | 20.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $447,994 | $447,992 | $29,838 | ||
| GIFFORD ECKHOUT MD | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/DIREC | 16.0 | 24.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $302,357 | $453,535 | $10,563 | ||
| MARK ANDERSON MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICAN/CHAIR | 40.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $454,812 | $0 | $30,262 | ||
| WILLIAM HOBBS MD | |||||||||
| physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $816,047 | $0 | $29,781 | |||
| JAMES STANFORD MD | |||||||||
| physician/VICE CHAIR | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $299,035 | $0 | $26,894 | ||
| KAI XIA MD | |||||||||
| physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $1,205,301 | $0 | $19,652 | |||
| JAMES CACCITOLO MD | |||||||||
| physician/SECRETARY | 40.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $785,746 | $0 | $28,506 | ||
| HAMPTON WILLIAMS MD | |||||||||
| physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $494,856 | $0 | $25,103 | |||
| OLADIMEJI AKIODE MD | |||||||||
| physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $419,201 | $0 | $30,656 | |||
| BARBARA ALLEN MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 35.0 | 5.0 | Yes (X) | $349,910 | $0 | $27,337 | |||
| BRYAN LOWERY MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $583,390 | $0 | $20,771 | |||
| JANET HURLEY MD | |||||||||
| physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $139,655 | $0 | $20,075 | |||
| MEG REITMEYER MD | |||||||||
| physician | 40.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $261,431 | $0 | $18,385 | |||
| JOSEPH ZASIK DO | |||||||||
| physician | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $539,086 | $0 | $15,345 | |||
| BRENDA MORRIS MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $388,140 | $0 | $9,031 | |||
| FAGG SANFORD MD | |||||||||
| physician | 20.0 | 20.0 | Yes (X) | $858,797 | $0 | $16,577 | |||
| THOMAS HARGROVE | |||||||||
| VP | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $377,678 | $0 | $32,281 | |||
| ANN GILBERT | |||||||||
| VP | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $200,866 | $0 | $11,949 | |||
| CHRIS GLENNEY | |||||||||
| SR. VP | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $303,940 | $0 | $28,768 | |||
| JOYCE HESTER | |||||||||
| SR. VICE PRESIDENT/CFO | 10.0 | 30.0 | Yes (X) | $109,418 | $328,252 | $23,252 | |||
| William mCcrady md | |||||||||
| VP | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $452,845 | $0 | $24,276 | |||
| LAURA O'HALLORAN MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,587,840 | $0 | $28,506 | Yes (X) | |||
| WAYNE GLUF MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,550,435 | $0 | $22,380 | Yes (X) | |||
| RAMON KUMAR MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,284,542 | $0 | $27,831 | Yes (X) | |||
| TODD PATRICK MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,193,743 | $0 | $28,506 | Yes (X) | |||
| NEELAN DOOLABH MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $1,159,517 | $0 | $17,934 | Yes (X) | |||
| DAVID TEEGARDEN MD | |||||||||
| SYSTEM PRESIDENT/CMO/DIRECTOR | 0.0 | 0.0 | $100,806 | $0 | $22,516 | Yes (X) | |||
| ROGER FOWLER MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $374,366 | $0 | $20,575 | Yes (X) | |||
| GREGORY STOVALL MD | |||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.0 | 0.0 | $200,869 | $0 | $26,897 | Yes (X) | |||
| WILLIAM BELLENFANT SR | |||||||||
| SR VP/CFO/DIRECTOR/TREASURER | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $213,528 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $17,242,623 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $1,443,307 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $674,447 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 322 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (true) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE HOSPITAL PHYSICIANS | |||||
| 16000 NORTH DALLAS PARKWAY STE 450 | DALLAS | TX | 75248 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $1,568,922 |
| HURON CONSULTING SERVICES LLC | |||||
| 4795 PAYSHERE CIRCLE | CHICAGO | IL | 60674 | CONSULTING SERVICES | $1,482,828 |
| DELTA LOCUM TENENS | |||||
| PO BOX 202940 | DALLAS | TX | 75320 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $1,341,145 |
| PATRICK DAUS DO | |||||
| 817 WHITE BUFFALO LANE | HEATH | TX | 75032 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $566,875 |
| HOSPITALIST CONNECTIONS LLC | |||||
| 16000 NORTH DALLAS PARKWAY STE 450 | DALLAS | TX | 75248 | PHYSICIAN SERVICES | $503,744 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 22 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $45,998 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $45,998 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621110 | $121,899,264 | $121,899,264 |
| OTHER OPERATING REVENUE | 900099 | $44,697,979 | $44,697,979 |
| EHR INCENTIVE REVENUE | 900099 | $165,318 | $165,318 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $166,762,561 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,896,684 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,896,684 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $583 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | -$583 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$583 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$583 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $169,704,660 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $166,762,561 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,896,101 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,247,139 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,042,054 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,205,085 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $995,373 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $910,206 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $85,167 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,116,951 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,479,230 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,637,721 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,938,574 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,902,203 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,371 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,062,183 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,722,053 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $340,130 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,726,527 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,506,911 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $219,616 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,338,298 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,329,107 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,191 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $150 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $150 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $120,696,137 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $116,943,008 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,753,129 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,432 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,935 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,497 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $902,173 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $368,736 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $533,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,944 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,246 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $698 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,133,890 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $901,486 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $232,404 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,493 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,653 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,840 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,038,807 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,033,370 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,437 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $429,831 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $130,845 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $298,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $328,233 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $260,529 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $67,704 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,168,166 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,149,448 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,718 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $9,827,819 | $9,827,819 | |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $2,953,150 | $2,953,150 | |
| PERFORMANCE STANDARDS | $1,751,308 | $1,749,061 | $2,247 |
| REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $100,936 | $78,191 | $22,745 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,680,165 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,643,986 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,179 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $198,561,679 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $189,988,227 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,573,452 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $701,164 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,844 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,719,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,932,738 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,196,280 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,831,241 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $230,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $131,330 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $432,590 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $498,508 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $3,836,847 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $2,452,402 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,619,654 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,384,445 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,749,645 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,876,242 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,710 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,544 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $373,209 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $310,786 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,639,145 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $728,674 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,748,541 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,788,352 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,809,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,834,722 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $56,694,461 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,957,601 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $80,503,891 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $84,792,323 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$29,755,350 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$42,003,971 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$29,755,350 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$42,003,971 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,748,541 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,788,352 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$28,857,019 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $16,608,398 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,414,694 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $360,569 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $13,191 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,762,072 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,408,876 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $163,752 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Grants Or Scholarships | $157,934 | GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,414,694 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,350,337 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $30,875 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $27,664 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,408,876 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $2,209,013 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $50 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $141,274 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,350,337 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $414,414 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $1,790,794 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $4,305 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $500 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $2,209,013 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.74260 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.25740 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | false | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | Yes (true) | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | Yes (true) | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
| Land | LandGrp |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,206,512 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $325,642 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $880,870 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,616,036 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,126,760 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $489,276 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $14,299 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $14,299 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,384,445 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO AFFILIATES | $26,670,877 |
| ACCRUED PENSION LIABILITY | $14,903,520 |
| ESTIMATED SELF INSURANCE COSTS | $5,282,100 |
| DEFERRED COMPENSATION | $9,101,104 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $55,957,601 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $156,383,996 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$9,827,819 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$9,827,819 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $166,211,815 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $3,492,845 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $3,492,845 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $169,704,660 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $185,241,015 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | -$3,492,845 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | -$3,492,845 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $188,733,860 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $9,827,819 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $9,827,819 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $198,561,679 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 | INTENDED USE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS: THE ORGANIZATION HAS ADOPTED INVESTMENT AND SPENDING POLICIES FOR THE ENDOWMENT ASSETS THAT ATTEMPT TO PROVIDE A PREDICTABLE STREAM OF FUNDING TO PROGRAMS AND ITEMS SUPPORTED BY THE ENDOWMENT WHILE SEEKING TO MAINTAIN ITS PURCHASING POWER. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | LIABILITY FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: The System, the Hospital, RMSA, the Clinic, Jacksonville and Winnsboro have been recognized as exempt from income taxes under Section 501 of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC) and a similar provision of state law. However, these entities are subject to federal income tax on any unrelated business taxable income. THFIC is not considered to be engaged in a United States trade or business and, therefore, is not subject to United States income taxes. If THFIC were to be considered engaged in a United States trade or business, it could be subject to federal income tax. THFIC is currently exempt from income taxes in the Cayman Islands. Accordingly, no provision for taxes has been made. With a few exceptions, the Health System is no longer subject to U.S. federal examinations by tax authorities for years before 2011. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | RECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WITH RETURN: BAD DEBT EXPENSE $(9,827,819) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4B | RECONCILIATION OF REVENUE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WITH RETURN: INTEREST INCOME $ 2,894,733 SEQUESTER REDUCTION REVENUE 584,518 REBATE INCOME 14,177 RENTal EXPENSEs (583) ------------------- TOTAL $ 3,492,845 |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2D | RECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WITH RETURN: INTEREST INCOME $(2,894,733) SEQUESTER REDUCTION REVENUE (584,518) REBATE INCOME (14,177) RENTal EXPENSEs 583 ------------------- TOTAL $(3,492,845) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B | RECONCILIATION OF EXPENSE PER AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WITH RETURN: BAD DEBT EXPENSE $ 9,827,819 |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | Yes (true) | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (true) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (30 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN KEUER MD | ||||||||||||||
| SYSTEM PRESIDENT/CMO/DIRECTOR | $101,090 | $101,089 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $216,904 | $216,903 | $13,669 | $13,669 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $462,913 | $462,911 | $216,904 | $216,903 |
| GIFFORD ECKHOUT MD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/DIREC | $245,002 | $367,502 | $53,380 | $80,070 | $3,975 | $5,963 | $3,225 | $4,838 | $1,000 | $1,500 | $306,582 | $459,873 | $3,975 | $5,963 |
| MARK ANDERSON MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICAN/CHAIR | $449,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,322 | $0 | $8,818 | $0 | $21,444 | $0 | $485,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WILLIAM HOBBS MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $592,119 | $0 | $198,409 | $0 | $25,519 | $0 | $10,837 | $0 | $18,944 | $0 | $845,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES STANFORD MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician/VICE CHAIR | $145,112 | $0 | $126,724 | $0 | $27,199 | $0 | $9,399 | $0 | $17,495 | $0 | $325,929 | $0 | $2,285 | $0 |
| KAI XIA MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $661,555 | $0 | $520,923 | $0 | $22,822 | $0 | $9,562 | $0 | $10,090 | $0 | $1,224,953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES CACCITOLO MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician/SECRETARY | $780,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,322 | $0 | $9,562 | $0 | $18,944 | $0 | $814,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| HAMPTON WILLIAMS MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $489,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,322 | $0 | $9,562 | $0 | $15,541 | $0 | $519,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| OLADIMEJI AKIODE MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $198,037 | $0 | $199,343 | $0 | $21,822 | $0 | $9,212 | $0 | $21,444 | $0 | $449,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARBARA ALLEN MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $295,785 | $0 | $31,303 | $0 | $22,822 | $0 | $8,393 | $0 | $18,944 | $0 | $377,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRYAN LOWERY MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $351,034 | $0 | $209,534 | $0 | $22,822 | $0 | $9,562 | $0 | $11,209 | $0 | $604,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JANET HURLEY MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $119,497 | $0 | $15,940 | $0 | $4,218 | $0 | $2,580 | $0 | $17,495 | $0 | $159,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MEG REITMEYER MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $238,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,408 | $0 | $10,837 | $0 | $7,548 | $0 | $279,816 | $0 | $586 | $0 |
| JOSEPH ZASIK DO | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $516,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,822 | $0 | $8,712 | $0 | $6,633 | $0 | $554,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS HARGROVE | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $332,360 | $0 | $32,497 | $0 | $12,821 | $0 | $10,837 | $0 | $21,444 | $0 | $409,959 | $0 | $4,701 | $0 |
| BRENDA MORRIS MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $382,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,322 | $0 | $9,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $397,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FAGG SANFORD MD | ||||||||||||||
| physician | $832,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,369 | $0 | $8,287 | $0 | $8,290 | $0 | $875,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DAVID TEEGARDEN MD | ||||||||||||||
| SYSTEM PRESIDENT/CMO/DIRECTOR | $97,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,673 | $0 | $2,250 | $0 | $20,266 | $0 | $123,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAURA O'HALLORAN MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $961,682 | $0 | $620,836 | $0 | $5,322 | $0 | $9,562 | $0 | $18,944 | $0 | $1,616,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| WAYNE GLUF MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $1,526,613 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $22,822 | $0 | $8,287 | $0 | $14,093 | $0 | $1,572,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAMON KUMAR MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $577,881 | $0 | $701,339 | $0 | $5,322 | $0 | $8,287 | $0 | $19,544 | $0 | $1,312,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TODD PATRICK MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $1,035,772 | $0 | $152,650 | $0 | $5,322 | $0 | $9,562 | $0 | $18,944 | $0 | $1,222,249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NEELAN DOOLABH MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $746,472 | $0 | $391,223 | $0 | $21,822 | $0 | $8,287 | $0 | $9,647 | $0 | $1,177,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANN GILBERT | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $154,471 | $0 | $9,220 | $0 | $37,175 | $0 | $1,974 | $0 | $9,975 | $0 | $212,815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRIS GLENNEY | ||||||||||||||
| SR. VP | $251,415 | $0 | $41,650 | $0 | $10,875 | $0 | $9,663 | $0 | $19,105 | $0 | $332,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JOYCE HESTER | ||||||||||||||
| SR. VICE PRESIDENT/CFO | $80,449 | $241,347 | $28,969 | $86,905 | $0 | $0 | $2,710 | $8,128 | $3,104 | $9,310 | $115,232 | $345,690 | $0 | $0 |
| ROGER FOWLER MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $314,093 | $0 | $34,427 | $0 | $25,846 | $0 | $10,837 | $0 | $9,738 | $0 | $394,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GREGORY STOVALL MD | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $146,608 | $0 | $7,415 | $0 | $46,846 | $0 | $7,953 | $0 | $18,944 | $0 | $227,766 | $0 | $11,251 | $0 |
| WILLIAM BELLENFANT SR | ||||||||||||||
| SR VP/CFO/DIRECTOR/TREASURER | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $213,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $213,528 | $0 | $0 |
| William mCcrady md | ||||||||||||||
| VP | $171,501 | $0 | $85,475 | $0 | $195,869 | $0 | $10,183 | $0 | $14,093 | $0 | $477,121 | $0 | $4,405 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 6A | COMPENSATION CONTINGENT ON THE NET EARNINGS OF THE ORGANIZATION: SOME PHYSICIANS ARE PAID BASED ON THE COMPENSATION FORMULA OF THEIR INDIVIDUAL RESPECTIVE DEPARTMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4a | Severance & change of control payments: William Mccrady MD $166,469 william bellenfant sr $213,528 SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4B PARTICIPATION IN OR PAYMENT FROM SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: PARTICIPANTS IN SERP REPORTED IN W-2 DEFERRED COMPENSATION ---------------------- ----------------- --------------------- STEVEN KEUER MD $426,080 NONE PARTICIPANTS IN 457(F) REPORTED IN W-2 ---------------------- ----------------- STEVEN KEUER MD $7,727 GIFFORD ECKHOUT MD $9,938 MEG REITMEYER MD $586 THOMAS HARGROVE $4,701 GREGORY STOVALL MD $11,251 james stanford md $2,285 William Mccrady md $4,405 fagg sanford md none oladimeji akiode md none |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Karen Zasik | PersonNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | wife of director | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $66,455 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | salaries/wages | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | false | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 1A | 1099S REPORTED BY ORGANIZATION: FORMS 1099-INT ARE ISSUED BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION. HOWEVER, THE ORGANIZATION'S FORMS 1099-MISC ARE ISSUED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL REGIONAL HEALTH CARE CENTER, WHICH REPORTS ALL FORMS 1099-MISC FOR THE ENTIRE SYSTEM AND ALLOCATES EXPENSES TO THE APPROPRIATE RELATED ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES HEALTH SYSTEM IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF TRINITY CLINIC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | DECISIONS OF GOVERNING BODY SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE MEMBER: THE MEMBER HAS THE AUTHORITY TO APPROVE OR DISAPPROVE CERTAIN MATTERS PREVIOUSLY APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PROCESS TO REVIEW THE FORM 990: THE ORGANIZATION ENGAGES AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PREPARE FORM 990. ONCE PREPARED, THE FORM IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INTERNAL ACCOUNTANTS AND A COPY IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS UPON THEIR REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | PROCESS TO MONITOR AND ENFORCE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE BOARD REVIEWS AND RESOLVES, IF NECESSARY, ANY TRANSACTIONS AS THEY ARISE THROUGHOUT THE YEAR IN ACCORDANCE WITH POLICY STANDARDS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINES 15A & 15B | REVIEW OF COMPENSATION OF CEO, OFFICER, OR KEY EMPLOYEES: THE ORGANIZATION USES COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS AND NATIONAL COMPENSATION SURVEYS TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION OF EMPLOYEES. COMPENSATION IS APPROVED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY AND ULTIMATELY APPROVED BY TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES HEALTH SYSTEM. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | AVAILABILITY OF DOCUMENTS: THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, LINE 1A & schedule j, part ii | COMPENSATION FROM RELATED ORGANIZATIONS: THE GOVERNING BOARD OF TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES HEALTH SYSTEM UPON ADVICE FROM NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS, WHO PERIODICALLY REVIEW ALL EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION, APPROVED A DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN THAT PROVIDES A 65% TOTAL RETIREMENT BENEFIT FOR SENIOR EXECUTIVES THAT SERVE 20 YEARS OR MORE. THIS PROGRAM HAS BOTH RETENTION AND NON-COMPETITION CLAUSES THAT CREATE A RISK OF FORFEITURE. DEFERRED COMPENSATION IS SUBJECT TO A RISK OF FORFEITURE BASED ON RETENTION, NON-COMPETITION AND OTHER CONTRACTUAL FACTORS. ACCRUALS OF DEFERRED COMPENSATION ARE NOT INCLUDIBLE IN W-2 COMPENSATION UNTIL PAID. OTHER EMPLOYEE BENEFITS INCLUDE QUALIFIED PENSION PLANS, HEALTH, DENTAL AND LIFE INSURANCE PLANS, DISABILITY INSURANCE, ETC. TAXABLE EXPENSES ARE INCLUDED IN THE W-2 PAID COMPENSATION SALARY AMOUNT. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | OTHER FEES FOR SERVICES: PROFEsSIONAL FEES $ 117,782,937 PURCHASED SERVICES 1,506,560 DIRECTOR FEES 1,495,932 CONSULTING 937,707 DIRECT CARE FEES 158,588 PHYSICIAN FEES 100,420 CONTRACT LABOR 68,559 corporate allocation (1,354,566) --------------------------- TOTAL $ 120,696,137 |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS: TranFERS FROM AFFILIATE $ 16,608,398 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1 | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL REGIONAL HC CTR | ||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 750818167 | HOSPITAL | TX | 501(c)(3) | 3 | TMFHS | false |
| MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL - JACKSONVILLE | ||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 751976930 | HOSPITAL | TX | 501(c)(3) | 3 | TMFHS | false |
| TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES HEALTH SYSTEM FDN | ||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752028241 | SUPPORT | TX | 501(c)(3) | 11, type i | TMFHS | false |
| REGIONAL MEDICAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION | ||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752511459 | HEALTHCARE | TX | 501(c)(3) | 3 | MFH REG | false |
| TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES HEALTH SYSTEM | ||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752616975 | support | TX | 501(c)(3) | 11, type i | NA | false |
| MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL - WINNSBORO | ||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752771569 | HOSPITAL | TX | 501(c)(3) | 3 | TMFHS | false |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (6 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1 | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1 | Province Or StateForeignAddress/ProvinceOrState | CountryForeignAddress/Country | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRI-STATE FINANCIAL LLC | |||||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752728318 | DORMANT | TX | TMFHS | C-CORPORATION | false | ||||
| TRINCARE INC | |||||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752161369 | RETAIL HEALTH SVC | TX | TMFHS | C-CORPORATION | false | ||||
| HEALTHPLAN OF TEXAS INC | |||||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752636832 | THIRD PARTY ADMIN | TX | TMFHS | C-CORPORATION | false | ||||
| THE REGIONAL HEALTHCARE ALLIANCE | |||||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 752484109 | PREFER PROVIDER | TX | TMFHS | C-CORPORATION | false | ||||
| TEXAS HEALTH FACILITIES INSUR CORP LTD | |||||||||||||
| 980136025 | INSURANCE | MFH REG | C-CORPORATION | false | PO BOX 1109 BWI | CAYMAN ISLANDS | CJ | CJ | |||||
| CONCORDIUM HEALTH LLC | |||||||||||||
| 1315 DOCTORS DRIVE | TYLER | TX | 75701 | 702811022 | INACTIVE | TX | NA | C-CORPORATION | false | ||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | Yes (true) | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | Yes (true) | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE R, PART II, COLUMN F | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | direct controlling entity: THE FOLLOWING RELATED ORGANIZATIONS REPORTABLE IN PART II ARE DIRECTLY CONTROLLED BY TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES HEALTH SYSTEM ("TMFHS"): MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL REGIONAL HEALTHCARE CENTER MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL - JACKSONVILLE MOTHER FRANCES HOSPITAL - WINNSBORO TRINITY MOTHER FRANCES HEALTH SYSTEM FOUNDATION REGIONAL MEDICAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION IS DIRECTLY CONTROLLED BY MOTHEr FRANCES HOSPITAL REGIONAL HEALTH CARE CENTER ("MFH REG"). | ExplanationTxt |