AVERA TYLER: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- AVERA TYLER (EIN 41-0853163)
- Tax period
- 2013-03-01 to 2014-02-28
- Filed
- 2015-01-13
- IRS object ID
- 201530139349300318
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-01-13T09:13:01-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-02-28 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 220 SOUTH SIXTH STREET SUITE 300 | AddressLine1 |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 55402 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-03-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 410853163 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | TYLE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5072475521 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 240 WILLOW STREET | AddressLine1 |
| City | TYLER | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 56178 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DALE KRUEGER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5072475521 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-01-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | ROBERT E SCHILE | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00369682 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123764500 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-02-25 16:41:14Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DALE KRUGER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 240 WILLOW STREET | AddressLine1 |
| City | TYLER | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 56178 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $12,860,892 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TYLERHEALTHCARE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1918 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE QUALITY HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 7 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 7 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 219 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 65 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $61,609 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $602,533 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $12,290,442 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $12,124,547 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,690 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $11,163 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $104,952 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $79,411 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $12,460,693 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $12,817,654 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,550 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,433,133 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,986,074 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,519,546 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,159,941 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,954,229 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $13,146,015 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $506,464 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$328,361 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $5,833,621 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $5,764,681 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,552,057 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,825,702 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,281,564 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $2,938,979 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE PRIMARY, ACUTE AND LONG-TERM HEALTHCARE SERVICES TO THE PEOPLE OF THE SURROUNDING REGION; TO USE ALL AVAILABLE RESOURCES TO PROVIDE QUALITY PERSONALIZED, YET COST-EFFECTIVE CARE; AND TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH PROMOTION TO INDIVIDUALS AND BUSINESSES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $11,188,346 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $12,124,547 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER, INC. (HEALTH CENTER) IS A 21-BED HEALTH CENTER, A 38-BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY, AND A RURAL HEALTH CLINIC LOCATED IN TYLER, MINNESOTA. THE HEALTH CENTER ALSO OWNS LAKE BENTON MEDICAL CLINIC IN LAKE BENTON, MINNESOTA. WE PROVIDE INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT HEALTHCARE SERVICES, CLINIC SERVICES AND SKILLED NURSING SERVICES TO THE PEOPLE IN LINCOLN COUNTY, PIPESTONE COUNTY, AND LYON COUNTY IN SW MINNESOTA. PEOPLE OFTEN TIMES ALSO RETURN TO OUR COMMUNITY AFTER RETIREMENT. WE MANY TIMES ALSO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THESE INDIVIDUALS. IN FISCAL YEAR 2014, THERE WERE 7,669 CLINIC VISITS AND 355 HOSPITAL IN-PATIENT DAYS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $11,188,346 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | Yes (1) | OperateHospitalInd |
| Audited Financial Stmt Att | Yes (1) | AuditedFinancialStmtAttInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 7 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 219 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 7 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 7 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | 0 | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DALE KRUGER | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5072475521 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 240 WILLOW STREET | AddressLine1 |
| City | TYLER | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 56178 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN UTOFT | |||||||
| BOARD CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAVID KOSTER | |||||||
| VICE BOARD CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| GEORGE JORGENSEN | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARGARET BORNHOFT | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JERALD BLY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES VEIRE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LAURIE JOHANSEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DALE KRUGER | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $197,487 | $0 | $19,632 | ||
| STEVEN SNOW | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $374,409 | $0 | $19,632 | Yes (X) | ||
| ENRICO OCAMPO | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN | 40.00 | $409,836 | $0 | $9,816 | Yes (X) | ||
| LUANN WEBER | |||||||
| PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT | 40.00 | $122,419 | $0 | $19,632 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARICA WELLS | |||||||
| CERTIFIED NURSE PRACTITIONER | 40.00 | $100,866 | $0 | $19,632 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,205,017 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $88,344 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVERA MCKENNAN | |||||
| 1325 SOUTH CLIFF AVE | SIOUX FALLS | SD | 57103 | MANAGEMENT/HEALTHCARE SERVICES | $779,608 |
| HEALTHLAND | |||||
| 625 S LAKESHORE DRIVE | GLENWOOD | MN | 56334 | COMPUTER SERVICES | $263,154 |
| AVERA HEALTH | |||||
| 300 NORTH DAKOTA AVE | SIOUX FALLS | SD | 57103 | HEALTHCARE SERVICES | $121,713 |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN | |||||
| 220 SOUTH 6TH ST | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $106,715 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $47,895 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $554,638 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $602,533 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REV. | 624100 | $12,099,697 | $12,099,697 |
| MEALS ON WHEELS | 900099 | $15,417 | $15,417 |
| OTHER PATIENT RELATED | 623990 | $9,433 | $9,433 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $12,124,547 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $445 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $445 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $13,150 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $13,150 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,150 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $13,150 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,759 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $36,500 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $28,541 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $2,759 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $7,959 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,718 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,718 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $40,641 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $14,293 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,348 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $26,348 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $10 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $404 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$394 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$394 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| WELLNESS CENTER REVENUE | 900099 | $17,134 | $17,134 |
| INCENTIVE PAYMENTS | 900099 | $13,743 | $13,743 |
| MEALS AND VENDING | 900099 | $9,430 | $9,430 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $40,307 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,817,654 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $12,124,547 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $90,574 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $218,119 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $218,119 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,225,935 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,633,115 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $592,820 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,136,724 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,013,943 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $122,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $405,296 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $358,140 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $47,156 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $161,544 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $161,544 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,340 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $96,340 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,527,859 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,445,042 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $82,817 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,780 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $41,780 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $569,313 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $324,748 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $244,565 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,624 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $72,624 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $174,251 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $152,653 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $21,598 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,894 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $56,088 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $20,806 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,649 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $27,649 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $534,965 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $534,965 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,291 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $72,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND DR | $879,547 | $879,547 |
| BAD DEBTS EXPENSE | $406,736 | $406,736 |
| MEDICAL FEES AND SURCHA | $170,818 | $170,818 |
| FOOD SUPPLIES AND EXPEN | $146,240 | $146,240 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $201,090 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,662 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $162,428 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,146,015 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,188,346 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,957,669 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $498,376 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $279,829 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,642 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,260 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,453,982 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,601,315 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,985 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $78,111 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $226,441 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $191,850 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $307,058 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $154,344 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $7,676,106 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,454,496 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,171,769 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,221,610 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $65,040 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $80,071 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $137,291 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,833,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,764,681 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,682,692 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,561,092 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $275,365 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $986,913 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $594,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $277,697 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,552,057 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,825,702 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,028,363 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,688,793 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,433 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $42,418 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $207,768 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $207,768 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,281,564 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,938,979 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,833,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,764,681 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$328,361 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$14,224 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $207,768 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $1,342 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $1,342 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $207,768 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $207,698 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $585 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $515 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $207,768 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $207,698 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,816 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,816 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $207,698 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $200,000 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $7,698 | ContributionsAmt |
| End Year Balance | $207,698 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $200,000 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $200,000 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (1) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $57,440 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $57,440 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,256,481 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,202,342 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,054,139 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,362,185 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,252,154 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,110,031 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,221,610 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | THIRD PARTY PAYOR SETTLEMENTS | Desc |
| Amt | $277,697 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $277,697 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,352,582 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$406,736 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$406,736 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $12,759,318 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $58,336 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $58,336 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $12,817,654 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,739,279 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,739,279 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $406,736 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $406,736 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $13,146,015 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | TO SUPPORT THE EXPEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE HEALTH CENTER IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, THUS THERE IS NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES AT FEBRUARY 28, 2014 AND FEBRUARY 29, 2013. THE HEALTH CENTER FOLLOWS THE GUIDANCE IN THE ACCOUNTING STANDARDS REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE GUIDANCE CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAX RECOGNIZED IN AN ENTITY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE GUIDANCE FURTHER PRESCRIBES RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF TAX PROVISIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON A TAX RETURN THAT ARE NOT CERTAIN TO BE REALIZED. THE APPLICATION OF THIS STANDARD HAS NO IMPACT ON THE HEALTH CENTER'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE HEALTH CENTER'S TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL AUTHORITIES. THE TAX RETURNS FOR THE YEARS 2010 TO 2013 REMAIN OPEN TO EXAMINATION. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE -406,736. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | GAINS ON FOUNDATION 2,759. INVESTMENT INCOME 445. UNRESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS 26,348. GAIN ON DISPOSAL OF EQUIPMENT 7,959. TEMPORARY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS 20,825. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT EXPENSE 406,736. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Name Of Event1 | HOSPICE BENEFIT | NameOfEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $24,305 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $24,305 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $150 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $1,219 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Name Of Event2 | AMBULANCE EVENT | NameOfEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $15,991 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $15,991 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event2 | $261 | RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt |
| Entertainment Event2 | $300 | EntertainmentEvent2Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event2 | $11,010 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt |
| Other Events Total | 1 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Other Events | $345 | GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Revenue Other Events | $345 | GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Other Events | $1,353 | OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $40,641 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $40,641 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $411 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $300 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $13,582 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $14,293 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $26,348 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule H IRS990ScheduleH
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Assistance Policy | Yes (1) | FinancialAssistancePolicyInd |
| Written Policy | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyInd |
| All Hospitals Policy | Yes (X) | AllHospitalsPolicyInd |
| FPG Reference Free Care | 0 | FPGReferenceFreeCareInd |
| FPG Reference Discounted Care | Yes (1) | FPGReferenceDiscountedCareInd |
Discounted Care Oth Percentage DiscountedCareOthPercentageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | Yes (X) | OtherInd |
| Discounted Care Other | 175.000000000000 | DiscountedCareOtherPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Free Care Medically Indigent | 0 | FreeCareMedicallyIndigentInd |
| Financial Assistance Budget | 0 | FinancialAssistanceBudgetInd |
| Annual Community Bnft Report | Yes (1) | AnnualCommunityBnftReportInd |
| Report Publically Available | Yes (1) | ReportPublicallyAvailableInd |
Financial Assistance At Cost Typ FinancialAssistanceAtCostTyp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $50,573 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $50,573 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00380 | TotalExpensePct |
Unreimbursed Medicaid UnreimbursedMedicaidGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $1,166,016 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Direct Offsetting Revenue | $1,141,520 | DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $24,496 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00190 | TotalExpensePct |
Total Financial Assistance Typ TotalFinancialAssistanceTyp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $1,216,589 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Direct Offsetting Revenue | $1,141,520 | DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $75,069 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00570 | TotalExpensePct |
Community Health Services CommunityHealthServicesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $6,374 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $6,374 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00050 | TotalExpensePct |
Total Other Benefits TotalOtherBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $6,374 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $6,374 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00050 | TotalExpensePct |
Total Community Benefits TotalCommunityBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $1,222,963 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Direct Offsetting Revenue | $1,141,520 | DirectOffsettingRevenueAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $81,443 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00620 | TotalExpensePct |
Workforce Development WorkforceDevelopmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $718 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $718 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00010 | TotalExpensePct |
Total Communtity Building Acty TotalCommuntityBuildingActyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Community Benefit Expns | $718 | TotalCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Net Community Benefit Expns | $718 | NetCommunityBenefitExpnsAmt |
| Total Expense | 0.00010 | TotalExpensePct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bad Debt Expense Reported | Yes (1) | BadDebtExpenseReportedInd |
| Bad Debt Expense | $406,736 | BadDebtExpenseAmt |
| Bad Debt Expense Attributable | $0 | BadDebtExpenseAttributableAmt |
| Reimbursed By Medicare | $4,018,783 | ReimbursedByMedicareAmt |
| Cost Of Care Reimbursed By Medcr | $3,988,777 | CostOfCareReimbursedByMedcrAmt |
| Medicare Surplus Or Shortfall | $30,006 | MedicareSurplusOrShortfallAmt |
Costing Methodology Used CostingMethodologyUsedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cost To Charge Ratio | Yes (X) | CostToChargeRatioInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Debt Collection Policy | Yes (1) | WrittenDebtCollectionPolicyInd |
| Financial Assistance Prvsn | 0 | FinancialAssistancePrvsnInd |
| Hospital Facilities | 1 | HospitalFacilitiesCnt |
Hospital Facilities HospitalFacilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Facility | 1 | FacilityNum |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER | BusinessNameLine1 |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 240 WILLOW STREET | AddressLine1 |
| City | TYLER | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 56178 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Licensed Hospital | Yes (X) | LicensedHospitalInd |
| General Medical And Surgical | Yes (X) | GeneralMedicalAndSurgicalInd |
| Critical Access Hospital | Yes (X) | CriticalAccessHospitalInd |
| Emergency Room24 Hrs | Yes (X) | EmergencyRoom24HrsInd |
Hospital Fclty Policies Prctc HospitalFcltyPoliciesPrctcGrp
Hospital Facility Name HospitalFacilityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Facility | 1 | FacilityNum |
| CHNA Conducted | Yes (1) | CHNAConductedInd |
| Community Definition | Yes (X) | CommunityDefinitionInd |
| Community Demographics | Yes (X) | CommunityDemographicsInd |
| Existing Resources | Yes (X) | ExistingResourcesInd |
| How Data Obtained | Yes (X) | HowDataObtainedInd |
| Community Health Needs | Yes (X) | CommunityHealthNeedsInd |
| Other Health Issues | Yes (X) | OtherHealthIssuesInd |
| Community Hlth Needs Id Process | Yes (X) | CommunityHlthNeedsIdProcessInd |
| Consulting Process | Yes (X) | ConsultingProcessInd |
| Information Gaps | Yes (X) | InformationGapsInd |
| CHNA Conducted | 13 | CHNAConductedYr |
| Take Into Account Others Input | Yes (1) | TakeIntoAccountOthersInputInd |
| CHNA Conducted With Other Fclts | 0 | CHNAConductedWithOtherFcltsInd |
| CHNA Report Widely Available | Yes (1) | CHNAReportWidelyAvailableInd |
| Rpt Available On Own Website | Yes (X) | RptAvailableOnOwnWebsiteInd |
| Own Website URL | WWW.TYLERHEALTHCARE.ORG | OwnWebsiteURLTxt |
| Rpt Available Upon Request | Yes (X) | RptAvailableUponRequestInd |
| Adopt Implementation Strategy | Yes (X) | AdoptImplementationStrategyInd |
| Exec Implementation Strategy | Yes (X) | ExecImplementationStrategyInd |
| Adopt Budget | Yes (X) | AdoptBudgetInd |
| Prioritize Health Needs | Yes (X) | PrioritizeHealthNeedsInd |
| Prioritize Services | Yes (X) | PrioritizeServicesInd |
| All Needs Addressed | 0 | AllNeedsAddressedInd |
| Organization Incur Excise Tax | 0 | OrganizationIncurExciseTaxInd |
| Elig Criteria Explained | Yes (1) | EligCriteriaExplainedInd |
| FPG Used Deter Elig Free Care | 0 | FPGUsedDeterEligFreeCareInd |
| FPG Used Determ Elig Dscnt Care | Yes (1) | FPGUsedDetermEligDscntCareInd |
| FPG Family Incm Lmt Dscnt Care | 175.000000000000 | FPGFamilyIncmLmtDscntCarePct |
| Explained Basis | Yes (1) | ExplainedBasisInd |
| Income Level | Yes (X) | IncomeLevelInd |
| App Financial Asst Expln | Yes (1) | AppFinancialAsstExplnInd |
| Includes Publicity Measures | 0 | IncludesPublicityMeasuresInd |
| FAP Actions On Nonpayment | Yes (1) | FAPActionsOnNonpaymentInd |
| Collection Activities | 0 | CollectionActivitiesInd |
| FAP Notified Upon Admission | Yes (X) | FAPNotifiedUponAdmissionInd |
| FAP Notified All Patients | Yes (X) | FAPNotifiedAllPatientsInd |
| Documented Elig Determination | Yes (X) | DocumentedEligDeterminationInd |
| Nondis Emergency Care Policy | Yes (1) | NondisEmergencyCarePolicyInd |
| Lowest Negotiated Rates | Yes (X) | LowestNegotiatedRatesInd |
| Amounts Generally Billed | 0 | AmountsGenerallyBilledInd |
| Gross Charges | 0 | GrossChargesInd |
Supplemental Information SupplementalInformationGrp (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER | PART V, SECTION B, LINE 3: TO GATHER QUALITATIVE DATA, TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER/AVERA UTILIZED FOCUS GROUPS AND KEY INFORMANT INTERVIEWS. IN LATE MARCH AND EARLY APRIL 2013, TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER/AVERA CONDUCTED KEY FOCUS GROUP MEETINGS, WHICH ALLOWED THE HOSPITAL AN OPPORTUNITY TO CONNECT WITH THE LOCAL RESIDENTS OF TYLER AND THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES TO LEARN ABOUT THE HEALTH CONCERNS OF THE COMMUNITY IT SERVES. THE FOCUS GROUPS INCLUDED ADULTS WITH YOUNG FAMILIES, MIDDLE-AGED COMMUNITY MEMBERS, SENIORS, COMMUNITY LEADERS, AND TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER/AVERA EMPLOYEES. ALTHOUGH AN EFFORT WAS MADE TO SEEK INPUT FROM THE UNDERSERVED, IT WAS FELT THAT THERE WAS LIMITED PARTICIPATION THROUGH THE FOCUS GROUP PROCESS. A PERSONAL INTERVIEW WITH THE COUNTY PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE WAS SCHEDULED TO GATHER MORE SPECIFIC INFORMATION RELATED TO THE UNDERSERVED OF THE COMMUNITY. |
| TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER | PART V, SECTION B, LINE 7: DUE TO FINANCIAL LIMITATIONS AND REGULATORY REQUIREMENTS, AT THIS TIME, TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER/AVERA IS LIMITED IN OPTIONS FOR REPLACING THE DATED FACILITY AND FOR PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL NURSING IN THE LOCAL SCHOOL SYSTEM. |
| TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER | PART V, SECTION B, LINE 11: IF THE PATIENT HAS AN ANNUAL INCOME OF 125% (OR LESS) OF THE FPG, THE APPLICANT AND FAMILY WILL RECEIVE CHARITY CARE AT 75% FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. IF THE ANNUAL INCOME IS OVER 125% BUT UNDER 150% THEY WILL RECEIVE CHARITY CARE AT 50%, IF THE ANNUAL INCOME IS OVER 150% BUT UNDER 175%, THEY WILL RECEIVE CHARITY CARE AT 25%. ALL ARE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR, AND THEN THEY HAVE TO SUBMIT THEIR INCOME TAX RETURN AGAIN. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Facility | 1 | FacilityNum |
Oth Hlth Care Fclts Not Hospital OthHlthCareFcltsNotHospitalGrp
Oth Hlth Care Fclts OthHlthCareFcltsGrp
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LAKE BENSON MEDICAL CLINIC | BusinessNameLine1 |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 109 EAST BENTON ST | AddressLine1 |
| City | LAKE BENTON | City |
| State | MN | State |
| ZIP Code | 56149 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Facility | MEDICAL CLINIC | FacilityTxt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 3C: | OUR CHARITY CARE IS BASED ON INCOME. IT IS NOT BASED ON ASSETS. IF THE PATIENT HAS AN ANNUAL INCOME OF 125% (OR LESS) OF THE FPG, THE APPLICANT AND FAMILY WILL RECEIVE CHARITY CARE AT 75% FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR. IF THE ANNUAL INCOME IS OVER 125% BUT UNDER 150% THEY WILL RECEIVE CHARITY CARE AT 50%, IF THE ANNUAL INCOME IS OVER 150% BUT UNDER 175%, THEY WILL RECEIVE CHARITY CARE AT 25%. ALL ARE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR, AND THEN THEY HAVE TO SUBMIT THEIR INCOME TAX RETURN AGAIN. |
| PART I, LINE 7: | THE AMOUNTS REPORTED IN PART I, LINE 7 WERE COMPUTED USING A RATIO OF COST TO CHARGES THAT WAS DERIVED FROM USING WORKSHEET 2 OF THE IRS SCHEDULE H INSTRUCTIONS. |
| PART II, COMMUNITY BUILDING ACTIVITIES: | IN ADDITION TO RESPONDING TO NEEDS AS REQUESTED BY COMMUNITY MEMBERS, TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER HOLDS HEALTH FAIRS AT THE SCHOOL AND AT SEVERAL BUSINESSES IN ORDER TO PROMOTE HEALTH IN THE COMMUNITY. |
| PART III, LINE 4: | THE HEALTH CENTER PROVIDES AN ALLOWANCE FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE SELF-PAY AND MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL INSURANCE ACCOUNTS. PATIENTS ARE NOT REQUIRED TO PROVIDE COLLATERAL FOR SERVICES RENDERED. PAYMENT FOR SERVICES IS REQUIRED UPON RECEIPT OF A BILL OR STATEMENT, AFTER PAYMENT BY INSURANCE, IF ANY. SELF-PAY ACCOUNTS ARE ANALYZED FOR COLLECTIBILITY BASED ON THE MONTHS PAST DUE AND PAYMENT HISTORY. AN ALLOWANCE IS ESTIMATED FOR THESE ACCOUNTS BASED ON THE HISTORICAL EXPERIENCE OF THE HEALTH CENTER. ACCOUNTS THAT ARE DETERMINED TO BE UNCOLLECTIBLE ARE SENT TO A COLLECTION AGENCY AND ARE WRITTEN OFF ONCE ALL EFFORTS TO COLLECT HAVE BEEN EXHAUSTED. AT FEBRUARY 28, 2014 AND FEBRUARY 28, 2013, THE ALLOWANCE FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS WAS APPROXIMATELY $469,000 AND $385,000, RESPECTIVELY. MANAGEMENT PROVIDES FOR PROBABLE UNCOLLECTIBLE AMOUNTS, PRIMARILY UNINSURED PATIENTS AND AMOUNTS FOR WHICH PATIENTS ARE PERSONALLY RESPONSIBLE, THROUGH A CHARGE TO OPERATIONS AND A CREDIT TO A VALUATION ALLOWANCE BASED ON ITS ASSESSMENT OF HISTORICAL COLLECTION LIKELIHOOD AND THE CURRENT STATUS OF INDIVIDUAL ACCOUNTS. BALANCES THAT ARE STILL OUTSTANDING AFTER MANAGEMENT HAS USED REASONABLE COLLECTION EFFORTS ARE WRITTEN OFF THROUGH A CHARGE TO THE VALUATION ALLOWANCE AND A CREDIT TO ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE. |
| PART III, LINE 8: | THERE WASN'T A SHORTFALL CALCULATED IN PART III, LINE 7. MEDICARE AMOUNTS ARE DERIVED FROM THE 2014 FILED MEDICARE COST REPORT. |
| PART VI, LINE 2: | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER ASSESSES THE HEALTH CARE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES BASED ON REQUESTS FROM COMMUNITY MEMBERS. DURING 2013, TYLER HEALTHCARE CONDUCTED A COMMUNITY HEALTH NEEDS ASSESSMENT. |
| PART VI, LINE 3: | THE BUSINESS OFFICE PERSONNEL SIT WITH THE PATIENTS IN ORDER TO REVIEW PAYMENT OPTIONS AND AID IN FILLING OUT APPLICATION FORMS FOR ASSISTANCE. THE BILLING OFFICE THEN SUBMITS ANY ASSISTANCE APPLICATIONS. |
| PART VI, LINE 4: | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER PROVIDES SERVICES TO A COMMUNITY OF ABOUT 6,000 PEOPLE IN LINCOLN, LYON, MURRAY, AND PIPESTONE COUNTIES. LINCOLN COUNTY IS CONSIDERED TO BE THE PRIMARY SERVICE AREA. A LARGE PORTION OF THE POPULATION IS OVER 65 YEARS OF AGE AND IS PREDOMINATELY WHITE AND ENGLISH SPEAKING. |
| PART VI, LINE 5: | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER USES FINANCIAL OPPORTUNITIES TO FURTHER THE TECHNOLOGY USED AT THE HOSPITAL, IN ORDER TO BETTER SERVE THEIR PATIENTS. |
| PART VI, LINE 6: | TYLER HEALTHCARE CENTER IS NOT PART OF AN AFFILIATED HEALTH CARE SYSTEM. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALE KRUGER | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $197,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,632 | $0 | $217,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN SNOW | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $175,000 | $0 | $146,609 | $0 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,632 | $0 | $394,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ENRICO OCAMPO | ||||||||||||||
| PHYSICIAN | $250,000 | $0 | $159,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,816 | $0 | $419,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | THE HEALTH CARE CENTER HAS A MANAGEMENT AGREEMENT WITH AVERA/MCKENNAN HEALTH SYSTEM (AVERA). THIS AGREEMENT GIVES AVERA THE ABILITY TO IMPLEMENT AND FULFILL THE POLICY DECISIONS OF THE HEALTH CENTER'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | THE FORM 990 WILL BE REVIEWED ELECTRONICALLY AT A BOARD MEETING SUBSEQUENT TO BEING FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY, EACH DIRECTOR, TRUSTEE, OFFICER, AND MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH BOARD-DELEGATED POWERS SIGNS A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT THAT AFFIRMS SUCH PERSON RECEIVED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, HAS READ AND UNDERSTANDS THE POLICY, AGREES TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY, AND UNDERSTANDS THE COPORATION IS A CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION AND IN ORDER TO MAINTAIN ITS FEDERAL TAX EXEMPTION IT MUST ENGAGE PRIMARILY IN ACTIVITIES THAT ACCOMPLISH ONE OR MORE OF ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSES. THE PRESIDENT AND CEO OF THE CORPORATION ANNUALLY IDENTIFY ANY KEY EMPLOYEES OR FIDUCIARIES TO ENSURE THOSE INDIVIDUALS COMPLETE AND ANNUALLY SIGN A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD RECEIVES A REPORT FROM MANAGEMENT ON THE RESULTS OF THE DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS AND ANNUALLY REPORTS THE RESULTS TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A PERSON HAS A REAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT, THEY MAY PRESENT THE RELEVANT FACTS TO THE BOARD OR COMMITTEE. AFTER THIS PRESENTATION, THE INDIVIDUAL LEAVES THE MEETING FOR ALL DISCUSSIONS AND VOTES CONCERNING THE MATTER. THE BOARD DETERMINES, BY MAJORITY VOTE, WHETHER TO ENTER THE ARRANGEMENT OR TO ENTER AN ALTERNATIVE ARRANGEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECEIVES AN ANNUAL SURVEY OF CEO COMPENSATION FOR THE STATE OF MINNESOTA. THEY REVIEW THE INFORMATION AND THE PERFORMANCE OF THE CEO FOR THE PAST YEAR IN A PERFORMANCE REVIEW. ALL BOARD MEMBERS PARTICIPATE. ONCE THE SURVEY IS REVIEWED AND THE PERFORMANCE REVIEW IS COMPLETED THE BOARD WILL DETERMINE THE DATE OF INCREASE (IF ANY) FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR. THIS PROCESS WAS LAST PERFORMED FOR THE CEO IN 2014. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | COLLECTION FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 21,667. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 21,667. INSERVICE FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 23,394. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 8,192. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 31,586. RADIOLOGY PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 284,340. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 284,340. NURSING PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 144,722. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 144,722. LAB PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 207,334. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 207,334. ANESTHESIOLOGY PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 24,169. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 24,169. ER PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 299,482. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 299,482. OPERATING ROOM PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 11,613. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 11,613. PHARMACY PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 40,580. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 40,580. PHYSICAL THERAPY PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 73,801. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 73,801. LAUNDRY PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 48,352. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 48,352. MEDICAL RECORDS PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 36,669. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 36,669. ALL OTHER PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 250,586. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 52,958. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 303,544. |