HUMAN SERVICE CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HUMAN SERVICE CENTER (EIN 37-1004882)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202513189349316031
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T18:51:27+00:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN346565596PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ERNST & YOUNG US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1835 N COLLEGE AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityINDIANAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN371004882EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HUMAN SERVICE CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHUMABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2173833311PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 W PARK STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityURBANACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP61801ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDENNIS HESCHPersonNm
Person TitleEXEC VP & CFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2173833311PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJennifer D RhoderickPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00395735PTIN
Phone3176817000PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-13PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DENNIS HESCH EXEC VP & CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 W PARK STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityURBANACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP61801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$22,541,662GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.carle.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1976FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateILLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO BE THE TRUSTED PARTNER IN ALL HEALTHCARE DECISIONS AND TO IMPROVE HEALTH BY PROVIDING HIGHLY ACCESSIBLE, WORLD-CLASS CARE AND SERVICES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee274TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$777,328TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,042,459PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,806,646CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$14,352,273PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$13,571,960CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$431,475PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$385,529CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$20,664PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$777,527CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$22,846,871PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$22,541,662CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$99,310PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$61,700CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,789,764PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,991,372CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,240,271PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,137,140CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$18,129,345PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$20,190,212CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,717,526PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,351,450CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$30,905,414TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$32,757,306TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,980,209TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,017,457TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$28,925,205NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$30,739,849NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO BE THE TRUSTED PARTNER IN ALL HEALTHCARE DECISIONS AND TO IMPROVE HEALTH BY PROVIDING HIGHLY ACCESSIBLE, WORLD-CLASS CARE AND SERVICES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,661,013ExpenseAmt
Grant$61,700GrantAmt
Revenue$13,572,159RevenueAmt
DescMENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE SERVICES. HUMAN SERVICE CENTER IS AN IMPORTANT ELEMENT OF THE HEALTHCARE DELIVERY SYSTEM FOR PEORIA, ILLINOIS AND SURROUNDING COUNTIES. IT IS COMMITTED TO PROVIDING QUALITY HEALTHCARE AND TO USING ITS RESOURCES TO THE GREATEST COMMUNITY BENEFIT. SERVICES INCLUDE: MENTAL HEALTH TREATMENT, SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT/PREVENTION, AND RRC PROGRAMS. HUMAN SERVICE CENTER SERVED 6,131 UNIQUE INDIVIDUALS IN 2024, PROVIDING 164,398 SERVICES TO THE VARIOUS POPULATIONS INCLUDING 22,735 BED DAYS AND 141,663 OUTPATIENT SERVICES. HUMAN SERVICE CENTER'S COMMUNITY-BASED PROGRAMS HAD A 91% AVERAGE SCORE FOR LY TO RECOMMEND TO OTHERS" FOR 2024. THESE PROGRAMS ARE FUNDED BY THIRD-PARTY REIMBURSEMENT, SELF-PAY, ILLINOIS HFS, AND BY THE ILLINOIS DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES. ALL SERVICES WERE PROVIDED REGARDLESS OF AN INDIVIDUAL'S RACE, CREED, SEX, NATIONALITY, HANDICAP, AGE, OR ABILITY TO PAY FOR SERVICES RENDERED.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$19,661,013TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee274EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersfalsePoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DENNIS HESCH EXEC VP & CFOBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2173833311PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 W PARK STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityURBANACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP61801ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
Monica Hendrickson
Chair0.10.4Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rick Swan
Secretary/Treasurer1.02.5Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Terry Waters
Vice Chair1.05.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Bobby Zimmerman
BOARD MEMBER1.03.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Wieland
BOARD MEMBER // Assoc Chief Medical Officer, BroMenn & Eureka0.139.9Yes (X)$0$619,107$57,598
Martha Herm
BOARD MEMBER1.03.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Matthew McMillin MD
BOARD MEMBER0.10.9Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peter Johnsen PHD
BOARD MEMBER1.73.3Yes (X)$0$0$0
Terry Carmichael
BOARD MEMBER1.03.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ann Campen
Officer - Chief Finance Officer, Trillium Place13.027.0Yes (X)$0$164,180$19,678
Dennis Hesch
Officer - EVP, Chief Finance & Strategy Officer1.039.0Yes (X)$0$1,175,110$332,566
James C Leonard MD
Officer - President & CEO0.539.5Yes (X)$0$2,298,226$50,256
Keith Knepp MD
Officer - President, Carle Health - West Region1.039.0Yes (X)$0$712,994$117,438
Ken Dicken MBA
VP, Finance - West Region1.039.0Yes (X)$0$375,119$72,807
Mary Thompson
Officer - President, Trillium Place13.027.0Yes (X)$0$296,321$66,814
Matthew Kolb JD MHA
Officer - President, Carle Health Regions // EVP, Chief Operating Officer1.039.0Yes (X)$0$1,418,629$333,703
Napoleon Knight MD MBA
Officer - EVP, Chief Medical Officer1.039.0Yes (X)$0$1,091,552$41,194
Derrick Booth
Executive Director, Community Services13.027.0$0$173,616$23,551Yes (X)
Lauren Schmid MBA
EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer1.039.0$0$878,588$105,168Yes (X)
Nicholas Crompton
VP, Construction & Facility Services1.039.0$0$303,209$84,556Yes (X)
Jon Mooney
Nurse Practioner - Psychiatric40.00.0$141,825$0$28,994Yes (X)
Larry Braun
Manager - Facilities40.00.0$110,223$0$28,623Yes (X)
Susan Walsh
Nurse Practioner - Psychiatric40.00.0$125,825$0$0Yes (X)
Vicky Cochran
Admissions Coordinator40.00.0$124,013$0$17,602Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$501,886TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$9,506,651TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$1,380,548TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
VONACHEN GROUP INC
8900 N PIONEER RDPEORIAIL61615JANITORIAL SERVICES$240,570
GMS MEDICAL STAFFING INC
PO BOX 733375DALLASTX75397MEDICAL STAFFING$157,474
PJ HOERR INC
107 N COMMERCE PLACEPEORIAIL61604CONTRACTING$154,497
ROBERT YOUNG CENTER
4600 33RD STREETMOLINEIL61265CONSULTING$127,133
CHESTNUT HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
1003 Martin Luther King DrBloomingtonIL61701consulting$122,782
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$441,976RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$6,823,000GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$541,670AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,806,646TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT REVENUE621400$9,870,927$9,870,927
Incentive/Community Initiative Revenue623990$301,508$301,508
Management & Support Services561000$3,228,234$3,228,234
RENTAL INCOME623990$171,291$171,291

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$13,571,960TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$385,529TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$385,529ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Cafeteria Sales722514$777,328$777,328
interest on billed account621400$199$199

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$777,527OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,541,662TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$13,572,159RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$777,328UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$385,529ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,850TotalAmt
Program Services$52,850ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,850TotalAmt
Program Services$8,850ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,863,600TotalAmt
Program Services$11,632,237ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$231,363ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$586,497TotalAmt
Program Services$573,236ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,261ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,655,677TotalAmt
Program Services$1,614,985ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,692ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$885,598TotalAmt
Program Services$868,976ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,622ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$210TotalAmt
Program Services$208ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$954,739TotalAmt
Program Services$896,460ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,279ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,099TotalAmt
Program Services$109,044ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$55ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,486,902TotalAmt
Program Services$1,486,902ProgramServicesAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,259TotalAmt
Program Services$86,447ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$455,554TotalAmt
Program Services$381,709ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,845ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$250,474TotalAmt
Program Services$226,328ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,146ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,298TotalAmt
Program Services$9,721ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$577ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$741,704TotalAmt
Program Services$691,234ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$50,470ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$429,157TotalAmt
Program Services$413,463ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,694ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Patient Care Supplies$540,275$540,275
Non-Physician Recruitment$45,125$45,125
Dues and Memberships$16,032$15,930$102
RECRUITMENT$5,000$5,000

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,312TotalAmt
Program Services$2,033ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$279ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,190,212TotalAmt
Program Services$19,661,013ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$529,199ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,004,847BOYAmt
EOY$10,821,323EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$161,464EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,133,886BOYAmt
EOY$808,755EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,455,989BOYAmt
EOY$2,333,487EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$265,739BOYAmt
EOY$219,030EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$13,148,959LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,283,234LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,298,141BOYAmt
EOY$11,865,725EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$655,998BOYAmt
EOY$678,169EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,090,814BOYAmt
EOY$5,869,353EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,905,414BOYAmt
EOY$32,757,306EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,433,102BOYAmt
EOY$1,772,988EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$547,107BOYAmt
EOY$244,469EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,980,209BOYAmt
EOY$2,017,457EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,812,635BOYAmt
EOY$30,627,279EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$112,570BOYAmt
EOY$112,570EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,925,205BOYAmt
EOY$30,739,849EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,905,414BOYAmt
EOY$32,757,306EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,351,450ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$536,806OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,933,160CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,187,870CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,448,823CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,042,459CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,806,646CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,418,958TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,933,160CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,187,870CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,448,823CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,042,459CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,806,646CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$37,418,958TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$349,252SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$37,069,706PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$55,817CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$74,679CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$173,135CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$414,631CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$385,529CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,103,791TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$0CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$0CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$38,522,749TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$58,354,067GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.96228PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.8663PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,937,575OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$4,937,575BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,927,597OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$892,587DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,035,010BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$784,714OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$219,031DepreciationAmt
Book Value$565,683BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$499,073OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$171,616DepreciationAmt
Book Value$327,457BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$11,865,725TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
Due from Affiliates$5,869,353
Due from UnityPoint Health
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$5,869,353TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDesc
Federal Income Taxes
HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS RESERVE
DUE TO AFFILIATES
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$0RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$0TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$0ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$0TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE GUIDANCE ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES PRESCRIBES A MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS RECOGNITION OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN. THERE WERE NO UNCERTAIN TAX BENEFITS IDENTIFIED OR RECORDED AS A LIABILITY AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024, AND 2023.ExplanationTxt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF CENTRAL ILLINOISBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13625 N SHERIDAN RDAddressLine1Txt
CityPEORIACityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP61604ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN371185713RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(c)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$52,850CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantPROGRAM SUPPORTPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypePatient AssistanceGrantTypeTxt
Recipient1RecipientCnt
Non Cash Assistance$8,850NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedBOOKValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceSUPPLIES FOR PATIENT HOMESNonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant fundsFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationHUMAN SERVICE CENTER HAS THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURES IN PLACE TO MONITOR THE USE OF GRANTS: 1. EVALUATES THE ENTITY FOR RISK OF NONCOMPLIANCE TO DETERMINE APPROPRIATE MONITORING PRACTICES BY USING A RISK ASSESSMENT TOOL. 2. MONITORS THE SUBRECIPIENT ENTITY'S IMPLEMENTATION TO ENSURE COMPLIANCE WITH FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL LAWS, CONDITIONS OF THE FEDERAL OR STATE FUNDING AWARD, AND BOARD POLICIES AND PROCEDURES. 3. NOTIFIES THE SUBRECIPIENT ENTITY OF IDENTIFIED DEFICIENCIES FOUND DURING THE MONITORING PROCESS AND ENSURES THAT IDENTIFIED DEFICIENCIES ARE CORRECTED. 4. DOCUMENTS AND RETAINS RECORDS ON SUBRECIPIENT IDENTIFICATION, NOTIFICATION, EVALUATION, MONITORING, AND CORRECTIVE ACTIONS TAKEN.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
John Wieland
BOARD MEMBER // Assoc Chief Medical Officer, BroMenn & Eureka$0$568,791$0$25,000$0$25,316$0$27,678$0$29,920$0$676,705$0$0
James C Leonard MD
Officer - President & CEO$0$1,805,832$0$0$0$492,394$0$27,678$0$22,578$0$2,348,482$0$462,357
Matthew Kolb JD MHA
Officer - President, Carle Health Regions // EVP, Chief Operating Officer$0$1,119,849$0$0$0$298,780$0$302,587$0$31,116$0$1,752,332$0$269,019
Dennis Hesch
Officer - EVP, Chief Finance & Strategy Officer$0$1,145,423$0$0$0$29,687$0$306,265$0$26,301$0$1,507,676$0$0
Napoleon Knight MD MBA
Officer - EVP, Chief Medical Officer$0$832,803$0$0$0$258,749$0$27,678$0$13,516$0$1,132,746$0$229,062
Keith Knepp MD
Officer - President, Carle Health - West Region$0$622,733$0$63,506$0$26,755$0$86,254$0$31,184$0$830,432$0$0
Ken Dicken MBA
VP, Finance - West Region$0$372,492$0$0$0$2,627$0$38,835$0$33,972$0$447,926$0$0
Mary Thompson
Officer - President, Trillium Place$0$289,049$0$0$0$7,272$0$52,630$0$14,184$0$363,135$0$0
Ann Campen
Officer - Chief Finance Officer, Trillium Place$0$163,504$0$0$0$676$0$9,598$0$10,080$0$183,858$0$0
Lauren Schmid MBA
EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer$0$711,410$0$0$0$167,178$0$74,631$0$30,537$0$983,756$0$137,552
Nicholas Crompton
VP, Construction & Facility Services$0$299,356$0$0$0$3,853$0$50,322$0$34,234$0$387,765$0$0
Derrick Booth
Executive Director, Community Services$0$169,802$0$3,000$0$814$0$5,432$0$18,119$0$197,167$0$0
Jon Mooney
Nurse Practioner - Psychiatric$130,019$0$5,000$0$6,806$0$7,680$0$21,314$0$170,819$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 Arrangement used to establish the top management official's compensationTHE GOVERNING BOARD OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION OF HUMAN SERVICE CENTER, THROUGH ITS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF INDEPENDENT MEMBERS FREE OF CONFLICT, ANNUALLY REVIEWS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION LEVELS AND ESTABLISHES APPROPRIATE SALARY RANGES AND OTHER FEATURES OF THE COMPENSATION PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S APPROVED COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY AND STRATEGY. -THE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD WHO ARE INDEPENDENT OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT, HAVE NO PERSONAL INTEREST IN THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS, ARE NOT RELATED TO, OR UNDER THE CONTROL OF ANY INDIVIDUAL WHOSE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT IS BEING REVIEWED, AND HAVE NO MATERIAL BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION. -THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IN RELATION TO APPROPRIATE COMPARABILITY DATA. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE STAFF IS DEVELOPED BY THE CEO, EVALUATED AGAINST MARKET DATA, AND REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE COMMITTEE. -THE COMMITTEE APPROVES ALL ANNUAL COMPENSATION DECISIONS IN ADVANCE OF THEIR IMPLEMENTATION AND DOCUMENTS ITS DETERMINATIONS AND DISCUSSIONS. -THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE RELIES UPON A NUMBER OF EXTERNAL RESOURCES AND COMPARISONS, AND ITS ANALYSIS INCLUDES TOTAL COMPENSATION (CASH COMPENSATION PLUS BENEFITS PROVIDED BY THE CARLE FOUNDATION) IN RELATION TO ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE AND PREVAILING INDUSTRY PRACTICES FOR LIKE RESPONSIBILITIES AT COMPARABLY SIZED ORGANIZATIONS. THE COMMITTEE HAS ENGAGED THE SERVICES OF A COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM SPECIALIZING IN THE NOT-FOR-PROFIT SECTOR, WHICH HAS WORKED WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION AND MAKES ITS REPORTS DIRECTLY AVAILABLE TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planTHE 2024 PARTICIPANTS IN THE 457(F) PLAN OFFERED BY THE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION OF HUMAN SERVICE CENTER, LISTED IN FORM 990, PART VII INCLUDE: DENNIS HESCH, JAMES C LEONARD, MD, MATTHEW KOLB, JD, MHA, LAUREN SCHMID, MBA, KEITH KNEPP, MD, MARY THOMPSON AND NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, MBA. IN 2024, PAYMENTS FROM THE 457(F) PLAN WERE MADE TO: JAMES C. LEONARD, mD ($462,357), MATTHEW KOLB, JD MHA ($269,019), NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, MBA ($229,062) AND LAUREN SCHMID, MBA ($137,552).
Schedule J, Part I, Line 7 Non-fixed paymentsPART OF THE CARLE HEALTH SYSTEM'S PAYMENT STRUCTURE INCLUDES NON-FIXED PAYMENTS, SPECIFICALLY THOSE THAT ARE INCENTIVE COMPONENTS WHICH ARE DESIGNED TO ENCOURAGE AND PROMOTE ACHIEVEMENT OF CERTAIN QUALITY, OPERATIONAL AND EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENTS, AS WELL AS, ENCOURAGE LONGEVITY OF EMPLOYMENT. CERTAIN NON-FIXED PAYMENTS ARE BASED ON THE ORGANIZATION MEETING CERTAIN FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE AND QUALITY METRICS, AND MUST BE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. OTHER NON-FIXED PAYMENTS ARE SET BASED ON LONGEVITY OF SERVICE.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part V, Line 1a 1bCASH DISBURSEMENTS ARE CENTRALIZED THROUGH THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE CARLE FOUNDATION. THE SYSTEM PARENT MAKES THE PAYMENTS AND FILES THE RELATED FORMS 1099 AND 1096 ON BEHALF OF ALL CARLE HEALTH SYSTEM RELATED ORGANIZATIONS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2 Family/business relationships amongst interested personsJAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER), MATTHEW KOLB, JD, MHA (OFFICER), AND NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, MBA (OFFICER) - Business relationship, JAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER) AND NAPOLEON KNIGHT, MD, MBA (OFFICER) - Business relationship, JAMES C. LEONARD, MD (OFFICER), DENNIS HESCH (OFFICER), AND LAUREN SCHMID, MBA (KEY EMPLOYEE) - Business relationship, DENNIS HESCH (OFFICER), MATTHEW KOLB, JD, MHA (OFFICER), AND NICHOLAS CROMPTON (KEY EMPLOYEE) - Business relationship, KEITH KNEPP, MD (OFFICER) AND KEN DICKEN, MBA (OFFICER) - Business relationship
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersTRILLIUM PLACE, A TAX-EXEMPT ILLINOIS NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION, is the sole member.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyTRILLIUM PLACE, AS The sole member, has the power to elect and remove the MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersTRILLIUM PLACE, AS SOLE MEMBER, APPROVES ALL DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD INCLUDING voting on matters including amending governing documents, ELECTING OR REMOVING MEMBERS OF THE BOARD, recommending the president to the Board, ESTABLISHING COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS OF THE PRESIDENT AND/OR POLICIES FOR THE ORGANIZATION, REVIEWING FINANCIAL POLICIES, PLANS, AND STANDARDS FOR IMPLEMENTATION, REVIEWING AND APPROVING ANNUAL BUDGETS, INITIATING OR AUTHORIZING TRANSACTIONS IN EXCESS OF $50,000 OUTSIDE OF NORMAL OPERATIONS, DEVELOPING PLANS AND AUTHORIZING FUNDING OF NEW SERVICES, SPACES, OR CAPITAL, INITIATING OR APPROVING THE INCURRENCE, RENEWAL, REFINANCING, REFUNDING, OR MODIFICATION OF ANY INDEBTEDNESS OR DEBT INSTRUMENT, INITIATING OR APPROVING THE ENCUMBRANCE, LEASE, SALE, EXCHANGES, TRANSFER, OR DISPOSITION OF ANY OF THE CORPORATION'S ASSETS IN EXCESS OF $50,000, AUTHORIZING THE SALE, LEASE, EXCHANGE, OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ALL, OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL, OF THE CORPORATION'S asSETS, AUTHORIZING OR ADOPTING A PLAN OF MERGER, CONSOLIDATION, CORPORATE REORGANIZATION, DISSOLUTION, OR LIQUIDATION, AUTHORIZING OR ADOPTING ANY TRANSACTION THAT RESULTS IN CHANGE OF CONTROL, ESTABLISHING POLICY GUIDELINES AND CRITERIA FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF THE CORPORATE MISSION, ADOPTING, AMENDING, SUPPLEMENTING OR MODIFYING THE PURPOSE, MISSION, OR PHILOSOPHY OF THE CORPORATION, REVIEWING AND APPROVING STRATEGIC INITIATIVES, ESTABLISHING POLICIES AND GUIDELINES TO ENSURE THE EFFECTIVE GOVERNING OF THE CORPORATION, APPROVING THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT AUDITOR, DEVELOPING AND/OR AUTHORIZING ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS AND INVESTMENT STRATEGIES, INITIATING AND/OR AUTHORIZING THE INVOLVEMENT IN JOINT VENTURES, AND DEVELOPING OR MODIFYING CORPORATE COMPLIANCE PROGRAMS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyFORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY STAFF AND AN EXTERNAL TAX ADVISOR AND REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT. PRIOR TO FILING THIS FORM 990, A FULL AND COMPLETE COPY WAS PROVIDED TO THE GOVERNING BODY BY POSTING TO THE ORGANIZATION'S DIRECTOR COMMUNICATION PORTAL. ALSO, BEFORE FILING, EACH BOARD MEMBER RECEIVED NOTIFICATION THAT THE FORM 990 WAS POSTED AND AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW AT HIS/HER DISCRETION. EACH BOARD MEMBER HAS THE OPPORTUNITY TO CONTACT MANAGEMENT OR DISCUSS AND ADDRESS CONCERNS AT SUBSEQUENT BOARD MEETINGS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE ORGANIZATION'S ESTABLISHED CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES REQUIRE ANNUAL DISCLOSURE OF ACTUAL AND POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST FOR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD, MEMBERS OF BOARD COMMITTEES, ADMINISTRATIVE AND MANAGERIAL EMPLOYEES AS WELL AS ALL EMPLOYEES OF THE PURCHASING DEPARTMENT. IF CIRCUMSTANCES CHANGE DURING THE COURSE OF A YEAR, INTERIM DISCLOSURE IS ALSO REQUIRED OF THE SAME INDIVIDUALS. THE DISCLOSURES OF EMPLOYEES ARE REVIEWED INITIALLY BY THE COMPLIANCE DEPARTMENT AND ANY IDENTIFIED CONFLICTS ARE REFERRED TO AND ADDRESSED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S INTERNAL LEGAL COUNSEL AND/OR CORPORATE INTEGRITY OFFICER. THE DISCLOSURES OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD AND MEMBERS OF THE BOARD COMMITTEES ARE REVIEWED BY THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD. THE ENTIRE BOARD, ABSENT THE SUBJECT BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEMBER DETERMINES WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS. BOARD MEMBERS AND/OR BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBERS WITH IDENTIFIED CONFLICTS ARE REQUIRED TO RECUSE THEMSELVES FROM DELIBERATING AND VOTING ON MATTERS THAT MAY PRESENT A CONFLICT. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO MAINTAINS PURCHASING POLICIES REQUIRING COUNTER SIGNATURES TO FURTHER MINIMIZE THE RISK ASSOCIATED WITH ACTUAL AND/OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION OF HUMAN SERVICE CENTER, PUBLISHES THROUGH WWW.DACBOND.COM AND HTTPS://EMMA.MSRB.ORG/ ITS QUARTERLY UNAUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, ANNUAL AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, A MANAGEMENT'S DISCUSSION & ANALYSIS TO ACCOMPANY THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, AND AN ANNUAL REPORT OF CERTAIN OPERATING AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION. ADDITIONALLY, OFFICIAL STATEMENTS FOR OUTSTANDING MUNICIPAL BOND ISSUES FOR WHICH THE CARLE FOUNDATION IS OBLIGATED ARE AVAILABLE AT THESE WEBSITES. THESE DOCUMENTS INCLUDE EXTENSIVE INFORMATION ABOUT THE ORGANIZATION'S HEALTH CARE DELIVERY SYSTEM MODEL, RECENT HIGHLIGHTS/ACCOMPLISHMENTS, GOVERNANCE AND ADMINISTRATION, STRATEGIC PLAN, FACILITIES, CLINICAL PROGRAMS, MEDICAL STAFF, SERVICE AREA, COMPETITIVE ENVIRONMENT, DEMOGRAPHIC DATA, UTILIZATION STATISTICS, SUMMARY FINANCIAL INFORMATION, ACADEMIC AFFILIATIONS AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS, MEDICAL RESEARCH, ACCREDITATIONS, AND ITS EMPLOYEES. THIS INFORMATION IS AVAILABLE AT NO CHARGE TO THOSE WHO REGISTER AT THE WWW.DACBOND.COM WEBSITE OR BY SEARCHING AT HTTPS://EMMA.MSRB.ORG/. IN ADDITION, FORMS 990 OF THE ORGANIZATION'S FILING ENTITIES ARE AVAILABLE THROUGH DACBOND. QUARTERLY FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ALSO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST DELIVERED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES. THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES ARE ALSO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST TO THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES.
Form 990, Part VII, Section A COLUMN BTHE AVERAGE ESTIMATED HOURS PER WEEK LISTED FOR THE REPORTING ORGANIZATION AND RELATED ORGANIZATIONS ARE BASED ON A STANDARD 40-HOUR WEEK. MEMBERS MAY FREQUENTLY DEVOTE MORE THAN 40 HOURS OF SERVICE TO THE ENTIRE ORGANIZATION DURING AN AVERAGE WEEK.
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesINTERCOMPANY RECEIVABLE/PAYABLE SETTLEMENTS - -532204; reversal of 12/31/2023 contribution - -4602; Total - -536806;
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2c CHANGE OF OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESSFORM 990, PART XII, LINES 2A, B, C AND PART IV, LINES 12, 12A THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR HUMAN SERVICE CENTER WERE AUDITED ON A CONSOLIDATED BASIS. THE CARLE FOUNDATION HAS AN AUDIT COMMITTEE CONSISTING OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER WHO TOGETHER ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE AUDIT OF ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT OR AUDITOR.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15 15A & 15B - PROCESS TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION OF TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALHUMAN SERVICE CENTER DOES NOT COMPENSATE ITS OFFICERS. EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION FOR THESE INDIVIDUALS IS PAID BY THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE CARLE FOUNDATION. THE GOVERNING BOARD OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION, THE SYSTEM PARENT ORGANIZATION OF HUMAN SERVICE CENTER THROUGH ITS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF INDEPENDENT MEMBERS FREE OF CONFLICT, ANNUALLY REVIEWS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION LEVELS AND ESTABLISHES APPROPRIATE SALARY RANGES AND OTHER FEATURES OF THE COMPENSATION PLAN IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION'S APPROVED COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY AND STRATEGY: -THE COMMITTEE IS COMPRISED OF MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BOARD; WHO ARE INDEPENDENT OF THE CARLE FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT; HAVE NO PERSONAL INTEREST IN THE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENTS; ARE NOT RELATED TO, OR UNDER THE CONTROL OF ANY INDIVIDUAL WHOSE COMPENSATION ARRANGEMENT IS BEING REVIEWED; AND HAVE NO MATERIAL BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION. -THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER'S COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IN RELATION TO APPROPRIATE COMPARABILITY DATA. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE STAFF IS DEVELOPED BY THE CEO, EVALUATED AGAINST MARKET DATA, AND REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE COMMITTEE. -THE COMMITTEE APPROVES ALL ANNUAL COMPENSATION DECISIONS IN ADVANCE OF THEIR IMPLEMENTATION AND DOCUMENTS ITS DETERMINATIONS AND DISCUSSIONS. -THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE RELIES UPON A NUMBER OF EXTERNAL RESOURCES AND COMPARISONS, AND ITS ANALYSIS INCLUDES TOTAL COMPENSATION (CASH COMPENSATION PLUS BENEFITS PROVIDED BY THE CARLE FOUNDATION) IN RELATION TO ORGANIZATIONAL PERFORMANCE AND PREVAILING INDUSTRY PRACTICES FOR LIKE RESPONSIBILITIES AT COMPARABLY SIZED ORGANIZATIONS. THE COMMITTEE HAS ENGAGED THE SERVICES OF A COMPENSATION CONSULTING FIRM SPECIALIZING IN THE NOT-FOR-PROFIT SECTOR, WHICH HAS WORKED WITH THE CARLE FOUNDATION AND MAKES ITS REPORTS DIRECTLY AVAILABLE TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (28 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CARLE BROMENN MEDICAL CENTER
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801850682363HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHCRYes (true)
CARLE COMMUNITY HEALTH CORPORATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801364458371FNDN MISSIONIL501(c)(3)Type ICDFYes (true)
CARLE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371159978FUNDRAISINGIL501(c)(3)7TCFYes (true)
CARLE EUREKA HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801850688306HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHCRYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - CENTRAL REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801990548510GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - EAST REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801990582680GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - SOUTH REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801990614340GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH - WEST REGION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371111135GOVERNANCE/OVERSIGHTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FITCFYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH CARE INCORPORATED
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371140016VARIOUS MEDICAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)10TCFYes (true)
CARLE RETIREMENT CENTERS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371160033RETIREMENT LIVINGIL501(c)(3)10TCFYes (true)
CARLE WEST PHYSICIAN GROUP INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801850703768PHYSICIAN SERVICESIL501(c)(3)10CHCIYes (true)
CRIS HEALTHY AGING
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370948852SENIOR CITIZEN SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7CHCIYes (true)
HOOPESTON COMMUNITY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801363637465HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHERYes (true)
HULT CENTER FOR HEALTHY LIVING INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801363510390WELLNESS SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7PHYes (true)
METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801510186460FUNDRAISINGIL501(c)(3)7CHWRYes (true)
METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370661223HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
METHODIST SERVICES INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371111134PROPERTY HOLDING CO.IL501(c)(3)PFCHWRYes (true)
PARK COURT LIMITED
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371178386PROPERTY HOLDING CO.IL501(c)(3)Type IICHWRYes (true)
PEKIN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370692351HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
PRAIRIE VIEW VILLAS NO 1
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801261755679HOUSING SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7TMHCYes (true)
PROCTOR HEALTH SYSTEMS
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801364147437PHYSICIAN SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
PROCTOR HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370681540HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHWRYes (true)
RICHLAND MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371363001HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHSRYes (true)
TAZWOOD MENTAL HEALTH CENTER INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371278969BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICESIL501(c)(3)7TPYes (true)
THE CARLE FOUNDATION
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801370673465PARENT/INV MGMTIL501(c)(3)Type III-FINAfalse
THE CARLE FOUNDATION HOSPITAL
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371119538HOSPITAL SERVICESIL501(c)(3)3CHERYes (true)
THE METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER OF ILLINOIS SELF INSURANCE TRUST AGREEMENT
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801376181831SELF INSURANCEIL501(c)(3)Type IMMCIYes (true)
TRILLIUM PLACE
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801834051901BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICESIL501(c)(3)Type IICHWRYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtAddress Line2USAddress/AddressLine2Txt
CENTRAL ILLINOIS ENDOSCOPY CENTER LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801208243285MEDICAL SERVICESILNAN/A
CHAMPAIGN SURGICENTER LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801201915925SURGICAL CENTERILNAN/A
MOUPH LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801921791534OUTPATIENT ORTHOPEDIC SERVICESILNAN/A
RAVEN EVERGREEN CREDIT OFFSHORE FUND II LP
75 SPRING STREETNEW YORKNY10012981747373INVESTMENTSNAN/A6TH FLOOR
REHABILITATION THERAPY SERVICES LLC
416 ST MARKS CTPEORIAIL61603810584193REHABILITATION THERAPYILNAN/A110
THE CENTER FOR ORTHOPEDIC MEDICINE LLC RECOVERY CARE CENTER
2502B E EMPIRE STBLOOMINGTONIL61704270934895OUTPATIENT ORTHOPEDIC SERVICESILNAN/A
THE CENTER FOR ORTHOPEDIC MEDICINE LLC SURGERY CENTER
2502B E EMPIRE STBLOOMINGTONIL61704371356453OUTPATIENT ORTHOPEDIC SERVICESILNAN/A

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (20 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2ForeignAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdForeign PostalForeignAddress/ForeignPostalCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
BELCREST SERVICES LTD
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371196307MEDICAL SERVICESILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH JUNCTION MEDICAL LLC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801814609769CARE COORDINATIONILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE HEALTH PHYSICIAN PARTNERS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801850718392PHYSICIAN SERVICESILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE HOLDING COMPANY INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371188284HOLDING CO.ILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE RESEARCH PRODUCTS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801999999999MEDICAL RESEARCH - INACTIVEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE RISK MANAGEMENT COMPANY
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371217973RISK MANAGEMENTILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CARLE VENTURES INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371313150HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIPSILNAC CorporationYes (true)
CHA HOLDING INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822471854275HOLDING CO.ILNAC CorporationYes (true)
FIRSTCAROLINACARE INSURANCE COMPANY
42 MEMORIAL DRPINEHURSTNC28374331160597INSURANCEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE CONNECT INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822464796891HEALTH CARE COORDINATIONILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE MEDICAL PLANS INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822371260731HEALTH COVERAGEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE MIDWEST INC
3310 SOUTH FIELDS DRCHAMPAIGNIL61822371354502HEALTH COVERAGEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE NORTHWEST HEALTH PLAN
820 N CHELAN AVEWENATCHEEWA98801461966323HEALTH COVERAGEWANAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH ALLIANCE NORTHWEST HOLDING
820 N CHELAN AVEWENATCHEEWA98801461717578HOLDING CO.WANAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH PLUS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371295532CONTRACTINGILNAC CorporationYes (true)
HEALTH SYSTEMS INSURANCE LIMITED
980638449INSURANCENAC CorporationYes (true)GOVERNORS SQUARE 2ND FLOOR BLDG 323 LIME TREE BAY AVEGRAND CAYMANCJKY11102CJ
METHODIST HEALTH VENTURES INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371140939HOLDING CO.ILNAC CorporationYes (true)
OPTIMUM HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801205430137CARE COORDINATION - INACTIVEILNAC CorporationYes (true)
PEKIN PROHEALTH INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371117052CLINICAL OPERATIONSILNAC CorporationYes (true)
PROVIDER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC
611 W PARK STREETURBANAIL61801371223550PHYSICIAN SERVICESILNAC CorporationYes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Trillium Place
C$441,976book
HEALTH SYSTEMS INSURANCE LIMITED
M$70,458book

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.