PULASKI ACADEMY: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PULASKI ACADEMY (EIN 71-0424553)
- Tax period
- 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
- Filed
- 2015-05-15
- IRS object ID
- 201521359349305027
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule L
- Schedule O
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-05-15T13:06:50-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 710650689 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | HUDSON CISNE & CO LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11025 ANDERSON DRIVE STE 300 | AddressLine1 |
| City | LITTLE ROCK | City |
| State | AR | State |
| ZIP Code | 72212 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 710424553 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PULASKI ACADEMY | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PULA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5016041910 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 11701 HINSON RD | AddressLine1 |
| City | LITTLE ROCK | City |
| State | AR | State |
| ZIP Code | 72212 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DON SWANSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | HEAD OF FINANCE & INVESTMENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5012259320 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-05-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | SARAH GENTRY | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01328593 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5012211000 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2015-05-15 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-02-25 16:41:14Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DON SWANSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12701 HINSON ROAD | AddressLine1 |
| City | LITTLE ROCK | City |
| State | AR | State |
| ZIP Code | 72212 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $18,433,883 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PULASKIACADEMY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1971 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PLEASE REFER TO PAGE 2, PART III FOR FULL DESCRIPTION OF MISSION STATEMENT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 308 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 300 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $637,188 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,397,450 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $15,127,931 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $16,097,314 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $23,028 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $25,478 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $471,015 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $429,712 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $16,259,162 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,949,954 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,650,674 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,145,836 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $300,661 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $6,540,043 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,851,136 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $16,190,717 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $16,996,972 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $68,445 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $952,982 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $27,641,652 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $27,483,955 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $28,057,866 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $26,837,008 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$416,214 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $646,947 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF THIS ACADEMIC ESTABLISHMENT IS TO OPERATE AN INDEPENDENT PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS FROM PRESCHOOL THROUGH TWELFTH GRADE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,773,944 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $16,322,807 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | APPROXIMATELY 1,380 STUDENTS COMPLETED THE SCHOOL YEAR AND WERE CREDITED WITH COMPLETING THE GRADE LEVEL THEY WERE ENROLLED IN, OR WERE AWARDED A DIPLOMA FOR GRADUATION. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,773,944 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | Yes (1) | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 308 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | 0 | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | AR | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | DON SWANSON | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5016041910 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12701 HENSON ROAD | AddressLine1 |
| City | LITTLE ROCK | City |
| State | AR | State |
| ZIP Code | 72212 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAY CALDWELL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRYAN HOSTO | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MRS JONELL CALDWELL | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN HUGG | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR SCOTT DAVIS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR GENE FORTSON | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR JACK GRUNDFEST | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR DAN HARPOOL | |||||||
| CHAIR/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LEISA PULLIAM | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR TIM LANGFORD | |||||||
| PAST CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALLISON WARNER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR LARRY MIDDLETON | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR STEVE SNIDER | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DR JULIA WATKINS | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR DHU THOMPSON | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR GUS VRATSINAS | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MR DON SWANSON | |||||||
| HEAD OF FINANCE & INVESTMENT | 40.00 | $103,148 | $0 | $12,660 | Yes (X) | ||
| MATT WALSH | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | $165,600 | $0 | $12,660 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEVIN KELLY | |||||||
| AHTLETIC DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $117,945 | $0 | $12,660 | Yes (X) | ||
| TIMOTHY JOHNSON | |||||||
| HEAD OF UPPER SCHOOL | 40.00 | $104,118 | $0 | $9,404 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $490,811 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $47,384 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXECUTIVE CLEANING SERVICES | |||||
| PO BOX 17774 | LITTLE ROCK | AR | 72222 | CLEANING/MAINTENCE | $370,958 |
| COMPLETE COMPUTING | |||||
| 400 W 7TH STREET | LITTLE ROCK | AR | 72201 | EQ PURCHASES/SERVICE | $229,119 |
| MIDDLETON INC | |||||
| PO BOX 506 | BRYANT | AR | 72089 | SERVICE CONTRACT | $182,696 |
| CAPITAL BUSINESS MACHINES | |||||
| PO BOX 3855 | LITTLE ROCK | AR | 72203 | SERVICE CONTRACT | $127,197 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $1,397,450 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,397,450 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHOOL TUITION | 611110 | $15,150,157 | $15,150,157 |
| BUILDING FUND | 900099 | $483,642 | $483,642 |
| SPECIAL PROGRAM INCOME | 611710 | $210,566 | $210,566 |
| EXTENDED CARE INCOME | 900099 | $146,602 | $146,602 |
| TRIP, TESTING, GRAD FEE INCOME | 900099 | $106,347 | $106,347 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $16,097,314 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $25,478 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $25,478 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $225,513 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $79,858 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $145,655 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $145,655 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $629,564 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $404,071 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $225,493 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $225,493 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| YEARBOOK SPONSORS | 900099 | $42,552 | $42,552 |
| SCHOOL PICTURES | 900099 | $7,774 | $7,774 |
| YEARBOOK SALES | 900099 | $6,013 | $6,013 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,225 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,225 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $58,564 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,949,954 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $16,322,807 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $229,697 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $331,332 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $331,332 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,601,570 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,295,409 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $109,537 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $196,624 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $200,728 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $186,677 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,029 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $6,022 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,374,698 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,258,839 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $80,124 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $35,735 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $637,508 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $590,625 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,423 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $14,460 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,190 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,190 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,431 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $3,431 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,206 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $30,206 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,363 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,721 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $7,642 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $21,981 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $21,109 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $872 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,900 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,194,059 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,194,059 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,175,639 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,175,639 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,069,671 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,051,156 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,515 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $119,576 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $119,576 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINANCIAL AID | $1,460,571 | $1,460,571 | |
| SPECIAL PROGRAMS & SERV | $683,940 | $683,940 | |
| INSTRUCTIONAL MATERIALS | $547,017 | $547,017 | |
| GENERAL OPERATING COSTS | $173,293 | $7,398 | $165,895 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $342,299 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $302,993 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $39,306 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,996,972 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,773,944 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $922,367 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $300,661 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $409,362 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,003,646 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $896,174 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,111,938 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $417,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $253,205 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $68,883 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,053 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $31,301 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,598 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $272,190 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $297,073 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $38,057,333 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $14,644,047 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,248,833 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,413,286 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,297,231 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,344,156 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,641,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,483,955 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $164,852 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $100,622 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,326,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,348,123 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,485,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,045,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,081,393 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,343,263 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,057,866 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,837,008 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$1,008,559 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$755,841 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $492,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,303,043 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $99,745 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $99,745 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$416,214 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $646,947 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,641,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $27,483,955 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $952,982 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $110,180 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $896,175 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $109,373 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $130,393 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $24,003 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,111,938 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $718,385 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $115,886 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $82,389 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $20,485 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $896,175 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $618,537 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $94,412 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $26,006 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $20,570 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $718,385 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $686,495 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $16,548 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $84,506 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $618,537 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $993,837 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $92,658 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $400,000 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $686,495 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.48480 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.08970 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.42550 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,002,455 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,002,455 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $29,033,308 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,265,941 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $18,767,367 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,351,510 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,631,963 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $719,547 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,665,115 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,746,143 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $918,972 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,945 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $4,945 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $23,413,286 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER CURRENT LIABILITIES | $302,308 |
| ACCRUED SALARIES & BENEFITS | $1,040,955 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,343,263 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,003,634 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $110,180 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $404,071 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $514,251 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $16,489,383 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $1,460,571 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $1,460,571 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,949,954 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $15,940,472 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $404,071 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $404,071 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $15,536,401 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,460,571 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,460,571 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $16,996,972 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD/ REVENUE PRESENTATION FORM 990 404,071. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FINANCIAL AID 1,460,571. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | COST OF GOODS SOLD/ REVENUE PRESENTATION FORM 990 404,071. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | FINANCIAL AID 1,460,571. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | POLICY IS PUBLICIZED THROUGH LOCAL MEDIA AND WEBSITE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Name Of Event1 | FOUNDATION FOR THE FUTURE CAMPAIGN | NameOfEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $194,413 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $194,413 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $79,858 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Name Of Event2 | BOOSTERTHON | NameOfEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Event2 | $31,100 | GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event2 | $31,100 | GrossRevenueEvent2Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $225,513 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $225,513 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $79,858 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $79,858 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $145,655 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MATT WALSH | PersonNm |
| Title | PRESIDENT | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $165,600 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $12,660 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $178,260 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PULASKI COUNTY ARKANSAS PUBLIC FACILITIES BOARD | ||||||||
| A | 710721974 | 74539MBQ8 | 2007-07-01 | $24,550,000 | TO ACQUIRE FACILITIES, TO REPAY EXISTING INDEBTNESS, TO REFUND PRINCIPAL | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PULASKI COUNTY ARKANSAS PUBLIC FACILITIES BOARD | ||||||||
| B | 710721974 | 74539MBR6 | 2007-07-01 | $225,000 | TO ACQUIRE FACILITIES, TO REPAY EXISTING INDEBTNESS, TO REFUND PRINCIPAL | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Current RefundingCurrentRefundingInd | Advance RefundingAdvanceRefundingInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 2009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 2009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | 0 |
| B | 0 |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)
| Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxt | TransactionTransactionAmt | TransactionTransactionDesc | Sharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd |
|---|---|---|---|
| MIDDLETON INC (LARRY MIDDLETON) | |||
| TRUSTEE | $182,696 | MAINTENANCE CONTRACT | 0 |
| COMPLETE COMPUTING (DAN HARPOOL) | |||
| TRUSTEE | $229,119 | EQUIPMENT PURCHASES/ SERVICES | 0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | APPROVAL BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS REQUIRED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THESE DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PREVIOUS PERIOD. |
Comments