FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

IRONTON & LAWRENCE COUNTY AREA COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATION: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
IRONTON & LAWRENCE COUNTY AREA COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATION (EIN 31-0714190)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-14
IRS object ID
202513189349307796
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-14T12:36:00-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN991781118PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EAG AFFORDABLE HOUSING LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14249 EASTON WAY STE 210AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43219ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310714190EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IRONTON AND LAWRENCE COUNTY AREABusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlIRONBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7405323534PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1305 NORTH 5TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityIRONTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45638ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDONALD GOSSETTPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7405323534PhoneNum
Signature2025-11-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTODD FENTRESS CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01242481PTIN
Phone6145281440PhoneNum
Preparation2025-11-13PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDONALD GOSSETTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1305 NORTH 5TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityIRONTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45638ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$51,014,984GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTPS://WWW.ILCAO.ORG/WebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1965FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO MEASURABLY IMPROVE THE WELL-BEING OF OUR COMMUNITY BY PROVIDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR THOSE IN NEED.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee552TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers170TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$24,834,921PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$25,135,382CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$22,875,981PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$24,598,897CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$30,414PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$685,503CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$464,638PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$48,205,954PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$50,419,782CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,689,829PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,392,485CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,054,448PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$22,633,675CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$41,744,277PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$48,026,160CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,461,677PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$2,393,622CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$57,286,188TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$96,192,113TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$21,813,512TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$58,427,766TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$35,472,676NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$37,764,347NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionIT IS OUR PURPOSE TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY SERVICES TO ELIGIBLE RESIDENTS, ON A NON-DISCRIMINATORY BASIS, IN A DIGNIFIED MANNER, THAT WILL PROMOTE FAMILY VALUES. WE WILL WORK DILIGENTLY TO IMPROVE THE ECONOMIC CONDITIONS OF OUR COMMUNITY TOWARD THE ELIMINATION OF THE CAUSES OF POVERTY. WE COMMIT OURSELVES TO THESE GOALS WITH COMPASSION AND DEDICATION TO PROMOTE DECENT HOUSING, HEALTHCARE, JOB TRAINING, EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES IN A CONCENTRATED EFFORT TO REMOVE BARRIERS TO SELF-RESPECT AND REACH MAXIMUM POTENTIAL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$20,456,658ExpenseAmt
Revenue$300,411RevenueAmt
DescRURAL HEALTH - THE FAMILY MEDICAL CENTERS ARE FUNDED THROUGH THE RURAL HEALTH INITIATIVE OF THE BUREAU OF PRIMARY HEALTH CARE. THEY ARE COMMUNITY BASED HEALTH CENTERS WITH OVER 25 YEARS EXPERIENCE IN PROVIDING COST EFFECTIVE, HIGH QUALITY HEALTH CARE FOR THE PEOPLE OF LAWRENCE COUNTY AND SURROUNDING AREAS. IN 1999, OUR MEDICAL CENTERS RECEIVED ACCREDITATION FROM THE JOINT COMMISSION ON ACCREDITATION OF HEALTH CARE ORGAINIZATIONS. THIS ACCREDITATION REQUIRED ALMOST TWO YEARS OF INTENSIVE PREPARATION AND WAS REWARDED WITH HIGH MARKS DURING THE ACCREDITATION PROCESS. FAMILY MEDICINE PROVIDES CARE FOR YOUNG AND OLD ALIKE. THE MEDICAL CENTERS PROVIDE ACUTE AS WELL AS CHRONIC CARE. THEY PLACE A SPECIAL EMPHASIS ON PREVENTIVE CARE SERVICE'S AND OFFER THE PERSONAL TOUCH OF THE OLD FASHIONED FAMILY DOCTOR. THE MEDICAL CENTERS SERVE THOSE WHO HAVE INSURANCE AND CAN AFFORD TO PAY, ELDERLY PERSONS ON MEDICARE, AND FAMILIES THAT CAN NOT AFFORD TO PAY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$10,195,717ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,250,887RevenueAmt
DescHEADSTART SEEKS TO PROVIDE HIGH QUALITY EARLY EDUCATION AND CHILD CARE TO THE COMMUNITY. THIS INCLUDES PRESCHOOL PROGRAMS FOR CHILDREN, AGES BIRTH THROUGH FIVE YEARS OLD, AND SPECIAL SERVICES FOR PREGNANT WOMEN, INFANTS AND TODDLERS. WE ALSO PROVIDE MANY OPPORTUNITIES FOR TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, AND INDIVIDUAL AND FAMILY DEVELOPMENT.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$6,283,302ExpenseAmt
DescCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT - THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROVIDES A NUMBER OF SERVICES INCLUDING SUCH ACTIVITIES AS PROVIDING EMERGENCY HOUSING ASSISTANCE TO HOMELESS PERSONS, WORKING TO PROVIDE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT/JOB CREATION OPPORTUNITIES THROUGHOUT THE COUNTY, IMPROVING AND EXPANDING PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE TO UNSERVED AND UNDERSERVED AREAS IN THE COUNTY AND PERFORMING THE DUTIES AS THE ADMINISTERING AGENT FOR VARIOUS GRANTS AT THE COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL LEVEL.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,937,150ExpenseAmt
Revenue$22,047,599RevenueAmt
DescTHE WORK PERFORMED BY THE DEPARTMENT EITHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY TOUCHES THE LIVES OF NEARLY ALL OF THE RESIDENTS OF LAWRENCE COUNTY.SENIOR SERVICES - A VARIETY OF SERVICES ARE OFFERED BY THE SENIOR SERVICES PROGRAM OF CAO IN AN EFFORT TO MEET THE PHYSICAL AND EMOTIONAL NEEDS OF OLDER AREA RESIDENTS. FOR MANY SENIORS, IT BECOMES LIKE FAMILY BECAUSE THEY HAVE NO ONE ELSE.HOME ENERGY ASSISTANCE PROGRAM - A PROGRAM FOCUSED ON PROVIDING HEAT AND ENERGY ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE OVER 60 YEARS OF AGE AND HAVE A MEDICAL CONDITION.HOME WEATHERIZATION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM - THIS PROGRAM IS A FEDERALLY-FUNDED, LOW-INCOME, RESIDENTIAL ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROGRAM THAT REDUCES ENERGY USE OF QUALIFIED HOUSEHOLDS THROUGHOUT THE STATE. WITH FUNDS FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY AND THE STATE OF OHIO, THE CAOHELPS LOW-INCOME RESIDENTS MAKE THEIR HOMES MORE ENERGY-EFFICIENT, ENSURING THAT LESS OF THEIR MONTHLY INCOME IS SPENT ON HEATING COSTS. ITS PURPOSES ARE TO HELP LOW-INCOME PEOPLE WITH HEATING BILLS AND TO SAVE THE NATION'S ENERGY RESOURCES.WOMEN INFANT CHILDREN PROGRAM - WIC IS THE SPECIAL SUPPLEMENTAL NUTRITION PROGRAM FOR WOMEN, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN. WIC HELPS INCOME ELIGIBLE PREGNANT AND BREASTFEEDING WOMEN, WOMEN WHO RECENTLY HAD A BABY, INFANTS, AND CHILDREN UP TO FIVE YEARS OF AGE WHO ARE AT HEALTH RISK DUE TO INADEQUATE NUTRITION.COMMUNITY SERVICES BLOCK GRANT - CSBG HELPS LOW-INCOME PEOPLE BY PROVIDING INFORMATION, CONDUCTING WORKSHOPS, AND MAKING REFERRALS. THE PROGRAM WORKS WITH LOW-INCOME PEOPLE TO HELP THEM MOBILIZE ALL THE RESOURCES AVAILABLE WITHIN THE COMMUNITY. THESE SERVICES INCLUDE FOOD PANTRY REFERRALS, EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE AND INDIVIDUAL CASE MANAGEMENT FOR PEOPLE WHO RECEIVE SOCIAL SECURITY BENEFITS.PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION - A NEW BUS SYSTEM IN LAWRENCE COUNTY DESIGNED TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE TRANSPORTATION FOR LAWRENCE COUNTY RESIDENTS IN ORDER TO TRAVEL THROUGHOUT THE TRI-STATE AREA.WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENTDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$7,937,150TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$22,047,599TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$44,872,827TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document17IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee552EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KELLY ADKINSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7405323534PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1305 NORTH 5TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityIRONTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45638ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JOY CORN
CHAIR PERSON1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
EMMERSON MOORE
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
REV JAMES CREMEANS
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDITH BALMER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEANNA HOLLIDAY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY PORTER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA HOLMES
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN REED
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORI MORRIS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOROTHY BLEVINS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JODI ROWE COLLINS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE MONROE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE GORE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RACHEL FRALEY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JODY HUNT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD GOSSETT
CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$221,133$0$48,696
KELLY R ADKINS
CFO40.00Yes (X)$149,648$0$59,831
RALPH KLINE
ASSIST EX DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$140,894$0$9,863
RYAN BRISLIN
PHYSICIAN40.00$263,993$0$52,331Yes (X)
SUE ADAMS
PHYSICIAN40.00$235,565$0$46,608Yes (X)
LUTHER D HALL
PHYSICIAN40.00$213,570$0$71,089Yes (X)
PEARL HENNAN-HAIN
PHYSICIAN40.00$178,408$0$51,093Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,403,211TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$339,511TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K28IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
NESCO RESOURCE
PO BOX 901382CLEVELANDOH44190PAYROLL SERVICES$447,041
ECLINICAL WORKS
PO BOX 847950BOSTONMA02284SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE$328,175
GML PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
3537 ST RTE 93IRONTONOH45638JANITORIAL$160,112
ROGER HEMMING CONTRACTING
22115 ST RTE 73-105WEST PORTSMOUTHOH45663CONSTRUCTION$140,823
LEIGHTY CONTRACTING
3934 ST RTE 7CHESAPEAKEOH45619CONSTRUCTION$125,868
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$24,050,974GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,084,408AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$25,135,382TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT REVENUES621110$17,018,305$17,018,305
SERVICE FEES531390$6,347,889$6,347,889
MISCELLANEOUS INCOME531390$439,362$439,362
REIMBURSEMENT CONTRACT REVENUE531390$402,860$402,860
PASSTHROUGH INCOME FROM PARTNERSH531110$390,481$390,481
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$24,598,897TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$807,040TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$807,040ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$473,665OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$595,202OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$121,537OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$121,537TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$121,537ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$50,419,782TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$24,598,897RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$685,503ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,742,722TotalAmt
Program Services$1,565,149ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$177,573ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,778,110TotalAmt
Program Services$15,966,627ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,811,483ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,871,653TotalAmt
Program Services$5,215,297ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$656,356ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,216TotalAmt
Program Services$56,272ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,944ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,924TotalAmt
Program Services$65,598ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,326ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,199,219TotalAmt
Program Services$1,124,830ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$74,389ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,704,256TotalAmt
Program Services$1,704,256ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$255,824TotalAmt
Program Services$207,967ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,857ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$264,071TotalAmt
Program Services$264,049ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$993,587TotalAmt
Program Services$993,587ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$386,370TotalAmt
Program Services$321,591ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$64,779ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
CONTRACT SERVICES$8,868,170$8,797,839$70,331
PROGRAM MATERIALS$4,523,586$4,516,821$6,765
PROGRAM ASSISTANCE$1,709,543$1,704,543$5,000
BUILDING AND EQUIPMENT$1,304,353$1,304,353$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,245,556TotalAmt
Program Services$1,064,048ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$181,508ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,026,160TotalAmt
Program Services$44,872,827ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,153,333ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,248,082BOYAmt
EOY$39,443,971EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$794,637BOYAmt
EOY$1,797,235EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,389,077BOYAmt
EOY$5,365,118EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$36,090,236LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,275,231LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,205,146BOYAmt
EOY$24,815,005EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$4,985,273EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,175,741BOYAmt
EOY$3,479,003EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,473,505BOYAmt
EOY$16,306,508EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,286,188BOYAmt
EOY$96,192,113EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,627,317BOYAmt
EOY$7,405,585EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,987,033BOYAmt
EOY$16,756,406EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,199,162BOYAmt
EOY$34,265,775EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,813,512BOYAmt
EOY$58,427,766EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,562,298BOYAmt
EOY$23,103,604EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,910,378BOYAmt
EOY$14,660,743EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,472,676BOYAmt
EOY$37,764,347EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,286,188BOYAmt
EOY$96,192,113EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$2,393,622ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$101,951OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$17,929,777CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,140,368CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$19,789,933CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$19,834,921CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,135,382CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$103,830,381TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$17,929,777CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,140,368CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$19,789,933CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$19,834,921CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,135,382CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$103,830,381TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$103,830,381PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,797CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,112CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,112CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,607CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$807,042CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$830,670TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$104,661,051TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$105,170,861GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99210PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99970PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,700,972OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,700,972BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,364,594OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,783,561DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,581,033BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,683,734OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,394,514DepreciationAmt
Book Value$289,220BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,340,936OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,097,156DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,243,780BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$24,815,005TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DUE FROM AFFILIATES$1,108,810
NOTE RECEIVABLE - RELATED PARTIES$8,207,948
RIGHT OF USE ASSET$6,989,750
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$16,306,508TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REFUNDABLE ADVANCES$34,244,860
DUE TO AFFILIATES$20,915
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$34,265,775TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$52,180,279TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$1,862,448DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,862,448RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$50,317,831RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$101,951OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$101,951RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$50,419,782TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$49,888,608TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$1,862,448DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,862,448ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$48,026,160ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$48,026,160TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:IRONTON-LAWRENCE COUNTY AREA COMMUNITY ACTION ORGANIZATION, INC. HAVE BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AS AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. HOWEVER, INCOME FROM CERTAIN ACTIVITIES NOT DIRECTLY RELATED TO THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE IS SUBJECT TO TAXATION AS UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME. THE ORGANIZATION IS GENERALLY SUBJECT TO AUDIT BY FEDERAL AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITIES GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS. NO RETURNS ARE CURRENTLY BEING EXAMINED.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PASSTHROUGH INCOME FROM PARTNERSHIP 101,951.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
RYAN BRISLIN
PHYSICIAN$263,993$0$0$0$0$0$23,000$0$29,331$0$316,324$0$0$0
LUTHER D HALL
PHYSICIAN$213,570$0$0$0$0$0$30,500$0$40,589$0$284,659$0$0$0
SUE ADAMS
PHYSICIAN$235,565$0$0$0$0$0$30,500$0$16,108$0$282,173$0$0$0
DONALD GOSSETT
CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$221,133$0$0$0$0$0$15,837$0$32,859$0$269,829$0$0$0
PEARL HENNAN-HAIN
PHYSICIAN$178,408$0$0$0$0$0$10,504$0$40,589$0$229,501$0$0$0
KELLY R ADKINS
CFO$149,648$0$0$0$0$0$30,500$0$29,331$0$209,479$0$0$0
RALPH KLINE
ASSIST EX DIRECTOR$140,894$0$0$0$0$0$9,863$0$0$0$150,757$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ORGANIZATIONS INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM PREPARES FORM 990. THE ORGANIZATIONS BOARD DOES NOT REVIEW THE 990 PRIOR TO FILING. THE 990 IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY MANAGERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL CONTRACTS AND PURCHASES MADE DURING THE YEAR ARE REVIEWED FOR COMPLIANCE WITH ORGANIZATION POLICIES INCLUDING CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICIES. DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO REQUEST A SECOND APPROVAL FOR ANY PURCHASE TRANSACTIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD WHICH GATHERS COMPARABILITY DATA, COMPLETES A FORMAL EVALUATION AND MEETS FOR DELIBERATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MADE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:BOOK/TAX DIFFERENCE- PARTNERSHIP INCOME -101,951.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (11 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPct
CHARLEY CREEK APARTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010743112943RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
ILJK LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638821262358RENTALOH0Yes (1)IRONTON-LAWRENCE CAORELATED-$18,770$173,6550.25000
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638471141289RENTALOH0Yes (1)IRONTON-LAWRENCE CAORELATED$409,255$6,390,2420.35000
LAWRENCE VILLAGE APARTMENTS LLC
PO BOX 535NEW ALBANYOH43054383841576RENTALOHN/A00
OLD ENGINEER PROPERTY LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638300597038LAND DEVELOPMENTOH0Yes (1)IRONTON-LAWRENCE CAORELATED$76,7050.25000
POINT VILLAS PHASE II LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010262608040RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
POINT VILLAS PHASE V LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010814198154RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
PROCTORS LANDING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638475029149RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE III LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010271383810RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE IV LP
PO BOX 10SOUTH POINTOH456800010273146763RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)
APPLEWOOD FAMILY APARTMENTS LP
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638853146617RENTALOHN/A0Yes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CHARLEY CREEK HOUSING PARTNERS INC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638200836091INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$1,306$4,7131.00000Yes (1)
PROCTORS LANDING HOUSING PARTNERS INC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638371805671INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$342$713,5931.00000Yes (1)
POINT VILLAS HOUSING PARTNERS INC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638262607760INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$356-$2,4261.00000Yes (1)
HOUSING INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638271383720INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$1,077$16,5321.00000Yes (1)
LAWRENCE VILLAGE HOUSING PARTNERS LLC
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638370714190INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$71-$6931.00000Yes (1)
APPLEWOOD FAMILY APARTMENTS GP
305 NORTH 5TH STREETIRONTONOH45638853146748INVESTMENTOHIRONTON-LAWRENCE CAOC-$150$1,013,9831.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (14 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CHARLEY CREEK APARTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
D$1,741,464PRINCIPAL
ILJK LLC
D$186,930ADVANCE
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
L$57,710PROPERTY MANAGEMENT FEE
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
Q$88,292PAYROLL COST
IRONTON MEDICAL CAMPUS PARTNERS I LLC
D$82,212ADVANCE
LAWRENCE VILLAGE APARTMENTS LLC
D$350,000PRINCIPAL
OLD ENGINEER PROPERTY LLC
D$258,700ADVANCE
POINT VILLAS PHASE II LP
D$750,000PRINCIPAL
PROCTORS LANDING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
D$750,000PRINCIPAL
PROCTORS LANDING LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
D$51,216ADVANCE
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE III LP
D$700,000PRINCIPAL
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE IV LP
D$2,816,302PRINCIPAL
THE POINT VILLAS PHASE V LP
D$500,000PRINCIPAL
APPLEWOOD APARTMENTS
D$600,000PRINCIPAL