OHIOS HOSPICE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OHIOS HOSPICE FOUNDATION (EIN 31-1769696)
Tax period
2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
Filed
2015-10-30
IRS object ID
201513039349301076
Schema version
2014v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-10-30T15:55:17-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN310800053PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLARK SCHAEFER HACKETT & COBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110100 INNOVATION DR SUITE 400AddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45342ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN311769696EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOSPICE OF DAYTON FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOSPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9372564490PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1324 WILMINGTON AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45420ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJERRY DURSTPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9372564490PhoneNum
Signature2015-09-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSTEPHANIE R PYLES CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00613386PTIN
Phone9372260070PhoneNum
Preparation2015-09-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerBRENDA HUMFLEETPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1324 WILMINGTON AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45420ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$18,218,588GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressHTTP://WWW.HOSPICEOFDAYTON.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2001FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT TO ITS PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. (31-0933339)ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,276,831PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,062,247CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,611,257PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,332,163CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$231,903PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$64,505CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$7,119,991PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,458,915CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$3,113,810PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,430,095CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,158,967CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,791,059PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,413,891CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,904,869PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$3,843,986CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,215,122PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,614,929CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$30,429,989TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$30,052,388TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,637,376TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,191,333TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$27,792,613NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$28,861,055NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHOSPICE OF DAYTON FOUNDATION IS A SUPPORTIVE FOUNDATION OF THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. IT PROVIDES COUNSEL AND ASSISTANCE TO THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC., BY HELPING TO IDENTIFY AND ACCESS INDIVIDUAL AND CORPORATE FINANCIAL SUPPORT WITHIN THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON'S SERVICE AREA; PROVIDING A COMMUNITY PERSPECTIVE ON KEY ISSUES RELEVANT TO PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE; AIDING IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPREHENSIVE COMMUNITY OUTREACH EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM; HELPING TO SHAPE KEY MESSAGES ON HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE; HELPING FORMULATE STRATEGIES TO INCREASE THE NON-EARNED REVENUE; AND MAKING FUNDING/GRANTING DECISIONS RELATIVE TO THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$2,430,095ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,430,095GrantAmt
DescSUPPORT OF THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. (EIN. 31-0933339). GRANTS PAID SUPPORT PATHWAYS OF HOPE, COMPLIMENTARY CARE, PALLIATIVE CARE, AS WELL AS THE OVERALL COMMUNITY BASED MODEL OF CARE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$2,430,095TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JERRY DURSTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9372564490PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1324 WILMINGTON AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP454201891ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
BRENDA HUMFLEET
PRESIDENT40.002.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$212,050$29,212
ROBERT MUES
TRUSTEE - VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
HOWARD MICHAELS
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY TATAR
TRUSTEE - CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL LEVITAN
TRUSTEE (JAN - MAY)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENT ANDERSON
TRUSTEE - BVOP/PRES.-HOD2.0040.00Yes (X)$0$353,458$74,012
FRANZ HOGE
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR JOHN M ROLL
TRUSTEE (JAN - AUG)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT A YECK
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG TOMAN
TRUSTEE - BVOP2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD WICK
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID FREIMUTH
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PETER HALEY
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MERVYN ALPHONSO
TRUSTEE2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS MANN
TRUSTEE - BVOP2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANE WINCH
TRUSTEE (MAY - DEC)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANICE L CULVER CPA
TRUSTEE (MAY - DEC)2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY DURST
TREASURER (CFO OF HOD)2.0040.00Yes (X)$0$177,015$39,537
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$742,523TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$142,761TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$140,000FederatedCampaignsAmt
Fundraising$179,248FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$2,742,999AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$245,618NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,062,247TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$676,738TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$676,738ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$14,282,983SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$12,627,558SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,655,425SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,655,425TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,655,425ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$181,520FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$179,248ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$67,489FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$114,031TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$114,031ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$15,100GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$64,626CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$49,526TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$49,526RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,458,915TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$49,526RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$2,446,194ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,430,095TotalAmt
Program Services$2,430,095ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,840TotalAmt
Management And General$1,840ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$207,045TotalAmt
Management And General$207,045ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,553TotalAmt
Management And General$5,719ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,834FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,970TotalAmt
Management And General$3,133ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24,837FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,492TotalAmt
Management And General$8,492ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,190TotalAmt
Management And General$4,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24,829FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
ALLOCATED SALARIES, BEN$685,163$685,163
PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO$186,765$186,419$346
POSTAGE AND MAILINGS$114,197$96,959$17,238
OTHER EVENT EXPENSE$46,734$46,734

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,942TotalAmt
Management And General$6,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$85,192FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,843,986TotalAmt
Program Services$2,430,095ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$254,924ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,158,967FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,500BOYAmt
EOY$2,500EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$197,715BOYAmt
EOY$38,440EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,043,089BOYAmt
EOY$1,235,183EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,186,685BOYAmt
EOY$28,776,265EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,429,989BOYAmt
EOY$30,052,388EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71BOYAmt
EOY$58EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,637,305BOYAmt
EOY$1,191,275EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,637,376BOYAmt
EOY$1,191,333EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,069,216BOYAmt
EOY$26,515,872EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$613,397BOYAmt
EOY$1,235,183EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,110,000BOYAmt
EOY$1,110,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,792,613BOYAmt
EOY$28,861,055EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,429,989BOYAmt
EOY$30,052,388EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,614,929ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$568,895NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$22,408OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
Supported Organizations1SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp

Supported Organization Name SupportedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310933339EIN
Organization Type7OrganizationTypeDesc
Governing Document ListedYes (1)GoverningDocumentListedInd
Support$2,430,095SupportAmt
Other Support$0OtherSupportAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total1SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$2,430,095SupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (1)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org0OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$29,186,685BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,556,223InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,966,643OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$28,776,265EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,177,232BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$50,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,959,453InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$29,186,685EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,867,326BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,309,906InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$25,177,232EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,828,457BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$38,869InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$22,867,326EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$14,407,503BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$6,273,655ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,324,795InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$177,496OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,828,457EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.96150BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.03850PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO RELATED ENTITY (THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. 31-0933339)Desc
Amt$1,191,275Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,191,275TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,915,432TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$568,895NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$77,934DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$154,523OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$336,438RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,251,870RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$207,045InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$207,045RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,458,915TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,846,990TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$77,934DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$132,115OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$210,049ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$3,636,941ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$207,045InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$207,045ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$3,843,986TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE MAINTAINED TO PROVIDE FINACIAL SUPPORT TO THE FOUNDATION'S PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. (31-0933339). IT IS THE FOUNDATION'S OBJECTIVE TO UTILIZE CURRENT FUNDRAISING TO SUPPORT THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC.'S PROGRAMS, TO GROW AND PROVIDE RESERVES FOR UNFORESEEN CIRCUMSTANCES OR TO FUND SIGNIFICANT NEW INITIATIVES.
PART X, LINE 2:ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE ORGANIZATION AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE ORGANIZATION HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD FAIL TO BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES AND MANAGEMENT BELIEVES THE ORGANIZATION HAS NOT ENGAGED IN ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD DISQUALIFY IT FROM TAX-EXEMPT STATUS OR INCUR A TAX OBLIGATION FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2014 AND 2013. THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES THEIR ESTIMATES ARE APPROPRIATE BASED ON CURRENT FACTS AND CIRCUMSTANCES. THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS ENDED PRIOR TO DECEMBER 31, 2011. THE ORGANIZATION'S POLICY WITH REGARD TO INTEREST AND PENALTY, IF INCURRED, IS TO RECOGNIZE INTEREST THROUGH INTEREST EXPENSE AND PENALTIES THROUGH OTHER EXPENSE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 67,489. CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS 22,408. COST OF GOODS SOLD 64,626.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:DIRECT FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 67,489. COST OF GOODS SOLD 64,626.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOLF CLASSICEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$124,383GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$30,720CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$93,663GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$7,440RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$11,477FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$4,317OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2FASHION SHOWEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$91,531GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$20,882CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$70,649GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$950RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$11,354FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$7,449OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total5OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$144,854GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$127,646CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$17,208GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Other Events$1,680RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Other Events$1,695FoodAndBeverageOtherEventsAmt
Entertainment Other Events$2,770EntertainmentOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$18,357OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$360,768GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$179,248CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$181,520GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$10,070RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$24,526FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$2,770EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$30,123OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$67,489DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$114,031NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1324 WILMINGTON AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45420ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN310933339RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$2,430,095CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantTO FACILIATE THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. PURPOSE TO PROVIDE HOSPICE CARE TO THE TERMINALLY ILL.PurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceFORM 990, SCHEDULE F, PART I, QUESTION 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFORM 990, SCHEDULE F, PART I, QUESTION 2; GRANTS ARE ONLY PROVIDED TO THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS IDENTIFIED AND APPROVED BY THE FOUNDATION'S BOARD OF TRUSTEES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
BRENDA HUMFLEET
PRESIDENT$0$192,984$0$19,066$0$0$0$22,791$0$6,421$0$241,262$0$0
KENT ANDERSON
TRUSTEE - BVOP/PRES.-HOD$0$310,458$0$43,000$0$0$0$56,496$0$17,516$0$427,470$0$0
JERRY DURST
TREASURER (CFO OF HOD)$0$161,265$0$15,750$0$0$0$22,021$0$17,516$0$216,552$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$232,100NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,138NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Desc4 PLOTS IN THE GARDEN OF RESURRECTIONDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$8,380NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. TRUSTEES AND THE BOARD MEMBERS OF HOSPICE OF DAYTON FOUNDATION ARE PROVIDED THE FORM 990 PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. MAINTAINS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ANNUALLY REPORTS ON ANY ACTIVITY THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE PRESIDENT/CEO OF THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. UTILIZES LOCAL MARKET KNOWLEDGE, DATA FROM SIMILAR HOSPICE AND MEDICAL FACILITIES, ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS AND BENCHMARK DATA TO ESTABLISH COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON FOUNDATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19HOSPICE OF DAYTON FOUNDATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (INCLUDED IN THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF ITS PARENT, THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC.) AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON RECEIPT OF A WRITTEN REQUEST FOR SUCH INFORMATION.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS 22,408.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES HAS CHARGED THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. WITH OVERSIGHT OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDIT. THIS PROCESS IS CONSISTENT WITH THE PRIOR YEAR.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 24A:ALL COMPENSATION OF THE EMPLOYEES OF THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON FOUNDATION (31-1769696) IS PAID BY HOSPICE OF DAYTON, INC. AND IS ALLOCATED TO THE FOUNDATION, CONSISTING OF $576,381.00 OF SALARIES, $74,395.00 OF EMPLOYEE BENEFITS AND $34,387.00 OF PAYROLL TAXES.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1324 WILMINGTON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityDAYTONCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45420ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN310933339EIN
Primary ActivitiesHOSPICE CARE OF TERMINALLY ILL.PrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status170(B)(1)(A)(VI)PublicCharityStatusTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON INC (31-0933339)
B$2,430,095CASH VALUE
THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON INC (31-0933339)
L$720,236CASH VALUE
THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON INC (31-0933339)
N$8,492CASH VALUE
THE HOSPICE OF DAYTON INC (31-0933339)
O$685,163CASH VALUE

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.