LEXINGTON RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LEXINGTON RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC (EIN 54-1795871)
Tax period
2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
Filed
2015-06-08
IRS object ID
201511599349300451
Schema version
2014v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-06-08T07:53:10-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11966 GREENSPRING DR 300AddressLine1Txt
CityTIMONIUMCityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP21093ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN541795871EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LEXINGTON RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLEXIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5404642604PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1160 KENDAL DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP24450ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMINA K TEPPERPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone5404642604PhoneNum
Signature2015-06-03SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJONATHAN HANSEN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01871557PTIN
Phone4104530900PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENDAL AT LEXINGTONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMINA K TEPPERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1160 KENDAL DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP24450ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$19,874,526GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.KALEX.KENDAL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1995FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateVALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE SERVICES FOR OLDER PEOPLE LIVING RESIDENTIALLY, IN ASSISTED LIVING & SKILLED NURSING.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee216TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers113TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$60,745PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$122,234CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$13,555,178PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$14,637,475CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$594,289PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$554,216CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$295,164PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$309,717CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,505,376PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$15,623,642CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,700PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,800CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,362,661PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$5,841,456CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,161CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,336,538PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,249,277CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$13,701,899PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$14,094,533CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$803,477PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,529,109CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$59,814,140TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$59,851,676TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$61,507,170TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$59,875,953TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$1,693,030NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$24,277NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionKENDAL AT LEXINGTON, A CHARITABLE NOT-FOR-PROFIT CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, WAS ESTABLISHED TO SERVE A DIVERSE POPULATION OF OLDER ADULTS FROM THE LOCAL COMMUNITY AND BEYOND, BY PROVIDING SERVICES DESIGNED TO PROMOTE AND SUPPORT SUCCESSFUL AGING.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$9,809,060ExpenseAmt
Grant$3,800GrantAmt
Revenue$14,855,491RevenueAmt
DescLEXINGTON RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, INC. OWNS AND OPERATES A CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY WHICH CURRENTLY CONSISTS OF 120 INDEPENDENT LIVING RESIDENCES IN COTTAGES AND APARTMENTS, 20 ASSISTED LIVING APARTMENTS AND A 60 BED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$9,809,060TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document38IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee216EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldVAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonFELICIA DIPRONIO BUSHPersonNm
Phone5404642604PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1160 KENDAL DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationVAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP24450ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
J HARDIN MARION
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT B GLIDDEN
BOARD CHAIR10.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BEATRIX RUMFORD
BOARD TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAMELA LUECKE
BOARD SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KIMBERLEY RUSCIO
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LLOYD L CRAIGHILL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH WIANT
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NORMAN JONES
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK FRIEDMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAWN H PECK
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES F BROWER IV
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FARRIS HOTCHKISS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARYLIN ALEXANDER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOAN N ROBINS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROL WHEELER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA WILDER
BOARD VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM RUSSELL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARLAN BECKLEY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MINA K TEPPER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR50.00$188,583$0$24,666Yes (X)
FELICIA DIPRONIO BUSH
FINANCE MANAGER50.00$94,190$0$12,914Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$282,773TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$37,580TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SELECT REHABILITATION INC
550 FRONTAGE ROAD SUITE 2415NORTHFIELDIL60093THERAPY SERVICES$335,575
GENESIS ELDERCARE REHABILITATION
PO BOX 7247-6524PHILADELPHIAPA191706524THERAPY SERVICES$319,882
TRANE US INC
PO BOX 406469ATLANTAGA303846469HVAC SERVICES$206,057
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$122,234AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$62,199NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$122,234TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
HEALTH CENTER FEES623000$6,091,152$6,091,152
RESIDENTIAL SERVICES REVENUE623000$5,795,003$5,795,003
AMORTIZATION OF DEFERRED ENTRY FE623000$2,751,320$2,751,320
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$14,637,475TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$392,516TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$392,516ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$40,692RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$40,692RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,692TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$40,692ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,412,584SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,248,366SecuritiesAmt
Other$2,518OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$164,218SecuritiesAmt
Other-$2,518OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$161,700TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$161,700ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FOOD SERVICES623000$122,893$122,893
ANCILLARY SERVICES623000$99,336$99,336

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$46,796TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$46,796ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$269,025OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,623,642TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$14,859,704RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$641,704ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,800TotalAmt
Program Services$3,800ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$311,694TotalAmt
Management And General$311,694ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,136,580TotalAmt
Program Services$3,795,181ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$339,806ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,593FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$229,822TotalAmt
Program Services$208,918ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,904ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$849,088TotalAmt
Program Services$744,574ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$104,514ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$314,272TotalAmt
Program Services$270,084ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$44,188ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,129TotalAmt
Management And General$4,129ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,833TotalAmt
Management And General$63,833ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,877TotalAmt
Management And General$29,877ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,375,005TotalAmt
Program Services$1,118,323ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$256,682ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,995TotalAmt
Program Services$53,278ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,717ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,299,347TotalAmt
Program Services$1,116,636ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$182,690ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,512TotalAmt
Program Services$3,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$102,579ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$762,930TotalAmt
Program Services$655,659ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$107,271ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,769TotalAmt
Program Services$32,459ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,310ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,670TotalAmt
Program Services$8,865ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$355FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,726,192TotalAmt
Management And General$1,726,192ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$470,491TotalAmt
Management And General$470,491ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,992,375TotalAmt
Program Services$1,712,240ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$280,135ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$139,561TotalAmt
Management And General$139,561ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$69,363$69,363
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$50,799$7,143$43,656$0
PRINTING, BOOKS, & PERI$22,800$3,193$19,515$92
LICENSES & DUES$9,245$1,286$7,859$100

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,384TotalAmt
Program Services$14,080ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,304ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,094,533TotalAmt
Program Services$9,809,060ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,283,312ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,161FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$397,340BOYAmt
EOY$382,538EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,199BOYAmt
EOY$24,746EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,208,887BOYAmt
EOY$809,878EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$213,043BOYAmt
EOY$186,770EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$55,815,181LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$18,265,886LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,849,513BOYAmt
EOY$37,549,295EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,099,893BOYAmt
EOY$13,377,034EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,018,265BOYAmt
EOY$7,521,415EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,814,140BOYAmt
EOY$59,851,676EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,406,695BOYAmt
EOY$1,422,934EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,883,742BOYAmt
EOY$26,420,349EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,039,118BOYAmt
EOY$30,499,910EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$271,380BOYAmt
EOY$711,773EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$255,000BOYAmt
EOY$135,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$651,235BOYAmt
EOY$685,987EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,507,170BOYAmt
EOY$59,875,953EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,558,837BOYAmt
EOY-$1,019,708EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$592,285BOYAmt
EOY$717,381EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$273,522BOYAmt
EOY$278,050EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$1,693,030BOYAmt
EOY-$24,277EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,814,140BOYAmt
EOY$59,851,676EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,529,109ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$142,097NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$2,453OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$60,772CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$49,682CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$139,974CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$60,745CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$122,234CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$433,407TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,387,673CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,450,577CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,843,126CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,747,615CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,859,704CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$68,288,695TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,448,445CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,500,259CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,983,100CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$13,808,360CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$14,981,938CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$68,722,102TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,050CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,437CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,307CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,957CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,751TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,050CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,437CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,307CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,957CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,751TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$68,708,351PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$293,395CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$373,606CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$377,827CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$434,532CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$433,208CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,912,568TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$293,395CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$373,606CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$377,827CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$434,532CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$433,208CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,912,568TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$49,590CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$57,775CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$71,785CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$60,906CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,796CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$286,852TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,791,430CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,931,640CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,432,712CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,303,798CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,461,942CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$70,921,522TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96880PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.95700PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.02700InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02470InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,063,529BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$6,028ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$50,212InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,119,769EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$938,066BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$15,205ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$110,258InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,063,529EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$822,178BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$20,225ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$95,663InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$938,066EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$796,621BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$23,660ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,897InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$822,178EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$763,188BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$27,638ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,795InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$796,621EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.67470BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.24830PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.07700TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$741,068OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$741,068BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$51,264,432OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,292,682DepreciationAmt
Book Value$35,971,750BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,809,681OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,973,204DepreciationAmt
Book Value$836,477BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$37,549,295TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ASSETS LIMITED AS TO USE$6,164,490
DEFERRED FINANCING COSTS$641,947
DEFERRED MARKETING COSTS$273,024
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$175,141
INSURANCE DEPOSITS$266,813
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$7,521,415TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO AFFILIATE$10,987
CURRENT PORTION OF LONG-TERM DEBT$675,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$685,987TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,729,609TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$142,097NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$32,330OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$109,767RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$15,619,842RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$3,800OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$3,800RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$15,623,642TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,060,856TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,060,856ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$33,677OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$33,677ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$14,094,533TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:REPRESENTS RESERVATION DEPOSITS BY PROSPECTIVE RESIDENTS THAT ARE HELD IN ESCROW.
PART V, LINE 4:THERE ARE TWO DONOR RESTRICTED PERMANENT ENDOWMENTS TOTALING $278,050. ONE IS TO BE USED FOR THE FELLOWSHIP FUND. THE FELLOWSHIP FUND PROVIDES FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO RESIDENTS THAT HAVE OUTLIVED THEIR ASSETS AND NEED ASSISTANCE PAYING THEIR MONTHLY FEE OR NEED ASSISTANCE PAYING THE INITIAL ENTRY FEE INTO THE COMMUNITY. THE SECOND DONOR RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT IS FOR EMPLOYEE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT. THERE ARE THREE BOARD DESIGNATED ENDOWMENTS (QUASI-ENDOWMENT) TOTALING $755,483. ONE DOES NOT HAVE A STATED PURPOSE AT THIS TIME ($612,655); THE 2ND IS FOR THE FELLOWSHIP FUND $81,850 AND THE 3RD IS FOR EMPLOYEE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT $60,978.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CORPORATION HAS BEEN GRANTED EXEMPT STATUS RELATIVE TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND APPLICABLE STATE CODES. THE CORPORATION FOLLOWS THE GUIDANCE IN THE INCOME TAX STANDARD REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE GUIDANCE CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN AN ENTITY'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE GUIDANCE FURTHER PRESCRIBES RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF TAX PROVISIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN ON A TAX RETURN THAT ARE NOT CERTAIN TO BE REALIZED. THE APPLICATION OF THIS STANDARD HAS NO IMPACT ON THE CORPORATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE CORPORATE TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES. THE TAX RETURNS FOR THE YEARS 2011 TO 2013 ARE OPEN TO EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUST RECEIVABLE -2,453. INVESTMENT FEES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON THE FINANCIALS -29,877.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RESIDENTIAL ASSISTANCE GRANT-CONTRA REVENUE ACCOUNT ON THE FINANCIALS 3,800.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RESIDENTIAL ASSISTANCE GRANT-CONTRA REVENUE ACCOUNT ON THE FINANCIALS 3,800. INVESTMENT FEES NETTED AGAINST REVENUE ON THE FINANCIALS 29,877.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMINA K TEPPERPersonNm
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$182,083BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$6,500BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$15,719DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$8,947NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$213,249TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF LEXINGTON VIRGINIABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN546001392BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP52976BBL9CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2007-06-29BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$34,155,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeTO REFINANCE ALL EXISTING DEBT AND FUND AN EXPANSION PROJECT.PurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$3,005,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$33,826,470TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$1,544,156InReserveFundAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$602,663IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$588,656WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$17,018,090CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2008SubstantialCompletionYr
Current RefundingYes (1)CurrentRefundingInd
Advance RefundingYes (1)AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICYes (1)GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd

GIC Provider Name GICProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BB&T BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of GIC5.170000000000TermOfGICPct
Regulatory Safe Harbor StsfdYes (1)RegulatorySafeHarborStsfdInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE K, PART II, LINE 3BOND PROCEEDS WERE $33,826,470 AND THE ORIGINAL ISSUE DISCOUNT (OID) WAS $328,530 COMPRISING THE TOTAL ISSUE PRICE OF $34,155,000.
SCHEDULE K, PART IV TAX-EXEMPT BOND PROCEEDS INVESTED IN GICTAX-EXEMPT BOND PROCEEDS FROM THE BOND LISTED WERE ALSO INVESTED IN A GIC HELD WITH THE ROYAL BANK OF CANADA (RBC) DEBT SERVICE RESERVE FUND 5.47%. THE MATURITY TERM OF THE GIC IS 1/1/17, OR 9.5 YEARS. THE REGULATORY SAFE HARBOR FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF THE FAIR MARKET VALUE HAS BEEN SATISFIED.
SCH K PART IV LINE 2CTHE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS DONE ON 07/09/2012.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution7ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$62,199NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED THE VALUE OF VARIOUS MUTUAL FUNDS VALUED AT FAIR MARKET ON THE DATE OF DONATION: $49,652 ON AUGUST 27, 2014, $2,815 ON SEPTEMBER 3, 2014, $1,107 ON FEBRUARY 27, 2014, $563 ON MAY 15, 2014, $650 ON NOVEMBER 5, 2014, $2,457 ON NOVEMBER 21, 2014, $4,955 ON DECEMBER 11, 2014, SEE SCHEDULE O.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE CONSISTS OF THE ELECTED OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION, THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE, THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, AND, UPON REQUEST OF THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD, AND IF WILLING TO SERVE, THE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR OF THE BOARD FOR A PERIOD NOT TO EXCEED ONE YEAR. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL PREPARE BOARD MEETING AGENDAS, PLAN THE WORK OF THE BOARD, AND HELP THE BOARD ACCOMPLISH ITS WORK. IT SHALL MAKE DECISIONS ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD WHEN CIRCUMSTANCES REQUIRE A DECISION BETWEEN REGULAR MEETINGS OF THE BOARD, AND SHALL MAKE DECISIONS ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD WHEN THE BOARD DELEGATES TO THE COMMITTEE THE AUTHORITY TO DO SO. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE SUCH OTHER RESPONSIBILITIES AS ARE SPELLED OUT IN THE COMMITTEE DESCRIPTION APPROVED BY THE BOARD. THE BOARD WILL ENDEAVOR TO MAKE DECISIONS BY CONSENSUS, RATHER THAN BY VOTING, IN THE MANNER TRADITIONALLY USED FOR THE CONDUCT OF BUSINESS BY MEMBERS OF THE RELIGIOUS SOCIETY OF FRIENDS. EACH DIRECTOR SHALL BE ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE IN PERSON. VOTING BY PROXY SHALL NOT BE PERMITTED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2BEATRIX RUMFORD, NORMAN JONES, WILLIAM RUSSELL, AND LLOYD L. CRAIGHILL ARE INDEPENDENT RESIDENTS OF THE COMMUNITY WHO SERVED ON THE BOARD IN 2014. DAWN H. PECK AND HARLAN BECKLEY HAD PARENTS OR IN-LAWS AS RESIDENTS IN 2014.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4CHANGES TO THE BY-LAWS OF LEXINGTON RETIREMENT COMMUNITY, INC D/B/A KENDAL AT LEXINGTON 1) ARTICLE VI BOARD OF DIRECTORS - SECTION 6.1 - QUALIFICATIONS AT LEAST TWO DIRECTORS, BUT NOT MORE THAN TWENTY PER CENT (20%) OF THE TOTAL NUMBER OF DIRECTORS, SHALL BE RESIDENTS OF KENDAL AT LEXINGTON, CHOSEN FROM A POOL OF NAMES THAT HAVE BEEN SUGGESTED BY THE RESIDENTS OF KENDAL AT LEXINGTON. 2) ARTICLE XII COMMITTEES - SECTION 12.5 - EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST OF THE ELECTED OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION, THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE, THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, AND, UPON REQUEST OF THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD, AND IF WILLING TO SERVE, THE IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR OF THE BOARD FOR A PERIOD NOT TO EXCEED ONE YEAR. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL PREPARE BOARD MEETING AGENDAS, PLAN THE WORK OF THE BOARD, AND HELP THE BOARD ACCOMPLISH ITS WORK. IT SHALL MAKE DECISIONS ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD WHEN CIRCUMSTANCES REQUIRE A DECISION BETWEEN REGULAR MEETINGS OF THE BOARD, AND SHALL MAKE DECISIONS ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD WHEN THE BOARD DELEGATES TO THE COMMITTEE THE AUTHORITY TO DO SO. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE SUCH OTHER RESPONSIBILITIES AS ARE SPELLED OUT IN THE COMMITTEE DESCRIPTION APPROVED BY THE BOARD. 3) ARTICLE VI BOARD OF DIRECTORS - SECTION 6.2 - POWERS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL HAVE ALL POWERS AND AUTHORITY NECESSARY FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF THE BUSINESS OF THE CORPORATION, PROVIDED THAT THE CORPORATION SHALL SEEK AND MUST OBTAIN THE APPROVAL OF THE KENDAL CORPORATION BEFORE UNDERTAKING ANY OF THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (1) ANY CHANGE IN CORPORATE PURPOSES; (2) INCURRING INDEBTEDNESS WITH A PRINCIPAL AMOUNT HIGHER THAN THAT SPECIFIED IN THE AFFILIATION AGREEMENT; (3) THE MANNER IN WHICH THE CORPORATION USES THE NAME "KENDAL"; (4) ANY MATERIAL CHANGE IN THE CONTRACT WHICH KENDAL AT LEXINGTON EXECUTES WITH ITS RESIDENTS; (5) THE PURCHASE, SALE, LEASE, ENCUMBRANCE, OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ANY REAL ESTATE, OR IMPROVEMENTS THEREON, WITH A VALUE GREATER THAN THAT SPECIFIED IN THE AFFILIATION AGREEMENT; (6) DISSOLUTION, ACQUISITION BY ANOTHER ENTITY (WHETHER BY MERGER, ASSET SALE, CHANGE OF CONTROL, OR OTHERWISE), DIVISION, OR ACQUISITION OF ANOTHER ENTITY (WHETHER BY MERGER, ASSET SALE, CHANGE OF CONTROL, OR OTHERWISE); (7) THE SELECTION OF ANY NEW MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION; AND (8) AMENDMENTS TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR THE VARIOUS SECTIONS OF THE BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL HAVE ALL POWERS AND AUTHORITY NECESSARY FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF THE BUSINESS OF THE CORPORATION, PROVIDED THAT THE CORPORATION SHALL SEEK AND MUST OBTAIN THE APPROVAL OF THE KENDAL CORPORATION BEFORE UNDERTAKING ANY OF THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (1) ANY CHANGE IN CORPORATE PURPOSES; (2) INCURRING INDEBTEDNESS WITH A PRINCIPAL AMOUNT HIGHER THAN THAT SPECIFIED IN THE AFFILIATION AGREEMENT; (3) THE MANNER IN WHICH THE CORPORATION USES THE NAME "KENDAL"; (4) ANY MATERIAL CHANGE IN THE CONTRACT WHICH KENDAL AT LEXINGTON EXECUTES WITH ITS RESIDENTS; (5) THE PURCHASE, SALE, LEASE, ENCUMBRANCE, OR OTHER DISPOSITION OF ANY REAL ESTATE, OR IMPROVEMENTS THEREON, WITH A VALUE GREATER THAN THAT SPECIFIED IN THE AFFILIATION AGREEMENT; (6) DISSOLUTION, ACQUISITION BY ANOTHER ENTITY (WHETHER BY MERGER, ASSET SALE, CHANGE OF CONTROL, OR OTHERWISE), DIVISION, OR ACQUISITION OF ANOTHER ENTITY (WHETHER BY MERGER, ASSET SALE, CHANGE OF CONTROL, OR OTHERWISE); (7) THE SELECTION OF ANY NEW MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CORPORATION; AND (8) AMENDMENTS TO THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION OR THE VARIOUS SECTIONS OF THE BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD CHAIR AND BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE BEFORE IT IS DISTRIBUTED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS. A COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS GIVEN TO EACH BOARD MEMBER PRIOR TO THE BOARD MEETING WHEN IT WILL BE APPROVED. BOARD MEMBERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO REVIEW THE RETURN AND ASK QUESTIONS. AFTER APPROVAL BY THE BOARD, THE RETURN IS FILED WITH THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUALLY ALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE GIVEN A COPY OF KENDAL AT LEXINGTON'S "POLICY REGARDING CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND DISCLOSURE OF RELATED ACTIVITIES" TO REVIEW. THE POLICY OUTLINES THE GUIDING PRINCIPLES OF THE POLICY AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS. IN ADDITION, BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THE ANNUAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND DISCLOSURE OF RELATED ACTIVITIES STATEMENT. THE STATEMENT ASKS SPECIFIC QUESTIONS REGARDING CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, BOARD MEMBERS ARE ASKED TO EXPLAIN THE SITUATION. THE STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED AND ACTED UPON IF DEEMED APPROPRIATE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION WAS DETERMINED AFTER AN ANNUAL EVALUATION WAS COMPLETED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S REVIEW COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE CONSISTED OF THE BOARD CHAIR AND TWO INDEPENDENT BOARD MEMBERS. INPUT FOR THE EVALUATION WAS OBTAINED FROM VARIOUS SOURCES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO, KENDAL AT LEXINGTON STAFF, KENDAL CORPORATION STAFF, BOARD MEMBERS AND RESIDENTS. EARNINGS FOR COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN THE MARKET AREA WERE OBTAINED AND USED TO SET COMPENSATION. 2015 WAS THE MOST RECENT YEAR IN WHICH THE PROCESS INCLUDED REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY INDEPENDENT PERSONS, COMPARABILITY DATA, AND CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION OF THE DELIBERATION AND DECISION. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES WAS DETERMINED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WITH INPUT FROM THE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES AND FINANCE MANAGER. ANNUAL EVALUATIONS AND EARNINGS DATA FOR COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN THE MARKET AREA WERE USED TO SET COMPENSATION. THE THREE WAGE SURVEYS USED WERE: ERI - ECONOMIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE, VANHA REGION 5, AND LEADING AGE. 2014 WAS THE MOST RECENT YEAR IN WHICH THE PROCESS INCLUDED REVIEW AND APPROVAL BY INDEPENDENT PERSONS, COMPARABILITY DATA, AND CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION OF THE DELIBERATION AND DECISION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18THE ORGANIZATION'S 990 IS AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST AND THEY CAN ALSO BE FOUND ON THE KENDAL AT LEXINGTON WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER UNITRUST RECEIVABLES -2,453.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE BOARD AUDIT AND OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE HAS RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT PROCESS AND REVIEW OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE B, PART IITHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED THE FOLLOWING SHARES IN MUTUAL FUNDS AS NONCASH CONTRIBUTIONS IN 2014: 580.2 UNITS OF AMG GW&K MUNI BOND-I, 134.006 UNITS OF ABERDEEN EQUITY LONG-SHORT CL I, 512.489 UNITS OF DEUTSCHE INTERMEDIATE TAX/AMT FR INS, 71.52 UNITS OF EATON VANCE ATLANTA CAP SMID CL 1, 145.867 UNITS OF EATON VANCE FLOATING-RATE FD-I, 467.174 UNITS OF FEDERATED STRATEGIC VALUE DIV CL I, 880.254 UNITS OF GOLDMAN SACHS SHT DUR T/F-I, 133.529 UNITS OF GOLDMAN SACHS LOC EMC MKTS DEBT FD-I, 153.588 UNITS OF JOHN HANCOCK DISCIPLINED VAL FD CL-I, 133.086 UNITS OF JPMORGAN U.S. EQUITY FUND-INST, 674.542 UNITS OF LEGG MASON WEST ASSET INTM L, 39.336 UNJTS OF MAINSTAY ICAP INTERNATIONAL FD CL-1, 301.916 UNITS OF MANNING & NAPIER WORLD OPPORTUNITIES, 28.673 UNITS OF OPPENHEIMER DEV MARKETS FD CLASS Y, 119.656 UNITS OF PIMCO EMERGING LOCAL BOND FUND INSTL, 113.013 UNITS OF OSTERWEIS STRATEGIC INCOME FUND, 47.613 UNITS OF T ROWE PRICE REAL ESTATE FUND, 97.553 UNITS OF T ROWE PRICE LRG CAP GROWTH FD INST

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (16 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
KENDAL AT OBERLIN
600 KENDAL DRIVEOBERLINOH44074341567246OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYOH501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
KENDAL AT ITHACA
2230 NORTH TRIPHAMMER ROADITHACANY14850521787487OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYNY501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
KENDAL AT HANOVER
80 LYME ROADHANOVERNH03755020519490OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYNH501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
BARCLAY FRIENDS
700 N FRANKLIN STREETWEST CHESTERPA19380232088476OPERATE SKILLED AND ASSISTED LIVING NURSING HOMEPA501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
THE KENDAL CORPORATION
1107 EAST BALTIMORE PIKEKENNETT SQUAREPA19348232688382DEVELOP AND PROVIDE ADMINISTRATION FOR CCRC'SPA501(C)(3)LINE 11C, III-FIN/A0
KENDAL CHARITABLE FUNDS
1107 EAST BALTIMORE PIKEKENNETT SQUAREPA19038232626425MANAGE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS TO PRIMARILY BENEFIT AFFILIATESPA501(C)(3)LINE 7N/A0
KENDAL CROSSLANDS COMMUNITIES
PO BOX 100KENNETT SQUAREPA19038231906212OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
KENDAL ON HUDSON
1010 KENDAL WAYSLEEPY HOLLOWNY10591133971396OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYNY501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
KENDAL AT GRANVILLE
2158 COLUMBUS ROADGRANVILLEOH43023311657346OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYOH501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
THE LATHROP COMMUNITIES
100 BASSETT BROOK DRIVEEASTHAMPTONMA01027042996627OPERATE OVER 55 COMMUNITYMA501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
KENDAL NEW YORK
1010 KENDAL WAYSLEEPY HOLLOWNY10591061656576PROVIDE SUPPORT SERVICES IN OPERATION OF KENDAL ON HUDSON & KENDAL AT ITHACANY501(C)(3)LINE 11A, IN/A0
KENDAL AT HOME
27519 DETROIT ROADWESTLAKEOH44145200548053OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT PROGRAMOH501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
COLLINGTON EPISCOPAL LIFECARE COMMUNITY INC
10450 LOTTSFORD ROADMITCHELLVILLEMD20721521281156OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYMD501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
THE ADMIRAL AT THE LAKE
929 WEST FOSTER AVECHICAGOIL60640362171730OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYIL501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
CHANDLER HALL HEALTH SERVICES INC
99 BARCLAY STREETNEWTOWNPA18940232365124OPERATE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9N/A0
KENDAL NORTHERN OHIO
600 KENDAL DRIVEOBERLINOH44074200548053PROVIDE SUPPORT SERVICES TO KENDAL CCRCS IN OHOH501(C)(3)LINE 11C, III-FIN/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE KENDAL CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypePTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$94,883InvolvedAmt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.