CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE (EIN 20-1991334)
- Tax period
- 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
- Filed
- 2015-03-16
- IRS object ID
- 201510759349301321
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule C
- Schedule D
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-03-16T17:30:57-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 860683059 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BEACHFLEISCHMAN PC | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 64130 | AddressLine1 |
| City | TUCSON | City |
| State | AZ | State |
| ZIP Code | 857284130 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 201991334 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CRIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 5205473440 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1730 EAST RIVER ROAD NO 200 | AddressLine1 |
| City | TUCSON | City |
| State | AZ | State |
| ZIP Code | 857185898 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STEVEN BROADBENT MBA | PersonNm |
| Person Title | COO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 5205473440 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-03-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KAREN K MCCLOSKEY CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00099644 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5203214600 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-03-07 17:11:31Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARTHA BRUMFIELD PHD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1730 EAST RIVER ROAD NO 200 | AddressLine1 |
| City | TUCSON | City |
| State | AZ | State |
| ZIP Code | 857185898 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $8,449,378 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.C-PATH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2004 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AZ | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | FOSTER AND CONDUCT RESEARCH AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS THAT WILL LEAD TO SAFER MEDICAL PRODUCTS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 42 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $5,915,630 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,370,782 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,977,903 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,007,261 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $2,525 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$13,826 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $311 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $52,598 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $8,896,369 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $8,416,815 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $778,641 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $293,808 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,200,117 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,027,055 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $54,204 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,370,872 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,713,997 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,349,630 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,034,860 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$453,261 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $381,955 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $8,716,861 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $15,253,096 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,205,240 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $11,359,520 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,511,621 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,893,576 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE IS A CATALYST IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF NEW APPROACHES THAT ADVANCE MEDICAL INNOVATION AND REGULATORY SCIENCE. THIS IS ACHIEVED BY LEADING TEAMS THAT SHARE DATA, KNOWLEDGE AND EXPERTISE RESULTING IN SOUND, CONSENSUS BASED SCIENCE. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $6,437,786 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $293,808 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $3,007,261 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE (C-PATH) IS AN INDEPENDENT, NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION UNIQUELY DEDICATED TO IMPLEMENTING THE FDA'S CRITICAL PATH INITIATIVE BY CREATING COLLABORATIONS AMONG REGULATORS (SCIENTISTS FROM THE FDA AND EMA) THE REGULATED (MEDICAL PRODUCT INDUSTRY), ACADEMIA, PATIENTS ORGANIZATIONS, AND OTHER ORGANIZATIONS THAT RESULT IN ACCELERATED DEVELOPMENT OF SAFE, NEW MEDICAL PRODUCTS, AND SERVES AS A RESOURCE TO CONGRESS. THE ACCOMPLISHMENTS FOR THIS FISCAL YEAR REPORT INCLUDE:THE COALITION AGAINST MAJOR DISEASES (CAMD) DEVELOPS TOOLS AND PROCESSES TO ACCELERATE PROGRESS IN THE PREVENTION, TREATMENT AND CURE OF MAJOR NEURODEGENERATIVE DISEASES, INITIALLY FOCUSING ON ALZHEIMER'S AND PARKINSON'S DISEASES. ACCOMPLISHMENTS INCLUDE: 1) A PUBLIC DATABASE OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE CLINICAL TRIALS CONTINUES TO GROW IN SIZE AND USE. DATA FROM TWENTY FOUR CLINICAL TRIALS OF MEMBER COMPANIES COMPRISING 6,500 PATIENTS HAVE BEEN REMAPPED INTO THE NEW DATA STANDARD. THE DATABASE IS BEING USED BY NEARLY 250 SCIENTISTS FROM AROUND THE WORLD. 2) A DISEASE PROGRESSION MODEL CREATED FROM USE OF THE DATA FROM THE DATABASE, AND DATA FROM THE ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE NEUROIMAGING INITIATIVE STUDIES. THE MODEL, ALONG WITH A SIMULATION INFRASTRUCTURE, HAS BEEN FORMALLY ENDORSED BY THE FDA AND EMA FOR USE IN DESIGNING CLINICAL TRIALS FOR ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE. 3) A SERIES OF CEREBRAL SPINAL FLUID (CSF) AND HIPPOCAMPAL IMAGING BIOMARKERS WHICH HAVE BEEN STUDIED FOR USE IN IDENTIFYING EARLY SYMPTOMATIC PATIENTS WITH A HIGH LIKELIHOOD OF PROGRESSION TO DEMENTIA IN A SHORT PERIOD OF TIME. SUCH PATIENTS WOULD BE INCLUDED IN CLINICAL TRIALS OF THERAPIES FOR ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE. 4) LOW HIPPOCAMPAL VOLUME HAS BEEN QUALIFIED BY THE EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY (EMA), AND A RESEARCH PLAN FOR BOTH SETS OF BIOMARKERS HAS BEEN SUBMITTED TO THE FDA. CAMD MEMBERS HAVE MET WITH AND RECEIVED FEEDBACK FROM THE FDA, HAVE RESPONDED TO THEIR QUESTIONS AND ARE NOW EXECUTING THE RESEARCH PLAN. 5) THE CLINICAL DATA INTERCHANGE STANDARDS CONSORTIUM (CDISC) STANDARD FOR PARKINSON'S DISEASE HAS BEEN DEVELOPED AND PUBLISHED AND IS AVAILABLE FOR USE. 6) AN UPDATED VERSION OF THE ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE CDISC STANDARD WAS DEVELOPED TO INCLUDE DATA ELEMENTS FOR PRE-DEMENTIA, ADDITIONAL COGNITIVE SCALES, AND ADDITIONAL BIOMARKERS. 7) A BRIEFING PACKAGE FOR SPECT IMAGING OF DOPAMINE TRANSPORT ACTIVITY FOR USE AS A CLINICAL TRIAL ENRICHMENT CRITERION FOR PARKINSON'S DISEASE HAS BEEN SUBMITTED TO THE FDA FOR ADVICE. 8) A BRIEFING PACKAGE HAS BEEN SUBMITTED IN THE PROCESS OF DEVELOPING AND QUALIFYING AN IMPROVED CLINICAL OUTCOME ASSESSMENT INSTRUMENT FOR EARLY STAGES OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE.THE PATIENT-REPORTED OUTCOME CONSORTIUM (PRO) WAS CREATED TO IDENTIFY AND PRIORITIZE THE MEDICAL PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT AREAS WHERE PRO INSTRUMENTS ARE NEEDED, AS WELL AS TO SUBMIT QUALIFICATION DOSSIERS TO REGULATORY AGENCIES FOR QUALIFICATION OF PRO INSTRUMENTS FOR USE IN REGULATORY AND DRUG DEVELOPMENT DECISION MAKING. THE FOLLOWING WORKING GROUPS ARE IN THE PROCESS OF DEFINING PLANS AND ADJUSTING BUDGETS FOR ITS QUANTITATIVE PILOT STUDY: ASTHMA WORKING GROUP, DEPRESSION WORKING GROUP, AND IRRITABLE BOWEL SYNDROME WORKING GROUP. TWO WORKING GROUPS, FUNCTIONAL DYSPEPSIA AND NON-SMALL CELL LUNG CANCER ARE CONTINUING THE WORK TO COMPLETE THE QUALITATIVE RESEARCH PHASE OF EACH PROJECT. THE COGNITION WORKING GROUP IS ABOUT TO BEGIN ITS WORK ON THE NEXT PHASE TO FURTHER DEVELOP, REFINE, AND EVALUATE THE DRAFT TO SUPPORT THE REGULATORY QUALIFICATION PROCESS. THE RHEUMATOID ARTHRITIS WORKING GROUP AWAITS THE RESULTS OF THE LITERATURE REVIEW CONDUCTED BY OMERACT IN ORDER TO INFORM ITS NEXT STEP OF THE PROJECT.THE PREDICTIVE SAFETY TESTING CONSORTIUM (PSTC) COMPILES, GENERATES, AND SUBMITS FOR REGULATORY REVIEW DATA ON NEW SAFETY BIOMARKERS TO BE USED IN DRUG DEVELOPMENT, THUS ADVANCING THE DRUG SAFETY ASSESSMENT PROCESS. THE FDA AND EMA HAVE ISSUED "LETTERS OF SUPPORT" ON THE KIDNEY SAFETY BIOMARKERS TO ENCOURAGE THEIR USE AND DATA COLLECTION FOR ULTIMATE CLINICAL QUALIFICATION. STUDIES ARE ONGOING TO MONITOR THE BIOMARKERS' PERFORMANCE IN PATIENTS WHO ARE ALREADY BEING MONITORED DUE TO NECESSARY TREATMENT WITH POTENTIALLY TOXIC THERAPIES AND ARE BEING RUN IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE FOUNDATION FOR THE NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH. THE SKELETAL MUSCLE WORKING GROUP HAS COMPLETED THEIR RESEARCH AND EVALUATION AND IS PREPARING TO PRESENT THEIR INFORMATION TO THE FDA TO GARNER A LETTER OF SUPPORT. WORK IS ALSO UNDERWAY TO ASSESS THE VALUE OF PRECLINICAL BIOMARKERS TO DETECT DRUG INDUCED INJURY IN THE LIVER, VASCULAR AND TESTICULAR SYSTEMS, AND DRUG INDUCED CARDIAC HYPERTROPHY.THE CRITICAL PATH TO TB REGIMENS (CPTR) IS A COLLABORATION WITH THE BILL AND MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION AND THE GLOBAL ALLIANCE FOR TB DRUG DEVELOPMENT. THE GOAL OF THIS COLLABORATION IS TO SIGNIFICANTLY SPEED DEVELOPMENT OF INNOVATIVE TREATMENT REGIMENS FOR TUBERCULOSIS. THE BIOMARKER AND CLINICAL ENDPOINT WORKING GROUP MET WITH THE FDA, AND WITH FDA'S SUPPORT AND ENCOURAGEMENT, ARE WORKING TO INCLUDE THE USE OF QUANTITATIVE LIQUID CULTURE RESULTS FOR DETERMINING TREATMENT SUCCESS OR FAILURE IN THE TB THERAPY DEVELOPMENT GUIDANCE. THE EMA SAWP HAS ISSUED A POSITIVE OPINION ABOUT A HOLLOW FIBER MODEL FOR USE TO SELECT DRUG REGIMENS, AND INFORM DOSING DECISIONS. WORK IS ONGOING TO HELP DEVELOP A RAPID DRUG SENSITIVITY TEST TO AID IN INFORMING APPROPRIATE TREATMENT DECISIONS FOR PATIENTS THAT HAVE DRUG RESISTANT FORMS OF TB. SEVERAL NEW TB MODELING EFFORTS WERE LAUNCHED THIS YEAR FROM A PHYSIOLOGICALLY-BASED PHARMACODYNAMIC MODEL TO A POPULATION-BASED DISEASE PROGRESSION MODEL TO AID IN THE UNDERSTANDING THE DISEASE AND FACILITATE THE DESIGN OF NEW CLINICAL TRIALS.A PARTNERSHIP WITH THE POLYCYSTIC KIDNEY DISEASE (PKD) FOUNDATION TO QUALIFY TOTAL KIDNEY VOLUME AS A PROGNOSTIC BIOMARKER FOR PKD HAS MADE SIGNIFICANT PROGRESS. THE CDISC DATA STANDARD IS COMPLETE WHICH HAS ENABLED A DATABASE TO BE CREATED FROM REGISTRY DATA FROM THREE ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS AND TWO NIH STUDIES. IT CONTAINS LONGITUDINAL DATA ON OVER 3300 PKD PATIENTS. THE DATA HAS BEEN ANALYZED AND A BRIEFING PACKAGE WAS SUBMITTED TO BOTH THE FDA AND EMA. FINAL QUALIFICATION PACKAGES HAVE BEEN SUBMITTED TO THE FDA AND EMA AND THE CONSORTIUM IS WAITING FOR FINAL APPROVAL. THE MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS OUTCOME ASSESSMENT CONSORTIUM COLLABORATION HAS DEVELOPED AND PUBLISHED A NEW CDISC DATA STANDARD FOR MS AND HAVE CREATED AN MS DATABASE. APPROXIMATELY 5,000 PATIENT RECORDS HAVE BEEN LOADED AND 16,000 ARE EXPECTED EVENTUALLY. WORK IS ONGOING TO DEVELOP AND QUALIFY A NEW IMPROVED CLINICAL OUTCOME ASSESSMENT INSTRUMENT WITH THE FDA AND EMA FOR USE IN NEW CLINICAL TRIALS. TEN PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANIES ARE PARTICIPATING. AN INITIAL BRIEFING PACKAGE HAS BEEN SUBMITTED TO BOTH THE FDA AND EMA. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $6,437,786 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | 0 | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 34 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 42 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | AZ | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STEVE BROADBENT | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 5206478382 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1730 EAST RIVER ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1 |
| City | TUCSON | City |
| State | AZ | State |
| ZIP Code | 857185898 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J LYLE BOOTMAN PHD SCD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| D CRAIG BRATER MD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| M WAINRIGHT FISHBURN JR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HON JAMES C GREENWOOD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL KASSER MBA PHD | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHAUN A KIRKPATRICK MA | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| HON JAMES T KOLBE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICHARD T MYERS JR | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CINDY PARSEGHIAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALASTAIR JJ WOOD MB CHB | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PETER B CORR MD PHD | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| JEFFREY E JACOB SM | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| CAROLYN COMPTON MD PHD | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $84,130 | $0 | $6,718 | Yes (X) | |
| MARTHA BRUMFIELD PHD | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $256,061 | $0 | $20,309 | Yes (X) | |
| JOYCE ROGERS CMA MBA | |||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40.00 | $83,128 | $0 | $8,792 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEVEN BROADBENT MBA | |||||||
| TREASURER & COO | 40.00 | $178,041 | $0 | $24,332 | Yes (X) | ||
| LYNN D HUDSON PHD | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $182,384 | $0 | $16,648 | Yes (X) | ||
| STEPHEN JOEL COONS PHD | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $168,196 | $0 | $19,577 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEBRA HANNA PHD | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $153,317 | $0 | $21,297 | Yes (X) | ||
| DIANE STEPHENSON PHD | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $152,591 | $0 | $21,994 | Yes (X) | ||
| KLAUS ROMERO MD MS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR, PHARMAMETRICS | 40.00 | $147,507 | $0 | $13,937 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,405,355 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $153,604 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/City | StateContractorAddress/USAddress/State | ZIP CodeContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCode | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHARSIGHT CORPORATION | |||||
| 210 N TUCKER STE 350 | ST LOUIS | MO | 63101 | CONSULTING | $334,317 |
| HEALTH RESEARCH ASSOCIATES | |||||
| 6505 216TH STREET SW SUITE 105 | MOUNTLAKE TERRACE | WA | 98043 | RESEARCH | $315,277 |
| ADELPHI VALUES | |||||
| 290 CONGRESS STREET | BOSTON | MA | 02210 | RESEARCH | $267,827 |
| CDISC | |||||
| PO BOX 2068 | ROUND ROCK | TX | 78680 | CONSULTING | $160,609 |
| RTI HEALTH SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 200 PARK OFFICES DRIVE | RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK | NC | 27709 | RESEARCH | $139,277 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,760,778 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,610,004 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,370,782 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESEARCH SUPPORT FEES | 541700 | $2,865,434 | $2,865,434 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $141,827 | $141,827 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,007,261 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,632 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $17,632 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $52,598 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $52,598 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $52,598 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $52,598 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $1,105 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $32,563 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$31,458 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$31,458 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$31,458 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,416,815 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,007,261 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $38,772 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $293,808 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $293,808 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $536,993 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $348,913 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $188,080 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,818,073 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,009,647 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $808,426 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $213,167 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $152,888 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,279 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $229,966 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $168,015 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $61,951 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $228,856 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $161,595 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $67,261 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,315 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,970 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $345 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $121,736 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $85,958 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,778 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,221 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $42,522 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $17,699 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,069,108 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,987,193 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,411 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $36,504 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $89,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $62,843 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,157 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,452 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $131,490 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,962 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,091 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $102,464 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,627 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $338,230 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $203,655 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $134,575 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $282,612 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $268,460 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,152 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $260,303 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $236,561 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,042 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $17,700 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,954 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $61,398 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $25,556 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,650 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $24,466 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,184 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $18,195 | $14,664 | $3,531 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $8,130 | $6,276 | $1,854 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,034,860 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,437,786 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,542,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $54,204 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,387,790 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,377,814 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,572,128 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,050,439 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $371,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $556,585 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $730,459 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $677,052 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $59,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $38,074 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $896,672 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $733,272 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $176,191 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $163,400 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,403,428 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,374,261 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,471 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,471 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,716,861 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,253,096 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $647,230 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $572,234 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,558,010 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,787,286 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,205,240 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,359,520 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,457,126 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,877,914 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,495 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,662 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,511,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,893,576 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,716,861 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,253,096 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $381,955 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,617,050 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,857,830 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,998,908 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,915,630 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,370,782 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $32,760,200 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $5,617,050 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $7,857,830 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $7,998,908 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $5,915,630 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,370,782 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $32,760,200 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $1,976,012 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $30,784,188 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $30,965 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $34,431 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $22,660 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $21,279 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $70,230 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $179,565 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $41,243 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $30,697 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $20,745 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $92,685 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $33,032,450 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $11,871,007 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.93190 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.97690 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $60,221 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $60,221 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $7,974,639 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $8,034,860 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $551,743 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $137,936 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $630,748 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $670,322 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $617,482 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $551,743 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $2,470,295 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $3,705,443 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $108,886 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $109,805 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $60,071 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $60,221 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $338,983 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $157,687 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $167,581 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $154,371 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $137,936 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $617,575 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $926,363 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $171,507 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $108,702 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $62,805 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $249,206 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $218,796 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $30,410 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $475,959 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $405,774 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $70,185 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $163,400 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,448,273 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $8,448,273 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$31,458 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$31,458 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $8,416,815 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,066,318 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $31,458 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $31,458 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,034,860 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,034,860 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | FINANCIAL STATEMENT FIN 48 (ASC 740) FOOTNOTE: C-PATH IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER BOTH FEDERAL (INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3)) AND ARIZONA INCOME TAX LAWS, AND IS CLASSIFIED AS OTHER THAN A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES IS MADE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. INCOME FROM CERTAIN ACTIVITIES NOT DIRECTLY RELATED TO C-PATH'S TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE, HOWEVER, MAY BE SUBJECT TO TAXATION AS UNRELATED BUSINESS TAXABLE INCOME (UBTI). GAAP REQUIRES MANAGEMENT TO PERFORM AN EVALUATION OF ALL TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN THE COURSE OF PREPARING C-PATH'S TAX RETURNS TO DETERMINE WHETHER THE TAX POSITIONS MEET A "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD OF BEING SUSTAINED UNDER EXAMINATION BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITIES. THIS EVALUATION IS REQUIRED TO BE PERFORMED FOR ALL OPEN TAX YEARS, AS DEFINED BY THE VARIOUS STATUTES OF LIMITATIONS, FOR FEDERAL AND STATE PURPOSES. C-PATH IS ONLY SUBJECT TO INCOME TAXES ON UBTI AS APPLICABLE. AS A RESULT, C-PATH IS REQUIRED TO FILE INFORMATIONAL RETURNS FOR FEDERAL AND STATE PURPOSES AND, IF IT HAS UBTI, FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX RETURNS. WITH LIMITED EXCEPTIONS, C-PATH IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO TAX EXAMINATION FOR ANY YEARS EARLIER THAN 2011 FOR FEDERAL AND 2010 FOR STATE. MANAGEMENT HAS PERFORMED ITS EVALUATION OF TAX POSITIONS TAKEN ON ALL OPEN TAX RETURNS AND HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE WERE NO POSITIONS TAKEN THAT DO NOT MEET THE "MORE LIKELY THAN NOT" STANDARD. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSET -31,458. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSET 31,458. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSTITUTE ON SCIENCE FOR GLOBAL POLICY | |||||||
| 3320 N CAMPBELL AVE SUITE 200 | TUCSON | AZ | 85719 | 453998749 | 501(C)(3) | $100,832 | CPATH ACTED AS FISCAL SPONSOR WHILE ISGP OBTAINED TAX EXEMPT STATUS |
| UT SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER | |||||||
| 5323 HARRY HINES BLVD | DALLAS | TX | 75390 | 756002868 | STATE OF TEXAS | $24,313 | RESEARCH FOR CPTR CONSORTIUM |
| UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA | |||||||
| 1855 FOLSOM STREET BOX 0897 | SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 94143 | 946036493 | STATE OF CALIFORNIA | $128,425 | TO DEVELOP A TUBERCULOSIS DISEASE-DRUG PHYSIOLOGICALLY-BASED SYSTEMS PHARMACOLOGY PLATFORM. |
| UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA | |||||||
| PO BOX 113001 | GAINSVILLE | FL | 32611 | 596002052 | STATE OF FLORIDA | $31,010 | TO DEVELOP A POPULATION PHARMACOKINETIC/PHARMACODYNAMIC (PK/PD) MODEL FOR TUBERCULOSIS. |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 4 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE ENTERS INTO SUBAWARD AGREEMENTS WITH SUBRECIPIENTS AND REVIEWS PROGRESS DELIVERABLES AND COSTS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA BRUMFIELD PHD | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $256,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,375 | $0 | $2,934 | $0 | $276,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN BROADBENT MBA | ||||||||||||||
| TREASURER & COO | $178,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,544 | $0 | $9,788 | $0 | $202,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LYNN D HUDSON PHD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $182,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,544 | $0 | $2,104 | $0 | $199,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEPHEN JOEL COONS PHD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $168,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,736 | $0 | $5,841 | $0 | $187,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DEBRA HANNA PHD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $153,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,360 | $0 | $8,937 | $0 | $174,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DIANE STEPHENSON PHD | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $152,591 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,360 | $0 | $9,634 | $0 | $174,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KLAUS ROMERO MD MS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR, PHARMAMETRICS | $147,507 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,457 | $0 | $9,480 | $0 | $161,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | J. LYLE BOOTMAN IS A DIRECTOR AND SHAUN A. KIRKPATRICK IS BOTH AN OFFICER AND DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH CORPORATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | THE BYLAWS WERE AMENDED ON OCTOBER 21, 2013 FOR THE FOLLOWING CHANGES: REVISIONS TO SPECIFY THE PROCESS FOR NEW BOARD MEMBER ELECTIONS, THE MEANS TO DETERMINE THE SIZE OF THE BOARD, THE CREATION OF EMERITUS DIRECTORS AND FLEXIBILITY ON THE DATE OF THE ANNUAL MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN EXTERNAL CPA FIRM USING INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ORGANIZATION. THE FORM IS REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S ACCOUNTING ASSOCIATE, COO, PRESIDENT/CEO, AN OUTSIDE CPA, THE BOARD AUDIT COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO BEING FINALIZED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS MUST FILL OUT CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURES ANNUALLY. EMPLOYEES COMPLETE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM UPON HIRING AND UPDATE THE DOCUMENT AS NEEDED. EMPLOYEES ARE REMINDED ANNUALLY TO REVIEW THEIR STATUS. THESE DISCLOSURES ARE REVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO, THE COO AND THE BOARD AUDIT COMMITTEE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | A BOARD OF DIRECTORS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MEETS AND REVIEWS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION ANNUALLY. EVERY FEW YEARS THE COMMITTEE SEEKS AN INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTING ORGANIZATION. AFTER THE CONSULTING ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN RETAINED, THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE RECEIVES THE CONSULTANT'S EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION REVIEWS AND RECOMMENDATIONS. THIS INFORMATION IS THEN USED AS A BASIS FOR THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE'S RECOMMENDATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. AN OVERALL SALARY PROGRAM FOR EMPLOYEES MUST BE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BEFORE IMPLEMENTATION. ALL EMPLOYEE SALARY INCREASES MUST BE APPROVED BY THE PRESIDENT/CEO. THE LAST INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION SURVEY WAS CONDUCTED FOR THE CEO IN AUGUST 2011. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION CAN BE FOUND ON THE ARIZONA CORPORATION COMMISSION WEBSITE. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (VIA THE ANNUAL REPORT) ARE POSTED ON THE INSTITUTE'S WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | RESEARCH SUPPORT SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,359,518. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,359,518. CONSULTING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 573,668. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 39,563. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 36,504. TOTAL EXPENSES 649,735. OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 54,007. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 5,848. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 59,855. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1 | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Address Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1 | CityForeignAddress/City | CountryForeignAddress/Country | Postal CodeForeignAddress/PostalCode | Legal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CRITICAL PATH FOUNDATION | |||||||||||||||
| 1730 EAST RIVER ROAD SUITE 200 | TUCSON | AZ | 85718 | 204780896 | RAISING AND CONTRIBUTING FUNDS TO CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE | AZ | 501(C)(3) | 11 | CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE | Yes (1) | |||||
| CRITICAL PATH GLOBAL LTD | |||||||||||||||
| FACILITATE WORK WITH EUROPEAN MEDICINES AGENCY | CRITICAL PATH INSTITUTE | Yes (1) | 20-22 BEDFORD ROW | LONDON | UK | WC1R 4JS | UK | ||||||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |