FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

WHITES RESIDENTIAL AND FAMILY SERVICES INC: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
WHITES RESIDENTIAL AND FAMILY SERVICES INC (EIN 35-0883520)
Tax period
2014-01-01 to 2014-12-31
Filed
2015-08-31
IRS object ID
201502439349300725
Schema version
2014v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2015-08-31T14:29:31-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2014-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 E Main St Suite 700AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN350883520EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WHITE'S RESIDENTIAL & FAMILY SERVICES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% BYRON BRUNN VP OF FINANCEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlWHITBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2605631158PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15233 S 50 EAddressLine1Txt
Address Line2SuiteAddressLine2Txt
CityWABASHCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46992ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDEE GIBSONPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2605631158PhoneNum
Signature2015-11-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJoyce A DulworthPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00151125PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-02-25 16:41:14ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDEE GIBSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15233 S 50 EAddressLine1Txt
CityWabashCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46992ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$22,939,311GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.whiteskids.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1850FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE ORGANIZATION IS A CHRIST-CENTERED ORGANIZATION COMMITTED TO ENRICHING THE LIVES OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES THROUGH EMOTIONAL HEALING, DEVELOPMENT AND SPIRITUAL GROWTH.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee290TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,093,826PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$322,872CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$11,240,080PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$12,519,434CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,418,446PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,089,477CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$239,428PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$216,966CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$14,991,780PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$14,148,749CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,954,008PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,707,576CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$74,191PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$102,159CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$436,010CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,350,642PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,322,053CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$14,378,841PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$16,131,788CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$612,939PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,983,039CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$45,886,702TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$48,653,390TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,494,760TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,900,083TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$44,391,942NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$45,753,307NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE ORGANIZATION IS A CHRIST-CENTERED ORGANIZATION COMMITTED TO ENRICHING THE LIVES OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES THROUGH EMOTIONAL HEALING, PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT AND SPIRITUAL GROWTH. THE ORGANIZATION WAS INCORPORATED AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATION ON MARCH 7, 1935, UNDER THE LAWS OF THE STATE OF INDIANA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$13,573,972ExpenseAmt
Revenue$12,574,695RevenueAmt
DescResidential Services: The Organization provides care, treatment and educational services for nearly 250 youths each year. Children are referred to this program by county juvenile courts and local offices of the Department of Children Services throughout Indiana. Residential youth are sixth through twelfth grade and in placement for an average of six to nine months. The Compass Rose Academy: A Christ-centered organization established in 2012, which is committed to enriching the lives of children and families through emotional healing, personal development and spiritual growth. Compass Rose also provides hope for youth in crisis through services that challenge them to live lives of character, stability and service. The Compass Rose Academy consists of two areas: prevention services and a residential treatment center for troubled teens. While the goal of the prevention services portion of the program is to uphold the general welfare of youth and families through training, support and short-term experiential learning opportunities, the residential program is designed to intensively redirect, rebuild and restore youth who are suffering from problems with school, home or family. Therapeutic Foster Care: The Organization cares for nearly 250 children each year in nearly 130 foster homes throughout Indiana. Children are referred to this program by county juvenile courts and local offices of the Department of Children Services throughout Indiana. Children range in age from newborn to 21 years of age. The length of stay of the children in the foster homes is dependent upon the treatment needs of the children. Community-Based Services: The Organization provides support and treatment for nearly 600 children and their families each year. Community-Based Services attempts to provide necessary services, which enable families to achieve permanence or assist in reunifying children with their parents. Youths are referred to this program by county juvenile courts and local offices of the Department of Children Services throughout Indiana. Revenue for these programs is paid on a per diem or hourly basis and is billed to referring agencies responsible for placing children in the programs. Each program has an established rate for the calendar year. Per diem fees are reviewed on an annual basis.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$13,573,972TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document21IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee290EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldINStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBYRON BRUNN VP OF FINANCEPersonNm
Phone2605631158PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15233 S 50 EAddressLine1Txt
CityWABASHCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46992ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
CHRIS GOFF
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC DALE
VICE PRESIDENT1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JUDY DENNIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLY STOUFFER
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
STAN DOWNING
PRESIDENT1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TOM DUBOIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER STICHTER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY DAIN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAMON SEACOTT
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LANI CZARNIECKI
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEE GIBSON
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER50.00.0$118,075$0$30,334Yes (X)
BYRON BRUNN
VP OF FINANCE50.00.0$104,679$0$11,778Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$222,754TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$42,112TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ARAMARK CORPORATION
24818 NETWORK PLACECHICAGOIL606731248MAINTENANCE$561,907
HIRONS COMPANY
422 E NEW YORK STREETINDIANAPOLISIN46202MARKETING/BRANDING$998,756
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$13,600FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$309,272AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$10,096NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$322,872TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENTIAL SERVICES623990$7,448,941$7,448,941
THERAPEUTIC FOSTER623990$3,796,557$3,796,557
HOME-BASED FEES623990$1,273,936$1,273,936
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$12,519,434TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$528,808TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$528,808ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$549,073RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$479,829RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$69,244RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$69,244TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$69,244ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,852,687SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,292,018SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$560,669SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$560,669TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$560,669ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$111,176FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$13,600ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$18,715FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$92,461TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$92,461ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCANTEEN REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$55,261TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$55,261RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$55,261OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$14,148,749TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,574,695RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,251,182ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$264,866TotalAmt
Management And General$264,866ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,819,108TotalAmt
Program Services$6,031,920ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$685,819ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$101,369FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,000TotalAmt
Management And General$5,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$118,033TotalAmt
Program Services$98,190ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,339ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,504FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$500,569TotalAmt
Program Services$422,102ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,977ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,490FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,285TotalAmt
Management And General$14,285ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,703TotalAmt
Management And General$75,703ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,159TotalAmt
Fundraising$102,159FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,059,925TotalAmt
Program Services$730,394ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$329,531ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,716TotalAmt
Program Services$8,029ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,670ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,017FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$590,005TotalAmt
Program Services$305,641ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$266,612ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,752FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$237,015TotalAmt
Program Services$210,257ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,423ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,335FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$542,116TotalAmt
Program Services$542,116ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$448,049TotalAmt
Program Services$384,927ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$48,354ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,768FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,252TotalAmt
Program Services$1,198ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$811,777TotalAmt
Program Services$668,885ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$142,892ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,494,254TotalAmt
Program Services$1,329,154ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$141,581ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,519FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
PER DIEM$1,720,964$1,720,964
FOOD$259,887$253,026$3,797$3,064
CLOTHING AND CARE$277,979$276,541$825$613
OTHER EXPENSE$774,126$590,628$28,078$155,420

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,131,788TotalAmt
Program Services$13,573,972ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,121,806ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$436,010FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,725BOYAmt
EOY$3,178EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,241,390BOYAmt
EOY$2,124,230EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,471,358BOYAmt
EOY$1,283,081EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,887,646BOYAmt
EOY$2,224,295EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$94,284BOYAmt
EOY$113,060EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$253,295BOYAmt
EOY$244,004EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$27,749,153LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,636,082LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,384,876BOYAmt
EOY$18,113,071EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,440,186BOYAmt
EOY$24,429,466EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$111,942BOYAmt
EOY$119,005EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,886,702BOYAmt
EOY$48,653,390EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$890,015BOYAmt
EOY$2,227,168EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$604,745BOYAmt
EOY$672,915EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,494,760BOYAmt
EOY$2,900,083EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,490,331BOYAmt
EOY$40,478,616EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,549,722BOYAmt
EOY$1,916,276EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,351,889BOYAmt
EOY$3,358,415EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,391,942BOYAmt
EOY$45,753,307EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,886,702BOYAmt
EOY$48,653,390EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,983,039ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$39,421NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$3,383,825OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,440,186BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$989,280InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$24,429,466EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$21,095,647BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$491,735ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,852,804InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$23,440,186EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$19,468,859BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$32,421ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,594,367InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$21,095,647EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,312,112BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$7,178,493ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$387,090InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$408,836OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$19,468,859EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,407,636BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,906,429ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$168,047InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$170,000OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$12,312,112EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.83570BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.13150PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.03280TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,379,307OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,379,307BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,776,161OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,915,501DepreciationAmt
Book Value$15,860,660BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,459,935OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,809,300DepreciationAmt
Book Value$650,635BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,133,750OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$911,281DepreciationAmt
Book Value$222,469BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$18,113,071TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescAMOUNTS HELD FOR OTHERSDesc
Amt$672,915Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$672,915TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,655,283TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$39,421NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$545,955OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$506,534RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$14,148,749RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$14,148,749TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,630,332TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$498,544OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$498,544ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$16,131,788ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$16,131,788TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
ASC 740Management has evaluated their income tax positions under the guidance included in ASC 740. Based on their review, management has not identified any material uncertain tax positions to be recorded or disclosed in the financial statements.
ENDOWMENT FUNDSThe endowment funds are intended to be used in accordance with the restrictions set forth by the donor. The funds are to be invested with principal preservation in mind and to remain in perpetuity for a defined time period.
RECONCILIATIONPART XI, LINE 2D RENT EXPENSE $479,829 FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 18,715 CHANGE IN VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INTEREST 7,178 CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS 40,233 TOTAL $545,955 PART XII, LINE 2D RENT EXPENSE $479,829 FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 18,715 TOTAL $498,544

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE EFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLINE 3: WHITE'S PROVIDES A VOCATIONAL AND EDUCATIONAL TRAINING SCHOOL FOR TROUBLED YOUTHS OF ANY ETHNIC AND RELIGIOUS BACKGROUND. LINE 6A: THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES AID TO SUPPORT THE SCHOOL LUNCH PROGRAM.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonH FREEMAN ASSOCIATESPersonNm
ActivityCONSULTINGActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1DINNEREvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$105,952GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$12,700CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$93,252GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$13,982OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2GOLF OUTINGEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$18,824GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$900CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$17,924GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$4,733OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$124,776GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$13,600CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$111,176GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$18,715OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$18,715DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$92,461NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, THE VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE, AND AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM PERFORM A DETAILED REVIEW OF THE FORM 990 AND THEN PROVIDE THE FORM AND RELATED SCHEDULES, EXCLUDING SCHEDULE B, TO THE FULL BOARD PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE IRS.
PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12A QUESTIONNAIRE IS SENT OUT ANNUALLY TO ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS OR TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO DISCLOSE PERSONAL AND BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS. THE QUESTIONNAIRES ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS RESTRICTIONS WILL BE IMPOSED ON PERSONS WITH A CONFLICT SUCH AS PROHIBITING THEM FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE GOVERNING BODY'S DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS IN THE TRANSACTIONS.
PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 A & BTHE ORGANIZATION'S CEO, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OR TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL ALONG WITH OTHER OFFICERS OR KEY EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION IS LARGELY DETERMINED BY CLOSELY EXAMINING AND TRACKING INDUSTRY DATA AND TRENDS.
PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATIONS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
PART VII SECTION B LINE 1HIRONS AND COMPANY - MARKETING/BRANDING EXPENSE WHITE'S RESIDENTIAL & FAMILY SERVICES, INC. IS PROMOTING THEIR NEW COMPASS ROSE ACADEMY PROGRAM NATIONALLY WHICH INCREASED THE MARKETING/BRANDING EXPENSES FOR 2014.
PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT-INTEREST AGREEMENTS 40,233 CHANGE IN BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN PERPETUAL TRUSTS 7,178 ACQUISITION OF CORPORATION 3,336,414 TOTAL $3,383,825 On December 23, 2014, the Organization acquired the assets of Christian Haven Incorporated, a not-for-profit organization that provides a variety of residential, day treatment and community based therapeutic programs. As a result of the acquisition, the Organization will have an opportunity to expand its service area to include several counties adjacent to those it currently serves.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WRFS SERVICES LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15233 S 50 EAddressLine1Txt
CityWABASHCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46992ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN350883520EIN
Primary ActivitiesSERVICEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateINLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$12,724,729TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$1,085,907EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WHITE'S RESBusinessNameLine1Txt