BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2013
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY INC (EIN 20-3868073)
- Tax period
- 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
- Filed
- 2015-03-10
- IRS object ID
- 201500699349300445
- Schema version
- 2013v4.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2015-03-10T18:41:23-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2014-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 741130599 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PATTILLO BROWN & HILL LLP | BusinessNameLine1 |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O BOX 20725 | AddressLine1 |
| City | WACO | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 767020725 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2013-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 203868073 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY INC | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | BRAZ | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2547530915 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O BOX 1308 | AddressLine1 |
| City | WACO | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 76703 | ZIPCode |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RICKY TURMAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2547530915 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2015-02-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MIKE LUCAS CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00581536 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2547724901 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2013 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2016-02-25 16:41:14Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | RICKY TURMAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O BOX 1308 | AddressLine1 |
| City | WACO | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 76703 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $4,386,211 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.BRAZOS.US.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2005 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY'S MISSION IS TO MAKE EDUCATION A REALITY BY SUPPORTING PROGRAMS AND INITIATIVES TO FINANCE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $3,664,814 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $4,386,093 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $302 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $118 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $3,665,116 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $4,386,211 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,383,400 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,805,698 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $2,383,400 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $2,805,698 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,281,716 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,580,513 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $97,593,110 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $87,230,417 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $99,356,965 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $87,413,759 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | -$1,763,855 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$183,342 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY (BELA) IS A SECONDARY MARKET OF COLLEGE STUDENT LOANS UNDER THE FEDERAL FAMILY EDUCATION LOAN PROGRAM (FFELP). BELA'S MISSION IS TO MAKE EDUCATION A REALITY BY SUPPORTING PROGRAMS AND INITIATIVES TO FINANCE EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,805,698 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $4,386,093 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY SERVICED OVER 8,750 LOANS TOTALING OVER $91 MILLION UNDER THE TITLE IV FEDERAL FAMILY EDUCATION LOAN PROGRAM (FFELP). THESE LOANS WERE FUNDED THROUGH PERMANENT FINANCINGS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,805,698 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | Yes (1) | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | 0 | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RICKY TURMAN CFO | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2547530915 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O BOX 1308 | AddressLine1 |
| City | WACO | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 76703 | ZIPCode |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRS JOYCE PACKARD | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 10.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETER KULTGEN | |||||||
| VICE-CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BOB CHAMBERS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TOM CHASE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CLAUDE ERVIN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WILTON LANNING | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 8.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DR TERRY MANESS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 4.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DENNIS MICHAELIS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 5.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CLEMENT MILAM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MURRY WATSON | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | 49.00 | $0 | $1,307,110 | $40,939 | Yes (X) | |
| RICKY TURMAN | |||||||
| EVP/CFO & TREASURER | 1.00 | 49.00 | $0 | $570,079 | $55,391 | Yes (X) | |
| ELLIS TREDWDAY | |||||||
| EVP/COO | 1.00 | 49.00 | $0 | $572,862 | $48,331 | Yes (X) | |
| THOMAS LITLE | |||||||
| BOND COUNSEL | 1.00 | 47.00 | $0 | $331,492 | $45,836 | Yes (X) | |
| TAMMY HARRALSON | |||||||
| CONTROLLER | 1.00 | 49.00 | $0 | $219,448 | $35,550 | Yes (X) | |
| DANIEL REYNA | |||||||
| INTERNAL AUDIT DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 47.00 | $0 | $153,601 | $26,630 | Yes (X) | |
| JAMES MCINNIS | |||||||
| ASST TREASURER | 1.00 | 48.00 | $0 | $112,269 | $23,321 | Yes (X) | |
| SUSAN DAVIS | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 49.00 | $0 | $103,935 | $21,930 | Yes (X) | |
| RAY RUSHING | |||||||
| ASST SECRETARY | 1.00 | 48.00 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $3,370,796 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $297,928 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEREST INCOME ON STU | 522294 | $4,344,319 | $4,344,319 |
| LATE FEES | 522294 | $41,774 | $41,774 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $4,386,093 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $118 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $118 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,386,211 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $4,386,093 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $118 | ExclusionAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,258,382 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,258,382 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,497 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $128,497 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | $925,889 | $925,889 |
| OPERATING EXPENSES | $246,934 | $246,934 |
| SERVICING EXPENSE | $210,649 | $210,649 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $18,755 | $18,755 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,592 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,592 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,805,698 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,805,698 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,076,959 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $926,796 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,594,301 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $84,578,248 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,036,480 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $907,983 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $885,370 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $817,390 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,593,110 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,230,417 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $114,892 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,261 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $99,242,073 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,310,498 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $99,356,965 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,413,759 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$1,763,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$183,342 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | -$1,763,855 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$183,342 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $97,593,110 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,230,417 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,580,513 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | 0 | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,664,814 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,460,204 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,125,018 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,664,814 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,460,204 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,125,018 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $7,125,018 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $302 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $118 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $420 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $302 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $118 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $420 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,665,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,460,322 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $7,125,438 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99990 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99990 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00010 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00010 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,460,322 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,460,322 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $925,889 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $925,889 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $4,386,211 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $1,879,809 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $1,879,809 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $925,889 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $925,889 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $2,805,698 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE AUTHORITY FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARD RELATED TO THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN THE AUTHORITYS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE STANDARD PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE AUTHORITY CURRENTLY DOES NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION REBATE FEES OFFSET AGAINST REVENUE ON AUDIT 925,889. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION REBATE FEES OFFSET AGAINST REVENUE ON AUDIT 925,889. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MURRY WATSON | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $0 | $609,325 | $0 | $627,504 | $0 | $70,281 | $0 | $33,500 | $0 | $7,439 | $0 | $1,348,049 | $0 | $0 |
| RICKY TURMAN | ||||||||||||||
| EVP/CFO & TREASURER | $0 | $292,065 | $0 | $223,245 | $0 | $54,769 | $0 | $33,500 | $0 | $21,891 | $0 | $625,470 | $0 | $0 |
| ELLIS TREDWDAY | ||||||||||||||
| EVP/COO | $0 | $299,569 | $0 | $230,200 | $0 | $43,093 | $0 | $33,500 | $0 | $14,831 | $0 | $621,193 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS LITLE | ||||||||||||||
| BOND COUNSEL | $0 | $207,396 | $0 | $113,345 | $0 | $10,751 | $0 | $32,287 | $0 | $13,549 | $0 | $377,328 | $0 | $0 |
| TAMMY HARRALSON | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER | $0 | $127,936 | $0 | $73,964 | $0 | $17,548 | $0 | $27,548 | $0 | $8,002 | $0 | $254,998 | $0 | $0 |
| DANIEL REYNA | ||||||||||||||
| INTERNAL AUDIT DIRECTOR | $0 | $100,684 | $0 | $51,847 | $0 | $1,070 | $0 | $19,293 | $0 | $7,337 | $0 | $180,231 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | RAY RUSHING, AN OFFICER OF THE COMPANY, IS AN EMPLOYEE OF A LAW FIRM OWNED BY MURRAY WATSON, JR., ALSO AN OFFICER OF THE COMPANY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3 | BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY, INC. HAS A CONTRACT WITH BRAZOS HIGHER EDUCATION SERVICE CORPORATION TO PERFORM MANAGEMENT AND ADMINSTRATION SERVICES ON BELA'S BEHALF. THIS INCLUDES MASTER SERVICING ADMINSTRATION FOR THE OUTSTANDING STUDENT LOANS HELD BY BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY. THE SERVICES INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO: ACCOUNTING, REPORTING, SERVICING, ORIGINATING, MARKETING, TREASURY, AND COMPLIANCE MONITORING OF THE STUDENT LOANS HELD BY BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4 | BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY INC. AMENDED AND RESTATED ITS BYLAWS IN MARCH OF 2014 AND AMENDED AND RESTATED ITS CERTIFICATE OF FORMATION (ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION) IN MAY OF 2014 TO REDUCE THE NUMBER OF BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO 7-10. THE CERTIFICATE OF FORMATION WAS AMENDED AGAIN IN JUNE OF 2014 TO INCLUDE AN INADVERTENTLY OMITTED PARAGRAPH FROM THE ORIGINAL RESTATED MAY FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11 | THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO SENIOR MANAGEMENT FOR REVIEW. AFTER THIS REVIEW, THE RETURN IS POSTED ON A SECURE WEBSITE FOR REVIEW BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD IS NOTIFIED OF THE POSTING AND ASKED TO PROVIDE COMMENTS OR QUESTIONS. COMMENTS OR QUESTIONS ARE INVESTIGATED AND RESOLVED OR DISCLOSED TO THE BOARD. UPON COMPLETION OF THE PROCESS, THE RETURN IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12 | THE INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT PREPARES AND DISTRIBUTES A CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND EMPLOYEES ANNUALLY. INCLUDED WITH THE QUESTIONNAIRE IS A LISTING OF VENDORS UTILIZED BY THE ORGANIZATION. THE INTERNAL AUDIT DEPARTMENT REVIEWS THE QUESTIONNAIRES AND COMPILES A LIST OF POTENTIAL CONFLICTS FOR REVIEW BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, SENIOR MANAGEMENT, AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE ASSESSED AND RESOLVED IF DETERMINED TO BE AT RISK. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO (OR EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, AS APPLICABLE), OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE BRAZOS EDUCATION LOAN AUTHORITY, INC. IS PAID BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION, AND IS DETERMINED UNDER THE POLICIES OF THE RESPECTIVE RELATED ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE OVERSIGHT AND SELECTION PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (24 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1 | CityUSAddress/City | StateUSAddress/State | ZIP CodeUSAddress/ZIPCode | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADEMIC FINANCE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| P O BOX 1308 | WACO | TX | 76703 | 742540458 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 11A, I | Yes (1) |
| ACAPITA EDUCATION FINANCE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| P O BOX 1308 | WACO | TX | 76703 | 742542435 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| ANGELINA HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 200115078 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| ATLANTIC STUDENT FINANCE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 205412189 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | FL | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) |
| BOSQUE HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| P O BOX 1308 | WACO | TX | 76703 | 742534099 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| BRAZOS EDUCATION FINANCE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 742539632 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 11A, I | Yes (1) |
| BRAZOS HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| P O BOX 1308 | WACO | TX | 76703 | 742099402 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| BRAZOS HIGHER EDUCATION SERVICE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| P O BOX 1308 | WACO | TX | 76703 | 742129255 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| BRAZOS EDUCATION FOUNDATION INC | |||||||||
| 2612 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76703 | 264562436 | GRANT MAKING | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | Yes (1) |
| BRAZOS STUDENT FINANCE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| P O BOX 1308 | WACO | TX | 76703 | 742356109 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| CONCHO HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203870081 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| EDINVEST COMPANY | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 742537669 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 11A, I | Yes (1) |
| EDUCATION SERVICING MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203870046 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| EDUCATIONAL FUNDING SERVICES INC | |||||||||
| P O BOX 1308 | WACO | TX | 76703 | 330947525 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | CA | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| FEDERATED STUDENT FINANCE CORPORATION | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 742536239 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| FRIO HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203870120 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| LAVACA HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203870153 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| LEON HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203870176 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| LLANO HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203870219 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| PALUXY HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203868139 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| ROZELL HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203867891 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| SABINE HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203868185 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| TEXOMA HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 203868230 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 9 | Yes (1) |
| TRINITY HIGHER EDUCATION AUTHORITY INC | |||||||||
| 2600 WASHINGTON AVE | WACO | TX | 76710 | 742534486 | FUND STUDENT LOANS | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 11A, I | Yes (1) |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INTERVIEW STREAM INC | BusinessNameLine1 |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7901 WOODWAY DRIVE SUITE 200 | AddressLine1 |
| City | WACO | City |
| State | TX | State |
| ZIP Code | 767123898 | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 461208841 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | JOB INTERVIEW SERVICE | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRAZOS HIGHER EDUCATION SERVICE CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BRAZOS HIGHER EDUCATION SERVICE CORPORATION | BusinessNameLine1 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | L | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $246,934 | InvolvedAmt |