FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON SCHOOL (EIN 94-1218745)
Tax period
2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Filed
2016-05-12
IRS object ID
201631339349305598
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-05-12T15:41:31-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Ryan & McDonald LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1913 Blanco CircleAddressLine1Txt
CitySalinasCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP93901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN941218745EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON SCHOOLBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlROBEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8316258300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13152 FOREST LAKE ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityPEBBLE BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP93953ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonEDWARD DIYANNIPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2016-05-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJonathan D RyanPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00089327PTIN
Phone8317846000PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-08-17 19:52:53ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$49,169,144GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.stevensonschool.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization OtherYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationOtherInd
Formation1952FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSTEVENSON IS AN INDEPENDENT, CO-EDUCATIONAL, NONDENOMINATIONAL PRE-K TO 12 BOARDING & DAY SCHOOL COMMITTED TO THREE AIMS:(1)TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND BEYOND,(2) TO CREATE AND FOSTER A LOVE OF LEARNING, AND (3) TO HELP THEM SHAPE A JOYFUL LIFE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body21VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent21VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee273TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers200TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$52,726TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$26,473NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,106,606PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,272,790CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$27,732,021PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$29,632,833CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$834,356PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$844,844CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,087,893PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,004,927CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$31,760,876PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$34,755,394CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,756,685PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$5,261,946CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,005,437PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,764,944CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$265,889PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$144,366CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$2,084,316CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,322,717PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,653,039CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$32,350,728PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$33,824,295CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$589,852PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$931,099CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$112,389,111TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$111,461,837TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$35,420,560TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$34,105,929TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$76,968,551NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$77,355,908NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSTEVENSON IS AN INDEPENDENT, CO-EDUCATIONAL, NONDENOMINATIONAL PRE-K TO 12 BOARDING & DAY SCHOOL COMMITTED TO THREE AIMS:(1)TO PREPARE STUDENTS FOR SUCCESS IN COLLEGE AND BEYOND,(2) TO CREATE AND FOSTER A LOVE OF LEARNING, AND (3) TO HELP THEM SHAPE A JOYFUL LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$23,116,012ExpenseAmt
Revenue$31,429,878RevenueAmt
DescGRADE LEVELS - PRE-K THROUGH 12Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$23,116,012TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsYes (true)MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document81IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee273EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members21GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member21IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON SCHOOLPersonNm
Phone8316258300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13152 FOREST LAKEAddressLine1Txt
CityPEBBLE BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP93953ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (31 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JOSEPH E WANDKE
President40.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$465,564$0$102,684
DOUG OTTO
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN C ZAHM
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CYNTHIA B CHAPMAN
Secretary0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK R HORNBERGER
Chairman0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM L PEROCCHI
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER STEPHENS
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON L DORMER
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GEORGE R WALKER
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY K ABERCROMBIE
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TED BALESTRERI
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR MICHAEL L JACKSON
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID S ROSEN
Treasurer0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM JG GRIFFITH IV
TRUSTEE0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN C STEELE
TRUSTEE0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
W BREWSTER ELY IV
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VINCENT W H MA
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN A MERKSAMER
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD MING HSING TSAI
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER P BAUMGART
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID D COLBURN
Trustee0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS F MORAN
Vice Chairman0.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EDWARD DIYANNI
CFO40.000.00Yes (X)$240,170$0$51,691
GREG FOSTER
PEBBLE BEACH CAMPUS HEAD40.000.00$215,662$0$76,828Yes (X)
JEFFREY CLARK
V.P. OF EXTERNAL RELATIONS40.000.00$216,569$0$79,361Yes (X)
MOLLY BUNNELL-BOZZO
CARMEL CAMPUS HEAD40.000.00$170,631$0$100,891Yes (X)
DAVID MILLER
DIR OF COLLEGE COU40.000.00$134,266$0$19,456Yes (X)
ERIK OLSON
DEAN OF STUDENTS40.000.00$140,096$0$89,112Yes (X)
PATRICIA DOON
CONTROLLER40.000.00$129,640$0$19,652Yes (X)
ALLYN WENZEL
DIR OF TECHNOLOGY40.000.00$109,775$0$45,896Yes (X)
RON HERBIG
DIR CONSTRUCTION40.000.00$125,915$0$14,010Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,948,288TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$599,581TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K39IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
DISCOVERY DOOR DISTRIBUTION
4440 YANKEE HILL ROADROCKLINCA95677CONSTRUCTION$219,163
SAVORY SERVICES INC
3152 FOREST LAKE ROADPEBBLE BEACHCA93953FOOD SERVICES$2,123,054
BOB CARTER COMPANIES LLC
400 MADISON DRIVE SUITE 204SARASOTAFL34236FUNDRAISING$210,341
ME SOUZA CONSTRUCTION INC
PO BOX 1882MONTEREYCA93942CONSTRUCTION$895,528
GUARDSMARK LLC
FILE 6498LOS ANGELESCA90074SECURITY SERVICES$191,735
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K10CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$3,272,790AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$316,567NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,272,790TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescTUITION, ROOM, & BOARDDesc
Total Revenue Column$29,632,833TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$29,632,833RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$29,632,833TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$682,907TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$682,907RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$489TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$489RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$423,688RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$253,804RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$169,884RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$169,884TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$169,884RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$14,321,883SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$14,159,946SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$161,937SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$161,937TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$161,937RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
JUNIOR CAMP INCOME$74,890$74,890
SUMMER SESSION$345,521$345,521
TRANSPORTATION$211,693$211,693

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$202,450TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$149,724RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$52,726UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$834,554OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,755,394TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$31,429,878RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$52,726UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,162,146TotalAmt
Program Services$5,162,146ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,800TotalAmt
Program Services$99,800ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$847,200TotalAmt
Management And General$568,640ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$278,560FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,986,672TotalAmt
Program Services$8,016,002ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,041,164ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$929,506FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,205,594TotalAmt
Program Services$833,444ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$300,542ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$71,608FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,817,544TotalAmt
Program Services$1,135,726ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$600,256ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$81,562FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$907,934TotalAmt
Program Services$599,071ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$249,302ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$59,561FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$144,366TotalAmt
Fundraising$144,366FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,443TotalAmt
Management And General$36,443ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,759TotalAmt
Fundraising$11,759FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$386,320TotalAmt
Program Services$386,320ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,716,920TotalAmt
Program Services$2,716,920ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$616,857TotalAmt
Management And General$616,857ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
FOOD SERVICES$1,651,750$1,651,750
INSTRUCTIONAL$1,142,941$1,142,941
UTILITIES$829,191$829,191
LEGAL AND ACCOUNTING$630,372$630,372

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,630,486TotalAmt
Program Services$542,701ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,580,391ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$507,394FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,824,295TotalAmt
Program Services$23,116,012ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,623,967ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,084,316FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,505,637BOYAmt
EOY$2,795,491EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,860,062BOYAmt
EOY$1,843,309EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$528,255BOYAmt
EOY$523,377EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,125,621BOYAmt
EOY$2,427,718EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$91,920,326LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$31,697,953LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,099,179BOYAmt
EOY$60,222,373EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,095,174BOYAmt
EOY$31,852,636EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,102,611BOYAmt
EOY$5,569,677EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,072,572BOYAmt
EOY$6,227,256EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$112,389,111BOYAmt
EOY$111,461,837EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$198,476BOYAmt
EOY$154,114EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,300,000BOYAmt
EOY$28,300,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,922,084BOYAmt
EOY$5,651,815EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,420,560BOYAmt
EOY$34,105,929EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,418,778BOYAmt
EOY$56,491,579EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,972,354BOYAmt
EOY$9,061,368EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,577,419BOYAmt
EOY$11,802,961EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,968,551BOYAmt
EOY$77,355,908EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$112,389,111BOYAmt
EOY$111,461,837EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$931,099ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$699,360NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$155,618OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting OtherYes (X)MethodOfAccountingOtherInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Coll Used Scholarly RsrchYes (X)CollUsedScholarlyRsrchInd
Collection Used PreservationYes (X)CollectionUsedPreservationInd
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$19,930,589BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,770,858ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$163,544InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$537,935OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,327,056EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$17,695,313BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$389,526ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,396,239InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$550,489OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$19,930,589EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,609,407BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,139,759ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,389,820InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$443,673OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$17,695,313EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,392,385BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$186,625ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$442,660InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$412,263OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$15,609,407EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,934,717BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$203,661ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,674,517InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$420,510OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$15,392,385EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.13980BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.52860PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.33160TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,638,792OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$6,638,792BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$68,413,014OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,259,943DepreciationAmt
Book Value$46,153,071BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,567,568OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,594,744DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,972,824BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,728,882OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,178,862DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,550,020BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,572,070OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,664,404DepreciationAmt
Book Value$907,666BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$60,222,373TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescINTEREST IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUSTDesc
Book Value$3,694,564BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$6,227,256TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCRUED LEGAL EXPENSE$175,000
AGENCY FUNDS$160,572
DEFERRED INCOME$1,039,452
DEPOSITS$4,178,840
SALARIES & RELATED EXP'S.$97,951
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$5,651,815TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$34,073,949TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$699,360NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$154,684OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$544,676RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$34,618,625RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$136,769OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$136,769RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$34,755,394TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$33,686,592TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$91,117OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$91,117ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$33,777,709ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$46,586OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$46,586ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$33,824,295TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part III, Line 1a: If organization elected under SFAS 116 to not report are, historical treasures, oTHE ART AND RARE BOOKS COLLECTION IS USED FOR DECORATION IN KEY BUILDINGS AROUND CAMPUS AND TO FURTHER STUDENTS AND THE COMMUNITY'S KNOWLEDGE AND APPRECIATION OF THE CULTURE, HISTORY AND TRADITIONS OF THE SCHOOL, ITS NAMESAKE AND THE GEOGRAPHIC AREA IN WHICH IT IS LOCATED.
Part V, Line 4: Intended uses of the endowment fund.THE SCHOOL'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES, INCLUDING FINANCIAL AID, FACULTY ENRICHMENT, AND GENERAL OPERATIONS.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990UNREALIZED GAIN IN CHARITABLE REM TRUST $154684
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/STAX TO BOOK DIFF-VIA VI SCH K-1 $104045 TAX TO BOOK DIFF-VIA VII SCH K-1 $17485 N/D FEDERAL INCOME TAX $15239
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SSCHEDULE K-1 PASS-THROUGH EXPENSES $46586

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy Publicized
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not Maintained
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Foreign Individuals Grants ForeignIndividualsGrantsGrp (2 entries)

Type Of AssistanceTypeOfAssistanceTxtRegionRegionTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtDescription Of Non Cash AsstDescriptionOfNonCashAsstTxtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc
NONCASH FINANCIAL AIDEAST ASIA/PACIFIC2$74,800REDUCTION IN TUITIONFMV
NONCASH FINANCIAL AIDUNITED KINGDOM1$25,000REDUCTION IN TUITIONFMV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part I, Line 2 - Grantmakers Explanation For Monitoring Use of Funds Outside USFINANCIAL AID IS AVAILABLE TO ALL STUDENTS WHO ATTEND STEVENSON SCHOOL. FINANCIAL AID GRANTS ARE AWARDED ON THE BASIS OF FINANCIAL NEED. THE SCHOOL'S DIRECTOR OF ADMISSION WORKS CLOSELY WITH THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCIAL AID TO ENSURE ALL FINANCIAL AID GRANTS, WHETHER TO STUDENTS LIVING WITHIN OR OUTSIDE THE U.S., ARE AWARDED IN A FAIR AND EQUITABLE MANNER. CAREFUL REVIEW OF RELEVANT AND AVAILABLE FINANCIAL RECORDS AND DOCUMENTS IS AN INTEGRAL PART OF THIS PROCESS. IN THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2015, THREE STUDENTS LIVING OUTSIDE OF THE U.S. WERE AWARDED FINANCIAL AID TOTALING $99,800 OR APPROXIMATELY 2% OF THE TOTAL AMOUNT AWARDED OF $5.3 MILLION. THE SCHOOL'S CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER ALSO MONITORS FINANCIAL AID AWARDS BY REGION AND IN TOTAL FOR REASONABLENESS AND CONSISTENCY WITH THE SCHOOL'S OPERATING BUDGET.
Part III, Line 1 - Estimated Number of Recipients3

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
Phone SolicitationsYes (X)PhoneSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdActivityActivityTxtFundraiser Control Of FundsFundraiserControlOfFundsIndRetained By ContractorRetainedByContractorAmt
BOB CARTER CO
400 MADISON DRSARASOTAFL34236FUNDRAISINGfalse$144,366
(no name)
false
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$144,366TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFINANCIAL AIDGrantTypeTxt
Recipient284RecipientCnt
Non Cash Assistance$5,162,146NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceFINANCIAL AIDNonCashAssistanceDesc

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Discretionary Spending AcctYes (X)DiscretionarySpendingAcctInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd
Rebuttable Presumption ProcfalseRebuttablePresumptionProcInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount
ALLYN WENZEL
DIR OF TECHNOLOGY$93,275$16,500$12,925$32,971$155,671
DAVID MILLER
DIR OF COLLEGE COU$111,266$23,000$19,050$406$153,722
EDWARD DIYANNI
CFO$240,170$36,900$14,791$291,861
ERIK OLSON
DEAN OF STUDENTS$127,496$12,600$14,685$74,427$229,208
GREG FOSTER
PEBBLE BEACH CAMPUS HEAD$192,662$23,000$24,255$52,573$292,490
JEFFREY CLARK
V.P. OF EXTERNAL RELATIONS$184,069$17,500$21,450$57,911$295,930$15,000
JOSEPH E WANDKE
President$413,564$23,000$28,000$74,684$568,248$29,000
MOLLY BUNNELL-BOZZO
CARMEL CAMPUS HEAD$153,131$17,500$18,260$82,631$271,522

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 1a: Relevant information in regards to selections on 1a.FormAndLineReferenceDesc

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CA ENTERPRISE DEVELOP AUTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN352273601BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP13067RBL6CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2011-03-10BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$15,300,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeCONSTRUCTION PROJECTSPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$15,300,000TotalProceedsAmt
Capitalized Interest$544CapitalizedInterestAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$288,477IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$15,012,067CapitalExpendituresAmt
Current RefundingfalseCurrentRefundingInd
Advance RefundingfalseAdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (true)NoRebateDueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart VIFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDATE OF REBATE COMPUTATION: 3/7/2016ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Cars And Other Vehicles CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$11,072NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution8ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$295,495NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)EVENT SPONSORSHIP1$5,000FMV
Yes (X)EVENT SPONSORSHIP1$5,000FMV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 32, Hire and Use of Third PartiesFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE SCHOOL USES A STOCKBROKER TO SELL NON-CASH CONTRIBUTIONS OF STOCK CONTRIBUTED TO THE SCHOOL.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (41 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessTHE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY PROFESSIONAL, INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS. THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES DELEGATED THE REVIEW OF FORM 990 TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, MEMBERS OF WHICH HAVE PRACTICAL AND/OR PROFESSIONAL EXPERTISE IN NONPROFIT MANAGEMENT, ACCOUNTING, AND FEDERAL TAX LAW GOVERNING EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS. THIS COMMITTEE REVIEWED THE FORM 990 PREPARED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S PROFESSIONAL, INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS. PRIOR TO THE ORGANIZATION SUBMITTING FORM 990 TO THE IRS, THE COMMITTEE REPORTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES THAT THE COMMITTEE HAD, TO THE BEST OF ITS ABILITY, DETERMINED THAT THE FORM 990 WAS COMPLETE, ACCURATE AND CORRECT, AND A COPY OF THE RETURN WAS PROVIDED FOR EACH BOARD MEMBER.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsTHE AMENDED AND RESTATED BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION (APPROVED 10/10/2008) AT ARTICLE IX, SECTION 4 PROVIDE: "NO TRUSTEE OF THIS CORPORATION NOR ANY OTHER CORPORATION, FIRM, ASSOCIATION, OR OTHER ENTITY IN WHICH ONE OR MORE OF THIS CORPORATION'S TRUSTEES ARE DIRECTORS, OFFICERS OR HAVE A MATERIAL FINANCIAL INTEREST, SHALL BE INTERESTED, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, IN ANY CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION WITH THIS CORPORATION, UNLESS (A) THE MATERIAL FACTS REGARDING THAT TRUSTEE'S FINANCIAL INTEREST IN SUCH CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION OR REGARDING SUCH COMMON DIRECTOR RELATIONSHIP OR OFFICER RELATIONSHIP ARE FULLY DISCLOSED IN GOOD FAITH AND NOTED IN THE MINUTES, OR ARE KNOWN TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD PRIOR TO THE BOARD'S CONSIDERATION OF SUCH CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION; (B) SUCH CONTRACT OR TRANSACTION IS AUTHORIZED IN GOOD FAITH BY A MAJORITY OF THE BOARD BY A VOTE SUFFICIENT FOR THAT PURPOSE WITHOUT COUNTING THE VOTES OF THE INTERESTED TRUSTEES; (C) BEFORE AUTHORIZING OR APPROVING THE TRANSACTION, THE BOARD CONSIDERS AND IN GOOD FAITH DECIDES AFTER REASONABLE INVESTIGATION THAT THE CORPORATION COULD NOT OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS ARRANGEMENT WITH REASONABLE EFFORT UNDER THE CIRCUMSTANCES; AND (D) THE CORPORATION FOR ITS OWN BENEFIT ENTERS INTO THE TRANSACTION, WHICH IS FAIR AND REASONABLE TO THE CORPORATION AT THE TIME THE TRANSACTION IS ENTERED INTO."EACH OF THE REQUIREMENTS RELATED TO BOARD DISCLOSURE, AUTHORIZATION, INVESTIGATION AND BENEFIT ANALYSIS AS DESCRIBED IN THE FOREGOING BYLAW PROVISION ARE COMPLIED WITH IN ALL INSTANCES REGARDING CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND PERMANENTLY NOTED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE BUSINESS OFFICE MONITORS KEY PRINCIPALS AND PERSONNEL INVOLVED IN ALL CONTRACTS AND TRANSACTIONS ENTERED INTO BY THE SCHOOL. ANY SITUATIONS WHICH ARE OR MIGHT BE CONSIDERED A CONFLICT OF INTEREST ARE BROUGHT TO THE ATTENTION OF THE SCHOOL PRESIDENT, BOARD CHAIRMAN AND GENERAL COUNSEL FOR APPROPRIATE CONSIDERATION, DISPOSITION, DISCLOSURE AND APPROVAL IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE SCHOOL'S POLICIES AND PROCEDURES. EFFECTIVE FEBRUARY 18, 2011, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE SCHOOL APPROVED A RESOLUTION PROHIBITING THE SCHOOL FROM ENTERING INTO ANY NEW TRANSACTIONS WITH TRUSTEES THEN SERVING IN OFFICE (AND CONCLUDING EXISTING TRANSACTIONS WITH TRUSTEES PRIOR TO 6-30-11) IN WHICH A TRUSTEE HOLDS ANY MATERIAL FINANCIAL INTEREST EXCEPT FOR COMPENSATION CONTRACTS AND TRANSACTIONS IN THE ORDINARY COURSE OF BUSINESS WITH EMPLOYEES OF THE SCHOOL WHO ARE ALSO TRUSTEES, CONTRACTS AND TRANSACTIONS IN WHICH SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO THE SCHOOL WITHOUT ANY FEE PAID OR ECONOMIC BENEFIT PROVIDED IN RETURN AND PURCHASE AND LEASE AGREEMENTS FOR GOODS OR PROPERTY PROVIDED TO THE SCHOOL AT OR BELOW FAIR MARKET VALUE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key Employees15A. THE COMPENSATION OF THE SCHOOL'S PRESIDENT IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND SUBMITTED FOR APPROVAL TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. IN THIS REGARD, THE COMMITTEE REVIEWS THE SCHOOL'S PERFORMANCE IN KEY OPERATING AREAS AGAINST ESTABLISHED GOALS AND OBJECTIVES AND DISCUSSES THE RESULTS WITH THE SCHOOL'S CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. IN ADDITION, THE COMMITTEE RECEIVES A "SAFE HARBOR LETTER" FROM AN INDEPENDENT AND HIGHLY REGARDED COMPENSATION EXPERT WHOSE DATABASE OF INFORMATION INCLUDES APPLICABLE COMPARABILITY DATA FOR OTHER PEER SCHOOLS. THE COMMITTEE ANALYZES AND DISCUSSES THIS DATA AS WELL AS THE SCHOOL'S OPERATING PERFORMANCE, DOCUMENTS THEIR CONCLUSIONS AND MAKES A RECOMMENDATION TO THE FULL BOARD AS TO THE PROPER LEVEL OF COMPENSATION FOR THE PRESIDENT.15B. COMPENSATION OF THE SCHOOL'S OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES (E.G. CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, DIRECTOR OF ADVANCEMENT, DIRECTOR OF ADMISSION, HEADS OF UPPER AND LOWER SCHOOLS, ETC.,) IS DETERMINED BY THE SCHOOL PRESIDENT. IN MAKING HIS DECISION ON COMPENSATION, THE PRESIDENT UTILIZES BENCHMARK COMPENSATION DATA RECEIVED FROM INDEPENDENT ORGANIZATIONS SUCH AS THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS, CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS, ETC. HE ALSO REVIEWS COMPARATIVE COMPENSATION DATA RETRIEVED FROM FORM 990, SCHEDULE J FROM A COMPETETIVE SET OF APPOXIMATELY 30 PEER SCHOOLS. THIS INFORMATION HELPS HIM DETERMINE THE REASONABLENESS OF SALARY INCREASE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THIS GROUP OF EMPLOYEES. LASTLY, HE THEN REVIEWS EACH EMPLOYEES PERFORMANCE AND MAKES A FINAL DETERMINATION. THE PRESIDENT ALSO REVIEWS COMPENSATION DATA FOR KEY SCHOOL EMPLOYEES WITH THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ALSO REVIEWS THIS DATA INDEPENDENTLY TO ENSURE THE FAIRNESS AND REASONABLENESS OF THE SCHOOL PRESIDENT'S SALARY INCREASE RECOMMENDATIONS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableTHE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC THROUGH THE FORM 990. NO OTHER DOCUMENTS OR POLICIES ARE DISCLOSED.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesADMISSIONS: Column (A) - Total = $233587; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $233587; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesATHLETICS: Column (A) - Total = $351726; Column (B) - Program Services = $351726; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesBAD DEBT: Column (A) - Total = $172130; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $172130; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesBANK FEES: Column (A) - Total = $48358; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $48358; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesBENBOW EXPENSES: Column (A) - Total = $3507; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $3507; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesCAPITAL CAMPAIGN EXPENSE: Column (A) - Total = $70937; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $70937
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesCHARITABLE DONATIONS - K-1: Column (A) - Total = $6; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $6; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesCONTRACT SERVICES: Column (A) - Total = $330079; Column (B) - Program Services = $6975; Column (C) - Management & General = $323104; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesDUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS: Column (A) - Total = $35963; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $35963; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesEQUIPMENT EXPENSE: Column (A) - Total = $360003; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $360003; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesHIRING: Column (A) - Total = $39907; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $39907; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesINFIRMARY SUPPLIES: Column (A) - Total = $8003; Column (B) - Program Services = $8003; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesLANDSCAPING: Column (A) - Total = $57771; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $57771; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesMISCELLANEOUS: Column (A) - Total = $134813; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $134813; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPORTFOLIO EXPENSES - K1: Column (A) - Total = $39104; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $39104; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPostage and Shipping: Column (A) - Total = $50532; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $15617; Column (D) - Fundraising = $34915
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPRES OFFICE OPERATIONAL EXP: Column (A) - Total = $347552; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $347552; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPrinting and Publications: Column (A) - Total = $169186; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $19081; Column (D) - Fundraising = $150105
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT: Column (A) - Total = $8809; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $8809
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPROPERTY TAXES: Column (A) - Total = $88110; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $88110; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPUBLIC RELATIONS: Column (A) - Total = $16230; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $16230; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesROYALTY EXPENSES - K-1: Column (A) - Total = $158; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $158; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSCHOOL ACTIVITIES: Column (A) - Total = $375606; Column (B) - Program Services = $152323; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $223283
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSECTION 179 - K-1: Column (A) - Total = $1; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $1; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSECTION 59(E)(2) - K-1: Column (A) - Total = $7317; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $7317; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSECURITY: Column (A) - Total = $219203; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $219203; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSOFTWARE: Column (A) - Total = $29050; Column (B) - Program Services = $23674; Column (C) - Management & General = $1226; Column (D) - Fundraising = $4150
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSTAFF ENRICHMENT: Column (A) - Total = $9417; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $9417; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSUPPLIES: Column (A) - Total = $210866; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $195671; Column (D) - Fundraising = $15195
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesTELEPHONE: Column (A) - Total = $27649; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $27649; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesTRANSPORTATION: Column (A) - Total = $140083; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $140083; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesTRUSTEE EXPENSES: Column (A) - Total = $13410; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $13410; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesUNEMPLOYMENT CLAIMS: Column (A) - Total = $31413; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $31413; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other IncreasesCHG IN ALLOWANCE FOR DOUBTFUL ACCOUNTS = $97000
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other DecreasesN/D FEDERAL INCOME TAX = -$21122
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other DecreasesTAX TO BOOK DIFF FROM K-1 = -$74944
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other IncreasesUNREALIZED GAIN IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST = $154684