TENNESSEE STATE COLLABORATIVE ON REFORMING EDUCATION: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- TENNESSEE STATE COLLABORATIVE ON REFORMING EDUCATION (EIN 26-3670335)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-06
- IRS object ID
- 202532799349300248
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-06T16:54:48-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 882730877 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CHERRY BEKAERT ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 222 SECOND AVE SOUTH STE 1240 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NASHVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37201 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 263670335 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | TENNESSEE STATE COLLABORATIVE ON | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | REFORMING EDUCATION | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | TENN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6157271545 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 WEST END AVENUE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NASHVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37203 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DAVID MANSOURI | PersonNm |
| Person Title | PRESIDENT & CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6157271545 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-09-29 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LAUREN MOSES | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P02156583 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6153836592 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DAVID MANSOURI | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 WEST END AVENUE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NASHVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37203 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $17,673,796 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.TNSCORE.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2009 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE MISSION OF THE STATE COLLABORATIVE ON REFORMING EDUCATION (SCORE) IS TO CATALYZE TRANSFORMATIVE CHANGE IN TENNESSEE EDUCATION SO THAT ALL STUDENTS CAN ACHIEVE SUCCESS. SCORE IS AN INDEPENDENT, NONPROFIT, AND NONPARTISAN INSTITUTION, FOUNDED IN 2009 BY SENATOR BILL FRIST, MD, FORMER US SENATE MAJORITY LEADER. WE WORK ACROSS THE EDUCATION CONTINUUM FROM KINDERGARTEN TO CAREER THROUGH POLICY, PRACTICE, AND STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 41 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 20 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $14,619,841 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $16,716,719 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $0 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $846,217 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $957,077 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $15,466,058 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,673,796 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $5,853,012 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $7,150,596 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,925,500 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,916,011 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,608,252 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $4,084,217 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $16,386,764 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $16,150,824 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$920,706 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,522,972 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $23,989,102 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $26,972,682 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,067,612 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,135,093 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $22,921,490 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $24,837,589 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $3,279,315 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | SEE SCHEDULE O | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $2,853,705 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | SEE SCHEDULE O | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $8,136,260 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $7,150,596 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | SEE SCHEDULE O | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $919,483 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | DATA & RESEARCH: SCORE USES DATA AND THE LATEST RESEARCH ON KEY POLICIES AND PRACTICES TO ELEVATE IMPORTANT STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT AND EDUCATION TRENDS, SPOTLIGHT CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES, AND TO SET AMBITIOUS GOALS FOR TENNESSEE EDUCATION. SCORE'S EFFORTS IN 2024 INCLUDED THE FOLLOWING:- SCORE LAUNCHED TN2030, A SET OF AMBITIOUS, YET ATTAINABLE, STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT GOALS FROM K-12 TO CAREER THAT AIM FOR ALL TENNESSEE STUDENTS TO BE ON A CLEAR PATHWAY TOWARD OPPORTUNITY.- SCORE PRODUCED EDUCATOR LABOR MARKET REPORTS FOR MULTIPLE SCHOOL DISTRICTS ACROSS TENNESSEE AND PUBLISHED A MEMO SERIES TO SPOTLIGHT KEY TRENDS AND INNOVATIONS IN EDUCATOR STAFFING.- SCORE UPDATED ITS CHARTER SCHOOL WEBPAGE WITH THE LATEST DATA, FACTS, AND BEST PRACTICES FROM THE TENNESSEE PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL SECTOR.- SCORE PUBLISHED OUR BIANNUAL POSTSECONDARY DATA BOOK, HIGHER ED BY THE NUMBERS, TO PROVIDE A SNAPSHOT OF DATA ACROSS POSTSECONDARY PREPARATION, PERSISTENCE, AND SUCCESS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $919,483 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $15,188,763 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (1) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 40 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 41 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | TN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | NY | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GLENN TURTEL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6157271545 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1801 WEST END AVENUE STE 300 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NASHVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37203 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR WILLIAM H FRIST | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| SCOTT NISWONGER | |||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JANET AYERS | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CHUCK CAGLE | |||||||
| LEGAL COUNSEL | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEVIN T CLAYTON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID GOLDEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALBERTO GONZALES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CAROLYN HARDY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEE HASLAM | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JD HICKEY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARBARA HYDE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ORRIN H INGRAM II | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ALAN LEVINE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHRISTINE RICHARDS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TARA SCARLETT | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RUSSELL WIGGINTON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID MANSOURI | |||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $381,418 | $0 | $33,726 | ||
| RICK ZADD | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $159,325 | $0 | $25,887 | ||
| SHARON ROBERTS | |||||||
| CHIEF K-12 IMPACT OFFICER (THROUGH 5/31/24) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $116,031 | $0 | $8,103 | ||
| MARY CYPRESS METZ | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF STRATEGY | 40.00 | $189,925 | $0 | $17,871 | Yes (X) | ||
| COURTNEY BELL | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF STRATEGIC PRACTICE | 40.00 | $165,227 | $0 | $20,154 | Yes (X) | ||
| ALEAH GUTHRIE | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF POLICY AND GOVERNMENT RELATIONS | 40.00 | $155,054 | $0 | $9,826 | Yes (X) | ||
| JAMIA STOKES | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF POSTSECONDARY PROGRAMS | 40.00 | $148,256 | $0 | $5,980 | Yes (X) | ||
| NICOLE SMITH | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF ADVOCACY AND COMMUNICATIONS | 40.00 | $170,350 | $0 | $73 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,485,586 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $121,620 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 15 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEANS FOR IMPACT | |||||
| 2028 EAST BEN WHITE BLVD 240-5417 | AUSTIN | TX | 78741 | STRATEGIC PRACTICE EARLY LITERACY | $483,474 |
| TNTP INC | |||||
| 500 7TH AVENUE 8TH FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10018 | IDENTIFYING AND SHARING BEST PRACTICE | $471,302 |
| CRICKET DESIGN WORKS INC | |||||
| 1925 MONROE STREET SUITE 3 | MADISON | WI | 53711 | VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS | $239,270 |
| JAMIE WOODSON | |||||
| 1454 NORTH DICKERSON CHAPEL ROAD | LEBANON | TN | 37087 | STRATEGIC ADVISORY | $200,000 |
| CAMBIAR EDUCATION | |||||
| 4653 CARMEL MOUNTAIN ROAD SUITE 3 | SAN DIEGO | CA | 92130 | COACHING AND DEVELOPMENT | $185,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 9 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| All Other Contributions | $16,716,719 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $16,716,719 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $957,077 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $957,077 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,673,796 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $957,077 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,150,596 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,150,596 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $724,490 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $621,106 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $103,384 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,721,843 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,430,170 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $291,673 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $129,533 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $118,024 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,509 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $340,145 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $309,923 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,222 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,962 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $17,962 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $65,797 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $65,797 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $111,347 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $110,537 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $810 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,902,982 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,902,712 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $270 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,046 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $19,046 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,177 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $130,335 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $216,364 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $216,364 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $548,629 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $512,766 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,863 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,914 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $27,914 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,912 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $10,912 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| SUPPLIES | $21,338 | $21,338 |
| COMMUNICATIONS & MEDIA | $7,749 | $7,749 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,150,824 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $15,188,763 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $962,061 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $437,245 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $447,971 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,766,140 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,381,991 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,250,492 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $875,000 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,120 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $119,719 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $366,095 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $179,318 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,706 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $186,777 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,470,978 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,445,194 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,421 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $516,030 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,989,102 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,972,682 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $539,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,026,594 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $527,875 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,108,499 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,067,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,135,093 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,090,647 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,282,561 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,830,843 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,555,028 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $22,921,490 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,837,589 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,989,102 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,972,682 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,522,972 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $393,127 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,182,559 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,012,313 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,689,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,619,841 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,716,719 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $76,221,360 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $9,182,559 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $18,012,313 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $17,689,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $14,619,841 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $16,716,719 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $76,221,360 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $33,770,449 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $42,450,911 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $86,271 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $76,010 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $177,762 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $846,217 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $957,077 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,143,337 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $78,364,697 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.54170 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.57780 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
Total Direct Lobbying TotalDirectLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $111,347 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Lobbying Expend TotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $111,347 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Other Exempt Purpose Expend OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $16,039,477 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Total Exempt Purpose Expend TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $16,150,824 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Lobbying Nontaxable Amount LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $957,541 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Grassroots Nontaxable GrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $239,385 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Organizations Total | $0 | FilingOrganizationsTotalAmt |
Avg Lobbying Nontaxable Amount AvgLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $707,413 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $957,953 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $969,338 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $957,541 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $3,592,245 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Lobbying Ceiling | $5,388,368 | LobbyingCeilingAmt |
Avg Total Lobbying Expend AvgTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $116,166 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $174,077 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $109,938 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $111,347 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $511,528 | TotalAmt |
Avg Grassroots Nontaxable AvgGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Year Minus3 | $176,853 | CurrentYearMinus3Amt |
| Current Year Minus2 | $239,488 | CurrentYearMinus2Amt |
| Current Year Minus1 | $242,335 | CurrentYearMinus1Amt |
| Current Year | $239,385 | CurrentYearAmt |
| Total | $898,061 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grassroots Ceiling | $1,347,092 | GrassrootsCeilingAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $161,800 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $18,183 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $143,617 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $46,406 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $46,406 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $157,889 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $114,729 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $43,160 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $186,777 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| FUNDS HELD UNDER AGENCY AGREEMENTS | $663,342 |
| OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY | $445,157 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,108,499 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $18,066,923 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $393,127 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $393,127 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,673,796 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,673,796 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $16,150,824 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $16,150,824 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $16,150,824 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SCORE HAS QUALIFIED FOR TAX EXEMPT STATUS UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION. SCORE FOLLOWS THE FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING STANDARDS BOARD ("FASB") ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION ("ASC") GUIDANCE RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS. THE GUIDANCE CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN AN ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THIS GUIDANCE PRESCRIBES A MINIMUM PROBABILITY THRESHOLD THAT A TAX POSITION MUST MEET BEFORE A FINANCIAL STATEMENT BENEFIT IS RECOGNIZED. THE MINIMUM THRESHOLD IS DEFINED AS A TAX POSITION THAT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITY, INCLUDING RESOLUTION OF ANY RELATED APPEALS OR LITIGATION PROCESSES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. THE TAX BENEFIT TO BE RECOGNIZED IS MEASURED AS THE LARGEST AMOUNT OF BENEFIT THAT IS GREATER THAN 50% LIKELY OF BEING REALIZED UPON ULTIMATE SETTLEMENT. SCORE HAS NO TAX PENALTIES OR INTEREST REPORTED IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THERE IS NO ACCRUAL FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AT DECEMBER 31, 2024 OR 2023. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (31 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVENTURA COMMUNITY SCHOOLS | ||||||||
| 3010 TUGGLE AVE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37211 | 853501270 | 501(C)(3) | $226,832 | $0 | AWARD |
| CHATTANOOGA 20 | ||||||||
| 811 BROAD STREET 100 | CHATTANOOGA | TN | 37402 | 237032834 | 501(C)(3) | $400,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| EXPLORE COMMUNITY SCHOOL | ||||||||
| 707 S 7TH STREET | NASHVILLE | TN | 37206 | 620477728 | 501(C)(3) | $25,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| INTREPID COLLEGE PREPARATORY INC | ||||||||
| 209 10TH AVENUE S STE 416 | NASHVILLE | TN | 37203 | 454616636 | 501(C)(3) | $50,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| INVICTUS NASHVILLE CHARTER SCHOOL | ||||||||
| 2526 LEBANON PIKE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37214 | 874562392 | 501(C)(3) | $125,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| KIPP NASHVILLE | ||||||||
| 123 DOUGLAS AVENUE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37207 | 202799123 | 501(C)(3) | $789,753 | $0 | AWARD |
| KNOX EDUCATION FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 912 SOUTH GAY STREET | KNOXVILLE | TN | 37902 | 621865303 | 501(C)(3) | $125,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| LEAD PUBLIC SCHOOLS | ||||||||
| 2835 BRICK CHURCH PIKE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37207 | 202526508 | 501(C)(3) | $250,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| LIBERTAS SCHOOL OF MEMPHIS | ||||||||
| 3777 EDENBURG DRIVE | MEMPHIS | TN | 38127 | 464684942 | 501(C)(3) | $160,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| LITTLE WONDERS EARLY LEARNING CENTER LLC | ||||||||
| 1162 FOSTER AVE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37210 | 920399361 | 501(C)(3) | $150,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| MAN UP TEACHER FELLOWSHIP | ||||||||
| PO BOX 3637 | CORDOVA | TN | 38088 | 811806563 | 501(C)(3) | $100,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| MEMPHIS EDUCATION FUND | ||||||||
| 1350 CONCOURSE AVE | MEMPHIS | TN | 38104 | 473660677 | 501(C)(3) | $150,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| MEMPHIS LIFT PARENT INSTITUTE | ||||||||
| 1637 BRITTON STREET | MEMPHIS | TN | 38108 | 822560581 | 501(C)(3) | $375,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| MEMPHIS TEACHER RESIDENCY | ||||||||
| 1350 CONCOURSE AVE | MEMPHIS | TN | 38104 | 264440905 | 501(C)(3) | $393,600 | $0 | AWARD |
| MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY | ||||||||
| 1301 EAST MAIN STREET | MURFREESBORO | TN | 37132 | 626005794 | 501(C)(3) | $100,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| MONTESSORI ELEMENTARY HIGHLAND PARK | ||||||||
| PO BOX 3804 | CHATTANOOGA | TN | 37404 | 850736138 | 501(C)(3) | $170,268 | $0 | AWARD |
| NASHVILLE CHARTER COLLABORATIVE | ||||||||
| 1033 DEMONBREUN STREET | NASHVILLE | TN | 37203 | 874542902 | 501(C)(3) | $600,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| NASHVILLE CLASSICAL CHARTER SCHOOL | ||||||||
| 2000 GREENWOOD AVENUE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37206 | 451137291 | 501(C)(3) | $465,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| NASHVILLE PROPEL PARENT INSTITUTE INC | ||||||||
| 1021 WHITES CREEK PIKE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37207 | 852272021 | 501(C)(3) | $150,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| NASHVILLE PUBLIC EDUCATION FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 1207 18TH AVE SOUTH | NASHVILLE | TN | 37212 | 481266314 | 501(C)(3) | $300,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| NASHVILLE TEACHER RESIDENCY | ||||||||
| PO BOX 40017 | NASHVILLE | TN | 37027 | 471461324 | 501(C)(3) | $80,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| NISWONGER FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| PO BOX 1508 | GREENVILLE | TN | 37744 | 621871605 | 501(C)(3) | $150,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| PENCIL FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 7199 COCKRILL BEND BLVD | NASHVILLE | TN | 37209 | 581475675 | 501(C)(3) | $20,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| PERSIST NASHVILLE | ||||||||
| 41 PEABODY ST | NASHVILLE | TN | 37210 | 842348884 | 501(C)(3) | $150,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| PIVOT SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT LEADERS | ||||||||
| 1200 ORDWAY PLACE APT B | NASHVILLE | TN | 37206 | 920769769 | 501(C)(3) | $200,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| PREP PUBLIC SCHOOLS | ||||||||
| 1849 UNION AVENUE | CHATTANOOGA | TN | 37404 | 813512812 | 501(C)(3) | $583,110 | $0 | AWARD |
| STEM PREPARATORY ACADEMY | ||||||||
| 1162 FOSTER AVENUE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37210 | 272163445 | 501(C)(3) | $25,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| TENNESSEE CAREER ACADEMY | ||||||||
| 40 S MAIN SUITE 2900 | MEMPHIS | TN | 38103 | 921804951 | 501(C)(3) | $206,610 | $0 | AWARD |
| TENNESSEE NATURE ACADEMY | ||||||||
| 7533 LORDS CHAPEL DRIVE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37211 | 863761014 | 501(C)(3) | $25,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| TNACHIEVES | ||||||||
| PO BOX 2723 | KNOXVILLE | TN | 37901 | 274673873 | 501(C)(3) | $100,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| VOLUNTEER SCHOOLS DBA NASHVILLE INCUBATOR | ||||||||
| 2245 ROSA L PARKS BLVD BOX 280567 | NASHVILLE | TN | 37228 | 854371448 | 501(C)(3) | $500,000 | $0 | AWARD |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 32 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | SCORE ENTERS INTO A GRANT AGREEMENT OR SUB-GRANT AGREEMENT THAT SPECIFIES THE USE OF THE FUNDS AND THE RESTRICTIONS ON THE USE OF THE FUNDS. TYPICALLY, SCORE REQUIRES THAT THE GRANTEE OR SUB-GRANTEE PROVIDE A DETAILED BUDGET TO ACTUALS DOCUMENT ONCE THE GRANT OR SUB-GRANT TERM HAS ENDED, UNLESS THE USE OF THE FUNDS IS VERY CLEARLY STATED IN THE GRANT OR SUB-GRANT AGREEMENT. ADDITIONALLY, IN THE GRANT OR SUB-GRANT AGREEMENT, SCORE IS ABLE TO REQUEST LINE ITEM DETAIL OF EXPENSES IN THE EVENT THAT THE ORGANIZATION HAS QUESTIONS REGARDING USE OF FUNDS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MANSOURI | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $330,625 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $10,793 | $0 | $13,800 | $0 | $19,926 | $0 | $415,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY CYPRESS METZ | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF STRATEGY | $169,750 | $0 | $20,000 | $0 | $175 | $0 | $7,590 | $0 | $10,281 | $0 | $207,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| COURTNEY BELL | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF STRATEGIC PRACTICE | $154,677 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $550 | $0 | $6,587 | $0 | $13,567 | $0 | $185,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RICK ZADD | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE AND OPERAT | $148,750 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $575 | $0 | $6,350 | $0 | $19,537 | $0 | $185,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| NICOLE SMITH | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF ADVOCACY AND COMMU | $159,775 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $73 | $0 | $170,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ALEAH GUTHRIE | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF POLICY AND GOVERNM | $144,479 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $575 | $0 | $6,179 | $0 | $3,647 | $0 | $164,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMIA STOKES | ||||||||||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT OF POSTSECONDARY PROG | $137,681 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $575 | $0 | $5,907 | $0 | $73 | $0 | $154,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE BOARD ESTABLISHED A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE TO REVIEW COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS TO SCORE AND DETERMINE A COMPENSATION PACKAGE. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 - ORGANIZATION MISSION | THE MISSION OF THE STATE COLLABORATIVE ON REFORMING EDUCATION (SCORE) IS TO CATALYZE TRANSFORMATIVE CHANGE IN TENNESSEE EDUCATION SO THAT ALL STUDENTS CAN ACHIEVE SUCCESS. SCORE IS AN INDEPENDENT, NONPROFIT, AND NONPARTISAN INSTITUTION, FOUNDED IN 2009 BY SENATOR BILL FRIST, MD, FORMER US SENATE MAJORITY LEADER. WE WORK ACROSS THE EDUCATION CONTINUUM FROM KINDERGARTEN TO CAREER THROUGH POLICY, PRACTICE, AND STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS. SCORE HAS THREE GOALS THAT GUIDE OUR WORK: 1. ALL STUDENTS RECEIVE AN EXCELLENT PUBLIC K-12 EDUCATION. 2. ALL STUDENTS EARN A CREDENTIAL OR POSTSECONDARY DEGREE THAT PREPARES THEM FOR A CAREER ENABLING ECONOMIC INDEPENDENCE. 3. ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED STUDENTS, STUDENTS OF COLOR, AND RURAL STUDENTS SEE IMPROVED SUCCESS ACROSS ALL GOALS RELATIVE TO THEIR PEERS. SCORE'S THEORY OF ACTION IS ORIENTED AROUND AN ITERATIVE CYCLE OF ADVANCING CHANGE FOR STUDENTS FROM KINDERGARTEN TO CAREER. SPECIFICALLY, -WE STRIVE TO BE A DURABLE PARTNER AND TRUSTED ADVISOR ON TENNESSEE EDUCATION, FOCUSED ON EFFECTUATING CHANGE THROUGH POLICY AND PRACTICE AND TAKING IT TO SCALE. -WE IDENTIFY CHALLENGES AND POTENTIAL SOLUTIONS FOR STUDENTS BASED ON DATA AND RESEARCH, CONVENE STAKEHOLDERS, AND LINK TENNESSEE TO NATIONAL CONVERSATIONS. -WE DEVELOP EFFECTIVE APPROACHES BY WORKING DIRECTLY WITH SCHOOLS, DISTRICTS, INSTITUTIONS, AND EMPLOYERS TO INNOVATE AND GENERATE PROOF POINTS. -WE ENABLE THE SCALING OF PROMISING SOLUTIONS BY ADVOCATING FOR STUDENT-FOCUSED POLICY AND ACTIVATING PHILANTHROPY, ASSISTANCE, AND INVESTMENT. -WE CONTINUE TO USE DATA AND RESEARCH TO MONITOR PROGRESS, MEASURE IMPACT, AND IDENTIFY ADDITIONAL AREAS OF NEED FOR STUDENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A - PROGRAM SERVICE | POLICY ADVOCACY: SCORE BUILDS AWARENESS AND SUPPORT FOR EDUCATION ISSUES AND WORKS TO SUSTAIN MOMENTUM AMONG ORGANIZATIONS AND INDIVIDUALS AROUND IMPROVING STUDENT SUCCESS IN THE STATE OF TENNESSEE. SCORE'S EFFORTS IN 2024 INCLUDED THE FOLLOWING: -SCORE PUBLISHED THE 2025 STATE OF EDUCATION IN TENNESSEE, WHICH ELEVATED KEY STUDENT OUTCOMES DATA AND PROVIDED RECOMMENDATIONS THAT INFORMED POLICY ADVOCACY PRIORITIES TO ADVANCE STUDENT LEARNING AND OUTCOMES IN TENNESSEE. -SCORE CHAMPIONED POLICIES AND/OR STATE INVESTMENTS FOCUSED ON DEFENDING AND ADVANCING FOUNDATIONAL K-12 EDUCATION REFORMS, BOLSTERING THE EDUCATOR PIPELINE, SUPPORTING HIGH-QUALITY PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS, AND BETTER CONNECTING EDUCATION TO WORK, INCLUDING USING DATA TO SUPPORT EDUCATION-TO-WORK PATHWAYS. -SCORE WORKED WITH MULTI-SECTOR STATE PARTNERS TO DEVELOP A FRAMEWORK FOR IMPACT CREDENTIALS -- CREDENTIALS OR DEGREES THAT LEAD TO CAREER OPPORTUNITY AND ECONOMIC INDEPENDENCE. THIS FRAMEWORK MEASURES CREDENTIALS BASED ON WAGE, JOB OUTLOOK, AND STACKABILITY. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4B - PROGRAM SERVICE | STRATEGIC PRACTICE: SCORE PRODUCES REPORTS THAT ELEVATE IMPORTANT TOPICS, SUPPORTS PILOT EFFORTS IN COMMUNITIES ACROSS THE STATE TO GENERATE PROOF POINTS FOR WHAT WORKS TO DRIVE STUDENT SUCCESS, AND SHARES BEST PRACTICES TO ADVANCE SCORE'S STRATEGIC PRIORITIES. SCORE'S EFFORTS IN 2024 INCLUDED THE FOLLOWING: -SCORE SUPPORTED INNOVATIVE INITIATIVES FOR POLICY AND PRACTICE SOLUTIONS ACROSS TENNESSEE, INCLUDING THOSE THAT SUPPORT INNOVATIVE EDUCATION-TO-WORK PATHWAYS, HIGH-DOSAGE TUTORING, EDUCATOR PREPARATION IN EARLY LITERACY, AND STRATEGIC EDUCATOR STAFFING. -SCORE SHARED RESEARCH, INNOVATIVE PRACTICES, AND SUPPORTED IMPLEMENTATION IN PARTNERSHIP WITH SCHOOL LEADERS, DISTRICT LEADERS, AND PARTNERS IN THE FOLLOWING NETWORKS, WORKING GROUPS, AND SESSIONS: -SCORE SUPPORTED EFFORTS TO DESIGN, LAUNCH, AND FUND EDUCATION-TO-WORK HIGH SCHOOL PROGRAMS TO BETTER ALIGN EDUCATION AND WORK AND SUPPORT STUDENTS TO ACCESS HIGH-WAGE, HIGH-DEMAND CAREERS. -SCORE FOCUSED ON PREPARING FUTURE TEACHERS TO TEACH HIGH-QUALITY EARLY LITERACY CURRICULUM GROUNDED IN THE SCIENCE OF READING THROUGH ITS CONTINUED LEADERSHIP OF THE LEAD IN LITERACY NETWORK. -SCORE LAUNCHED A STRATEGIC STAFFING NETWORK FOCUSED ON PILOTING INNOVATIONS TO MAKE THE TEACHING PROFESSION MORE SUSTAINABLE AND TO INCREASE THE IMPACT OF HIGH-QUALITY TEACHERS. -SCORE LAUNCHED TWO NEW NETWORKS TO PILOT BEST PRACTICES FOR SUPPORTING STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES WITHIN TENNESSEE PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOLS. |
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4C - PROGRAM SERVICE | ACTIVATING PHILANTHROPY: SCORE WORKS TO COLLABORATIVELY SUPPORT KEY PARTNERS WHOSE EFFORTS ALIGN WITH SCORE'S THEORY OF CHANGE. SCORE'S EFFORTS IN 2024 INCLUDED THE FOLLOWING: -SCORE PROVIDED SUBGRANTS TO 30+ ORGANIZATIONS -- AT THE STATE LEVEL AND IN COMMUNITIES ACROSS TENNESSEE -- THAT ARE ALIGNED WITH SCORE'S MISSION AND VISION FOR STUDENT SUCCESS. THESE SUBGRANTS SUPPORTED ORGANIZATIONS TO DEVELOP PROOF-POINTS AND EXPAND THEIR IMPACT FOR STUDENTS IN WAYS THAT ALIGNED WITH AND INFORMED STATEWIDE EDUCATION PRIORITIES. -SCORE SUPPORTED INNOVATION IN TENNESSEE THROUGH THE INNOVATION FUND -- AN EARLY-SEED FUND FOR EDUCATION ENTREPRENEURS AND MISSION-ALIGNED ORGANIZATIONS LAUNCHING NEW EFFORTS. IN 2024, THE INNOVATION FUND SUPPORTED K-12 LEADER DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATIVE APPROACHES TO USE DATA TO INFORM SCHOOL-BASED DECISION MAKING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE PRESIDENT AND CEO, VICE PRESIDENT OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS, AND DIRECTOR OF FINANCE PERFORM THE INITIAL REVIEW OF THE FORM 990. A DRAFT COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS SHARED WITH THE AUDIT CHAIR AND AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW PRIOR TO THE DRAFT FORM 990 BEING REVIEWED BY THE CHAIRMAN AND VICE-CHAIR OF THE BOARD. UPON SATISFACTORY REVIEW, THE FULL BOARD RECEIVES A COPY OF THE FORM 990 FOR REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | SCORE HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WHICH IS REVIEWED AND UPDATED, IF NECESSARY, ANNUALLY BY THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE. ADDITIONALLY, A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT ALONG WITH THE COPY OF THE CURRENT POLICY IS MAILED TO EACH BOARD MEMBER ANNUALLY FOR COMPLETION AND ACKNOWLEDGEMENT. ALL DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD TO DETERMINE IF FURTHER ACTION IS NEEDED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE PROCESS INCLUDES USE OF DATA REGARDING COMPARABLE COMPENSATION FOR OTHERS IN SIMILAR POSITIONS, PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS, AND REFLECTION OF ORGANIZATIONAL SUCCESS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, POLICIES, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | CONTRACT LABOR - ADVOCACY OUTREACH SUPPORT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 99,106. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 99,106. CONTRACT LABOR - ADVOCACY ADVISING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 559,007. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 559,007. CONTRACT LABOR - CHARTER SCHOOL GROWTH: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 131,931. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 131,931. CONTRACT LABOR - DATA AND RESEARCH: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 201,955. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 201,955. CONTRACT LABOR - MOMENTUM METRICS NETWORK: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 27,700. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 27,700. CONTRACT LABOR - STRATEGIC PRACTICE IMPLEMENTATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 472,655. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 472,655. CONTRACT LABOR - POLICY MEMO/REPORTS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 55,504. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 55,504. CONTRACT LABOR - PROJECT LIFT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 90,000. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 90,000. CONTRACT LABOR - PROJECT POLICY MAKER OUTREACH: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 7,500. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 7,500. CONTRACT LABOR - PROJECT STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 149,967. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 149,967. CONTRACT LABOR - TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE SUPPORT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 29,000. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 29,000. CONTRACT LABOR - TLC: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 14,275. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 14,275. CONTRACT LABOR - VIDEO ONLINE & DIGITAL STRATEGY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 104,851. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 104,851. OTHER - COMPLIANCE AND REPORTING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 270. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 270. CONTRACT LABOR - EPP NETWORK: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 959,261. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 959,261. |