ST JOHN LUTHERAN CARE CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ST JOHN LUTHERAN CARE CENTER (EIN 25-0969478)
Tax period
2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Filed
2016-02-15
IRS object ID
201610469349302126
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-02-15T13:50:50-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390859910PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAKER TILLY VIRCHOW KRAUSE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line120 STANWIX ST STE 800AddressLine1Txt
CityPITTSBURGHCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15222ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN250969478EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ST JOHN LUTHERAN CARE CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2D/B/A ST JOHN COMMUNITYBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSTJOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7247422246PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11323 FREEDOM ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP16066ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUSAN Q DIGIROLAMOPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone7247422246PhoneNum
Signature2016-02-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBRIAN R LENART EAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00289136PTIN
Phone4126976400PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-08-17 19:52:53ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDAVID J FENOGLIETTOPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11323 FREEDOM ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP16066ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,748,654GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.LUTHERANSENIORLIFE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1893FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOPERATION OF A SKILLED NURSING AND PERSONAL CARE FACILITY PROVIDING FAITH-BASED SERVICES TO ELDERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body3VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee376TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers57TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$121,981PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$197,588CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$24,646,042PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$23,704,698CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$145,447PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$297,969CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$133,542PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$547,399CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$25,047,012PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$24,747,654CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,601,840PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$12,220,668CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,160,723PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,507,137CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$23,762,563PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$23,727,805CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,284,449PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,019,849CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$19,863,935TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$20,002,485TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$13,157,085TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$12,337,668TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$6,706,850NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,664,817NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionST. JOHN SPECIALTY CARE CENTER OPERATES A CCRC WHICH INCLUDES SKILLED NURSING, PERSONAL CARE, ASSISTED LIVING, AND INDEPENDENT LIVING TO ELDERS IN WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$19,565,739ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$23,704,698RevenueAmt
DescST. JOHN SPECIALTY CARE CENTER IS A 501(C) (3) SKILLED NURSING AND PERSONAL CARE FACILITY WITH A MORE THAN 100-YEAR HISTORY OF PROVIDING FAITH-BASED, NOT-FOR-PROFIT SERVICES TO ELDERS IN WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA. ST. JOHN RECEIVED THE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY DESIGNATION FROM THE PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE IN DECEMBER OF 2008. IN 2014, ST. JOHN SPECIALTY CARE CENTER STARTED DOING BUSINESS AS ST. JOHN COMMUNITY TO REFLECT THE CONTINUING CARE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY IT HAS BECOME. ST. JOHN COMMUNITY IS LOCATED ON A SCENIC 24-ACRE CAMPUS IN MARS PA., AND CURRENTLY SERVES OVER 300 RESIDENTS. LICENSED BY THE PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND PENNSYLVANIA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WELFARE AS A NURSING CARE FACILITY, ST. JOHN SPECIALTY CARE CENTER OFFERS SHORT TERM REHABILITATION, SKILLED NURSING CARE, LONG TERM CARE, DEMENTIA CARE AND SUB-ACUTE CARE. ST. JOHN SPECIALTY CARE CENTER SPECIALIZES IN DEMENTIA CARE AND IS ONE OF FEW LONG TERM CARE FACILITIES IN SOUTHWESTERN PENNSYLVANIA TO PROVIDE VENTILATOR CARE, OFFERING 24 HOUR RESPIRATORY SERVICES TO ITS VENTILATOR AND TRACHEOSTOMY PATIENTS.IN THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2015, ST. JOHN PROVIDED 79,824 DAYS OF NURSING CARE. MEDICAID COVERED 50,367 OF THOSE DAYS WHICH IS 63% OF TOTAL RESIDENT DAYS. ST. JOHN PROVIDED 7,817 DAYS OF CARE IN OUR PERSONAL CARE UNIT. A BENEVOLENT CARE PROGRAM IS AVAILABLE AT ST. JOHN TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO INDIVIDUALS IN PERSONAL CARE WHO HAVE OUTLIVED THEIR PERSONAL RESOURCES. ST. JOHN PROVIDED 1104 DAYS OF BENEVOLENT CARE FOR A TOTAL OF $55,529 IN BENEVOLENT CARE FOR PERSONAL CARE RESIDENTS IN FISCAL YEAR 2015.ROSECREST IS A 30-BED ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCE FOR RESIDENTS IN NEED OF MEMORY SUPPORT. THIS STATE-OF-THE ART, LICENSED ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCE HAS PROVIDED 10,661 DAYS OF ASSISTED LIVING CARE IN THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2015. THE BENEVOLENT CARE PROGRAM PROVIDED 365 DAYS OF BENEVOLENT CARE TO ROSECREST IN THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2015 FOR A TOTAL OF $40,188. OVERBROOK POINTE, A 53-UNIT INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENT BUILDING FOR SENIORS HAS BEEN OPEN SINCE SEPTEMBER OF 2013. OVERBROOK POINTE ENDED THE FISCAL YEAR WITH 29 APARTMENTS OCCUPIED WITH A TOTAL OF 36 RESIDENTS. OVERBROOK POINTE OFFERS A VARIETY OF APARTMENT STYLES AND AMENITIES FOR AN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE. ST. JOHN COMMUNITY OFFERS A HOST OF LIVING OPTIONS, FROM INDEPENDENT LIVING TO SUB-ACUTE CARE, TO ALLOW OLDER ADULTS TO LIVE AN ABUNDANT LIFE IN A SETTING THAT PROMOTES WELLNESS AND INDEPENDENCE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$19,565,739TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee376EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members3GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSUSAN Q DIGIROLAMOPersonNm
Phone7247761100PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1191 SCHARBERRY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CityMARSCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP16046ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (5 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
KAREN RUSSELL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$123,827$0$27,091
DAVID J FENOGLIETTO
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$315,512$34,533
SUSAN Q DIGIROLAMO
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER1.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$137,170$26,350
LINETTE TURNER
RN40.000.00$128,392$0$14,669Yes (X)
STEPHANIE BARKLEY
DIRECTOR, NURSING40.000.00$102,786$0$10,046Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$355,005TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$452,682TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$112,689TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
PROVIDENCE PHARMACY SERVICES
615 NORTH PIKE ROADCABOTPA16023PHARMACY SERVICES$1,275,843
MORRISON MANAGEMENT SPECIALISTS
100 SOUTHCREST DRIVESTOCKBRIDGEGA30281DINING$1,183,576
BELLWETHER ENTERPRISE REAL
1360 E 9TH STREET SUITE 300CLEVELANDOH44114MORTGAGE BANKING COMPANY$963,084
ETZEL ENGINEER AND BUILD INC
205 WEST WATER STREETSAXONBURGPA16056BUILDING CONTRACTOR$572,784
PARIS HEALTHCARE LINEN SERVICE
PO BOX 1043 67 HOOVER AVENUEDUBOISPA15801LAUNDRY$379,359
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K12CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$197,588AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$197,588TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$22,297,573$22,297,573
PA NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT623000$1,407,125$1,407,125
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$23,704,698TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$179,605TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$179,605ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$3,410RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,000RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$2,410RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,410TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,410ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$118,364SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$0SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$118,364SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$118,364TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$118,364ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescANCILLARYDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$544,989TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$544,989ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$544,989OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,747,654TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,704,698RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$845,368ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$153,300TotalAmt
Program Services$143,514ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,388,121TotalAmt
Program Services$7,852,647ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$535,474ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$73,933TotalAmt
Program Services$69,213ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,720ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,950,998TotalAmt
Program Services$1,766,896ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,184,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$654,316TotalAmt
Program Services$612,547ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,769ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,467,802TotalAmt
Management And General$1,467,802ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,893TotalAmt
Management And General$49,893ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,439TotalAmt
Management And General$25,439ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,009,384TotalAmt
Program Services$3,983,967ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,417ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,212TotalAmt
Management And General$3,212ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$515,560TotalAmt
Program Services$328,711ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$186,849ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$613,359TotalAmt
Program Services$613,359ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,580TotalAmt
Program Services$2,555ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,047TotalAmt
Management And General$4,047ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$464,579TotalAmt
Program Services$464,579ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$600,310TotalAmt
Program Services$600,310ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$172,430TotalAmt
Program Services$172,430ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
RESIDENT$1,850,064$1,850,064$0$0
NURSING HOME ASSESSMENT$574,934$574,934$0$0
MAINTENANCE & EQUIPMENT$545,202$529,893$15,309$0
DEVELOPMENT$244,634$0$244,634$0

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$362,708TotalAmt
Program Services$120ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$362,588ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,727,805TotalAmt
Program Services$19,565,739ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,162,066ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,300BOYAmt
EOY$1,300EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,984,920BOYAmt
EOY$3,395,609EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,550BOYAmt
EOY$3,794EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,025,900BOYAmt
EOY$3,022,925EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$115,435BOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$60,183BOYAmt
EOY$58,232EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$203,771BOYAmt
EOY$148,966EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$23,242,514LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$19,235,596LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,099,420BOYAmt
EOY$4,006,918EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,614,275BOYAmt
EOY$8,424,085EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$755,181BOYAmt
EOY$940,656EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,863,935BOYAmt
EOY$20,002,485EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,753,696BOYAmt
EOY$1,285,564EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,763,934BOYAmt
EOY$10,579,286EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$639,455BOYAmt
EOY$472,818EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,157,085BOYAmt
EOY$12,337,668EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,371,224BOYAmt
EOY$7,178,844EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$119,004BOYAmt
EOY$269,351EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$216,622BOYAmt
EOY$216,622EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,706,850BOYAmt
EOY$7,664,817EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,863,935BOYAmt
EOY$20,002,485EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,019,849ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$61,438NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$444OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$280,790CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$253,774CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$64,786CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$121,981CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$197,588CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$918,919TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,064,082CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,299,709CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$23,317,133CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,646,042CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,704,698CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,031,664TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,344,872CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,553,483CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$23,381,919CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,768,023CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,902,286CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$118,950,583TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$118,950,583PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$165,617CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$195,977CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,816CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,699CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$183,015CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$597,124TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$165,617CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$195,977CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$22,816CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,699CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$183,015CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$597,124TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$377,944CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$408,340CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$530,732CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$130,185CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$544,989CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,992,190TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,888,433CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$24,157,800CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$23,935,467CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,927,907CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,630,290CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$121,539,897TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97870PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97860PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00490InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00490InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,070OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$8,070BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,140,847OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$12,003,776DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,137,071BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,581,444OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,527,223DepreciationAmt
Book Value$54,221BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,447,191OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,704,597DepreciationAmt
Book Value$742,594BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$64,962OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$64,962BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,006,918TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
RESIDENT FUNDS$98,979
AFFILIATE PAYABLES$373,587
DUE TO THIRD-PARTY PAYORS$252
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$472,818TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,686,772TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$61,438NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$444OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$61,882RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,748,654RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$1,000OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$1,000RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$24,747,654TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$23,728,805TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,000OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,000ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$23,727,805ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$23,727,805TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:ST. JOHN ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES BY USING A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD OF MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE APPROPRIATE TAXING AUTHORITY. MEASUREMENT OF THE TAX UNCERTAINTY OCCURS IF THE RECOGNITION THRESHOLD IS MET. MANAGEMENT DETERMINED THERE WERE NO TAX UNCERTAINTIES THAT MET THE RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AT JUNE 30, 2015 AND 2014. ST. JOHN'S FEDERAL INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE NO LONGER SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL TAXING AUTHORITIES FOR FISCAL YEARS BEFORE JUNE 30, 2012.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:VALUATION GAIN, BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST -444.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES -1,000.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 1,000.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
KAREN RUSSELL
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$123,827$0$0$0$0$0$3,500$0$23,591$0$150,918$0$0$0
DAVID J FENOGLIETTO
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0$315,512$0$0$0$0$0$7,800$0$26,733$0$350,045$0$0
SUSAN Q DIGIROLAMO
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0$137,170$0$0$0$0$0$4,115$0$22,235$0$163,520$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11PROVIDED A COPY OF THE FINAL FORM 990 TO MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ARE REQUIRED FROM ALL BOARD MEMBERS AND EXECUTIVES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONDUCTS AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW IN JULY. MARKET BASED COMPENSATION INFORMATION IS CONDUCTED ANNUALLY FROM INFORMATION COMPILED BY EXTERNAL SOURCES. THE BOARD THEN DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND TAX FORMS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE CORPORATE OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GAGENCY STAFF FEES - NURSING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,112,761. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,112,761. DINNING SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 1,434,602. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 25,417. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 1,460,019. SPEECH THERAPIST: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 230,136. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 230,136. PHYSICAL THERAPIST: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 670,780. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 670,780. OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 535,688. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 535,688.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:VALUATION LOSS, BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST -444.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2C:THE AUDIT COMMITTEE OF THE LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE BOARD OF DIRECTORS MAKES THE SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT AUDIT FIRM, AND MEETS WITH THE AUDIT TEAM PRIOR TO AND AT THE CONCLUSION OF THE AUDIT FOR A DETAILED REVIEW OF THE STATEMENTS AND FINDINGS. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATION TO THE BOARD TO ACCEPT THE AUDIT.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (16 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066251527666TO PROVIDE SUPPORT AND MANAGEMENT TO EXEMPT AFFILIATESPA501(C)(3)LINE 11A, IN/A0
LUTHER COURT INC
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066251527660TO PROVIDE LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
PASSAVANT RETIREMENT AND HEALTH CENTER DBA PASSAVANT COMMUNITY
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066250986051PROVIDER OF RESIDENTIAL, PERSONAL CARE AND SKILLED NURSING CARE TO ELDERSPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
LAS GERIATRIC CARE SERVICES INC
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066251738347PROVIDER OF MEDICAL GERIATRIC THERAPY SERVICES TO ITS EXEMPT AFFILIATESPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE FOUNDATION
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066251705233ORGANIZATION THAT PROMOTES THE CHARITABLE INTERESTS OF ITS EXEMPT AFFILIATESPA501(C)(3)LINE 7Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
SAMARITAN HEALTH CARE INC
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066251527663TO PROVIDE HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO THE ELDERLYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
VIECARE INC
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066205900922PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
VIECARE BEAVER LLC DBA LIFE BEAVER AND LAWRENCE COUNTIES
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066260363509PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLYPA501(C)(3)LINE 7Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
VIECARE BUTLER LLC DBA LIFE BUTLER COUNTY
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066208512169PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
MARS HOLDINGS INC
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066251883384PROVIDER OF DEMENTIA ASSISTED LIVING AND RESIDENTIAL.PA501(C)(3)LINE 11A, IYes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
BEHOME PARTNERS
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066202932676PROVIDER OF HOME HEALTH SERVICES IN SKILLED NURSING, THERAPY, & PRIVATE DUTYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
VISITING NURSES ASSOCIATION OF BUTLER INC
154 HINDMAN ROADBUTLERPA16001237040715OPTIMIZE HEALTH & INDEPENDENCE, & KEEP RESIDENTS OF OUR COMMUNITY HEALTHYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
HOSPICE SERVICES INC
154 HINDMAN ROADBUTLERPA16001251468529TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE, QUALITY CARE FOR PEOPLE WITH LIFE-LIMITING ILLNESSPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
VALLEY CARE ASSOCIATION
650 CHERRINGTON PARKWAYMOON TOWNSHIPPA15108251349943TO PROVIDE DAY CARE SERVICES FOR OLDER ADULTS TO ENHANCE QUALITY OF LIFEPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
THE LUTHERAN SERVICE SOCIETY OF W PA
440 LINCOLN AVENUEPITTSBURGHPA15202250965419PROVIDE PROGRAMS AND SERVICES FOR PEOPLE TO LEAD INDEPENDENT DIGNIFIED LIVESPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE
VIECARE ARMSTRONG LLC DBA LIFE ARMSTRONG COUNTY
1323 FREEDOM ROADCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPPA16066463692084PROVIDER OF HOME AND COMMUNITY BASED HEALTHCARE TO LOW INCOME ELDERLYPA501(C)(3)LINE 9Yes (1)LUTHERAN SENIORLIFE

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TIMON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11323 FREEDOM ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCRANBERRY TOWNSHIPCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP16066ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN205133658EIN
Primary ActivitiesPROVIDER OF SENIOR HOUSINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.