DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2014

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (EIN 46-0224589)
Tax period
2014-06-01 to 2015-05-31
Filed
2016-01-15
IRS object ID
201600159349301560
Schema version
2014v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-01-15T16:24:15-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN460434947PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELO PROF LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 249AddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2014-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN460224589EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2(BUSINESS OFFICE)BusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDAKOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6059952607PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11200 W UNIVERSITY AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHERESA KRIESEPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone6059952607PhoneNum
Signature2016-01-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJAMIE A ELDEEN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00736101PTIN
Phone6059967717PhoneNum
Preparation2016-01-15PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2014TaxYr
Build TS2016-04-25 22:37:26ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$30,468,007GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.DWU.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1885FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ASPIRES TO BE A LEADING UNIVERSITY THAT EDUCATES STUDENTS TO IDENTIFY AND DEVELOP THEIR INDIVIDUAL TALENTS FOR SUCCESSFUL LIVES IN SERVICE TO GOD AND THE COMMON GOOD.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body29VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent29VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee507TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers29TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$8,685,893PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$9,314,900CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$19,444,367PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$19,480,122CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$669,712PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$551,512CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$806,552PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$931,704CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$29,606,524PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$30,278,238CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$8,418,961PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$8,349,321CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,629,674PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,803,055CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$426,369CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,553,990PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,071,631CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$23,602,625PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,224,007CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,003,899PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$6,054,231CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$63,560,484TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$71,955,573TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$9,547,825TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$10,765,079TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$54,012,659NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$61,190,494NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionDAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ASPIRES TO BE A LEADING UNIVERSITY THAT EDUCATES STUDENTS TO IDENTIFY AND DEVELOP THEIR INDIVIDUAL TALENTS FOR SUCCESSFUL LIVES IN SERVICE TO GOD AND THE COMMON GOOD.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$21,101,378ExpenseAmt
Grant$8,349,321GrantAmt
DescPROVIDED INSTRUCTION AND OTHER SUPPORTING SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 750 FULL-TIME AND 80 PART-TIME STUDENTSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$21,101,378TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document102IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee507EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members29GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member29IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHERESA KRIESEPersonNm
Phone6059952607PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11200 UNIVERSITY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
BETTY OLDENKAMP
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRADLEY PRATT
EXEC COMM CH2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEANELL BACKLUND
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BISHOP BRUCE OUGH
EXEC COMM2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD MESSER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GOPAL VYAS
TRUSTEE - CO2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL FARRIS
TRUSTEE - CO1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY THOMSEN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN GRINAGER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN CLARKE
TRUSTEE - CO1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RON MARTIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RITA JOHNSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENT MILLARD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA RENTSCHLER
TRUSTEE - CO1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER MUSICK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA KROPENSKE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY MILLER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THEODORE ROMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE NELSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS POWERS
TRUSTEE - CO1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KERMIT CULVER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT RUEDEBUSCH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY NEBELSICK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEON WASHINGTON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHIL BECKER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE BERAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH KROGER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOB BENSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACQUELYN JOHNSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMY NOVAK
PRESIDENT40.00$166,380$0$18,325Yes (X)
THERESA KRIESE
EXECUTIVE VP40.00$111,052$0$16,736Yes (X)
LORI ESSIG
VP UNIVERSIT40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROCHELLE VON EYE
PROVOST40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KITTY ALLEN
VP ADVANCEME40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$277,432TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$35,061TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PUETZ CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 N KIMBALL STAddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesCONSTRUCTIONServicesDesc
Compensation$5,917,982CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$494,824GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$8,820,076AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$2,463,779NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$9,314,900TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION & FEES$16,488,019$16,488,019
SALES & SERVICES OF AUX ENT$2,992,103$2,992,103
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$19,480,122TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$519,770TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$519,770ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$374,307RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$189,769RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$184,538RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$184,538TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$184,538ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$31,742OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$31,742OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,742TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$31,742RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Total Revenue Column$747,166TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$747,166RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$747,166OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$30,278,238TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,259,030RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$704,308ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,349,321TotalAmt
Program Services$8,349,321ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,852,554TotalAmt
Program Services$5,699,230ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$905,513ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$247,811FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$257,229TotalAmt
Program Services$213,936ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,991ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,302FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$524,220TotalAmt
Program Services$435,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,272ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$18,958FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,169,052TotalAmt
Program Services$858,861ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$277,183ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$33,008FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,533TotalAmt
Management And General$7,533ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,540TotalAmt
Management And General$45,540ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$837TotalAmt
Program Services$130ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$707ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,343TotalAmt
Program Services$25,863ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,480ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$117,486TotalAmt
Program Services$80,458ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,154ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$21,874FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$836,799TotalAmt
Program Services$796,367ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,432ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$451,701TotalAmt
Program Services$405,098ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,053ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,550FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,911TotalAmt
Program Services$14,631ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,174ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,106FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,216,702TotalAmt
Program Services$1,216,702ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$269,298TotalAmt
Management And General$269,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES$1,420,148$1,229,085$186,669$4,394
SUPPLIES$809,291$732,455$43,931$32,905
PROGRAMMING$530,100$294,698$229,492$5,910
COST OF SALES - BOOKSTORE$377,942$377,942

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$854,000TotalAmt
Program Services$370,611ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$451,838ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$31,551FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,224,007TotalAmt
Program Services$21,101,378ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,696,260ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$426,369FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,055,414BOYAmt
EOY$2,253,986EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,638,755BOYAmt
EOY$6,803,626EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$443,282BOYAmt
EOY$651,637EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$916,445BOYAmt
EOY$770,041EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$111,651BOYAmt
EOY$95,158EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$233,899BOYAmt
EOY$197,369EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$52,681,330LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$17,952,895LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,788,939BOYAmt
EOY$34,728,435EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,454,295BOYAmt
EOY$25,567,538EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$695,486BOYAmt
EOY$720,139EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$222,318BOYAmt
EOY$167,644EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,560,484BOYAmt
EOY$71,955,573EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,342,004BOYAmt
EOY$2,302,314EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$696,776BOYAmt
EOY$725,103EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,525,000BOYAmt
EOY$2,417,878EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,612,058BOYAmt
EOY$2,785,703EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,371,987BOYAmt
EOY$2,534,081EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,547,825BOYAmt
EOY$10,765,079EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,064,385BOYAmt
EOY$11,229,412EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,090,221BOYAmt
EOY$31,145,431EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,858,053BOYAmt
EOY$18,815,651EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,012,659BOYAmt
EOY$61,190,494EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,560,484BOYAmt
EOY$71,955,573EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$6,054,231ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$867,335NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$256,269OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,566,021BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,226,252ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,362,701InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$639,810GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$322,824OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$27,192,340EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,414,162BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$511,375ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,530,329InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$569,520GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$320,325OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,566,021EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$20,344,891BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,356,493ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,544,275InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$574,921GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$256,576OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$23,414,162EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$21,372,735BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$313,633ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$452,160InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$564,832GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$324,485OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$20,344,891EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$19,201,111BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$237,511ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,866,873InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$545,285GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$387,475OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$21,372,735EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.79000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.21000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,193,266OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,193,266BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,180,100InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$38,043,911OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,271,335DepreciationAmt
Book Value$25,952,676BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,889,040OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,883,534DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,005,506BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,375,013OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$798,026DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,576,987BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$34,728,435TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ADV FROM FED FOR STUDENT LOANS$1,495,942
ANNUITIES PAYABLE & SPLIT INT AGREEM$607,604
OTHER LIABILITIES$430,535
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,534,081TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,919,165TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$867,335NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$122,913OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$990,248RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$21,928,917RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$8,349,321OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$8,349,321RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$30,278,238TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,741,330TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,741,330ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$8,482,677OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$8,482,677ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,224,007TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INT AGREEMENTS 122,913
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BTUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) 8,349,321
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BTUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) 8,349,321 BOOK / TAX DEPRECIATION DIFFERENCE 133,356

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, LINE 3POLICY IS INCLUDED IN ALL PROMOTIONAL LITERATURE AND REGISTRATION MATERIALS.
SCHEDULE E, LINE 6FINANCIAL AID FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIP ALLOWANCESGrantTypeTxt
Recipient866RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$8,349,321CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAMY NOVAKPersonNm
TitlePRESIDENTTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$166,380BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$18,325DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$184,705TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE UNIVERSITY PROVIDES TRAVEL FOR THE PRESIDENT'S SPOUSE. THE PRESIDENT HAS A 1,800 PER MONTH HOUSING ALLOWANCEExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
CITY OF MITCHELL
A4660003052010-03-25$2,820,000FUNDS WERE ISSUED TO REFINCE THE ORIGINAL ISSUE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OFfalsefalsefalse
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA
B4660003052010-03-25$350,000FUNDS WERE ISSUED TO REFINCE THE ORIGINAL ISSUE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF Afalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
AfalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
BfalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
Afalse
Bfalse

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE K - PURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCITY OF MITCHELL LB WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA WELLNESS CENTER.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PUETZ CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionBOARD MEMBERRelationshipDescriptionTxt
TransactionCONSTRUCTIONTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$63,649NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt

Real Estate Commercial RealEstateCommercialGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$2,400,130NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED WITH ADMINISTRATION FOR ACCURACY OF INFORMATION. THE FORM IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AUDIT COMMITTEE BEFORE SUBMISSION TO THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE HAS BEEN GRANTED AUTHORITY FROM THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES TO APPROVE THE SUBMISSION. THE ENTIRE FORM 990 IS THEN REVIEWED WITH THE WHOLE BOARD AT THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CEACH YEAR ADMINISTRATION REVIEWS THE VENDORS USED BY THE UNIVERSITY TO DETERMINE IF THERE IS A CONNECTION WITH ANY EMPLOYEE, OFFICER, OR TRUSTEE. MAJOR CONTRACTS INVOLVING THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO ENGAGEMENT WITH THE VENDOR. ALL INDIVIDUALS FALLING UNDER THIS POLICY ARE AWARE OF THE POLICY AND THE DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS. ANY RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS ARE DISCLOSED IN THE ANNUAL AUDIT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY A BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPOINTED COMMITTEE. THIS COMMITTEE REVIEWS COMPARABLE DATA FROM OTHER INSTITUTIONS OF SIMILAR SIZE AND MISSION. THE COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR BOARD APPROVAL. THE PRESIDENT IS ISSUED A MULTI-YEAR CONTRACT THAT ADDRESSES ALL COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BCOMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE UNIVERSITY IS DETERMINED AFTER COMPARABLE DATA IS REVIEWED. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS AT THE DISCRETION OF THE PRESIDENT WITH BOARD OF TRUSTEES OVERSIGHT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THESE DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE 990 FORM IS AVAILABLE ONLINE THROUGH THE IRS WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INT AGREEMENTS 122,913 TUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) -8,349,321 TUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) 8,349,321 BOOK / TAX DEPRECIATION DIFFERENCE 133,356

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.