DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (EIN 46-0224589)
Tax period
2015-06-01 to 2016-05-31
Filed
2016-11-07
IRS object ID
201623129349302022
Schema version
2015v2.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-11-07T13:54:59-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN460434947PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELO PROF LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 249AddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN460224589EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDAKOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6059952607PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11200 W UNIVERSITY AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHERESA KRIESEPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE VPPersonTitleTxt
Phone6059952607PhoneNum
Signature2016-11-01SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJAMIE A ELDEEN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00736101PTIN
Phone6059967717PhoneNum
Preparation2016-11-01PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2017-02-10 21:41:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTHERESA KRIESEPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$25,204,186GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.DWU.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1885FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSDLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ASPIRES TO BE A LEADING UNIVERSITY THAT EDUCATES STUDENTS TO IDENTIFY AND DEVELOP THEIR INDIVIDUAL TALENTS FOR SUCCESSFUL LIVES IN SERVICE TO GOD AND THE COMMON GOOD.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body29VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent29VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee523TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers29TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,314,900PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,798,846CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$19,480,122PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$19,768,568CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$551,512PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$515,953CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$931,704PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$941,792CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$30,278,238PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$25,025,159CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$8,349,321PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$8,600,295CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,803,055PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,717,173CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$543,776CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,071,631PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,256,307CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$24,224,007PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,573,775CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,054,231PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$451,384CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$71,955,573TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$74,670,764TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,765,079TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$13,450,179TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$61,190,494NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$61,220,585NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionDAKOTA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY ASPIRES TO BE A LEADING UNIVERSITY THAT EDUCATES STUDENTS TO IDENTIFY AND DEVELOP THEIR INDIVIDUAL TALENTS FOR SUCCESSFUL LIVES IN SERVICE TO GOD AND THE COMMON GOOD.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$21,471,483ExpenseAmt
Grant$8,600,295GrantAmt
DescPROVIDED INSTRUCTION AND OTHER SUPPORTING SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 719 FULL-TIME AND 176 PART-TIME STUDENTSDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$21,471,483TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document83IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee523EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members29GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member29IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHERESA KRIESEPersonNm
Phone6059952607PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11200 UNIVERSITY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (34 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
BETTY OLDENKAMP
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRADLEY PRATT
EXEC COMM CH2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEANELL BACKLUND
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BISHOP BRUCE OUGH
EXEC COMM2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD MESSER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GOPAL VYAS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL FARRIS
TRUSTEE - CO2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN GRINAGER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RON MARTIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RITA JOHNSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KENT MILLARD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER MUSICK
TRUSTEE - EX2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA KROPENSKE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY MILLER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE NELSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS POWERS
TRUSTEE - VI2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KERMIT CULVER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT RUEDEBUSCH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY NEBELSICK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEON WASHINGTON
TRUSTEE - EX2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHIL BECKER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH KROGER
TRUSTEE - EX2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACQUELYN JOHNSON
TRUSTEE - EX2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAUL CHRISTEN
TRUSTEE - EX2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEN KETEL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAREY MILLER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LARRY THOMPSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF NELSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMY NOVAK
PRESIDENT40.00$206,357$0$24,800Yes (X)
THERESA KRIESE
EXECUTIVE VP40.00$120,123$0$24,235Yes (X)
LORI ESSIG
VP UNIVERSIT40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOSEPH M ROIDT
PROVOST40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KITTY ALLEN
VP ADVANCEME40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FREDEL THOMAS
DEAN OF ENRO40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$326,480TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$49,035TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PUETZ CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1800 N KIMBALL STAddressLine1Txt
CityMITCHELLCityNm
State AbbreviationSDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP57301ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesCONSTRUCTIONServicesDesc
Compensation$5,833,530CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$452,396GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,346,450AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$44,586NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,798,846TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION & FEES$16,783,032$16,783,032
SALES & SERVICES OF AUX ENT$2,985,536$2,985,536
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$19,768,568TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$493,331TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$493,331ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$374,056RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$179,027RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$195,029RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$195,029TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$195,029ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$22,622OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$22,622OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,622TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$22,622RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Total Revenue Column$746,763TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$746,763RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$746,763OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$25,025,159TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,537,953RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$688,360ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,600,295TotalAmt
Program Services$8,600,295ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,864,620TotalAmt
Program Services$5,582,905ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,011,100ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$270,615FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$252,695TotalAmt
Program Services$205,513ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$47,182ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,074,715TotalAmt
Program Services$874,052ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$159,994ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$40,669FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$525,143TotalAmt
Program Services$427,092ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,349ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,702FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,115TotalAmt
Management And General$3,115ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,070TotalAmt
Management And General$56,070ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,756TotalAmt
Program Services$421ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,335ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,836TotalAmt
Program Services$71,969ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,867ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$209,943TotalAmt
Program Services$147,640ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,878ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$37,425FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$811,203TotalAmt
Program Services$771,965ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,238ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$448,552TotalAmt
Program Services$419,444ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,831ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,277FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,848TotalAmt
Program Services$25,547ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$82,051ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,250FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,063,356TotalAmt
Program Services$1,063,356ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$275,836TotalAmt
Management And General$275,836ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
CONTRACTUAL SERVICES$1,623,630$1,320,132$208,019$95,479
SUPPLIES$1,110,103$1,031,296$41,164$37,643
PROGRAMMING$356,066$316,665$29,652$9,749
COST OF SALES - BOOKSTORE$342,682$342,682

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$731,311TotalAmt
Program Services$270,509ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$454,835ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,967FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,573,775TotalAmt
Program Services$21,471,483ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,558,516ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$543,776FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,253,986BOYAmt
EOY$2,226,123EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,803,626BOYAmt
EOY$5,966,897EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$651,637BOYAmt
EOY$699,921EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$770,041BOYAmt
EOY$654,833EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$95,158BOYAmt
EOY$98,262EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$197,369BOYAmt
EOY$202,912EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$58,708,021LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$19,164,185LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,728,435BOYAmt
EOY$39,543,836EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,567,538BOYAmt
EOY$24,445,806EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$720,139BOYAmt
EOY$678,467EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$167,644BOYAmt
EOY$153,707EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,955,573BOYAmt
EOY$74,670,764EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,302,314BOYAmt
EOY$1,620,563EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$725,103BOYAmt
EOY$652,235EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,417,878BOYAmt
EOY$6,245,157EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,785,703BOYAmt
EOY$2,574,548EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,534,081BOYAmt
EOY$2,357,676EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,765,079BOYAmt
EOY$13,450,179EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,229,412BOYAmt
EOY$11,278,482EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,145,431BOYAmt
EOY$30,976,723EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,815,651BOYAmt
EOY$18,965,380EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,190,494BOYAmt
EOY$61,220,585EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,955,573BOYAmt
EOY$74,670,764EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$451,384ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$446,303NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$25,010OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$27,192,340BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$245,003ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$23,608InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$684,715GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$403,885OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$26,372,351EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,566,021BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,226,252ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,362,701InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$639,810GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$322,824OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$27,192,340EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,414,162BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$511,375ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,530,329InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$569,520GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$320,325OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,566,021EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$20,344,891BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,356,493ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,544,275InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$574,921GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$256,576OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$23,414,162EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$21,372,735BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$313,633ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$452,160InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships-$564,832GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures-$324,485OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$20,344,891EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.79000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.21000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,193,266OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,193,266BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,180,100InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,979,969OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,225,578DepreciationAmt
Book Value$36,934,491BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,972,608OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,061,941DepreciationAmt
Book Value$910,667BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,382,078OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$876,666DepreciationAmt
Book Value$505,412BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$39,543,836TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ADV FROM FED FOR STUDENT LOANS$1,391,899
OTHER LIABILITIES$491,484
ANNUITIES PAYABLE & SPLIT INT AGREEM$474,293
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,357,676TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,182,598TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$446,303NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$204,037OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$242,266RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,424,864RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$8,600,295OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$8,600,295RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$25,025,159TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,152,507TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$179,027OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$179,027ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,973,480ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$8,600,295OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$8,600,295ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,573,775TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INT AGREEMENTS 25,010 RENTAL EXPENSE NETTED 179,027
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BTUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) 8,600,295
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DRENTAL EXPENSE NETTED 179,027
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BTUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) 8,600,295

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, LINE 3POLICY IS INCLUDED IN ALL PROMOTIONAL LITERATURE AND REGISTRATION MATERIALS.
SCHEDULE E, LINE 6FINANCIAL AID FOR COLLEGE STUDENTS

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIP ALLOWANCESGrantTypeTxt
Recipient813RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$8,600,295CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAMY NOVAKPersonNm
TitlePRESIDENTTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$206,159BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$198OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$24,800DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$231,157TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 1AFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE UNIVERSITY PROVIDES TRAVEL FOR THE PRESIDENT'S SPOUSE. THE PRESIDENT HAS A 1,800 PER MONTH HOUSING ALLOWANCE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
CITY OF MITCHELL
A4660003052010-03-25$2,820,000FUNDS WERE ISSUED TO REFINCE THE ORIGINAL ISSUE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OFfalsefalsefalse
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA
B4660003052010-03-25$350,000FUNDS WERE ISSUED TO REFINCE THE ORIGINAL ISSUE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF Afalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
AfalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)
BfalsefalseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse
Bfalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalsefalse

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
Afalse
Bfalse

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE K - PURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCITY OF MITCHELL LB WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF OMAHA WELLNESS CENTER.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PUETZ CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionBOARD MEMBERRelationshipDescriptionTxt
TransactionCONSTRUCTIONTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$44,586NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED WITH ADMINISTRATION FOR ACCURACY OF INFORMATION. THE FORM IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AUDIT COMMITTEE BEFORE SUBMISSION TO THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE HAS BEEN GRANTED AUTHORITY FROM THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES TO APPROVE THE SUBMISSION. THE ENTIRE FORM 990 IS THEN REVIEWED WITH THE WHOLE BOARD AT THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CEACH YEAR ADMINISTRATION REVIEWS THE VENDORS USED BY THE UNIVERSITY TO DETERMINE IF THERE IS A CONNECTION WITH ANY EMPLOYEE, OFFICER, OR TRUSTEE. MAJOR CONTRACTS INVOLVING THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES PRIOR TO ENGAGEMENT WITH THE VENDOR. ALL INDIVIDUALS FALLING UNDER THIS POLICY ARE AWARE OF THE POLICY AND THE DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS. ANY RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS ARE DISCLOSED IN THE ANNUAL AUDIT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY A BOARD OF TRUSTEES APPOINTED COMMITTEE. THIS COMMITTEE REVIEWS COMPARABLE DATA FROM OTHER INSTITUTIONS OF SIMILAR SIZE AND MISSION. THE COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS COMPENSATION TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR BOARD APPROVAL. THE PRESIDENT IS ISSUED A MULTI-YEAR CONTRACT THAT ADDRESSES ALL COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BCOMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE UNIVERSITY IS DETERMINED AFTER COMPARABLE DATA IS REVIEWED. COMPENSATION FOR OTHER OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS AT THE DISCRETION OF THE PRESIDENT WITH BOARD OF TRUSTEES OVERSIGHT.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THESE DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THE 990 FORM IS AVAILABLE ONLINE THROUGH THE IRS WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INT AGREEMENTS 25,010 RENTAL EXPENSE NETTED 179,027 TUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) -8,600,295 RENTAL EXPENSE NETTED -179,027 TUITION ALLOWANCES (NETTED ON F/S'S) 8,600,295 TOTAL 25,010

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.