JULIE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- JULIE INC (EIN 36-2944012)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-13
- IRS object ID
- 202523179349309632
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-13T15:49:51-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2021 SPRING ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAK BROOK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 362944012 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JULIE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | JULI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8157415684 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3275 EXECUTIVE DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JOLIET | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 604318432 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SEAN WALSH SECRETARY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SECRETARY | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8157415684 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-12 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MELISSA STRUCK | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01310867 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6305738600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-12 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARK FROST | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3275 EXECUTIVE DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JOLIET | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 604318432 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $17,094,128 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.ILLINOIS1CALL.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1974 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | ENHANCE PUBLIC SAFETY BY ASSISTING THE PUBLIC AND UTILITY OWNERS TO LOCATE UNDERGROUND FACILITIES BEFORE EXCAVATION TO PREVENT PERSONAL INJURY AND SERVICE DISRUPTIONS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 14 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 101 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 35 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $131,450 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $112,880 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $1,715,819 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $5,459,065 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,126,901 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,880,418 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $233,850 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $753,899 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $910 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $746 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $12,077,480 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $17,094,128 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,205,995 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,354,251 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,971,971 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $3,214,621 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $12,177,966 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $12,568,872 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$100,486 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $4,525,256 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $17,472,643 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,564,198 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,095,083 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,144,017 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $16,377,560 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $21,420,181 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | ENHANCE PUBLIC SAFETY BY ASSISTING THE PUBLIC AND UTILITY OWNERS TO LOCATE UNDERGROUND FACILITIES BEFORE EXCAVATION TO PREVENT PERSONAL INJURY AND SERVICE DISRUPTIONS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | PROMOTES PUBLIC SAFETY BY OPERATING A STATE-WIDE ONE-CALL SYSTEM THAT ASSISTS THE PUBLIC AND UTILITY OWNERS TO DETERMINE THE LOCATION OF UNDERGROUND UTILITIES BEFORE DIGGING TO PREVENT ACCIDENTS, DEATH AND UTILITY OUTAGES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 7 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 101 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 14 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RYAN HORNE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8157415684 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3275 EXECUTIVE DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | JOLIET | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 604318432 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY HAMILTON | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| AARON HOERCHLER | |||||||
| TREASURER | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEVIN CAVENAILE | |||||||
| PRESIDENT (TO JULY 2023) | 4.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JONATHAN JONES | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (FROM JULY 2024) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SEAN WALSH | |||||||
| SECRETARY (FROM JULY 2024) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JENNIFER URIDIL-DOLMAN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOM HOBSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RANDALL JESSEN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KELLEY HEINZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GERALD JOHNSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (TO JULY 2024) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOBY RINEHART | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (FROM JULY 2024) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| FRED KREINBRINK | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DONOVAN DEMAY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CORY SHEEHY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (TO JULY 2024) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANIEL CEMPEL | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIKE REESE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (FROM JULY 2024) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LETICIA QUEZADA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR (FROM JULY 2024) | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK A FROST | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $384,668 | $0 | $66,409 | ||
| RYAN J HORNE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $165,444 | $0 | $56,276 | ||
| OKIE L PICCO | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CALL CENTER OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $143,965 | $0 | $42,249 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEVIN CHMURA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS | 40.00 | $142,326 | $0 | $53,656 | Yes (X) | ||
| JEFF NELSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MEMBER SERVICES | 40.00 | $131,164 | $0 | $52,567 | Yes (X) | ||
| DWIGHT KLEIN | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | $138,343 | $0 | $41,671 | Yes (X) | ||
| AMY CHMURA | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION/STRATEGIC PROJECTS | 40.00 | $128,611 | $0 | $12,881 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,234,521 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $325,709 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVENS & TATE | |||||
| 1900 S HIGHLAND AVE STE 200 | LOMBARD | IL | 60148 | MARKETING SERVICES | $590,303 |
| NORFIELD DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS LLC | |||||
| 181 MAIN ST FLOOR 2 STE 2 | NORWALK | CT | 06851 | DAMAGE PREVENTION SERVICES | $377,411 |
| D'VINCI INTERACTIVE LLC | |||||
| 20140 SCHOLAR DRIVE SUITE 217 22 | HAGERSTOWN | MD | 21742 | TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING | $110,893 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 3 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $5,459,065 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $5,459,065 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | FEES FROM MEMBERS | Desc |
| Business | 541900 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $10,880,418 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,880,418 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,880,418 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $753,899 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $131,450 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $622,449 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | MISCELLANEOUS | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $746 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $746 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $746 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $17,094,128 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,880,418 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $131,450 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $623,195 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $672,797 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,137,701 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $379,690 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,576,887 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $587,176 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,458 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,745 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,307 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $400,828 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $583,744 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $254,405 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $555,616 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $322,732 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $179,010 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $263,570 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $926 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $228,278 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $72,798 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| EMPLOYEE EVENTS | $117,545 |
| 800 SERVICE LINE | $36,556 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $23,093 |
| PROXY TAX | $7,499 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,511 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,568,872 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $213,712 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $214,521 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,216,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,784,847 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,720,454 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,538,788 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $55,953 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $170,039 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $91,819 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $88,819 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $450,677 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $326,074 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,968,735 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,732,804 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,323,302 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,235,931 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,426,744 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,934,903 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $961,606 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,258,614 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,518 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,662 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,472,643 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,564,198 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $996,502 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $962,439 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,478 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $81,258 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $81,103 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $100,320 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,095,083 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,144,017 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,657,106 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $15,881,393 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,720,454 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,538,788 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,377,560 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,420,181 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,472,643 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,564,198 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $4,525,256 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $517,365 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | 0 | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
| Dues Assessments | $10,880,418 | DuesAssessmentsAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl CY | $60,307 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclCYAmt |
| Non Deductible Lbbyng Pltcl Tot | $60,307 | NonDeductibleLbbyngPltclTotAmt |
| Taxable | $60,307 | TaxableAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $181,001 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $181,001 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,894,837 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,145,028 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,749,809 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,763,269 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,630,891 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $132,378 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,129,628 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $956,885 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $172,743 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,235,931 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTMENT IN LLC, EQUITY METHOD | $1,201,343 | F |
| INVESTMENT IN LLC, AT COST | $57,271 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $1,258,614 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED REAL ESTATE TAXES | $78,959 |
| FINANCING LEASES LIABILITY | $21,361 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $100,320 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $17,611,493 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $517,365 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $517,365 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $17,094,128 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $17,094,128 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,568,872 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $12,568,872 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $12,568,872 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(6) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE ORGANIZATION IS SUBJECT TO INCOME AND PROXY TAX. MANAGEMENT HAS RECORDED A LIABILITY ON THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF $0 AND $4,200 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024 AND 2023, RESPECTIVELY. THE ORGANIZATION DETERMINED THAT IT WAS NOT REQUIRED TO RECORD A LIABILITY RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK A FROST | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $360,994 | $0 | $23,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,276 | $0 | $27,133 | $0 | $451,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN J HORNE | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | $152,570 | $0 | $12,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,583 | $0 | $38,693 | $0 | $221,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KEVIN CHMURA | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC RELATIONS | $126,926 | $0 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,963 | $0 | $38,693 | $0 | $195,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| OKIE L PICCO | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CALL CENTER OPERATIONS | $130,099 | $0 | $13,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,116 | $0 | $27,133 | $0 | $186,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFF NELSON | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF MEMBER SERVICES | $118,665 | $0 | $12,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,874 | $0 | $38,693 | $0 | $183,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DWIGHT KLEIN | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES | $124,416 | $0 | $13,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,538 | $0 | $27,133 | $0 | $180,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 1A | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | JULIE, ALLOWS MANAGEMENT REIMBURSEMENT UP TO $300 (NET OF TAXES) MAXIMUM ANNUALLY. PARTICIPATION IS VOLUNTARY. (5 LISTED MANAGERS FROM PART VII PARTICIPATED: NELSON/HORNE/CHMURA/PICCO/KLEIN) | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | JULIE'S MEMBERS CONDUCT BUSINESS WITH OTHER MEMBERS IN THE NORMAL COURSE OF THEIR RESPECTIVE UTILITY ACTIVITIES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | JULIE, INC HAS A SINGLE CLASS OF MEMBERS WHICH CONSISTS OF OWNERS OR OPERATORS OF SUBSURFACE FACILITIES. EACH MEMBER SHALL BE ENTITLED TO THE NUMBER OF VOTES ON EACH MATTER SUBMITTED TO A VOTE OF THE MEMBERS AS CALCULATED IN THE FOLLOWING MANNER: NEW MEMBERS WITH LESS THAN A FULL YEAR'S EXPERIENCE IN THE JULIE SYSTEM, SHALL IN THE EVENT OF A MATTER REQUIRING A VOTE OF THE MEMBERSHIP OR UPON WRITTEN REQUEST TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, BE INITIALLY ASSIGNED VOTES BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS BASED ON A PROJECTED NUMBER OF MESSAGES SUCH MEMBER WILL PROBABLY RECEIVE. SUCH ASSIGNMENT SHALL PREVAIL UNTIL THE MEMBER'S ENTIRE UNDERGROUND FACILITIES HAVE BEEN IN OPERATION FOR ONE FULL FISCAL YEAR WITH JULIE, INC. AFTER A MEMBER'S UNDERGROUND FACILITIES HAVE BEEN IN OPERATION FOR ONE FULL FISCAL YEAR WITH JULIE, INC., SUCH MEMBERS SHALL FOR EACH SUBSEQUENT FISCAL YEAR HAVE THE NUMBER OF VOTES EQUAL TO THE TOTAL NUMBER OF MESSAGES RECEIVED BY SAID MEMBER DURING THE IMMEDIATELY PRECEDING FISCAL YEAR. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | AN ANNUAL MEETING OF THE MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE HELD IN THE MONTH OF JULY EACH YEAR, AT SUCH TIME AND PLACE AS SHALL BE DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, FOR THE PURPOSE OF ELECTING DIRECTORS AND THE PRESIDENT, AND FOR THE TRANSACTION OF SUCH OTHER BUSINESS AS MAY COME BEFORE THE MEETING. ELECTION OF THE DIRECTORS AND THE PRESIDENT SHALL BE BY WRITTEN BALLOT UNLESS DISPENSED WITH UPON MOTION OF THE MEMBERSHIP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS MAY BE AMENDED OR REPEALED AND NEW BY-LAWS MAY BE ADOPTED BY THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF MEMBERS HAVING IN THE AGGREGATE NOT LESS THAN TWO THIRDS OF THE VOTES PRESENT AT ANY REGULAR OR SPECIAL MEETING OF THE MEMBERS AT WHICH A QUORUM IS PRESENT OR BY THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAVING IN THE AGGREGATE NOT LESS THAN 2/3 OF THE VOTES PRESENT AT ANY REGULAR OR SPECIAL MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AT WHICH A QUORUM IS PRESENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE ORGANIZATION'S 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DIRECTOR OF FINANCE, AND THE ORGANIZATION'S INDEPENDENT CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS. ONCE THE RETURN IS REVIEWED, COPIES OF THE RETURN ARE EMAILED TO ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD PRIOR TO ELECTRONIC SUBMISSION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DECLARATION OF CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REQUIRED AT THE START OF EVERY BOARD MEET. BOARD MEMBERS FILL OUT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORM ANNUALLY. MANAGERS ARE MADE AWARE OF THE POLICY VIA THE "MANAGEMENT POLICIES AND PROCEDURES MANUAL". |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE ORGANIZATION'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THROUGH THE HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE, HAS ESTABLISHED A SALARY PROGRESSION POLICY THAT 1) SETS TARGETS FOR MANAGERS TO REACH SALARY MIDPOINTS, AND 2) PROVIDES SALARY GRADE MAXIMUMS. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR ADMINISTERS THIS PROGRAM AND IS ACCOUNTABLE TO THE HUMAN RESOURCES COMMITTEE. THE ORGANIZATION UTILIZES SALARY GRADE ADJUSTMENTS FOR THE EMPLOYMENT REGION THAT ARE COMPILED AND UPDATED ANNUALLY BY THE NEWPORT GROUP. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | JULIE'S WEBSITE CONTAINS LINKS TO CERTAIN GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, SUCH AS BYLAWS, ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, AND BOARD POLICIES. CERTAIN POLICIES SUCH AS CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND OTHER GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST TO RYAN HORNE C/O JULIE, INC 3275 EXECUTIVE DRIVE, JOLIET, IL 60431-8432 |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C: | THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE COMMITTEE ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANTS. THERE HAS BEEN NO CHANGE TO THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS DURING THE TAX YEAR. |
Comments