FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

DALLAS MENNONITE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2015

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DALLAS MENNONITE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY INC (EIN 93-0415213)
Tax period
2015-01-01 to 2015-12-31
Filed
2016-11-13
IRS object ID
201613189349300401
Schema version
2015v2.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2016-11-13T06:58:28-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2015-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Hansen Hunter & Co PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18930 SW Gemini DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityBeavertonCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97008ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2015-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930415213EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas Mennonite Retirement CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDALLBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5036235581PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW Jasper StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID PARRETTPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Signature2016-11-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCynthia J HeubergerPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00166783PTIN
Phone5032442134PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2015TaxYr
Build TS2017-02-10 21:41:12ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDAVID PARRETTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$18,801,939GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressDALLASRETIREMENTVILLAGE.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1947FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or Missionto demonstrate Christ's love by providing a continuum of quality services and care to meet the physical, emotional and spiritual needs of our residents with dignity and respect.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee414TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers184TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$46,916PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$104,173CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$18,007,349PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$18,600,279CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$35,386PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$11,486CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$10,546PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$65,779CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$18,100,197PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$18,781,717CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,114CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,109,431PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$10,050,632CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$41,382CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,827,251PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$7,257,615CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$15,936,682PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$17,310,361CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,163,515PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,471,356CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$34,771,631TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$62,445,557TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$24,603,296TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$50,805,866TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$10,168,335NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$11,639,691NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Missionto demonstrate Christ's love by providing a continuum of quality services and care to meet the physical, emotional and spiritual needs of our residents with dignity and respect.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,205,144ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,114GrantAmt
Revenue$18,600,279RevenueAmt
DescDMRC PROVIDES A CONTIMUUM OF CARE TO ITS RESIDENTS WHICH INCLUDE WELFARE, MEDICARE, MEDICAID AND PRIVATE PAY INDIVIDUALS. SERVICES OFFERED INCLUDE INDEPENDENT LIVING, ASSISTED LIVING, NURSING AND MEMORY CARE. THESE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO RESIDENTS AS NEEDED REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$15,205,144TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document60IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee414EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (true)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDallas Mennonite RetirementPersonNm
Phone5036235581PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Galen Harms
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Carolyn Wall
Vice President2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Candace Fowler
Secretary2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Susan Morrill
Treasurer2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LaVonne Wilson
President2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Lionel Schmidt
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ken Jacroux
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Lowen
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ken Braun
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
John Buckingham
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN ENGLISH
Director2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID PARRETT
Executive Direc40.000.00$179,286$0$28,036Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$179,286TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$28,036TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Life Care Services LLC
400 Locust Suite 820Des MoinesIA50309Management SERVICES$465,058
Rehab Care Group Inc
PO Box 503534St LouisMO63150Therapy Services$1,014,718
Evergreen
PO Box 55130PortlandOR97238Medical/health svcs$283,105
Interim Healthcare Inc
960 Liberty St SE Suite 210SalemOR97302Nursing Services$109,705
Orric Herrington & Sutcliff
PO Box 3900San FranciscoCA94139Legal Fees$113,402
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$104,173RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Total Contributions$104,173TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NURSING HOME & RETIRE APT623000$12,071,002$12,071,002
Fees & Contracts Gov Agencies623000$6,529,277$6,529,277
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$18,600,279TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$31,708TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$31,708ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$40,000RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$40,000RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$40,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$40,000ExclusionAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$20,222OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$20,222OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$20,222TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$20,222ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEMPLOYEE MEALSDesc
Business722210BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$25,779TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$25,779ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$25,779OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,781,717TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$18,600,279RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$77,265ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,114TotalAmt
Program Services$2,114ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$207,322TotalAmt
Management And General$207,322ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,120,195TotalAmt
Program Services$7,661,634ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$422,097ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,464FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,661TotalAmt
Program Services$4,661ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$978,543TotalAmt
Program Services$935,872ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,671ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$739,911TotalAmt
Program Services$717,156ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,837ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,918FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$465,058TotalAmt
Management And General$465,058ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,399TotalAmt
Management And General$12,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,800TotalAmt
Management And General$57,800ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,162,481TotalAmt
Program Services$1,072,556ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$89,925ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$170,612TotalAmt
Management And General$170,612ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,296TotalAmt
Management And General$59,296ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$621,097TotalAmt
Program Services$613,194ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,903ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,060TotalAmt
Program Services$17,531ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,529ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,190TotalAmt
Management And General$9,190ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$393,700TotalAmt
Program Services$386,019ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,681ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,047,043TotalAmt
Program Services$1,030,511ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,532ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$245,222TotalAmt
Program Services$131,821ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$113,401ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
LICENSES AND FEES$807,034$802,436$4,598
FOOD AND DIETARY SERV$730,586$730,586
SUPPLIES$653,860$459,158$194,702
ANCILLARY SUPPLIES & SERV$328,462$328,462

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$454,715TotalAmt
Program Services$311,433ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$143,282ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,310,361TotalAmt
Program Services$15,205,144ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,063,835ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$41,382FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,670,744BOYAmt
EOY$812,619EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,276,121BOYAmt
EOY$6,744,799EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,708,110BOYAmt
EOY$1,927,137EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,812BOYAmt
EOY$41,473EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$271,905BOYAmt
EOY$272,302EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$35,108,533LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$12,892,859LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,957,241BOYAmt
EOY$22,215,674EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$282,689BOYAmt
EOY$1,139,465EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,572,009BOYAmt
EOY$29,292,088EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,771,631BOYAmt
EOY$62,445,557EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,259,110BOYAmt
EOY$2,136,864EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,832,578BOYAmt
EOY$39,512,259EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,511,608BOYAmt
EOY$9,156,743EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,603,296BOYAmt
EOY$50,805,866EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,168,335BOYAmt
EOY$11,639,691EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,168,335BOYAmt
EOY$11,639,691EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,771,631BOYAmt
EOY$62,445,557EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,471,356ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,868CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$76,941CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,797CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$46,916CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$104,173CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$240,695TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,305,615CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,119,964CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,050,751CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,007,349CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,600,279CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$86,083,958TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,310,483CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,196,905CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,058,548CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,054,265CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,704,452CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$86,324,653TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$86,324,653PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,925CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$51,316CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,692CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$35,386CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$71,708CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$234,027TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,925CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$51,316CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,692CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$35,386CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$71,708CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$234,027TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$25,277CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,881CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,677CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,546CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,779CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$78,160TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,378,685CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,261,102CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$17,094,917CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$18,100,197CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$18,801,939CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$86,636,840TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99640PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99670PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00270InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00250InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,582,846OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,582,846BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$28,229,042OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,822,400DepreciationAmt
Book Value$18,406,642BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,471,608OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$898,205DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,573,403BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,509,550OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,861,952DepreciationAmt
Book Value$647,598BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$315,487OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$310,302DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,185BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$22,215,674TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ESCROWS, reserves, SEC. DEPOSITS$20,703,170
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$8,588,918
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$29,292,088TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
SECURITY DEPOSITS$988,370
ATTRITION LIABILITY$1,213,807
Refundable Fees - Operating$6,954,566
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$9,156,743TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,148,489TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$1,381OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,381RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,147,108RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,634,609OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,634,609RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$18,781,717TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,029,105TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$1,381OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$1,381ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,027,724ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,282,637OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,282,637ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$17,310,361TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990Expenses grouped with revenues $1381
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/Srevenue from unaudited division $2634609
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SExpenses grouped with revenues $1381
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SEXPENSES FROM UNAUDITED DIVISION $2282637

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd
Rebuttable Presumption ProcfalseRebuttablePresumptionProcInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID PARRETTPersonNm
TitleExecutive DirecTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$153,133BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$26,153BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$7,483DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$20,553NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$207,322TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart III, Additional InformationFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationRelevant information regarding compensation benefits - LIFE CARE SERVICES, LLC provides management services to Dallas Mennonite Retirement Community. David Parrett is an employee of Life Care Services, LLC. His compensation is paid by the management company, but is reimbursed by Dallas Mennonite Retirement Community per the terms of the management contract.ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonWall InsurancePersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionOwned by C.WRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$167,323TransactionAmt
TransactionInsurance PolicyTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 3: Description of Delegated Duties to Management CompanyDallas Mennonite Retirement Community contracts its management duties to Life Care Services, LLC, an independent management company.David Parrett, the Executive Director, is an employee of Life Care Services, LLC. His salary and benefits are paid by Life Care Services, LLC.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessTHE COMPLETED 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsAT THE FIRST BOARD MEETING OF EACH YEAR, THE POLICY IS REVIEWED AND DISCLOSURES SIGNED BY ALL BOARD MEMBERS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementDavid Parrett, the executive director, is an employee of Life Care Services, LLC. Life Care Services (LCS) is the management company that operates Dallas Mennonite Retirement Community. Mr. Parrett's compensation is set by the management company, not by the filing organization. LCS conducts an independent third party wage study and reviews various industry wage surveys to determine any adjustments to the executive director's salary. Any adjustments are then reviewed with the filing organization's board chair prior to implementation.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableTHEY ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AT THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DALLAS HEALTH CARE CENTER LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN760705192EIN
Primary ActivitiesNURSING HOMEPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$14,059,933TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$17,544,089EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas Mennonite Retirement CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DALLAS RETIREMENT FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW JASPER STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN931094615EIN
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORTING DALLAS MENNONITE RETIREMENT COMMUNITYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status509(A)(3)PublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas Mennonite Retirement CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Meadows Development CorporationBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1377 NW Jasper StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityDallasCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97338ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN911701912EIN
Primary ActivitiesRE MgmtPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dallas MR CommunityBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeC CorpEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$185,298ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (true)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgYes (true)AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
DALLAS RETIREMENT FOUNDATION
c$104,173EOY Balance
Meadows Development Corporation
h$470,094Appraisal