FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

KENTON HOUSING INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
KENTON HOUSING INC (EIN 61-0597708)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-11-13
IRS object ID
202523179349304417
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-11-13T11:12:28-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN331498605PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLANTE & MORAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1250 S HIGH ST SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityCOLUMBUSCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP43215ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN610597708EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENTON HOUSING INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlKENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8594312244PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14250 GLENN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityLATONIACityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP410151641ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLONDA KNOLLMANPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone8594312244PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-28SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMY CIMINELLOPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00796388PTIN
Phone6148493000PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-28PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ROSEDALE GREENBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLONDA KNOLLMANPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14250 GLENN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityLATONIACityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP410151641ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$34,996,009GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ROSEDALEGREEN.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1962FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE CARE FOR RESIDENTS THAT HONORS THEIR PAST, ENRICHES THEIR PRESENT AND EMPOWERS THEIR FUTURE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee509TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers88TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,712PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,314CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$28,602,079PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$30,313,705CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,409,055PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$496,699CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$10,849PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$45,709CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$31,025,695PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$30,860,427CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$14,092,635PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$16,931,318CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,695,895PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$18,567,698CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$31,788,530PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$35,499,016CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$762,835PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$4,638,589CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$59,169,352TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$56,519,583TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$46,598,229TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$47,372,622TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$12,571,123NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$9,146,961NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE A COMMUNITY OF CARE FOR RESIDENTS THAT HONORS THEIR PAST, ENRICHES THEIR PRESENT AND EMPOWERS THEIR FUTURE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$31,829,283ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$30,313,705RevenueAmt
DescTO PROVIDE A COMMUNITY OF CARE FOR RESIDENTS THAT HONORS THEIR PAST, ENRICHES THEIR PRESENT, AND EMPOWERS THEIR FUTURE. OUR SERVICES INCLUDE SHORT TERM REHAB, SKILLED CARE, LONG TERM CARE, PALLIATIVE CARE AND DEMENTIA CARE. AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT FACILITY WE ARE ABLE TO STAY FOCUSED ON OUR MISSION WITHOUT REGARD TO FINANCIAL STATUS OF POTENTIAL AND CURRENT RESIDENTS. A COMMITMENT TO THIS APPROACH IS EVIDENCED BY THE FACT THAT FOR 2024 WE PROVIDED APPROXIMATELY $5.1 MILLION IN CHARITABLE CARE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$31,829,283TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountYes (1)EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document21IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee509EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LONDA KNOLLMANBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone8594312244PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14250 GLENN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityCOVINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP41015ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JOHN MIDDLETON
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RON KEITH
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK MIDDENDORF
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GENE WEAVER
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BONNIE HALDERMAN
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN ELDRIDGE
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA STAMM
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY FOSTER
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLY SIMMONS
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULIE JONES
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC SCHIEMAN
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SPIKE JONES
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MADONNA VINICOMBE
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ZACH BAETEN
BOARD MEMBER2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LONDA KNOLLMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.000.00$249,020$0$40,778Yes (X)
DAVID BOYER
CFO40.000.00$142,114$0$40,305Yes (X)
BRAD STANFORD
CHIEF TALENT OFFICER & COO40.000.00$141,702$0$40,353Yes (X)
TINA MARTIN
ADMINISTRATOR - EMERALD TRACE40.000.00$133,812$0$17,888Yes (X)
MARY JO MARINELLO
CLINICAL CARE COORDINATOR40.000.00$108,280$0$17,312Yes (X)
KARA BENTON
DON40.000.00$122,437$0$38,371Yes (X)
OLIVIA ROMERO
NURSING SUPERVISOR40.000.00$131,090$0$39,937Yes (X)
REBECCA DELONG
NURSING SUPERVISOR40.000.00$133,313$0$38,616Yes (X)
TONYA HENDERSON
DON - EMERALD TRACE40.000.00$103,221$0$10,896Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,264,989TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$284,456TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SHIFTKEY LLC
3710 COMMERCE ST SUITE 110DALLASTX75226NURSE AGENCY STAFFING$2,134,190
SELECT REHABILITATION LLC
PO BOX 71985CHICAGOIL60694CONTRACT THERAPY$1,795,921
PRIME TIME HEALTHCARE LLC
15380 WEIR STOMAHANE68137NURSE AGENCY STAFFING$1,043,842
PRN SERVICES LLC
18 COMMONWEALTH AVEERLANGERKY41018NURSE AGENCY STAFFING$989,617
MED CARE PHARMACY
350 ARISTOCRAT DRFLORENCEKY41042PHARMACY SERVICES$752,143
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$4,314AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,314TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescROOM REIMBURSEMENT/RESIDENT SRVDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$30,313,705TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,313,705RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$30,313,705TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$483,560TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$483,560ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,148,721SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,135,582SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$13,139SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$13,139TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$13,139ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
REBATES/REFUNDS900099$27,960$27,960
MEALS900099$4,515$4,515
VENDING INCOME900099$4,214$4,214

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,020TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$9,020ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$45,709OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$30,860,427TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$30,313,705RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$542,408ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,549,445TotalAmt
Management And General$1,549,445ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,205,103TotalAmt
Program Services$12,022,646ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$182,457ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,260,737TotalAmt
Program Services$1,976,077ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$284,660ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$916,033TotalAmt
Program Services$800,691ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115,342ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,678TotalAmt
Management And General$49,678ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$186,415TotalAmt
Management And General$186,415ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$55,429TotalAmt
Management And General$55,429ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,762,162TotalAmt
Program Services$8,361,241ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$400,921ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,179TotalAmt
Management And General$107,179ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$572,123TotalAmt
Program Services$398,902ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$173,221ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,343,502TotalAmt
Program Services$1,292,449ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,053ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,333TotalAmt
Program Services$3,227ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,106ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,589,875TotalAmt
Program Services$2,491,460ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$98,415ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,733,953TotalAmt
Program Services$1,668,063ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$65,890ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$648,505TotalAmt
Program Services$623,862ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,643ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$1,503,551$1,503,551
BAD DEBT$659,496$659,496
PROVIDER TAX$300,404$300,404

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,093TotalAmt
Program Services$27,618ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,475ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,499,016TotalAmt
Program Services$31,829,283ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,669,733ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$332,013BOYAmt
EOY$555,690EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,780,090BOYAmt
EOY$4,088,091EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$226,743BOYAmt
EOY$190,809EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$50,419,988LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$17,865,214LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,130,931BOYAmt
EOY$32,554,774EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,578,291BOYAmt
EOY$13,846,998EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,121,284BOYAmt
EOY$5,283,221EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,169,352BOYAmt
EOY$56,519,583EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,580,400BOYAmt
EOY$3,987,076EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$44,017,829BOYAmt
EOY$43,310,546EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$75,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,598,229BOYAmt
EOY$47,372,622EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,571,123BOYAmt
EOY$9,146,961EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,571,123BOYAmt
EOY$9,146,961EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,169,352BOYAmt
EOY$56,519,583EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$4,638,589ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,214,427NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,299,416CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,601,954CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$218,703CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,712CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,314CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,128,099TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,427,230CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$24,309,457CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,473,885CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,602,079CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,313,705CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$133,126,356TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$25,726,646CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,911,411CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,692,588CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$28,605,791CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,318,019CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$141,254,455TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$141,254,455PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$644,432CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$327,832CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$287,784CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$934,381CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$483,560CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,677,989TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$644,432CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$327,832CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$287,784CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$934,381CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$483,560CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,677,989TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,491CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,504CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,631CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$10,849CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$45,709CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$90,184TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,376,569CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$29,245,747CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,002,003CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$29,551,021CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,847,288CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$144,022,628TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98080PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98010PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01860InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01960InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCABLE/TV/PHONE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 1,758. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 899. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 689. 2023 AMOUNT: $ -200. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 0. BARBER/BEAUTY - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 1,727. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 1,190. 2022 AMOUNT: $ -425. 2023 AMOUNT: $ -202. 2024 AMOUNT: $ -5. VENDING INCOME - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 1,561. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 2,988. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 2,695. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 4,150. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 4,214. ALL OTHER REVENUE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 445. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 1,427. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 18,672. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 7,101. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 36,985. MEALS - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2022 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2023 AMOUNT: $ 0. 2024 AMOUNT: $ 4,515.ExplanationTxt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$3,056OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$3,056TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMEMBERSHIP DUES IN THE AMOUNT OF $8,754 WERE PAID TO KENTUCKY ASSOCIATION OF HEALTH CARE FACILITIES, OF WHICH $2,064 RELATES TO LOBBYING ACTIVITIES. MEMBERSHIP DUES IN THE AMOUNT OF $3,307 WERE PAID TO ACHA, OF WHICH $992 RELATES TO LOBBYING ACTIVITIES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,332,616OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,332,616BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$42,647,295OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$14,381,784DepreciationAmt
Book Value$28,265,511BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,973,548OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,023,106DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,950,442BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$466,529OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$460,324DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,205BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$32,554,774TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
OPERATING RIGHTS$1,034,366
ASSETS LIMITED TO USE$4,248,855
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$5,283,221TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLINE OF CREDITDesc
Amt$75,000Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$75,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,019,425TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,214,427NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,214,427RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$30,804,998RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$55,429OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$55,429RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$30,860,427TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$35,443,587TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$35,443,587ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$55,429OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$55,429ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$35,499,016TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASS OF INVESTMENT FEES 55,429.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RECLASS OF INVESTMENT FEES 55,429.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LONDA KNOLLMAN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$196,520$0$30,000$0$22,500$0$0$0$40,778$0$289,798$0$0$0
DAVID BOYER
CFO$107,614$0$15,000$0$19,500$0$0$0$40,305$0$182,419$0$0$0
BRAD STANFORD
CHIEF TALENT OFFICER & COO$126,702$0$15,000$0$0$0$0$0$40,353$0$182,055$0$0$0
REBECCA DELONG
NURSING SUPERVISOR$133,313$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$38,616$0$171,929$0$0$0
OLIVIA ROMERO
NURSING SUPERVISOR$131,090$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$39,937$0$171,027$0$0$0
KARA BENTON
DON$122,437$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$38,371$0$160,808$0$0$0
TINA MARTIN
ADMINISTRATOR - EMERALD TRACE$133,812$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$17,888$0$151,700$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE BOARD COMPLETES A YEAR END REVIEW AND ISSUES A BONUS BASED ON THE RESULTS OF THE REVIEW. THE BONUS IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENTUCKY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN610600439BondIssuerEIN
CUSIP49126TAU6CUSIPNum
Bond Issued2015-10-28BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$48,862,737IssuePriceAmt
PurposeSEE PART VIPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$4,660,000RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$49,725,776TotalProceedsAmt
In Reserve Fund$3,731,317InReserveFundAmt
Capitalized Interest$4,922,485CapitalizedInterestAmt
Refunding Escrow$6,238,681RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$977,257IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Working Capital Expenditures$105,143WorkingCapitalExpendituresAmt
Capital Expenditures$33,740,894CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$10,000OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2017SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropYes (1)MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Engage Bond Counsel ContractsYes (1)EngageBondCounselContractsInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (1)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE A, COLUMN F:(A) CONSTRUCT, EQUIP AND INSTALL NEW HEALTHCARE AND HEALTH-RELATED FACILITIES AT THE ORGANIZATION'S EXISTING CAMPUS IN COVINGTON, KY (B) CURRENTLY REFUND THE ORGANIZATION'S SERIES 2008 BONDS, WHICH WERE ISSUED TO ACQUIRE, CONSTRUCT, EQUIP AND INSTALL HEALTHCARE AND HEALTH-RELATED FACILITIES AT THE ORGANIZATION'S EXISTING CAMPUS IN COVINGTON, KY; AND (C) CURRENTLY REFUND THE ORGANIZATION'S LINE OF CREDIT WHICH WAS USED TO CONSTRUCT HEALTHCARE AND HEALTH-RELATED FACILITIES, INCLUDING LAND ACQUISITION AT THE ORGANIZATION'S CAMPUS ON TURKEYFOOT ROAD IN KENTON COUNTY, KY.
PART II, LINE 3:TOTAL PROCEEDS OF ISSUE ARE SALE PROCEEDS PLUS AGGREGATE INVESTMENT PROCEEDS (COMPRISING INTEREST EARNED ON PROCEEDS IN THE INTEREST FUND, DEBT SERVICE RESERVE FUND AND PROJECT FUND).
PART II, LINE 6:THE CURRENT REFUNDING ESCROW WAS EXPENDED ON NOVEMBER 19, 2015.
PART II, LINE 10:CAPITAL EXPENDITURES FROM PROCEEDS OF $33,740,894 ARE COMPRISED OF REIMBURSED CAPITAL EXPENDITURES AT CLOSING OF $3,119,039, PAYING OFF A TAXABLE LINE OF CREDIT OF $880,774 THAT FINANCED CAPITAL EXPENDITURES AND NEW MONEY CAPITAL EXPENDITURES OF $29,741,081 AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2024.
PART II, LINE 11:$10,000 OF PROCEEDS WERE USED FOR THE BOND ISSUER'S FEE.
PART III, LINE 3A:THE ORGANIZATION HAS THREE SERVICE AGREEMENTS, WHICH HAVE BEEN REVIEWED BY BOND COUNSEL AND DEEMED COMPLIANT WITH REV. PROC. 2017-13.
PART IV, LINE 2:A REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED ON SEPTEMBER 2, 2021.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BA COPY OF THE 990 IS GIVEN TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW BEFORE A MONTHLY BOARD MEETING. THE BOARD MEMBERS WOULD DISCUSS THEIR CONCERNS AND THEN APPROVE THE RETURN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUALLY, BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AND SIGN A STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS THEY HAVE RECEIVED A COPY OF THE COI POLICY, HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE POLICY, AND HAVE AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY. FURTHERMORE, AT BOARD OF DIRECTORS MEETINGS, BOARD MEMBERS ARE ROUTINELY ASKED ABOUT COMPLIANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATIONS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. IF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE IDENTIFIED, THE BOARD MEMBER IS ASKED TO LEAVE THE MEETING AND ABSTAIN FROM VOTING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ROSEDALE GREEN'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION AS WELL AS OTHER OFFICERS OF THE ORGANIZATION ARE ADMINISTERED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ESTABLISHING AND MAINTAINING A COMPETITIVE COMPENSATION PROGRAM. THE COMMITTEE MEETS AS NEEDED TO REVIEW THE COMPENSATION PROGRAM AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR ANY CHANGES TO THE BOARD, AS APPROPRIATE. A COMPETENT SALARY SURVEY IS USED TO BENCHMARK COMPENSATION FOR THE POSITION UTILIZING INDUSTRY-SPECIFIC REPORTS AND OTHER STUDIES. THE COMMITTEE ALSO REVIEWS THE COMPENSATION REPORTED ON OTHER FORMS 990 OF COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS. THE COMMITTEE MEETS INDEPENDENT OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR TO DISCUSS PERFORMANCE RELATIVE TO THE POSITION DESCRIPTION. DURING THESE DELIBERATIONS, THE COMMITTEE ALSO CONSIDERS INPUT OBTAINED FROM OTHER BOARD MEMBERS, STAFF, AND PROFESSIONAL ADVISORS. ONCE A CONSENSUS IS REACHED REGARDING PERFORMANCE, A SIMILAR DISCUSSION IS HELD CONCERNING COMPENSATION RELATIVE TO ANNUAL BENCHMARK AND ESTABLISHED OBJECTIVES. THE COMMITTEE PRESENTS ITS FINDINGS AND RECOMMENDATIONS, IN AN EXECUTIVE SESSION WITHOUT THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR PRESENT, TO THE FULL BOARD FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. THE COMMITTEE AND/OR THE BOARD CHAIR (A MEMBER OF THE COMMITTEE) THEN MEET WITH THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR TO DISCUSS AND DOCUMENT STRENGTHS, WEAKNESSES, AND GOALS FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR. COMPENSATION FOR THE UPCOMING YEAR IS ALSO DISCUSSED AND DOCUMENTED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ANY REQUESTS TO VIEW FORM 990, ANY GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, AND ANY POLICIES ARE REFERRED TO THE ADMINISTRATOR WHO WOULD MAKE THE RETURN AVAILABLE FOR INSPECTION.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GSTAFFING AGENCY: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 8,331,187. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 277,859. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 8,609,046. PURCHASED SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 27,679. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 120,682. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 148,361. COUNTY 911 SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 2,375. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 2,380. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 4,755.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OVERSEES THE AUDIT AND SELECTION OF THE INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. THIS PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.