COREWELL HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- COREWELL HEALTH (EIN 31-1069321)
- Tax period
- 2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
- Filed
- 2017-11-06
- IRS object ID
- 201743109349301209
- Schema version
- 2016v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-11-06T10:00:19-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 200 E Main St Suite 700 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Fort Wayne | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46802 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 311069321 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PHYSICIANS HEALTH PLAN OF NORTHERN INDIANA | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % STACEY OTTENWELLER | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | PHYS | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2604326690 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8101 WEST JEFFERSON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46804 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DUSTIN W CRIDER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2604326690 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Joyce A Dulworth | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00151125 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2604604000 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 167.68.126.162 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 35027420173105000002 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2017-11-06 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 6D61E2A24AA052E41AF4DA6A29299CDAFD2BBB3C | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 1466242D98572CF50F8DAFF8C03C944EFBA58CF0 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MICHAEL D CAHILL | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8101 W JEFFERSON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46804 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $191,419,237 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.PHPNI.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1983 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES INSURANCE COVERAGE AND EDUCATIONAL MATERIALS PROMOTING A HEALTHY LIFESTYLE TO THOUSANDS OF INDIVIDUALS THROUGHOUT NORTHERN INDIANA. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 142 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $788,290 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $192,390,280 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $179,922,300 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $1,417,282 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,477,501 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $690,917 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $668,011 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $194,498,479 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $182,067,812 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $817,904 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $91,791 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $164,706,379 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $157,303,654 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $9,806,780 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $10,189,712 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $16,460,103 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $14,714,639 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $191,791,166 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $182,299,796 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $2,707,313 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$231,984 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $84,627,937 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $82,349,132 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $40,738,485 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $33,256,011 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $43,889,452 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $49,093,121 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | PHYSICIANS HEALTH PLAN OF NORTHERN INDIANA, INC. IS SPONSORED BY INDEPENDENT PHYSICIANS AS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT, INDIANA CERTIFIED AND FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATION. PHYSICIANS HEALTH PLAN WILL EXCEED OUR CUSTOMERS' HEALTHCARE EXPERIENCE EXPECTATIONS BY DELIVERING OUR SERVICES WITH A PERSONAL TOUCH, DEVELOPING LONG-TERM RELATIONSHIPS, AND PROVIDING RESOURCES TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN OUR COMMUNITIES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $170,393,056 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $91,791 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $179,802,021 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PHP HAS DEVELOPED A VOLUNTARY DIABETES MANAGEMENT INCENTIVE PROGRAM DESIGNED TO PROVIDE ENCOURAGEMENT FOR COMPLYING WITH TREATMENT GUIDELINES FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF DIABETES AS WELL AS TO OFFER DIABETIC EDUCATION. MEMBERS CAN JOIN THE PROGRAM BY CALLING PHP AND REQUESTING ENROLLMENT, HAVING THEIR PHYSICIAN CALL AND REQUEST ENROLLMENT, A REFERRAL FROM A HOSPITAL CASE MANAGER DURING AN INPATIENT STAY, A REFERRAL AS A RESULT OF A CUSTOMER SERVICE CALL, A REFERRAL AS A RESULT OF A PHARMACY CALL OR BY INVITATION FROM PHP FOLLOWING THE RECEIPT OF A MEDICAL CLAIM WHERE A DIABETIC DIAGNOSIS, DIABETIC SUPPLY, OR DIABETIC MEDICATION IS IDENTIFIED. THE MEMBER MUST FIRST COMPLETE A HEALTH RISK ASSESSMENT AND DIABETES PROGRAM ENROLLMENT FORM WHICH BOTH CAN BE FOUND ON OUR WEBSITE. ONCE A CLAIM OR CLAIMS HAVE BEEN RECEIVED FOR THE HBA1C TEST AND/OR A DIABETIC EYE EXAM HAS BEEN PROCESSED/PAID, THE MEMBER RECEIVES A $50 VISA GIFT CARD FOR A SINGLE TEST/EXAM FOR A TOTAL REWARD OF $100 PER CALENDAR YEAR. OUR HEALTH RISK ASSESSMENT IS INTENDED TO INCREASE MEMBER AWARENESS OF HEALTH BEHAVIORS, ENCOURAGE SCREENING OF TESTS FOR EARLY IDENTIFICATION OF ISSUES, AND SUPPORT MEMBERS IN ADOPTING A HEALTHIER LIFESTYLE. IN ADDITION, THE INFORMATION GATHERED BY PHP, ENABLES A BETTER UNDERSTANDING OF THE HEALTH AND HABITS OF OUR MEMBER POPULATION. THIS IN TURN ALLOWS PHP TO DEVELOP PROGRAMS AND OUTREACH TO ADDRESS AREAS OF CONCERN. MEMBER EDUCATION AND ENCOURAGING SELF-ADVOCACY ARE THE PRIMARY GOALS OF THE HRA. IN COLLABORATION WITH AGING AND IN-HOME SERVICES, PHP HAS CREATED THE CARE TRANSITIONS PROGRAM BECAUSE AT THE TIME OF DISCHARGE, IT IS EASY FOR A MEMBER TO BECOME OVERWHELMED WITH POTENTIAL CHANGES IN MEDICATION, FOLLOW-UP APPOINTMENTS, AND GENERAL CARE NEEDS. THE TEAM AT CARE TRANSITIONS IS AVAILABLE TO ASSIST THE MEMBER WITH ANY ISSUES THEY MAY EXPERIENCE IN TRANSITION FROM A FACILITY SETTING TO HOME FOCUSING ON EDUCATIONAL NEEDS, TREATMENT PLAN COMPLIANCE, AND REMOVAL OF BARRIERS TO CARE. PENDING VERIFICATION OF ELIGIBILITY/NECESSITY, MEMBERS JOIN THE CARE TRANSITIONS PROGRAM THROUGH A REFERRAL FROM A PHP CASE MANAGER, PHYSICIANS RECOMMENDATION, OR A REFERRAL FROM A HOSPITAL CASE MANAGER. THIS IS PROVIDED AT NO COST TO THE MEMBER. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $170,393,056 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | Yes (true) | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | Yes (true) | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (true) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (true) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 1848 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 142 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (true) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (true) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (true) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STACEY OTTENWELLER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 2604326690 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8101 W JEFFERSON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46804 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES C WEHRENBERG | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN THRU 6/16, EX-OFFICIO | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,250 | $0 | $0 | |
| JAMES C STEVENS | ||||||||
| VICE-CHAIR THRU 6/16, CHAIRMAN | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $8,500 | $0 | $0 | |
| THERESA A GUTIERREZ | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR STARTING 6/16 | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $3,900 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHAEL R DEWALD | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,100 | $0 | $0 | |
| KARL R LAPAN | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $9,750 | $0 | $0 | |
| TIMOTHY R DIRIG | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $5,125 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PETER P FETTIG | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $4,750 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JUDITH KENNEDY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $3,625 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL LARKIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $4,125 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DAVID E LENTZ | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREW O'SHAUGHNESSY | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RHYS RUDOLPH | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN SAMPSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DON SCHENKEL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $9,525 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOEL VALCARCEL | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOSEPH P YURKANIN | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 1.0 | Yes (X) | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHAEL D CAHILL | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | 40.0 | 10.0 | Yes (X) | $331,619 | $0 | $38,698 | ||
| JAMES A BRUNNEMER | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 44.8 | 5.2 | Yes (X) | $270,160 | $0 | $30,482 | ||
| GAIL M DORAN | ||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 40.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $261,997 | $0 | $36,477 | ||
| FRED L RASP | ||||||||
| LEAD MEDICAL ADVISOR | 12.0 | 8.0 | Yes (X) | $161,338 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUZANNE S FISK | ||||||||
| AVP OF IT & BUSINESS SERVICES | 48.0 | 2.0 | $152,807 | $0 | $20,461 | Yes (X) | ||
| DALE A BULTEMEIER | ||||||||
| AVP OF ANCILLARY SERVICES | 42.0 | 3.0 | $147,032 | $0 | $23,215 | Yes (X) | ||
| KEVEN LINKER | ||||||||
| CHIEF ACTUARY/DIR. OF ANALYT. | 48.0 | 4.0 | $152,329 | $0 | $29,803 | Yes (X) | ||
| DUSTIN CRIDER | ||||||||
| CORPORATE CONTROLLER | 50.0 | 5.0 | $129,545 | $0 | $28,488 | Yes (X) | ||
| JON ALBRIGHT | ||||||||
| GEN. COUNSEL/DIR. OF EMP. REL. | 47.5 | 1.0 | $117,390 | $0 | $27,206 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,805,867 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $234,830 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTUM | |||||
| 11000 OPTUM CIRCLE | EDEN PRAIRIE | MN | 55344 | TRANSPLANT COVERAGE | $1,525,991 |
| MUNICH REINSURANCE | |||||
| 10900 WAYZATA BLVD | MINNETONKA | MN | 55305 | REINSURANCE SOLUTION | $1,152,933 |
| THE TRIZETTO GROUP | |||||
| DEPT 2140 PO BOX 122140 | DALLAS | TX | 75312 | SOFTWARE VENDOR | $833,141 |
| KEYSTONE INSURANCE | |||||
| 1995 POINT TOWNSHIP DR | NORTHUMBERLAND | PA | 17857 | BROKER | $587,258 |
| MULTIPLAN INC | |||||
| PO BOX 29380 | NEW YORK | NY | 10087 | NETWORK DISCOUNT | $545,895 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 31 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PREMIUM REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 524114 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $179,922,300 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $179,783,425 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $138,875 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $179,922,300 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,397,533 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,397,533 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,431,393 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,351,425 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $79,968 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $79,968 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $79,968 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLOCATED ADMIN | 524298 | $649,415 | $649,415 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | 524298 | $18,596 | $18,596 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $668,011 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $182,067,812 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $179,802,021 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $788,290 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,477,501 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,791 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $91,791 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $157,303,654 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $157,303,654 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,212,421 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $430,773 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $781,648 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $81,441 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $37,875 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $43,566 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,248,436 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,905,914 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,342,522 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $323,838 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $150,605 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $173,233 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,970,164 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $916,250 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,053,914 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $353,412 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $164,359 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $189,053 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $207,939 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $207,939 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $212,107 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $212,107 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,725 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $18,725 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $92,732 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $92,732 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $159,822 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $159,822 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $618,111 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $618,111 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $806,307 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $806,307 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $542,556 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $542,556 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $431,955 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $431,955 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,974 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,974 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,827 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $15,827 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $975,780 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $975,780 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $181,469 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $181,469 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONS | $5,356,805 | $5,356,805 |
| ACA ASSESSMENTS | $2,903,570 | $2,903,570 |
| HEALTH RELATED ACTIVITY | $66,102 | $66,102 |
| ACCREDITATION FEES | $58,504 | $58,504 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,951,354 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,854 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,944,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $182,299,796 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $170,393,056 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $11,906,740 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,293,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,849,101 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,422,094 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,798,481 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,957,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,499,584 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,211,771 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,417,689 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,854,128 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,794,082 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,900,204 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,215,051 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,393,934 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,560,936 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $806,707 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $631,897 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $84,627,937 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,349,132 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,224,792 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,844,074 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,172,049 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,609,852 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,341,644 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,802,085 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $40,738,485 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,256,011 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,759,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,890,600 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,129,852 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $46,202,521 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,889,452 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,093,121 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $84,627,937 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,349,132 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$231,984 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,766,935 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $3,668,718 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $661,698 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $661,698 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $3,035,177 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,731,170 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,304,007 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $2,300,823 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,566,346 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $734,477 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $214,073 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $120,173 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $93,900 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,794,082 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | IBNR CLAIMS AND CLAIMS PAYABLE | Desc |
| Amt | $22,802,085 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $22,802,085 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $186,748,905 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,766,935 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Other Revenue | $3,668,718 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $5,435,653 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $181,313,252 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $92,732 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $661,828 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $754,560 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $182,067,812 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $181,545,236 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $181,545,236 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $92,732 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $661,828 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $754,560 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $182,299,796 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| ASC 740 FOOTNOTE | MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| PART XI, LINE 2D | CHANGE IN NONADMITTED ASSETS 3,537,718 INCREASE IN CONTRIBUTED CAPITAL 131,000 TOTAL 3,668,718 PART XI, LINE 4B ADMINISTRATIVE FEES 646,001 INTEREST EXPENSE 15,827 TOTAL 661,828 PART XII, LINE 4B ADMINISTRATIVE FEES 646,001 INTEREST EXPENSE 15,827 OTHER 661,828 |
Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF
Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp (8 entries)
| RegionRegionTxt | Type Of Activities ConductedTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt | Region Total ExpendituresRegionTotalExpendituresAmt |
|---|---|---|
| North America | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $682,091 |
| Europe | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $2,696,358 |
| Middle East and North Africa | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $45,485 |
| Russia | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $18,839 |
| SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $36,228 |
| East Asia and the Pacific | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $1,180,461 |
| South Asia | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $56,130 |
| South America | PASSIVE INVESTMENTS | $225,917 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Subtotal Spent | $4,941,509 | SubtotalSpentAmt |
| Total Spent | $4,941,509 | TotalSpentAmt |
| Transfer To Foreign Corp | false | TransferToForeignCorpInd |
| Interest In Foreign Trust | false | InterestInForeignTrustInd |
| Foreign Corp Ownership | false | ForeignCorpOwnershipInd |
| Passive Foreign Investmest Co | false | PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd |
| Foreign Partnership | false | ForeignPartnershipInd |
| Boycott Countries | false | BoycottCountriesInd |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY TRANS NETWORK | |||||||
| 5601 INDUSTRIAL RD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 46825 | 352109955 | 501(C) 3 | $5,800 | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE |
| THE ALLIANCE | |||||||
| 200 E MAIN ST STE 800 | FORT WAYNE | IN | 46802 | 351787258 | 501(C) 3 | $10,750 | ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT |
| UNITED WAY OF ALLEN COUNTY | |||||||
| 334 E BERRY ST | FORT WAYNE | IN | 46802 | 350867932 | 501(C) 3 | $6,200 | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 3 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION EXPENDITURES ARE SUBJECT TO THE ORGANIZATION'S CONTRIBUTION POLICY WHICH CALLS FOR THE FIRST $500,000 OF NET INCOME AND 15% OF OPERATING INCOME TO BE ALLOCATED TO CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS. INDIVIDUAL CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION EXPENDITURES ARE APPROVED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND REVIEWED TO ENSURE THE GRANTEE'S ELIGIBILITY AND ABILITY TO PROVIDE AN APPROPRIATE LEVEL OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE TO THE UNDERSERVED BASED ON THE AMOUNT OF THE GRANT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Club Dues Or Fees | Yes (X) | ClubDuesOrFeesInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (true) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (true) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL D CAHILL | ||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT & CEO | $289,643 | $0 | $37,019 | $0 | $4,957 | $0 | $13,250 | $0 | $25,448 | $0 | $370,317 | $0 |
| JAMES A BRUNNEMER | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $231,145 | $0 | $39,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,250 | $0 | $17,232 | $0 | $300,642 | $0 |
| GAIL M DORAN | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $207,583 | $0 | $54,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,045 | $0 | $23,432 | $0 | $298,474 | $0 |
| FRED L RASP | ||||||||||||
| LEAD MEDICAL ADVISOR | $161,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $161,338 | $0 |
| SUZANNE S FISK | ||||||||||||
| AVP OF IT & BUSINESS SERVICES | $137,424 | $0 | $15,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,551 | $0 | $15,910 | $0 | $173,268 | $0 |
| DALE A BULTEMEIER | ||||||||||||
| AVP OF ANCILLARY SERVICES | $131,205 | $0 | $15,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,296 | $0 | $15,919 | $0 | $170,247 | $0 |
| KEVEN LINKER | ||||||||||||
| CHIEF ACTUARY/DIR. OF ANALYT. | $136,363 | $0 | $15,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,561 | $0 | $22,242 | $0 | $182,132 | $0 |
| DUSTIN CRIDER | ||||||||||||
| CORPORATE CONTROLLER | $115,958 | $0 | $13,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,422 | $0 | $22,066 | $0 | $158,033 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | MICHAEL CAHILL WAS PROVIDED SOCIAL CLUB DUES TO PROVIDE A VENUE FOR CONDUCTING COMPANY BUSINESS. ALL TIME ACCESSING THE BENEFIT WAS RELATED TO COMPANY BUSINESS. AS A RESULT, IT WAS NOT TREATED AS TAXABLE INCOME TO THE INDIVIDUAL. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL
Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp
Name Of Interested NameOfInterested
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SEAN CAHILL | PersonNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Relationship Description | SON OF CEO/PRESIDENT | RelationshipDescriptionTxt |
| Transaction | $81,441 | TransactionAmt |
| Transaction | EMPLOYEE OF PHP | TransactionDesc |
| Sharing Of Revenues | false | SharingOfRevenuesInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 12 | PHYSICIAN HEALTH PLAN'S AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PREPARED USING ACCOUNTING PRACTICES PRESCRIBED OR PERMITTED BY THE INDIANA DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE, WHICH PRACTICES DIFFER FROM ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1B | JAMES WEHRENBERG and MICHAEL DEWALD ARE NON-INDEPENDENT VOTING MEMBERS OF THE BOARD BECAUSE THEY ARE COMPENSATED GREATER THAN $10,000 BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | ONLY ONE MEMBER CLASS EXISTS. MEMBERS WITHIN ALLEN COUNTY, INDIANA PAY A $2,000 MEMBERSHIP FEE. MEMBERS IN THE INDIANA COUNTIES SURROUNDING ALLEN (DEKALB, NOBLE, WHITLEY, HUNTINGTON, WELLS, AND ADAMS) PAY A $500 MEMBERSHIP FEE. MEMBERS, NO MATTER THEIR LOCATION, HAVE THE SAME VOTING RIGHTS AND ARE ASSOCIATED WITH THE SAME FEE TABLE. THERE ARE NO MEMBERS OUTSIDE OF THE COUNTIES LISTED ABOVE IN PHP'S 40 COUNTY SERVICE AREA. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS CONSISTS OF NO LESS THAN THIRTEEN TO NO MORE THAN SEVENTEEN MEMBERS. THE DIRECTORS MUST BE CLASSIFIED AS PHYSICIAN DIRECTORS OR CONSUMER DIRECTORS. PHYSICIAN DIRECTORS MUST REPRESENT AT LEAST ONE-HALF BUT NO MORE THAN TWO-THIRDS OF THE TOTAL DIRECTORS OF THE BOARD AND CONSUMER DIRECTORS MUST CONSIST OF AT LEAST ONE THIRD OF THE TOTAL DIRECTORS OF THE BOARD. THE PHYSICIAN DIRECTORS ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBER DOCTORS AND THEN THE ELECTED PHYSICIAN DIRECTORS APPOINT THE CONSUMER DIRECTORS. ALL DIRECTORS, PHYSICIAN OR CONSUMER, HAVE THE SAME VOTING RIGHTS. |
| FORM 990,PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | MEMBER DOCTORS HAVE THE ABILITY TO ELECT AND REMOVE MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES UNDERGO A THOROUGH REVIEW BY THE CONTROLLER, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, AND AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM. IN ADDITION, A COPY OF THE 990 IS EMAILED TO THE GOVERNING BODY. THE GOVERNING BODY REVIEWS THE 990 AND SUBMITS ANY QUESTIONS, COMMENTS, OR CORRECTIONS PRIOR TO SUBMISSION TO THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | A QUESTIONNAIRE IS SENT OUT ANNUALLY TO ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS OR TRUSTEES, AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO DISCLOSE PERSONAL AND BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS. THE QUESTIONNAIRES ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, RESTRICTIONS WILL BE IMPOSED ON PERSONS WITH A CONFLICT SUCH AS PROHIBITING THEM FROM PARTICIPATING IN THE GOVERNING BODY'S DELIBERATIONS AND DECISIONS IN THE TRANSCATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE CEO'S PAY (INCLUDING BASE PAY AND BONUS) IS REVIEWED AND DETERMINED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE INCLUDES THE BOARD CHAIR AND VICE-CHAIR (BOTH OF WHICH ARE MEMBER DOCTORS) AND FOUR OF THE CONSUMER DIRECTORS. BONUS PAY IS DETERMINED ANNUALLY. BASE PAY IS REVIEWED PERIODICALLY BASED ON THE PROVISIONS SET FORTH IN THE CEO'S EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT. A REVIEW INVOLVING AN INDEPENDENT THIRD-PARTY CONSULTANT WAS CONDUCTED DURING 2016 TO DETERMINE 2016 BASE PAY. THESE REVIEWS INCLUDE A REVIEW OF COMPARABILITY DATA FROM SOURCES SUCH AS WARREN SALARY SURVEY. CONTEMPORANEOUS SUBSTANTIATION OF THE RESULTING DECISIONS IS RETAINED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 16B | THE ORGANIZATION HAS AN INFORMAL NON-WRITTEN POLICY REQUIRING THE ORGANIZATION TO EVALUATE ITS PARTICIPATION IN JOINT VENTURE AGREEMENTS UNDER APPLICABLE FEDERAL TAX LAW, AND TAKES STEPS TO SAFEGUARD THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT STATUS WITH RESPECT TO SUCH ARRANGEMENTS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | PHYSICIANS HEALTH PLAN'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION. PHYSICIANS HEALTH PLAN'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE THROUGH THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE COMMISSIONERS (NAIC) WEBSITE. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 | INCREASES IN CONTRIBUTED CAPITAL $131,000 CHANGES IN NONADMITTED ASSETS $3,537,718 TOTAL $3,668,718 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PHP FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8101 W JEFFERSON BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT WAYNE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 46804 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 204615314 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | PRIVATE FDN | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | IN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Exempt Code Section | 501(C)(3) | ExemptCodeSectionTxt |
| Public Charity Status | PF | PublicCharityStatusTxt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PHPNI | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | false | ControlledOrganizationInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Entity TypeEntityTypeTxt | Share Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmt | Share Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmt | OwnershipOwnershipPct | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHP HOLDING CO | ||||||||||||
| 8101 W JEFFERSON BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 46804 | 208074365 | HOLDING CO | IN | PHPNI | C CORP | $628,405 | $2,948,643 | 1.00000 | Yes (true) |
| PHP MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS | ||||||||||||
| 8101 W JEFFERSON BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 46804 | 351826719 | LICENSED TPA | IN | PHP HOLDING CO | C CORP | Yes (true) | |||
| PHP INSURANCE COMPANY OF INDIANA INC | ||||||||||||
| 8101 W JEFFERSON BLVD | FORT WAYNE | IN | 46804 | 203064284 | STOP-LOSS REINSUR | IN | PHP HOLDING CO | C CORP | Yes (true) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (true) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (true) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| PHP HOLDING COMPANY | ||
| B | $300,000 | CASH PAYMENT |
| PHP MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS | ||
| L | $609,597 | COST |
Comments