FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF BALTIMORE INC: Form 990, tax year 2015
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF BALTIMORE INC (EIN 52-1118424)
- Tax period
- 2015-04-01 to 2016-03-31
- Filed
- 2017-02-06
- IRS object ID
- 201720379349300902
- Schema version
- 2015v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-02-06T12:12:13-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-03-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | COHNREZNICK LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 EAST PRATT STREET 4TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 212023100 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2015-04-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 521118424 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF BALTIMORE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % GREG WILLIAMS | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | FAMI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4103542000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 631 CHERRY HILL ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALTIMORE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21225 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GREG WILLIAMS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CFO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4103542000 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2016-12-19 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | PHILIP H CORNBLATT CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00252478 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4107834900 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2015 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | PAULA brooks MCLELLAN CEO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 631 CHERRY HILL ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Baltimore | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21225 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $13,330,237 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.fhcb.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1978 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MD | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE MISSION OF FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF BALTIMORE IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY AND AFFORDABLE PRIMARY HEALTH SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 12 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 12 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 175 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 11 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,928,122 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,990,579 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $9,798,410 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $9,173,701 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $227 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,348 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $14,382 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $122,279 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $12,741,141 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $13,289,907 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,359,481 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,388,503 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,319,925 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,769,137 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $12,679,406 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $13,157,640 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $61,735 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $132,267 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $7,612,631 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $8,132,352 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $2,523,716 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,872,826 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,088,915 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $5,259,526 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE MISSION OF FAMILY HEALTH CENTERS OF BALTIMORE IS TO PROVIDE QUALITY AND AFFORDABLE PRIMARY HEALTH SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $7,999,566 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $9,173,701 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | the organization provides the broadest range of primary care services at the lowest cost to consumers. To assure access and convenience for consumers, a community based one-stop shop is the model of care delivery that characterizes our approach. Primary care services include pediatrics, family medicine, internal medicine, diabetes education, and nutrition counseling. OB/GYN, dental services, podiatry, pharmacy and mental health services are provided on-site. An addictions service staff consisting of an addictions psychiatrist, A MEDICAL DOCTOR, certified addictions counselors, and an outreach worker, provides outpatient detoxification services. This program makes it possible for uninsured and low income working people to become drug free, and still maintain their jobs. For non-English speaking patients, translation services are available from the AT&T language line. The FHCB philosophy promotes inclusiveness and community economic revitalization. The facilities are frequently used to hold community open forums and community organizational meetings. Internal and external assessments of the changing needs of the patients we serve and the community are conducted annually as a part of strategic planning to assure that customer service and the care we provide are of the highest quality, attuned to community needs, and that fees match ability to pay. these services are provided AT FOUR FACILITIES Strategically located around the Baltimore metropolitan area to better serve the community. Facilites are LOCATED IN CHERRY HILL, BROOKLYN, N. CALVERT STREET, AND ST. PAUL STREET. During the fiscal year the organization provided primary care services to over 10,500 children and 7,800 adults. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $7,999,566 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (true) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 25 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 175 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 12 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 12 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MD | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | GREG WILLIAMS | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4103542000 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 631 CHERRY HILL ROAD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Baltimore | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 21225 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALVIN LEE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JANICE T FORD | |||||||||
| VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Latitica Brown | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Kevin Anselmi | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| G Louise Green | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Arthur Robinson | |||||||||
| director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Vanessa Jeffries | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DANITRA BELL | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| LISA CONIC | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| EDWARD PEYTON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PAMELA MINTZ | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Sharon Johnson | |||||||||
| director | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PAULA brooks MCLELLAN | |||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $198,327 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| BERNARD ABBOTT | |||||||||
| CMO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $171,395 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| GREGORY WILLIAMS | |||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $146,388 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| VANESSA HAWKES | |||||||||
| COO | 40.0 | 0.0 | $133,788 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| ERIKA NICOLE KANE | |||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $118,594 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| LISA KING-BAKER | |||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $141,178 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| FRANCINE HIGGS-SHIPMAN | |||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $146,559 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| SUSAN RUBINSTEIN | |||||||||
| EMPLOYEE | 40.0 | 0.0 | $152,216 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,208,445 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Medical Center | |||||
| 301 St Paul Place | BALTIMORE | MD | 21202 | Physician services | $801,513 |
| Metropolitan OBGYN Assoc LLC | |||||
| 301 St Paul Place POB 501 | BALTIMORE | MD | 21202 | Physician services | $512,130 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Info In Schedule O Part VIII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIIInd |
| Government Grants | $3,925,384 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $65,195 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,990,579 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621400 | $7,616,494 | $7,616,494 |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 621400 | $1,420,530 | $1,420,530 |
| BAD DEBT RECOVERY | 621400 | $108,122 | $108,122 |
| QUALITY INCENTIVE PROGRAMS | 621400 | $28,070 | $28,070 |
| MEDICAL RECORDS FEES | 621400 | $485 | $485 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $9,173,701 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,348 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,348 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $30,336 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $30,336 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $30,336 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $30,336 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $68,675 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $40,330 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $28,345 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $28,345 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| REFUNDS | 900099 | $43,427 | $43,427 |
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $20,171 | $20,171 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $63,598 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,289,907 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,237,299 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $62,029 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,208,445 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $734,896 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $473,549 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,910,228 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,986,074 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,924,154 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,249 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,684 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $14,565 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $725,446 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $462,933 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $262,513 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $504,135 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $321,706 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $182,429 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,447 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $15,447 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,490 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $49,490 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,301,886 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,056,531 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $245,355 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $767,747 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,246 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $738,501 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $293,031 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $224,045 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $68,986 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,705 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,324 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,381 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,952 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $45,816 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $41,136 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,730 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $66,730 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $408,882 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $48,936 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $359,946 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $88,959 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $88,959 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $275,407 | $49,604 | $225,803 |
| CONSUMABLE SUPPLIES | $593,828 | $548,162 | $45,666 |
| PHARMACY & PRESCRIPTIONS | $368,110 | $368,110 | |
| TELEPHONE/UTILITIES | $341,892 | $51,576 | $290,316 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $87,071 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,923 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $57,148 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $13,157,640 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,999,566 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,158,074 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $444,933 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $618,685 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $246,612 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $725,374 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,367,518 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $839,549 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $50,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,000 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,499 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $126,338 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $10,615,159 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,842,753 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,460,069 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,772,406 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,612,631 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,132,352 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $353,888 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $409,460 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $55,573 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,897 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $799,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,425,917 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,315,187 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,008,552 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,523,716 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,872,826 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,088,915 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,259,526 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,088,915 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,259,526 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,612,631 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,132,352 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $132,267 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $38,344 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,084,235 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,438,306 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,772,995 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,928,122 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,990,579 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,214,237 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,084,235 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $2,438,306 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $4,772,995 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,928,122 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,990,579 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,214,237 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $16,214,237 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,089 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,094 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $6,062 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,727 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $33,684 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $56,656 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $21,211 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $66,673 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $35,904 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,370 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $63,598 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $188,756 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $16,459,649 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $46,401,037 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98509 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.98870 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $103,223 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $103,223 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $6,884,451 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,174,235 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,710,216 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Leasehold Improvements | LeaseholdImprovementsGrp | |
| Equipment | EquipmentGrp |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,627,485 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,668,518 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $958,967 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $5,772,406 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| ACCRUED SALARIES | $407,411 |
| ACCRUED EXPENSES | $161,503 |
| DUE TO MERCY | $195,454 |
| DEPT OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICE | $244,184 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,008,552 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,330,237 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $40,330 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $40,330 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $13,289,907 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $13,289,907 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,197,970 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $40,330 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $40,330 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $13,157,640 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $13,157,640 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, QUESTION 2 | FIN 48 --------------------------------------------------------------------- The Company has no unrecognized tax benefits at June 30, 2016 and 2015. The Company's federal, state and city information tax returns prior to 2013 are closed. The Board of Directors continually evaluates expiring statutes of limitations, audits, proposed settlements, changes in law and new authoritative rulings. If applicable, the Company would recognize interest and penalties associated with tax matters as part of other than personnel services in the statements of activities and change in net assets and include accrued interest and penalties in accrued expenses in the statement of financial position. |
| PART XI AND XII OTHER | SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE - (40,330) |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp (2 entries)
| ActivityActivityTxt | Fundraiser Control Of FundsFundraiserControlOfFundsInd |
|---|---|
| Adrian Harpool Associates | |
| consulting | false |
| Donna Fisher-Lewis | |
| consulting | false |
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | bricks | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $68,675 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $68,675 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $40,330 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Other Events Total | 0 | OtherEventsTotalCnt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $68,675 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $68,675 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $40,330 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $40,330 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $28,345 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
|---|---|---|
| PAULA brooks MCLELLAN | ||
| CEO | $198,327 | $198,327 |
| BERNARD ABBOTT | ||
| CMO | $171,395 | $171,395 |
| SUSAN RUBINSTEIN | ||
| EMPLOYEE | $152,216 | $152,216 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART VI SECTION B LINE 11A | The completed form 990 is presented to the Board of Directors for comments and review at its next regularly scheduled Board meeting prior to filing. |
| Part VI, Section C, line 19 | THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND POLICIES ARE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION AT THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICE DURING REGULAR BUSINESS HOURS UPON REQUEST. |
| PART VI, SECTION B, 15A AND 15B | THE HUMAN RESOURCE DEPARTMENT USES THE DEPARTMENT OF LABOR AND THE SALARY SURVEY WEBSITE TO GATHER SENIOR OFFICERS' SALARY SURVEY DATA. THIS INFORMATION GOES TO THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD, Louise Greene, WHO THEN DISSEMINATES THIS INFORMATION TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD MEMBERS MEET, DISCUSS, AND APPROVE THE OFFICERS' SALARY BASED ON THAT MEETING. |
| PART VI SECTION B LINE 12A | Annually Board members discuss such issues at one of their meetings and complete and sign forms for this policy. |
| FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11G | DESCRIPTION:CONSULTING TOTAL FEES:2301886 |
Comments