HARRISON ELECTRICAL WORKERS TRUST FUND: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HARRISON ELECTRICAL WORKERS TRUST FUND (EIN 93-6023048)
Tax period
2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
Filed
2017-10-14
IRS object ID
201732879349300213
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2017-10-14T08:32:20-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2016-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN931015766PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BJORKLUND & MONTPLAISIR CPA'SBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19020 SW WASHINGTON SQ RD SUITE 46AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97223ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN936023048EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HARRISON ELECTRICAL WORKERS TRUSTBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2FUND JOINT BOARD OF TRUSTEESBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHARRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5032240048PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11220 SW MORRISON ST SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972052222ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTIMOTHY GAUTHIERPersonNm
Person TitleTRUSTEEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5032240048PhoneNum
Signature2017-10-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonRICHARD A LAYNEPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00359754PTIN
Phone5036436400PhoneNum
Preparation2017-10-14PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
At Submission Creation Device IdDB4B1E074543423735CD570429D626CC3B6B6E83AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdDB4B1E074543423735CD570429D626CC3B6B6E83AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2018-03-14 21:41:22ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTIMOTHY GAUTHIERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1601 NE EVERETTAddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97232ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$211,806,543GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.HARRISON.BENESYS.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation1953FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body2VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent2VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$83,465,987PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$100,889,075CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$10,515,629PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,046,288CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$244PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,219CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$93,981,860PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$106,936,582CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$86,886,398PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$97,794,299CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,516,851PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,496,177CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$90,403,249PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$101,290,476CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$3,578,611PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$5,646,106CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$176,984,146TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$194,551,902TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$47,759,165TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$55,183,490TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$129,224,981NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$139,368,412NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THEIR ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$101,290,476ExpenseAmt
DescPROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THIER ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THIER ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$101,290,476TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members2GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member2IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBENESYS INCPersonNm
Phone5032240048PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11220 SW MORRISON SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97205ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
TIMOTHY GAUTHIER
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY YOUNG
TRUSTEE5.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BENESYS INC
1220 SW MORRISON SUITE 300PORTLANDOR972052222CONTRACT ADMIN$1,858,197
FERGUSON & WELLMAN
888 SW FIFTH AVENUE SUITE 1200PORTLANDOR97204INVESTMENT MGMT$374,793
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS$96,439,262$96,439,262
PARTICIPANTS CONTRIBUTIONS$4,449,813$4,449,813
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$100,889,075TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,734,157TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$4,734,157RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$106,182,092SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$104,869,961SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,312,131SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,312,131TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,312,131RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLITIGATION PROCEEDSDesc
Total Revenue Column$1,219TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,219RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,219OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$106,936,582TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$106,936,582RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,794,299TotalAmt
Program Services$97,794,299ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,375TotalAmt
Program Services$43,375ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$33,500TotalAmt
Program Services$33,500ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,781TotalAmt
Program Services$13,781ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
ADMINISTRATION FEE$1,500,370$1,500,370
INVESTMENT FEES$414,026$414,026
ADMINISTRATIVE-FLEX PLAN$355,893$355,893
ADMINISTRATIVE-RETIRED PL$286,988$286,988

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$848,244TotalAmt
Program Services$848,244ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$101,290,476TotalAmt
Program Services$101,290,476ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,201,600BOYAmt
EOY$4,103,825EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,318,417BOYAmt
EOY$2,147,046EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,288,643BOYAmt
EOY$10,586,284EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,321BOYAmt
EOY$38,014EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$165,138,165BOYAmt
EOY$177,676,733EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$176,984,146BOYAmt
EOY$194,551,902EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$771,773BOYAmt
EOY$765,316EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,987,392BOYAmt
EOY$54,418,174EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,759,165BOYAmt
EOY$55,183,490EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,224,981BOYAmt
EOY$139,368,412EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,224,981BOYAmt
EOY$139,368,412EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$176,984,146BOYAmt
EOY$194,551,902EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$5,646,106ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$4,497,325NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCUMULATED ELIGIBILITY CREDIT$31,500,000
INCURRED CLAIMS$17,500,000
PREMIUMS PAYABLE$5,418,174
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$54,418,174TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$111,019,881TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$4,497,325NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$4,497,325RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$106,522,556RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$414,026InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$414,026RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$106,936,582TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$93,945,668TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$93,945,668ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$414,026InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$6,930,782OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$7,344,808ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$101,290,476TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCHANGE IN BENEFIT LIABILITIES 6,930,782ExplanationTxt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonT GAUTHIER OR - COLUMBIA NECAPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionTRUSTEE / TPARelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$43,921TransactionAmt
TransactionCONTRIBUTION PROCESSTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 2, PART III, LINE 4DPROVIDE HEALTH AND WELFARE BENEFITS TO PARTICIPANTS AND THIER ELIGIBLE DEPENDENTS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS SENT TO THE GOVERNING BODY (THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES)FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL BEFORE SIGNING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CIN THE EVENT AN INTERESTED PERSON HAS AN ACTUAL OR PROBABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE INTERESTED PERSON SHOULD DISCLOSE THAT IT EXSISTS AND ALL MATERIALS FACTS CONCERNING THE ACTUAL OR PROBABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST TO THE TRUSTEES. IF THE DISINTERESTED TRUSTEES DETERMINE THAT AN ACTUAL OR PROBABLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS FOUND TO EXIST, THE TRUSTEES, AFTER EXERCISING DUE DILIGENCE, WILL TAKE ACTION BELIEVED TO BE APPROPRIATE FOR THE CIRCUMSTANCES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ANONE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ARE COMPENSATED. HOWEVER, THE PLAN'S PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS' COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES RENDERED IS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AFTER DISCUSSION WITH LEGAL COUNSEL AND OTHER PLAN CONSULTANTS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BSEE COMMENT ABOVE RELATING TO FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 15A
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ON GUIDESTAR.ORG.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (17 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
ALL CLASSICAL PUBLIC MEDIA INC
N/Afalse
CENTRAL TRAINING TRUST JATC
N/Afalse
CRATER LAKE TRAINING TRUST JATC
N/Afalse
IBEW
N/Afalse
IBEW SJ CASCADE FEDERAL CREDIT UN
N/Afalse
IBEW 280
N/Afalse
IBEW 48
N/Afalse
IBEW 659
N/Afalse
IBEW 932
N/Afalse
IBEW FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
N/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 280 LMCC
N/Afalse
LOCAL UNION 659 LMCC
N/Afalse
NECA-IBEW ELECTRICAL TRAINING CENTE
N/Afalse
OREGON AFL-CIO
N/Afalse
PORT OF PORTLAND
N/Afalse
PORT OF VANCOUVER
N/Afalse
SOUTHWESTERN OR TRAINING TRUST
N/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (24 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
4GEN ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
ABC ELECTRIC
N/Afalsefalse
ABIQUA ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
ALAMEDA ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
BURKE ELECTRIC
N/Afalsefalse
CAMAS CREEK ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
CAMP CREEK ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
COOPER ELECTRIC
N/Afalsefalse
DIRECT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
N/Afalsefalse
DORMA USA
N/Afalsefalse
FISHBACK ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
J H HERRLE & ASSOCIATES
N/Afalsefalse
J H KELLY LLC
N/Afalsefalse
LIBERTY ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
MCKINSTRY CO LLC
N/Afalsefalse
MCKINSTRY ELECTRICAL LLC
N/Afalsefalse
PEAK ELECTRIC GROUP LLC
N/Afalsefalse
POLARIS ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
SPARX ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
THE FIBER GUYS LLC
N/Afalsefalse
TOM'S ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
VIGOR FAB LLC
N/Afalsefalse
WILLPOWER ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalsefalse
WIREMAP SYSTEMS LLC
N/Afalsefalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (165 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
ABLE COMMUNICATIONS INC
N/Afalse
ABOVEBOARD ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
ACCURATE ELECTRIC OF OREGON INC
N/Afalse
ACCURATE ELECTRIC UNLIMITED
N/Afalse
ACS DATALINE OF THE NORTHWEST INC
N/Afalse
AFFORDABLE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
ALARM TRACKS INC
N/Afalse
AMG FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGIES INC
N/Afalse
ASPEN RIDGE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
ASSA ABLOY ENTRANCE SYSTEMS US INC
N/Afalse
ATLAS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
AZTEC ELECTRICAL
N/Afalse
BADGER ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
BAI ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
N/Afalse
BENTON ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
BEST ELECTRICAL
N/Afalse
BOGH ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
BREEN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
BRIGHT SIDE ELEC & LIGHTI
N/Afalse
BULLERT INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
BUSACK ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
CACHE VALLEY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
CALZADA ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
CANNON BEACH ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
CAPITOL DATA & COMMUNICATIONS INC
N/Afalse
CAPITOL ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
CARR ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
N/Afalse
CENTRAL ELECTRICAL SERVICES
N/Afalse
CHERRY CITY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
CHRISTENSON ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
CLATSOP ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
COCHRAN ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
CODE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
COLLINS ELECTRICAL CO INC
N/Afalse
COLUMBIA RIVER ELECTRIC MAINT
N/Afalse
COMMUNICATION ENERGY TECH SOLUTIONS
N/Afalse
CONNECTIONS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
COSCO FIRE PROTECTION
N/Afalse
CUPERTINO ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DAN'S ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
DAVIS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DAY ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DBE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DESIGN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DOUG PALMER CORPORATION
N/Afalse
DYNALECTRIC
N/Afalse
DYNAMIC POWER INNOVATIONS LLC
N/Afalse
E C COMPANY
N/Afalse
EAST CASCADE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
EAST SIDE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
ELCON CORP
N/Afalse
ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROLS CORP
N/Afalse
EPIC WIRE
N/Afalse
FOX BUSINESS GROUP
N/Afalse
GB MANCHESTER
N/Afalse
GEMCO ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
GLOBAL ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
GREEN LIGHT ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
GRF ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
HEIL ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
HENKELS & MCCOY INC
N/Afalse
HIRE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
HOLLSTROM INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
HORTON ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
HUGHES ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC
N/Afalse
HUMMINGBIRD ELECTRICAL SERVICE INC
N/Afalse
HY-TECH ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC SERVICE CO
N/Afalse
INFINITY ELECTRICAL CONT INC
N/Afalse
INLAND ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
INTEGRATED ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS INC
N/Afalse
INTERSTATE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
JB NIBLEY INSURANCE INC
N/Afalse
JGCM INCDBA FARNHAM ELECTRIC CONST
N/Afalse
JKG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
JRA INC
N/Afalse
JUSTICE SYSTEMS
N/Afalse
KYLE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
L & E ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
L R BRABHAM INC
N/Afalse
LADD ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
LAKE ELECTRONIC CONTRACTORS INC
N/Afalse
LEDER ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
LOHNER ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
M & W ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MARCA ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MASS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MCCOY ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MEI SPECIALTY MACHINERY MOVING LLC
N/Afalse
MERIT ELECTRIC OF SPOKANE
N/Afalse
MIAMI COVE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MICHELS POWER
N/Afalse
MILL PLAIN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MOFFORD ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MONTI ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MORGAN MILL WRIGHT SERVIC
N/Afalse
MR ELECTRIC OF HILLSBORO
N/Afalse
NATHAN J HAMILTON ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
NEC NORTHWEST ELEC CONTRACTOR
N/Afalse
NELSON ELECTRIC SERVICE I
N/Afalse
NESS & CAMPBELL CRANE INC
N/Afalse
NORTH OREGON COAST ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
NORTHERN LIGHTS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
NORTHSIDE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
NORTHWEST DATA TECH
N/Afalse
OCHSNER ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
ON ELECTRIC GROUP
N/Afalse
ONE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
ONEILL ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
OREGON PACIFIC-CASCADE CHAPTER NECA
N/Afalse
OREGON STATE BUILDING AND CONSTRUCT
N/Afalse
OREGON-COLUMBIA CHAPTER NECA
N/Afalse
PACIFIC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
PAR ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
N/Afalse
PERFORMANCE SYS INTEGRATI
N/Afalse
PLATINUM ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
PORT OF LONGVIEW
N/Afalse
POWER CITY ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
POWER COM
N/Afalse
POWER PLUS ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
POWER TECHNOLOGY INC
N/Afalse
PREMIER ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
N/Afalse
R P ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
RG SMITH ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING
N/Afalse
RED'S ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
REESE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
RELIANT ELECTRIC OF OREGON
N/Afalse
RENAUD ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
ROBERT LLOYD SHEET METAL INC
N/Afalse
ROSENDIN ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
ROUTE 26 FIBER INC
N/Afalse
S & S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LLC
N/Afalse
SALEM FIRE ALARM INC
N/Afalse
SANTIAM ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SCHMITT ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SCOFIELD ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
SECURECOM INC
N/Afalse
SECURITY CONNECTIONS PLUS
N/Afalse
SHAW WEST CO
N/Afalse
SIGNAL CONSTRUCTION GROUP
N/Afalse
SIMS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SQUIRES ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
STETNER ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
STONER ELECTRIC GROUP INC
N/Afalse
STURGEON ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
SUMMIT LINE CONSTRUCTION
N/Afalse
SUNDOWN ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
SUPERIOR ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS INTEGRATION I
N/Afalse
TDS ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION INC
N/Afalse
TEAM ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
TICE ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
TRI-STAR ELEC INC
N/Afalse
TWIN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
UNITED GRAIN CORP
N/Afalse
US WEST CORPORATION
N/Afalse
VIKING ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
VISION POWER & LIGHT
N/Afalse
WADSWORTH ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
WELBURN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
WEST SIDE ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
WEST-COM TV INC
N/Afalse
WESTERN STATES ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCT
N/Afalse
WINEMA ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.