NEW ENGLAND LIFE CARE INC: Form 990, tax year 2016
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- NEW ENGLAND LIFE CARE INC (EIN 22-3195337)
- Tax period
- 2016-01-01 to 2016-12-31
- Filed
- 2017-11-10
- IRS object ID
- 201703149349301785
- Schema version
- 2016v3.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2017-11-10T12:41:37-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2016-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 010523282 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO Box 1100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Portland | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 041041100 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2016-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 223195337 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | New England Life Care Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | NEWE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8002906558 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 600 Southborough Drive | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | South Portland | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04106 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Michael Gallagher | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Chief Financial Officer | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8002906558 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2017-11-08 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Joseph R Byrne CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01289281 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2077752387 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2017-11-07 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 69.49.157.66 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2017-11-08 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 08:38:24 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ES | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | C9B17F91A2F9740444165E3537F2E031898F407F | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 53CA451596873B86A1E24CFE6767DCEC9A681D0F | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2016 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2017-02-10 21:41:12Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | Michael Souza | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 600 Southborough Drive | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | South Portland | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04106 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $49,077,722 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.nelifecare.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1992 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | ME | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | Delivery of home health care services. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 11 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 328 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 12 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $40,864,144 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $49,068,575 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $41,895 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $9,147 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $40,906,039 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $49,077,722 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $17,814,042 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $20,931,797 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $21,696,321 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $27,800,466 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $39,510,363 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $48,732,263 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,395,676 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $345,459 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $15,729,652 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $18,137,860 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $4,976,491 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $6,839,040 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,753,161 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $11,298,820 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | Delivery of home health care services to patients discharged from member hospitals as well as homebound and ambulatory patients living in areas served by the cooperative member hospitals. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $39,043,154 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $49,068,575 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | New England Life Care (NELC) provided home health services and products to ambulatory and homebound patients in Maine, Massachusetts, Vermont, and New Hampshire. NELC had an average of over 1,900 patients on census per day in 2016. Services included nutritional support and speciality drug administration. NELC received the certificate from the Joint Commission, dated March 30, 2017, providing accreditation for the next three years. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $39,043,154 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | 0 | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 66 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 328 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 11 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | Yes (1) | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Michael Gallagher | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 7819324347 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 600 Southborough Drive | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | South Portland | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ME | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 04106 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Chalke | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Bruce P King | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Greg Walker | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jeff Sanders | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Lisa Harvey-McPherson | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Vincent T McDermott | ||||||||
| Chairman | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Bruce Burns | ||||||||
| Past Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Amy Hoey | ||||||||
| Secretary | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Patrick Jordan | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Kevin Whitney | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jessica Dudley | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Timothy Jones | ||||||||
| Director | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Michael Souza | ||||||||
| President & CEO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $410,935 | $0 | $6,425 | Yes (X) | ||
| Terese Danowski | ||||||||
| VP, Regional Admin and Finance | 40.00 | 0.00 | $135,883 | $0 | $7,624 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jennifer Charron | ||||||||
| COO | 40.00 | 0.00 | $231,677 | $0 | $29,846 | Yes (X) | ||
| David Bresnahan | ||||||||
| Staff Pharmacist | 40.00 | 0.00 | $156,454 | $0 | $23,280 | Yes (X) | ||
| Alain Loriaux | ||||||||
| Lead Clinical Pharmacist | 40.00 | 0.00 | $177,237 | $0 | $17,671 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ashlan Oberholtzer | ||||||||
| Reg. Dir. of Partnership Development | 40.00 | 0.00 | $171,052 | $0 | $8,186 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jeni Shields | ||||||||
| Reg. Dir. of Program Development | 40.00 | 0.00 | $157,828 | $0 | $3,790 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,441,066 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $96,822 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 34 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Construction | |||||
| 21 East Street | Winchester | MA | 01890 | Demo & Construction | $1,616,620 |
| Grifols USA | |||||
| 8784 NW 18th Terrace | Doral | FL | 33172 | Consulting Services | $815,166 |
| East Coast Critical | |||||
| PO Box 231 | Revere | MA | 02151 | Express Delivery | $532,819 |
| United Parcel Services | |||||
| PO Box 7247-0244 | Philadelphia | PA | 17170 | Package Delivery | $510,038 |
| DSCI LLC | |||||
| 1 Sundial Avenue Suite 414 | Manchester | NH | 03103 | Infrastructure Support | $156,623 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patient Service Rev. | 621610 | $50,801,902 | $50,801,902 |
| Miscellaneous Revenue | 900099 | $16,300 | $16,300 |
| Bad Debt Provision | 621610 | -$1,749,627 | -$1,749,627 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $49,068,575 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,427 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,427 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $6,720 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $6,720 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $6,720 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $6,720 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $49,077,722 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $49,068,575 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $9,147 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $560,867 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $560,867 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,493,415 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,779,995 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,713,420 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $448,705 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $332,168 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $116,537 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,101,643 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,135,705 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $965,938 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,327,167 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $986,519 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $340,648 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $278,403 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $278,403 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $70,042 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $70,042 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $144,684 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $144,684 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,115 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $159 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,956 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,471,018 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,065,242 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $405,776 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $330,870 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $330,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,411,305 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,058,684 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $352,621 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $568,384 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $406,909 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $161,475 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $58,282 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,383 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,899 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,763 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $165 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $67,598 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $351,673 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $196,511 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $155,162 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $314,346 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $314,346 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Supplies | $20,743,691 | $20,743,691 | |
| Miscellaneous | $946,890 | $336,023 | $610,867 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $48,732,263 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $39,043,154 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,689,109 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part X | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXInd |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $671,730 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $980,450 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $711,623 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $984,149 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,646,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,670,750 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,638,932 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,440,276 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $187,558 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $205,014 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $5,972,045 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,862,790 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,135,829 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,109,255 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,737,966 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,747,966 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,729,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,137,860 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,646,491 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,076,315 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,300,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,713,725 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $49,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,976,491 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,839,040 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,753,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,298,820 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,753,161 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,298,820 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,729,652 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $18,137,860 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $345,459 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $200,200 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $241,718 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $124,220 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $117,498 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,308,760 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,738,570 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $570,190 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,421,567 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,421,567 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $4,109,255 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| Due From VHA | $15,469 |
| Split Dollar Life Insurance | $1,692,497 |
| Deferred Compensation Plan | $40,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,747,966 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Deferred Compensation | Desc |
| Amt | $49,000 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $49,000 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,077,722 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $49,077,722 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $49,077,722 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $48,732,263 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $48,732,263 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $48,732,263 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (1) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Souza | ||||||||||||||
| President & CEO | $270,558 | $0 | $128,129 | $0 | $12,248 | $0 | $6,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $417,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jennifer Charron | ||||||||||||||
| COO | $204,539 | $0 | $26,460 | $0 | $678 | $0 | $7,524 | $0 | $22,322 | $0 | $261,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| David Bresnahan | ||||||||||||||
| Staff Pharmacist | $156,178 | $0 | $28 | $0 | $248 | $0 | $5,072 | $0 | $18,208 | $0 | $179,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Alain Loriaux | ||||||||||||||
| Lead Clinical Pharmacist | $176,133 | $0 | $1,049 | $0 | $55 | $0 | $8,976 | $0 | $8,695 | $0 | $194,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Ashlan Oberholtzer | ||||||||||||||
| Reg. Dir. of Partnership Development | $110,000 | $0 | $61,000 | $0 | $52 | $0 | $8,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $179,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jeni Shields | ||||||||||||||
| Reg. Dir. of Program Development | $102,296 | $0 | $55,000 | $0 | $532 | $0 | $3,227 | $0 | $563 | $0 | $161,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part I, Line 5 | The Organization's bonus compensation structure compensates individuals for achieving specific goals with the overarching criteria that the Organization must achieve its net revenue and net income goals for the calendar year. |
| Part I, Line 6 | The Organization's bonus compensation structure compensates individuals for achieving specific goals with the overarching criteria that the Organization must achieve its net revenue and net income goals for the calendar year. |
| Part I, Line 7 | President and CEO Michael Souza was paid a bonus in the amount of $128,129 which is included in Part II, Section B(ii) of Schedule J. $79,792 of this bonus payment was in the form of a discretionary retention bonus. The remaining $48,337 of this bonus payment was a variable bonus. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (13 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 4 | The bylaws of the Organization were amended during 2016. Significant changes to bylaws are noted below as follows: 1. Bylaws were updated to provide that members of the Corporation (participating hospitals) may participate in either (or both) of two different activity lines of the corporation (infusion therapy and compounding pharmacy) and to provide for additional good standing criteria related to membership. 2. Updated to provide for additional processes around the expulsion of a member from the corporation. 3. Reduction in the quorum requirements for a members' meeting (from a majority of members to 20% of members). 4. Provides for members of the board of directors to be elected at the annual meeting of the members of the Corporation and for members to be permitted to vote by ballot (and not be required to be present in person). 5. Increases the size of the board of directors. Previous range: 6-12 directors. New range: 7-15 directors. Actual number of directors within this range to be set by resolution of the board of directors. 6. Provides for members to elect the board of directors. 7. Removes the position of Executive Vice President from the list of named officers provided for in the bylaws. 8. Provides that the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors shall obtain and rely on appropriate comparability data in making compensation and benefit decisions and shall ensure that such decisions are in compliance with law relating to organizations described in Section 501(c)(3), including Section 4958. 9. Requires officers, directors, and persons in a position of significant authority at the Corporation to sign a statement disclosing financial interests. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | Each hospital that the Organization provides services for owns an equity share in New England Life Care, Inc. There is a single class of membership in the Corporation. Any nonprofit hospital located in Maine, New Hampshire, Massachusetts, or Vermont authorized to provide services under Internal Revenue Code section 501(e) is qualified for membership and may be elected to membership at any annual or special meeting of the members by a two-thirds majority vote of the entire membership of the Corporation. No member may hold more than one membership in the Corporation. The Corporation shall have no capital stock; however, membership certificates of the Corporation shall be required. No later than the 15th day of the ninth month after the end of each fiscal year, the Corporation shall allocate or pay all of its net earnings to its members on the basis of patronage of the Corporation's services performed for each member, subject to cash reserve requirements. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | There is a single class of membership in the Corporation. Application for new membership is submitted in writing to the Board of Directors and Board Secretary. Upon a majority approval by the Board, the application is submitted to the full membership for ratification. No Member may hold more than one membership in the corporation. Each Member shall be entitled to vote on each matter submitted to a vote of the membership. A majority of the Members must vote in the affirmative to accept a new member application. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7b | All Board Members are comprised of directors from Member Organizations. The Board of Directors shall consist of not less than six and not more than twelve directors. Each director shall serve for a 2 year term. A Member Hospital may nominate a representative to the Board of Directors to fill an open Board position. The composition of the Board of Directors shall be determined periodically by a resolution of the Board of Directors. A director filling a newly created directorship shall be elected by an affirmative vote of a majority of the directors. Vacancies on the Board caused by resignations, removal, disqualification or death of a director may be filled by a new diretor elected by an affirmative vote of a majority of the remaining directors. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 8b | The Organization has no formal board sub-committee to handle this function. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The Organization's CEO and CFO formally review the annual Form 990 with the board chairman and respond to questions from the board chairman and other board members once they have reviewed a copy of the draft document. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | All employees execute a formal disclosure document on an annual basis. Any apparent conflict is reported to the compliance officer, to legal counsel, and, if appropriate, to the full board. In March 2015, 2014, and 2013 the full NELC board executed formal conflict of interest disclosure forms for 2015, 2014 and 2013 respectively. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15 | CEO and CFO compensation is reviewed and approved by the officers of the NELC board. All other NELC officers, and key employee compensation matters are administered internally with board oversight within the budget process and via board review of the employee compensation disclosed on the annual Form 990. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | The Organization's governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are made available to the public upon request. |
| Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and Equipment | Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election: New England Life Care, Inc. 600 Southborough Drive South Portland, ME 04106 EIN 22-3195337 New England Life Care, Inc. is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n). |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Members' Capital Contributions 200,200. |
| Schedule A, Part 1, Line 3: | New England Life Care is a cooperative hospital service organization described in IRC section 170(b)(1)(A)(iii), and is comprised of a number of member hospitals. However, the Organization is not licensed in the State of Maine as a hospital. Accordingly, Schedule H is not being attached, as the Organization does not meet the definition of a hospital for purposes of Schedule H. |
| Form 990, Part VIII, Line 2a: | Inception to date, NELC has provided $17,679,875 of uncompensated free care (Charity Care) to patients. Charity care services provided in 2016 amounted to $1,703,243. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NELC LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4 Constitution Way Suite J | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Woburn | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 01801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 464810145 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Home Health Services | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | New England Life Care Inc | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Entity Type | C | EntityTypeTxt |
| Controlled Organization | Yes (1) | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |