ILLINOIS CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ILLINOIS CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL NETWORK (EIN 55-0809159)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-10-20
- IRS object ID
- 202542939349301219
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-10-20T13:26:03-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 393647910 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WIPFLI ADVISORY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1502 LONDON ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DULUTH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55812 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 550809159 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ILLINOIS CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | NETWORK | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ILLI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 8158752999 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1945 VANS WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PRINCETON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 61356 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TRACY WARNER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 8158752999 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-10-17 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MICHAEL J PETERSON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01833529 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2187224705 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-10-11 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TRACY WARNER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1945 VANS WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PRINCETON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 61356 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $5,636,405 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ICAHN.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE MISSION OF ICAHN IS TO STRENGTHEN CRITICAL ACCESS AND SMALL, RURAL HOSPITALS THROUGH COLLABORATION. BETTER TOGETHER, ICAHN AND ITS 60 MEMBER HOSPITALS MAKE IT THEIR OVERARCHING GOAL TO PRESERVE ACCESS TO RURAL HEALTHCARE WHILE IMPROVING THE VIBRANCY AND VIABILITY OF THE COMMUNITIES SERVED. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 27 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 73 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,072,998 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,510,613 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,365,876 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,061,187 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $156,499 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $64,605 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $4,595,373 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $5,636,405 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,248,810 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,534,092 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $1,822,751 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,148,643 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,202,634 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,676,553 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $4,274,195 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $5,359,288 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $321,178 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $277,117 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $4,799,848 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $5,051,954 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,608,540 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,532,367 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $3,191,308 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $3,519,587 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | ICAHN IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT 501(C)(3) CORPORATION ESTABLISHED IN 2003 FOR THE PURPOSES OF SHARING RESOURCES, EDUCATION, PROMOTING EFFICIENCY AND BEST PRACTICE AND IMPROVING HEALTH CARE SERVICES FOR MEMBER CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITALS AND THEIR RURAL COMMUNITIES. ICAHN, WITH 60 MEMBER HOSPITALS, IS AN INDEPENDENT NETWORK GOVERNED BY A NINE-MEMBER BOARD OF DIRECTORS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,965,441 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $1,534,092 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,638,602 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ICAHN PROVIDES TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO SMALL RURAL HOSPITALS:1) TO HELP THEM WITH ADMINISTRATIVE PROCESSES FOR CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITALS.2) TO SHARE RESOURCES WITH MEMBERS.3) TO IMPLEMENT PROGRAMS TO IMPROVE QUALITY AND EFFICIENCIES OF MEDICAL SERVICES PROVIDED BY RURAL HEALTH CARE FACILITIES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $606,201 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $762,992 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | IN SURVEY SOLUTIONS, ICAHN OFFERS A COMPREHENSIVE SURVEY APPROACH FOR SMALL AND RURAL HOSPITALS AND PRACTICES AT A COST-EFFECTIVE RATE, WHILE PROVIDING A STREAMLINED DATA REPORTING STRUCTURE FOR CMS AND OTHER AGENCIES FOR FURTHER NATIONAL BENCHMARKING STATISTICS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $380,421 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $505,270 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ICAHN OFFERS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES TO ALL 60 HOSPITALS IF THEY CHOOSE TO UTILIZE THEM. IN 2024, 27 MEMBER HOSPITALS USED ICAHN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $223,606 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $154,323 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ICAHN PROVIDES QUALITY EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES TO MEMBER HOSPITALS FOCUSING ON RURAL HEALTH ISSUES AND STRATEGIES FOR SUCCESS THROUGH ONSITE MEETINGS, VIDEOCONFERENCING, AND WEB-BASED TRAINING.BOARD EDUCATION FOR HOSPITALS INCLUDING BOARD BASICS, CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL 101, 340B, CAH FINANCE, AND OTHER TOPICS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $223,606 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Grant | $0 | TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $154,323 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $4,175,669 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 23 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 27 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | Yes (1) | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | Yes (1) | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CRAIG HENKHAUS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 8158752999 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1945 VANS WAY | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PRINCETON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 61356 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL SKOWRON | |||||||
| PAST PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| TED ROGALSKI | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KARISSA TURNER | |||||||
| PRESIDENT ELECT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PAM PFISTER | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KIM BOURNE | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JIM JOHNSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DON ROBBINS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BOB SELLERS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| VICTORIA WOODROW | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATRICIA SCHOU | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $216,731 | $0 | $22,328 | ||
| TRACY WARNER | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (AS OF 07/2024) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $94,481 | $0 | $13,040 | ||
| CRAIG HENKAUS | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $135,163 | $0 | $28,371 | ||
| CURT ZIMMERMAN | |||||||
| SR DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS SVCS & DEV | 40.00 | $156,312 | $0 | $31,022 | Yes (X) | ||
| RYAN MORGAN | |||||||
| CHIEF INFO SECURITY OFFICER | 40.00 | $131,870 | $0 | $20,532 | Yes (X) | ||
| RYAN SIERMAN | |||||||
| IT CONSULTANT/CIO | 40.00 | $129,652 | $0 | $9,816 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $864,209 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $125,109 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADCO ADVERTISING AGENCY | |||||
| 1302 W PIONEER PKWY | PEORIA | IL | 61615 | SURVEY SOLUTIONS SERIVCES | $351,920 |
| MANAGED CARE PARTNERS INC | |||||
| 875 N ADDISON AVENUE 200 | ELMHURST | IL | 60126 | CREDENTIALING AND OTHER SERVICES | $263,757 |
| SENEX SERVICES CORP | |||||
| 3077 EAST 98TH ST SUITE 250 | INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 46280 | REVENUE CYCLE SERVICES | $252,220 |
| CHARLES SCHWAB | |||||
| 3000 SCHWAB WAY | WESTLAKE | TX | 76262 | RETIREMENT PLAN SERVICES | $194,828 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Membership Dues | $535,500 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Government Grants | $1,870,113 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $105,000 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,510,613 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURVEY SOLUTIONS | 900099 | $762,992 | $762,992 |
| IT SERVICES | 541519 | $505,270 | $505,270 |
| IL RURAL COMMUNITY CARE | 900099 | $340,749 | $340,749 |
| MANAGED CARE | 541610 | $300,434 | $300,434 |
| SPONSOR/PARTNER REVENUE | 900099 | $296,257 | $296,257 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $855,485 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $855,485 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,061,187 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $9,170 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $9,170 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $55,435 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $55,435 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $55,435 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $55,435 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $5,636,405 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,061,187 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $64,605 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,534,092 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,534,092 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $510,114 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $357,080 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $153,034 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,346,640 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $942,648 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $403,992 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,003 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $25,202 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,801 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $123,948 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $86,763 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $37,185 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $131,938 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $92,357 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $39,581 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $22,336 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $22,336 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,800 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $16,800 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $667,812 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $541,598 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $126,214 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $20,581 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,349 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,232 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $604,043 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $362,427 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $241,616 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $92,907 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $56,631 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $36,276 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,958 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,575 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,383 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $55,196 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,709 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,487 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $83,926 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,356 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $33,570 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,865 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $11,806 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,059 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $60,620 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,371 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,249 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | Desc |
| Total | $4,509 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,705 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,804 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,359,288 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,175,669 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,183,619 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $127,918 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $232,317 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,471,608 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,589,049 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,526 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,411 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $631,426 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,243,104 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $91,037 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $79,025 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,467,385 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $463,051 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,064,954 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,004,334 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $374,480 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $893,379 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,335 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,799,848 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,051,954 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $190,201 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $217,265 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $913,913 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $844,039 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $494,527 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $466,728 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,899 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,335 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,608,540 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,532,367 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,161,129 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,511,523 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,064 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,191,308 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,519,587 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,799,848 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,051,954 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $277,117 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $74,162 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$23,000 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,498,500 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,447,257 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $2,447,784 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,072,998 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,510,613 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $32,977,152 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $4,475,555 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,816,059 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,076,486 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $2,365,876 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $3,061,187 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $16,795,163 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $12,974,055 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,263,316 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,524,270 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,438,874 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,571,800 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,772,315 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $49,772,315 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $56,142 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $57,514 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,529 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $108,760 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,170 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $243,115 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $56,142 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $57,514 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $11,529 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $108,760 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,170 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $243,115 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,030,197 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $21,320,830 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $5,535,799 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $4,547,634 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $5,580,970 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $50,015,430 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99510 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99450 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00490 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00540 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $25,501 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $25,501 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,099,024 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $236,444 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $862,580 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $342,860 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $226,607 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $116,253 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,004,334 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OPERATING LEASE OBLIGATION | Desc |
| Amt | $4,335 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $4,335 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $5,710,567 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $74,162 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $74,162 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $5,636,405 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $5,636,405 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $5,359,288 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $5,359,288 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $5,359,288 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (57 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRAHAM LINCOLN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 200 STAHLHUT DRIVE | LINCOLN | IL | 62656 | 370723793 | 501(C)(3) | $8,000 | $0 | 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| CARLE EUREKA HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 101 S MAJOR STREET | EUREKA | IL | 61530 | 362169147 | 501(C)(3) | $17,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| CARLINVILLE AREA HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 20733 N BROAD STREET | CARLINVILLE | IL | 62626 | 370645239 | 501(C)(3) | $12,742 | $0 | 24 SHIP, SCHLRP |
| CLAY COUNTY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 911 STACY BURKE DRIVE | FLORA | IL | 62839 | 010686913 | 501(C)(3) | $30,528 | $0 | 23 FLEX |
| COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF STAUNTON | ||||||||
| 400 NORTH CALDWELL STREET | STAUNTON | IL | 62088 | 370624255 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| CRAWFORD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 1000 NORTH ALLEN STREET | ROBINSON | IL | 62454 | 371241849 | 501(C)(3) | $12,934 | $0 | 24 SHIP, SCHLRP |
| CROSSROADS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 8 DOCTORS PARK ROAD | MT VERNON | IL | 62864 | 581622971 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| FAIRFIELD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 303 NW 11TH STREET | FAIRFIELD | IL | 62837 | 370661202 | 501(C)(3) | $31,823 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, TOBACCO QUIT LINE, SCHLRP |
| FAYETTE COUNTY HOSPITAL AND LONG TERM CARE | ||||||||
| 650 WEST TAYLOR STREET | VANDALIA | IL | 62471 | 371255150 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| FERRELL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 1201 PINE STREET | ELDORADO | IL | 62930 | 201244058 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| FRANKLIN HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 201 BAILEY LANE | BENTON | IL | 62812 | 376058530 | 501(C)(3) | $21,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| GENESIS MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 409 NW 9TH AVENUE | ALEDO | IL | 61231 | 454475683 | 501(C)(3) | $19,528 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| GIBSON AREA HOSPITAL & HEALTH SERVICES | ||||||||
| 1120 N MELVIN STREET | GIBSON CITY | IL | 60936 | 364311943 | 501(C)(3) | $21,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| GRAHAM HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 210 WEST WALNUT STREET | CANTON | IL | 61520 | 370673506 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| HAMILTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 6 FERRELL ROAD | ROSICLARE | IL | 62982 | 370702309 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| HAMMOND HENRY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 100 DR WARREN TUTTLE DRIVE | HARRISBURG | IL | 62946 | 237426289 | 501(C)(3) | $17,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| HARDIN COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 1200 EAST TREMONT STREET | HILLSBORO | IL | 62049 | 370661208 | 501(C)(3) | $15,003 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| HILLSBORO AREA HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 721 EAST COURT STREET | PARIS | IL | 61944 | 370860281 | 501(C)(3) | $26,728 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, ASTHMA GRANT |
| HOPEDALE MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 200 SOUTH CEDAR STREET | SHELBYVILLE | IL | 62565 | 370512290 | 501(C)(3) | $19,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| HORIZON HEALTH | ||||||||
| 200 HEALTHCARE DRIVE | GREENVILLE | IL | 62246 | 370792770 | 501(C)(3) | $34,468 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, TOBACCO QUIT LINE, SCHLRP |
| HSHS GOOD SHEPHERD HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 611 S MARSHALL AVENUE | MCLEANSBORO | IL | 62859 | 473192014 | 501(C)(3) | $16,183 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| HSHS HOLY FAMILY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 600 NORTH COLLEGE AVENUE | GENESEO | IL | 61254 | 366008003 | GOV | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| ILLINI COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 640 WEST WASHINGTON STREET | PITTSFIELD | IL | 62363 | 371396010 | 501(C)(3) | $22,528 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| IROQUOIS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 200 E FAIRMAN AVENUE | WATSEKA | IL | 60970 | 370673512 | 501(C)(3) | $12,512 | $0 | 24 SHIP, SCHLRP |
| JERSEY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 400 MAPLE SUMMIT ROAD | JERSEYVILLE | IL | 62052 | 376013958 | 501(C)(3) | $15,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| KIRBY MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 1000 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE | MONTICELLO | IL | 61856 | 370661215 | 501(C)(3) | $25,335 | $0 | 22 FLEX GRANTS, SCHLSHP |
| LAWRENCE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 2200 WEST STATE STREET | LAWRENCEVILLE | IL | 62439 | 800618988 | 501(C)(3) | $26,356 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, SCHLRP |
| MARSHALL BROWNING HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 900 N WASHINGTON STREET | DUQUOIN | IL | 62832 | 370661218 | 501(C)(3) | $21,762 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, SCHLRP |
| MASON DISTRICT HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 615 N PROMENADE STREET | HAVANA | IL | 62644 | 376017857 | GOV | $13,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, SCHLRP |
| MASSAC MEMOIRAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 28 CHICK STREET | METROPOLIS | IL | 62960 | 370857853 | GOV | $19,998 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, SCHLRP |
| MCDONOUGH DISTRICT HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 525 E GRANT STREET | MACOMB | IL | 61455 | 465143822 | GOV | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - CARTHAGE | ||||||||
| 1454 N COUNTY ROAD 2050 | CARTHAGE | IL | 62321 | 370662570 | 501(C)(3) | $44,123 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, TOBACCO QUIT LINE, SCHLRP |
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - CHESTER | ||||||||
| 1900 STATE STREET | CHESTER | IL | 62233 | 376020801 | 501(C)(3) | $15,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| MERCY HARVARD HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 901 GRANT STREET | HARVARD | IL | 60033 | 311551871 | 501(C)(3) | $22,469 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| MIDWEST MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 1 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE | GALENA | IL | 61036 | 204560540 | 501(C)(3) | $40,728 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, ASTHMA GRANT, TOBACCO QUIT LINE, SCHLRP |
| MORRISON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 303 N JACKSON STREET | MORRISON | IL | 61270 | 366008167 | GOV | $12,537 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| NORTHWESTERN MEDICINE VALLEY WEST HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 1302 NORTH MAIN STREET | SANDWICH | IL | 60548 | 364244337 | 501(C)(3) | $12,528 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| OSF HOLY FAMILY MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 1000 W HARLEM AVENUE | MONMOUTH | IL | 61462 | 370813229 | 501(C)(3) | $17,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| OSF ST CLARE MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 530 PARK AVENUE EAST | PRINCETON | IL | 61356 | 366006057 | 501(C)(3) | $27,528 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| OSF ST LUKE MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 1051 WEST SOUTH STREET | KEWANEE | IL | 61443 | 362167767 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| OSF ST PAUL MEDICAL CENTER | ||||||||
| 1401 EAST 12TH STREET | MENDOTA | IL | 61342 | 362167785 | 501(C)(3) | $17,285 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| PANA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 101 EAST NINTH STREET | PANA | IL | 62557 | 376062326 | 501(C)(3) | $25,934 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| PINCKNEYVILLE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 101 NORTH WALNUT STREET | PINCKNEYVILLE | IL | 62274 | 376006955 | GOV | $44,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, CARDIOVASCULAR |
| RED BUD REGIONAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 325 SPRING STREET | RED BUD | IL | 62278 | 364443919 | 501(C)(3) | $35,228 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, ASTHMA |
| RICHLAND MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 800 EAST LOCUST STREET | OLNEY | IL | 62450 | 371363001 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| ROCHELLE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 900 NORTH SECOND STREET | ROCHELLE | IL | 61068 | 362548549 | 501(C)(3) | $27,528 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| SALEM TOWNSHIP HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 1201 RICKER DRIVE | SALEM | IL | 62881 | 370925318 | GOV | $19,328 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| SARAH D CULBERTSON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 238 SOUTH CONGRESS AVENUE | RUSHVILLE | IL | 62681 | 376006672 | GOV | $26,905 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| SPARTA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 818 EAST BROADWAY STREET | SPARTA | IL | 62286 | 376014817 | GOV | $52,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, CARDIOVASCULAR |
| ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 1215 FRANCISCAN DRIVE | LITCHFIELD | IL | 62056 | 370661236 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| ST JOSEPH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 12866 TROXLER AVENUE | HIGHLAND | IL | 62249 | 370663568 | 501(C)(3) | $27,278 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| ST JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 2 SOUTH HOSPITAL DRIVE | MURPHYSBORO | IL | 62966 | 370618939 | 501(C)(3) | $12,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP |
| THOMAS H BOYD MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 800 SCHOOL STREET | CARROLTON | IL | 62016 | 370673461 | 501(C)(3) | $22,528 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| UNION COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT | ||||||||
| 517 NORTH MAIN STREET | ANNA | IL | 62906 | 586025393 | 501(C)(3) | $15,028 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| WABASH GENERAL HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 1418 COLLEGE DRIVE | MT CARMEL | IL | 62863 | 376013625 | GOV | $20,351 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| WARNER HOSPITAL & HEALTH SERVICES | ||||||||
| 422 WEST WHITE STREET | CLINTON | IL | 61727 | 371380376 | 501(C)(3) | $33,582 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS, CARDIOVASCULAR |
| WASHINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL | ||||||||
| 705 S GRAND AVENUE | NASHVILLE | IL | 62263 | 376020408 | GOV | $25,528 | $0 | 24 SHIP, 24 FLEX GRANTS |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 57 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ONCE IT IS DETERMINED THAT AN INDIVIDUAL OR ORGANIZATION WILL BE RECEIVING A GRANT AWARD, THEY ARE ISSUED A TRACKING NUMBER AND ENTERED INTO THE GRANT MONITORING DATABASE. THE DATABASE INCLUDES CONTACT INFORMATION FOR THE RECIPIENT, AS WELL AS PAYMENT TERMS, DATE, CHECK NUMBER, AND PAYMENT AMOUNT. AT THE END OF THE GRANT TERM OUTLINED IN THE GRANT AGREEMENT PROVIDED TO THE RECIPIENT A FINAL REPORT IS COMPLETED BY THE RECIPIENT AND SENT BACK TO ICAHN THROUGH THE MAIL OR ELECTRONICALLY WITH A SIGNATURE. ICAHN THEN REVIEWS THE REPORT AND COMPARES IT TO THE AGREEMENT TO ENSURE GRANT FUNDS WERE SPENT AS OUTLINED ON OCCASION. IF A RECIPIENT'S PROJECT IS NEEDED TO CHANGE DUE TO UNFORESEEN CIRCUMSTANCES, THE GRANTEE IS INSTRUCTED TO REQUEST WRITTEN PERMISSION FROM ICAHN AUTHORIZING THE CHANGE. A COPY OF THIS CORRESPONDENCE IS PLACED IN THE RECIPIENT'S GRANT FILE DOCUMENTING THE CHANGE TO THE GRANT PROJECT WHEN THE GRANT REPORT IS RECEIVED BY ICAHN. IT CAN THEN BE NOTED THAT THERE WAS AN AUTHORIZED CHANGE TO THE GRANT PROJECT. IN ADDITION TO THESE TRACKING PROCESSES, THE OPERATIONS COORDINATOR PERFORMS ONSITE VISITS TO GRANT RECIPIENTS OVER THE COURSE OF THE YEAR. DURING THESE VISITS, DOCUMENTATION SUCH AS INVOICES, RECEIPTS, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED WITH COPIES OBTAINED, TO ENSURE GRANT FUNDS HAVE BEEN SPENT ON OUTLINED PROJECTS. THE OPERATIONS COORDINATOR PERFORMS ABOUT 12 ONSITE GRANT REVIEW VISITS PER YEAR. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Idemnification Gross Up Pmts | Yes (X) | IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd |
| Housing Allowance Or Residence | Yes (X) | HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | Yes (1) | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA SCHOU | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (THRU 12/2024) | $169,839 | $0 | $46,892 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,465 | $0 | $15,863 | $0 | $239,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CURT ZIMMERMAN | ||||||||||||||
| SR DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS SVCS & DEV | $140,356 | $0 | $15,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,888 | $0 | $26,134 | $0 | $187,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CRAIG HENKAUS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF FINANCE | $133,766 | $0 | $1,397 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,234 | $0 | $24,137 | $0 | $163,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RYAN MORGAN | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INFO SECURITY OFFICER | $80,925 | $0 | $50,945 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,096 | $0 | $16,436 | $0 | $152,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART I, LINE 1A | RYAN SIERMAN FOR GROSS UP FOR LONGEVITY BONUS, INCLUDED IN TAXABLE COMPENSATION. TRACY WARNER FOR HOUSING ALLOWANCE, NOT INCLUDED IN TAXABLE COMPENSATION. |
| PART I, LINE 5 | THE SENIOR DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS SERVICES IS PAID AN INCENTIVE ON A PERCENTAGE OF THE NEW PARTNER SPONSORSHIPS ADDED DURING THE YEAR, AND ON NEW ACCOUNTS ADDED UNDER CERTAIN BUSINESS SERVICE LINES, INCLUDING CVO SERVICES. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE MEMBERS OF THE ILLINOIS CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL NETWORK ARE CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITALS AND NECESSARY PROVIDER HOSPITALS RESIDING IN THE STATE OF ILLINOIS. EACH CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL MEMBER HAS ONE VOTE AND IS REPRESENTED BY ITS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. MEMBERS HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. AS OF 2024 THE MEMBERSHIP DUES FOR THE YEAR ARE $9,000. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | EACH CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL MEMBER HAS ONE VOTE AND IS REPRESENTED BY ITS CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER. MEMBERS HAVE THE RIGHT TO VOTE FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7B | THE BYLAWS MAY BE AMENDED AT ANY MEETING OF THE MEMBERSHIP PROVIDED A NOTICE SETTING FORTH THE AMENDMENT OR A SUMMARY OF THE CHANGES TO BE AFFECTED THEREBY IS GIVEN TO EACH MEMBER ENTITLED TO VOTE THEREON IN THE MANNER AND WITHIN THE TIME PROVIDED IN THE BYLAWS FOR THE NOTICE OF THE MEETING. NO AMENDMENT INCONSISTENT WITH THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION SHALL BE EFFECTIVE PRIOR TO AMENDMENT OF THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM. THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS VIA E-MAIL FOR REVIEW. THE GOAL IS TO PROVIDE THE REPORT PRIOR TO THE FILING, SO IF DISCREPANCIES ARE DISCOVERED, THERE IS TIME FOR CORRECTIONS IF DEEMED NECESSARY AFTER REVIEW, A MEETING WILL BE SCHEDULED FOR DISCUSSION AND FURTHER REVIEW OF THE 990. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ILLINOIS CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL NETWORK REQUIRES THEIR BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST ACTIVITY QUESTIONNAIRE ANNUALLY. ANY QUESTION OF WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS SHALL BE DECIDED UPON BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE DIRECTORS OR COMMITTEE MEMBERS, EXCLUDING THE DIRECTOR OR COMMITTEE MEMBER WITH A POSSIBLE CONFLICT IN THE CASE AN ACTUAL CONFLICT EXISTS, THE DIRECTOR OR MEMBER WITH THE CONFLICT MUST ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON SUCH MATTER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE ORGANIZATION RECOMMENDS TO THE BOARD THE APPROVAL OF THE FISCAL YEAR BUDGET WHICH INCLUDES SALARY INCREASES. INCREASES ARE THEN MADE BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR PRIOR TO THE START OF THE NEXT FISCAL YEAR. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S CONTRACT ALLOWS FOR A YEARLY INCREASE PER BUDGET. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S CONTRACT IS NEGOTIATED EVERY TWO TO THREE YEARS AND SALARY IS SET AT THAT TIME. THIS COMPENSATION IS SET BASED ON A COMPARISON REVIEW OF OTHER NETWORK DIRECTOR'S SALARIES AND COMPENSATION. OTHER ICAHN POSITIONS ARE BASED ON SIMILAR POSITIONS IN OTHER ORGANIZATIONS INCLUDED IN THE BUDGET PRESENTATION ARE BUDGET ASSUMPTIONS WHICH IDENTIFIES THE SALARY INCREASES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 16A AND 16B: | THE ILLINOIS CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL NETWORK HAS HISTORICALLY CONDUCTED THE "SURVEY SOLUTIONS" FOR THEIR MEMBERS AND HAD AN AGREEMENT WITH ADCO ADVERTISING AGENCY INC., A FOR-PROFIT COMPANY, AS AN INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES RELATING TO THIS SERVICE. BEGINNING IN 2024, THE AGREEMENT WAS UPDATED AND TWO ORGANIZATIONS ENTERED AN AGREEMENT THAT GAVE ADCO ADVERTISING AGENCY, INC. PART OWNERSHIP OF THE PRODUCT. THERE IS NOT A SEPARATE LEGAL ENTITY ESTABLISHED AS A RESULT OF THIS AGREEMENT AND THE ILLINOIS CRITICAL ACCESS HOSPITAL NETWORK MAINTAINS USE OF THE SURVEY SOLUTIONS PROGRAM AS PART OF THEIR EXEMPT PURPOSE. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | MANAGED CARE: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 213,137. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 49,995. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 263,132. OTHER FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 311,919. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 72,339. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 384,258. EDUCATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 16,542. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 3,880. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 20,422. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION -23,000. |