FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

PRINCETON BALLET SOCIETY: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PRINCETON BALLET SOCIETY (EIN 21-0732575)
Tax period
2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Filed
2018-02-19
IRS object ID
201820509349300212
Schema version
2016v3.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-02-19T07:27:28-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Lear & Pannepacker LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1791 Alexander RoadAddressLine1Txt
CityPrincetonCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP085406325ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN210732575EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Princeton Ballet SocietyBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPRINBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7322491254PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 250AddressLine1Txt
CityNew BrunswickCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP08903ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJulie HenchPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Signature2018-02-19SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonScot D Pannepacker CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00216902PTIN
Phone6094522200PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$3,943,694GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.arballet.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1954FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNJLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPrinceton Ballet Society's mission is to bring the joy, beauty, artistry and discipline of classical and contemporary dance to New Jersey and beyond through artistic and educational programs.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent13VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee134TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers67TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$733,771PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$894,923CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,109,288PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,019,132CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$139PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$169CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$177,834PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$16,228CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,021,032PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$3,897,996CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$190,075CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,060,884PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,107,242CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$147,792CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,844,213PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,735,615CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,905,097PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,032,932CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$115,935PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$134,936CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,067,770TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,817,697TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,484,141TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,392,633TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$583,629NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$425,064NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPrinceton Ballet Society's mission is to bring the joy, beauty, artistry and discipline of classical and contemporary dance to New Jersey and beyond through artistic and educational programs.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$2,212,973ExpenseAmt
Grant$190,075GrantAmt
Revenue$2,339,033RevenueAmt
DescPrinceton Ballet School has gained a national reputation for its excellent dance training since its founding in 1954 by Audre Estey. Princeton Ballet School currently enrolls approximately 1,200 students annually from age three through adult at studios in Cranbury, New Brunswick, and Princeton. All ballet classes are offered with live piano accompaniment. Many of Princeton Ballet Schools faculty members have performed professionally; others have attained graduate degrees in dance education and have won awards for their teaching. Students from the school have gone on to dance in professional ballet and contemporary dance companies in the US and abroad. Graduates have danced with such diverse organizations as the American Ballet Theatre, New York City Ballet, Paul Taylor Dance Company, Miami City Ballet, STREB, Momix, Complexions, Mark Morris Dance Company, Twyla Tharp Dance, Hubbard Street Dance Chicago, Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre, New York Theatre Ballet, Oregon Ballet Theatre, Ballet Met Columbus, and American Repertory Ballet.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,070,920ExpenseAmt
Revenue$492,664RevenueAmt
DescAmerican Repertory Ballet, Princeton Ballet Society's professional company, is a classical and contemporary ballet company committed to presenting ballets from the 19th and 20th century alongside new and existing works by choreographers from today. The company performs at major venues throughout New Jersey and beyond for approximately 30,000 patrons annually. The company's rich history of repertory includes established masterpieces by distinguished American choreographers such as George Balanchine, Gerald Arpino, Alvin Ailey, Paul Taylor and Twyla Tharp; cutting edge works by choreographers such as Val Caniparoli, Kirk Peterson, Dominique Dumais, Harrison McEldowney, Amy Seiwert, Susan Shields and Melissa Barak; and former Artistic Directors Dermot Burke, Marjorie Mussman, Septime Webre and Graham Lustig. ARB has been designated a "Major Arts Institution" by the New Jersey State Council on the Arts consistently for the past two decades, and has repeatedly been awarded a Citation of Excellence by the Council. ARB was voted People's Choice for Best Dance Company in 2008, 2011, and 2012.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$121,178ExpenseAmt
Revenue$187,435RevenueAmt
DescARB's Access and Enrichment initiatives range from the long-running and acclaimed DANCE POWER program to the popular On Pointe series. Established in 1984, DANCE POWER is a partnership between American Repertory Ballet (ARB) and the New Brunswick Board of Education. ARB places DANCE POWER Teaching Artists into each third grade physical education class for a 20-week residency, providing dance to every third grade student in the New Brunswick Public School District. Also through the DANCE POWER Program, American Repertory Ballet awards 32 scholarships to DANCE POWER graduates each year to study year-round at ARBs affiliated Princeton Ballet School. There are currently over forty DANCE POWER Scholars studying at Princeton Ballet School as part of this program. DANCE POWER remains the longest running arts/community partnership in New Jersey. The second grade DANCE POWER program was piloted at Livingston Elementary School in 2012, and was expanded to include 16 classrooms across the New Brunswick School District in January 2013. The curriculum challenges students to create movement based on a text with the aim of having positive effect on students' speaking, writing, literacy, and fluency skills.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$3,405,071TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document23IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld CompliancefalseBackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee134EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member13IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesfalseMinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNJStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPrinceton Ballet SocietyPersonNm
Phone7322491254PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line180 Albany St 2nd FlAddressLine1Txt
CityNew BrunswickCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP08901ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Marie Mascherin
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Peter Gerry
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Melissa Marschner
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jo-Ann Munoz
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Nancy MacMillan
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DonnaJean Fredeen
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Daphne Jones
Vice President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Charles Metcalf
Chair,Acting ED10.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Stephen Loughran
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patrick Bradley
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Elizabeth Wood
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
William Daley MD
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rachel Samoil
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dawn M Dell'Omo
COO40.000.00$66,624$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$66,624TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$78,466FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$175,551GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$640,906AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$894,923TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Education/Outreach711120$187,435$187,435
Performance711120$492,664$492,664
School611600$2,339,033$2,339,033
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,019,132TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$169TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$169ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$19,600FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$78,466ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$45,698FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$26,098TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellaneous RevenueDesc
Business711120BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$9,870TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$9,870ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$9,870OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,897,996TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,019,132RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$10,039ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$190,075TotalAmt
Program Services$190,075ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,200TotalAmt
Management And General$77,200ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,675,780TotalAmt
Program Services$1,490,033ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$80,568ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$105,179FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$138,421TotalAmt
Program Services$119,042ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,074ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,305FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$215,841TotalAmt
Program Services$183,465ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,426ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,950FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,320TotalAmt
Management And General$18,320ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$188,988TotalAmt
Program Services$145,116ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,799ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,073FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$280,124TotalAmt
Program Services$159,671ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$106,447ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,006FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$453,837TotalAmt
Program Services$422,068ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,769ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,563TotalAmt
Program Services$46,094ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,478ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$991FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,099TotalAmt
Program Services$60,986ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,113ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,132TotalAmt
Program Services$4,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,418ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Technical & Production$346,883$343,414$3,469
Other Operating Expenses$224,013$188,171$33,602$2,240
Equipment rental & maintenance$44,634$26,334$17,407$893
Supplies and Materials$23,106$7,972$13,979$1,155

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,916TotalAmt
Program Services$17,916ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,032,932TotalAmt
Program Services$3,405,071ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$480,069ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$147,792FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,063BOYAmt
EOY$9,641EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$233,522BOYAmt
EOY$133,428EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$281,044BOYAmt
EOY$350,437EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$281,699BOYAmt
EOY$13,666EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$33,921BOYAmt
EOY$52,591EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,468,102LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$1,293,256LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,146,963BOYAmt
EOY$1,174,846EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,530BOYAmt
EOY$55,872EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,388BOYAmt
EOY$27,216EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,640BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,067,770BOYAmt
EOY$1,817,697EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,515BOYAmt
EOY$172,728EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$820,582BOYAmt
EOY$424,536EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$580,044BOYAmt
EOY$725,775EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$69,594EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,484,141BOYAmt
EOY$1,392,633EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$313,213BOYAmt
EOY-$8,355EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$121,997BOYAmt
EOY$285,000EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$148,419BOYAmt
EOY$148,419EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$583,629BOYAmt
EOY$425,064EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,067,770BOYAmt
EOY$1,817,697EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$134,936ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$5,342NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$28,971PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$567,128CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$689,400CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$636,609CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$733,772CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$894,923CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,521,832TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,542,521CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,812,319CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,952,110CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,109,288CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,019,132CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$14,435,370TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,109,649CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,501,719CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,588,719CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,843,060CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,914,055CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$17,957,202TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$34,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$40,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$41,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$48,305CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$352,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$515,305TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$88,733CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$72,834CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$44,005CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$42,214CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$51,968CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$299,754TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$122,733CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$112,834CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$85,005CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$90,519CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$403,968CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$815,059TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$17,142,143PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$843CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,149CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$61CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$138CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$169CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,238TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$843CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,149CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$61CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$138CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$169CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,238TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,158CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,448CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,840CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,056CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$9,870CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$48,372TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,126,650CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,508,316CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,599,498CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,849,254CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,924,094CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,007,812TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.95190PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99640PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00010InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00060InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$148,419BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$148,419EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$148,419BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$148,419EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$148,419BeginningYearBalanceAmt
End Year Balance$148,419EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$97,869BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$50,550ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$148,419EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$72,819BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,050ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$97,869EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY1.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$56,100OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$56,100BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$920,186OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$329,950DepreciationAmt
Book Value$590,236BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$746,951OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$388,466DepreciationAmt
Book Value$358,485BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$327,203OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$307,484DepreciationAmt
Book Value$19,719BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$417,662OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$267,356DepreciationAmt
Book Value$150,306BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,174,846TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDeferred RentDesc
Amt$69,594Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$69,594TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,758,961TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$5,342NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$190,075OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$184,733RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$3,943,694RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$45,698OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$45,698RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$3,897,996TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,888,555TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$45,698OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$45,698ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$3,842,857ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$190,075OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$190,075ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,032,932TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4: Intended uses of the endowment fund.Fund was established for scholarships
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteASC Topic 740 Accounting for Uncertainty in Income Taxes clarifies the accounting for uncertainty in income taxes recognized in an entitys financial statements and prescribes a recognition threshold of more-likely-than-not to be sustained upon examination by the appropriate taxing authority. Measurement of the tax uncertainty occurs if the recognition threshold has been met. The guidance also provides guidance on derecognition, classification, interest and penalties, accounting in interim periods, and disclosure. The Organization's policy is to account for interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits as a component of income tax expense.
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SSpecial event expenses $45698
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/STuition scholarships $190075

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Annual GalaEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$97,826GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$78,466CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$19,360GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$30,058FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$3,000EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$12,640OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$97,826GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$78,466CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$19,360GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$30,058FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$3,000EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$12,640OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$45,698DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$26,338NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeScholarships and tuition aidGrantTypeTxt
Recipient137RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$190,075CashGrantAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessThe board of directors reviews Form 990 and recommends revisions, if needed, prior to its filing.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsConflict of Interest Policy is provided to every new trustee upon arrival. The policy is then re-presented to each trustee annually and an affirmation of th trustee's compliance must be signed, dated, and delivered to the Organization's administrative officers. Upon receipt, that signed and dated affirmation is retained in the administrative offices. The policy requires each trustee to raise the issue whenever s/he believes it needs to be raised. This topic arises infrequently during board committee meetings. Whenever the topic is raised, it is documented in the minutes.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesCompensation of officers and key employees is reviewed by the Board Chair (in writing). The review process includes the consultation with the Board Personnel Committee.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableThe Organization makes the documents available for review upon request.
Form 990, Part XII, Line 2: Change of Oversight or Selection ProcessAudit committee is charged with oversight of annual audit