FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2016

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION (EIN 43-1425356)
Tax period
2016-06-01 to 2017-05-31
Filed
2018-04-05
IRS object ID
201800959349300105
Schema version
2016v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-04-05T10:01:10-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-05-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySPRINGFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2016-06-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN431425356EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% RENEE MEYERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlCITIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4173266000PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 N OAKLAND AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDONALD J BABBPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone4173266000PhoneNum
Signature2018-02-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBrian D ToddPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00422601PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id43032920180955000073FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2018-04-05FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdFAE652D3A4BDE2557C5160C671A5713CE4EFC6A6AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdAE6E5E46D41BC60DF08B4BEE75B34EFCBA1C7A6FAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2016TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDONALD J BABBPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 N OAKLAND AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$47,763,610GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CITIZENSMEMORIAL.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1986FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE ORGANIZATION CARES FOR EVERY GENERATION THROUGH EXCEPTIONAL SERVICES BY LEADING PHYSICIANS AND A COMPASSIONATE HEALTH TEAM. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1025TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers96TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$160,804PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$460,170CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$45,367,861PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$46,546,395CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$950,849PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$62,153CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$66,990PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$381,823CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$46,412,524PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$47,450,541CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$103,434PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$115,346CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,112,262PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$27,352,822CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$18,808,683PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$18,714,274CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$45,024,379PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$46,182,442CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,388,145PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,268,099CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$43,091,152TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$46,072,269TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$26,161,939TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$27,652,615TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$16,929,213NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$18,419,654NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO SUPPORT AND ASSIST CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT, OR ITS SUCCESSORS, OR ANY HEALTH CARE INSTITUTION WITH WHICH IT MAY MERGE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$25,690,526ExpenseAmt
Revenue$34,400,660RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE LONG TERM CARE SERVICES TO MEDICAID RECIPIENTS (APPROXIMATELY 111,830 RESIDENT DAYS) IN SKILLED FACILITIES. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,125,186ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,215,670RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE HOME CHORE SERVICES TO PEOPLE LIVING AT HOME BUT UNABLE TO COMPLETELY CARE FOR THEMSELVES. THROUGH HOMEMAKER PLUS, 16,456 SERVICE UNITS WERE PROVIDED THROUGH LIGHT HOUSEKEEPING, LAUNDRY, SHOPPING AND RESPITE CARE SERVICES. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR, HOME HEALTH VISITS TOTALED 11,094 AND HOSPICE PATIENT DAYS WERE 15,114. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,187,075ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,589,100RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDE RESIDENTIAL CARE SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY TO APPROXIMATELY 26,438 RESIDENT DAYS. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$5,900,686TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$115,346TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$6,340,965TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$35,903,473TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (true)CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document99IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1025EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (true)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or ProcedurefalseWrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRENEE MEYERPersonNm
Phone4173286258PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11500 NORTH OAKLAND AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (15 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DONALD J BABB
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR20.040.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$162,327$416,609$20,628
DAVE STRADER
BOARD PRESIDENT1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRAD GREGORY
BOARD VICE PRESIDENT1.01.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
D MICHEALE MEENTS
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEREK HUNTER
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NEALE JOHNSON
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUSSEL PAYNE
BOARD MEMBER1.01.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM DONNELL
BOARD MEMBER/PHYSICIAN1.045.0Yes (X)$1,200$198,430$14,594
CATHERINE S MOLDER
BOARD SECRETARY-NONVOTING1.045.0Yes (X)$0$104,444$10,786
GARY FULBRIGHT
BOARD TREASURER-NONVOTING1.045.0Yes (X)$0$292,391$19,928
RENEE M MEYER
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE45.01.0Yes (X)$205,337$0$11,336
KENNETH SCHANDA
DIRECTOR OF LTC REHAB45.00.0$130,585$0$8,637Yes (X)
THERESA DILL
ADMINISTRATOR45.00.0$104,977$0$8,154Yes (X)
TIM FRANCKA
ADMIN DIRECTOR-LTC EAST45.00.0$141,220$0$11,969Yes (X)
CHRIS MCBRATNEY
ADMIN DIRECTOR-LTC WEST45.00.0$130,732$0$19,708Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$876,378TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,011,874TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$125,740TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K6IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BKD LLP
910 E ST LOUIS STREETSPRINGFIELDMO65806CONSULTING/AUDIT/TAX$178,238
MORELOCK-ROSS BUILDERS INC
CONSTR CONTRACTOR$210,058
BP BUILDERS LLC
CONSTR CONTRACTOR$718,258
SHELENHAMER CONSTRUCTION LLC
CONSTR CONTRACTOR$258,945
DEWITT ASSOC INC
CONSTR CONTRACTOR$380,071
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$102,382FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$357,788AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$460,170TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$44,448,611$44,448,611
RENT INCOME531120$1,378,970$1,378,970
MANAGEMENT FEE623000$150,000$150,000
CAFETERIA722514$135,903$135,903
TRANSIT900099$117,470$117,470

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$315,441TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$315,441RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$46,546,395TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$61,734TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$61,734ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$661,762RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$141,023RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$520,739RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$520,739TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$520,739ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$419OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$419OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$419TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$419ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$37,987FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$102,382ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$172,046FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$134,059TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$134,059ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLOSS ON EXTINGUISHMENT OF DEBTDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column-$4,857TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$4,857ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$4,857OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$47,450,541TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$46,546,395RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$443,976ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$115,346TotalAmt
Program Services$115,346ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$381,367TotalAmt
Management And General$381,367ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,203,116TotalAmt
Program Services$17,317,090ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,886,026ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$617,465TotalAmt
Program Services$456,273ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$161,192ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,548,997TotalAmt
Program Services$3,337,071ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,211,926ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,601,877TotalAmt
Program Services$1,187,109ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$414,768ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,154,564TotalAmt
Program Services$68,592ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,085,972ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,657TotalAmt
Management And General$18,657ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$164,925TotalAmt
Management And General$164,925ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$356,157TotalAmt
Program Services$345,132ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,179TotalAmt
Management And General$133,179ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,988,874TotalAmt
Program Services$2,193,660ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$795,214ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$284,696TotalAmt
Program Services$71,949ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$212,747ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,632,458TotalAmt
Program Services$1,123,532ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$508,926ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$358,508TotalAmt
Program Services$144,328ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$214,180ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,387TotalAmt
Program Services$35,794ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,593ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,255,517TotalAmt
Program Services$894,218ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$361,299ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,810,191TotalAmt
Program Services$1,289,274ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$520,917ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,477TotalAmt
Program Services$2,780ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,697ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$4,295,224$4,295,224
PROVIDER TAX & FEES$2,485,101$2,485,101
BAD DEBT$422,272$422,272
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS$65,318$65,318

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$136,769TotalAmt
Program Services$118,728ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,041ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,182,442TotalAmt
Program Services$35,903,473ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,278,969ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$596,646BOYAmt
EOY$913,570EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,315,791BOYAmt
EOY$2,730,984EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,892BOYAmt
EOY$14,359EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,542,495BOYAmt
EOY$3,723,456EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$108,281BOYAmt
EOY$284,353EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$296,671BOYAmt
EOY$366,158EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$67,370,349LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$33,039,954LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,809,162BOYAmt
EOY$34,330,395EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,982,263BOYAmt
EOY$2,158,687EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$428,160BOYAmt
EOY$473,433EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$983,286BOYAmt
EOY$983,286EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,505BOYAmt
EOY$93,588EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,091,152BOYAmt
EOY$46,072,269EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,484,120BOYAmt
EOY$4,911,464EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$39,702EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$110,486BOYAmt
EOY$170,549EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,665,000BOYAmt
EOY$12,545,000EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$45,072BOYAmt
EOY$43,838EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,292,682BOYAmt
EOY$9,662,761EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$3,912EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$564,579BOYAmt
EOY$275,389EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,161,939BOYAmt
EOY$27,652,615EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,341,535BOYAmt
EOY$16,700,579EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,587,678BOYAmt
EOY$1,719,075EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,929,213BOYAmt
EOY$18,419,654EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,091,152BOYAmt
EOY$46,072,269EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,268,099ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$177,069NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$45,273OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$191,699CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$405,354CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$244,003CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$160,804CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$460,170CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,462,030TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$37,850,394CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$42,747,132CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$44,523,921CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$45,367,861CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,546,395CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$217,035,703TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$38,042,093CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$43,152,486CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$44,767,924CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$45,528,665CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$47,006,565CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$218,497,733TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$15,000TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,000CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$15,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$218,482,733PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$633,291CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$632,097CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$632,124CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$816,333CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$723,496CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,437,341TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,487CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,482CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$834CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$26,013CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$29,816TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$634,778CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$633,579CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$632,958CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$842,346CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$723,496CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,467,157TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$38,676,871CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$43,786,065CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$45,400,882CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$46,371,011CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$47,730,061CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$221,964,890TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98431PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97500PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01562InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02470InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$1,409OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$1,409TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, QUESTION 1(I)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER LOBBY ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS ANNUAL DUES TO THE MISSOURI HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION (MHCA) AND THE AMERICAN HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION (AHCA). A PORTION OF THESE DUES ARE ALLOCABLE TO LOBBYING: $872 MHCA AND $537 AHCA.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Agent Trustee EtcfalseAgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,074,769OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$5,074,769BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$51,592,592OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$27,714,898DepreciationAmt
Book Value$23,877,694BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$257,510OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$138,331DepreciationAmt
Book Value$119,179BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,783,188OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,181,032DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,602,156BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,662,290OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,005,693DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,656,597BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$34,330,395TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO RELATED PARTYDesc
Amt$275,389Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$275,389TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$47,699,032TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$31,527NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$47,931OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$79,458RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$47,619,574RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included-$169,033OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt-$169,033RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$47,450,541TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$46,339,988TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$272,892OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$272,892ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$46,067,096ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$115,346OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$115,346ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$46,182,442TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2BESCROW ACCOUNT LIABILITY THE FOUNDATION IS THE TRUSTEE OF $43,838 AND $45,072, RESPECTIVELY, AT MAY 31, 2017 AND 2016, IN FUNDS RECEIVED ON BEHALF OF VARIOUS RESIDENTS. THE FOUNDATION HAS FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE BANK ACCOUNTS AND THE DISTRIBUTION OF THE FUNDS TO RESIDENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ 118,004 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION (115,346) SCHOLARSHIPS GRANTED 45,273 CHANGE IN EQUITY INVESTMENT ----------- 47,931
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ (141,023) RENTAL EXPENSE (132,288) SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE 55,897 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS 31,322 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED INVESTMENT INCOME 16,640 SCHOLARSHIPS REFUNDED 419 GAIN ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS ---------- $ (169,033)
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 141,023 RENTAL EXPENSE 132,288 SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE ( 419) GAIN ON SALE OF FIXED ASSETS ---------- $ 272,892
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 115,346 SCHOLARSHIPS GRANTED

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1BURGUNDY BALLEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$95,283GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$65,864CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$29,419GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$5,640RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$38,794FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$37,693EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$50,161OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2GOLF TOURNAMENTEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$45,086GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$36,518CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$8,568GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Cash Prizes Event2$920CashPrizesEvent2Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event2$16,801NonCashPrizesEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$8,568RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$5,348FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$8,121OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$140,369GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$102,382CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$37,987GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$920CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$16,801NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$14,208RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$44,142FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$37,693EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$58,282OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$172,046DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$134,059NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (2 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
VARIOUS SCHOLARHIPS AWARDED40$83,434
CANCER PATIENT ASSISTANCE335$31,767

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2 & PART III, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANT MONITORING: CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION HAS A MEDICAL EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE MADE UP OF BOARD MEMBERS, EMPLOYEES AND COMMUNITY MEMBERS. APPLICATIONS FOR THE SCHOLARSHIP MUST BE SUBMITTED EACH YEAR BY MARCH 1. THE COMMITTEE DETERMINES WHO THE SCHOLARSHIPS ARE AWARDED TO. IF THE AWARDED DOES NOT ENROLL IN A MEDICAL RELATED CLASS TIMELY, THE SCHOLARSHIP IS WITHDRAWN. MANY OF THE PAYMENTS ARE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE SCHOOL AND NOT THE INDIVIDUAL.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgYes (true)CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DONALD J BABB
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$129,019$375,676$33,308$3,159$0$37,774$1,167$9,914$0$9,547$163,494$436,070$0$0
GARY FULBRIGHT
BOARD TREASURER-NONVOTING$0$225,148$0$23,263$0$43,980$0$10,536$0$9,392$0$312,319$0$0
RENEE M MEYER
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE$161,546$0$27,149$0$16,642$0$7,122$0$4,214$0$216,673$0$0$0
WILLIAM DONNELL
BOARD MEMBER/PHYSICIAN$1,200$195,188$0$2,078$0$1,164$0$8,244$0$6,350$1,200$213,024$0$0
TIM FRANCKA
ADMIN DIRECTOR-LTC EAST$126,861$0$3,428$0$10,931$0$5,534$0$6,435$0$153,189$0$0$0
CHRIS MCBRATNEY
ADMIN DIRECTOR-LTC WEST$119,875$0$2,397$0$8,460$0$5,306$0$14,402$0$150,440$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1AHEALTH OR SOCIAL CLUB DUES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS ANNUAL DUES FOR A COUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP FOR THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS: $ 1,826 TIM FRANCKA $ 1,826 RENEE MEYER $ 1,826 KENNETH SCHANDA THESE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED IN THE EMPLOYEES W-2 AS TAXABLE WAGES.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 3CRITERIA TO ESTABLISH EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR COMPENSATION: THE FOUNDATION'S EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, DONALD BABB, IS PAID THROUGH CITIZENS MEM HOSPITAL DISTRICT. AT THE DISTRICT LEVEL, HIS COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS USING COMPARABLE STATISTIC FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 6ACONTINGENT COMPENSATION: IN FY 2017, THE FOUNDATION'S BOARD APPROVED TO PAY OUT BONUSES AT 10% OF NET INCOME. THE BONUS IS ALLOCATED TO MANAGEMENT AND STAFF. DONALD BABB AND RENEE MEYER'S ALLOCATION OF THIS BONUS IS SHOWN IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN B(II).

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
INDUSTRIAL DVLP AUTH OF DALLAS COUNTY
A4315468852014-02-25$5,940,000REFUND SERIES 2004 REV BONDSfalsefalsefalse
INDUSTRIAL DVLP AUTH OF THE CITY OF ELDORDO SPRGS
B2600251152012-01-27$2,680,000REFUND SERIES 2001 REV BONDSfalsefalsefalse
INDUSTRIAL DVLP AUTH OF POLK COUNTY
C0109128052014-02-25$6,385,000REFUND SERIES 2004 REV BONDS/ACQUIfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$0$0$5,940,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$5,940,000$0$02014Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$0$0$2,680,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$2,680,000$0$02012Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
C$0$0$6,385,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$6,385,000$0$02014Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalsefalseYes (true)
B0falsefalseYes (true)
Cfalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
0
AfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalse
0
BfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalse
0
CfalseYes (true)falsefalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalse

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (3 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)
CYes (true)

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1ORGANIZATION'S MISSION: THE ORGANIZATION WAS CREATED TO SUPPORT CMH HOSPITAL DISTRICT THROUGH LONG TERM CARE SERVICES SUCH AS SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES, RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITIES, AND INDEPENDENT LIVING APARTMENTS, AND TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE LOCAL RURAL COMMUNITIES SUCH AS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES, HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, HEALTH TRANSPORTATION AND HOMEMAKER CHORE SERVICES.
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 6NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS: THE TOTAL NUMBER OF VOLUNTEERS INCLUDES NON-COMPENSATED MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALONG WITH OTHER AUXILIARY VOLUNTEERS WHO ASSIST WITH A VARIETY OF OPPORTUNITIES AT THE FOUNDATION'S FACILITIES.
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A, 4B, 4C & 4DPROGRAM SERVICE ACTIVITY DETAIL: WE OFFER CARE AT EVERY STAGE OF LIFE BY PROVIDING HOME CARE, INDEPENDENT LIVING, RESIDENTIAL CARE AND SKILLED NURSING (LONG TERM CARE) FACILITIES. ALL FACILITIES OFFER RESIDENT AND FAMILY SERVICES INCLUDING SOCIAL SERVICES; DAILY ACTIVITIES AND MONTHLY OUTINGS; BEAUTY AND BARBER SERVICES; VISITS FROM COMMUNITY AND SCHOOL ORGANIZATIONS; AND LAUNDRY. CHURCH AND PHARMACY SERVICES. MONTHLY FAMILY SUPPORT GROUPS AND RESIDENT CARE PLANNING MEETINGS ASSIST FAMILY MEMBERS WITH EDUCATION AND RESOURCES TO ENHANCE THE QUALITY OF TIME SHARED WITH LOVED ONES. IN ADDITION, IF PATIENTS NEED A LITTLE EXTRA HELP, HOMEMAKER PLUS CAN HELP THEM REMAIN INDEPENDENT IN THEIR HOME. OUR SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ON A NONDISCRIMINATORY BASIS AND CAN BENEFIT EVERYONE, FROM THE ELDERLY AND PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED TO THE HEALTHY FAMILY ON THE GO. A CARING INDIVIDUAL WILL VISIT THE HOME AND ASSIST PATIENTS ON A LONG-TERM OR ONE-TIME BASIS WITH SKILLED NURSING, REHABILITATIVE SERVICES, HOUSEKEEPING CHORES, MEAL PLANNING, GROCERY SHOPPING AND A HOST OF OTHER IMPORTANT SERVICES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2BOARD MEMBER BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP: BOARD MEMBERS BRAD GREGORGY AND DAVE STRADER HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B990 REVIEW PROCESS THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT OF THE 990 WILL BE REVIEWED BY TOP MANAGEMENT. A FINAL DRAFT WILL BE DISCUSSED AT A MEETING OF THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CMONITORING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY REVIEW: ANNUALLY, DURING THE MARCH BOARD OF DIRECTOR'S MEETING, THE OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS DISCLOSE ALL KNOWN CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. ANY BOARD MEMBER WITH A CONFLICT OF INTEREST ABSTAINS FROM VOTING ON ANY MATTER RELATED TO THAT CONFLICT. IN ADDITION, ALL CORPORATE OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ANNUALLY REQUIRED TO REPORT POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION REVIEW POLICY: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT ESTABLISHES THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR BASED UPON COMPENSATION FOR SIMILAR POSITIONS IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY. A WRITTEN EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT DETAILS THE SALARY AND BENEFITS FOR THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION PAYS A PERCENTAGE OF THE TOTAL BASED UPON THE ESTIMATED PERCENTAGE OF TIME SPLIT BETWEEN THE TWO ORGANIZATIONS. THIS PERCENTAGE IS NOT ANNUALLY REVIEWED OR APPROVED BY THE CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: MANY ORGANIZATION POLICIES ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO EMPLOYEES ON THE COMPANY INTRANET, FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST TO ALL BONDHOLDERS FOR A LEGITIMATE BUSINESS PURPOSE, AND THE AUDIT REPORT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL LENDERS. IN GENERAL, DOCUMENTS ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY ANY OTHER MEANS.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION ABOARD MEMBER COMPENSATION: NO BOARD MEMBER RECEIVED COMPENSATION FOR THEIR DUTIES AS DIRECTORS. DONALD J BABB RECEIVES COMPENSATION FROM CITIZENS MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION FOR HIS ROLE AS EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. WILLIAM DONNELL IS COMPENSATED BY THE ORGANIZATION FOR SERVING AS MEDICAL DIRECTOR FOR A SKILLED NURSING FACILITY AND IS COMPENSATED BY CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, A RELATED ORGANIZATION, AS A PHYSICIAN.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9OTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS: $ 45,273 CHANGE IN EQUITY INVESTMENT

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1500 N OAKLANDBOLIVARMO65613431142176HOSPITALMO501(C)(3)3NAfalse
RIVERSIDE MANAGEMENT AND REHABILITATION
1500 N OAKLANDBOLIVARMO65613431776752MGT AND REHABMO501(C)(3)10CMHfalse
CMH PROPERTIES
1500 N OAKLANDBOLIVARMO65613463645590RE HOLDINGSMO501(C)(3)12B IICMHCFYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BOLIVAR MED BLG LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line126-279763AddressLine1Txt
CityBOLIVARCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP65613ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesMEDICAL BLDGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CMHCFBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeEXCLUDED FROM TAXPredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$30,080ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$2,317,438ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
Ownership0.56250OwnershipPct
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd