HOSPICE OF HOPE INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOSPICE OF HOPE INC (EIN 61-1145339)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-05-16
IRS object ID
201831369349301378
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-05-16T15:41:41-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN201416603PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BALDWIN CPAS PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1116 SUTTON ST SUITE 1AddressLine1Txt
CityMAYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP41056ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN611145339EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOSPICE OF HOPE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOSPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6067594050PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1909 KENTON STATION ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityMAYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP41056ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKAVIN CARTMELLPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone6067594050PhoneNum
Signature2018-05-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSUZAN ROSSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00114441PTIN
Phone6065643690PhoneNum
Preparation2018-05-16PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerKAVIN CARTMELLPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1909 KENTON STATION DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityMAYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP41056ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$18,700,495GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HOSPICEOFHOPE.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1988FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKYLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHOSPICE OF HOPE IS AN ORGANIZATION DEVOTED TO CARING FOR THE PHYSICAL, PSYCHOSOCIAL, EMOTIONAL, AND SPIRITUAL NEEDS OF TERMINALLY ILL INDIVIDUALS AND THEIR FAMILIES. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES FOR AN ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY IN MAYSVILLE, KENTUCKY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee225TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers57TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$316,455PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$291,547CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$15,170,715PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$15,337,047CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$587,032PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,042,215CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$16,868PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$15,768CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$16,091,070PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,686,577CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,062,396PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,405,584CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$40,394CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,566,730PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,856,230CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$14,629,126PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,261,814CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,461,944PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,424,763CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$32,783,719TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$35,653,869TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,277,128TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,040,911TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$28,506,591NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$31,612,958NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionHOSPICE OF HOPE STRIVES TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF LIFE AND DEATH WITH DIGNITY BY PROVIDING EMOTIONAL, SPIRITUAL, AND PHYSICAL CARE TO TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS, THEIR FAMILIES, AND OUR COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$11,079,387ExpenseAmt
Revenue$14,120,029RevenueAmt
DescHOSPICE OF HOPE IS AN ORGANIZATION DEVOTED TO CARING FOR THE PHYSICAL, PSYCHOSOCIAL, EMOTIONAL, AND SPIRITUAL NEEDS OF TERMINALLY ILL INDIVIDUALS AND THEIR FAMILIES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,304,442ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,217,018RevenueAmt
DescKENTON POINTE PROVIDES FOR AN ASSISTED LIVING FACILITY IN MAYSVILLE, KENTUCKY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$12,383,829TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (true)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document64IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee225EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldKYStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKAVIN CARTMELLPersonNm
Phone6067594050PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1909 KENTON STATION DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
Address Line2909 KENTON STATION DRIVEAddressLine2Txt
CityMAYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP41056ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
KAVIN CARTMELL
EXECUTIVE DI40.00Yes (X)$138,944$0$0
RANDY ANDERSON
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BOB CANADA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT CHEESBRO
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUNE A DEMOYA
IMM. PAST CH1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MELISSA HENDRICKSON
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARY W HILLENMEYER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL R MINEER
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LESLIE NEWMAN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CINDY ORME
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGERY PAELTZ
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN G PARKER
VICE CHAIRMA1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
WANDA PAUL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL P PELL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL S PFEFFER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DARRIN L SCHNEIDER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CONNIE L SCHUMACHER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK TOLLE
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT E ALBRIGHT JR
MEDICAL DIRE40.00$127,702$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM CRAIG DENHAM
ASSOC MEDICA$180,634$0$0Yes (X)
JULIA HAY
PHARMACY MAN40.00$146,756$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$594,036TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Business Name Line2ContractorName/BusinessName/BusinessNameLine2TxtAddress Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtAddress Line2ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine2TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
HUMANA HEALTH PLAN INC
HUMANA HEALTH PLAN INCPO BOX 528PO BOX 528CAROL STREAMIL601320528INS BENEFITS$1,044,369
PROCARE PBM
PROCARE PBM1267 PROFESSIONAL PARKWAY1267 PROFESSIONAL PARKWAYGAINESVILLEGA30507INS BENEFITS$390,494
QUALIS MANAGEMENT
QUALIS MANAGEMENTPO BOX 7458PO BOX 7458ROCKY MOUNTNC27804DME MANAGEMENT$345,704
VANCEBURG REHABILITATION
VANCEBURG REHABILITATION58 EASTHAM ST58 EASTHAM STVANCEBURGKY41179ROOM & BOARD$325,575
MAYSVILLE NURSING AND REHAB
MAYSVILLE NURSING AND REHABPO BOX 556PO BOX 556MAYSVILLEKY41056ROOM & BOARD$264,579
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$15,998FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$160,420GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$115,129AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$291,547TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
INCOME621610$14,120,029$14,120,029
KENTON POINT623990$1,189,975$1,189,975
RESIDENT SERVICES623990$27,043$27,043
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$15,337,047TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$553,044TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$553,044ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,478,746SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,989,575SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$489,171SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$489,171TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$489,171ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$39,497FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$15,998ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$24,343FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,154TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$15,154ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$614TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$614RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$614OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,686,577TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,337,661RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,057,369ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$138,944TotalAmt
Management And General$138,944ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,599,529TotalAmt
Program Services$5,546,714ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,037,231ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,584FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$201,294TotalAmt
Program Services$162,516ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,778ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$975,151TotalAmt
Program Services$793,805ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$181,346ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$490,666TotalAmt
Program Services$399,937ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$88,443ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,286FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,762TotalAmt
Management And General$8,762ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,224TotalAmt
Management And General$43,224ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,038TotalAmt
Management And General$97,038ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,397TotalAmt
Program Services$20,754ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,643ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$45,191TotalAmt
Management And General$45,191ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,209TotalAmt
Program Services$11,430ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$102,779ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$333,132TotalAmt
Program Services$8,129ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$325,003ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$417,157TotalAmt
Program Services$138,550ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$278,607ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$459,493TotalAmt
Program Services$440,474ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,019ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,385TotalAmt
Management And General$8,385ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$112,442TotalAmt
Management And General$112,442ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$482,457TotalAmt
Program Services$341,413ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$141,044ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$76,244TotalAmt
Program Services$18,208ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,036ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
OTHER PATIENT SERVICES$2,835,125$2,835,125
PHARMACY$514,925$514,925
MEDICAL SUPPLIES$512,945$512,945
BAD DEBT EXPENSE$478,286$469,912$5,241$3,133

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$294,818TotalAmt
Program Services$168,992ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$106,435ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,391FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,261,814TotalAmt
Program Services$12,383,829ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,837,591ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$40,394FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,787,134BOYAmt
EOY$4,391,206EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,592BOYAmt
EOY$59,637EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,079BOYAmt
EOY$1,610EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,918,071BOYAmt
EOY$2,001,619EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,898BOYAmt
EOY$49,102EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$146,744BOYAmt
EOY$119,711EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$13,265,051LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,845,074LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,830,043BOYAmt
EOY$9,419,977EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,924,101BOYAmt
EOY$19,543,950EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,057BOYAmt
EOY$67,057EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,783,719BOYAmt
EOY$35,653,869EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$797,795BOYAmt
EOY$834,775EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,479,333BOYAmt
EOY$3,206,136EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,277,128BOYAmt
EOY$4,040,911EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,457,953BOYAmt
EOY$31,580,658EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,638BOYAmt
EOY$32,300EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,506,591BOYAmt
EOY$31,612,958EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,783,719BOYAmt
EOY$35,653,869EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,424,763ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,681,604NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$359,661CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$325,754CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$291,147CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$316,455CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$291,547CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,584,564TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,498,298CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$13,919,093CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,052,769CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,171,004CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,337,661CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$73,978,825TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$72,045CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$34,460CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$41,866CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$37,878CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$39,497CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$225,746TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$15,930,004CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,279,307CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,385,782CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,525,337CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,668,705CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$75,789,135TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$75,789,135PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$268,168CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$407,932CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$435,450CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$492,210CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$553,044CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,156,804TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$268,168CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$407,932CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$435,450CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$492,210CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$553,044CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,156,804TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$370CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$323CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$519CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$289CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$614CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,115TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,198,542CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,687,562CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$14,821,751CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,017,836CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,222,363CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$77,948,054TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.97230PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97550PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.03000InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.02000InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART III, LINE 12FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMISCELLANEOUS INCOME 2,115ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsYes (true)DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Direct Contact Legislators$344DirectContactLegislatorsAmt
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesfalseOtherActivitiesInd
Total Lobbying Expenditures$344TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Held Works Art HeldWorksArtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Assets Included$46,620AssetsIncludedAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Solicited Assets SalefalseSolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,002,501BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,028,905ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$15,031,406EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,070,410BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$932,091ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$12,002,501EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,080,175BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,990,235ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$11,070,410EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,970,790BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,109,385ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$9,080,175EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,948,690BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$22,100InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$5,970,790EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$712,773OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$712,773BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,195,443OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,975,763DepreciationAmt
Book Value$8,219,680BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$317,163OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$158,299DepreciationAmt
Book Value$158,864BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,948,373OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,622,660DepreciationAmt
Book Value$325,713BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$91,299OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$88,352DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,947BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$9,419,977TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
COMMON STOCKS$12,351,078F
CORPORATE BONDS & NOTES$4,180,252F
MUTUAL FUNDS$1,595,199F
CASH EQUIVALENTS$898,413F
REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS$519,008F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$19,543,950TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,392,524TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,681,604NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$24,343OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,705,947RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,686,577RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,686,577TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,286,157TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$24,343OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$24,343ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,261,814ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,261,814TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XTHE ORGANIZATION HAS ADOPTED THE PROVISIONS OF THE ACCOUNTING PRONOUNCEMENT RELATED TO ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES. THE ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZED NO INTEREST OR PENALTIES IN THE CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF ACTIVITIES FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2017 AND 2016. IF THE SITUATION AROSE IN WHICH THE ORGANIZATION WOULD HAVE INTEREST TO RECOGNIZE, IT WOULD RECOGNIZE THIS AS INTEREST EXPENSE AND PENALTIES WOULD BE RECOGNIZED IN OTHER EXPENSES. TAX YEARS STILL OPEN UNDER FEDERAL AND STATE STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS REMAIN SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND CHANGE. BASED ON THE EVALUATION OF THE ORGANIZATION TAX POSITIONS, MANAGEMENT BELIEVES ALL POSITIONS TAKEN WOULD BE UPHELD UNDER AN EXAMINATION. THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR THE EFFECTS OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITONS HAS BEEN RECORDED FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2017 AND 2016.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DFUNDRAISING EXPENSE 24,343
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DFUNDRAISING EXPENSES 24,343

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALA FUNDRAISEREvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$23,314GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$23,314GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$17,260OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2BROWN CO HORSEEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$13,812GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$700CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$13,112GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$2,660OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$8,445GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$8,445CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$2,371OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$45,571GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$9,145CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$36,426GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$22,291OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$22,291DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$14,135NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonWILLIAM CRAIG DENHAMPersonNm
TitleASSOC MEDICAL DIRECTTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$178,087BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$129BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Other Compensation Filing Org$2,418OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$180,634TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WILL BE PROVIDED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE, BUSINESS MANAGER, AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. ANY CHANGES NECESSARY WILL THEN BE MADE AND THEN THE FORM WILL BE SIGNED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CIN THE EVENT THAT A HOSPICE PARTY IS INVOLVED IN ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE FOLLOWING PROCEDURES ARE FOLLOWED: 1) FULL DISCLOSURE SHOULD BE MADE TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. 2) THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WILL INFORM THE BOARD CHAIRPERSON OF ANY SITUATIONS INVOLVING THE BOARD MEMBER IMMEDIATELY. 3) THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WILL HAVE THE FINAL AUTHORITY IN DETERMINING CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WITH STAFF AND VOLUNTEERS. 4) THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL HAVE FULL AUTHORITY IN DEALING WITH SITUATIONS OF CONFLICT INVOLVING BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD ANNUALLY. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WILL PROVIDE THE COMMITTEE WITH A SELF-APPRAISAL BASED ON THE GOALS AND OBJECTIVES ESTABLISHED FOR THE PRIOR YEAR. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR WILL BE PROVIDED REASONABLE COMPENSATION AS DETERMINED BY THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES COMPENSATION BASED ON THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW COMPLETED BY SUPERVISOR.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES THIS INFORMATION AVAILABLE TO ANYONE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 24,343 FUNDRAISING EXPENSES -24,343

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KENTON POINTE LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11455 KENTON POINTE WAYAddressLine1Txt
CityMAYSVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationKYStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP41056ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN454495363EIN
Primary ActivitiesAST LV FACPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateKYLegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$1,329,671TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$188,174EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOSPICEBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2HOSPICE OF HOPE INCBusinessNameLine2Txt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.