FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

TABOR COLLEGE INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TABOR COLLEGE INC (EIN 48-0556726)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2018-10-18
IRS object ID
201812919349301006
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-10-18T15:00:50-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN480764317PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KNUDSEN MONROE & COMPANY LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1301 N MAIN SUITE 110AddressLine1Txt
CityNEWTONCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP671143459ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN480556726EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TABOR COLLEGE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTABOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6209473121PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1400 S JEFFERSONAddressLine1Txt
CityHILLSBOROCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67063ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMICHAEL JAMESPersonNm
Person TitleVP FOR BUSINESS AND FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone6209473121PhoneNum
Signature2018-10-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDARYL A WEDELPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00496841PTIN
Phone3162835366PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMICHAEL JAMESPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1400 S JEFFERSONAddressLine1Txt
CityHILLSBOROCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67063ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$24,626,877GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.TABOR.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1908FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateKSLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFOUR YEAR CHRISTIAN LIBERAL ARTS COLLEGE THAT PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL AND RELIGIOUS OPPORTUNITIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body26VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent26VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee600TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers55TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$17,050TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$12,500NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$5,501,070PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,913,358CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$19,696,018PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$20,459,312CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$349,928PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$254,207CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$25,547,016PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$24,626,877CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$8,036,587PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$8,594,662CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$6,132,228PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$7,120,644CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$386,647CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,612,004PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$8,731,677CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,780,819PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$24,446,983CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,766,197PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$179,894CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$43,517,704TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$44,783,188TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$7,900,155TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$8,660,598TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$35,617,549NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$36,122,590NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionFOUR YEAR CHRISTIAN LIBERAL ARTS COLLEGE WHOSE PURPOSE IS EDUCATING STUDENTS AND HELPING THEM EARN A COLLEGE DEGREEMissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$23,377,782ExpenseAmt
Grant$8,594,662GrantAmt
Revenue$20,440,555RevenueAmt
DescEDUCATION OF APPROXIMATELY 700 STUDENTS STUDYING TO RECEIVE A COLLEGE DEGREEDesc
Total Program Service Expenses$23,377,782TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonYes (1)GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document62IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee600EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members26GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member26IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn0AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MICHAEL JAMESBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6209473121PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TABOR COLLEGEAddressLine1Txt
CityHILLSBOROCityNm
State AbbreviationKSStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP67063ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
DAVID KARBER
CHAIR3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANA RAUGUST
VICE CHAIR3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
THEODORE FASZER
SECRETARY3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRENT KROEKER
TREASURER3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DARRELL DRIGGERS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CRAIG RATZLAFF
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LOREN BALZER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSE CABRERA
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER EDIGER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERAL GROSS
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK JOST
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLY KIRBY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE KLEIBER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY KLIEWER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN KOSLOWSKY
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA KROEKER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL LOEWEN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NATE LOEWEN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RILEY LOEWEN
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEAN NACHTIGALL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF NIKKEL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBORAH PENNER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENNIS PENNER
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELAINE SETZER-MAXWELL
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILBUR UNRAU
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD UNRUH
BOARD MEMBER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JULES GLANZER
PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)$142,100$0$15,517
NORMAN HOPE
VP - BUS AFFAIRS/FINANCE40.00Yes (X)$80,167$0$8,819
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$222,267TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$24,336TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
HUTTON CONSTRUCTION
2229 S WEST STWICHITAKS67213CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR$3,125,930
PIONEER COLLEGE CATERERS INC
303 GLENROSE AVENASHVILLETN37210FOOD SERVICE$1,395,771
GLANZER PRO AUDIO
202 EASH A STHILLSBOROKS67063THEATER SUPPLY COMPANY$229,247
BGW ARCHITECTS
2909 WASHINGTON BLVDOGDENUT84401ARCHITECT$180,488
WRAY ROOFING INC
PO BOX 420N NEWTONKS67117ROOFING SERVICES$109,226
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$177,382GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,735,976AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,913,358TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
STUDENT TUITION / FEES611600$15,037,977$15,037,977
AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES611710$4,877,147$4,858,390$17,050$1,707
ORG ACTIVITIES / OTHER611710$544,188$544,188
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$20,459,312TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$254,207TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$254,207ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,626,877TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,440,555RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$17,050UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$255,914ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,594,662TotalAmt
Program Services$8,594,662ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$292,017TotalAmt
Program Services$121,537ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$150,224ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$20,256FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,275,035TotalAmt
Program Services$4,968,697ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$83,780ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$222,558FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$216,458TotalAmt
Program Services$199,050ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,543ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,865FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$923,818TotalAmt
Program Services$869,367ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,722ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,729FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$413,316TotalAmt
Program Services$381,938ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,979FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$590,195TotalAmt
Program Services$590,195ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,929TotalAmt
Program Services$98,929ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$998,737TotalAmt
Program Services$998,737ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
EDUCATIONAL & GENERAL$3,583,755$3,094,609$397,886$91,260
AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES$2,991,396$2,991,396$0$0
LOSS ON BOND REFUNDING$468,665$468,665$0$0

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,446,983TotalAmt
Program Services$23,377,782ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$682,554ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$386,647FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Joint CostsYes (X)JointCostsInd

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$251,077BOYAmt
EOY$799,233EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$637,190BOYAmt
EOY$744,231EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$830,966BOYAmt
EOY$710,420EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$192,819BOYAmt
EOY$96,926EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$45,812,014LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$15,251,400LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,301,359BOYAmt
EOY$30,560,614EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,888,081BOYAmt
EOY$11,474,949EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$416,212BOYAmt
EOY$396,815EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,517,704BOYAmt
EOY$44,783,188EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$658,802BOYAmt
EOY$704,927EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$496,809BOYAmt
EOY$310,599EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,603,143BOYAmt
EOY$5,993,023EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,141,401BOYAmt
EOY$1,652,049EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,900,155BOYAmt
EOY$8,660,598EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,342,877BOYAmt
EOY$27,160,132EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,420,796BOYAmt
EOY$3,042,740EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,853,876BOYAmt
EOY$5,919,718EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,617,549BOYAmt
EOY$36,122,590EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$43,517,704BOYAmt
EOY$44,783,188EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$179,894ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$325,147NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,446,276BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$609,303ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$514,493InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$367,517OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$10,202,555EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,723,730BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$265,730ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$793,404InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$336,588OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$9,446,276EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,701,859BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$95,600ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$272,635InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$346,364OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$8,723,730EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,535,363BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$179,670ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$285,807InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$298,981OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$8,701,859EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,524,940BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$198,195ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,141,637InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$329,409OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$8,535,363EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.26020BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.58020PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.15960TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$40,167,643OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,466,152DepreciationAmt
Book Value$29,701,491BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,644,371OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,785,248DepreciationAmt
Book Value$859,123BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$30,560,614TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
LINES OF CREDIT$797,479
U.S. GOVERNMENT GRANTS REFUNDABLE$854,570
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,652,049TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,952,024TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$325,147OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$325,147RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,626,877RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$24,626,877TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$24,446,983TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$24,446,983ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$24,446,983TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NET UNREALIZED GAINS ON INVESTMENTS
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4ENDOWMENTS ARE HELD PRIMARILY TO PROVIDE FUNDS FOR SCHOLARSHIPS OR TO MAINTAIN FACILITIES.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE FOLLOWING STATEMENT IS INCLUDED IN THE COLLEGE CATALOG WHICH IS DISTRIBUTED TO ALL PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS: TABOR COLLEGE DOES NOT DISCRIMINATE ON THE BASIS OF RACE, COLOR, GENDER, RELIGION, DISABILITY, OR NATIONAL OR ETHNIC ORIGIN IN ITS ADMINISTRATION OF ITS EDUCATIONAL POLICIES, FEDERAL, STATE, AND INSTITUTIONAL FINANCIAL AID POLICIES, SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAMS, LOAN PROGRAMS, ATHLETIC PROGRAMS, ADMISSIONS CRITERIA, OR ANY OTHER COLLEGE-ADMINISTERED PROGRAMS.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6TABOR COLLEGE RECEIVES MONEY FROM FEDERAL STUDENT LOAN PROGRAMS FOR ITS STUDENTS

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (3 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTSVARIOUS STUDENTS248$122,842
CHURCH MATCHING SCHOLARSHIPSVARIOUS STUDENTS82$40,698
INSTITUTIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS AND GRANTSVARIOUS STUDENTS603$8,431,122

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTABOR COLLEGE EVALUATES EACH STUDENT FOR FEDERAL AND STATE FINANCIAL AID USING THE INFORMATION ON THE FAFSA FORM AS WELL AS OTHER APPLICATION MATERIALS COMPLETED FOR THEIR INSTITUTIONAL AID OFFERINGS. STUDENTS MUST MEET ALL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION GUIDELINES TO RECEIVE FEDERAL FINANCIAL AID, INCLUDING LOANS. SUCH GUIDELINES INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO, SATISFACTORY ACADEMIC PROGRESS, ATTENDANCE, NUMBER OF HOURS, AND A CLEAN FINANCIAL AID HISTORY. STUDENTS MAY BE ELIGIBLE FOR MERIT-BASED AID AND SOME MAY BE ELIGIBLE FOR NEED-BASED FINANCIAL AID. IN ADDITION TO BOTH NEED- AND MERIT-BASED QUALIFICATIONS, STUDENTS MUST MEET ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS FOR CERTAIN AID ELEMENTS. ALL DETERMINATIONS ARE MADE BY THE FINANCIAL AID OFFICE IN CONJUNCTION WITH ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS, ATHLETIC DEPARTMENTS, ADMISSIONS STAFF, AND DEVELOPMENT/ADVANCEMENT STAFF.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJULES GLANZERPersonNm
TitlePRESIDENTTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$142,100BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$15,517NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$157,617TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFINANCE COMMITTEE REGULARY COMPARES SALARY FOR PRESIDENT TO THAT OF SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. PRESIDENT HAS A WRITTEN CONTRACT WHICH IS APPROVED BY THE BOARD.ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KANSAS INDEPENDENT COLLEGE FINANCE AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issued2017-12-28BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$6,360,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREPAYMENT OF BONDS AND OTHER ISSUE COSTSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$6,360,000TotalProceedsAmt
Refunding Escrow$6,309,445RefundingEscrowAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$50,555IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Current RefundingYes (1)CurrentRefundingInd
Advance Refunding0AdvanceRefundingInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (1)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd0ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor Reqs0WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective Action0ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Grnt Asst Bnft Interested Prsn GrntAsstBnftInterestedPrsnGrp (8 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtCash GrantCashGrantAmtType Of AssistanceTypeOfAssistanceTxt
RELATED TO SUBSTANTIAL DONOR
GRANDCHILD OF DONOR$18,850SCHOLARSHIP
RELATED TO SUBSTANTIAL DONOR
GRANDCHILD OF DONOR$16,850SCHOLARSHIP
RELATED TO SUBSTANTIAL DONOR
CHILD OF DONOR$20,400SCHOLARSHIP
RELATED TO SUBSTANTIAL DONOR
CHILD OF DONOR$19,700SCHOLARSHIP
RELATED TO SUBSTANTIAL DONOR
GRANDCHILD OF DONOR$18,500SCHOLARSHIP
K KROEKER
SON OF BRENT KROEKER$17,800SCHOLARSHIP
B LOEWEN
SON OF NATHAN LOEWEN$18,250SCHOLARSHIP
J LOEWEN
DAUGHTER OF NATHAN LOEWEN$19,050SCHOLARSHIP

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$68,917NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesNYSE PRICE LISTINGMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescFARM COMMODITIESDesc
Contribution5ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$51,794NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesPRICE PER ELEVATORMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BVP FOR BUSINESS AND FINANCE, REVIEWS COPY OF FORM 990 PREPARED BY PAID PREPARER. FORM 990 IS ALSO REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE COMMITTEE WHICH IS A SUB-COMMMITTEE OF THE FULL BOARD PRIOR TO SUBMISSION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CBOARD CHAIRPERSON IS RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING COMPLIANCE WITH CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ABOARD ANNUALLY REVIEWS COMPENSATION OF PRESIDENT AS COMPARED TO OTHER SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THIS INFORMATION IS NOT TYPICALLY AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
TABOR FOUNDATION INC
400 S JEFFERSONHILLSBOROKS67063237052414FUND RAISINGKS501(C)(3)PUBLIC CHARITY0
ASSOCIATED COLLEGES OF CENTRAL KANSAS
210 S MAINMCPHERSONKS67460486127349FACILITIES AND SERVICESKS501(C)(3)PUBLIC CHARITY0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASSOCIATED COLLEGES OF CENTRAL KANSASBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeMTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$294,538InvolvedAmt