RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE COUNCIL: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE COUNCIL (EIN 36-4470215)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-11-12
- IRS object ID
- 202533169349307098
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-11-12T15:59:40-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2021 SPRING ROAD SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | OAK BROOK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 364470215 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE COUNCIL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | RESI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3123214400 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 430 N MICHIGAN AVE 4TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60611 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JEFF HORNBERGER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3123214400 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-11-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | 0 | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | THURE ROSS CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00577278 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6305738600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-11-10 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JEFF HORNBERGER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 430 N MICHIGAN AVE 4TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60611 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $19,136,094 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | WWW.CRS.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1976 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE COUNCIL (RRC) IS COMMITTED TO THE SUCCESS OF ITS MEMBERS THROUGH EDUCATION, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT, REFERRALS, NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES, AND BUSINESS RESOURCES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 9 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 29 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 357 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $149,864 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $18,717 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $6,939,049 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $6,307,533 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $837,516 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,323,300 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $31,061 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $8,812 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $7,807,626 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $8,639,645 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,584,449 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $3,326,322 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $5,414,966 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $5,588,922 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $8,999,415 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $8,915,244 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,191,789 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$275,599 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $23,190,772 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $22,618,730 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $8,189,701 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,785,177 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $15,001,071 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $14,833,553 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | THE RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE COUNCIL (RRC) IS COMMITTED TO THE SUCCESS OF ITS MEMBERS THROUGH EDUCATION, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT, REFERRALS, NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES, AND BUSINESS RESOURCES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | RRC PROVIDES APPROXIMATELY 21,000 MEMBERS WITH MANY BENEFITS INCLUDING THE CRS DESIGNATION, WHICH IS THE HIGHEST PROFESSIONAL DESIGNATION AWARDED TO REALTORS IN THE RESIDENTIAL SALES FIELD. THE DESIGNATION IS ACHIEVED BY BOTH EXPERIENCE AND EDUCATIONAL COURSES OFFERED OR APPROVED BY RRC. OTHER MEMBER BENEFITS INCLUDE ACCESS TO AND INCLUSION IN THE RRC MEMBERSHIP REFERRAL DIRECTORY, ACCESS AND A PROFILE LISTING ON CRS.COM, THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE, WHERE MEMBERS SHARE IDEAS AND FIND SOLUTIONS.ADDITIONALLY, THE RESIDENTIAL SPECIALIST MAGAZINE HELPS MEMBERS STAY ON TOP OF THE PROFESSION BY PROVIDING NEWS AND INDUSTRY TRENDS, AS WELL AS FEATURES ABOUT THE LATEST TECHNOLOGY TOOLS, MARKETING STRATEGIES AND BUSINESS BUILDING IDEAS. RRC CONDUCTS THREE MAJOR MEETINGS (SELL-A-BRATION, MIDYEAR MEETING, ANNUAL REALTORS CONFERENCE, AND EXPO) TO PROVIDE MEMBERS WITH NETWORKING OPPORTUNITIES, EDUCATIONAL WORKSHOPS, AND INDUSTRY INFORMATION. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RRC DEVELOPS, APPROVES, AND SUPPORTS EDUCATIONAL OFFERINGS THAT TEACH REAL ESTATE BEST PRACTICES TO RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE AGENTS, INCREASING THEIR PRODUCTIVITY, AND ULTIMATELY IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF SERVICE TO HOME BUYERS AND SELLERS. ALL EDUCATIONAL OFFERINGS EARN CRS DESIGNATION CREDIT. IN 2024, RRC HOSTED 105 CLASSES WITH 2,513 REAL ESTATE AGENTS ATTENDING. ADDITIONALLY, WE HOSTED 53 WEBINARS THROUGHOUT THE YEAR, 15 WERE COMPLIMENTARY TO MEMBERS. 2,266 E-LEARNING COURSES WERE PURCHASED. 58% OF THESE CERTIFICATES WERE PURCHASED WITH AN ASYNCHRONOUS LEARNING FORMAT, AND THE OTHER 42% IN A SYNCHRONOUS FORMAT. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RRC PARTNERS WITH INDUSTRY LEADERS TO BRING BEST IN CLASS PRODUCTS, SERVICES, AND TOOLS TO ITS' MEMBERS. THESE PRODUCTS, SERVICES, AND TOOLS ARE SELECTED TO HELP RRC MEMBERS AND STUDENTS INCREASE THEIR SALES, IMPROVE THEIR QUALITY OF SERVICE TO HOME BUYERS AND SELLERS, GAIN AN EDGE OVER THE COMPETITION, AND FURTHER PROMOTE THE CRS DESIGNATION, RRC EDUCATION AND CERTIFICATIONS. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | Yes (1) | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 39 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 29 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 9 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | Yes (1) | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | Yes (1) | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RRC-JEFF HORNBERGER CEO | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3123214444 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 430 N MICHIGAN AVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60611 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRICIA NEKOTA | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 3.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | |
| VIVIAN MACIAS | |||||||
| PRESIDENT-ELECT | 3.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | |
| HOLLI WOODWARD | |||||||
| IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 3.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DEBRA BEAGLE | |||||||
| AT-LARGE DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ELLIS GARDNER | |||||||
| AT-LARGE DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARK GORDON | |||||||
| AT-LARGE DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TONYA THOMSEN | |||||||
| AT-LARGE DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BRYAN HUGHES | |||||||
| EXTERNAL | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TERESA PITT | |||||||
| FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | 3.50 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JEFF HORNEBERGER | |||||||
| CEO | 35.00 | Yes (X) | $390,000 | $0 | $56,417 | ||
| URSZULA STANKIEWICZ | |||||||
| CONTROLLER | 35.00 | Yes (X) | $124,912 | $0 | $27,566 | ||
| COLLEEN MCMAHON | |||||||
| CHIEF MEMBER & VOLUNTEER SERVICES | 35.00 | $158,894 | $0 | $31,090 | Yes (X) | ||
| MELISSA BURKHOLDER | |||||||
| VP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | 35.00 | $132,132 | $0 | $28,357 | Yes (X) | ||
| BOB NITEKMAN | |||||||
| VP OF IT | 35.00 | $148,820 | $0 | $30,048 | Yes (X) | ||
| CHERE LAROSE | |||||||
| VP MARKETING & COMMUNICATION | 35.00 | $188,717 | $0 | $34,009 | Yes (X) | ||
| DANWEI ZHANG-RAZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE & CULTURE | 35.00 | $106,177 | $0 | $25,470 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,302,652 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $232,957 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLC CUSTOM MEDIAUNLOCK | |||||
| 1 W HARRIS AVE SUITE 2C | LA GRANGE | IL | 60525 | PRINTING | $415,628 |
| SIEENA INC | |||||
| 600 B STREET SUITE 300 | SAN DIEGO | CA | 92101 | IT SERVICES | $292,603 |
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT | |||||
| ONE CAESAR PALACE DRIVE | LAS VEGAS | NV | 89109 | HOSPITALITY AND LODGING | $250,060 |
| INTERCONTINENTAL BOSTON | |||||
| 510 ATLANTIC AVENUE | BOSTON | MA | 02210 | HOSPITALITY AND LODGING | $195,286 |
| MICROSOFT CORPORATION | |||||
| ONE MICROSOFT WAY | REDMOND | WA | 98052 | IT SERVICES | $156,649 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | 900099 | $4,320,805 | $4,320,805 | |
| EDUCATION COURSES AND MEETINGS | 900099 | $1,248,963 | $1,248,963 | |
| ADVERTISING AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | 541800 | $664,515 | $514,651 | $149,864 |
| SPONSORSHIP REVENUE | 900099 | $73,250 | $73,250 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $6,307,533 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $568,701 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $568,701 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,812 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $8,812 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $12,251,048 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $10,496,449 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,754,599 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,754,599 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,754,599 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $8,639,645 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $6,157,669 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $149,864 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,332,112 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $598,895 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,139,669 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $100,068 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $282,351 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $205,339 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,018 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $153,822 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $127,286 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $989,844 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $135,987 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $761,123 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $506,855 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $671,117 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $547,801 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $688,433 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $176,392 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $307,402 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| CREDIT CARD FEES | $160,655 |
| MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS | $135,094 |
| TAXES | $61,490 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $126,603 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,915,244 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,804,469 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,914,053 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $427,032 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $215,983 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $171,408 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,732 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $307,585 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $401,530 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $2,456,681 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,139,235 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,561,839 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,317,446 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,854,929 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,852,103 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,063,510 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $844,883 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,190,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,618,730 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $646,149 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $591,543 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,292,892 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,085,327 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,609,907 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,810,000 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,640,753 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,298,307 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,189,701 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,785,177 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,001,071 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,833,553 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,001,071 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,833,553 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,190,772 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,618,730 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$275,599 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $108,081 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consol And Sep Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantially All Dues Nonded | 0 | SubstantiallyAllDuesNondedInd |
| Only In House Lobbying | Yes (1) | OnlyInHouseLobbyingInd |
| Agree Carryover Prior Year | 0 | AgreeCarryoverPriorYearInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,196,079 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $615,661 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $580,418 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $961,582 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $401,594 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $559,988 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $299,020 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $121,980 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $177,040 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $1,317,446 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | LEASE LIABILITY | Desc |
| Amt | $1,298,307 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,298,307 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,620,440 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $108,081 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $108,081 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $8,512,359 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $127,286 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $127,286 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $8,639,645 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $8,787,958 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $8,787,958 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $127,286 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $127,286 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $8,915,244 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | RRC HAS ADOPTED THE REQUIREMENTS FOR ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. RRC DETERMINED THAT IT IS NOT REQUIRED TO RECORD A LIABILITY RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF HORNEBERGER | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $390,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $39,957 | $0 | $16,460 | $0 | $446,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CHERE LAROSE | ||||||||||||||
| VP MARKETING & COMMUNICATION | $188,717 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,282 | $0 | $14,727 | $0 | $222,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| COLLEEN MCMAHON | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF MEMBER & VOLUNTEER SERVICES | $158,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,363 | $0 | $14,727 | $0 | $189,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BOB NITEKMAN | ||||||||||||||
| VP OF IT | $148,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,321 | $0 | $14,727 | $0 | $178,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MELISSA BURKHOLDER | ||||||||||||||
| VP PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | $132,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,630 | $0 | $14,727 | $0 | $160,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| URSZULA STANKIEWICZ | ||||||||||||||
| CONTROLLER | $124,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $12,839 | $0 | $14,727 | $0 | $152,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1A | THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL CONSIST OF THE PRESIDENT, PRESIDENT ELECT, FIRST VICE PRESIDENT, IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT, FOUR AT-LARGE MEMBERS, AND AN ELECTED OUTSIDE MEMBER. AT-LARGE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL BE ELECTED BY MEMBERSHIP AND SHALL SERVE A TWO (2) YEAR TERM. THE MEMBERSHIP VOTE WILL BE HELD ANNUALLY IN MAY WITH THE VOTES TO BE CAST ELECTRONICALLY. THE OPEN POSITIONS FOR THE AT-LARGE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WILL BE FILLED BY THE CANDIDATES RECEIVING THE MOST VOTES. ALL TIES WILL BE BROKEN BY LOT. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SHALL ELECT ONE OUTSIDE BOARD OF DIRECTOR EVERY OTHER YEAR TO SERVE A TWO (2) YEAR TERM. THE ELECTIONS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND APPROVAL AS TO REGULARITY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE TERM SHALL BEGIN ON THE FIRST DAY OF THE CALENDAR YEAR FOLLOWING THE MEETING OR VOTE AT WHICH THE DIRECTOR WAS ELECTED AND END ON THE LAST DAY OF THE CALENDAR YEAR OR UNTIL THE POSITION IS FILLED. THE RRC REPRESENTATIVE ON NAR'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SERVES AS AN EX-OFFICIO, VOTING MEMBER. IN ADDITION, THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER SERVES AS AN EX-OFFICIO, NON-VOTING MEMBER. WITH THE EXCEPTION OF THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, EMPLOYEES OF THE ORGANIZATION MAY NOT SERVE AS MEMBERS ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE CEO BEFORE IT IS FILED WITH THE IRS. THE RETURN IS SIGNED BY THE CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | ANNUALLY, THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND GOVERNING BOARD (INTERESTED PERSONS) ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE TO DETERMINE IF ANY POTENTIAL OR ACTUAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST EXIST WITH THE ORGANIZATION. AS OUTLINED IN THE POLICY, INTERESTED PERSONS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST OR IF HE OR SHE MAY STAND TO DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY BENEFIT FROM A TRANSACTION COMPLETED OR DECISION MADE BY THE ORGANIZATION. COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES ARE REVIEWED BY THE ORGANIZATION TO DETERMINE IF AN ACTUAL CONFLICT EXISTS. IF IT IS DETERMINED AN ACTUAL CONFLICT EXISTS, THE PERSON WITH A CONFLICT IS REQUIRED TO REFRAIN FROM VOTING OR OTHERWISE INFLUENCE THE DECISION ON A MATTER OR TRANSACTION FOR WHICH A CONFLICT EXISTS. MINUTES OF APPROPRIATE MEETINGS SHALL REFLECT THAT SUCH DISCLOSURE WAS MADE AND THAT SUCH PERSON REMOVED HIM OR HERSELF FROM THE DISCUSSION OR PROS AND CONS AND THE VOTE ON THE MATTER WITH A CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO IS DETERMINED BY A FOUR MEMBER PERSONNEL PRACTICES COMMITTEE, WHICH INCLUDES THE PRESIDENT AND PRESIDENT-ELECT OF THE BOARD, USING COMPARABILITY DATA FROM OTHER SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS. EACH YEAR THERE IS A PERFORMANCE EVALUATION WHICH INCLUDES A DISCUSSION OF THE UPCOMING YEAR'S GOALS AND OBJECTIVES (DETERMINED BY THE CEO AND THE EVALUATION TEAM) AND ANY CHANGES IN PAY (INCLUDING BONUSES AND MERIT INCREASES). THE CEO DOES NOT TAKE PART IN ANY DISCUSSION OR VOTING REGARDING THEIR OWN COMPENSATION. AT THE COMPLETION OF THE FORMAL EVALUATION, THE EVALUATION DOCUMENT IS SIGNED, DATED, AND GIVEN TO THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AS AUTHORIZATION AND DOCUMENTATION TO PROCESS THE APPROPRIATE PAPERWORK. THE LATEST CEO REVIEW TOOK PLACE IN NOVEMBER 2024. OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES ARE EVALUATED BY THEIR SUPERVISORS UNDER RRC'S EMPLOYEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION PROGRAM. COMPENSATION FOR ALL OTHER EMPLOYEES IS DETERMINED BY THE CEO. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS AS APPROPRIATE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A., LINE 6 | RRC'S MEMBERS DO NOT POSSESS THE KINDS OF RIGHTS OUTLINED IN PART VI, LINE 6 OF THE 990 INSTRUCTIONS. AS SUCH, THE ORGANIZATION HAS CHECKED "NO" TO THE QUESTIONS ON LINES 6- 7B. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | OTHER 46,307. SPEAKER FEES 271,387. CONTRACTORS 23,592. CONSULTANTS 648,558. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE ISSUED ON A CONSOLIDATED BASIS WITH THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS. NAR'S AUDIT COMMITTEE ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF THE CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO HAD A SEPARATE FINANCIAL STATEMENT AUDIT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCE COMMITTEE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE SEPARATE AUDIT. |
Comments