CENTRAL OKLAHOMA UNITED METHODIST RETIREMENT FACILITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CENTRAL OKLAHOMA UNITED METHODIST RETIREMENT FACILITY INC (EIN 73-1292317)
Tax period
2017-01-01 to 2017-12-31
Filed
2018-11-15
IRS object ID
201803199349310970
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2018-11-15T13:52:32-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2017-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN731413977PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOGANTAYLOR LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line111600 BROADWAY EXT SUITE 300AddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73114ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN731292317EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CENTRAL OKLAHOMA UNITED METHODISTBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2RETIREMENT FACILITY INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4057521200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114901 N PENNSYLVANIA AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73134ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRON KELLYPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone4057493516PhoneNum
Signature2018-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonW LYNDEL LACKEYPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00234298PTIN
Phone4058482020PhoneNum
Preparation2018-11-15PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address98.184.84.130IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2018-11-15IPDt
IP Tm10:05:54IPTm
IP TimezoneCSIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id9D77D5089F6CFDFA10E33FA204CA8B8BB51CC565AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdAB9D39DAB8F64CBCBAEF692949137285CA1D49BBAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EPWORTH VILLABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerRON KELLYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114901 N PENNSYLVANIA AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73134ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$32,249,395GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.EPWORTHVILLA.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1987FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDING A HOME WHERE ELDERS CAN AGE WITH DIGNITY AND CONTINUE TO LIVE FULL LIVESActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee397TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers81TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$97,438PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$75,732CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$23,116,381PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$23,219,843CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$495,294PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$399,165CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$732,405PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$828,848CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$24,441,518PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$24,523,588CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,863,244PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,650,164CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$17,659,146PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$18,283,040CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$26,522,390PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$27,933,204CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,080,872PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,409,616CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$104,814,301TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$99,432,194TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$115,650,063TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$112,955,168TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY-$10,835,762NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY-$13,522,974NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO DEVELOP AND PROVIDE PREMIER, WELLNESS-BASED CAMPUSES AND COMMUNITYOUTREACH.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$6,705,901ExpenseAmt
Revenue$9,017,444RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDED SKILLED NURSING AND LONG TERM CARE TO AN AVERAGE OF OVER 64 PATIENTS/RESIDENTS PER DAY IN A BEAUTIFUL FACILITY CREATING AN ENVIRONMENT OF HEALING AND RECOVERY FOR SKILLED NURSING PATIENTS AND COMFORT TO LONG TERM CARE RESIDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,546,503ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,751,240RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDING ASSISTED LIVING AND ASSISTED LIVING MEMORY CARE TO RESIDENTS FROM INSIDE THE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY AND FROM OUTSIDE IN THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITY. PROVIDING DIGNITY AND SAFETY TO RESIDENTS ALLOWING RESIDENTS TO AGE WITH ASSISTANCE WITH THEIR DAILY LIVING ACTIVITIES AS NEEDED.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,521,724ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,512,786RevenueAmt
DescONGOING ENGAGEMENT OF SENIORS IN INDEPENDENT LIVING, PROVIDING OPPORTUNITIES FOR RESIDENTS TO INTERACT, VOLUNTEER, ENCOURAGE PARTICIPATION IN WELLNESS, ENCOURAGEMENT OF SOCIAL INTERACTION AND DEVELOPMENT. OPPORTUNITIES FOR INVOLVEMENT ON THE CAMPUS AND IN THE COMMUNITY. PROVIDING THE ABILITY FOR RESIDENTS ENTERING THE COMMUNITY VIA INDEPENDENT LIVING A HOME FOR LIFE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,384,310ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,938,373RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDING A PLACE IN THE COMMUNITY FOR OTHER NONPROFIT MEETINGS, FOR EXAMPLE GIRL SCOUTS, ALZHEIMER DISEASE GROUPS, BIBLE STUDY GROUPS, PARKINSON'S SUPPORT GROUPS. THE COMMUNITY ALSO PROVIDES A POLLING PRECINCT FOR THE COMMUNITY AND SURROUNDING AREA. RESIDENT VOLUNTEERED BOTH INSIDE EPWORTH VILLA AND THE SURROUNDING COMMUNITY WORKING 10,083 HOURS IN 2017.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$8,384,310TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$1,938,373TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$21,158,438TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document16IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee397EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANE SECONDINEPersonNm
Phone4057521200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line114901 N PENNSYLVANIA AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityOKLAHOMA CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP73134ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DR ROBERT L SPINKS
CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER PAPIN
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIRMAN1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR MARY ALLEN CAREY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT G DAVIS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
J STEPHEN FORD
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACOB JEAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR GLEN JOHNSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
REV TISH MALLOY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA PERRY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
REV KRIS TATE
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASON WAUSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES HULL
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BARBARA BRANDENBURG
SECRETARY40.00Yes (X)$49,251$0$14,698
RON KELLY
CEO/PRESIDENT50.00Yes (X)$38,039$0$0
LAUREN CANTU
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER60.00Yes (X)$158,351$0$20,8271.00
TINA BALLARD
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER60.00Yes (X)$123,187$0$21,8352.00
JOHN HARNED
FORMER CEO40.00Yes (X)$224,615$0$4,6512.00
CHARLES S HUFF
INTERIM CEO/PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)$174,029$0$02.00
DIANNA BEASLEY
DIRECTOR OF HD&E50.00$105,778$0$19,9851.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$873,250TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$81,996TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
SELECT REHABILITATION INC
PO BOX 71985CHICAGOIL60694THERAPY$1,314,507
CBR COMMERCIAL CONTRACTING
10251 S BRYANTGUTHRIEOK73044REMODELING SERVICE$226,063
BEYOND CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION
329 SE 50THOKLAHOMA CITYOK73129REMODELING SERVICE$222,865
JERRY'S REMODELING & CLEANING
1048 S MORGAN ROADBLANCHARDOK73010REMODELING SERVICE$187,883
AIR TECHNOLOGIES
110 NE 48TH STOKLAHOMA CITYOK73105HVAC$172,718
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$75,732AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$75,732TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
RESIDENTIAL SERVICES623000$12,238,998$12,238,998
MEDICARE CENTER623000$5,523,571$5,523,571
HEALTH CENTER623000$3,493,872$3,493,872
DEMENTIA FACILITY623000$1,512,739$1,512,739
OTHER PROGRAM REVENUE623000$450,663$450,663
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$23,219,843TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$296,405TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$296,405ExclusionAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$656,824TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$656,824ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$172,024RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$172,024RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$172,024TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$172,024ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,800,493SecuritiesAmt
Other$28,074OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,698,639SecuritiesAmt
Other$27,168OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$101,854SecuritiesAmt
Other$906OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$102,760TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$102,760ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,523,588TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$23,219,843RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,228,013ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$955,247TotalAmt
Program Services$852,013ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$103,234ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,847,092TotalAmt
Program Services$6,090,067ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$757,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,489TotalAmt
Program Services$47,676ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,813ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,158,290TotalAmt
Program Services$1,085,172ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,118ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$636,046TotalAmt
Program Services$572,329ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$63,717ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,434,467TotalAmt
Management And General$1,434,467ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$196,288TotalAmt
Program Services$96,591ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$99,697ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$81,250TotalAmt
Management And General$81,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$587,015TotalAmt
Program Services$552,933ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,082ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$171,828TotalAmt
Program Services$14,824ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$157,004ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$67,529TotalAmt
Program Services$37,469ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,060ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,766TotalAmt
Program Services$86,766ProgramServicesAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,595,744TotalAmt
Program Services$1,568,567ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,177ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,175TotalAmt
Program Services$17,440ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,735ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,759TotalAmt
Program Services$2,900ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,364,183TotalAmt
Program Services$3,531,319ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$832,864ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,977,458TotalAmt
Program Services$3,218,397ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$759,061ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$256,608TotalAmt
Management And General$256,608ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
LOSS ON RECEIVABLE$1,784,536$1,784,536
THERAPIES$1,287,614$1,287,614
FOOD AND FOOD SERVICE$1,001,833$11,513$990,320
PHARMACY, LAB & XRAYS$509,393$509,393

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$843,594TotalAmt
Program Services$596,648ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$246,946ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,933,204TotalAmt
Program Services$21,158,438ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,774,766ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,100BOYAmt
EOY$3,100EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,700,429BOYAmt
EOY$1,368,379EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,054,913BOYAmt
EOY$1,276,108EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$436,327BOYAmt
EOY$336,079EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$166,739BOYAmt
EOY$178,770EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$252,253BOYAmt
EOY$140,640EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$116,153,485LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$35,366,226LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,671,205BOYAmt
EOY$80,787,259EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$14,865,634EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,744,799BOYAmt
EOY$476,225EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,784,536BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,814,301BOYAmt
EOY$99,432,194EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,794,858BOYAmt
EOY$2,399,613EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,953,142BOYAmt
EOY$3,507,138EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$84,800,000BOYAmt
EOY$83,300,000EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,973BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,073,090BOYAmt
EOY$23,748,417EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$115,650,063BOYAmt
EOY$112,955,168EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$11,292,719BOYAmt
EOY-$14,030,548EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$83,017BOYAmt
EOY$96,446EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$373,940BOYAmt
EOY$411,128EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$10,835,762BOYAmt
EOY-$13,522,974EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,814,301BOYAmt
EOY$99,432,194EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$3,409,616ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$722,404NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$140,489CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$106,863CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$99,449CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$97,438CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$75,732CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$519,971TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$21,348,425CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,541,803CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,340,687CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,116,381CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,219,843CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$126,567,139TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$21,488,914CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,648,666CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$37,440,136CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,213,819CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$23,295,575CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$127,087,110TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$50,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$50,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$100,000TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$50,000CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$50,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$100,000TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$126,987,110PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$784,245CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,426,360CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,387,944CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,012,238CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,125,253CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,736,040TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$784,245CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,426,360CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,387,944CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,012,238CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,125,253CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,736,040TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$134,711CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$134,711TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,273,159CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,209,737CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$38,828,080CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,226,057CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$24,420,828CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$132,957,861TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.95510PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.95860PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.04310InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.03920InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$366,390BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,064ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$48,553InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$508OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$417,669EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$355,469BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$6,515ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$23,258InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,875GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$16,981OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses-$4AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$366,390EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$382,950BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,996ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$11,598InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$3,338GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$17,540OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$1AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$355,469EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$354,425BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$36,200ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$12,241InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$4,166GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$15,750OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$382,950EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$305,703BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$20,715ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$46,002InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$17,995GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$354,425EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.33190BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.00000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.66810TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,688,010OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,688,010BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$85,739,040OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,582,087DepreciationAmt
Book Value$65,156,953BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,982,496OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$11,689,688DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,292,808BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,743,939OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,094,451DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,649,488BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$80,787,259TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REFUNDABLE ENTRANCE FEES$18,243,825
ENTRANCE FEE DEPOSITS$5,019,564
LIABILITY INSURANCE RESERVE$192,000
DUE TO/FROM AFFILIATES$293,028
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$23,748,417TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$25,245,992TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$722,404NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$722,404RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$24,523,588RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$24,523,588TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$27,933,204TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$27,933,204ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$27,933,204TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART V, LINE 4:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE POOLED INVESTMENTS THAT ARE REFLECTED AT NET ASSET VALUE PER SHARE ARE DIRECTED BY OUMF AND CONSIST OF VARIOUS EQUITY SECURITIES, ASSET-BACKED OBLIGATIONS, MUTUAL AND INDEX FUNDS, GOVERNMENT OBLIGATIONS AND CASH EQUIVALENT FUNDS. THE PORTFOLIO AT OUMF IS DESIGNED TO ACHIEVE ENDOWMENT RETURNS CONSISTENT WITH OUMF'S ADOPTED INVESTMENT POLICIES. THESE FUNDS ARE TO BE UTILIZED FOR THE PURPOSES ESTABLISHED WHEN THE FUNDS WERE CREATED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LAUREN CANTU
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$158,351$0$0$0$0$0$13,127$0$7,700$0$179,178$0$0$0
JOHN HARNED
FORMER CEO$67,115$0$0$0$157,500$0$1,487$0$3,164$0$229,266$0$0$0
CHARLES S HUFF
INTERIM CEO/PRESIDENT$174,029$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$174,029$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE CEO LIVES ON THE ORGANIZATION'S PREMISES. HE MEETS THE EXCEPTIONS FOR REPORTING THE VALUE OF THE RESIDENCE AND THEREFORE, NO AMOUNTS ARE REPORTED ON HIS W-2.
PART I, LINE 4AJOHN HARNED - $157,500.00 OF SEVERANCE PACKAGE PAID IN 2017 (REMAINING BALANCE PAID IN 2018).

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
OFCA
A73108374167868NBJ72004-04-01$3,500,000REFUNDING BONDS000
OFCA
B73108374167868NBL22005-04-01$4,045,000REFUNDING BONDS000
OFCA
C73108374167868NBM02005-04-01$6,150,000REFUNDING BONDS000
OFCA
D73108374167868NBN82005-04-01$2,000,000REFUNDING BONDS000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintIndRetiredRetiredAmt
A$3,500,000$69,729$3,416,736Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$4,045,000$80,900$3,966,2280Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)$315,000
C$6,150,000$123,000$6,030,2350Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)
D$200,000$40,000$1,961,0520Yes (1)Yes (1)Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000
C0000000
D0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000
B0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000
C0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000
D0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceDATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMEDFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 05/21/2015 ISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 05/21/2015 ISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 01/14/2015 ISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 05/21/2015 ISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/01/2017 ISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/01/2017 ISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/01/2017 ISSUER NAME: OFCA DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 04/01/2017ExplanationTxt

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
OFCA
A73108374167868NCC12012-12-19$10,350,000REVENUE & REFUNDING BONDS000
OFCA
B73108374167868NCD92012-12-19$4,985,000REVENUE & REFUNDING BONDS000
OFCA
C73108374167868NBY42012-12-19$10,820,000REVENUE & REFUNDING BONDS000
OFCA
D73108374167868NBX62012-12-19$44,442,000REVENUE & REFUNDING BONDS000

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCurrent RefundingCurrentRefundingIndAdvance RefundingAdvanceRefundingIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$1,185,000$10,448,573$168,239Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)
B$5,054,453$81,835Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)
C$10,970,749$176,646Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)
D$45,038,878$725,197Yes (1)0Yes (1)Yes (1)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
A0000000
B0000000
C0000000
D0000000

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd
A0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000
B0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000
C0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000
D0Yes (1)0Yes (1)00000

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BA DRAFT OF THE 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL BEFORE FILING. ONCE THE FINAL VERSION IS COMPLETED A COPY IS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUALLY THE BOARD DISCLOSES ANY RELATIONSHIPS. EMPLOYEE RELATIONSHIPS ARE REVIEWED AND REPORTED TO HUMAN RESOURCES BY DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 1515A. THE POSITION OF PRESIDENT/CEO WAS FILLED WITH AN INTERIM FOR 8 MONTHS DURING THE YEAR. THE BOARD CAREFULLY REVIEWED AND ESTABLISHED THE SALARY FOR THE NEW CEO/PRESIDENT COMING INTO THE ORGANIZATION. 15B. IN 2017 THE PRESIDENT/CEO REVIEWED KEY EMPLOYEES COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE IN THE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES OF THE ORGANIZATION. MONTHLY FINANCIALS ARE PROVIDED TO THE BOARD FINANCE COMMITTEE, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE RESIDENT FINANCE COMMITTEE. ADDITIONALLY A SUMMARY STATEMENT IS MADE AVAILABLE TO ALL RESIDENTS. FINANCIALS ARE ALSO POSTED VIA EMMA FOR PUBLIC DISCLOSURE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
WHITE WOODS RETIREMENT CAMPUS INC
14901 N PENNSYLVANIA AVEOKLAHOMA CITYOK73134731679235CCRCOK501(C)(3)LINE 10EPWORTH LIVING0
EPWORTH LIVING
14901 N PENNSYLVANIA AVEOKLAHOMA CITYOK73134462849151NONPROFIT MANAGEMENTOK501(C)(3)LINE 100N/A
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
EPWORTH LIVING
J$78,800FAIR MARKET VALUE
EPWORTH AT HOME
J$39,976FAIR MARKET VALUE
EPWORTH LIVING
Q$258,000CASH
EPWORTH LIVING
B$1,784,536FORGIVENESS OF DEBT

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.