FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERS (EIN 23-7076112)
Tax period
2018-02-01 to 2019-01-31
Filed
2019-06-17
IRS object ID
201941689349300209
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-06-17T08:40:49-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-01-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1211 N BROADWAY SUITE 600AddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP631022733ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-02-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237076112EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FAMILY CARE HEALTH CENTERSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% DENNIS W KRUSEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlFAMIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3144811615PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 HOLLY HILLS AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63111ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROBERT K MASSIEPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone3144811615PhoneNum
Signature2019-06-17SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDonna J LarsonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00043751PTIN
Phone3142315544PhoneNum
Preparation2019-06-11PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id43032820191685000000FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2019-06-17FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id10F8C644CB536D1F4FBF67ACA4A1CCF4657457E2AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdB60A4EE9D24CBCA4447F2481469D084F848E2D39AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerROBERT K MASSIEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 HOLLY HILLS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63111ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$20,262,620GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.FCHCSTL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1969FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDURING THE YEAR WE HAVE PROVIDED SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 21,000 PATIENTS. 12,000 PATIENTS WERE UNDER 100% OF POVERTYActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee231TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$6,822NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,354,381PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,101,409CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$12,121,618PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$12,837,602CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$132,421PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$148,619CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$102,568PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$174,990CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$18,710,988PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$20,262,620CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,549,810PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$13,937,548CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,100,002PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$5,865,579CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,649,812PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$19,803,127CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$938,824PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$459,493CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$22,453,698TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$22,575,641TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,839,497TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,463,146TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$16,614,201NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$17,112,495NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE AND ACCESSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY HEALTH CARE SERVICES TO ANYONE, WITH EMPHASIS ON THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND TO TRAIN A PRIMARY CARE WORKFORCE IN ORDER TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL HEALTH OF THE SERVICE AREAMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,112,814ExpenseAmt
Revenue$10,735,703RevenueAmt
DescOUR COMPREHENSIVE PRIMARY MEDICAL , VISION, NUTRITION, WIC, AND OTHER ENABLING SERVICES ARE INTEGRATED WITH THE OTHER MENTIONED PROGRAMS AT BOTH SITES, TARGETED SERVICES ADDRESS THE HEALTH CARE CONDITIONS SUCH AS: OB SERVICES TO WOMEN TO IMPACT ON INFANT MORTALITY AND LOW BIRTH WEIGHT, PEDIATRIC SERVICES TO DEAL WITH LEAD POISONING, ASTHMA AND IMMUNIZATION FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENT AND ADULT SERVICES TO ADDRESS HEART DISEASE, DIABETES AND CHRONIC OBSTRUCTIVE PULMONARY DISEASE AND CANCER.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,464,036ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,176,013RevenueAmt
DescOUR DENTAL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED IN TWO SITES, WITH STATE-OF-THE ART EXAM ROOMS AND SEPARATE WAITING ROOMS FOR DENTAL CARE. SERVICES INCLUDE CLEANINGS, SEALANTS, FILLINGS, EXTRACTIONS, ROOT CANALS, CROWNS, PARTIAL AND FULL DENTURES. THOROUGH EXAMS AND X-RAYS ARE CONDUCTED AT EACH INITIAL VISIT. HAVING HEALTHY TEETH AND GUMS ARE AN ESSENTIAL COMPONENT OF MAINTAINING EXCELLENT HEALTH.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,104,034ExpenseAmt
Revenue$983,864RevenueAmt
DescOUR MH/SA (MENTAL HEALTH/SUBSTANCE ABUSE) PROGRAM IS AN INNOVATIVE SERVICE DELIVERY MODEL THAT INTEGRATES MH/SA AND PRIMARY MEDICAL CARE SERVICES, THEREBY PROVIDING UNIFIED, COMPREHENSIVE ONSITE CARE. THIS SERVICE IS PROVIDED AT BOTH LOCATIONS. LOCATING THIS SERVICE WITHIN A PRIMARY CARE SETTING WILL FACILITATE PRIMARY CARE PROVIDERS' (PCPS) ACCESS TO MH/SA EXPERTISE, THERAPY IMPROVING PATIENT HEALTH OUTCOMES, FACILITATING TREATMENT OF CO-OCCURRING MH/SA CONDITIONS AND IMPROVING THE ORGANIZATION'S OVERALL EFFICIENCY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$17,680,884TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document16IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee231EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDENNIS W KRUSEPersonNm
Phone3144811615PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1401 HOLLY HILLS AVEAddressLine1Txt
CityST LOUISCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP63111ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JAE ANDERSEN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
EMILY DAI
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
VJ DICKSON
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY ELLIS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIRANDA GACE
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUE LAURITSEN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRACY MCCREERY
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHERINE NOLAN
PRESIDENT1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILMA SCHMITZ
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN SYBERG
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CATHERINE DAY
CMO40.00.0$241,328$0$12,182Yes (X)
ROBERT MASSIE
CEO40.00.0$280,433$0$20,471Yes (X)
DENNIS KRUSE
CFO37.00.0$218,195$0$18,241Yes (X)
LYNN KERSTING
COO40.00.0$109,751$0$13,062Yes (X)
RICHARD BOLANOS
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$219,352$0$17,515Yes (X)
DAVID GLICK
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$172,059$0$15,909Yes (X)
ANNE SEYER
PHYSICIAN40.00.0$193,690$0$16,771Yes (X)
DARRYL ZINC
PHYSICIAN35.00.0$181,542$0$13,386Yes (X)
JARON ASHER
PSYCHIATRIST40.00.0$215,426$0$17,436Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,831,776TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$144,973TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K18IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
BKD LLP
211 N BROADWAY STE 600ST LOUISMO63102AUDIT$107,059
LAMP
8050 WATSON RD STE 340ST LOUISMO63119INTERPRETATION$450,346
METRO RPH
100 EAST HOMER ADAMS PKWYALTONIL62002STAFFING AGENCY$104,071
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$5,799,854GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,301,555AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$14,810NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,101,409TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICES621110$4,739,460$4,739,460
INSURANCE621110$780,255$780,255
MEDICARE/MEDICAID621110$6,312,058$6,312,058
PHARMACY621110$721,094$721,094
EHR INCENTIVE PAYMENT621110$195,500$195,500

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$89,235TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$89,235RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$12,837,602TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$148,619TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$148,619ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MISCELLANEOUS900099$81,187$81,187
MEDICAL RECORDS REVENUE561499$35,825$35,825
PARTNERSHIP REVENUE621110$57,978$57,978
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$174,990OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$20,262,620TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,895,580RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$265,631ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$913,663TotalAmt
Program Services$253,510ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$660,153ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,145,632TotalAmt
Program Services$10,147,824ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$997,808ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$441,073TotalAmt
Program Services$408,636ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,437ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$618,553TotalAmt
Program Services$609,761ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,792ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$818,627TotalAmt
Program Services$787,516ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,111ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,205TotalAmt
Management And General$51,205ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,778TotalAmt
Management And General$111,778ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,455,610TotalAmt
Program Services$1,449,741ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,869ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,262TotalAmt
Program Services$18,262ProgramServicesAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,475,729TotalAmt
Program Services$2,466,118ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,611ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$150,721TotalAmt
Program Services$150,721ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$54,590TotalAmt
Program Services$50,967ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,623ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,918TotalAmt
Program Services$39,378ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,540ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$51,364TotalAmt
Program Services$51,364ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$622,166TotalAmt
Program Services$622,166ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,709TotalAmt
Program Services$39,702ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$40,007ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
LAB TESTS$232,606$232,606
PAYROLL PROCESSING$32,622$32,622
MEMBERSHIP & SUBSCRIPTIONS$107,305$45,355$61,950
UBI TAXES$1,560$1,560

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$377,434TotalAmt
Program Services$307,257ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,177ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,803,127TotalAmt
Program Services$17,680,884ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,122,243ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$40,685BOYAmt
EOY$36,107EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,127,003BOYAmt
EOY$8,380,510EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$400,425BOYAmt
EOY$951,988EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,048,953BOYAmt
EOY$3,747,444EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,220BOYAmt
EOY$47,734EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$193,524BOYAmt
EOY$164,890EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$16,903,864LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$10,045,949LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,420,855BOYAmt
EOY$6,857,915EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,680,562BOYAmt
EOY$1,867,806EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$287,888BOYAmt
EOY$318,284EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$217,583BOYAmt
EOY$202,963EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,453,698BOYAmt
EOY$22,575,641EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,230,405BOYAmt
EOY$3,282,816EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$735,188BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$821,854BOYAmt
EOY$1,243,250EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,052,050BOYAmt
EOY$937,080EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,839,497BOYAmt
EOY$5,463,146EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,375,066BOYAmt
EOY$16,377,089EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$239,135BOYAmt
EOY$735,406EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,614,201BOYAmt
EOY$17,112,495EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,453,698BOYAmt
EOY$22,575,641EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$459,493ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$38,801NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,991,110CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,707,019CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,244,986CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,354,381CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,101,409CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$31,398,905TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,991,110CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,707,019CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,244,986CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,354,381CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,101,409CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$31,398,905TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$345,862SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$31,053,043PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$80,407CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$103,364CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$112,815CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$132,421CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$148,619CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$577,626TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$76,491CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$112,250CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$34,157CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$102,568CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$174,990CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$432,142TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$32,408,673TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$59,159,889GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.95817PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.97267PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,303,690BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,183,876ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$124,517InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$656,955OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,706,094EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,996,536BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$875,475ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$188,872InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$757,193OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,303,690EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,090,847BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$689,787ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$121,457InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$905,555OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$4,996,536EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,139,558BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$299,746ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$28,475InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,319,982OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$5,090,847EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,816,631BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$813,512ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$52,396InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,542,981OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,139,558EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.87110BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.12890TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$664,813OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$664,813BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,963,190OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,411,683DepreciationAmt
Book Value$5,551,507BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,032,042OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,702,816DepreciationAmt
Book Value$329,226BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,243,819OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$931,450DepreciationAmt
Book Value$312,369BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$6,857,915TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEFERRED COMPENSATIONDesc
Amt$937,080Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$937,080TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,301,452TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$38,801NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$31OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$38,832RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$20,262,620RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$20,262,620TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$19,803,158TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$31OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$31ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$19,803,127ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$19,803,127TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4INTENDED USES OF THE ENDOWMENT FUNDS: THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE INTENDED FOR FUTURE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS AND OR DEBT SERVICE AND FQHC SECTION 330 RESERVES. THE BOARD RETAINS CONTROL AND MAY AT ITS DISCRETION SUBSEQUENTLY USE FOR OTHER PROJECTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2FIN 48 FOOTNOTE: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2DMiscellaneous adjustments $31
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2DMiscellaneous adjustments $31

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
CATHERINE DAY
CMO$241,328$0$0$0$0$0$12,182$0$0$0$253,510$0
ROBERT MASSIE
CEO$280,433$0$0$0$0$0$14,856$0$5,615$0$300,904$0
DENNIS KRUSE
CFO$218,195$0$0$0$0$0$11,753$0$6,488$0$236,436$0
RICHARD BOLANOS
PHYSICIAN$219,352$0$0$0$0$0$12,182$0$5,333$0$236,867$0
DAVID GLICK
PHYSICIAN$172,059$0$0$0$0$0$9,412$0$6,497$0$187,968$0
ANNE SEYER
PHYSICIAN$193,690$0$0$0$0$0$11,195$0$5,576$0$210,461$0
DARRYL ZINC
PHYSICIAN$181,542$0$0$0$0$0$10,418$0$2,968$0$194,928$0
JARON ASHER
PSYCHIATRIST$215,426$0$0$0$0$0$11,342$0$6,094$0$232,862$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDEFERRED COMPENSATION: THE ORGANIZATION MAINTAINS A NONQUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN UNDER IRC SECTION 457(F). ROBERT MASSIE IS A PARTICIPANT IN THE PLAN. NO CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN WERE MADE BY HIM OR ON HIS BEHALF DURING THE YEAR.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BPROCESS TO REVIEW FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND DISCUSSION PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CENFORCEMENT OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS AND ENFORCES COMPLIANCE WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH WRITTEN COMMUNICATION WITH ALL EMPLOYEES, AND DISCUSSIONS AT QUARTERLY STAFF MEETINGS WITH INDIVIDUAL DIRECTORS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. EVERYONE ABOVE COMPLETES A QUESTIONNAIRE RELATED TO LOANS, GRANTS OR ASSISTANCE, BUSINESS AND FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS/RELATED PERSONS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION REVIEW : THE COMPENSATION, INCLUDING BENEFITS, WAS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WITH A RECOMMENDATION GOING TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. THE PACKAGE IS BASED ON CURRENT TRENDS AND COMPARED TO OTHER HEALTH CENTERS IN THE ST. LOUIS AREA AND PROPOSED GOALS FOR THE YEAR. THE CEO REVIEWS THE COMPENSATION INCLUDING BENEFITS OF KEY EMPLOYEES-COO, CFO AND CMO.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19PUBLIC ACCESS TO ORGANIZATION'S INFORMATION: THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WILL BE PROVIDED UPON WRITTEN REQUEST.