STEELWORKERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- STEELWORKERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND (EIN 23-1317409)
- Tax period
- 2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
- Filed
- 2019-11-15
- IRS object ID
- 201933199349309683
- Schema version
- 2018v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2019-11-15T12:18:30-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WITHUMSMITHBROWNPC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4600 EAST WEST HWY 900 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BETHESDA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MD | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 208143423 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 231317409 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STEELWORKERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % CENTRAL DATA SVCS INC | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | STEE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4125622279 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 60 BLVD OF THE ALLIES 5TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15222 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DIANE PICKLE | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4125622279 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2019-11-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | RICHARD L RUVELSON | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00234075 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3012726000 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 209.190.253.84 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 22006220193195000168 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2019-11-15 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 2CCACA4550841707C7CA1FACE3D4E1CA1CA63FAC | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | E755B2CC0E817F6D5E4FDA2E0EF0FB7939AE8BA5 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2020-04-17 16:48:07Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DIANE PICKLE | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 60 BLVD OF THE ALLIES 5TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15222 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $836,495,666 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1944 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PAY BENEFITS INSURANCE PREMIUMS OF COVERED EMPLOYEES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 0 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 4 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $766,178,522 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $814,162,324 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,135,285 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,965,781 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $117,601 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $135,831 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $769,431,408 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $817,263,936 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $763,327,395 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $808,116,606 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $390,045 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $406,318 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,843,563 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,915,190 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $765,561,003 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $810,438,114 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,870,405 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,825,822 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $57,321,759 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $57,369,857 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $5,367,171 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,435,046 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $51,954,588 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $53,934,811 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PAY BENEFITS INSURANCE PREMIUMS OF COVERED EMPLOYEES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | MEDICAL EXPENSES AND SHORT TERM DISABILITY OF COVERED EMPLOYEES. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | false | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (true) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | false | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 4 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 4 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 0 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | false | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | false | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CENTRAL DATA SVCS INC | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4125622279 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 60 BLVD OF THE ALLIES 5TH FL | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15222 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (7 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS CONWAY | |||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ANN FLENER-GITTLEN | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ARTHUR KNOLL | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETE TRINIDAD | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LEW DOPSON | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| NELLIE CARABALLO | |||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DIANE PICKLE | |||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 35.0 | 0.0 | $90,750 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $90,750 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | false | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | CENTRAL DATA SERVICES | PersonNm |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 60 BOULEVARD OF THE ALLIES | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | PITTSBURGH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 15222 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | ADMINISTRATOR | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $1,277,713 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $810,306,084 | $810,306,084 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $3,856,240 | $3,856,240 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $814,162,324 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,188,456 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,188,456 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $21,009,055 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $19,231,730 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,777,325 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,777,325 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,777,325 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOOKLET PRINTING | 900099 | $14,013 | $14,013 |
| EXCISE TAX | 900099 | $121,818 | $121,818 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $135,831 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $817,263,936 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $814,298,155 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $2,965,781 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $808,116,606 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,750 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $180,887 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,461 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $91,751 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,469 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,689 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,000 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $126,092 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,278,956 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,050 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,697 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $71,334 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $17,273 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,438 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $64,843 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | EXCISE TAX | Desc |
| Total | $121,818 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $810,438,114 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,830,775 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,435,455 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $164,250 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,699,700 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $48,655 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $18,208 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $15,347 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,861 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,861 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,723,617 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,804,110 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $28,408,705 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $24,329,076 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $191,551 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $50,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,321,759 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,369,857 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $123,387 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $384,109 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,243,784 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,895,884 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $155,053 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,367,171 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,435,046 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Org Does Not Follow SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,954,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,934,811 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,954,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $53,934,811 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $57,321,759 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $57,369,857 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $6,825,822 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$4,845,599 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $12,939 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $12,939 | DepreciationAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $5,269 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,408 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $2,861 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,861 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Financial Derivatives | FinancialDerivativesGrp | |
| Closely Held Equity Interests | CloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN FUNDS-EUROPACIFIC | $7,959,370 | F |
| DODGE & COX STOCK FUND | $4,880,112 | F |
| EATON VANCE - I FUND | $3,379,523 | F |
| HARBOR CAPITAL | $4,651,018 | F |
| VANGUARD SMALL CAP | $3,459,053 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $24,329,076 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $155,053 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $155,053 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $812,312,245 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$4,845,599 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$4,845,599 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $817,157,844 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $106,092 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $106,092 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $817,263,936 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $810,332,022 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $810,332,022 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $106,092 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $106,092 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $810,438,114 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2 - FIN 48 FOOTNOTE: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America require the plan administrator to evaluate tax positions taken by the Plan and recognize a tax liability for any uncertain position that more likely than not would not be sustained upon examination by the IRS. The Plan is subject to routine audits by tax authorities; however, there are currently no audits for any tax periods in progress. The Plan administrator believes the Plan is no longer subject to income tax examinations for tax years ending December 31, 2013 and prior. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B - REVIEW PROCESS OF FORM 990: | ALL TRUSTEES ARE PROVIDED A COPY OF THE COMPLETED FORM BEFORE IT IS FILED. |
| PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 19 - AVAILABILITY OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS: | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (94 entries)
| USWATI FRP RETIREE HEALTHPLAN |
| VEYANCE VEBA |
| OROVILLE HOSPITAL |
| USWATI 34TH AVE RETIREE |
| FALLOWFIELD TOWNSHIP ROAD DIST |
| MIDLAND COLT |
| KENNECOTT VEBA |
| INTL MATEX TANK TERMINALS |
| TITAN VEBA |
| LIBERTY STEEL - GEORGETOWN |
| GATX - OVER 65 RETIREES |
| CLOVERLAND ELECTRIC COOPERATVE |
| ORMET CORP HRLY RETIREE GRP |
| CLINTONS DITCH COOPERATIVE |
| USW STAFF PLAN |
| SW PA WATER AUTHORITY |
| GCS CREDIT UNION |
| BOROUGH OF CHARLEROI |
| GATX - RETIREES |
| USW BENEFITS FUND |
| ELDERLY HOUSING DEVELOPMENT |
| LEWIS-CLARK EARLY CHILDHOOD |
| KEYSTONE CALUMET INC |
| FRENCH PAPER COMPANY |
| ACUPOWDER INTERNATIONAL LLC |
| KAISER ALUMINUM VEBA |
| MI CITY OF DEPT OF WATER WRKS |
| WAH CHANG VEBA |
| BUTLER-ZANESVILLE RETIREE FUND |
| SKOOKUM CONTRACT SERVICES |
| CITY OF HILLIARD |
| MEMBERS CHOICE CREDIT UNION |
| COUNTY OF GREENE |
| SPECIAL METALS RETIREE VEBA |
| BLUE GREEN ALLIANCE |
| CITY OF WESTERVILLE |
| CONEMAUGH TOWNSHIP |
| GERDAU AMERISTEEL - WILTON |
| ALLEGIUS FCU |
| TOWN OF N STONINGTON HWY DEPT |
| STEELWORKERS PENSION TRUST |
| STANDARD STEEL RETIREES |
| USW FREIGHT CAR RETIREES |
| SMCAS MICHIGAN COMM AMBULANCE |
| CITY OF RACELAND |
| CITY OF GREENUP KENTUCKY |
| USW LOCAL 13-1 |
| NAUGATUCK HOUSING AUTHORITY |
| STEEL VALLEY AUTHORITY |
| JULY PRODUCTS LLC |
| USW LOCAL 675 |
| CITY OF CARROLLTON |
| CLOVER HILL PARK CEMETERY |
| CITY OF MANISTEE HOUSING |
| HOLY SEPULCHRE CEMETERY |
| BEAVERDALE MEMORIAL PARK |
| ROCKWELL VEBA |
| CITY OF CASEVILLE |
| FUND STAFF |
| USW LOCAL 13-423 |
| USW LOCAL 13-227 |
| ICD RETIREE 65 |
| BRULE COUNTY |
| USW LOCAL 134 |
| WORK ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL OF NJ |
| UNITED COMM SVCS FOR FAMILIES |
| CF&I RETIREES' VEBA |
| USW LOCAL 1014 |
| CINCINNATI UNION |
| USWCRUCIBLE RETIREE |
| NEGAUNEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS |
| AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHER |
| USW LOCAL 7-1 |
| PHILLIPS 66 NORTH |
| USW LOCAL 3403 |
| KENTUCKY STATE AFL-CIO |
| UE RADIO & MACHINE WKRS |
| USW LOCAL 1408 |
| DENMAN TIRE RETIREE VEBA |
| USW LOCAL 318 |
| ARKANSAS AFL CIO |
| USW LOCAL 13-228 |
| FORSYTH TOWNSHIP |
| USW LOCAL 4-9 |
| PORTAGE SCHOOL DIST |
| USW LOCAL 9 |
| SHADE TOWNSHIP SUPERVISORS |
| HOLY SEPULCHRE CEM PRE65 RET |
| USW LOCAL 5 |
| USW LOCAL 1011 |
| NORTH SEWICKLEY TOWNSHIP |
| USW LOCAL 1138 |
| USW LOCAL 105 |
| PENNSYLVANIA AFL-CIO |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (302 entries)
| SAPPI |
| EXPRESS SCRIPTS |
| LEHIGH HANSON SERVICE CENTER |
| STANDARD STEEL ACTIVES |
| HILL ROM HOLDINGS INC |
| ROCK TENN COMPANY WA |
| MITTAL STEEL USA |
| STEELCRAFT MANUFACTURING CO |
| INGREDION IN |
| NEENAH FOUNDRY COMPANY |
| KTG USALP |
| INGREDION INC |
| HUHTAMAKI |
| GATX - ACTIVES |
| MISSISSIPPI POLYMERS |
| KIK INTERNATIONAL LLC |
| ATI SPECIALTY ALLOYS |
| CALGON CARBON CORP (NEVILLE) |
| CHASE BRASS AND COPPER COMPANY |
| PORT TOWNSEND PAPER COMPANY |
| INGREDION KS |
| CHUGACH ALASKA CORPORATION |
| SWM INTERNATIONAL INC |
| TIDEWATER BARGE LINES INC |
| TPC GROUP |
| SILBERLINE MANUFACTURING CO |
| MENASHA PACKAGING CO-YUKON |
| APG POLYTECH LLC |
| ALPHA CORPORATION OF TN |
| FIBER GLASS SYSTEMS LP |
| CONCO INC |
| NORTH JACKSON SPECIALTY STEEL |
| ARAMARK UNIFORM SERVICES |
| VESUVIUS USA CORPORATION |
| SEAMAN PAPER CO OF MASS |
| AGC CHEMICALS AMERICAS INC |
| SIMONDS SAW LLC |
| DAVIS-LYNCH GLASS COMPANY |
| DWK LIFE SCIENCES |
| TAYLOR BROTHERS WELDING SERVIC |
| OLIN CHLOR ALKALI |
| GALAXY PRECISION MANUFACTURING |
| VAN PELT CORPORATION |
| EAST DEER TOWNSHIP |
| SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT GAS |
| RAYBESTOS POWER STEEL PARTS |
| BANCROFT BAG INC |
| LONZA AMERICA INC - ALLENDALE |
| AMERICAN RENOLIT CORP |
| QUEMETCO INC |
| HAVERHILL NORTH COKE CO |
| INT RESOURCES DBA DS SMITH |
| HOLLINGSWORTH & VOSE |
| THE ONEIDA GROUP |
| CORNING INCORPORATED |
| PBF |
| MEARS INSTALLATION |
| PCI NITROGEN LLC |
| CORE APPALACHIA OPERATING LLC |
| MW INDUSTRIES INC |
| BIC CORPORATION |
| TRIGON INC |
| LEHIGH SOUTHWEST CEMENT |
| DOUBLE G COATINGS COMPANY |
| ICL-IP AMERICA INC |
| GENERAL CABLE CORP |
| RIMTEC CORPORATION |
| ADVANCED CAST PRODUCTS |
| E DILLON & COMPANY |
| CONTINENTAL CEMENT CO LLC |
| MERCER FORGE |
| EES COKE BATTERY |
| PRIMUS PIPE & TUBE INC |
| SILGAN WHITE CAP AMERICAS |
| DG3 NORTH AMERICA INC |
| PENCOR SERVICES INC |
| NORTH COAST CONTAINER CORP |
| INLAND EMPIRE PAPER COMPANY |
| IFF INC |
| BWAY CORPORATION |
| SH BELL |
| CENVEO WORLDWILDE LIMITED- IN |
| AMETEK WESTCHESTER PLASTICS |
| POWDER PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY |
| ME GLOBAL |
| PRI-PAK INC |
| LLFLEX LLC |
| WHITE PIGEON PAPER CO |
| NOURYON |
| SILGAN WHITE CAP HAZELTON |
| INFIANA USA INC |
| RESCO PRODUCTS INC |
| CENVEO WORLDWIDE LIMITED- NJ |
| MPI PRODUCTS LLC |
| MAUSER CORP |
| WROUGHT WASHER MFG INC |
| RAIN CII CARBON LLC |
| THE BURGER IRON COMPANY |
| CONCAST METAL PRODUCTS |
| NATIONAL GYPSUM COMPANY |
| DYNO NOBEL INC |
| INTERNATIONAL CONVERTER |
| AK TUBE |
| FIRELINE INC |
| EP ENGINEERED CLAYS CORP |
| FALSTROM COMPANY |
| OX ENGINEERED PRODUCTS |
| CENTRAL PACKAGE & DISPLAY |
| PRECOAT METALS |
| ATI-MIDLAND JOINT VENTURE |
| DLUBAK SPECIALTY GLASS CORP |
| OMEGA ENTERPRISES INC |
| INEOS CALABRIAN CORPORATION |
| AHLSTROM-MUNKSJO FILTRATION |
| NILES EXPANDED METAL & PLASTIC |
| THE CHAPIN AND BANGS COMPANY |
| LINDEN HALL |
| VALBRUNA SLATER STAINLESS INC |
| MORRIS BEAN & COMPANY |
| TRI-ARCLINETT COMPANY |
| KEIL CHEMICAL CORPORATION |
| SMOKY MOUNTAIN HOLDINGS LLC |
| CP INDUSTRIES HOLDINGSINC |
| KOPPERS INC- MADISON FIELD |
| IMERYS WOLLASTONITE USA |
| WATCO COMPANIES |
| FERRY INDUSTRIES INC |
| BAYLOFF SPK |
| TENSION ENVELOPE CORP |
| INTERPLASTIC CORPORATION |
| WEST CARROLLTON PARCHMENT |
| MAYER POLLOCK STEEL CORP |
| ROAD BUILDERS LLC |
| RONPAK INC |
| WINSLOW SCALE CO |
| GREEN AMERICA RECYCLING |
| CHROME DEPOSIT CORPORATION |
| INDUSTRIAL NUT CORPORATION |
| REX HEAT TREAT-LANSDALE INC |
| UPPER ALLEGHENY JT SANITARY AU |
| GERRESHEIMER GLASS |
| EARLE M JORGENSEN |
| KOPP GLASS |
| KEN-TRON MANUFACTURING INC |
| KENYON COLLEGE |
| TROY LLC |
| BRP MANUFACTURING CO |
| SETCO SALES COMPANY |
| ARROW SHED LLC |
| AMERICAN WARMING & VENTILATING |
| OPTIMUS STEEL LLC |
| ADELL POLYMERS |
| THE MILLER COMPANY |
| MENASHA PACKAGING CO |
| CALGON CARBON |
| DYER QUARRY INC |
| ELEMENTIS GLOBAL- CHARLESTON |
| PHILLIPS 66 SOUTH |
| SASOL (USA) CORPORATION |
| ELEMENTIS GLOBAL LLC |
| LEHIGH WHITE CEMENT |
| CENTRE FOUNDRY |
| STANDARD CAR TRUCK-PITTSBURGH |
| KUEHNE COMPANY |
| J TROCKMAN & SONS |
| FLINK COMPANY |
| THALHEIMER BROTHERS LLC |
| TEKNI-PLEX INC |
| SCHILLER GROUNDS CARE INC |
| WHITE PINE L'ANSE WARDEN |
| ROADWAY DBA ATLAS CORP |
| TOTAL PLANT MAINTENENCE INC |
| SOLVAY FLUORIDES INC |
| REVERE PACKAGING |
| MILLER BROS |
| BLOOM ENGINEERING COMPANY |
| FARREL CORPORATION |
| CLAY AND BAILEY MFG CO |
| VORTEQ COIL FINISHER LLC |
| COATESVILLE SCRAP IRON & METAL |
| ALLIED ENVELOPE CO INC |
| THE DANIELS COMPANY |
| AMERIDRIVES INTERNATIONAL |
| KONETA INC |
| LUXFER MAGTECH INC |
| MOUNTAIN AGGREGATES INC |
| TUBE FABRICATION INC |
| COLUMBIA NATIONAL GROUP INC |
| TINIUS OLSEN TESTING MACHINE |
| OP SCHUMAN & SONS INC |
| KOPPERS INC- SHIRLEY CHABALIE |
| EXIDE TECHNOLOGIES |
| SUPERIOR METAL PRODUCTS CO |
| MALTON ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| SENECA PETROLEUM COMPANY INC |
| RANGE CENTER INC |
| LEMAN MACHINE COMPANY |
| SODEXO CAMPUS SVS SIMPSN COL |
| MARMON KEYSTONE LLC |
| STEELWORKERS CHAR & EDUC ORG |
| BEAVER VALLEY ALLOY |
| EUREKA FOUNDRY COMPANY |
| ELMWOOD CEMETERY |
| MEDALLION SLEEP PRODUCTS INC |
| LANCASTER COMMERCIAL PRODUCTS |
| COPPERHEAD CHEMICAL COMPANY |
| CQT KENNEDY LLC |
| CUBE YADKIN GENERATION LLC |
| ICD-3 |
| REESE ENTERPRISES INC |
| TECHNEGLAS LLC |
| LEFCO ENVIRONMENTAL TECH |
| SOLAR COMPOUNDS |
| PBF LOGISTICS |
| TRUCK CAB MANUFACTURERS |
| LERCH BROTHERS INC |
| MIDLAND STEEL COMPANY |
| UNITED ENVELOPE |
| PARKVIEW MEMORIAL ASSOCIATION |
| MIAMI VALLEY PAPER COMPANY |
| INTERLAKE STEAMSHIP COMPANY |
| ISC STRUCTURES INC |
| ICD |
| IH SCHLEZINGER |
| AMERICAN STANDARD BRANDS |
| ANTIOCH UNIVERSITY |
| WHITE CHAPEL MEMORIAL ASSOC |
| MARTIN STEEL INC |
| BUCKSPORT GENRATION LLC |
| EVERGREEN COMMUNITY POWER |
| KOPPERS INC-SHIRLEY CHABALIE |
| WIREROPE WORKS INC |
| ACME STAMPING & WIRE FORMING |
| JOHNSTOWN AMERICA |
| SPECIALTY PIPE & TUBE INC |
| MALTON INDUSTRIAL SERVICES CO |
| MAJOR WIRE SCREENING INC |
| EAGLE TOOL COMPANY |
| CENTURY ALUMINUM |
| WINFIELD MUTUAL HOUSING CORP |
| ROOT SPRING SCRAPER COMPANY |
| WAGNER LOGISTICS |
| WJ BAKER COMPANY INC |
| RAVENSWOOD FCU |
| KOPPERS INC- MILLINGTON |
| NEFF ELECTRIC |
| KOPPERS INC - STICKNEY |
| L-3 COMMUNICATIONS TITAN CORP |
| STANDARD STEEL SPECIALTY |
| TCI TEXARKANA INC |
| ELG UTICA ALLOYS |
| HYGRADE METAL MOULDING MFG |
| SALEM TUBE INC |
| KOPPERS HUNTINGTON |
| KOPPERS INC- GRIFFIN |
| FORMETAL INC |
| KOPPERS INC- HUBBELL |
| KOPPERS INC - SOMERVILLE |
| HARSCO INDUSTRIAL IKG |
| MAGNA VISUAL INC |
| PROGRESSIVE MACHINE WORKS INC |
| KOPPERS INC- MADISON |
| NEW ENGLAND CASKET |
| MILLER COMPRESSING COMPANY |
| KOPPERS INC - SUSQUEHANNA |
| EATON STEEL CORP |
| SHENANGO |
| INDUSTRIAL TERMINAL SYSTEMS |
| PORTLAND PIPE LINE CORP |
| THE DAYCO GROUP |
| FRED GREENBERG PC |
| KOPPERS INC- ROCK HILL |
| INDEPENDENT SALT |
| ALTOONA PIPE & STEEL |
| MABS |
| FLORENCE CASKET CO |
| KOPPERS DENVER LOCATION |
| FUZION TECHNOLOGIES INC |
| HOLLIDAYSBURG AMBULANCE SERVIC |
| AMG INDUSTRIES LLC |
| GOLDEN EAGLE CONSTRUCTION |
| DAMAN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES INC |
| KIRCHER SUETHOLZ & ASSOCIATES |
| NEWMARKET CO ATTN HR |
| NEW YORK DECORATING CO |
| RESERVE MINING CO |
| HARDY INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES |
| PINE GROVE CEMETERY ASSOC |
| JARDEN ZINC PRODUCTS |
| TELEWELD INC |
| GOLDEN EAGLE ASPHALT |
| GUARDIAN ANGELS HEALTH&REHAB |
| KEYSTONE FLOOR PRODUCTS |
| KOPPERS INC- HOUSTON |
| PLANT MAINTAINENCE |
| FITZGERALD NURSING HOME & REHA |
| CEDAR BOX COMPANY |
| CONTOUR DRAPERY INC |
| AMERISERV FINANCIAL-KIM GAHAGE |
| PILGRIM SCREW CORPORATION |
| ECP COMPOUNDING |
| WHITE PINE COPPER REFINERY INC |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | false | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | false | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | false | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | false | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | false | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (true) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments