EVENTIDE: Form 990, tax year 2017
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- EVENTIDE (EIN 41-0721640)
- Tax period
- 2017-10-01 to 2018-09-30
- Filed
- 2019-04-25
- IRS object ID
- 201911159349300141
- Schema version
- 2017v2.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule G
- Schedule J
- Schedule K
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2019-04-25T13:12:52-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-09-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 450250958 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Eide Bailly LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4310 17th Ave S PO Box 2545 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Fargo | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ND | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 581082545 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2017-10-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 410721640 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Eventide | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | EVEN | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2182337508 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 Main Avenue No 201 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Moorhead | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 56560 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Jon Riewer | PersonNm |
| Person Title | President/CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2182337508 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2019-04-01 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LISA CHAFFEE CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00193453 | PTIN |
| Phone | 7012398500 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2019-04-01 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 199.247.46.142 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2019-04-01 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 16:07:18 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | CD | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 66CC91E6B7F11C4783FFFA5645E675327CB67316 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 3F1B4C4A1C1F32CA3CD03C05270CE62742EA9E6E | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2017 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | Jon Riewer | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 Main Avenue No 201 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Moorhead | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 56560 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $62,327,538 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | www.eventide.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1951 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | To sponsor, encourage, promote, and advance the delivery of health care. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 1972 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 270 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $709,087 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $861,056 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $58,267,184 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $60,748,136 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $135,554 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | -$373,052 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$78,973 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $18,083 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $59,032,852 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $61,254,223 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $38,593,983 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $39,064,876 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $33,851 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $21,462,564 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $21,971,649 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $60,056,547 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $61,036,525 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,023,695 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $217,698 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $102,166,306 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $103,285,844 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $76,963,525 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $77,203,928 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $25,202,781 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $26,081,916 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | To advance compassionate care and service excellence empowering older adults, families and communities to thrive. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $15,699,556 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $19,200,324 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Eventide Lutheran Home of Moorhead operated a 195-bed nursing facility. The occupancy percentage for the year was 91.57%. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $9,764,234 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $10,873,589 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Eventide Jamestown operated a 115-bed nursing home. The occupancy percentage for the year was 90.77%. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $7,056,290 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $7,548,382 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Eventide Sheyenne Crossings Care Center operated a 64-bed nursing home. The occupancy percentage for the year was 97.61%. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $20,313,755 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $23,125,841 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | Eventide Linden Tree Circle operated a 119-unit elderly housing facility. The occupancy percentage for the year was 93.96%.Eventide, The Fairmont, operated a 88-unit elderly housing facility. The occupancy percentage for the year was 90.11%.Eventide Fargo AL operated a 76-unit assisted living facility. The occupancy percentage for the year was 97.02%.Eventide Jamestown AL, operated as a 43-unit assisted living facility. The occupancy percentage for this year was 45.18% | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $20,313,755 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $23,125,841 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $52,833,835 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | Yes (1) | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | Yes (1) | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | Yes (1) | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 71 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 1972 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contri Discl | Yes (1) | QuidProQuoContriDisclInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Darin Ohe | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2182912216 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 801 Main Avenue Suite 201 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Moorhead | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 56560 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leann Wright | ||||||||
| Chair | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Peter Seljevold | ||||||||
| Vice Chair | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Marjorie Matthees | ||||||||
| Treasurer | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Lisa Borgen | ||||||||
| Secretary | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Anne Blackhurst | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| John Erickstad | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Joseph Halvorson | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Luke Hvidston | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Cindy Larson-Casseltong | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Judy Lee | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Vern Nolting | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Don Stieha | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| K Thor Thompson | ||||||||
| Director | 0.20 | 0.60 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Jon Riewer | ||||||||
| President/CEO | 10.00 | 30.00 | Yes (X) | $462,857 | $0 | $18,360 | ||
| Wade Stubson | ||||||||
| CFO | 10.00 | 30.00 | Yes (X) | $252,532 | $0 | $16,250 | ||
| Janelle Klinke | ||||||||
| VP of HR | 10.00 | 30.00 | $162,775 | $0 | $12,529 | Yes (X) | ||
| Melissa Heesch | ||||||||
| VP of Operations | 10.00 | 30.00 | $217,340 | $0 | $18,454 | Yes (X) | ||
| Douglas Panchot | ||||||||
| Administrator - Jamestown | 40.00 | 0.00 | $138,491 | $0 | $16,936 | Yes (X) | ||
| Nathan Johnson | ||||||||
| Exec. Director - Senior Living | 40.00 | 0.00 | $127,875 | $0 | $4,032 | Yes (X) | ||
| Maren Gemer | ||||||||
| Exec. Director - Sheyenne Crossing | 0.00 | 40.00 | $122,181 | $0 | $2,449 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,484,051 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $89,010 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RehabCare Group Inc | |||||
| PO Box 503534 | St Louis | MO | 631503534 | Therapy Services | $1,818,969 |
| Centrex Rehab | |||||
| 8120 Penn Ave S Suite 480 | Bloomington | MN | 55431 | Therapy Services | $1,054,511 |
| 8th & Main LLC | |||||
| 855 26th Ave E | West Fargo | ND | 58078 | Construction | $826,455 |
| Linson Pharmacy Inc | |||||
| 3175 25th St S | Fargo | ND | 58103 | Pharmacy Services | $703,220 |
| Dakota Travel Nurse Inc | |||||
| 1200 Collins Ave | Mandan | ND | 585542067 | Traveling Nurses | $368,726 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Fundraising | $3,760 | FundraisingAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $857,296 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $861,056 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resident Services | 623000 | $59,333,228 | $59,333,228 |
| Management Fees | 561000 | $823,100 | $823,100 |
| Catering | 721000 | $380,051 | $380,051 |
| Supporting Revenue | 900099 | $211,757 | $211,757 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $60,748,136 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $197,822 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $197,822 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $98,107 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $393,469 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $132,023 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $930,427 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$33,916 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | -$536,958 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$570,874 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$570,874 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $63,277 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $3,760 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $10,865 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $52,412 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $52,412 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Extraordinary loss on bonds | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | -$34,329 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$34,329 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | -$34,329 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $61,254,223 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $60,748,136 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | -$354,969 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $797,842 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $797,842 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,058,656 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,521,040 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,537,616 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $315,329 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $280,212 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,117 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,541,006 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,163,727 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $377,279 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,352,043 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,064,020 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $288,023 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,613 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $66,613 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $75,173 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $75,173 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $16,393 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $16,393 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,200,645 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,082,289 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $118,356 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $411,039 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $411,039 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,730,212 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $871,330 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $858,882 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $383,714 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $55,423 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $328,291 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,070,191 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,921,064 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $149,127 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,511 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $31,902 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $74,609 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $132,928 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,250 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $106,678 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,549,195 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,549,195 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,777,058 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,776,462 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $596 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $436,129 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $436,129 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Food Expense | $1,859,623 | $1,859,623 | |
| Medical Supplies | $1,854,586 | $1,854,586 | |
| Bad Debt Expense | $692,460 | $692,460 | |
| Licenses & Permits | $575,289 | $575,289 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,033,890 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $648,123 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $352,512 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $33,255 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $61,036,525 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $52,833,835 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,168,839 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $33,851 | FundraisingAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,397,751 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,398,904 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,772,494 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,611,998 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $500,000 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $146,537 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $156,798 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $185,067 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $180,174 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $115,220,364 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $38,839,288 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,572,214 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $76,381,076 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,440,088 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,726,651 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,190,264 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,442,789 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,196,500 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,196,500 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,265,391 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,690,954 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $102,166,306 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,285,844 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,541,819 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,532,798 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $47,698 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,474,459 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,861,231 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $334,314 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $356,504 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $33,220,955 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $33,308,293 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,391,978 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,097,404 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $76,963,525 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $77,203,928 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $23,902,337 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,904,918 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $878,819 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,127,966 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $421,625 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,049,032 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,202,781 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $26,081,916 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $102,166,306 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $103,285,844 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $217,698 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $73,553 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $587,884 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $128,817 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $296,066 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $143,245 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $709,087 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $861,056 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $2,138,271 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $38,129,281 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $39,651,759 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $45,567,171 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $58,242,218 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $60,811,413 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $242,401,842 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $38,258,098 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $39,947,825 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $45,710,416 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $58,951,305 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $61,672,469 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $244,540,113 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $244,540,113 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $318,912 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $196,516 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $171,163 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $175,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $197,822 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,060,341 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $318,912 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $196,516 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $171,163 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $175,928 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $197,822 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,060,341 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $38,577,010 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $40,144,341 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $45,881,579 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $59,127,233 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $61,870,291 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $245,600,454 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.99570 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.99500 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00430 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00500 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Agent Trustee Etc | 0 | AgentTrusteeEtcInd |
| Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab | Yes (1) | InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd |
| Explanation Provided | Yes (X) | ExplanationProvidedInd |
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $954,007 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $627,407 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $42,307 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $40,438 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,583,283 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $646,884 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $275,848 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $71,697 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $40,422 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $954,007 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $618,106 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $70,216 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $41,438 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $646,884 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $653,464 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $2,396 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $37,754 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $618,106 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $604,014 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $20,024 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $66,054 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $36,628 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $653,464 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.11060 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 0.66260 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.22680 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,264,232 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $3,264,232 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $87,427,569 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $28,971,211 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $58,456,358 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,566,762 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,804,787 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $5,761,975 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,961,801 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $63,290 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,898,511 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $76,381,076 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Annuities Payable | $4,622 |
| Deposits Held By Eventide | $2,169,283 |
| Related Party Payables | $923,499 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $3,097,404 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $63,651,194 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $3,303,098 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $3,303,098 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $60,348,096 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $906,127 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $906,127 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $61,254,223 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $64,350,488 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $3,313,963 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $3,313,963 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $61,036,525 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $61,036,525 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part IV, Line 2b: | The Organization is the trustee of various resident trust funds and has a fiduciary responsibility for the administration and distribution of these funds for the residents. Tenant security deposits represent amounts received from tenants subject to the terms of their lease agreements. These funds are refunded to tenants based on compliance with the requirements of the lease agreement. The resident trust funds and tenant security deposits are held in segregated deposit accounts. |
| Part V, Line 4: | To provide a permanent source of income for operations, chaplaincy and volunteer operating purposes. |
| Part X, Line 2: | Eventide is organized as Minnesota nonprofit organization and has been recognized by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) as exempt from federal income taxes under Internal Revenue Code Section 501(c)(3). Eventide Fargo, Eventide Fargo - AL, and Eventide Jamestown are organized as North Dakota nonprofit organizations and derive their federal tax exempt status from Eventide's nonprofit tax exempt determination. Eventide is annually required to file a Return of Organization Exempt from Income Tax (Form 990) with the IRS. Eventide Fargo, Eventide Fargo - AL, and Eventide Jamestown, as LLCs, are included in the 990 filing of Eventide. In addition, the Organization is subject to income tax on net income that is derived from business activities that are unrelated to their exempt purpose. As of September 30, 2018, Eventide is no longer required to file an Exempt Organization Business Income Tax Return (Form 990T) with the IRS to report its unrelated business taxable income. The Organization believes that is has appropriate support for any tax positions taken affecting its annual filing requirements, and as such, does not have any uncertain tax positions that are material to the consolidated financial statements. The Organization would recognize future accrued interest and penalties related to unrecognized tax benefits and liabilities in income tax expense if such interest and penalties are incurred. |
| Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Intercompany Management Allocation Fees 3,303,098. |
| Part XI, Line 4b - Other Adjustments: | Special Events Expenses Included in Expenses Per F/S -10,865. Restricted Contributions Recorded in Fund Balance Per F/S 874,685. Investment Income Recorded in Fund Balance for F/S 42,307. |
| Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments: | Special Events Expenses Included in Revenue Per Form 990 10,865. Intercompany Management Allocation Fees 3,303,098. |
Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG
Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Event1 | Benefit Auction | Event1Nm |
| Gross Receipts Event1 | $67,037 | GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt |
| Charitable Contri Event1 | $3,760 | CharitableContriEvent1Amt |
| Gross Revenue Event1 | $63,277 | GrossRevenueEvent1Amt |
| Rent Facility Costs Event1 | $4,918 | RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt |
| Entertainment Event1 | $2,000 | EntertainmentEvent1Amt |
| Other Direct Expenses Event1 | $3,947 | OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt |
| Gross Receipts Total | $67,037 | GrossReceiptsTotalAmt |
| Charitable Contributions Tot | $3,760 | CharitableContributionsTotAmt |
| Gross Revenue Total Events | $63,277 | GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt |
| Rent Fclty Costs Total Events | $4,918 | RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt |
| Entertainment Total Events | $2,000 | EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt |
| Oth Direct Expnss Total Events | $3,947 | OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt |
| Direct Expense Summary Events | $10,865 | DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt |
| Net Income Summary | $52,412 | NetIncomeSummaryAmt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Riewer | ||||||||||||||
| President/CEO | $462,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,400 | $0 | $19,316 | $0 | $487,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Wade Stubson | ||||||||||||||
| CFO | $252,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,162 | $0 | $14,583 | $0 | $272,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Janelle Klinke | ||||||||||||||
| VP of HR | $162,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,361 | $0 | $11,434 | $0 | $177,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Melissa Heesch | ||||||||||||||
| VP of Operations | $217,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,486 | $0 | $17,006 | $0 | $238,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Douglas Panchot | ||||||||||||||
| Administrator - Jamestown | $138,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,968 | $0 | $15,785 | $0 | $157,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Part I, Line 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | Jon Riewer, Wade Stubson, Janelle Klinke, and Melissa Heesch are compensated by Eventide for services provided to the organization, Eventide West Fargo, LLC, Eventide Living Center, and Lake Region Lutheran Home. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moorhead Economic Development Authority | ||||||||
| A | 411671510 | 61616AAM7 | 2016-12-15 | $20,078,632 | Fargo Assisted Living - Eventide Senior Housing | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moorhead Economic Development Authority | ||||||||
| B | 411671510 | 61615JAS6 | 2016-05-26 | $5,000,000 | Building and Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Moorhead Economic Development Authority | ||||||||
| C | 411671510 | 2017-08-30 | $7,224,444 | Refund Bonds Issued 12/30/2008 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Moorhead Economic Development Authority | ||||||||
| D | 411671510 | 2017-08-30 | $4,780,000 | Refinanced 2006 issue | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | Refunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Current RefundingCurrentRefundingInd | Advance RefundingAdvanceRefundingInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | RetiredRetiredAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $20,545,000 | $1,298,494 | $401,181 | $18,378,957 | 2016 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | |||
| B | $5,000,000 | $4,585,425 | 2016 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $80,000 | $414,575 | |||
| C | $7,224,444 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $193,611 | $7,224,444 | |||||
| D | $4,780,000 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | $408,499 | $4,780,000 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Private Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (4 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | 0 |
| B | 0 |
| C | 0 |
| D | 0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule K, Part I and Part II, Bond A: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | The difference between Part I, Line B, Column (e) issue price and Part II, Line 3, Column B is due to original issue discount of $466,368. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 1 | There is an Executive Committee that has the power to act on behalf of the entire Board of Directors. This committee is made up of at least five but not more than six persons, all of whom shall be members of the Board of Directors. The President shall be an advisory, non-voting member of the Executive Committee. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6 | Members consist of churches and other organizations. There is only one class of membership. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7a | Delegates from the member churches serve on the board and elect the Board of Directors. Each member church has one vote for every 1,000 members of the church. Each member church also has one additional vote which may be cast by one of its pastors present at the meeting. Each member of the organization's Board of Directors is entitled to one vote. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11b | The CFO and Vice President of Finance and Budget will review a draft of the Form 990. The reviewed copy will be presented and approved at a board meeting. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12c | Board members, management level employees and up are covered by the policy. The senior management/CFO determines if a conflict of interest exists and reviews conflicts. Eventide has various restrictions in place to keep the individual with the conflict from acting on their own behalf instead of Eventide's best interest. Individuals with a conflict must abstain from voting on the issue. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15a | An annual evaluation of the CEO is done by the Executive Committee team. A comparability study was done in 2017 by Leading Age-CEMO and also Lutheran Services of America. The comparability study considers the region, total revenue and FTEs. The last review done was in October 2017. The CEO annually reviews, approves and documents the CFO compensation using the same methods as above. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19 | The governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements are available to the public upon request. |
| Form 990, Part XI, line 9: | Release of Temporarily Restricted Net Assets -40,438. Tranfers from Related Parties 628,322. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Total IncomeTotalIncomeAmt | End Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventide Jamestown LLC dba Hi Acres | |||||||||
| 1405 7th Street South | Moorhead | MN | 56560 | 272608086 | Senior Living Community | ND | $10,869,526 | $5,875,829 | Eventide |
| Eventide Fargo LLC | |||||||||
| 3225 51 ST S | Fargo | ND | 58104 | 463364672 | Senior Living Community | ND | $13,143,084 | $30,108,223 | Eventide |
| Eventide Fargo - AL | |||||||||
| 5250 32 Ave S | Fargo | ND | 58104 | 472978299 | Senior Living Community | ND | $2,651,385 | $20,626,462 | Eventide |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventide West Fargo LLC dba Sheyenne Crossings | ||||||||||
| 801 Main Avenue Suite 201 | Moorhead | MN | 56560 | 204531061 | Senior Living Community | MN | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | Eventide | Yes (1) |
| Eventide Living Center | ||||||||||
| 801 Main Avenue Suite 201 | Moorhead | MN | 56560 | 411486796 | HUD Elderly Housing | MN | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | Eventide | Yes (1) |
| Lake Region Lutheran Home dba Eventide Heartland | ||||||||||
| 801 Main Avenue Suite 201 | Moorhead | MN | 56560 | 450275011 | Skilled Nursing Facility | ND | 501(c)(3) | Line 10 | Eventide | Yes (1) |
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BEK Care LLC (dba Ethos Home Care) | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2877 45th St S Suite 201 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Fargo | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | ND | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 58104 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 464681716 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | Home Care Agency | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | ND | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Eventide | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | Related | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Share Of Total Income | -$75,474 | ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt |
| Share Of EOY Assets | $289,005 | ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
| Ownership | 0.33330 | OwnershipPct |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| Eventide West Fargo LLC | ||
| Q | $3,242,091 | Accrual |
| Eventide West Fargo LLC | ||
| R | $3,242,091 | Accrual |
| Lake Region Lutheran Home Inc | ||
| Q | $9,465,852 | Accrual |
| Lake Region Lutheran Home Inc | ||
| R | $8,743,382 | Accrual |
Comments