FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

MENDOCINO COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MENDOCINO COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INC (EIN 68-0259045)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-05-10
IRS object ID
201901309349303610
Schema version
2017v2.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-05-10T11:46:29-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN910189318PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MOSS ADAMS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110960 WILSHIRE BLVD SUITE 1100AddressLine1Txt
CityLOS ANGELESCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90024ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN680259045EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MENDOCINO COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMENDBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7074724584PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1333 LAWS AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityUKIAHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95482ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTIMOTHY J DOLANPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone7074724584PhoneNum
Signature2019-05-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLAUREN A HAVERLOCKPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00545829PTIN
Phone3104770450PhoneNum
Preparation2019-05-01PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address172.90.17.200IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-05-09IPDt
IP Tm16:22:33IPTm
IP TimezonePDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id41F3D51277C721D7E64869098416E4BAA04E310DAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id41F3D51277C721D7E64869098416E4BAA04E310DAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2020-04-17 16:48:07ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCAROLE PRESSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1333 LAWS AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityUKIAHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95482ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$41,155,348GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MCHCINC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1992FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionMENDOCINO COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INC. PROVIDES MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES TO PATIENTS IN MENDOCINO AND LAKE COUNTIES. OUR MISSION: TO PROVIDE THE HIGHEST QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO MEMBERS IN OUR COMMUNITIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee437TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,248,823PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$6,445,998CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$33,697,263PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$34,695,127CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,792PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$9,202CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$50,435PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$39,999,313PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$41,150,327CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$84,757PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$79,095CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,676,050PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,353,125CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$10,498,610PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,825,957CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$35,259,417PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$39,258,177CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$4,739,896PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,892,150CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$24,254,794TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$27,298,849TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,467,522TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$11,619,427TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$13,787,272NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$15,679,422NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE THE HIGHEST QUALITY HEALTHCARE FOR EVERYONE IN OUR COMMUNITIES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$18,067,185ExpenseAmt
Grant$79,095GrantAmt
Revenue$23,489,540RevenueAmt
DescMEDICAL SEGMENT SERVICES INCLUDE PRIMARY CARE, OBSTETRICAL AND GYNECOLOGICAL SERVICES, PEDIATRICS, INTERNAL MEDICINE AND SPECIALTY SERVICES. WE PROVIDED 107,759 ENCOUNTERS TO PATIENTS AT OUR THREE SERVICE SITES DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED 6-30-18, EMPLOYING 176 FTES. PATIENTS ARE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE IN OUR PROGRAMS REGARDLESS OF ABILITY TO PAY FOR SERVICES. THE COMPANY OFFERS SLIDING SCALE PAYMENT OPTIONS FOR THOSE WHO QUALIFY BASED ON THEIR INCOME. THE COMPANY RESPONDS TO OUR COUNTIES' HEALTHCARE NEEDS THROUGH PREVENTIVE STRATEGIES AND TREATMENT OF ILLNESS. WE OFFER CARE TO PATIENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS OR BARRIERS TO CARE, INCLUDING THE HOMELESS, ELDERLY, THOSE WITH SUBSTANCE ABUSE DISORDERS AND PATIENTS WITH HIV.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$7,671,182ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$7,606,389RevenueAmt
DescDENTAL CARE: THE COMPANY OFFERS COMPREHENSIVE DENTAL SERVICES TO OUR PATIENTS, INCLUDING EXAMINATIONS, CLEANING AND PERIODONTAL TREATMENT, FILLINGS AND RESTORATIONS, EXTRACTIONS, LIMITED ROOT CANALS AND DENTURES. SPECIALTY PROGRAMS INCLUDE TREATMENT FOR PATIENTS WHO ARE PREGNANT, HIV PATIENTS AND THOSE WITH DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES. WE REFER PATIENTS IN NEED OF ORAL SURGERY TO A NETWORK OF SPECIALISTS IN NORTHERN CALIFORNIA. DENTAL SERVICES ARE OFFERED TO PATIENTS AGES 1 YEAR AND ONWARD. THE COMPANY PROVIDED 32,620 ENCOUNTERS IN THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED 6-30-2018.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,970,484ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$3,599,198RevenueAmt
DescMENTAL HEALTH CARE: THE COMPANY PROVIDES MENTAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES, INCLUDING PRIMARY CARE CONSULTATIONS, COUNSELING AND PSYCHOTHERAPY. WE PROVIDED 14,395 PATIENT ENCOUNTERS DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED 6-30-2018.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$28,708,851TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document67IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee437EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTIMOTHY J DOLANPersonNm
Phone7074724584PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1333 LAWS AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityUKIAHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95482ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JERRY CHANEY
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN PAVONI
SECRETARY/TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM MARILL
VICE CHAIR1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARLOS FRAUSTO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL MERGENER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANE CLATTY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM JORDAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACUELINE WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MAYRA OCHOA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WAYNE MENGER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAREN OSLUND
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CORRIGAN GOMMENGINGER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLE PRESS
CEO40.00Yes (X)$185,967$0$7,284
JILL DAMIAN
COO40.00Yes (X)$135,381$0$3,061
JEFF WIEDENFELD
CIO40.00Yes (X)$172,163$0$3,737
TIMOTHY DOLAN
CFO40.00Yes (X)$154,053$0$3,384
JERRY DOUGLAS
CMO40.00$318,599$0$9,125Yes (X)
DOUG LEWIS
DENTAL DIRECTOR40.00$189,748$0$13,567Yes (X)
KAREN CRABTREE
CARE FOR HER DIRECTOR40.00$376,201$0$12,507Yes (X)
ADWOA CHRISTY
PHYSICIAN40.00$316,992$0$15,314Yes (X)
STEVEN WIRTH
PHYSICIAN40.00$306,155$0$15,314Yes (X)
ANNE STOHRER
PHYSICIAN40.00$304,789$0$9,131Yes (X)
GUY TERAN
PHYSICIAN40.00$270,056$0$15,314Yes (X)
JAMES DOTSON
PHYSICIAN40.00$241,548$0$5,252Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,971,652TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$112,990TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K50IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
JAVIER ARROYO
PO BOX 231CALPELLACA95418CHIROPRACTIC$174,600
BKD LLP
910 E ST LOUIS STREETSPRINGFIELDMO65801ACCOUNTING/AUDIT/TAX$170,538
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$5,786,078GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$659,920AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$474,442NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$6,445,998TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE624100$31,053,908$31,053,908
OTHER624100$3,298,934$3,298,934
EHR INCENTIVE REVENUE624100$212,500$212,500
EXEMPT RENTAL INCOME900099$129,785$129,785
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$34,695,127TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,050TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,050ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$11,173OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$5,021OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$6,152OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,152TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$6,152ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$41,150,327TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$34,695,127RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$9,202ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,095TotalAmt
Program Services$79,095ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,534,240TotalAmt
Program Services$664,333ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$869,907ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,774,766TotalAmt
Program Services$15,464,530ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,310,236ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$650,987TotalAmt
Program Services$482,543ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$168,444ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,910,518TotalAmt
Program Services$2,130,883ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$779,635ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,482,614TotalAmt
Program Services$1,122,901ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$359,713ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$98,763TotalAmt
Management And General$98,763ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$187,138TotalAmt
Management And General$187,138ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,339,125TotalAmt
Program Services$1,124,851ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$214,274ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$153,357TotalAmt
Program Services$19,069ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$134,288ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,041,000TotalAmt
Program Services$683,328ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,357,672ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$917,097TotalAmt
Program Services$260,399ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$656,698ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,076,433TotalAmt
Program Services$499,199ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$577,234ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,231TotalAmt
Program Services$57,686ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,545ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$228,826TotalAmt
Program Services$129,256ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$99,570ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,124TotalAmt
Program Services$5,124ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$902,994TotalAmt
Program Services$600,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$302,357ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$230,426TotalAmt
Program Services$63,252ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$167,174ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUG$4,700,877$4,683,831$17,046
BAD DEBT$536,997$536,997
LICENSES, DUES, & SUBSC$163,722$64,673$99,049
RECRUITING & RETENTION$136,847$36,264$100,583

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,258,177TotalAmt
Program Services$28,708,851ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,549,326ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$216,777BOYAmt
EOY$347,778EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,338,188BOYAmt
EOY$3,809,610EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$648,546BOYAmt
EOY$514,939EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,675,335BOYAmt
EOY$3,067,511EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,022BOYAmt
EOY$77,061EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$380,916BOYAmt
EOY$421,165EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$25,024,879LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,633,549LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,546,069BOYAmt
EOY$15,391,330EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,373,941BOYAmt
EOY$3,669,455EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,254,794BOYAmt
EOY$27,298,849EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,556,659BOYAmt
EOY$3,919,944EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,910,863BOYAmt
EOY$7,699,483EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,467,522BOYAmt
EOY$11,619,427EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,755,389BOYAmt
EOY$15,671,922EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,883BOYAmt
EOY$7,500EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,787,272BOYAmt
EOY$15,679,422EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,254,794BOYAmt
EOY$27,298,849EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,892,150ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$4,880,287CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,497,087CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,630,544CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,248,823CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$6,445,998CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$27,702,739TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,564,237CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,457,238CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$28,899,478CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,697,263CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$34,695,127CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$147,313,343TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,444,524CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,954,325CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,530,022CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$39,946,086CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,141,125CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$175,016,082TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$175,016,082PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,288CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,468CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$162,662CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$217,366CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,050CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$386,834TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,288CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,468CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$162,662CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$217,366CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,050CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$386,834TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,446,812CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$30,955,793CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,692,684CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$40,163,452CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$41,144,175CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$175,402,916TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99780PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99760PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00220InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00240InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$27,800OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$27,800TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1(I)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (NACHC) AND THE CALIFORNIA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION (CPCA). A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE USED FOR LOBBYING PURPOSES.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,918,365OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,918,365BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,919,289OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,581,001DepreciationAmt
Book Value$10,338,288BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,948,830OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,259,543DepreciationAmt
Book Value$689,287BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,238,395OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$793,005DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,445,390BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$15,391,330TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DEPOSITS$5,700
OTHER RECEIVABLES$1,831,184
EST AMTS DUE FROM THIRD PARTY$1,832,571
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$3,669,455TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$40,637,713TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue-$505,114OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$505,114RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$41,142,827RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$7,500OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$7,500RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$41,150,327TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$38,721,180TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$38,721,180ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$536,997OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$536,997ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$39,258,177TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION IS A NONPROFIT CORPORATION UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) AND HAS BEEN GRANTED TAX-EXEMPT STATUS BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE AND THE CALIFORNIA REVENUE AND TAXATION CODE. AS OF JUNE 30, 2018 AND 2017, THE ORGANIZATION HAD NO UNRECOGNIZED TAX POSITIONS OR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS REQUIRING ACCRUAL. THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN PROVIDED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:BAD DEBT EXPENSE -536,997. NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTIONS 31,883.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS 7,500.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:BAD DEBT EXPENSE 536,997.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MENDOCINO COAST CLINICBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1205 SOUTH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityFORT BRAGGCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP95437ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN680262003RecipientEIN
IRC Section501(C)(3)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$79,075CashGrantAmt
Purpose Of GrantGENERAL SUPPORTPurposeOfGrantTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMCHC PROVIDES DETAILED RECORDS OF EXPENDITURES RELATED TO ITS GRANTS UNDER LAWS ESTABLISHED BY HRSA FOR USE OF GRANT FUNDS. WE RUN REPORTS IN SUPPORT OF OUR DRAWDOWNS OF GRANT FUNDS TO ENSURE THAT WE HAVE MET OR EXCEEDED THE AMOUNT REQUESTED IN EACH DRAWDOWN PRIOR TO REQUESTING FUNDS FROM HRSA.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CAROLE PRESS
CEO$184,661$0$254$0$1,052$0$4,165$0$3,119$0$193,251$0$0$0
JEFF WIEDENFELD
CIO$169,430$0$1,681$0$1,052$0$3,737$0$0$0$175,900$0$0$0
TIMOTHY DOLAN
CFO$151,057$0$1,254$0$1,742$0$3,384$0$0$0$157,437$0$0$0
JERRY DOUGLAS
CMO$306,729$0$10,256$0$1,614$0$6,006$0$3,119$0$327,724$0$0$0
DOUG LEWIS
DENTAL DIRECTOR$187,880$0$254$0$1,614$0$4,259$0$9,308$0$203,315$0$0$0
KAREN CRABTREE
CARE FOR HER DIRECTOR$374,331$0$256$0$1,614$0$6,006$0$6,501$0$388,708$0$0$0
ADWOA CHRISTY
PHYSICIAN$315,122$0$256$0$1,614$0$6,006$0$9,308$0$332,306$0$0$0
STEVEN WIRTH
PHYSICIAN$258,473$0$46,630$0$1,052$0$6,006$0$9,308$0$321,469$0$0$0
ANNE STOHRER
PHYSICIAN$272,919$0$30,256$0$1,614$0$6,006$0$3,125$0$313,920$0$0$0
GUY TERAN
PHYSICIAN$221,404$0$46,910$0$1,742$0$6,006$0$9,308$0$285,370$0$0$0
JAMES DOTSON
PHYSICIAN$240,240$0$256$0$1,052$0$5,252$0$0$0$246,800$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$474,442NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPART I, COLUMN B REPRESENTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE RETURN IS REVIEWED WITH THE CFO AND CEO. A FULL COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS BRIEFED ON ANY TAX RETURN ISSUES THAT ARISE IN THE PREPARATION OF THE RETURN DURING MEETINGS WITH THE FINANCE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD. THAT COMMITTEE BRINGS A MOTION TO ACCEPT THE TAX RETURN TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CANNUALLY, ALL MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES OF THE COMPANY FILE A DOCUMENT THAT EITHER DECLARES A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OR STATES THAT NO SUCH CONFLICT EXISTS. THE IS RENEWED ANNUAL WITHOUT EXCEPTION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15CEO AND CFO COMPENSATION IS VOTED ON AND REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE INDEPENDENT BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE BOARD UTILIZES COMPARABILITY DATA FROM OTHER LOCAL NONPROFITS AS WELL AS THE CPCA COMPENSATION SURVEY. UNDER THE DIRECTION OF THE CEO, ALL EMPLOYEES ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY FOR PERFORMANCE BY SUPERVISORS UNDER WHOM THEY WORK. COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY FOR THE COMPANY AS A WHOLE BASED ON AVAILABILITY OF FUNDS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.